The Duke of York2017-10-08

16.0kmdistance
1:02:48winning time
136finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Menzi NgcoboKPMG Running ClubM1:02:48
2Nomore MoundivenojereRun/Walk for LifeM1:03:05
3Thomas CebekhuluMaxed EliteM1:03:14
4Lindelani ZondiAmaqhaweM1:05:33
5Patrick Sanele MthekuMaritzburg CityM1:05:50
6 Wandile Gwala M 1:06:13
7 Sphiwe Khanyle M 1:08:12
8Phumlani DlaminiEskom GijimasM1:09:11
9Gabriel Ndlela27Run/Walk for LifeM1:09:45
10Sifundo SitholeNedbank Running ClubM1:10:37
11Zwelihle NdawondeAmaqhaweM1:11:28
12Lucky MahlaweUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:14:11
13Yayama MjoliEskom GijimasM1:17:56
14 M Mgwadi PhumaM 1:23:28
15Alax MlothwaProtea StridersM1:24:00
16Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:24:34
17Ntokozo MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:26:18
18Naidoo DeenaProtea StridersM1:27:17
19 Jayce Lane M 1:27:47
20Trevor HellensMaxed EliteM1:28:02
21 Jason Graham M 1:28:04
22Nev MuteyiwaHilton HarriersM1:28:55
23Joseph DumamkudeProtea StridersM1:29:25
24Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF1:29:30
25Thabiso NgidiVertical SpacesM1:32:56
26Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM1:34:45
27Joshua MaraisHasdi HarriersM1:35:01
28Prietha EmmanuelPhumaM1:36:02
29 Andrew Steele M 1:39:07
30 Hardman Paul M 1:41:17
31Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:42:22
32 Nkosinathi Mashinini M 1:43:01
33Dave TaylorSaintsM1:45:03
34Jenny TaylorSaintsF1:45:03
35 Mhawu Sinothi Fedrick Ndlovu M 1:45:15
36Debbie KrugerSAPSF1:45:16
37Hope MakhayeVertical SpacesM1:46:42
38Judy StewartNatal CarbineersF1:47:00
39Sabelo NtanziEskom GijimasM1:47:09
40Mphithizeli MtsiNtunjambiliM1:47:10
41Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM1:47:28
42Michael FrostM1:47:40
43Johann Calvyn de RidderRun/Walk for LifeM1:47:48
44Bryan RoestofM1:49:42
45Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM1:50:21
46Andy PattersonWestvilleM1:50:56
47Gatsheni DuduzaEskom - KZNM1:51:49
48Siboniso SitholeVertical SpacesM1:52:33
49Shaun HendersonM1:52:47
50Sarah de RidderRun/Walk for LifeF1:52:48
51Kerri HellensF1:53:34
52Greg BeyrootiHowickM1:56:41
53Anthony GoundenProtea StridersM1:56:54
54Desen PillayProtea StridersM1:56:57
55Luthando DladlaHulaminM1:58:29
56Shabalala ThulaniHulaminM1:59:17
57Dolly BhenguSAPSF1:59:52
58Miline Robyn LouiseTeam VitalityF1:59:53
59Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF1:59:53
60Shannon IgesundRun/Walk for LifeF2:00:49
61Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:05:17
62 van Niekerk Reece M 2:06:01
63 Lane Karen F 2:07:30
64Debbie CurrieF2:07:31
65Kirshia NaidooCollegians HarriersF2:07:52
66Parry MaureenChilternF2:08:10
67 Payn Schane F 2:08:30
68Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:08:43
69Buyi MakhosaVertical SpacesF2:08:43
70Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:59
71 Nduduzo Welcome Sibiya M 2:09:07
72Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:09:08
73 Nomfundo Ntuli F 2:09:13
74Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:09:13
75Georgina CalderF2:09:13
76Alana PotgieterF2:09:13
77Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF2:09:26
78Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM2:09:51
79Barbara BeyrootiHowickF2:09:55
80Msawenkosi NgubaneUmgeni WaterM2:10:36
81Anela SoshebeTeam VitalityF2:11:28
82 Nosipho Biyela F 2:11:39
83Bongiwe MtetwaNatal CarbineersF2:11:51
84Marianne SmithMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:12:18
85Eric WaltonMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:12:33
86 Jackson WestvilleF 2:13:49
87Galetta TheodorePinelandsM2:13:54
88 Marie van der Marve F 2:14:02
89 Siboniso Ndou M 2:14:16
90Deli MpisaneF2:14:30
91Belinda SmithMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:15:31
92Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:15:53
93 Samkelisiwe Malinga F 2:16:20
94Navin MahabeerSave OrionM2:16:34
95Gail CryerNatal CarbineersF2:18:26
96 Laetisha Moldenhauer F 2:19:18
97 Phillip Parker M 2:21:05
98Siphamandla SokhelaAmaqhaweM2:23:08
99Graham BuckWestvilleM2:23:09
100 Nontuthuko Ntanzi F 2:26:02
101Louise MaherHowickF2:26:08
102David VigarTeam VitalityM2:26:35
103Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM2:26:37
104 Alison Kingsley F 2:27:16
105 Magdel Hounsom F 2:27:17
106Jacquelyn BarnardSAPS IngwenyaF2:28:30
107Busisiwe ZumaSAPSF2:28:44
108Preya BharathSave OrionF2:28:48
109Leeanne van der WesthuizenMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:30:17
110Lindo KubhekaF2:31:32
111 Nolwazi Ngcobo F 2:33:42
112Ntokozo HlopheSAPS IngwenyaF2:36:26
113Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:37:40
114Lan SylviaHighwayF2:38:23
115Annie PadayacheeCollegians HarriersF2:41:37
116 Noxolo Zokwe F 2:43:28
117 Phumzile Mbambo F 2:46:28
118Amanda MsimangVertical SpacesF2:46:37
119 Duduza Shembe F 2:46:43
120 Gordon Pillay Protea StridersM 2:46:54
121Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:47:49
122 Thando Makhathini F 2:48:38
123Roxanne HuntF2:54:36
124Hlengiwe NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaF2:54:41
125Zandile ZithaWasbank Athletic ClubF2:55:04
126 Londeka Nzimande F 2:55:22
127 Nicky Parker F 2:56:22
128Bennett DaveHighwayM2:56:33
129Ntombizethu NtanziF2:57:08
130Bennett AntoinetteHighwayF2:57:09
131Susan GriffithsHighwayF2:57:22
132 Ina Peek F 2:58:31
133Happy LembetheHammarsdaleF2:58:44
134Leo VembetheChesterville Athletic ClubM2:58:49
135 Pinky Masangwana F 2:59:59
136Enith NgcungamaSAPS IngwenyaF3:06:41