Harrismith Mountain Race2018-10-20

15.0kmdistance
1:09:57winning time
393finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1George TshabalalaBethlehem Marathon ClubM1:09:57
2 Tranquil Gumbo M 1:14:33
3Mondli MadonselaM1:16:14
4Simon NdlaneBataung Village DiamondM1:18:55
5Karabo MphuthiBataung Village DiamondM1:20:41
6Mohale MphulenyaneBataung Village DiamondM1:20:52
7Thanduxolo MolatediBataung Village DiamondM1:21:29
8Lesedi MonyokoBataung Village DiamondM1:22:23
9Sylverster LemakoLibertyM1:23:28
10Jansen BellRooiesM1:23:58
11Sipho MajolaKlip River StridersM1:26:21
12Theuns Jnr LuusRooiesM1:28:19
13Michael TruebodyM1:30:26
14Aaron MagadzireTring Running ClubM1:31:21
15Thabang LokololwaneM1:31:33
16Ngaka SelepeMaluti Multisport ClubM1:31:41
17Japie BlignautM1:31:49
18Sameul K MoloiHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM1:32:39
19Ramaite MarotolaM1:33:08
20Kata NcongwaneBataung Village DiamondM1:35:24
21Mfelafuthi MavusoBataung Village DiamondM1:35:26
22Mohau MabutsaMasiasiane DevelopmentM1:35:26
23Desmond PhillipsCity of EkurhuleniM1:35:58
24Tim CoventryRandburg HarriersM1:36:24
25Gedeon RossouwM1:36:59
26Mia MorrisonMassmart Athletic ClubF1:37:12
27Struan BrownPiratesM1:37:37
28Raymond WagnerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:28
29Dawid CronjeRiverside HarriersM1:38:56
30Robert VenterM1:39:10
31Jonathan DayM1:39:15
32Neill van OnselenRooiesM1:39:33
33Adrian CooneyM1:40:17
34Cameron TonkinM1:40:27
35Muntu MahlanguHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM1:40:47
36Ludolf de KockM1:41:30
37Makhosonke RadebeALPLAM1:41:44
38Wj EsterhuyseRooiesM1:41:55
39Maqaleni ShabalalaLibertyM1:42:12
40Christiaan BorcherdsRooiesM1:42:18
41Mgaga Thulani HLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:42:21
42Siboniso SibiyaM1:42:25
43Heinrich OdendaalM1:42:30
44Paseka Joseph HlaleleNedbank Running ClubM1:42:44
45Mazibuko MfonofuhiM1:43:11
46Fotrunate JohanneFight For It FitnessM1:45:26
47Jacq JacobsM1:45:27
48Solomon de BeerBenoni High SchoolM1:45:41
49Falko BuschkeM1:47:48
50Lunsa MoloiM1:47:48
51Bambie de WetHarrismithF1:48:16
52Katleho MokoenaBataung Village DiamondM1:48:17
53Timothy RadebeM1:48:28
54Mohlolo Andrew RomakoMaluti Multisport ClubM1:48:32
55Brendin ScholtzPiratesM1:48:53
56Heinrich LombardM1:49:44
57Casper NaudtBorn2RunM1:50:27
58Karl-Heinz KochRandburg HarriersM1:50:27
59Desmond RichardsonEveriteM1:50:53
60Loxi SmithPiratesF1:51:35
61Shadrack MapnoponoAwesome RunnersM1:51:41
62Theboho MputhiM1:51:43
63George Njobo MavundlaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:52:31
64Ulrich OhlhoffHarrismithM1:52:46
65Michaela SramkovaF1:53:53
66James MorrisonJohannesburg Country ClubM1:54:28
67Mswazi TshabalalaHarrismithM1:54:29
68Makhulu David MaphahlalaM1:54:30
69 Graeme Chalmers M 1:55:22
70Anton SmityM1:56:00
71Carina FourieRooiesF1:56:10
72 Julian Zeegers PiratesM 1:56:26
73Bhekisisa R NkabindeHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM1:56:38
74Thomas van der HovenHarrismithM1:56:52
75Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:58:02
76 Johan van den Heever Team VitalityM 1:58:34
77Wynand van der WesthuizenM1:59:24
78Wouter SchutteKimberley HarriersM1:59:26
79Andre LombardM1:59:27
80 Johan Saayman IreneM 1:59:52
81Cherryboy NirghinSoweto CabalM1:59:54
82Nina DurieuxF2:00:01
83Dixon OdendaalM2:00:12
84Antonie Hopalong MansLewensentrumM2:01:27
85Alex van EedenM2:01:35
86Morne van EedenM2:01:37
87Timothy DrewM2:01:42
88Ane van der MerweF2:01:46
89Wessel CronjeRiverside HarriersM2:01:51
90Nkala MakhosazanaAnglo AmericanF2:02:18
91Lourens KoekemoerBosch Athletic ClubM2:02:44
92Herman HeineM2:04:12
93Zahn GrassmanDelmasM2:04:20
94Allan TathamDabulamanzi CanoeM2:04:31
95Henno MalanMaluti Multisport ClubM2:04:47
96 Thabo Moloi Hartbeespoort Marathon ClubM 2:05:34
97Wilhelm Marthinus CoetzeeM2:05:40
98Ian CleggM2:05:40
99William PearceM2:05:42
100Juan-Marco PotgieterM2:05:54
101Paul Du ToitMorningside Country ClubM2:06:34
102Magriet van der MerweF2:06:53
103Albie SwartM2:07:04
104Robyn FyvieF2:07:11
105Marinus van der MerweIreneM2:07:26
106 Johan Kruger RooiesM 2:07:39
107Theuns LuusRooiesM2:07:44
108Danie CoetzeeM2:07:54
109Teboho S MokoneALPLAM2:08:19
110Peter HarleyM2:08:28
111Petrie van StadenM2:08:48
112Lorraine RoetsEskom GijimasF2:08:57
113Colene MicgauF2:09:29
114Anton ValksHarrismithM2:09:30
115Mlungi Si GabelaALPLAM2:09:50
116Mthokozisi MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM2:10:07
117Jan-Casper MooreHarrismithM2:10:16
118Wilbie VenterOverkruinM2:10:32
119Moji MokoboriRainbowM2:10:48
120Louis TaylorM2:10:49
121Kevin VenterM2:10:59
122Jason LucasRandburg HarriersM2:11:35
123Jaco WesselsFicksburg Marathon ClubM2:12:04
124Thabiso MotaungHarrismithM2:12:14
125Joleen van RensburgHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:12:14
126Karien PotgieterF2:12:23
127Rodney Trevor JonesM2:12:49
128Bradley GibbonsRand Athletic ClubM2:13:51
129Alita de JagerF2:14:30
130Deon de La HarpeSpirit WindM2:14:34
131Victor BrounM2:15:08
132 Brian Le Roux M 2:16:02
133Solomon MkwanaziALPLAM2:16:12
134Nelson EgasM2:16:43
135 Le Roux Fourie M 2:17:02
136Alexa OgilvieF2:17:18
137 Johan Wessels SolidariteitM 2:18:04
138Thembinkosi MazibukoM2:18:05
139Makhehleni Paulos MataungAwesome RunnersM2:18:17
140Deon MareeM2:18:28
141Derek BrentanoRandburg HarriersM2:18:29
142Jh GreylingM2:18:33
143Russell ThomasBedfordview Country ClubM2:18:41
144Kirstin CooneyF2:18:46
145Johannes Pringle FourieM2:19:06
146Amanda Nurcombe-ThorneF2:19:11
147Wilme VolschenkF2:19:18
148Percy HillisBethlehem Marathon ClubM2:19:41
149 Jannie Naude M 2:19:42
150Jan RothmanM2:19:55
151Linda FuchsF2:19:56
152Martin MonkM2:20:28
153Kevin Le RouxTeam VitalityM2:20:36
154 Anri Buys F 2:20:51
155David CaseM2:21:48
156Alastair RamlakanPiratesM2:21:49
157Brighton ClarkM2:21:50
158Chantelle GreyllingF2:22:09
159Tammy Trinder-SmithF2:22:11
160Elzeri CampherHarrismithF2:22:43
161William NelM2:22:49
162 Warren Ziervogel Johannesburg CanoeM 2:23:05
163 Ryan Ziervogel Johannesburg CanoeM 2:23:08
164 Melanie de Beer RoodepoortF 2:23:18
165Ida van NiekerkF2:23:57
166 Werner Nel Team VitalityM 2:24:01
167Desire MkhabelaAwesome RunnersM2:24:08
168Jacques H van BlerkM2:24:17
169Tony GreenBenoni NorthernsM2:24:40
170Armand BothaHarrismithM2:25:21
171Josh TulunoetsoenM2:25:39
172Colleen WinterF2:26:10
173Werner VogtsM2:26:10
174Wally BothaM2:26:22
175Mariska FoucheTeam VitalityF2:26:31
176Stephen LegodiAwesome RunnersM2:26:43
177Barend ZaaimanEskom GijimasM2:27:08
178Loraine ZaaimanEskom GijimasF2:27:09
179Michelle KochRandburg HarriersF2:27:21
180Harry WickersHi-Performance MidasM2:27:41
181Hans TempermanM2:28:25
182Rossouw van NiekerkM2:28:28
183Riaan CoetzeeM2:28:32
184 Johan Zaayman M 2:28:56
185Marike ZaaymanF2:28:57
186Lefu Johannes MofokengM2:29:33
187Sharon Tracey CoventryRandburg HarriersM2:29:35
188Luzaan ZaaimanEskom GijimasF2:29:37
189Amelia Du PlessisHarmony StridersF2:30:09
190Corlia WesselsFicksburg Marathon ClubF2:30:10
191Andries FourieM2:30:24
192Stephan FourieTeam VitalityM2:30:25
193Gerhard MaraisHarmony StridersM2:30:25
194Steven WardM2:30:29
195Chantel de JagerBethlehem Marathon ClubF2:30:31
196Adriaan Nel FourieM2:30:51
197Warren JarmHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM2:31:04
198 Sasekani Sibanda DiepkloofM 2:31:17
199Alet Marisa MullerF2:31:33
200Paul Johannes WorkelM2:31:35
201Kyle FyvieM2:32:03
202Elna HumanHarrismithF2:32:18
203Pieter AucampHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM2:32:30
204 Frans van Staden M 2:33:02
205Ingrid NelTeam VitalityF2:33:06
206Mabuza BonganeAwesome RunnersM2:33:07
207Karel SteynAwesome RunnersM2:33:10
208Vijay Bhasker Reddy AddulaM2:33:56
209Raymond FanoeM2:33:56
210 Guy Drew M 2:34:16
211 Marius Filmalter M 2:34:19
212Mariza MareeF2:35:13
213Hennie LessingSunninghill StridersM2:35:38
214Jacqeulene SharpSunninghill StridersF2:35:38
215Marthinus BoshoffM2:35:48
216Lelani Du PreezBethlehem Marathon ClubF2:35:50
217Karen PienaarF2:35:57
218 Maymarie van den Heever F 2:36:15
219Rosemarie van den HeeverTeam VitalityF2:36:17
220 Gert Smith M 2:36:19
221Isaak Mbuti MokoenaM2:36:22
222Karel Frederick BruceNedbank Running ClubM2:36:22
223Willie BormanM2:36:26
224Riette OdendaalF2:36:36
225Aditya KaleRandburg HarriersM2:36:58
226Elize JarmHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:37:41
227Sthembile SejaGauteng Department of Health Athletic ClubM2:37:44
228Tanya NelF2:38:24
229Pieter MaraisHarmony StridersM2:38:27
230Travis KrielM2:38:36
231Erika BothaF2:38:40
232Linda ZuluVryheidM2:39:28
233Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM2:39:35
234Megan HowardFourways Road RunnersF2:41:11
235Robbie VenterM2:41:53
236Noelene BotesStridersF2:42:02
237 Cheryl van Greunen Team VitalityF 2:42:21
238 Frans-Louis van Greunen Team VitalityM 2:42:22
239Johann VermaakBethlehem Marathon ClubM2:42:27
240Lezanne VermaakBethlehem Marathon ClubF2:42:30
241Johann VermaakBethlehem Marathon ClubM2:42:32
242Pramod Kumar SadineniM2:43:01
243Karla McdulingF2:43:01
244 Yuri Gill Panorama Running ClubM 2:43:11
245Sybrandt FoucheTeam VitalityM2:43:31
246 Paul Harrison M 2:43:32
247Graham JenningsM2:44:07
248 Emma Day F 2:44:27
249Emelia FourieBenoni NorthernsF2:44:34
250Puketsi KhothaM2:44:44
251Sulfne Du ToitF2:44:59
252Alison JenningsF2:45:02
253Rethabile E MokoenaALPLAM2:45:07
254 Francois de Bruin Bethlehem Marathon ClubM 2:45:13
255Rikus Du ToitM2:45:17
256Brandon RieckM2:45:20
257 Nicola Coetzee Bethlehem Marathon ClubF 2:45:31
258 Johan Venter Harmony StridersM 2:45:46
259Samukelisiwe NdlovuM2:46:16
260Almf SharpF2:46:34
261Shaun UysM2:46:40
262Helena StevensF2:46:54
263Nicholas RothamM2:47:12
264Eric BirbidgeM2:47:15
265 Maritza Rossouw HarrismithF 2:47:36
266Nadia NikolovaF2:47:42
267Michael HughesM2:47:45
268Stefanie SchutteKimberley HarriersF2:47:48
269Sechaba MsibiALPLAM2:48:01
270George HlathswayoEmnambithi StridersM2:48:05
271 Charles Nebrigic Team VitalityM 2:48:14
272Gillian CruseMeyertonF2:49:41
273 Samantha Potgieter F 2:50:18
274Cassie LotteringEskom GijimasM2:50:38
275Philip LotteringM2:50:44
276Mark BradfordM2:50:46
277Gcinumzi NkotlaM2:51:17
278Lee LabuschagneF2:51:32
279Sameul H ReelinghuysM2:51:35
280Corlia KrugerF2:51:37
281Jacobus Frederick Janse van RensburgM2:51:43
282Hendri van NiekerkM2:51:44
283Gawie RossouwM2:51:48
284Jacqueline Du ToitF2:52:50
285 Len Du Plooy M 2:52:55
286Morne ViljoenM2:53:26
287Annelise GallowayF2:54:06
288Leanne WebsterF2:54:20
289Hanno KleynhansM2:54:55
290Gonda AmblerF2:54:59
291Puleng MokoenaHarrismithF2:55:17
292Annette SchumanF2:56:16
293Willem OosthuysenM2:56:55
294 Lorindi Steenkamp Bethlehem Marathon ClubF 2:57:20
295Nico SteenkampBethlehem Marathon ClubM2:57:20
296Bonnie VorbeckF2:57:27
297Sandra Hill HillF2:57:30
298Jaco PretoriusM2:57:31
299Gavin HillEskom GijimasM2:57:33
300Guilherme de FrancaHarrismithM2:57:47
301Jannus BouwerM2:57:50
302Louise PieterseF2:57:59
303Thea van ReenenM2:58:40
304Harry LootsM2:59:05
305Helgaard Du PreezM3:00:13
306Coetzee TheronTeam VitalityM3:00:48
307Christel TheronF3:00:48
308Christine BuschkeF3:00:52
309Harry MyburghHarrismithM3:01:10
310 Venessa Lund F 3:01:15
311Jonathan BenceM3:01:16
312Tania-Ann BothaF3:01:16
313Lindie Du PlooyHarrismithF3:01:22
314Willie SnymanNedbank Running ClubM3:01:32
315Elsabe MullerArcelorMittalF3:01:32
316Fanie MullerArcelorMittalM3:01:33
317Hannetjie PikeF3:01:34
318Chezne GaudynF3:01:41
319Cornelia HutchinsonBenoni NorthernsF3:01:42
320Clive HutchinsonBenoni NorthernsM3:01:43
321Nxumalo XolileM3:01:58
322Hendrie Du PlessisHarmony StridersM3:02:06
323Tara BennJeppe QuondamF3:02:13
324Jennifer KingsleyJeppe QuondamF3:02:16
325Alicea van NiekerkPentagon PistolsF3:02:24
326Mareli BrinkF3:03:20
327Aj KotzeM3:03:24
328Lucy TheronRandburg HarriersF3:04:02
329Andre OdendaalM3:04:16
330Taryn PatersonF3:04:27
331Heather KappmeierNedbank Running ClubF3:04:36
332Erich KappmeierM3:04:37
333Mariaan WeyersF3:04:42
334Melissa MaritzMaluti Multisport ClubF3:04:42
335Casper Snr LotteringM3:05:17
336Karien UysF3:05:18
337Sune BeukenF3:05:41
338Rhgan RiveM3:05:42
339Gemma CampodonicoF3:07:43
340Garth van RooyenM3:07:44
341Andre LourensRand Road WarriorsM3:09:18
342Ronell MareeRand Road WarriorsF3:09:18
343Stan DelportKrugersdorp Road RunnersM3:10:06
344Johann VakentineArcelorMittalM3:10:26
345Jessica ValentineArcelorMittalF3:10:27
346Thomas O'connorJohannesburg CanoeM3:11:07
347Natasha BradfordF3:11:33
348Greg JamesJeppe QuondamM3:11:43
349Hendriette HeineHi-Performance MidasF3:11:43
350Charmaine NilsenJeppe QuondamF3:11:44
351Toni HespJeppe QuondamF3:11:46
352Dawid DippenaarTeam VitalityM3:11:46
353Johann MynhardtTeam VitalityM3:11:47
354Leanne DogonJeppe QuondamF3:11:48
355Christi BouwerALPLAF3:11:48
356Nicolene van TonderF3:12:18
357Adri van TonderF3:12:19
358Danus van ZylM3:12:19
359Sojane Aron MoloiPhofung Athletic ClubF3:12:50
360Jurgens BenceAffiesM3:13:35
361Anah Mfalleng MokoenaF3:13:36
362Sanele MngadF3:13:42
363Puleng Jeanett MoloiF3:13:58
364Langa Pinky PortiaF3:14:08
365Zimsisa LunguzaAwesome RunnersM3:14:49
366Thabang MokotediFight For It FitnessF3:15:30
367Dieter MeyerRand Athletic ClubM3:16:07
368Muziwempilo LangaALPLAM3:16:22
369Grant MayberyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:16:28
370Kirsten HumboldtNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:16:32
371Vera MoloiF3:16:48
372Louise Lynn GroblerF3:16:58
373Victoria MokoenaF3:17:00
374Arthur PretoriusCarleton HarriersM3:17:11
375Victoria MokotediFight For It FitnessF3:17:36
376Puseletso HnlaphoMasiasiane DevelopmentF3:19:07
377John PassmoreM3:19:09
378Emsie GeldenhuysF3:19:44
379 Eugene Vermeulen M 3:19:46
380Ren? WalshFourways Road RunnersF3:19:54
381Susanna Jacoba SchoemanF3:19:58
382Henny MofokengALPLAM3:20:59
383Caren van VuurenTeam VitalityF3:22:20
384Eduard BouwerM3:22:23
385Dave MorrisonMeyertonM3:23:04
386Bontle RapodileTeam VitalityF3:23:18
387Francisco FerreiraNedbank Running ClubM3:23:52
388Liezl CoetzeeF3:24:24
389Odette RabeF3:24:29
390Marli TaljaardF3:24:37
391Hanchen OosthuizenF3:24:37
392Petrus LetlatsaMasiasiane DevelopmentM3:25:25
393Madimetja LephotoM3:29:24