Chatsworth Freedom2018-04-22

21.1kmdistance
1:12:50winning time
707finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lindani Phazamile NotshongoloMtubatubaM1:12:50
2Mokane MosolaMtubatubaM1:14:11
3Rishan SinghM1:15:16
4Lindokuhle NtuliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:15:37
5Michael NdlovuZakhele Running ClubM1:20:41
6Zimele NcwaneM1:23:32
7Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:30:00
8Cyril Bungumusa NondabaSouth Coast StridersM1:32:44
9Mthembeni Emanuel NzamaNedbank Running ClubM1:33:40
10Bongumusa DladlaOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM1:33:49
11Zakhele DelwaNedbank Running ClubM1:33:58
12Siphesihle LangaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:33:59
13Naraina PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:34:16
14Leslie Colin NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM1:35:49
15Phumelele NqwalaM1:35:56
16Mlungisi SibiyaUmkomaasM1:36:01
17Sfiso MpontshaneM1:37:52
18Xolani Alfred MazinyoM1:38:08
19Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:38:08
20Mbuso Moffat MfekaKearsney StridersM1:38:37
21Siboniso ShangeZakhele Running ClubM1:38:53
22Mnqobi KhuzwayoAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:39:29
23Lethu MkhwanaziChillie Running ClubM1:39:29
24Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:39:31
25Prince ChiposiwaM1:39:32
26Sibongiseni NdlovaProtea StridersM1:39:36
27Thandokuhle Wellington MyawoseKwaMashuM1:39:40
28Sello MokoenaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:39:46
29Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM1:39:51
30Sazi MkhizeM1:40:10
31Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:40:41
32Xolani Vincent NdimandeZwelibomvu Runners ClubM1:41:44
33Levi JakarasiM1:41:52
34Thembinkosi MbanjwaChatsworthM1:41:55
35Wynand RoetsM1:42:38
36Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoKwandengeziM1:42:38
37Thokozani LuthuliMaritzburg CityM1:42:46
38Sosibo SiyabongaM1:43:32
39Patrick Sipho LukheleMandeni HarriersM1:43:57
40Bonga MdungeM1:43:59
41Mndeni ZuluOxford StridersM1:44:08
42Mthandeni KhuzwayoAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:44:13
43Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:45:17
44Trevor CampSave OrionM1:45:21
45Sifiso ShangeFolweniM1:45:23
46Siphiwe Gift NgejaneFolweniM1:45:23
47Simo SosiboShallcrossM1:46:32
48Njabulo MagutshwaM1:46:44
49Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:47:15
50Ntokozo VeziHillcrest VillagersM1:47:16
51Siyanda MakhanyaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:47:31
52Nosipho MbathaKwaMashuF1:47:45
53Vijaykumar ChettyUgu Athletic ClubM1:47:50
54Sakhile Zokwakha SheziHloniphaM1:47:55
55Martin ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:48:48
56Thulani Agrippa MbathaElite Performance GroupM1:49:04
57Joseph MlanduRemmogoM1:49:11
58Sipho NcamaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:49:12
59Vumani HlongwaneROAGM1:49:31
60Nkosinomusa BiyelaMondiM1:49:42
61Shammey MadareseM1:49:43
62Bhekisisa MkhizeKearsney StridersM1:49:59
63Unity ChipfupaRun/Walk for LifeM1:50:07
64Lonwabo MagwaInanda QadiM1:50:07
65Siphamandla MsaliM1:50:08
66Mabutho MadondaMaritzburg CityM1:50:11
67Debbie IvinsChilternF1:51:04
68Bongumusa GumedeM1:51:06
69Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM1:51:16
70Sizwe NzuzaMtunziniM1:51:25
71Nhlakanipho DlaminiHloniphaM1:51:26
72Philani LuthuliM1:51:31
73Gopaul ChettyChatsworthM1:51:32
74Bheki MaphangaM1:51:35
75Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:51:35
76Erich LuckfielAmanzimtotiM1:51:39
77Thabiso MohaleVerulam Athletic ClubM1:51:42
78Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:51:45
79Strini NadesanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:51:47
80Philisiwe ZuluPhumaF1:51:47
81Janine ParkerHillcrest VillagersF1:52:00
82Jeremiah MunsamyLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:52:01
83Phelowani GaliM1:52:15
84Nkosinathi HlengwaAmanzimtotiM1:52:15
85Ziaad HoosenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:52:21
86Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:52:32
87Phakamani QwabeM1:52:38
88Morena Simon NdlovuChatsworthM1:52:39
89Majola MlungisiM1:52:46
90Phineas Mandlakho NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:52:51
91Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM1:52:55
92Siyanda NtombelaEskom - KZNM1:53:11
93Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:53:38
94Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:53:39
95Letshepa PhohloKwaDabeka HarriersM1:54:23
96Phezile ShabanguNedbank Running ClubF1:54:34
97Mthobeli MazibukoTeam VitalityM1:54:34
98Busani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM1:54:54
99Nduluyezizwe Eriek MkhizeSpartan HarriersM1:55:17
100Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM1:55:48
101Sonwabo MathisoM1:55:52
102Sibusiso Patrick NcwaneUmkomaasM1:55:52
103Zimele Kingdom MbeluM1:55:56
104Mlungisi NyuswaM1:55:58
105Steven YoungHighwayM1:55:58
106Nqobile DlaminiM1:56:45
107Nithianundan Shanmugam GovenderTeam VitalityM1:56:49
108Preston GoundenWestvilleM1:56:53
109Joey RampaliSave OrionM1:57:09
110Deven GovenderNewlands StridersM1:57:12
111Jabu Ruth NzuzaUmkomaasF1:57:52
112Sanjay SinghTeam VitalityM1:57:54
113Nhlaka ChiliSouth African Reserve BankM1:57:56
114Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF1:58:02
115Selvin NaidooLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:58:08
116Sbusiso NyawoseMtubatubaM1:58:29
117Vusimuzi NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM1:58:33
118Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM1:58:53
119Mumta HargovanDurban Athletic ClubF1:58:55
120Laurie MartinAmanzimtotiM1:59:10
121Velvanathan NairVerulam Athletic ClubM1:59:10
122Walter MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM1:59:23
123Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM1:59:28
124Zipho DumakubeMudenM1:59:34
125Sandile ThwalaKwaMashuM1:59:56
126Karrim OsmanM1:59:57
127Bonga MbiliMudenM1:59:59
128Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:00:04
129Morne ScottStella Athletic ClubM2:00:07
130Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF2:00:21
131Moses LabistourBluffM2:00:33
132Bonginkosi LembedeMtubatubaM2:00:43
133Thobani ShelembeKZN MilitaryM2:00:47
134Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:00:52
135Siphephelo Refuge Sandile DlaminiM2:01:12
136Phikinkani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM2:01:22
137Mzamo MadondoM2:01:35
138Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM2:01:39
139Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:01:50
140Sthembele KhumaloNtuzumaM2:01:58
141Gert RabiePhalaborwa Road RunnersM2:02:07
142Sachin MoodleyChatsworthM2:02:25
143Nigel RyderM2:03:00
144Shayna SmithForest HillsF2:03:12
145Ronald Claude SmithForest HillsM2:03:12
146Nkosinathi MakhanyaM2:03:23
147Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM2:03:27
148Foazi MahomedF2:03:35
149Vernon GovenderM2:03:35
150Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:03:36
151Zazele KhumaloMtubatubaM2:03:36
152Sabelo NgcoboDube Village Athletic ClubM2:03:46
153Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:03:53
154Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:04:02
155Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:52
156Nelani NtuliM2:04:52
157Stuart ClarkNedbank Running ClubM2:04:58
158Thavasan AsariGet FitM2:04:58
159Themba MathabaPinelandsM2:05:08
160Tobekile Alred MdedelwaM2:05:16
161Silangwe NjabuloOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM2:05:25
162Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM2:05:29
163Keagan NaidooM2:05:34
164Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM2:05:40
165Grant NichollsKearsney StridersM2:05:41
166Darryl IsselM2:05:41
167Sphamandla GumedeM2:05:41
168Lindani Joyce NgidiVerulam Athletic ClubF2:05:58
169Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:06:02
170Bhayi SiythiloM2:06:03
171Thembi MsaniElokishiniF2:06:05
172Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:06:08
173Nonhle CeleChatsworthF2:06:10
174Nundhkumar NikeyiKwaDukuzaM2:06:17
175Joss PeroldHillcrest VillagersM2:06:35
176Paula HumphreysHillcrest VillagersF2:06:36
177Mbuyiselo Magnificent MvuyanaUzwathiM2:06:50
178Sifiso MolifeTeam VitalityM2:06:51
179Ndabezinhle SitholeSouth African National Defence ForceM2:06:53
180Snolwazi MadondaMaritzburg CityF2:07:08
181Mkhanyiselwa MaphumuloSAPS StridersM2:07:33
182Sinenhlanhla ZondiKearsney StridersF2:07:36
183Simphiwe MkizeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:07:37
184Themba ZukeNedbank Running ClubM2:07:37
185Wesley WellsWestvilleM2:07:40
186Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:50
187Mohammed AllieWingsM2:07:57
188Glen PillayChatsworthM2:07:57
189Parthiben RasenWoodviewM2:07:59
190Sibusiso NtombelaWoodviewM2:08:14
191Siyabonga DureM2:08:26
192Khulekani KheswaPhumaM2:08:38
193Clinton LutchmanAmanzimtotiM2:08:44
194Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM2:09:23
195Khosie NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:09:27
196Khulekani Michael MbanjwaM2:09:38
197Mziwenkosi Joubert NjokweniChatsworthM2:09:39
198Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:51
199Pieter ErasmusTeam VitalityM2:10:01
200Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:10
201Sean KlokieFaku ChiefsM2:10:25
202Pascal Sthembiso MagutshwaM2:10:28
203Mthokozisi Stephen KhasibeM2:10:43
204Alison ParleWestvilleF2:10:54
205Sidney PondSydenhamM2:11:01
206Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:11:02
207Thandanani MakhanyaPhumaM2:11:06
208Nonhie CeleNedbank Running ClubF2:11:09
209Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:11:09
210Nhlanhla Ken NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:11:14
211Franco MavundlaTeam VitalityM2:11:18
212Sikhumbuzo ChamaneM2:11:25
213Lala CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:11:30
214Sikhona Brian SibisiM2:11:35
215Phewa NkosingiphileM2:11:47
216Sibu DikoTeam VitalityF2:11:51
217Antony Sonosini SheziSAPS StridersM2:11:57
218Themba ShangeSAPS StridersM2:12:01
219Mphumuleni MhlongoTeam VitalityM2:12:04
220Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:12:08
221Manblisi MatyibaneM2:12:11
222Brenda NaidooChilternF2:12:14
223Dimetrios VelissariouStella Athletic ClubM2:12:15
224Petros MatyobeniAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:12:15
225Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:12:27
226Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM2:12:36
227Sandlasomusa NdlovuEthekwiniM2:12:45
228Phumuza Moses NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM2:12:52
229Kylie GriffinWestvilleF2:12:55
230Sphiwe ShangeTeam VitalityM2:12:55
231Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM2:13:06
232Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:13:14
233Fanozi ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM2:13:32
234Minolan GovenderRun for FunM2:13:36
235Jeffrey ButheleziPhumaM2:13:55
236Sihle ZondiMaritzburgM2:13:58
237Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:14:08
238Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:14:22
239Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:14:32
240Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:14:39
241Lesley LeagasGet FitF2:14:40
242Shaun LeagasM2:14:41
243Philani Request GogeM2:14:45
244Sean FlanaganDHS Old BoysM2:14:46
245Mantombi FayaVerulam Athletic ClubF2:15:06
246Albert JakarasiM2:15:09
247Phumelele NtombelaDurban Athletic ClubF2:15:11
248Bheka MatheAmanzimtotiM2:15:13
249Mukesh HarrishunCorrectional ServicesM2:15:15
250Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:15:15
251Marlyn GraceMaritzburg CityM2:15:16
252Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:15:25
253Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF2:15:32
254Husain HassimOasis CrescentM2:15:33
255Nkosikhona KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaM2:15:36
256Brenda LuckfielAmanzimtotiF2:15:37
257Siphamandla ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:15:37
258Jan ShawSave OrionM2:15:38
259Bhekabantu MkhizeNtuzumaM2:15:48
260Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM2:15:50
261Sechaba ErasmusM2:15:53
262Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM2:16:14
263Thabane Vincent NtuliM2:16:26
264Musawenkosi ShebiM2:16:30
265Ruby Thembi CeleUmkomaasF2:16:35
266Preferee NgoloStella Athletic ClubM2:16:35
267Thabsile ThwalaF2:16:36
268Vincent RaiduChatsworthM2:16:37
269Sidwell MukuzeHammarsdaleM2:16:47
270Gordon BeemingChilternM2:16:57
271Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM2:16:57
272David MeredithScottburghM2:17:00
273Lungelo ZuluEthekwiniF2:17:16
274Jerome Marcel NaickerChatsworthM2:17:20
275Armstrong MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM2:17:21
276 Sibusiso Ntuli M 2:17:23
277Lingerspren NaidooM2:17:29
278Veldon ChettyChatsworthM2:17:41
279Bradley NaidooM2:17:53
280Jay OliveiraGet FitM2:17:55
281Kathleen OliveiraGet FitF2:17:55
282Govindsamy PerumalCorrectional ServicesM2:18:02
283Marieclaire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF2:18:03
284Sipho MchunuuBunyeM2:18:14
285Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:18:18
286Kurt PeetzWestvilleM2:18:32
287Carl PeetzWestvilleM2:18:32
288Colin ChippsWestvilleM2:18:34
289Ernest MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:45
290Ryan BlamireWestvilleM2:18:48
291Boysie NgidiChilternM2:18:54
292Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:19:03
293Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:03
294Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:19:04
295Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:19:04
296Sudaif Claude MalcomM2:19:07
297Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:08
298Vivian GovenderM2:19:24
299Jonnie SitumaMaritzburgM2:19:25
300Sydwell MakhayeM2:19:49
301Elliot Vusumuzi MdadaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:19:52
302Shanna WoodBluffF2:20:01
303Colin ChandBluffM2:20:10
304Priashni SubrayenTeam VitalityF2:20:26
305Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM2:20:47
306Themba GumbiNedbank Running ClubM2:20:59
307Cyril MolefeWyebankM2:21:01
308Sthabile Gugulethu MdluliF2:21:02
309Nkosinathi MthethwauMlaziM2:21:03
310David WilliamsSavagesM2:21:06
311Isaac ZukeEskom - KZNM2:21:10
312Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:21:15
313Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF2:21:16
314Akash RamjeeTeam VitalityM2:21:16
315Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM2:21:30
316Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM2:21:41
317Thulani MashitaM2:22:06
318Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:22:09
319Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:22:14
320Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:35
321Bongujesu SmithChatsworthF2:23:06
322Moses MnyakeniWestvilleM2:23:06
323Thembinkosi Godfrey NqayiMandeni HarriersM2:23:20
324Clinton PhilipChatsworthM2:23:24
325Thaganathan MoodleyM2:23:39
326Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM2:23:47
327Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:24:04
328Ashley ChinnasamyM2:24:04
329Surendra NaidooTeam VitalityM2:24:12
330 Nomfundo Dlamini F 2:24:34
331Nevlon ChinsamyTeam VitalityM2:24:36
332Sibusiso MaphumuloUmkomaasM2:24:41
333Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:24:51
334Savy GovenderRun for FunF2:24:51
335Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:25:05
336Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:25:05
337Pravin MoodleyChatsworthM2:25:06
338Maureen ParryChilternF2:25:17
339Simon GazuM2:25:25
340Amrith BasdewEmnambithi StridersM2:25:31
341Babhe MpisaneTeam VitalityF2:25:46
342Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:50
343Lutchman NaidooChatsworthM2:25:59
344Denver MunsamyM2:25:59
345Sibahle MthethwaNongoma RabbitsF2:26:09
346Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM2:26:20
347Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:26:25
348Paramaswaran NairMerewentM2:26:41
349Amith SamsunderJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:26:45
350Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:26:46
351Rajanderan PatherChatsworthM2:26:49
352Kelvany NaiduF2:26:49
353Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF2:26:52
354Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:27:07
355Rashida MoosaScottburghF2:27:08
356Michael AtkinsonTeam VitalityM2:27:09
357Ebrahim CotwalM2:27:18
358Busisiwe XuluTeam VitalityF2:27:25
359Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF2:27:25
360Sma GxeyaneSAPS StridersF2:27:25
361Derrick DladlaMaritzburgM2:27:25
362Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:27:26
363Siyabonga ZumaM2:27:26
364Denzil ManuelStella Athletic ClubM2:27:26
365Gonasagren NaiduRun for FunM2:27:27
366Karl WilhelmPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:27:27
367Muzi HlengwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:27:44
368Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF2:28:01
369Regan GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:28:02
370Vijay TulsiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:28:04
371Khethiwe NtombelaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:28:22
372Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM2:28:35
373Hageandran NaidooChatsworthM2:28:48
374Buyisile SibiyaKwandengezi TigersF2:28:50
375Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:29:01
376Nyameko MncedaneMaritzburg CityM2:29:19
377Priscilla NaidooTeam VitalityF2:29:28
378Zimele CeleM2:29:40
379Wiseman CeleMaritzburgM2:29:45
380Saleem CotwalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:29:46
381Ndumiso MbamboM2:30:00
382Mbuso LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:30:08
383Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:26
384 Ahmed Karim M 2:30:27
385Mubin MahommedM2:30:31
386Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF2:30:39
387Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:30:49
388Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:30:49
389Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:31:16
390Imtiaz JeewaChatsworthM2:31:22
391Mahomed JoomaOasis CrescentM2:31:28
392Patricia EmmettSavagesF2:31:33
393Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:31:37
394Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:31:41
395Tendai KurwaM2:31:52
396Siva GovenderMerewentM2:31:55
397Joseph NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:31:56
398Bongekile MiyaF2:32:00
399Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:32:01
400Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:32:10
401Stuart CookNedbank Running ClubM2:32:11
402Elizabeth HayesBluffF2:32:11
403Yolande CookNedbank Running ClubF2:32:11
404Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:32:29
405Lucky MvundlaM2:32:41
406Thandokazi NodadaF2:32:42
407Azande AugustTeam VitalityF2:32:45
408Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:32:47
409Antonio de FreitasGet FitM2:33:02
410Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:33:04
411 Ricky Pillay M 2:33:15
412Harrypersadh BehariDurban Athletic ClubM2:33:35
413Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM2:33:38
414Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:33:39
415Sekelani MoloiMaritzburg CityF2:33:45
416Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM2:33:45
417Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:33:46
418Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF2:33:57
419Magalingam MoodleyM2:34:05
420Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:34:07
421Sbahle NgobeseSAPS StridersF2:34:23
422Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:34:28
423Vinod NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:34:36
424Neville NaidooMondiM2:34:37
425Letitia ShawSave OrionF2:34:43
426Tsungai ChinyokaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:34:47
427Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:34:47
428Benedictor MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:34:50
429Praveen RamdhikiNewlands StridersM2:34:50
430Nonhlanhla ChamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:34:51
431Andrew GoodwinDHS Old BoysM2:35:13
432Serestina ViririHighwayM2:35:19
433Xolo MfekaTeam VitalityM2:35:19
434Nonkululeko ZwaneWestvilleF2:35:20
435Krishna ManickumTongaat PanthersM2:35:26
436Godfree Peter PiettersenPhumaM2:35:27
437Mohamed Basheer CassimM2:35:34
438Dareshen NaidooM2:35:36
439Mahomed Farouk NarothUgu Athletic ClubM2:35:45
440Gayle LombardChilternF2:35:53
441Morris LutchmanM2:36:03
442Mahomed AbdullaNewlands StridersM2:36:06
443Zanele Precious KhenaTeam VitalityF2:36:09
444Meshack MasilelaBorn2RunM2:36:12
445Sindiswa TumpaMaritzburg CityF2:36:12
446Ajit Rai PokenDurban Athletic ClubM2:36:21
447Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:36:24
448Nkululeko MfekaM2:36:25
449Sindisiwe MzinyaneF2:36:32
450Nolitha MdlulwaKwaMashuF2:36:32
451Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF2:36:34
452Roshnee RampersadhF2:36:38
453Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF2:36:41
454Senzo SicwebuChesterville Athletic ClubM2:36:43
455Amanda MazibukoPhumaF2:36:44
456Vukayo Rooney ShangasePhumaM2:36:45
457Sindisiwe MabasoF2:36:54
458Phindokuhle MfayelaM2:37:02
459Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:37:04
460Visegan SubrayenM2:37:13
461Sanjay DayanandM2:37:16
462Malulu NkosiTeam VitalityF2:37:18
463Ravashini PerumalRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:19
464Pumla NyandaQueensburgh HarriersF2:37:20
465Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:37:25
466Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:37:34
467Zithobile ChiyiLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:37:49
468Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:37:50
469Nancy NzamaPhumaF2:38:00
470Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM2:38:17
471Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:38:19
472Avish MaharajChatsworthM2:38:27
473Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:38:27
474Bradley StewartRiverside HarriersM2:38:30
475Leeanne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:38:31
476Grant BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:34
477John PillayM2:38:40
478Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:45
479Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:38:46
480Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:39:07
481Poonidha ChettySAPS IngwenyaF2:39:07
482Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM2:39:12
483Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF2:39:12
484Busisiwe PhakathiTeam VitalityF2:39:19
485Grace MpungoseF2:39:24
486Devaraj Clive ChettyQueensburgh HarriersM2:39:42
487Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF2:39:42
488Ntshangase EsterWingsF2:40:00
489Len BudhramF2:40:02
490Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM2:40:03
491Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF2:40:03
492Ashwin GajanM2:40:03
493Mbengiseni Ian MndunaProtea StridersM2:40:17
494Themba NgubaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:40:28
495Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:40:35
496Themba NdwandweHasdi HarriersM2:40:36
497Michael NzamaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:40:51
498Clerance MagwazaRichards Bay HarriersM2:41:02
499Errol SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM2:41:14
500Dumisile MhlongoEthekwiniF2:41:16
501Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:41:20
502Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:41:40
503Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:42:05
504Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:42:06
505Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:42:11
506Tatum DonnellyNedbank Running ClubF2:42:27
507Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:42:30
508Yolie LunikaHarlequin HarriersF2:42:34
509Zubair MahomedM2:42:35
510Nana MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF2:42:35
511Rasheeda KaderChatsworthF2:42:46
512Sthandile KhuzwayoHillcrest VillagersF2:42:46
513Gonaseelan PerumalRun/Walk for LifeM2:42:47
514Msola TebelloTeam VitalityM2:43:04
515Bagcinile NdlovuF2:43:53
516Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:44:20
517Nomvula NjaphaEthekwiniF2:44:29
518Hemasha MahilallTeam VitalityF2:44:30
519Ntombifikile SilwanyaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:44:54
520Poovendran NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:44:57
521Vis PillayScottburghM2:44:59
522Sandile SokhelaWyebankM2:44:59
523Shalin SinghM2:45:35
524Tanya FourieMandeni HarriersF2:45:49
525Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:45:55
526Dereck MahadooShallcrossM2:46:03
527Lindeni GcabaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:46:20
528Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM2:46:21
529Busizwe Howard NdawoMaritzburg CityM2:46:52
530Nozipho DlaminiMaritzburg CityF2:46:52
531Surie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:46:53
532Vejeand DessaiM2:47:00
533Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF2:47:13
534Gugulethu NgcoboEskom - KZNF2:47:26
535Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:47:42
536Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:47:42
537 Jackson WestvilleF 2:47:44
538Christopher MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM2:47:46
539Shelly HardwickChilternF2:48:01
540Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM2:48:04
541Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:48:06
542Rishi SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:48:19
543Princess Makhosazana NdlovuMandeni HarriersF2:48:26
544Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:48:41
545Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:48:52
546Shrinivas Morgan ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM2:48:53
547Thulani MthembuTeam VitalityM2:49:00
548 Gugu Anderson F 2:49:24
549Kubendran GovenderGet FitM2:49:59
550Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:50:24
551Yoshni NaidooChatsworthF2:50:29
552Thembelihle CharmaEskom - CGF2:50:33
553Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:50:47
554Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM2:51:26
555Robert HadebeM2:51:54
556Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:51:58
557Sekiwe MandlaCheetahsF2:52:31
558Kamala NarainsamyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:52:35
559Wendy BotesHighwayF2:52:54
560Rajpaul NankanProtea StridersM2:53:02
561Nomagugu MthembuMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:53:03
562Cherise MullerBluffF2:53:16
563Lungile ZondoEskom - KZNF2:53:17
564Nokusa NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityF2:53:28
565Sanele SibiyaF2:53:36
566Qinisela VeziNedbank Running ClubM2:53:56
567Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:54:03
568Candice MoodeliarF2:54:04
569Xolani GushuSAPSM2:54:09
570Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:54:31
571Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:55:27
572Dhanapalan GovenderM2:55:30
573Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF2:55:33
574Jayce PillayM2:55:44
575Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:55:46
576Nhlakanipho DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:55:51
577Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:55:52
578Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:56:19
579Clem SimpsonEskom GijimasM2:56:19
580Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:56:20
581Nokuzotha Olivia MngadiF2:56:22
582Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:56:29
583Marlene SagathavenRiverside HarriersF2:56:39
584Simphiwe MsibiF2:56:50
585Hlengiwe LushabaPhumaF2:57:51
586Magubane Nomusa GoodnessVerulam Athletic ClubF2:57:52
587Lindiwe NcubeF2:57:55
588Mike SewgoolamNedbank Running ClubM2:58:05
589Indresen NaidooM2:58:05
590Nhlanhla MzoloM2:58:31
591Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:58:38
592Ajendra DurupchundM2:58:39
593Mark Peter NokeSavagesM2:58:40
594Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:59:06
595Lesley ShawSave OrionF2:59:15
596Sibongile Gladys MkhizeHillcrest VillagersF2:59:30
597Sandile MeyiwaWyebankM2:59:54
598Ananthan MarieSpartan HarriersM3:00:53
599Nomvula FetshaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:00:53
600Zibuyile MtshaliF3:01:04
601Padmanathan MoonsamyM3:01:04
602Nonhlanhla LehapaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:01:10
603Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM3:01:11
604Makhotso ThabetheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:01:12
605Phumelele NtlabatiTeam VitalityF3:01:19
606Barry DhedaSave OrionM3:01:30
607Colin JermyRun/Walk for LifeM3:01:36
608Helen DubeSave OrionF3:01:41
609Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:01:43
610Gamsy GovenderWoodviewM3:01:57
611Roy SunkerNewlands StridersM3:02:03
612Elizabeth Le CordierWingsF3:02:37
613Dixon NaickerHarlequin HarriersM3:02:46
614Nomusa MthembuMandeni HarriersF3:03:12
615Cassim Mahomed JasatProtea StridersM3:03:23
616Bawinile PetersRun/Walk for LifeF3:03:58
617Walter MahadooM3:04:05
618Navika NoharuMhlathuzeF3:04:09
619Anitha SewnarrainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:04:13
620Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:04:38
621Bikram Rampersaad SitluNewlands StridersM3:04:39
622Carol WilliamsRiverside HarriersF3:04:44
623Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF3:05:45
624Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM3:05:45
625Vasudhaven NaidooM3:06:16
626Mikaar SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:06:32
627Buhle Constance MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaF3:06:34
628Seyda CitlakF3:06:48
629Sandhya MunnooF3:06:49
630Thembisile SabeloPhumaF3:06:51
631Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM3:08:04
632Dennis MqadiM3:08:18
633Susan GriffithsHighwayF3:08:41
634Gcinile MsomiF3:08:46
635Adelle GovenderF3:08:53
636Zo DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:08:54
637Jayshree MothilalUbuntu StridersF3:10:25
638Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF3:10:26
639Meshenthra MoodleyTeam VitalityF3:10:41
640Nozipho MdlaloseF3:11:14
641Mohamed Hasan AlliQueensburgh HarriersM3:11:15
642Sikhokele ZuluTeam VitalityF3:11:39
643Philisiwe MiyaF3:12:02
644Ambigai ChettiarF3:12:17
645Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM3:12:33
646Mxolisi XimbaM3:13:36
647Sayinile ZunguTeam VitalityF3:13:46
648Joseph NcananaM3:14:02
649Raeesa BayatVerulam Athletic ClubF3:14:04
650Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:14:04
651Wendy Nokukhanya MazibukoF3:14:37
652Ryan PeoM3:14:41
653Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:15:46
654Lionel StollsHarlequin HarriersM3:15:46
655Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:15:51
656Dhasen NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM3:15:51
657Nobhule GwalaF3:16:15
658Asheena BacharamDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:16:32
659Nothando BiyelaGeniusF3:17:10
660Hariparsad MaharajShakalandM3:17:23
661Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF3:17:23
662Premilla SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:17:24
663Yolanda NtshakalsTeam VitalityF3:18:29
664Timothy Sibusiso ManukuzaM3:19:04
665Neven BudhramM3:19:55
666Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:21:37
667Rejoice NgebeMaxed EliteF3:21:44
668Ayanda NzuzaTeam VitalityF3:21:48
669Ncedisa MtshaliF3:22:04
670Bernie SwartzWoodviewF3:22:15
671Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM3:23:07
672Nomathemba NtombelaStella Athletic ClubF3:23:34
673Kemeshnie MoonsamyF3:23:43
674Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM3:23:43
675Ntomboxolo ThafeniVertical SpacesF3:24:04
676Sally GovenderTongaat PanthersF3:24:24
677Narain Munsami NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:24:25
678Johannes NyandeniLoskop GijimasM3:24:25
679Abraham ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM3:26:03
680Jenny AbramsTeam VitalityF3:26:05
681Vivian PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:27:12
682Nonjabulo NdlaziTeam VitalityF3:27:33
683Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF3:28:26
684Ntokozo MkhizeF3:29:19
685Kimone MoodleyF3:29:20
686Valencia MoodleyF3:31:41
687Shantel ParsonsF3:32:19
688Randheev MaharajM3:33:22
689Pat PatherMerewentM3:33:32
690Ntombiyethu MasanganeImambaF3:34:52
691Rosemary ChiteCollegians HarriersF3:35:25
692Pinky ZikalalaF3:35:58
693Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:37:45
694Thokozani GabuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:38:08
695Subramoney NaickerM3:38:33
696Pushpa NaickerSave OrionF3:38:57
697 Zanele Mthembu F 3:39:06
698Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:40:33
699Nozibele ZondiBluffF3:40:46
700Keshnie RamprathF3:44:27
701Donheaven PerumalM3:44:28
702Evelynn HenryF3:44:28
703Louvendren Riaan GovenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:50:44
704Krushen GovenderM3:52:48
705Mathan PermalM4:07:31
706Mduduzi ThusiNedbank Running ClubM4:34:47
707Mthokozisi Sthembiso ZunguVerulam Athletic ClubM5:08:54

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality53
Chatsworth23
Verulam Athletic Club19
Durban Runner Athletic Club18
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club18
Nedbank Running Club17
Stella Athletic Club17
Queensburgh Harriers16
Maritzburg City14
Westville14
Phuma13
Amanzimtoti13
Newlands Striders13
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club11
Durban Athletic Club11
Woodview11
Oasis Crescent9
Tongaat Panthers9
Highway9
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club8
Save Orion8
Run for Fun7
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club7
Run/Walk for Life7
Get Fit7
Bluff7
Hillcrest Villagers7
Chiltern7
SAPS Striders6
Umkomaas5
Protea Striders5
Mandeni Harriers5
Mtubatuba5
Riverside Harriers5
Pinetown District Athletic Club5
SAPS Ingwenya5
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club4
Eskom - KZN4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Harlequin Harriers4
Kearsney Striders4
Maritzburg4
Sydenham4
Savages4
KwaMashu4
Merewent4
Ethekwini4
Scottburgh4
Ubuntu Striders4
Natal Carbineers3
Wyebank3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Mondi3
Amabutho Athletic Club3
Wings3
DHS Old Boys3
Forest Hills2
Ugu Athletic Club2
Ntuzuma2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Maxed Elite2
Shallcross2
Zakhele Running Club2
South Coast Striders2
Correctional Services2
KwaDukuza2
Folweni2
Hlonipha2
Ogwini Comprehensive Athletic Club2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Spartan Harriers2
Muden2
Faku Chiefs1
uMlazi1
Nongoma Rabbits1
ROAG1
Collegians Harriers1
Umgeni Water1
Uzwathi1
Oxford Striders1
KZN Military1
Hammarsdale1
Genius1
Elokishini1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Maranatha Athletic Club1
uMhlathuze1
Zwelibomvu Runners Club1
Loskop Gijimas1
SAPS1
Just4Sport Athletic Club1
Born2Run1
Chillie Running Club1
Shakaland1
Eskom Gijimas1
Kwandengezi1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Mtunzini1
Emnambithi Striders1
Eskom - CG1
Cheetahs1
Phalaborwa Road Runners1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Pinelands1
Elite Performance Group1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Imamba1
Amaqhawe1
Remmogo1
Black Diamonds Athletic Club1
South African Reserve Bank1
Dube Village Athletic Club1
Vertical Spaces1
Hasdi Harriers1
Inanda Qadi1
uBunye1
South African National Defence Force1