Dolphin Coast Ultra2013-09-08

10.0kmdistance
0:30:44winning time
298finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Elmore SibandaMaxed EliteM0:30:44
2Julius TenaiPhantane Athletic ClubM0:31:00
3Samuel KatumBluff Meats F1M0:31:45
4Siphosakhe KhumaloPhathakahleM0:32:57
5Arron MathandabuzoM0:33:31
6Dumisani ManziniKosi BayM0:33:46
7Sibongiseni MaqukwanaDolphin Coast StridersM0:33:56
8Sphesihle NeneMtubatubaM0:35:43
9July NdlovuImambaM0:36:43
10Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:36:50
11Sithulisiwe ZhouPhantane Athletic ClubF0:36:56
12Ntebaleng LetselaPhantane Athletic ClubF0:38:40
13Siyabonga QwabeNedbank Running ClubM0:38:41
14 Ndumiso Vilakasi M 0:39:01
15Ben de La PorteSTS Multisport ClubM0:39:02
16Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:39:10
17Sandile DotyeNedbank Running ClubM0:39:29
18 Nksinathi Mtembu M 0:39:30
19Bongani MathunjwaRichards Bay HarriersM0:39:31
20Chris WilkinsonM0:40:50
21Yadhvir SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:40:58
22Neil NeatForest HillsM0:41:34
23Bhekumuzi SitholeRichards Bay HarriersM0:41:49
24 Sirayi Thabisa F 0:41:59
25Tony SaundersonWestvilleM0:42:04
26Lendl SteffensQueensburgh HarriersM0:42:54
27 Henlo Webber M 0:45:08
28Chenai HangareF0:45:49
29 Sanele Ntanzi M 0:46:38
30 Michael Abramson M 0:46:38
31Greg SchemelM0:47:38
32 Storm Lindenberg M 0:48:02
33Gabrielle WebberDHS Old BoysF0:48:12
34Chris AllenROAGM0:49:03
35 Ilse van Niekerk F 0:49:25
36 Hendrika Liebenberg F 0:49:31
37Kirsty AllenROAGF0:49:49
38Celea EnsorVirginia Athletic ClubF0:51:45
39Sheree KirstenWestvilleF0:51:45
40Andrew KrugerM0:52:02
41Bernise BannisterVirginia Athletic ClubF0:52:06
42 Craig Evans M 0:52:07
43 Michael Ford M 0:52:07
44Larry WilsonRunning InnM0:52:10
45Jaco van SchalkwykRiverside HarriersM0:52:11
46 Sharlaine Kloppers F 0:52:50
47Deon van NiekerkM0:53:12
48 Temba Hlongwana M 0:54:04
49Jennifer KrugerF0:54:12
50 Tom Metcalfe M 0:54:19
51Tracy WilsonRunning InnF0:54:22
52Nita DippenaarM0:54:31
53Nikki DrakeF0:54:31
54 Natasha Waller F 0:54:33
55 Nonhlanhla Msane F 0:54:55
56Mark BesterKearsney StridersM0:55:01
57Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM0:55:18
58 Aj Niehaus M 0:55:37
59 Rita Hawkins F 0:55:52
60 Nicola Mc Connachie F 0:55:53
61Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM0:55:56
62Mafuzandile NgcoboM0:56:01
63Adrian WilkinsonVirginia Athletic ClubM0:57:08
64Gill TregennaWestvilleF0:57:34
65Chelsea BlanchardWestvilleF0:58:09
66Amy HislopF0:58:09
67 Robert Machin M 0:58:17
68 Danie Kok M 0:58:39
69 Eugene Msomi M 0:58:39
70 Grant Slevin M 0:58:48
71Tamlyn ReidF0:58:54
72Jacqui MoynihanHillcrest VillagersF0:58:55
73 Amy Cowan F 0:58:57
74 Kelly Young F 0:58:58
75 Julie Davies F 0:59:04
76 Tinus Deysel M 0:59:09
77Wessel DippenaarM0:59:21
78 Robyn Constantinou F 0:59:31
79 Gavin Dragt M 0:59:41
80Jemma MillarSavagesF0:59:45
81Sindy KirstenWestvilleF0:59:54
82Linda Jane Du ToitRun/Walk for LifeF0:59:56
83Kyle ChingM1:00:07
84 Glynn Hughes M 1:00:07
85Mapule MyezaShakalandF1:00:18
86Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF1:00:25
87 Amy Louw F 1:00:32
88Marianna DreyerF1:00:51
89 Rob Crossley M 1:00:52
90Jan HardieWestvilleF1:01:11
91Buntu PotwanaM1:01:22
92 Nicholas Bianchi M 1:01:26
93Kirsty GoodwinBluffF1:01:30
94Ashleigh NoyceF1:01:30
95 Daniele Upneck F 1:01:31
96 Chad Hewer M 1:01:33
97Catherine MorrisF1:01:37
98Khabonina RadebeF1:01:38
99Vijendra MoodliarKwaDukuzaM1:01:46
100Donathan ReadM1:01:47
101Kirsty TurcoF1:01:49
102 Ruan Mynhardt M 1:01:51
103 Flip Liebenberg M 1:01:52
104Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:01:58
105Jocelyne Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubF1:02:02
106Marina SmutsVryheidF1:02:08
107 Jamie Laroque F 1:02:32
108Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM1:02:33
109Nadine ThurtellF1:02:50
110Brad AllenM1:03:00
111Trevor GandyQueensburgh HarriersM1:03:06
112David Campbell-HallHillcrest VillagersM1:03:07
113 Claire Swithenbank-Bowman F 1:03:43
114 Melissa Lundie F 1:03:45
115Philippa GuichardVirginia Athletic ClubF1:03:49
116Dianne CilliersF1:03:50
117Lauren van NiekerkVirginia Athletic ClubF1:03:50
118Asanda ZuluF1:04:15
119Ashwin GajanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:04:26
120 Noel Fensham M 1:04:31
121Vanessa SwartZululand Multisport ClubF1:04:32
122Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF1:04:50
123Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:04:50
124Lindy HeadHillcrest VillagersF1:04:50
125Tamin ConinghamDolphin Coast StridersF1:04:51
126 Chantel Viljoen F 1:04:53
127Matthew ConinghamDolphin Coast StridersM1:05:03
128 William Watson M 1:05:03
129 Penny Miskin F 1:05:10
130Taryn ChingRiverside HarriersF1:05:17
131Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:05:22
132 Graeme Hook M 1:05:23
133 Melanie Hook F 1:05:23
134Amith RamdhaniWoodviewM1:05:24
135 Lucille Abendanan F 1:05:47
136 Berto Kotze M 1:05:48
137Liz Le CordierWingsF1:05:48
138 Lara Coulthard F 1:05:50
139 Andy Toniset M 1:05:51
140Warrick van EedenM1:05:52
141Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM1:06:02
142Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM1:06:02
143Louisa Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF1:06:28
144Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF1:06:32
145 Goodman Masinga M 1:07:00
146Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF1:07:08
147Anton CoyRand Water Athletic ClubM1:07:19
148Jannie SmutsVryheidM1:07:22
149Margie LiddiattStella Athletic ClubF1:07:26
150 Marie-Daleen Deysel F 1:07:52
151Sandy JenkinsF1:07:54
152Ronel GrantMaxed EliteF1:08:38
153Michael ReynoldsBenoni NorthernsM1:08:39
154 Afika Ndebele F 1:08:39
155 Mitchell Manson M 1:08:41
156 Claire Boulter F 1:08:52
157 Willem Abraham Erasmus M 1:09:14
158 Matt Myhill M 1:09:16
159 Mandlokwazi Sithole M 1:09:49
160Robin SoutheyHighwayM1:09:50
161Christine SoutheyHighwayF1:09:51
162Caron HeanF1:09:56
163Hassam CassimWoodviewM1:09:57
164Smuts van der NestVryheidM1:10:20
165Peter DanielM1:11:18
166Lynette ReadF1:11:20
167 Lauren Harvey F 1:11:33
168Phumzile NgcoboF1:11:35
169Janice LundF1:11:52
170Kelly RichingsF1:11:52
171 Amanda Lee Maddocks F 1:12:01
172 Emma Launder F 1:12:02
173 Alfred Qwabe M 1:13:10
174Mfanafuthi MbongweM1:13:13
175 Sue Brenner F 1:13:18
176 Lance Robert M 1:13:19
177 Julie Roberts F 1:13:21
178Carla Janse van RensburgWestvilleF1:13:22
179 Angela Munn F 1:13:23
180Hannah Fay DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF1:13:25
181Khulani DumaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:13:32
182Kesval GovenderRun for FunM1:13:47
183Mark Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubM1:13:50
184 Hlubilehli Radebe M 1:13:52
185 Anesca Swart F 1:13:53
186 Gillian Connell F 1:14:04
187Gale ViljoenRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:08
188Eleanor StoffelsWingsF1:14:31
189 Mbongiseni Sithole M 1:14:40
190 Snegugu Zwane F 1:14:40
191 Dawn Cassere F 1:14:49
192 Elka Aulsebrook F 1:14:53
193Brenda NdebeleSouth African Reserve BankF1:15:13
194Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:15:23
195Ahmed KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:15:30
196David FickM1:15:36
197 Simone Robert F 1:15:36
198Warren Dean BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:15:46
199Brendan de VilliersM1:15:48
200 Bronwyn Palmer F 1:15:58
201Brenda OlivierQueensburgh HarriersF1:16:01
202 Lauren Cole F 1:16:35
203Megan DoanchieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:16:45
204 Jessica Acton F 1:16:46
205 Lou- Anne Smith F 1:16:47
206 Johanna Smith F 1:16:47
207Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:17:07
208 Salmah Suleman F 1:17:47
209Niren MaharajWoodviewM1:18:22
210 Thandeka Shabaneu F 1:18:23
211 Caylin Weedon F 1:18:23
212 Louise Rivera Robert F 1:18:26
213Glen DominicCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:18:35
214 Mabiza Nceba M 1:18:38
215 Annare Daugherty F 1:18:39
216Diane ChingRiverside HarriersF1:18:43
217 Fna Loubser F 1:19:14
218Lesley GoltmanAthletics NorthF1:19:19
219David Allan AnsteyAthletics NorthM1:19:21
220Samantha SpencerWestvilleF1:19:21
221Jane BrettAthletics NorthF1:19:21
222Nomusa NgonyamaF1:19:45
223 Michaela Adendorff F 1:19:47
224 Hugo Adendorff M 1:20:06
225 Natalie Kotze F 1:20:11
226Jenny WilliamsVirginia Athletic ClubF1:20:20
227Gareth JonesM1:20:20
228 Nokobonga Mbele F 1:20:20
229Dillwyn WilliamsVirginia Athletic ClubM1:20:24
230 Aziswa Dlangamandla F 1:20:35
231 Tiffany Burmeister F 1:20:35
232Kirsten MulderF1:21:00
233Di TannerEstcourtF1:21:24
234Cyril Le CordierWingsM1:21:29
235Monica de KleynF1:21:30
236Bianca TalbotF1:21:35
237Shonnu SobhnathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:21:43
238 Llungile Khumalo F 1:21:44
239 Hlengiwe Zondo F 1:21:47
240 Fathima Suleman F 1:22:36
241 Rashmini Singh F 1:24:19
242 Lizane Lundie F 1:25:13
243Nwabisa Candy MshedeStella Athletic ClubF1:25:34
244 Kiara Blake M 1:25:56
245 Michelle Weedon F 1:26:02
246Ramsaroop KerissaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:26:58
247Renall MothielallPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:26:58
248 Jacqui Forbes F 1:26:59
249Jewanlall RajkumarTongaat PanthersM1:27:00
250 Tinabo Majaye-Khupe F 1:27:01
251 Nomvelo Madondo F 1:27:32
252 Sue van Eeda M 1:27:39
253Ashnee NaidooKwaDukuzaF1:27:48
254 Tarryn Jenner F 1:27:52
255 Rebecca Renald F 1:28:04
256Joy de BeerDolphin Coast StridersF1:28:06
257 Nicolene Barry F 1:28:10
258Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF1:29:01
259 Dhirsha Singh F 1:29:08
260Neil ThomasM1:29:23
261Sindi MemelaWestvilleF1:29:38
262 Kevin Penwarden M 1:29:50
263 Londiwe Sibisi F 1:29:52
264 Cheney Smith F 1:30:57
265 Thabani Mkhwarlazi M 1:31:23
266Tania van den HeeverF1:31:28
267Shannon ClarkM1:31:35
268 Felecia Mjila F 1:31:47
269 Kijlle Meyer M 1:31:48
270Ath UnknownF1:32:53
271 Cecelia Koenig F 1:32:54
272 Charlotte Renald F 1:32:56
273Sue OttleyF1:33:30
274 Shakaar Gungapursad M 1:34:54
275 Armaan Singh M 1:35:29
276Hashim MangerahShakalandM1:35:38
277Marc van GoidsenhovenM1:35:44
278Nokuthula ShongweF1:36:36
279 Melanie Meyer F 1:38:02
280Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF1:39:27
281Brian SoobiahVerulam Athletic ClubM1:39:28
282Karon JarmanF1:40:18
283George LuceySavagesM1:40:23
284 Thembela Gumede F 1:40:27
285 Taryn van der Westhuizen F 1:42:10
286 Charlene Zubek F 1:42:10
287 Estelle Lombard F 1:43:17
288 Roslyn Els F 1:43:17
289 Vets Singh M 1:43:31
290Peter DarrollRand Athletic ClubM1:44:09
291 Anopsingh Singh M 1:44:15
292Yogan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:46:06
293 Sudheer Kamalall M 1:54:32
294 Weziwe Mkhize F 1:58:48
295 Sindiswe Zama F 1:58:49
296 Ntombenhle Hlengwa F 2:01:24
297Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:10:21
298Angeline Hand-BurtonF2:10:22