Casuarina Nantes2019-09-24

10.0kmdistance
0:51:29winning time
60finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Envor RhodasSanlamM0:51:29
2Ross McdonaldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:01:47
3Jacob NelElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubM1:01:56
4Mtetho WilliamsLanga Athletic ClubM1:02:18
5Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:03:38
6Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:04:30
7Dennis HinesStrand Athletic ClubM1:05:20
8Jonathan KockM1:06:39
9Mandisa NqayiGugulethuF1:07:28
10Reon JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:07:54
11Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF1:07:57
12Emmerentia van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:13
13Frieda BlignautSanlamF1:08:27
14Pam JamesSpartan HarriersF1:08:50
15Armond ThompsonSpartan HarriersM1:10:45
16Birdie PearsonSpartan HarriersF1:11:07
17Adriaan Johannes van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeM1:11:37
18Eddie van RooiSpartan HarriersM1:11:51
19Wendy JosephsRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:58
20Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:13
21Justine-Jo BesterMSA MultisportF1:12:20
22Chris van RooyenEdgemead RunnersM1:12:24
23Carol PickSpartan HarriersF1:16:14
24Jane FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:17:50
25Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:17:52
26Rene DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:18:31
27Elizabeth NelSpartan HarriersF1:18:39
28Jenny RamsaySpartan HarriersF1:20:29
29Sharief PandeyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:21:07
30Mary SchipperBellville Running ClubF1:21:17
31Ann SteadSpartan HarriersF1:21:36
32Jasmine EsauSpartan HarriersF1:22:24
33Fatima NieuwenhuisCentral Athletic ClubF1:22:39
34Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:22:49
35Adam PapierOmmiedraai FriendsM1:23:24
36Gert MeyerSanlamM1:23:25
37Kobus NelSanlamM1:23:25
38R JamesSpartan HarriersF1:23:26
39Allizon SangsterSpartan HarriersF1:25:36
40Jackie JosephSpartan HarriersF1:25:48
41Peggy ReidSpartan HarriersF1:26:07
42George BergBrackenfellM1:27:30
43ZolaGugulethuF1:27:55
44Nicolaas LoubscherTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:28:54
45 Ismail Lakay M 1:29:31
46Mary-Ann GaluWest CoastF1:29:35
47Annetjie ClaassenSanlamF1:30:17
48Helena MeyerSanlamF1:30:17
49Judy MorganSpartan HarriersF1:30:44
50Hester FortuneBrackenfellF1:32:44
51 Yolanda Bezuidenhout F 1:37:00
52Fezeka LimbaF1:37:01
53Ronald AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:37:02
54Lydia BergBrackenfellF1:39:59
55Claudette HendricksIn TouchF1:46:15
56Aqedia CaesarF1:50:00
57Rua IsaacsF1:50:00
58 Mariam Isaacs Stragglers Social & Athletic ClubF 1:50:02
59Jade ThebusMSA MultisportF1:50:08
60DelphineF1:51:11

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation