SAPS Striders2019-09-15

10.0kmdistance
0:32:25winning time
758finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:32:25
2Mfunda ChagwePhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:30
3Bongelani MkhwanaziOrcas AcademyM0:32:40
4Sphesihle NeneMaxed EliteM0:32:51
5Zamokuhle XabaM0:33:17
6 George Majaji Black Diamonds Athletic ClubM 0:34:03
7Nkosiyazi SitholePhantane Athletic ClubM0:34:05
8Sphiwe NtombelaMandeni HarriersM0:34:15
9Sphamandla MnguniSAPS StridersM0:34:43
10 Xolani Ngcobo KwaMashuM 0:35:08
11Ndumiso TshentulaChesterville Athletic ClubM0:35:22
12Delani NgcoboM0:35:31
13Joshua SteytlerHillcrest VillagersM0:36:50
14Talent KhumaloM0:37:13
15Sipho NcamaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:37:14
16Allen NdlovuT and T Athletic ClubM0:37:20
17Luke ChiliM0:37:20
18 Luke van As Stella Athletic ClubM 0:37:58
19Duane DicksDHS Old BoysM0:38:24
20 Menzi Dlomo Orcas AcademyM 0:38:30
21S`busiso DlaminiM0:38:44
22Edmund Mthuliswa DumaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:38:55
23James MayerChilternM0:39:07
24Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM0:39:17
25Asta KrausMurray & RobertsF0:39:26
26 Tristan Sebire Hillcrest VillagersM 0:39:50
27Siboniso ShangeGet FitM0:40:21
28 Nic Acampora Dolphin Coast StridersM 0:40:22
29Simanya MakhanyaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:40:49
30Simone VersterMurray & RobertsF0:40:51
31Remegius MkizeBluffM0:41:03
32Simfumene NyawuzaNedbank Running ClubM0:41:08
33Mxolisi SishiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:41:16
34Brendan MayerChilternM0:41:16
35Corbyn MaraisGet FitM0:41:17
36Ackim MhlanziSavagesM0:41:58
37Robyn GreylingGet FitF0:42:00
38Kolbe CollettCrusaders - KZNM0:42:06
39Sabelo MtembuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:42:12
40Michael Velile NcayiyanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:42:32
41Thulasizwe NdlovuM0:42:42
42Robert Mabhalani DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM0:42:43
43Marcus TaylorM0:42:44
44 Vincent Nxumalo Nedbank Running ClubM 0:42:52
45Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:42:53
46Stephen MorokeEthekwiniM0:43:02
47Lisa CollettCrusaders - KZNF0:43:09
48Olwethu DlaminiM0:44:17
49Ntuthuko Edmund MthethwaM0:44:19
50Nicholas EngelChesterville Athletic ClubM0:44:22
51Kevin CassieM0:44:27
52Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM0:44:33
53Noma GobaSomandla Sports ClubF0:44:50
54Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:44:51
55 Ryan Schutte WestvilleM 0:44:57
56Sphesihle KhanyileDurban University of TechnologyM0:45:07
57 Gabriella Holmes F 0:45:14
58Patrick Sipho LukheleMandeni HarriersM0:45:19
59Chris FannCrusaders - KZNM0:45:20
60Helmundt StrumpherHillcrest VillagersM0:45:25
61Jabulani MthethwaEskom - KZNM0:45:28
62Wendy DurowDHS Old BoysF0:45:29
63David SharM0:45:40
64Sarah Jane GloverF0:45:57
65Claire WestonHillcrest VillagersF0:46:01
66Alan PhillipsGet FitM0:46:27
67Jot BennettM0:46:34
68Timothy NhlaphoHillcrest VillagersM0:46:44
69Gail BabichSavagesF0:46:47
70Ronnie VersterWestvilleM0:47:06
71Thandanani XuluDube Village Athletic ClubM0:47:14
72Nkazimulo GazuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:47:28
73James TurnerM0:47:36
74Thando MasikaneM0:47:41
75 Jez Bennett M 0:47:48
76Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:47:54
77Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:48:03
78Sibusiso MiyaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:48:19
79Jennilee GreeneF0:48:28
80Bongani ChamaneM0:48:38
81Graeme ArmitageM0:48:54
82 Benjamin Holmes M 0:48:54
83 Andre Botha M 0:48:55
84Brandon CalitzRiverside HarriersM0:48:57
85Trent BurnettM0:48:58
86Shane GreylingGet FitM0:48:58
87Virginia HughesDHS Old BoysF0:49:03
88Sibusiso NdabaM0:49:25
89Wise ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:49:35
90 Thuthukane Ngubane M 0:49:39
91Raadhiya OsmanF0:49:40
92Juan van StadenQueensburgh HarriersM0:49:40
93 Gregorio Conti M 0:49:44
94Sanet BeukesWestvilleF0:49:46
95Casey StanleyChilternF0:49:47
96Jason GradyM0:49:51
97Calvin HarrisDolphin Coast StridersM0:49:54
98Khethukuphila NgubaneTeam VitalityM0:49:55
99Mcebiseni LushoziM0:50:01
100Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:50:08
101Shamit GovindKPMG Running ClubM0:50:10
102Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:50:20
103Nikhil MehtaM0:50:38
104Tracy JoubertF0:50:44
105Claire CopleyHillcrest VillagersF0:51:37
106Leah GindraDolphin Coast StridersF0:51:39
107Jim FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:51:44
108Cecil MbikoGemsportM0:52:07
109 Andrew Starke M 0:52:28
110Gregory SmithM0:52:35
111Robyn Schlebusch GreenStella Athletic ClubF0:52:38
112James Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM0:52:38
113Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF0:52:40
114Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:52:41
115Kerry-Lynn WellerMaxed EliteF0:52:52
116Lisle RowlettF0:52:58
117Ethan HarrisWestvilleM0:53:04
118Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM0:53:09
119 Hussein Cassimjee M 0:53:23
120Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM0:53:27
121Garth NonameM0:53:28
122Courtney SlaneyF0:53:28
123Rohan PillayWestvilleM0:53:43
124Michael OtienoM0:53:50
125Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:54:06
126Michael PhillipsM0:54:15
127Declan SharpM0:54:18
128Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF0:54:27
129Justin LockhartM0:54:32
130 Michelle Lockhart F 0:54:32
131Hasan MullaTeam VitalityM0:54:38
132Shaun GloverM0:54:43
133Jody-Ann SmitF0:54:45
134Michelle OlivierF0:54:47
135Kirsten EvansDHS Old BoysF0:54:48
136Abel SheziM0:54:51
137James BollandM0:54:57
138Sherise van der WesthuizenF0:54:57
139Stacey BezuidenhoutF0:55:02
140Neil ZijderveldFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:55:04
141Iain BickertonAthletics NorthM0:55:05
142Shawn MeyerGet FitM0:55:07
143Kevin StanleyChilternM0:55:09
144Ashleigh PhillipsF0:55:16
145Richard JenkinDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:55:16
146 Lindela Nomfundo Mtshali Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 0:55:28
147Lawrie PhillipsM0:55:38
148Pierre ParrottM0:55:40
149Conrad BuchnerM0:55:43
150Jennifer SkewisDolphin Coast StridersF0:55:44
151Tarryn BalfourF0:55:44
152Amy WalkerF0:55:50
153Brendan AllenDHS Old BoysM0:55:52
154Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:55:52
155Jac CoetzeeM0:55:56
156Wayne GallowayHillcrest VillagersM0:55:57
157Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF0:55:58
158Carl MeyerM0:56:00
159Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM0:56:02
160Siyanda Siyabonga NyembeM0:56:02
161Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM0:56:02
162Ayandisa BaleniF0:56:15
163Paul BrownCrusaders - KZNM0:56:19
164Langelihle NgcoboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:56:27
165Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:56:29
166Colin BothaSavagesM0:56:46
167Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:56:49
168Nompilo SishiCorrectional ServicesF0:56:58
169Ashwin BedesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:57:00
170Joanna Bromley GansHillcrest VillagersF0:57:11
171 Nicole Jarrett F 0:57:14
172 Nicola Palmer Hillcrest VillagersF 0:57:20
173Nikhil Mahesh RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM0:57:23
174Zain SaleyM0:57:26
175Chris Du TrevouDHS Old BoysM0:57:31
176Angela PintoHillcrest VillagersF0:57:32
177Premjee BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM0:57:39
178Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:57:41
179Akhona MnyanduF0:57:52
180Marie VermeulenF0:57:54
181Lindi CollettHillcrest VillagersF0:57:55
182 Kevin Collett M 0:57:56
183Bulelwa MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF0:58:03
184Phumelele NtombelaDurban Athletic ClubF0:58:07
185Hugh Rivett-CarnacM0:58:08
186Warren KuhinM0:58:08
187Craig WrightHillcrest VillagersM0:58:10
188 Thabani Sibeko M 0:58:13
189Kwethaba DlaminiM0:58:16
190Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:58:18
191Karen BargateTeam VitalityF0:58:22
192Joking OliveiraGet FitM0:58:22
193Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM0:58:22
194 Kovilan Govender M 0:58:23
195 Doris Coetzer F 0:58:29
196Judith MlabaMaxed EliteF0:58:31
197Ahmed VahedM0:58:32
198Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF0:58:34
199Quintin Hardus de BeerDolphin Coast StridersM0:58:34
200Cal SnowM0:58:35
201Raymond MeyerSavagesM0:58:36
202Arthur BertramDolphin Coast StridersM0:58:36
203Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM0:58:37
204Andrew AtkinsonM0:58:37
205Mark JohnsonCrusaders - KZNM0:58:44
206Lauren FullerF0:58:56
207Siphiwe NdlovuLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM0:59:04
208Mthobisi NgwenyaM0:59:08
209Catherine RobertsGet FitF0:59:10
210Peter DeppeM0:59:12
211Jono PoppesqouM0:59:12
212Nikita LordF0:59:13
213Kevin BenderM0:59:18
214Robyn DuncanF0:59:19
215 Lee-Ann Koekemoer Hillcrest VillagersF 0:59:21
216 Sean Koekemoer M 0:59:22
217Clint SheppardM0:59:26
218Kate Da SilvaRiverside HarriersF0:59:34
219Carl PutzM0:59:42
220Miles DrayM0:59:44
221Gray KempM0:59:44
222Wade James TaylorM0:59:49
223Jamaica FrancisGet FitF0:59:51
224Lee-Anne GrassieF1:00:06
225Sarah CluverF1:00:08
226 Robert Du Plessis M 1:00:11
227Candy GloverF1:00:13
228Craig GloverM1:00:13
229Storme WilsonM1:00:29
230 Francesca Trevethan F 1:00:36
231Jenine de MeyerCrusaders - KZNF1:00:38
232 Leah Shone Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:00:38
233Kate JonesHillcrest VillagersF1:00:39
234Elton-Robert SmithM1:00:40
235Joshua TrollipDolphin Coast StridersM1:00:40
236Thomas CareyCrusaders - KZNM1:00:48
237 Catarina Farrimond AmanzimtotiF 1:00:51
238 Yusuf Pandor M 1:00:52
239 Shera Salmon F 1:00:56
240Jayce MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:01:04
241 Megan Hadden F 1:01:08
242Elois VieningsF1:01:15
243Junaid VahedOasis CrescentM1:01:19
244 Sally Platt F 1:01:24
245Louise ErasmusF1:01:25
246Erika HolmesGet FitF1:01:26
247Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:01:29
248Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:01:31
249Craig Lance DixonM1:01:34
250Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF1:01:35
251Amanda MeyerGet FitF1:01:37
252Monica de KleynGet FitF1:01:37
253Zoe-Leigh PotgieterGet FitF1:01:41
254Caitlyn OliverHillcrest VillagersF1:01:42
255Mlu ZondiM1:01:43
256Caren McnabbF1:01:43
257Jillian GalwayF1:01:48
258Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM1:01:49
259Kim CarrDolphin Coast StridersF1:01:52
260 Stanley Lipschitz M 1:01:54
261Adrienne WeerheimHillcrest VillagersF1:01:56
262 Sharon Bucceri F 1:01:58
263Livingstone LootzDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:02:00
264Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:02:04
265Sarita PelserDolphin Coast StridersF1:02:08
266Kelly BurtonF1:02:10
267Anthony GouldM1:02:11
268 Ralph Schroder M 1:02:11
269Megan HolleyF1:02:12
270Mandy PrestonF1:02:12
271Tracy TilburyF1:02:13
272Sthembile Happiness ShoziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:02:13
273Annabelle Da CostaF1:02:14
274Dhevadasen Nagamuthu MoodleyM1:02:17
275Katelyn PalframanEshoweF1:02:22
276Krystel-Lee TerblancheFaku ChiefsF1:02:29
277Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:02:30
278Zwelethemba TikililiM1:02:33
279Esther RengasamySavagesF1:02:36
280Branham ManneringGreenstone Hill Running ClubM1:02:36
281 Natalie Bastow F 1:02:37
282Janine AllortoChilternF1:02:43
283Erroll de WetM1:02:47
284 Yvette Grobler F 1:02:49
285Celeste GrantHillcrest VillagersF1:02:50
286Abigail SansburyF1:02:53
287 Lindsay Osbourn Team VitalityF 1:02:55
288Daryl PopeM1:02:55
289Khombeni NgcamuF1:02:57
290Lindsay BarnesHillcrest VillagersF1:02:57
291Jeffrey UpneckM1:02:57
292 Roxanne Nel Get FitF 1:02:57
293Kevin van CoppenhagenZululand Multisport ClubM1:02:57
294Roy ThomsonCrusaders - KZNM1:02:58
295 Kim Lotz F 1:03:01
296Caroline StanleyChilternF1:03:03
297 Simon Peacock M 1:03:05
298Dumisani QwabeM1:03:22
299Mark BiddleChilternM1:03:26
300Kirk HoldsworthM1:03:32
301 Jessica Kelly Get FitF 1:03:33
302Ros PhillipsF1:03:33
303Siboniso MchunuM1:03:45
304Sihle MazibukoM1:03:47
305Jason ManggosStella Athletic ClubM1:03:57
306Dave WilsonTeam VitalityM1:04:00
307Stacey BerkeleyF1:04:02
308Xolani E MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM1:04:05
309Sanele Kodwa KhumaloM1:04:08
310Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:04:13
311Tymara CuninghameF1:04:14
312Ashton HarichandM1:04:20
313Thobeka MthembuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:04:28
314Steph TouzelF1:04:29
315Sharon RouxDolphin Coast StridersF1:04:30
316 Darryn Cox M 1:04:33
317Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:04:33
318Thembeka NgobeseF1:04:50
319Siboniso MtshaliEthekwiniM1:04:51
320Kelly-Ann FjellvikF1:04:51
321Sonia FjellvikABSA PrideF1:04:51
322Kirsten MartegoutteF1:04:56
323Michele McnabbF1:04:57
324 Claire Paradies F 1:05:00
325 Ashveer Singh M 1:05:02
326Nosipho MbaneF1:05:13
327Elizabeth SneddonHillcrest VillagersF1:05:16
328Nkosikhona KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaM1:05:30
329Carl DacostaM1:05:41
330Shan SinghWoodviewM1:05:42
331Keith SmithRunning KinM1:05:57
332Tyrone SmithM1:05:58
333 Megan Harris F 1:05:59
334Lauren SteenbergF1:06:01
335Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:06:01
336Nomathemba MlamboF1:06:02
337Gareth PearsonM1:06:04
338Vanessa AndreouF1:06:05
339Marizelle Jansen van RensburgWestvilleF1:06:06
340Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM1:06:10
341Nicole MamotteF1:06:11
342Julia RoSavagesF1:06:14
343Sizakele NyembeNedbank Running ClubF1:06:20
344Tertius KleinhansWestvilleM1:06:20
345Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:06:25
346 Ziets Roets Hillcrest VillagersF 1:06:29
347Tracey SheppardF1:06:32
348Brenda MoonF1:06:41
349 Jill Morris F 1:06:46
350Clayton ScottM1:06:50
351Lynn SharpCrusaders - KZNF1:06:51
352Joelene WilsonTeam VitalityF1:06:55
353Bronwyn AllanF1:06:56
354Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF1:07:11
355Rodney MatthewsPiratesM1:07:13
356Jade ReinertsenF1:07:13
357Mike StencelKearsney StridersM1:07:13
358 Shawn Pillay Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:07:23
359Logan DorasamyNewlands StridersM1:07:25
360Sizakele NeneF1:07:25
361 Sanele Gasa M 1:07:28
362Jonathan AcuttGet FitM1:07:29
363Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:07:33
364Farren Jade ElsF1:07:36
365Tyler WilliamsF1:07:51
366Ian HutchinsonM1:07:55
367Michelle CooneyF1:07:58
368Stephanie WillowsF1:07:58
369Welisa ButheleziF1:07:59
370Chane de FortierF1:08:01
371 Russel Donne M 1:08:02
372Jayd TwiddyF1:08:02
373Melissa GreeneF1:08:07
374Patrick ConnollyM1:08:07
375Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:08:13
376Jutta SchneiderM1:08:16
377Jamie MaltonF1:08:19
378Ross RobinsonM1:08:21
379Lesley WaltonF1:08:22
380Mia SparksF1:08:23
381Nicola Michele EdleyF1:08:26
382Sanjay MaharajM1:08:29
383Robyn LeesF1:08:34
384Ivor ZeeAthletics KloofM1:08:35
385Natasha WilliamsF1:08:40
386Natasha PauloF1:08:40
387 Taryn Maujean F 1:08:41
388Ebrahim JazbhayM1:08:47
389Yegan LankaM1:08:55
390Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF1:08:58
391Louise BurkeSavagesF1:09:00
392Shalane NorrieHillcrest VillagersF1:09:03
393Debbie PutzF1:09:04
394Barbara de KockAthletics KloofF1:09:06
395Dominique BakerAthletics KloofF1:09:07
396 Nkosinathi Ndlovu M 1:09:23
397Steve WebberStella Athletic ClubM1:09:24
398 Neeleshan Naidoo M 1:09:25
399 Delarese Maartens Stella Athletic ClubF 1:09:29
400 Shona Hawley F 1:09:29
401Anna Mart MareF1:09:29
402Lindsey NagelF1:09:38
403Yvonne BernarduDolphin Coast StridersF1:09:39
404Trish BothaAthletics KloofF1:09:40
405Shantal MatthysenGet FitF1:09:42
406 Sharon Hanson Get FitF 1:09:42
407Mahomed Yuraaz AkoobTeam VitalityM1:09:42
408 Sarena Maistry Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubF 1:09:43
409Siva NaidooWoodviewM1:09:43
410 Steven Hanson Get FitM 1:09:43
411Ester BadenhorstDolphin Coast StridersF1:09:52
412Toya ParadiesF1:09:58
413Thabile DlaminiHloniphaF1:10:04
414Morne ClaassenAmanzimtotiM1:10:11
415Taralyn CornaliGet FitF1:10:12
416Andrea PeakF1:10:15
417Carla Newby-FraserDHS Old BoysF1:10:18
418 Lauren Gordon F 1:10:24
419Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF1:10:32
420Ronnie EngelageDolphin Coast StridersF1:10:38
421Adil GoraTeam VitalityM1:10:42
422Clive MortimerAthletics KloofM1:10:46
423Monique GresseF1:10:47
424Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:10:49
425Marlien LiebenbergDolphin Coast StridersF1:10:55
426Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF1:10:56
427Malindri EastesF1:10:56
428Mnqobi MngadiM1:10:59
429Abongile HlomaF1:11:02
430Jenna HughesF1:11:03
431Candice HallF1:11:03
432Mbalenhle SitholeF1:11:04
433Vishnu GovenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:11:04
434Nonhlanhla MazibukoF1:11:06
435 Chanel Du Piesanie F 1:11:12
436Tamryn SimpsonF1:11:13
437Jolene SmytheForest HillsF1:11:26
438Kendra HunnF1:11:29
439Mohammed Dawood SakoorShakalandM1:11:33
440Seema LahldasTongaat PanthersF1:11:34
441Thandeka ThusiF1:11:36
442Warren van ZylM1:11:37
443Tracy van ZylF1:11:38
444 Silindile Zondi EshoweF 1:11:39
445Belinda Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubF1:11:39
446Dipak VallabhM1:11:39
447Jennifer StephensHillcrest VillagersF1:11:40
448Cynthia MortonF1:11:49
449Lara PlottsF1:11:54
450 Elizabeth Birt F 1:11:58
451Judy KeeleyF1:12:00
452 Megan Watt F 1:12:00
453Tammy ColleyDolphin Coast StridersF1:12:01
454Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:12:02
455 Mary Campbell Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:12:02
456Deane ColleyM1:12:02
457Candice BowersF1:12:03
458Tyla CoullF1:12:14
459Nonelwa MankuntywanaF1:12:19
460Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM1:12:20
461Lauren ValleeF1:12:21
462 Thomas Vallee M 1:12:22
463 Diane Ward F 1:12:22
464Elrisha Du PlooyF1:12:22
465Ayesha MathuthuAspenF1:12:23
466 Lee Macpherson F 1:12:24
467Michele NicholsonF1:12:27
468Lina Dos SantosF1:12:31
469Annalize GouldF1:12:32
470Nundhkissor MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubM1:12:41
471Hoosen PadiaOasis CrescentM1:12:49
472 Eloise Boshoff F 1:12:55
473S`busiso GogeM1:12:55
474Julie VenterStella Athletic ClubF1:12:57
475Linton MarionNewlands StridersM1:12:57
476Tarryn JacksonDolphin Coast StridersF1:12:57
477Christopher BauerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM1:13:03
478Nicholas CoetzeeM1:13:07
479 Raksha Bhogal F 1:13:12
480Vilash BoodhooStella Athletic ClubM1:13:13
481Dominic ClaxtonF1:13:41
482 Kelly Bosch F 1:13:41
483Ilse MurrayF1:13:45
484Kirsten CockcroftF1:13:49
485Tony YunnieM1:13:51
486Nondimiso MzobeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:13:52
487 Ntombizanele Ndaleni Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 1:13:53
488Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:13:56
489Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:14:00
490Aldine ArmstrongStella Athletic ClubF1:14:00
491Ntombiningi MthembuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:14:05
492Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:14:11
493Taryn Leigh BoltonF1:14:12
494Ntsikie Gubu-NtabaAdventists Athletic ClubF1:14:13
495Kerry HillRiverside HarriersF1:14:13
496Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF1:14:14
497Haley MurphyF1:14:15
498Mingta ChiangM1:14:19
499Amy ChuF1:14:19
500Chantel KeeHillcrest VillagersF1:14:20
501Debra MccreedyF1:14:21
502Carryn ScottWestvilleF1:14:22
503Markus EksteenM1:14:23
504 Mergandrie Govender ChatsworthF 1:14:35
505Krishnie BalaramAmanzimtotiF1:14:35
506Jannett Cabangile MayendisaF1:14:38
507 Sharon Smith Running KinF 1:14:38
508Rakash GayadinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:14:42
509Rene BowyerF1:14:47
510 Louise Hadden F 1:14:48
511Naseera KaradiaF1:14:51
512Busi RozaniHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:14:55
513Princess MabasoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:14:55
514Neeresha GirdhariTongaat PanthersF1:15:00
515Karina BredekampWestvilleF1:15:04
516Liska ThomHillcrest VillagersF1:15:04
517Nicole Des IsnardsF1:15:06
518 Belinda Ekerold F 1:15:07
519Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF1:15:11
520Zieta OlivierF1:15:19
521 Zilungile Mthembu Passenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF 1:15:27
522Janine WillmersRiverside HarriersF1:15:32
523Jennalee CallisterF1:15:33
524Gary PhillipsM1:15:34
525 Beth Smart F 1:15:34
526Lee-Anne LipschitzF1:15:44
527Colleen FoucheHillcrest VillagersF1:15:45
528Refilwe KolotiDolphin Coast StridersF1:15:46
529Linda ZandamelaF1:15:47
530Liane HarrisF1:15:48
531Tanita van NiekerkF1:15:50
532Nellie SnowF1:15:51
533Sally HoweF1:15:55
534Melissa van CoppenhagenZululand Multisport ClubF1:16:08
535 Nicky Griffin F 1:16:35
536Nontokozo MyeniF1:16:41
537Poppie HumanHillcrest VillagersF1:17:04
538Jo FerreiraF1:17:04
539Sean PatersonM1:17:05
540Zeldene GrimsleyHillcrest VillagersF1:17:05
541Thashini ChettyF1:17:11
542 Melanie Warren F 1:17:16
543Bibi Hajra JoosabF1:17:23
544Alison MacleanF1:17:25
545Mike BriscoeDHS Old BoysM1:17:35
546Janine BroliDolphin Coast StridersF1:17:45
547Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF1:17:52
548Wayne MoonM1:18:03
549Ahmed HabbibNewlands StridersM1:18:12
550 Gill Williams F 1:18:14
551Paulos NdlovuSAPS StridersM1:18:19
552Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:18:22
553Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF1:18:23
554Lisa RobertsDolphin Coast StridersF1:18:23
555Phindile GasaF1:18:33
556Buhle MbathaF1:18:34
557Virasha PerumalF1:18:37
558Darren HeadM1:18:41
559Brandon HeadM1:18:41
560Sibongile ZuluTeam VitalityF1:18:49
561Martin BernarduDolphin Coast StridersM1:18:55
562Quintin NagelM1:18:55
563Roslyn FaberF1:19:11
564Tamara SenekalF1:19:15
565Leonardus J LabuschagneAmanzimtotiM1:19:27
566Margarette LabuschagneAmanzimtotiF1:19:28
567Paramananda GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:19:30
568Annie JohnsBluffF1:19:30
569Zimi XuluF1:19:34
570Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:19:36
571Tarryn SchoerieF1:19:38
572Melissa LeeTeam VitalityF1:19:39
573Michelle MohringF1:19:49
574 Lola James Hillcrest VillagersF 1:19:50
575Leon NaidooTeam VitalityM1:19:57
576Maurice BroliDolphin Coast StridersM1:20:06
577Kayleigh WardF1:20:10
578Cecilia ZweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:20:12
579Hayley DartF1:20:14
580Della StofbergF1:20:15
581 Nokuthula Bekwa F 1:20:23
582 Gugulethu Sokhela Team VitalityF 1:20:30
583Sally GovenderTongaat PanthersF1:20:34
584Courtney TheunissenF1:20:35
585Stephanie DesjardinsF1:20:35
586Kathlene OliveiraGet FitF1:20:38
587Josh NimmoM1:20:39
588 Sarah Lowe F 1:20:45
589Saeed CadirDurban Athletic ClubM1:21:01
590Sthembile NgwengweM1:21:01
591Monica HornerF1:21:08
592 Thobile Mkhize F 1:21:09
593Kelly WinfieldM1:21:10
594 Shannon Douglas F 1:21:12
595 Merilyn Govender WoodviewF 1:21:21
596Vivian MoodleyChatsworthM1:21:22
597Maesh MoodleyF1:21:22
598Koketso RamoshebiTeam VitalityF1:21:31
599Glen PillayM1:21:36
600 Adeline Bond F 1:21:38
601Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:21:41
602Suleman JoosabTeam VitalityM1:21:44
603 Jocelyn Fawcett Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:21:48
604 Arve Arntzen M 1:21:51
605Hayley GuthrieF1:22:01
606Lily StoltzBluffF1:22:18
607Simone ArcherF1:22:22
608Alistair MackenzieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:22:26
609Brett DunganM1:22:38
610Aditi MehtaDurban Athletic ClubF1:22:43
611Sugan NairTongaat PanthersM1:22:56
612 Lorna Rivers Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:22:58
613 Nompumelelo Ngcobo F 1:23:04
614Randhir SukhrajRiverside HarriersM1:23:17
615Karen HagerWoodviewF1:23:18
616Taryn SwalesF1:23:18
617 Carin Anderson F 1:23:23
618Bawinile PetersSave OrionF1:23:24
619 Sathee Moodley ChatsworthM 1:23:27
620Charmaine JackRun for FunF1:23:46
621Nonhie CeleF1:23:50
622Candice BollandF1:23:59
623Ronel IrvineF1:24:07
624Ann SilenF1:24:09
625Gail StadlerF1:24:09
626Jenna MareeF1:24:14
627Nicola MareeF1:24:20
628Zandile MchunuF1:24:30
629Rochelle HavemannF1:24:34
630Lindiwe ShanduF1:24:45
631Damani GovenderF1:24:48
632Imraan JoosabM1:24:52
633Miriam Bibi JoosabTeam VitalityF1:25:03
634 Mphiwa Xulu Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:25:04
635Phumeza MngonyamaEthekwiniF1:25:06
636Queen MaondeTeam VitalityF1:25:20
637 Sandy Ridley F 1:25:32
638Jeanine Le RouxSavagesF1:25:35
639Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:25:37
640 Catherine Dixon WestvilleF 1:25:43
641Nathalie SmithRunning KinF1:25:47
642Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF1:25:50
643Thabisile XuluEshoweF1:26:01
644Sathie GovenderChatsworthM1:26:04
645Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:26:05
646Loryn HolmesF1:26:05
647Joanna FabianF1:26:09
648Robyn McmenemeyRiverside HarriersF1:26:11
649Nozipho DlaminiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:26:31
650Sarah BerlynF1:26:31
651Makhosazane MagubaneTeam VitalityF1:26:32
652Sibonsile Anita NdhlovuF1:26:39
653Anita van HeerdenF1:26:41
654 Hans Broerse M 1:26:51
655Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:27:14
656Lunga DumaM1:27:20
657Nontobeko KhozaF1:27:24
658Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM1:27:30
659Anita Ruthee AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:27:46
660 Sibusisiwe Dlamini F 1:27:48
661 Nokuthula Gumede F 1:27:50
662Millie CadirF1:27:52
663Belinda KepplerF1:27:56
664 Sanet Meyer F 1:27:58
665Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF1:28:14
666Summer Lea ThomasF1:28:20
667 Tayla Kemp F 1:28:20
668Samantha-Jayne BritsF1:28:27
669Xoli SikhakhaneF1:28:33
670Nokukhanya SikhakhaneF1:28:34
671Fisokuhle XuluMaxed EliteM1:28:52
672Ntokozo MaphumuloTeam VitalityF1:29:13
673Anishia RamjettanNewlands StridersF1:29:19
674Robert SmallM1:29:22
675Alicia BruwerF1:29:22
676Lynda LevershaF1:29:28
677 Lauren Ridley F 1:29:41
678Kamlin Christopher PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:29:49
679Kusthury GovenderSAPS StridersF1:30:14
680Claire HarveyF1:30:15
681Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:30:27
682Caryl Von BergDolphin Coast StridersF1:30:27
683 Thembeka Xaba F 1:31:08
684Suzita Mat RifinF1:31:08
685Slindile MjwaraF1:31:14
686Mahilal MistryDurban Athletic ClubM1:31:15
687 Jabulisiwe Shandu F 1:31:16
688 Nelisiwe Mnyandu F 1:31:38
689 Zama Mseleku Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 1:31:42
690Busisiwe NgubaneF1:31:49
691Jo-Ann GriesselF1:32:07
692 Yandisa Mazibukwana F 1:32:21
693Nomfundo DlomoF1:32:40
694Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM1:32:45
695Nikhil RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:32:55
696Suveer BasdewCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:33:05
697 Gerrisa Santhia F 1:33:05
698Silvanus MaistryNewlands StridersM1:33:20
699Peter HeneM1:33:22
700Sheralee HaddenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:33:56
701Ponnen VeeraraghavanDurban Athletic ClubM1:34:00
702Nadine RawRiverside HarriersF1:34:04
703Eloise MorganGet FitF1:34:04
704Tracey BestelF1:34:04
705Andrea PopeF1:34:18
706Neil OsbournM1:34:19
707Virginia PatersonF1:34:19
708Nicky BezuidenhoutF1:34:29
709 Bruce Woodroffe M 1:34:30
710 Simon Boyes M 1:34:32
711 Tarryn Stening-Smith F 1:34:33
712Mohammed MayatOasis CrescentM1:34:44
713Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF1:35:02
714Babes SithaldeenTongaat PanthersF1:35:05
715Gonum MoodleyTongaat PanthersF1:35:05
716Krishna ManickumTongaat PanthersM1:35:06
717James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM1:35:16
718Bev RobinsF1:35:19
719Perumal GovenderChatsworthM1:35:31
720Yash RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:35:33
721Primrose MavusoSydenhamF1:35:57
722Linda BlakeRunning KinF1:35:58
723Leando BlakeM1:35:58
724Riona DewnarainF1:36:41
725Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:38:50
726Sandra BruynsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:38:51
727Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:38:57
728Geetha SoniF1:39:11
729Samkelisiwe ThwalaF1:39:16
730Mogambal MudalyVerulam Athletic ClubF1:39:19
731Shachin SinghVerulam Athletic ClubM1:39:19
732Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:39:25
733Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:39:29
734Sihle MazibukoTeam VitalityF1:39:34
735Thobeka MadikizelaF1:39:46
736Bharti MehtaF1:40:39
737Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM1:40:54
738Joy RajkumarTongaat PanthersM1:41:04
739Salogambal GovenderTongaat PanthersF1:42:38
740Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:43:35
741Noxolo HlopheF1:44:22
742 Zanele Vezi F 1:44:27
743Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM1:45:02
744Jill RobertsonChilternF1:47:44
745Electra FerreiraF1:48:18
746Grace KachisiF1:49:13
747 Spiwe Chingonzoh F 1:49:14
748Abdur Rahmaan JoosabM1:49:15
749Summaya HassimOasis CrescentF1:49:19
750Faiyaz HassimOasis CrescentM1:49:19
751Nhlanhla MakuwaF1:51:46
752 Thoko Ndaba F 1:53:35
753 Lindiwe Mathe F 1:54:27
754Sumaya JoosabF1:55:01
755Kanyisa RozaniF1:56:00
756Abdul Haq JoosabM1:58:07
757Mohamed Zakariya JoosabM1:58:07
758Thembekile RadebeF2:42:06

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation