Checkout Challenge2011-03-06

15.0kmdistance
0:51:14winning time
301finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Richard NeneMaxed EliteM0:51:14
2Aaron MathandauluClermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club0:51:48
3Menzi NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:51:53
4Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM0:53:05
5Hendrick MncadiMaxed Elite0:53:31
6Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM0:54:25
7Xolisani SitholeNedbank Running ClubM0:54:46
8Mangoba MathenjwaDolphin Coast Striders0:54:52
9Garikai MadawoMaxed EliteM0:55:04
10Malunda MalundaNedbank Running Club0:55:08
11Alex Wasps Ac MathabaNedbank Running Club0:56:00
12Siyanda MakhanyaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:56:08
13Mphakanyiswa KhumaloNewlands StridersM0:56:08
14Joseph MangewanjuleVerulam Athletic Club0:56:54
15Mbongeni MaphumuloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:56:54
16Thokozani MbejeKwaDukuzaM0:56:55
17Kwenza NlonguharMaxed Elite0:59:39
18Scelo NseleMntonokudla Athletic ClubM1:00:00
19 George Thomas Bluff Meats F1M 1:00:27
20Dumisani NjomboChatsworthM1:00:43
21Patric MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:00:50
22Sipho MhlangaZululand Multisport ClubM1:01:08
23Sbonelo MyeniVerulam Athletic ClubM1:01:34
24Nontokoto MkhizeEskom Gijimas1:01:52
25Sandile NgcoboTransnetM1:02:38
26Sanele MthembuZululand Multisport ClubM1:03:16
27Sanele MkhwanziStella Athletic Club1:03:55
28Bafana MakhathiniNedbank Running Club1:04:27
29Thando MasikaneDolphin Coast StridersM1:04:52
30Thabani Mb AmboMntonokudla Athletic Club1:07:19
31Malusi SikhakhaneMntonokudla Athletic Club1:07:24
32Peter LindonMaxed EliteM1:07:29
33Garth LezardRiverside HarriersM1:09:36
34Sphamandla MnguniMntonokudla Athletic ClubM1:10:18
35Claude BoucherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:10:19
36Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:10:30
37Patrick LukheleZululand Multisport ClubM1:10:34
38Les SmithWestvilleM1:10:47
39Mzwakhe NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:12:11
40Tholakele SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:12:15
41Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:13:04
42Jafta PhilanNewlands Striders1:13:29
43Dean WiylkQueensburgh Harriers1:14:13
44Mthokozisi MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM1:15:02
45Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:15:03
46Sipho MkhwanziCollegians Harriers1:16:40
47Sabelo Naas FetileNedbank Running ClubM1:18:05
48Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:18:07
49Raymond Francis MuthenVerulam Athletic ClubM1:18:35
50Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:19:02
51Chantelle HoffmanTransnetF1:19:19
52Thobeka MbathaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:20:05
53Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM1:20:08
54Faizel VahedSydenhamM1:20:20
55Bonginkosi LembedeSAPS StridersM1:20:38
56Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM1:21:20
57Llewellyn SamuelsM1:21:47
58Malusi BiyelaTransnetM1:21:50
59Bruce IvinsChilternM1:22:08
60Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:22:09
61 Lauren Boucher 1:22:41
62Abdul Azia JardineSunshine HMP Sports Club1:25:04
63Manuela HelmeckeChatsworthF1:25:04
64Elmane KingHolla Trails1:25:14
65Michael LockRiverside HarriersM1:25:38
66 Pradeep Brijlal 1:25:40
67 Jaimt Sadaseelan 1:26:35
68John SimpsonSavagesM1:26:41
69Rees HaniffChatsworthM1:26:55
70Rickey MoodleyChatsworthM1:27:03
71Bob NaiduNewlands StridersM1:27:05
72 Grant Panagintopoulos 1:27:16
73 Zama Mkhize F 1:28:02
74Trevor ManickumBluff Meats F1M1:28:06
75Gonasagren NaidooChatsworthM1:28:23
76Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM1:28:24
77Ralph JamareiSydenham1:28:45
78Sagie NaiduWoodviewM1:29:11
79David JollandsWestvilleM1:29:11
80Ephraim NduliClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:30:42
81Anesh RampurtabTongaat PanthersM1:30:59
82 Matt Wheeler 1:31:04
83Afzal GogaChatsworthM1:31:41
84 Jannie Brown 1:31:54
85Rekesh SeethalChatsworthM1:32:02
86 Nahalei Carbonel 1:32:07
87Ramu GovenderNewlands Striders1:32:09
88Richard GoudenScottburghM1:33:12
89Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:33:46
90Siva GovenderMerewentM1:33:47
91Jugdaw HarilalNewlands StridersM1:34:09
92Nomkhosi NdawondeVerulam Athletic ClubF1:34:43
93Shavir KaranjooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:34:47
94Bongiwe MasoziVerulam Athletic Club1:34:48
95Candice HicksRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:54
96Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:35:11
97Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM1:35:14
98Sumesh RamkrishenSAPS StridersM1:35:26
99Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM1:35:35
100Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM1:36:01
101Aldon PretoriusWoodviewM1:36:55
102Goonaselan PerumalWoodviewM1:37:20
103Rajen PillayTongaat PanthersM1:37:22
104Renee MoodleyChatsworthF1:37:41
105Ganas GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM1:38:12
106Mano NairRun/Walk for LifeM1:38:14
107Zainul ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM1:38:19
108Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF1:38:20
109Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:38:46
110Roshini PillayWoodviewF1:38:47
111Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM1:38:51
112Rondheer SaroopWoodview1:38:59
113Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM1:39:04
114Iggy NehoreM1:39:09
115Jerwan SeeparsadMount Edgecombe Villagers1:39:27
116Nolinda SikhosanaKwaZulu-Natal Striders1:39:29
117Sbongiseni MziziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:39:56
118John van der LindeSavagesM1:39:57
119Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:40:08
120Nomusa MagubaneTransnetF1:40:12
121Perumal Marimut ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:40:39
122Anil SinghScottburghM1:40:42
123Raj SinghNewlands StridersM1:40:53
124Ramu NaickerM1:40:59
125Yvonne WinkShakalandF1:41:01
126Logan MoodleyScottburghM1:41:13
127Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF1:41:14
128 Siloba South African National Defence Force 1:41:43
129Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM1:41:43
130Jonathan WilliamsSavagesM1:42:27
131Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:42:30
132Harendra JogiTongaat PanthersM1:42:59
133 Thesan Naidoo 1:43:09
134Nikki JacksonRiverside HarriersF1:43:10
135Sphindile GwalaHillcrest VillagersF1:43:21
136Ns NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:43:25
137Asha SahadewVerulam Athletic ClubF1:43:44
138Cebile ShabanguToyotaF1:44:00
139 Bongiwe Mncube F 1:44:27
140Cecily FraserHighwayF1:44:38
141Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:44:53
142Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF1:45:03
143Antoinette GibbsHighwayF1:45:14
144 Tonie Pillay M 1:45:30
145 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:46:05
146Conrad CoetserRiverside Harriers1:46:28
147 Kumeshan Naidoo M 1:46:28
148Eberhard FritschZululand Multisport ClubM1:47:34
149Sheroma RhugbeerVerulam Athletic Club1:47:40
150Dan NaickerScottburghM1:47:40
151Tommy NaickerChatsworthM1:47:41
152Sharm GovenderUmkomaasF1:47:43
153Bharushen RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM1:47:46
154Rama ReddyNewlands StridersM1:47:46
155Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:48:03
156Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF1:48:09
157Pillay Dan PillayTongaat Panthers1:48:11
158Michelle BradfieldSavagesF1:48:20
159Judith SuterDolphin Coast StridersF1:48:21
160Stiven ChettyChatsworth1:48:26
161Nathaniel MuniahaTongaat PanthersM1:48:39
162 Mohomed Hassim 1:49:03
163Dhavrajh MuniahaTongaat PanthersM1:49:03
164Jay MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:49:50
165Angie ChettyTongaat PanthersF1:50:30
166Logan ChettyTongaat PanthersM1:50:32
167Ningi MsomiF1:50:33
168 Ajan Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:51:10
169Moira BergesenDolphin Coast StridersF1:51:48
170 Ram Naidu 1:51:57
171Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM1:52:00
172Frank ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM1:52:01
173Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:52:01
174Mohamed Altaf IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:52:01
175Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:53:21
176Rishen ChettyChatsworthM1:53:43
177Devan SinghTongaat PanthersM1:53:59
178Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM1:54:36
179 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:54:46
180Gopaul GovenderChatsworthM1:55:06
181Lize SaaymanTransnet1:55:23
182Shireen MoodleyWoodviewF1:55:24
183Sunjith SookooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:55:26
184Gladness MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubF1:55:39
185Johan van der WaltBiggarsbergM1:55:45
186Marie van der WaltBiggarsbergF1:55:46
187Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:55:56
188 Ashley Menoen 1:56:39
189Raj GovenderWoodviewM1:56:44
190Atom DilrajVerulam Athletic ClubM1:56:44
191Helene MantoNewlands StridersF1:56:55
192 Nerson Naidu M 1:57:11
193Pradheep RamrajChatsworthM1:57:46
194Doreen MncubeEskom GijimasF1:57:50
195Pinkky HansNewlands Striders1:57:53
196Najen NaidooRun/Walk for LifeM1:58:14
197Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM1:58:32
198Sandra van der MerweAmanzimtotiF1:58:34
199George GovindsamyChatsworthM1:58:37
200Vicki HickenHighwayF1:58:38
201Ray GoatleyHighwayM1:58:42
202Natlee ChettyChatsworthF1:58:58
203Candice McfortaueRiverside Harriers1:59:02
204Promise KhathiTransnetF1:59:07
205John ParryChilternM1:59:11
206Ann MoodleyChatsworthF1:59:19
207Nozinhle ZondiVerulam Athletic ClubF1:59:38
208Christie MolSavagesM1:59:39
209Nelson PillayWoodviewM1:59:46
210Neil ShortSavagesM1:59:49
211Promise MavlsoSydenham2:00:10
212Bridget SalwaSydenham2:00:11
213Rani JayarajhNewlands StridersF2:00:47
214Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF2:01:02
215Jack GokulWoodviewM2:01:43
216Krish RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:02:32
217Tony MoodleyWoodviewM2:02:41
218 Reginald Msimanyso 2:03:33
219 Brownwyn Thompson 2:03:45
220 Ian van Aardt M 2:04:03
221Narainsamy GovindsamyNewlands StridersM2:04:16
222Jenny SimForest HillsF2:05:11
223Ismail MotaShakalandM2:05:11
224Rodney NaidooChatsworthM2:05:21
225 Prescilla Forderville 2:05:36
226Aslam AmraShakalandM2:05:45
227Chane WoraShakaland2:05:46
228Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF2:05:53
229Shakoor KhanShakalandM2:06:04
230Rungasamy RuthramVerulam Athletic Club2:06:14
231Arnold FrancisSave OrionM2:06:17
232Nikki PillaySave OrionF2:06:17
233Pravinlal RamchandWoodviewM2:07:19
234 Kristine 2:07:27
235Anil PatelNewlands StridersM2:07:33
236Roslyn DoorasamyRiverside HarriersF2:07:34
237Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:07:35
238Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:07:43
239Philip EChatsworth2:07:43
240Chris DoorasamyRiverside HarriersM2:07:47
241Jaunta SuttonRun/Walk for LifeF2:07:59
242Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:00
243Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:00
244Monika PieterHighwayM2:08:07
245Dave BennettHighwayM2:08:08
246Mary BloemNewlands StridersF2:08:09
247 Thembinkosi Nguda 2:08:18
248Moonsamy DenyMount Edgecombe Villagers2:08:53
249Ranjeni NundlalTongaat PanthersF2:09:11
250 Preshanta Moodley 2:09:33
251Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:35
252 Saloshana Suklall 2:09:57
253Bobby RamloganVerulam Athletic ClubM2:10:14
254Sanan NaidooChatsworthM2:12:02
255Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:12:09
256 H Ramscharan Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 2:12:10
257Renee DavisShakaland2:12:11
258Kavi PillaySAPS StridersM2:12:43
259Nirvan BhagwanChatsworthM2:13:35
260Puran MudalyChatsworthF2:15:48
261 Wadu Mavuidha 2:17:21
262Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:17:34
263Ashok RamrajWoodviewF2:17:37
264Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM2:17:38
265Ilona PoonenVerulam Athletic ClubF2:17:39
266Goolam Hoosen HaffajeeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:18:02
267Sunil SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:18:06
268Rajesh BudramVerulam Athletic Club2:18:07
269Meganathan MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:18:08
270Jabu MeyiwaSydenhamF2:18:09
271Dayanand RamrupKwaDukuzaM2:19:07
272Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF2:20:28
273Jean ReesAmanzimtotiF2:21:23
274Sewlall RajkumarTongaat Panthers2:21:24
275Zubie VaraOasis CrescentF2:21:25
276Shireen ParrusChatsworthF2:21:29
277Jay BehariWoodviewM2:21:35
278Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF2:21:54
279 Khaysile Mavudle 2:22:14
280Archie NaidooWoodviewM2:22:55
281Pam NairNewlands StridersF2:25:43
282Shirley GovenderChatsworthF2:25:47
283Yagyanand MaharajChatsworthM2:25:47
284 Amarawathie Naidoo 2:26:30
285Corrie SplesQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:30
286Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF2:26:31
287 Tracy F 2:28:24
288Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:30:35
289Irene NaidooVerulam Athletic Club2:31:53
290Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM2:33:59
291Ravin BaboohilallKwaDukuza2:34:01
292 Nikhil Ramdhani 2:34:23
293Curtis RajooRun/Walk for LifeM2:34:30
294Pathma NaidooVerulam Athletic Club2:35:26
295 Iqbal Ismail 2:36:11
296Sitha SinghChatsworthF2:36:12
297Anand NaidooNewlands StridersM2:40:51
298Sagren VaraOasis Crescent2:43:47
299Selvie MoodleyNewlands StridersF2:43:48
300 Jennipher Moodley 2:58:26
301 L Logunath 2:58:26