Sapphire Coast Marathon2015-10-18

42.2kmdistance
2:34:44winning time
982finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mthembeni Emanuel NzamaNedbank Running ClubM2:34:44
2Eric NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:35:58
3Michael MzobeMaxed EliteM2:37:17
4Shingirai BadzaMaxed EliteM2:42:20
5Garikai MadawoChatsworthM2:43:56
6Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM2:46:33
7Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM2:47:24
8Mlungisi Emmanuel SibiyaUmkomaasM2:49:36
9Walter Lunga MjwarahNedbank Running ClubM2:51:32
10Xolile GcabaNedbank Running ClubM2:53:00
11Mofhethi MfekaKearsney StridersM2:53:25
12Mthembeni NdlelaMaxed EliteM2:53:52
13Nhlanhla NzamaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:54:24
14Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM2:55:27
15Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM2:56:42
16Celimpilo MfekaKearsney StridersM2:57:02
17Lindokuhle NgongomaHarlequin HarriersM2:57:03
18Sandile NguboPhumaM2:57:38
19Vumani MlabaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:58:28
20Petros ZweniDolphin Coast StridersM2:58:44
21Jabulani DlomoBluffM2:59:20
22Kwakhiwakwawo NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:59:29
23Dumisani Babatunde MlamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:59:32
24Siyabonga Henry ShobaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:59:57
25Mavela NyembeziSouth Coast StridersM3:00:22
26Daniel Mxolisi AdonsSydenhamM3:01:23
27Sabelo JacaWyebankM3:02:08
28July NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM3:02:16
29Mlungisi MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:02:57
30Lesiea RamatemaEskom - KZNM3:02:59
31Bongani QongqoNedbank Running ClubM3:03:19
32Phumlani PhungulaHammarsdaleM3:03:23
33Sandile NdykhweMerewentM3:03:58
34Jaden John OwensWestvilleM3:04:17
35Thulani Isaac SilayiDolphin Coast StridersM3:04:52
36Sithembiso Scelo NdabaUbuntu StridersM3:05:23
37Alasdair LeslieStella Athletic ClubM3:05:28
38Samuel HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:05:48
39Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM3:06:08
40Sibongiseni NgcongoMaxed EliteM3:06:17
41Nceba MahlaweCollegians HarriersM3:07:29
42Simon RadebeCorobrikM3:08:12
43Nkosi CeleRichards Bay HarriersM3:08:24
44Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:08:28
45Mphendu NtombelaPhumaM3:10:08
46Siphilile MnguniFolweniM3:10:53
47Thanda DumaHillcrest VillagersM3:11:29
48Jabulani KhwelaSouth Coast StridersM3:11:46
49Mziwamadoda MdloziniIxopoM3:12:02
50Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM3:12:14
51Nkosinathi BiyelaEskom - KZNM3:12:22
52Sphiwe MjwaraMaxed EliteM3:12:40
53Sicelo NgobeseInanda QadiM3:12:45
54Sanele Cedric SakhaMaxed EliteM3:13:57
55Zenzele MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM3:14:35
56Mfanafuthi ManhqueDolphin Coast StridersM3:14:56
57Innocent MadlalaPhumanathiM3:15:03
58Nhlanhla NtuliMaxed EliteM3:15:06
59Siyabonga MemelaEskom - KZNM3:15:06
60Bongani MathunjwaRichards Bay HarriersM3:15:15
61Sipho MyeniDolphin Coast StridersM3:15:21
62Siphamandla ShamaseBoshokuM3:16:05
63Brett KarlsonSavagesM3:16:28
64Sabelo SibisiHillcrest VillagersM3:17:25
65Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM3:17:54
66Sandile NsindaneEskom - KZNM3:19:13
67Sibusiso NyawuzaKwandengeziM3:19:22
68Goodenough Siboniso MdletsheKwandengeziM3:19:23
69Innocent Sifiso NgubaneGet FitM3:19:40
70Mzwandile ZiqubuHillcrest VillagersM3:19:41
71Brian MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:19:45
72Khotso MasiyaHillcrest VillagersM3:19:48
73Mqondisi NgcoboNatal CarbineersM3:19:49
74Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:19:51
75Mthokozi CebisaHillcrest VillagersM3:20:21
76Andrew ChapmanBorn2RunM3:20:35
77Mthokozisi Psycology NgcoboNtunjambiliM3:20:47
78Kwenza SibiyaNongomaM3:20:48
79Thobani NkunjanaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:21:27
80Frederick ShabalalaQueensburgh HarriersM3:21:38
81Robert Zahkele GumedeMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:21:51
82Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM3:21:52
83Sfiso StoneSouth Coast StridersM3:23:03
84Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM3:23:08
85Xolani MabasaHasdi HarriersM3:23:18
86Xolani MatabataPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:23:18
87Lebohang MokoenaHillcrest VillagersM3:23:22
88Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM3:23:28
89Nkosikhona ZumaMandeni HarriersM3:23:34
90Evidence MwandoGet FitM3:23:58
91Sandile MngomaPhumanathiM3:24:04
92Siboniso MvubuNedbank Running ClubM3:24:20
93Tsungai SangoBluffM3:24:22
94Nicholas ThusiniHammarsdaleM3:24:28
95Sandile MaphumuloRichards Bay HarriersM3:24:30
96Lisa CollettNedbank Running ClubF3:24:33
97Thokozani KhozaNedbank Running ClubM3:24:35
98Andries Vusimuzi MadonaNedbank Running ClubM3:25:21
99Sthembiso MbheleAmaqhaweM3:25:40
100Thandekile SotubhuWestvilleM3:26:08
101Ephriam NdlovuEskom - KZNM3:26:48
102Mzokhona NdlovuAmaqhaweM3:26:58
103Mfeka MuzikayiseSAPS IngwenyaM3:27:30
104Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF3:27:31
105Sphamandla MsweliPhumaM3:27:41
106Jabulani HlongwaneM3:28:37
107Nduduzo NgcoboBoshokuM3:28:43
108Delani Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM3:28:47
109Siphiwe JulaSouth Coast StridersM3:29:07
110Kenny SwartzEast Griqualand StridersM3:29:11
111Vusi KubhekaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:30:21
112Basil DladlaRichards Bay HarriersM3:30:21
113Barry ReedSavagesM3:30:51
114Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM3:31:13
115Siboniso MpanzaDolphin Coast StridersM3:31:33
116Daniel Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM3:31:45
117Derrick Sfiso MncubeAmaqhaweM3:32:00
118Nhlakanipho Wiseman DumakudeNedbank Running ClubM3:32:07
119Hopewell HlabeWestvilleM3:32:37
120Khanyisani Wifred NkomoWoodviewM3:32:56
121Rob CraigSave OrionM3:32:59
122Johnson MthembuMaritzburgM3:33:36
123Enock VumisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:33:48
124Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:34:00
125Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM3:34:00
126Nkosinathi NgwaneDHS Old BoysM3:34:15
127Habile SithebePhumaM3:34:30
128Themba NdlovuHulaminM3:34:30
129Lingene MbeleCheetahsM3:34:34
130Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF3:34:53
131Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:35:17
132David GqiranaMaxed EliteM3:35:29
133Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM3:35:36
134Vusi SelepeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:35:38
135Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:35:38
136Craig ViljoenTeam VitalityM3:37:23
137Dale WardellChilternM3:38:11
138Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM3:38:16
139David LathaMondiM3:38:31
140Bongani NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM3:38:43
141Don ClarkeSavagesM3:38:46
142Wiseman NcaneSouth Coast StridersM3:38:58
143Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF3:38:59
144Sibusiso HlungwaneNewlands StridersM3:39:27
145Welcome Mandlenkosi MtshaliPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM3:39:42
146Lazimos KuvinganyikaHillcrest VillagersM3:39:42
147Kevin GousEast Griqualand StridersM3:39:57
148Mziwoxolo Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:40:03
149Buhle Aaron NciweniWild Coast StridersM3:40:06
150Mthandeni Innocent MthembuChatsworthM3:40:47
151Barry Trevor RobertsHillcrest VillagersM3:41:14
152Stuart CliftonKingfisherM3:41:30
153Sithembiso ZunguKwaDabeka HarriersM3:42:37
154 Sbusiso Sbiya M 3:42:43
155Magic HlatshwayoKlip River StridersM3:42:52
156Bhekisisa MagutshwaMaritzburg CityM3:43:02
157Mduduzi Daniel MagubanePhumaM3:43:07
158Mfundo ZondiKwaDabeka HarriersM3:43:23
159Sithembiso NtuliMandeni HarriersM3:43:31
160Justice NcaneBoshokuM3:44:04
161Raphael RadebeNedbank Running ClubM3:44:51
162Simon BloseCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:44:51
163Gregg DardaganChilternM3:45:10
164Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM3:45:22
165Mthokozisi ShaziSAPS StridersM3:45:37
166Mongezi MnxasanaMondiM3:46:29
167Brother MoyoSouth Coast StridersM3:46:48
168Lennox MtengwaneSouth Coast StridersM3:47:08
169Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:47:36
170Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF3:47:37
171Ayanda MkhunyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:47:48
172Sandanathi XabaAmaqhaweM3:47:51
173Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM3:47:57
174Msizi MakhoaStella Athletic ClubM3:48:08
175Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM3:48:15
176Thulebona Raphael NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:48:15
177Mandla MabasoEskom GijimasM3:48:18
178Kuyabongeka GobaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:48:45
179Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM3:49:14
180Simphiwe ButheleziVryheidM3:49:28
181Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM3:49:30
182Bhekumbuso NzamaMayibuyiM3:50:02
183Babongile MemelaSAPS IngwenyaF3:50:10
184Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM3:50:28
185Skhumbuzo DlaminiuMlaziM3:50:41
186Kerry HoarWestvilleF3:50:59
187Themba NgcongoMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:51:41
188Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:51:47
189Mzwandile MthembuHasdi HarriersM3:52:03
190Sicelo NdlovuuMlaziM3:52:29
191Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM3:52:58
192Muzi KhuzwayoNedbank Running ClubM3:53:14
193Khanyisile DuzeHillcrest VillagersF3:53:28
194Mandlakhe Siyabonga DladlaSAPS StridersM3:53:31
195Jerome Siyabonga NzimandeKwaDabeka HarriersM3:53:40
196Sthembela NdlovuPhumaM3:54:01
197Wiseman GqeleSouth Coast StridersM3:54:38
198Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM3:54:47
199Sibusiso B NdlovuTransnet Rail & EngineeringM3:54:51
200Thulani GumedeChesterville Athletic ClubM3:54:58
201Leigh NewellDolphin Coast StridersF3:55:06
202Zandile DunywaSouth Coast StridersF3:55:11
203Menzi CokaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:55:19
204Sabelo CeleCool RunningM3:55:20
205Simthembile MayelaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:55:29
206Justin WalterDHS Old BoysM3:55:57
207Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM3:56:14
208Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM3:56:18
209Michael CowlingSaintsM3:56:22
210Sizwe LubanyanaEskom - KZNM3:56:29
211Lethiwe ZondoCSIRF3:56:32
212Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM3:56:52
213Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM3:57:26
214John Mathews MzimelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:57:40
215Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM3:57:45
216Angela BeckxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:57:47
217Bheki SitholeZululand Multisport ClubM3:57:52
218Thamsanqa Osborne XuluMayibuyiM3:57:55
219Jaco ClaassensBrackenfellM3:58:02
220Gibson Siphhamandla NdlovuMandeni HarriersM3:58:10
221Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:58:12
222Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:58:18
223Joseph SitholeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:58:27
224Agrippa Zwelithini JulaM3:58:29
225Protas MngunyanaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:59:03
226Mthokozisi MadlalaAmaqhaweM3:59:16
227Bongani NsundwaneEmnambithi StridersM3:59:19
228Conrad ChemaneIxopoM3:59:24
229Innocent ThusiSouth Coast StridersM3:59:39
230Eric MqadiSouth Coast StridersM3:59:49
231Phillippa RautenbachWestvilleF3:59:53
232Ayanda BhayinetheWild Coast StridersM4:00:00
233Thokozani CeleWestvilleM4:00:04
234Leonie van der WesthuizenDHS Old BoysF4:00:08
235Caiphus SokhuluMafukuzelaM4:00:18
236Sibusiso MkhizeFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:00:19
237Ralph ShushaSouth Coast StridersM4:00:28
238Dumisani MpanzauMhlathuzeM4:00:28
239Phumlani ManqeleRichards Bay HarriersM4:00:33
240Star MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM4:01:06
241Jabulani MdlalosePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:01:07
242Xolani MbamboChamberM4:01:18
243Godfred MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM4:01:27
244Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM4:01:42
245Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:01:43
246Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM4:02:05
247Bongani ButheleziEskom - KZNM4:02:16
248Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM4:02:28
249Mbhekiseni Paulos MagwenyaneSAPS IngwenyaM4:02:51
250Bheki MakhanyaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:02:55
251Jonathan RibysmithHilton HarriersM4:02:57
252John ZunguStella Athletic ClubM4:03:14
253Mzikayifani ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:03:14
254Nkululeko MntungwaUmgeni WaterM4:03:20
255Craig SmerdonBluffM4:03:48
256Sbusiso Dumisani SishiScottburghM4:03:49
257Xolani KenyaWild Coast StridersM4:04:01
258Siphiwe LuthuliuMhlathuzeM4:04:06
259Micayla PedlerForest HillsF4:04:11
260Mandi DuthieGet FitF4:04:29
261Bongi GcabaPhumaM4:04:29
262Erich LuckfielDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:04:32
263Zakhele Richman Sifikanaye MkonyeniEskom - KZNM4:04:42
264Sajhida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF4:04:44
265Njabulo JezaRichards Bay HarriersM4:04:53
266Sanele ShobaSAPS StridersM4:04:54
267Mlondi BhenguNedbank Running ClubM4:04:57
268Dumisani MsomiHulaminM4:05:04
269Peter BalfourStella Athletic ClubM4:05:05
270Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM4:05:12
271Tracey QuinDolphin Coast StridersF4:05:15
272Dave KraitzickVaalM4:05:32
273Dickie StubbsBluffM4:05:32
274Kirsty GoodwinBluffF4:05:33
275Basil KokBluffM4:05:33
276Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM4:05:34
277Nontuthuko MashimaneLoskop GijimasF4:05:41
278Theodore GoldstoneCorrectional ServicesM4:05:44
279Tshepo MakhubelaSAPS StridersM4:06:15
280 Sikhumbuzo Nkosingiphile Khuzwayo M 4:06:37
281James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:06:43
282Dumisani VilakaziEskom - KZNM4:06:48
283Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM4:06:55
284Fezile NxumaloHasdi HarriersM4:07:01
285Amos NtombelaMandeni HarriersM4:07:01
286Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM4:07:25
287Daniela PapiniSavagesF4:07:43
288Colin van den BerghWestvilleM4:07:45
289Selvanthan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM4:07:53
290Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM4:08:02
291Mandla MbathaHillcrest VillagersM4:08:03
292Sibongiseni MazingisaNedbank Running ClubM4:08:08
293Clynton OldsDHS Old BoysM4:08:22
294Tyrone JoosteTwini Athletic ClubM4:08:24
295Thokozani ButheleziHulaminM4:08:31
296Sifiso ShangeFolweniM4:08:43
297Mlindeli Nicholas MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:08:51
298Terri AtkinsonRiverside HarriersF4:09:01
299Erika KorteKearsney StridersF4:09:06
300Jeffrey SimamaneM4:09:22
301Nkosiyakhe DlaminiAmaqhaweM4:09:25
302Nkosenye KhanyileMtunziniM4:09:27
303Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:09:28
304Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM4:09:30
305Douglas MalgasChesterville Athletic ClubM4:09:37
306Moleboheng MojakisaneSydenhamF4:09:43
307Siyabonga MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:09:43
308Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM4:09:55
309Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:10:23
310Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF4:10:24
311Andrew StaudeDHS Old BoysM4:10:36
312Nkosinathi XoloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:10:49
313Janine UptonStella Athletic ClubF4:10:51
314Mlangeni MncwabeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:58
315Kirsty TurcoDolphin Coast StridersF4:10:59
316Sihle NthediDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:11:05
317Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM4:11:23
318Makhosi DlaminiZabalazaF4:11:28
319Nhlanhla ThembaniGet FitM4:11:33
320Sakhile ThangoPhumaM4:11:43
321Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM4:12:05
322Sibusiso SotsakaAmaqhaweM4:12:19
323Sue Ann CoskeyWestvilleF4:12:22
324Vincent ThomasWingsM4:12:27
325Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:12:28
326Daniel DavidNewlands StridersM4:12:47
327Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM4:12:48
328Phiwayinkosi Bheki FakudePhumaM4:13:01
329Craig ShortCrusaders - KZNM4:13:09
330Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM4:14:04
331Hayley CairnsDHS Old BoysF4:14:07
332Sivalingum ThambuSave OrionM4:14:16
333Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM4:14:27
334Thulani MhlongoQueensburgh HarriersM4:14:40
335Reshen SookooramSouth Coast StridersM4:14:43
336Protas MthembuEskom - KZNM4:14:55
337Johnny KaranjooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:15:01
338Mthandeni MakhanyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:15:07
339Xolani Vincent NdimandeAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:15:21
340Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM4:15:21
341Ross BedfordNedbank Running ClubM4:15:27
342Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM4:15:35
343Shaka CeleSydenhamM4:15:42
344Joseph MngadiVertical SpacesM4:15:42
345Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM4:15:50
346Cornelius DlaminiEmnambithi StridersM4:15:59
347Zwelithini MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersM4:16:20
348Maryanne OliverHillcrest VillagersF4:16:36
349Dylan CunhaHillcrest VillagersM4:16:36
350Suran MaharajWoodviewM4:16:47
351Wallace Zwee NdobeSAPS IngwenyaM4:16:55
352Gerald RussellCollegians HarriersM4:17:00
353Mthokozisi KanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:17:06
354Lungisani NyawoseSAPS StridersM4:17:16
355Gabriel OluwadareDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:17:32
356Mlungisi MthethwaUmkomaasM4:17:42
357Sandile Humphrey MthembuuMhlathuzeM4:17:46
358Mhlompheni ZwaneMandeni HarriersM4:17:54
359Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:17:55
360Vusi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM4:17:57
361Senzo NseleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:18:12
362Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM4:18:19
363Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM4:18:26
364Daniel Sihle MdlaloseMandeni HarriersM4:18:28
365Mmiseni Siboniso BiyelaMandeni HarriersM4:18:42
366Greig TannerBluffM4:18:48
367Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF4:19:06
368Patrick Bhekezakhe NgubaneuBunyeM4:19:15
369Chris HaynesHillcrest VillagersM4:19:20
370Povendran NaidooChatsworthM4:20:28
371Thulani M Dlamini DlaminiuBunyeM4:20:42
372Lukhanyiso XayimpiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:20:58
373Nkosinathi Mxolisi YaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:20:59
374Dumsane ShabalalIxopoM4:21:06
375Clyde Thomas WalkerWestvilleM4:21:07
376Pamela PayneWestvilleF4:21:07
377Mbuso Albert MchunuStella Athletic ClubM4:21:26
378Patrick ZuluMandeni HarriersM4:21:28
379Sithembiso DlaminiKwaMashu StridersM4:21:29
380Danger D DubeWild Coast StridersM4:21:34
381Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM4:21:40
382Senzo GumedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:21:40
383Cyril MolefeWyebankM4:21:45
384Phillip MchunuWyebankM4:21:46
385Sibusiso SikhosanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:21:57
386Njabulo NdlelaTeam VitalityM4:21:57
387Manqoba GumedePhumaM4:21:57
388Zoe DilingaPhumaF4:22:01
389Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM4:22:23
390Lucky MbothoBluffM4:22:32
391Peterson NdlovuEthekwiniM4:22:33
392Thulani NcwaneWild Coast StridersM4:22:34
393Gary OconnorTwini Athletic ClubM4:22:38
394Rory TaylorTwini Athletic ClubM4:22:39
395Mhlengi DlamminiHighwayM4:22:54
396Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM4:22:56
397Bhekuyise Ephraim MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:23:11
398Bhekabani NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:23:14
399 Belinda Thompson F 4:23:18
400Mark DickStella Athletic ClubM4:23:20
401Thabiso MasondoAmaqhaweM4:23:23
402Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM4:23:29
403Remegius MkizeBluffM4:23:50
404Sandile HlabisaTeam VitalityM4:23:57
405Julian KarpMelkbosstrandM4:23:59
406Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM4:24:36
407Martin VenterSouth Coast StridersM4:24:36
408Lawrence MhlongoChilternM4:24:40
409Sabrina WardTwini Athletic ClubF4:24:49
410Sean RobertsChilternM4:24:49
411Bongani KhonzaCorrectional ServicesM4:25:03
412Bongumusa NgcongoMondiM4:25:17
413Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM4:25:18
414Bethel MutangauMhlathuzeM4:25:20
415Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM4:25:20
416Sakhamuzi ZondoPietermaritzburgM4:25:21
417Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM4:25:24
418Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:25:24
419Rohann LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:25:39
420Theogran GovenderChatsworthM4:25:43
421Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM4:25:45
422Lyn ParryGet FitF4:25:45
423Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM4:25:46
424Byron Leander Anthony PillayTeam VitalityM4:25:46
425Mthandeni NeneMaritzburg CityM4:25:47
426Glenn StaplesTwini Athletic ClubM4:25:50
427Peter ElyDHS Old BoysM4:25:50
428Maxwell MkhizeSouth Coast StridersM4:26:02
429Ntokozo HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:26:14
430Ziphezinhle SindaneStella Athletic ClubM4:26:14
431Gareth EdmondsROAGM4:26:42
432Mandla MakhathiniNedbank Running ClubM4:26:54
433Siyanda MangoTeam VitalityM4:27:14
434Norah Tembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF4:27:34
435Grant MaraisGet FitM4:27:34
436Sibonelo Lorrel MgoboziScottburghM4:28:07
437Ryan DercksenWestvilleM4:28:09
438Michelle GordonF4:28:10
439Siphelele NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM4:28:37
440Bongane DlomoPhumaM4:29:01
441Mnotho MpungoseM4:29:03
442Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM4:29:27
443Wilfred NathrasSavagesM4:29:31
444Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM4:29:33
445Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM4:29:35
446Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM4:29:44
447Bheka Innocent ShanduScottburghM4:29:52
448Zainul ShaikNedbank Running ClubM4:30:10
449Tonya BellGet FitF4:30:11
450Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM4:30:20
451Tes LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubF4:30:28
452Simphiwe Victor MkhizeM4:30:37
453Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM4:30:44
454Pravin SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:30:44
455Frederick MakhanyaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:30:48
456Guillaume NelKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:31:10
457Sipho Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:31:11
458Michael EveredhallBluffM4:31:12
459Khayelihle MenduEskom - KZNM4:31:13
460Buyenzeni MkhizeDepartment of Land AffairsF4:31:14
461Mark CliffordAthletics NorthM4:31:21
462Shaun NieuwenhuisBluffM4:31:40
463Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF4:31:46
464Dumisani Harry MncubePhumaM4:31:48
465Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM4:31:57
466Siyabonga NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM4:32:02
467Edward MzobeHighwayM4:32:26
468Warren ButlerDHS Old BoysM4:33:05
469Attie KrugerHilton HarriersM4:33:08
470Skhumbuzo MbuliuMhlathuzeM4:33:11
471Sizwe MthabelaRichards Bay HarriersM4:33:22
472Dudu NgcoboAmaqhaweF4:33:26
473Pasma GumedeDolphin Coast StridersM4:33:26
474Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM4:33:31
475Blessing MkhwanaziPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:33:47
476Mduduzi NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:34:10
477Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM4:34:14
478Nelisiwe DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF4:34:41
479Sibongile MweliMaxed EliteF4:34:42
480William McAlisterSave OrionM4:34:47
481Fisokuhle XuluNewlands StridersM4:34:50
482Dean ForwordMichaelhouse Running ClubM4:34:52
483Rachel ForwordMichaelhouse Running ClubF4:34:52
484 Sifiso Ngcogo M 4:34:54
485Juanette D OliveiraNedbank Running ClubF4:35:33
486Tobekile TshambuluWild Coast StridersM4:35:37
487Fiona MccarthyQueensburgh HarriersF4:35:37
488Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF4:35:37
489Anne LyallDolphin Coast StridersF4:35:43
490Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM4:35:52
491Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM4:35:58
492Jason SchefermannStella Athletic ClubM4:36:11
493Angelique ReesDHS Old BoysF4:36:16
494Odette SchefermannStella Athletic ClubF4:36:16
495Sibonelo MadlalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:36:16
496Cornelia MeiringTwini Athletic ClubF4:36:21
497Lara ChantBluffF4:36:34
498Sibusiso A NgemauMhlathuzeM4:36:38
499George RandallNatal CarbineersM4:36:43
500Elthea VenterBluffF4:36:44
501Siboniso NduliUmgeni WaterM4:36:51
502Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM4:37:05
503Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:37:09
504Zeblon HlengwaTransnetM4:37:42
505Silindile MhlangauMhlathuzeF4:37:49
506Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM4:37:49
507Laurie Ann GroblerF4:37:57
508Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF4:38:07
509Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM4:38:11
510 Ralph SydenhamM 4:38:17
511Dustin Brian ReesDHS Old BoysM4:38:17
512Carmen LombardPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:39:06
513Steven Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM4:39:06
514Xolani MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:39:19
515Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM4:39:23
516Sagadhevan ChettyChatsworthM4:39:25
517Comfort Nkosingiphile ShangeChatsworthM4:39:40
518Ricky PillayScottburghM4:39:43
519Theresa MullerRichards Bay HarriersF4:39:44
520Tracy MullerRichards Bay HarriersF4:39:45
521Mduduzi KhanyilePhumaM4:39:51
522Siyobonga MkhizeIxopoM4:39:56
523Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM4:40:12
524Sipho NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM4:40:28
525Louise RautenbachMichaelhouse Running ClubF4:40:28
526Damien RautenbachMichaelhouse Running ClubM4:40:29
527Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:40:36
528Hilton NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:40:41
529Bonginkosi NcubeMandeni HarriersM4:40:41
530Alan EksteenChilternM4:41:08
531Nkosinathi ShongaSouth Coast StridersM4:41:13
532Melusi NtuliM4:41:16
533Clement NduliCorrectional ServicesM4:41:18
534Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF4:41:24
535Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM4:41:24
536Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM4:41:41
537Sbu NcamaniMichaelhouse Running ClubM4:41:41
538Keith HocklyStella Athletic ClubM4:41:41
539Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM4:41:41
540Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:41:43
541Lionel JuliusNew BalanceM4:42:07
542Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF4:42:09
543Princess MarkNewlands StridersF4:42:10
544Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF4:42:16
545Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:42:26
546Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM4:42:50
547Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:42:53
548Lindwe Cynthia HoosenStella Athletic ClubF4:42:58
549Siyabonga MadlalaKwaMashuM4:42:59
550Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM4:43:09
551Sibongiseni NtanziDepartment of Land AffairsM4:43:09
552Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF4:43:13
553Pooventheren MoodleySydenhamM4:43:14
554Louis PretoriusNatal CarbineersM4:43:20
555Lucien AugustSydenhamM4:43:24
556Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM4:43:28
557Manickum NaidooMerewentM4:43:29
558Sobantu MchunuAmaqhaweM4:43:32
559Bhekisitha SokhelaCorrectional ServicesM4:43:34
560Basil Sifiso NtseleSAPS IngwenyaM4:43:35
561Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM4:43:35
562Percyval DumaNedbank Running ClubM4:43:36
563Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM4:43:40
564Makhosi MhlopeSouth Coast StridersM4:43:44
565Sibongiseni MkhizeUmgeni WaterM4:43:45
566Menzi DumaHulaminM4:43:49
567 Sanele Tshambula M 4:43:53
568Sonja GroblerAmanzimtotiF4:43:55
569Neels van NiekerkHarmony StridersM4:43:59
570Lulama Brumwell MthethwaNewlands StridersM4:44:04
571Dhanapal GovenderChatsworthM4:44:08
572Anderton Kevin NaidooUbuntu StridersM4:44:13
573Jabulani NhoniDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:44:15
574Fabian JacobsWingsM4:44:22
575Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF4:44:25
576Chantel RobinsRiverside HarriersF4:44:26
577William NtanziSAPS StridersM4:44:39
578Gina ChiesmanWestvilleF4:44:39
579Deon ChiesmanM4:44:40
580Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM4:44:55
581Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM4:45:06
582Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:45:13
583Charmaine GreevesEast Griqualand StridersF4:45:23
584David ShamaseNewlands StridersM4:45:31
585Mlungisi ZondiNewlands StridersM4:45:32
586Bongiwe MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaF4:45:37
587Sikhumbuzo ZondiKwaMashuM4:45:40
588Salesh ParthabM4:45:44
589Melusi SishiPhumaM4:45:45
590Byrone HoskinsEskom - KZNM4:45:47
591Steve MurrayBluffM4:45:50
592Gareth HornbyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:45:50
593Brenda ThompsonF4:46:01
594Lawrence MhkizePhumaM4:46:36
595Maureen ParryChilternF4:46:36
596Yoganathan AppannaSouth Coast StridersM4:46:39
597Brenda CoxWestvilleF4:46:46
598Stuart CoxWestvilleM4:46:47
599Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:46:52
600Gregory FergusonBluffM4:46:56
601Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM4:47:01
602Derrick OliverKrugersdorp Road RunnersM4:47:02
603Shellee GallagherSavagesF4:47:19
604Philani NdabaAmaqhaweM4:47:21
605Alicia CoetserBluffF4:47:34
606Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM4:47:35
607Cyril KuppanMerewentM4:47:39
608Narend SinghSave OrionM4:47:41
609Dave SaundersonWestvilleM4:47:43
610Tony SaundersonWestvilleM4:47:45
611Mbusi HlengwaM4:47:45
612Puis RadebeZululand Multisport ClubM4:47:45
613Joanne GossAthletics NorthF4:47:50
614Thando SokhelaSavagesF4:48:02
615Richard NdlelaGreater EdendaleM4:48:17
616Alexia RutherfoordCollegians HarriersF4:48:18
617Terry NaidooSouth Coast StridersM4:48:18
618Sipho ThwalaMtubatubaM4:48:19
619Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM4:48:20
620Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:48:25
621Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF4:48:28
622Colin BothaSavagesM4:48:29
623Themba PhalandwaStella Athletic ClubM4:48:33
624Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF4:48:37
625Bheki Khozi MthimkhuluMaritzburg CityM4:48:41
626Zithulele ButheleziEskom - KZNM4:48:48
627Glen PillayChatsworthM4:48:51
628Devan PillayChatsworthM4:48:52
629Ntombenhle MavundlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:49:05
630Sipho Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM4:49:33
631Khosie NgcoboEskom - KZNF4:49:47
632Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM4:49:51
633Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM4:49:51
634Shaeem KaderEmnambithi StridersM4:49:54
635Nkosinathi Bethwell DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM4:50:00
636Lucky NtuliNewlands StridersM4:50:02
637Alpheus NgalekaSouth Coast StridersM4:50:16
638Josiah MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:50:23
639Sandile SimelaneuMlaziM4:50:38
640Nyameko MadikizelaWild Coast StridersM4:50:49
641Mthokozisi NcwaneWild Coast StridersM4:50:49
642Runnet Sifiso NgcoboSAPS StridersM4:50:59
643Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF4:51:07
644Ritesh DasooHulaminM4:51:21
645David AnsteyAthletics NorthM4:51:28
646Sam Makeleni1000 HillsM4:51:36
647Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM4:51:43
648Claire MarxSaniF4:51:54
649Lesley WilliamsHilton HarriersF4:51:54
650Pradeep DatadinEmnambithi StridersM4:52:03
651Niresh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM4:52:04
652Kerinne HarveySaintsF4:52:04
653Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM4:52:13
654Andrea BattagliaBluffM4:52:14
655Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:52:27
656Stephen Butler EmmettHillcrest VillagersM4:52:31
657Thulani MthembuSouth African Post OfficeM4:52:35
658Patrick ConnollyQueensburgh HarriersM4:52:47
659Mduduzi ZondoCSIRM4:52:56
660Papa GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM4:52:56
661Stanley MonaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:53:10
662Richard MuthwaWoodviewM4:53:38
663Zimele MbanjwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:53:38
664Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:53:38
665Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM4:53:39
666Vincent QashaSAPS StridersM4:53:39
667Mdunyiswa GwalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:53:39
668Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF4:53:39
669Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM4:53:40
670Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM4:53:40
671Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM4:53:41
672Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM4:53:41
673Hemilton Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM4:53:41
674Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM4:53:43
675Dixie BrownEstcourtF4:53:53
676Tholithemba MnqayiRichards Bay HarriersM4:53:54
677Gary Henwood FoxDolphin Coast StridersM4:53:54
678Nicole GardnerForest HillsF4:54:17
679Lize CoetzeeForest HillsF4:54:17
680Deon LodderHarmony StridersM4:54:44
681Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF4:54:58
682Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM4:55:03
683Anthony QuintonScottburghM4:55:09
684Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:55:10
685Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:55:10
686Rakesh RamdhunSouth Coast StridersM4:55:22
687Mfundo NcubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:55:43
688Andile ZondiHarlequin HarriersM4:55:49
689Don MokoenaHarlequin HarriersM4:55:49
690Tilda TearleSavagesF4:56:01
691Danie van NiekerkSouth Coast StridersM4:56:05
692Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM4:56:15
693Romy CroxfordWestvilleF4:56:16
694Learn BhendaneHighwayM4:56:19
695Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF4:56:37
696Janeen BothaScottburghF4:56:38
697Mandla ZuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:56:41
698Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:56:48
699Owen Mbongiseni MthimkhuluMtubatubaM4:57:13
700Curtis RajooRun for FunM4:57:25
701Roshini PillayWoodviewF4:57:25
702Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF4:57:33
703Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM4:57:55
704Owen EhlersPhobiansM4:58:02
705Cornelius VisagieHarmony StridersM4:58:19
706Gopalkrishnan GovenderEmnambithi StridersM4:58:45
707 Kerwin Vere M 4:58:52
708Sam NdwandweHulaminM4:59:00
709Erin BotsisSavagesF4:59:02
710Sandy RouxDHS Old BoysF4:59:12
711Alan KockottSaintsM4:59:17
712Moonsamy MoodleyRun for FunM4:59:17
713Jacob TwalaWestvilleM4:59:25
714Leigh ZeilerAmanzimtotiF4:59:26
715Neville StephenEmnambithi StridersM4:59:30
716Sibusiso DumakudeStella Athletic ClubM4:59:32
717Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM4:59:37
718Avinesh SeetharamTongaat PanthersM4:59:39
719Brett GallagherSavagesM4:59:40
720Sibusiso Dennis FakaziKearsney StridersM4:59:42
721Bongumusa NgcoboEskom - KZNM4:59:43
722Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM4:59:55
723Anthony WestBluffM4:59:58
724Marius JordaanFloridaM5:00:02
725Sazi MnguniCollegians HarriersM5:00:03
726Percy SinghNewlands StridersM5:00:08
727Wesley AppalsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:00:19
728Ismail Abdool RahimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:00:28
729Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM5:00:33
730Lungisani NdwandweDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:00:40
731Nkosikhona KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaM5:00:51
732Dumisani GabelaStella Athletic ClubM5:01:27
733Unathi MarwexuEskom - KZNF5:01:54
734Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF5:01:55
735Desan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:02:19
736Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF5:02:35
737Wanda MtshaliTeam VitalityM5:02:37
738Ray ButheleziWestvilleM5:03:11
739Mohamed Ismail MullaEmnambithi StridersM5:03:23
740Sundramurthie MoodleyNedbank Running ClubM5:03:47
741Marius StrydomHarmony StridersM5:03:50
742Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM5:03:54
743Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF5:04:05
744Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM5:04:06
745Morgalen RajahStella Athletic ClubM5:04:09
746Morgan ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:04:22
747Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:05:19
748Anand NaidooWoodviewM5:05:34
749Dolla TaljaardHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF5:05:49
750Sbusiso NgobeseSparM5:05:50
751Lungile MkhizeNewlands StridersF5:06:32
752Simo ThangoPhumaM5:06:33
753Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF5:06:47
754Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM5:07:02
755Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF5:07:52
756Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM5:08:17
757Wesley PooleDHS Old BoysM5:08:23
758Ven MoodleyChatsworthM5:08:29
759Msizi NyuswaSAPS StridersM5:08:29
760Brett ZeilerAmanzimtotiM5:08:41
761Bhekithemba NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:08:44
762Fred ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM5:08:44
763Antonio de SousaSavagesM5:08:51
764Taytam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:08:52
765Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF5:08:55
766David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM5:08:56
767Zuko BaqwaSavagesM5:10:01
768Tuliswa ZibeleMaxed EliteF5:10:09
769Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM5:10:24
770Andile MbathaWestvilleM5:10:25
771Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF5:10:25
772Peter TennantSaintsM5:10:38
773Sandile MazibukoRun/Walk for Life - Kempton ParkM5:10:41
774Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM5:10:47
775Nkululeko KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM5:10:53
776Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF5:11:05
777Erasmus Zazele KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM5:11:27
778Adri BooysenuMhlathuzeF5:11:44
779Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF5:11:53
780Raymond MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:12:07
781Michelle DayHillcrest VillagersF5:12:15
782Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM5:12:15
783Sivalogan ParasaramenUmkomaasM5:12:41
784Shesha Terrence MsaniRun/Walk for LifeM5:13:19
785Charmaine ClarisseCorrectional ServicesF5:13:21
786Sandile NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM5:13:55
787Beauty GabelaSAPS IngwenyaF5:13:57
788Leon SteffensHillcrest VillagersM5:14:22
789Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM5:14:35
790Patricia ShumbaHillcrest VillagersF5:14:54
791Zibuyile LangaScottburghF5:15:04
792Mluleki ShabanePhumaM5:15:25
793Marsha MullerZululand Multisport ClubF5:15:34
794Jean NxumaloBiggarsbergF5:15:38
795Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF5:15:38
796Brenda HughesSydenhamF5:15:41
797Joey PillayEmnambithi StridersM5:15:46
798Brian LouwPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:16:08
799Emichand JaikharanSpartan HarriersM5:16:31
800Johnson MthethwaHammarsdaleM5:16:51
801Lawrence WoottonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:16:55
802Shadrack Lucky NdabaNewlands StridersM5:16:55
803Siboniso MbamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:17:06
804Kagisho MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM5:17:09
805Stacey Claire MooreSouth Coast StridersF5:17:23
806Hlengiwe NdawondeAmaqhaweF5:17:25
807Jami KlumperGet FitF5:17:31
808Zahied WangRun for FunM5:17:33
809Vijay GovenderSAPSF5:17:41
810Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF5:17:45
811Elain HaddenSave OrionF5:17:57
812Mzimkulu MakalimaWild Coast StridersM5:18:04
813Sipho Wilson NkongoloSouth Coast StridersM5:18:05
814Sandy GovenderNatal CarbineersF5:18:06
815Nokuthula HadebeKwaDabeka HarriersF5:18:08
816Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM5:18:27
817Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM5:18:57
818Alec NaidooUmkomaasM5:18:59
819Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF5:19:16
820Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM5:19:17
821 Mphumeleli Phungula M 5:19:17
822Busisiwe MsomiKwaMashuF5:19:18
823Mafika DlaminiPhumaM5:19:32
824Ruben MoodleyTeam VitalityM5:19:36
825Perevan MoodleyChilternM5:19:36
826Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM5:20:32
827Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF5:20:33
828Mzwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM5:20:35
829Mpho MolefeImpendleM5:20:42
830Arnold MtshaliSAPS StridersM5:20:42
831Paige HarborthF5:20:47
832Kevan AustinRun/Walk for LifeM5:20:48
833Prem RamrajWoodviewM5:20:59
834Gary RobertsGet FitM5:21:16
835Catherine RobertsGet FitF5:21:16
836Nkosingiphile NzimandeBluffM5:21:41
837Mabongi ZikalalaEskom - KZNF5:22:01
838Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF5:22:02
839Tracy GamedeEskom - KZNF5:22:05
840Lindokuhle MpanzaM5:22:32
841Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF5:22:51
842Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:22:56
843Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM5:23:37
844Jay MoodleyChatsworthM5:23:55
845Dhavendhren NaidooChatsworthM5:23:56
846Reginald MoutonEskom GijimasM5:24:27
847Xolani MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM5:24:39
848Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:24:53
849Noluthando KubhekaStella Athletic ClubF5:25:16
850Njabulo MkhizeMayibuyiM5:25:17
851Mbuso NtombelaPhumaM5:25:18
852Mookho MpatanaDolphin Coast StridersF5:26:12
853Mahomed Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM5:26:30
854Stanley MunsamySavagesM5:26:37
855Lenny GovenderM5:26:39
856Leonard RuthnumChatsworthM5:26:41
857Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM5:26:48
858Sandile MajolaEskom - KZNM5:26:51
859Mmaseeiso Patricia RamakatsaEskom - KZNF5:26:51
860Reg RyanHillcrest VillagersM5:27:19
861Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:27:56
862Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF5:28:06
863Nonhlanhla JaliKwaDabeka HarriersF5:28:07
864Nomkhosi NdawondeNatal CarbineersF5:28:33
865Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF5:28:39
866Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF5:29:34
867Bheki GasaWoodviewM5:29:37
868Alan GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:29:38
869Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM5:29:59
870Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:30:08
871Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:30:24
872Claire JonesF5:30:26
873Elka WestbrookRichards Bay HarriersF5:30:35
874Ric MariniRand Road WarriorsM5:30:36
875Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF5:30:36
876Sakhile NgcoboGemsportM5:30:55
877Pinky NtshangaseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:31:55
878Immaculate JwiliEskom - KZNF5:32:02
879Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF5:32:02
880Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM5:32:55
881Gideon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM5:33:22
882Joami MynhardtQueensburgh HarriersF5:33:26
883Pamela CorlettHighwayF5:33:31
884Belinda HopeNatal CarbineersF5:33:31
885Kitty ChutergonZabalazaM5:33:32
886Nkululeko GqwaruSouth African National Defence ForceM5:33:58
887Philisiwe MadeSAPS IngwenyaF5:34:26
888Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF5:34:32
889Vukayo Ronney ShangasePhumaM5:34:34
890Nic ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM5:34:37
891Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF5:34:59
892Jodi KendallRun/Walk for LifeF5:35:13
893Phumelele BamPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:35:22
894Paulos ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM5:35:41
895Phikinkani MhlongoScottburghM5:36:21
896Nkosinathi MasandoKwaDukuzaM5:36:22
897Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM5:36:30
898Jared FergusonBluffM5:36:49
899Ameeran BanthoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:37:18
900Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM5:37:25
901Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:37:27
902Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM5:37:43
903Msawenkosi MthembuEskom - KZNM5:37:56
904Vusi MkhonzaSave OrionM5:37:56
905Nomiusa Goodness MagubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:38:26
906Vijesh MahadewKwaDukuzaM5:38:31
907Mahendra RamsunderChatsworthM5:39:23
908Buyisile SibiyaKwandengeziF5:40:09
909Mandlenkosi HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM5:40:18
910Raveen JumnaSouth Coast StridersM5:40:24
911Victor MadlalaPhumaM5:40:37
912Naziem SallieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:40:41
913Cynthia XoloSouth Coast StridersF5:41:16
914Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF5:41:34
915Willem van de KampSAPSM5:41:35
916Michael DavidChatsworthM5:41:36
917Jennifer LagerwallRun/Walk for LifeF5:41:38
918Zithulele Hamilton MkhizeNatal CarbineersM5:42:03
919Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM5:42:18
920Raniel MisraSave OrionM5:42:20
921Lindiwe MemelaChesterville Athletic ClubF5:42:27
922Joey ChettyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:42:31
923Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:42:34
924Vincent Siphamandla ManyoniVulturesM5:42:56
925Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF5:42:58
926Mduduzi Welcome MncubeMandeni HarriersM5:43:22
927Rashida KaderChatsworthF5:43:58
928Kim Hudson PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF5:44:41
929Ivan GovenderSouth Coast StridersM5:44:44
930Zama MntungwanaKwaMashuF5:45:41
931Nonhlanhla Rena XabaCorrectional ServicesF5:45:41
932Robert ZuluRichards Bay HarriersM5:46:15
933Lwazi Future MbanoMaxed EliteF5:46:22
934Prudence MasukuHulaminF5:46:29
935Nokuthula ZunguHulaminF5:46:29
936Hiraman RamcherranChatsworthM5:46:48
937Thandaza DlulaneUkhoziF5:46:50
938Rosemary MkhizeRocky Road RunnersF5:46:51
939Lillian MthembuCarlton Athletic ClubF5:46:52
940Terri BurgerSouth Coast StridersF5:47:47
941Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM5:48:07
942Kirshia NaidooHulaminF5:48:08
943Denzil GovenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:49:03
944Ashwin GajanUbuntu StridersM5:49:54
945Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF5:50:37
946Lisa BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:50:37
947Carol BritzRun/Walk for LifeF5:52:15
948Sphindile SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:52:24
949Fani SheziSAPS StridersM5:52:29
950Reginald MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM5:53:24
951Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:53:36
952Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM5:54:12
953 Zamani Effort Kheswa M 5:54:21
954Lutchman NaidooChatsworthM5:54:42
955Landile MadunaKlip River StridersF5:54:49
956 Siyamthanda Mphambani F 5:55:51
957Mfaniseni Wiseman ThabetheSAPS StridersM5:55:53
958Gugu NkomoUmgeni WaterF5:56:36
959Vernon SarajpaalMerewentM5:57:04
960Thabani NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:58:27
961Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:58:34
962Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:58:35
963Kartija MazalaEskom GijimasF5:58:42
964Mary NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:58:59
965Gerhard FourieHartenbos DrawwersM5:59:06
966Thiagaraj Vadivalu PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:59:35
967Thokozani ZwaneRichards Bay HarriersM6:00:46
968Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF6:00:46
969Solomoni MjwaraFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM6:00:58
970Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:01:44
971Belinda CareyTeam VitalityF6:02:38
972Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF6:03:16
973Sipho Sibusiso MncubeAbasubathiM6:03:25
974Ronny NzimandeRichards Bay HarriersM6:03:27
975Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF6:04:09
976Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM6:04:12
977Brenda SwartNedbank Running ClubF6:04:47
978Mapaseka MtshaliNedbank Running ClubF6:05:33
979Teddy WilliamsWingsM6:10:55
980Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF6:13:33
981James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM6:13:34
982Andrew RenzowDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:25:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club41
South Coast Striders36
Durban Runner Athletic Club34
Stella Athletic Club32
Hillcrest Villagers28
Chatsworth28
Phuma26
Eskom - KZN25
Queensburgh Harriers25
Westville25
SAPS Striders21
Bluff21
SAPS Ingwenya21
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club19
Richards Bay Harriers19
Team Vitality19
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club17
KwaZulu-Natal Striders16
Savages16
DHS Old Boys16
Newlands Striders15
Maxed Elite14
Mandeni Harriers13
Correctional Services13
Dolphin Coast Striders13
Amaqhawe12
uMhlathuze11
Get Fit11
Pinetown District Athletic Club11
Woodview11
Emnambithi Striders10
KwaDabeka Harriers10
Hulamin10
Natal Carbineers9
Wild Coast Striders9
Save Orion9
Scottburgh9
Highway9
Chesterville Athletic Club8
Sydenham8
Riverside Harriers8
Collegians Harriers7
Maritzburg City7
Run/Walk for Life7
Chiltern7
Twini Athletic Club6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club5
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club5
Michaelhouse Running Club5
KwaMashu5
Ubuntu Striders5
Hasdi Harriers5
Umkomaas4
Harlequin Harriers4
Umgeni Water4
Durban Athletic Club4
Mondi4
Run for Fun4
Kearsney Striders4
Athletics North4
Saints4
Ixopo4
Merewent4
Harmony Striders4
Hilton Harriers3
uMlazi3
Forest Hills3
East Griqualand Striders3
Wyebank3
Zululand Multisport Club3
Hammarsdale3
Eskom Gijimas3
Tongaat Panthers3
Mtubatuba3
Kwandengezi3
Boshoku3
Wings3
KwaDukuza3
Mayibuyi3
Phumanathi3
Spartan Harriers3
Amanzimtoti3
South African National Defence Force3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Assegaai Marathon Club2
Klip River Striders2
SAPS2
Zabalaza2
Mangosuthu University of Technology2
CSIR2
Folweni2
Department of Land Affairs2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Ethekwini2
uBunye2
Corobrik1
Transnet1
Rand Road Warriors1
Gemsport1
ROAG1
Sani1
Vryheid1
Chamber1
Impendle1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Greater Edendale1
Vultures1
Kingfisher1
Ntunjambili1
MTN1
Carlton Athletic Club1
Loskop Gijimas1
Born2Run1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
Abasubathi1
Mtunzini1
Melkbosstrand1
Maritzburg1
Cheetahs1
Durban University of Technology1
Rocky Road Runners1
Brackenfell1
South African Post Office1
Spar1
KwaMashu Striders1
Hartenbos Drawwers1
Mafukuzela1
Edgemead Runners1
Biggarsberg1
New Balance1
Crusaders - KZN1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Run/Walk for Life - Kempton Park1
Vaal1
Florida1
Vertical Spaces1
Pietermaritzburg1
Inanda Qadi1
Ukhozi1
Atlantic Athletic Club1
1000 Hills1
Phobians1
Nongoma1
Cool Running1
Estcourt1