Kearsney Striders2009-02-01

16.0kmdistance
1:29:58winning time
98finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor CeleRun/Walk for LifeM1:29:58
2Nhlawhla KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM1:31:41
3Rodger McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeM1:50:10
4Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:52:20
5Babongile MemelaRun/Walk for LifeF1:52:42
6 Steven Winterbach M 1:55:25
7Lynne PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF1:58:19
8Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF1:59:24
9 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:59:32
10Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF2:01:26
11Annaliere CroeserMidlandsF2:01:38
12 Winie Tesnem M 2:04:40
13Mike BerryRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:06
14Mandy CoxBerea RoversF2:07:07
15Des van der MerweAmanzimtotiM2:09:38
16Sandra van der MerweAmanzimtotiF2:11:34
17Hollie ClarksonHighwayM2:12:16
18Neil JacksonM2:12:20
19Liz SneddonHighwayF2:12:27
20Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:31
21Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:15:52
22 Jenni Cooney F 2:16:31
23Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:17:51
24Vic DeetefsHighwayM2:18:00
25Lindi VoueusPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:18:20
26Hendriette LudickSouth Coast StridersF2:18:21
27Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM2:18:38
28Roner Laidlaw-PerksHighwayF2:18:44
29Kay UrenHillcrest VillagersF2:19:25
30Ronel ViljoenSouth Coast StridersF2:20:58
31Ray GoatleyHighwayM2:21:02
32Tony WoodRun/Walk for LifeM2:22:12
33Martin DammannForest HillsM2:23:06
34Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF2:24:11
35Neven ClarksonHighwayF2:24:17
36 Annernie Oosthuysen F 2:24:26
37Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:24:44
38Ann IzzardHighwayF2:25:15
39Moira BergesenDolphin Coast StridersF2:25:47
40Susan YoungHighwayF2:28:20
41Nikki DicksonKearsney StridersF2:29:00
42Jules Lockhart RossKearsney StridersF2:29:00
43Dawn ReisKearsney StridersF2:29:00
44Judith CoullieF2:30:05
45 Donna Jones F 2:30:22
46Jenny SimForest HillsF2:30:23
47Ruth BakerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:30:35
48Garen NaikerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:30:55
49Paula VisagieAthletics NorthF2:31:07
50Lesley GoltmanAthletics NorthF2:31:35
51Zach PrinslooAthletics NorthM2:31:36
52Neil AnbertAthletics NorthM2:32:29
53Caryn LowdenAthletics NorthF2:32:32
54Elizabeth Howard-DasietAthletics NorthF2:32:32
55Lynette DunlopF2:32:33
56Sumita RamgareebRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:34
57Leigh-Ann McKenzieF2:32:35
58 Heather Winterbach F 2:32:35
59 Richard Winterbach M 2:33:18
60 Ann Dyer F 2:33:19
61 Geoff Dyer M 2:33:29
62Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:33:34
63Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM2:33:34
64Muriel DohertyHighwayF2:33:39
65Barbara LittleNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:33:56
66 B Nomvula Chamane ThembelishaF 2:34:40
67Gill BurnettF2:34:44
68Denise OsborneNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:34:45
69Ann LokHillcrest VillagersF2:36:35
70John ClarkeM2:36:44
71Graham WattsSavagesM2:36:45
72Madge BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:38:00
73Morag RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:38:01
74Mireille NelNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:38:46
75Alisonde BradsmanAthletics NorthF2:38:47
76Jean NepgenKowie StridersM2:39:02
77 Wendy Raffinetti F 2:40:52
78 Meg Bouchier F 2:40:56
79 B Bensimon F 2:42:19
80Alan ClarkStella Athletic ClubM2:44:53
81Alison CampF2:44:54
82 Hugh Staub M 2:45:45
83Ricky MunianPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:45:46
84Fiona BharuthDolphin Coast StridersF2:47:47
85Denis O LearyStella Athletic ClubM2:48:29
86Reyeshim MwmanPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:51:27
87 Karen Dutoit F 2:51:39
88 Justine Strywan F 2:52:18
89Gavin CowanM2:52:19
90 Claire Mcgee F 2:55:56
91Mahilal MistryM2:55:57
92Shiona JonesMidlandsF2:57:18
93Shane JonesMidlandsM2:57:20
94Carol BotesF3:03:21
95 Lorraine Yates F 3:03:25
96Janine MullerAmanzimtotiF3:04:32
97 S Lee Lee F 3:06:52
98 Charmaine Cwke F 3:06:53

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation