Deloitte Challenge2015-05-01

21.1kmdistance
1:05:29winning time
1232finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwanePhantane Athletic ClubM1:05:29
2Anele DlaminiHammarsdaleM1:06:26
3Sipho MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:07:00
4Nkosikhona MhlakwanaDurban Athletic ClubM1:08:48
5Sphelele ZondiAmaqhaweM1:12:07
6Relebohile NtekeNedbank Running ClubM1:12:17
7Jonathan EdwardsWestvilleM1:12:50
8Warren KidgellHillcrest VillagersM1:14:41
9Joseph MandizhaBluffM1:15:44
10Herman Bhekithemba NgubaneSt James1:17:10
11Haig GibbTri-XM1:18:35
12Donovan GeldenhuysM1:19:13
13 Kate Mcdade F 1:20:10
14Mziwamadoda MdloziniIxopoM1:21:19
15Shaun MeiklejohnSave OrionM1:21:21
16Zothile MothoBorn2Run1:21:32
17Alicen ManakeNedbank Running ClubF1:21:42
18Makhosazane MhlongoSavagesF1:22:11
19Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:23:25
20Maduray MunsamiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:31
21Danielle AdlamNedbank Running ClubF1:24:36
22 Joshua Andrew Chambers 1:26:03
23Juan BotsisSavagesM1:26:15
24Shaun de La PorteDHS Old BoysM1:27:05
25Chicco DludlaNedbank Running Club1:27:32
26Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:27:42
27Matthew CollinsM1:27:43
28Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:11
29Richard ArgallM1:28:16
30 David Johnson M 1:28:53
31Bradley SpringerM1:28:59
32Mark RobinsonWestvilleM1:29:02
33Cade PillayWoodviewM1:29:17
34Lawrence RaubenheimerHilton HarriersM1:29:45
35 Dewald Boshoff 1:29:58
36Mduduzi GumedeVertical SpacesM1:30:02
37Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:30:25
38 Rory Campbell 1:30:26
39Bongani MakhathiniLoskop GijimasM1:30:26
40Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:30:37
41Shani SilverWestvilleF1:30:40
42Ryan GibbJeppe QuondamM1:31:00
43Alexia LoizouF1:31:39
44Shelley CadleChilternF1:31:59
45Zisandele MkhizeF1:32:16
46John AdamsWestvilleM1:32:49
47Michael MiddletonStella Athletic ClubM1:32:50
48Nomalanga GobaInanda QadiF1:32:54
49Stuart AitkenM1:33:24
50 Bonga Paulinos Myende M 1:33:25
51Zoe PapadakisBorn2RunF1:33:40
52Carlos HartmannTeam VitalityM1:33:57
53Johan HoogeweegenMorningside Country ClubM1:34:01
54Tyrone van WykWestvilleM1:34:11
55Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:34:12
56Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:34:17
57Jody TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubM1:34:35
58Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:34:46
59Kim CarterTri-X1:34:56
60Daryl HeferWestvilleM1:35:14
61Stuart ManzieHillcrest VillagersM1:35:21
62Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:35:23
63Phumlani NtuliVertical SpacesM1:35:23
64Mark de SwardtM1:35:33
65Shane GreylingGet FitM1:35:49
66Craig OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:35:58
67Murray SandersDHS Old BoysM1:36:16
68Steve MccarleyWestvilleM1:36:16
69Michael HayM1:36:18
70Dean Rieder1:36:25
71Shaun FerreiraNedbank Running ClubM1:36:25
72 Matthew Cole 1:36:26
73Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:37:04
74Kate GounarisBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:37:04
75 Ron Swart 1:37:05
76Justin WalterDHS Old BoysM1:37:05
77Deon PretoriusM1:37:36
78Mhlonipheni ShangaseMaritzburg CityM1:38:04
79Amy BurgerMtunziniF1:38:22
80Siyabonga JaliDurban RamblersM1:38:25
81Basil MuirStella Athletic ClubM1:38:35
82Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:42
83Christopher TurnbullHillcrest VillagersM1:39:09
84Bhekumusa ZuluSibanye GoldM1:39:13
85Brett PenneyHillcrest VillagersM1:40:01
86Daryn BrookerKearsney StridersM1:40:01
87Marietjie MontgomeryFaku ChiefsF1:40:01
88Bongumusa NgcongoMondiM1:40:12
89Bianca CaldwellF1:41:27
90Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM1:41:52
91Sue-Ann CoskeyWestvilleF1:42:10
92 Ronald Olivier 1:42:12
93Gidion MunyaradziTongaat PanthersM1:42:46
94Jarred Coffin-Grey1:43:00
95Solwazi DlaminiHasdi HarriersM1:43:04
96Alan CarringtonJeppe QuondamM1:43:08
97Les SmithWestvilleM1:43:10
98 Luca Canderle M 1:43:18
99Tanya Lee HasselbachChiltern1:43:20
100Robert NeatForest HillsM1:43:22
101Leon SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:43:34
102Bruce IvinsChilternM1:43:39
103Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:43:39
104Jeanette DavidsonF1:43:43
105Damian JohnsonM1:43:48
106 George Mwaura M 1:43:52
107 Luuk van Wijmen 1:44:02
108Greg SchemelM1:44:05
109 Andrew Birkett M 1:44:18
110Wesley WellsWestvilleM1:44:19
111Fawne FerrowWestvilleF1:44:19
112Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM1:44:23
113 Frank Vermeulen M 1:44:37
114Kevin HasselbachChiltern1:44:39
115Wendy FitzmauriceWestvilleF1:44:49
116Darian DaviesM1:44:57
117Marthinus KempAmanzimtotiM1:45:03
118 Christopher Thorp 1:45:07
119Zamo SibisiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:09
120Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:45:11
121 Thijmen Vosmer 1:45:14
122Schalk HoonKlerksdorpM1:45:18
123 Kimberly Bailey 1:45:36
124Duane TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubM1:45:39
125Nikki ViljoenMaxed EliteF1:45:40
126 Bradley Alport 1:45:50
127Gordon MckechnieDolphin Coast Striders1:46:31
128Whitney HurstFaku ChiefsF1:46:37
129Timothy NourseM1:46:39
130Kevin ArenholdDHS Old BoysM1:46:48
131Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:47:00
132Bongumsa NyeleM1:47:04
133Horace MbuthoPhumaM1:47:04
134 Greig Bannatyne 1:47:06
135Michael RockeySavagesM1:47:15
136Michael LynchDHS Old BoysM1:47:16
137Andrew PattersonWestvilleM1:47:20
138Mark RudlingM1:47:23
139Theresa MullerRichards Bay HarriersF1:47:24
140 Leigh Jameson 1:47:58
141 Shimon Barit Wanderers Athletic ClubM 1:48:02
142Deon AdendorffStella Athletic ClubM1:48:11
143Maurizio Dalle-VedoveAthletics NorthM1:48:23
144Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:48:28
145 Bas Jansen 1:48:30
146Jean-Pierre ChelinWestvilleM1:48:36
147Evan van RooyenGet FitM1:48:41
148Michelle DickRand Road WarriorsF1:48:49
149Ashleigh de FreitasVirginia Athletic Club1:48:50
150 Michelle Payne F 1:49:02
151 Stacey Gibhard F 1:49:06
152 Marc Colia M 1:49:06
153Natasha PapiniF1:49:14
154Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF1:49:17
155 Ziphezinhle Biyela 1:49:34
156 Ozuem Okecha 1:49:37
157Musa NgobeseAmaqhawe1:49:38
158Mjabuliswa NgoboSAPS Striders1:49:43
159Chaunce BoonzaierM1:49:47
160Catherine GrobbelaarF1:49:50
161Juanette D'oliveiraF1:50:03
162Ken GibbsSavagesM1:50:10
163Donovan RothmanSouth Coast StridersM1:50:10
164Wendy RookSavagesF1:50:16
165Hilde BuelensF1:50:30
166Mark LeibbrandtMaxed EliteM1:50:37
167Louise LilfordWestvilleF1:50:44
168Tony LagoaCycle Lab Super CyclingM1:50:50
169Saziso DlaminiMaritzburg CityM1:51:01
170Simon ChalkerRiverside HarriersM1:51:07
171Jabulani Nkutuza NhoniNedbank Running ClubM1:51:08
172Michael TregoningJeppe QuondamM1:51:10
173Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM1:51:14
174Waldie DekkerHillcrest VillagersM1:51:19
175Zodidi DilingaPhumaF1:51:32
176Stephen HeuerM1:51:32
177Dale DemmerM1:51:41
178Maryanne SoulsbyHillcrest Villagers1:51:42
179Matthew DelportM1:51:51
180Emari ErxlebenF1:51:56
181Ryan Campbell MasseyDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:57
182Malusi MdluliChatsworthM1:52:04
183Mark ReevesCrusaders - KZNM1:52:10
184Joanne RichardsStella Athletic ClubF1:52:10
185Kevin ParkerM1:52:10
186Wish NgcongoM1:52:15
187Kirstin WilliamsF1:52:23
188 Karen Pulvirenti F 1:52:25
189 Amanda Matthews 1:52:25
190Lorelye DavidsonF1:52:25
191Duncan WarburgStellenboschM1:52:26
192 Kyle Warburg 1:52:26
193Ryan FauconierM1:52:38
194Frieda StricklandRiverside HarriersF1:52:41
195Carla SmithJeppe QuondamF1:52:48
196Kim BottiJeppe QuondamF1:52:49
197Carol MercerF1:52:58
198 Lesley Wilson-Jones 1:52:59
199Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:53:01
200Lindumusa ZacaPhumaM1:53:10
201Michael CairnsDHS Old BoysM1:53:10
202Lars BrammerRiverside HarriersM1:53:13
203Monique Galliers-WardRiverside HarriersF1:53:18
204Brad GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM1:53:26
205Bjorn TeunissenFaku ChiefsM1:53:27
206Anita de KoningEskom GijimasF1:53:31
207Mandy PearsonTeam Vitality1:53:31
208Jasson UrbachM1:53:36
209Hardie van ZijlM1:53:36
210Richard SandersFaku ChiefsM1:53:40
211Paula HarveyF1:53:46
212Angela BoulleChilternF1:53:55
213Bradley ThorpeBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:54:02
214 Daniela Marshall F 1:54:03
215Nicole Watt1:54:05
216Taryn BrownCollegians HarriersF1:54:06
217Myles BrewerM1:54:15
218Dianne JenkinsWanderers Athletic Club1:54:18
219 Vanessa Bircher F 1:54:18
220Tindall KrugerChilternM1:54:26
221Thomas FelixDHS Old BoysM1:54:42
222Debbie IvinsChilternF1:54:46
223Trevor SenekalM1:54:46
224 David Mackey M 1:54:49
225Ntuthuko BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:54:55
226 Sonia van den Heever 1:54:55
227Andrea Claire MelloneveryONEcounts1:55:01
228Chanel WilkinseveryONEcountsF1:55:01
229William KlokieM1:55:02
230 Renaldo Ogle M 1:55:04
231Michael PunnettBedfordview Country ClubM1:55:05
232Dean GeorgeTeam VitalityM1:55:06
233Elton DorkinTeam VitalityM1:55:07
234 Keric Allenbrook 1:55:12
235 Giselle van Niekerk F 1:55:12
236David Campbell-HallHillcrest VillagersM1:55:16
237Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:16
238 Murray Alexander M 1:55:17
239Rowan StuartM1:55:19
240Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:55:21
241Preston GoundenWestvilleM1:55:21
242Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:55:21
243Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:55:22
244Erica Mc DonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:55:32
245Glen CrouchHillcrest VillagersM1:55:35
246Benjamin Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM1:55:41
247Phembumuzi HlopheHasdi HarriersM1:55:45
248Laurence WilsonDolphin Coast StridersM1:55:46
249Kara HumanDHS Old BoysF1:55:49
250 Michelle Vinton 1:55:51
251Mark HolmeM1:55:53
252Jani GousF1:55:54
253 Tyron Dawson 1:55:56
254Lauren SearsonDHS Old BoysF1:56:00
255 Chantal Jansen 1:56:01
256Werner van DykSouth Coast StridersM1:56:03
257Dolly TyisoMondiM1:56:06
258Gareth HallGet FitM1:56:10
259Kirsty TurcoDolphin Coast StridersF1:56:17
260Olivia CoombesRand Road Warriors1:56:23
261 Lynne Duveen 1:56:32
262Andrew WebbDHS Old BoysM1:56:41
263Michael MchughDHS Old BoysM1:56:41
264Graham Potgieter1:56:42
265 Angeline Michell Chan 1:56:44
266Guy ClarkeM1:56:44
267 Greg Harvey M 1:56:46
268Rajesh VallabhFNB1:56:50
269Gwynne ChedzeyMtunzini1:56:56
270Hylton MillarDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:56:57
271Wim KemperM1:56:59
272Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:56:59
273Cameron LeaverWestvilleM1:57:02
274Jessica JollandsWestvilleF1:57:02
275 Deborah Guye 1:57:05
276Yolandi SmitIreneF1:57:06
277Werner SmitIreneM1:57:07
278George JohnstonDolphin Coast StridersM1:57:07
279Odette SchefermannStella Athletic ClubF1:57:16
280Siqiniseko GumbiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:57:19
281 Liatile Putsoa F 1:57:27
282 Sandile Mathenjwa 1:57:28
283George TweedyM1:57:29
284Ilse BrownF1:57:30
285 Tamsyn Bunting 1:57:41
286 John Dand 1:57:41
287Jim FrostM1:57:49
288Grant CowenSavagesM1:57:52
289 Graham Forte M 1:57:53
290 Tracy Payne 1:57:54
291Giuseppe MonzeglioRand Road Warriors1:57:56
292 Jabulani Mgobhozi 1:58:02
293Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF1:58:04
294 Donlee Channing 1:58:05
295Matt PetersonM1:58:08
296 Dawn Hermon 1:58:12
297 Virgilia Testa 1:58:15
298 Peter Sparks M 1:58:16
299Dylan BohnenM1:58:18
300Tracey CurranF1:58:19
301Robyn CurraneveryONEcountsF1:58:19
302Shaun CurranHowickM1:58:20
303Camilla Howard-BrowneHillcrest VillagersF1:58:21
304Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:58:27
305 Mark Fulton M 1:58:34
306Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF1:58:35
307Sadhasivan GovenderSAPS StridersM1:58:35
308Graeme JacksonForest HillsM1:58:48
309Hayley GibbonF1:58:50
310Jennifer SkewisF1:58:54
311Monique NelUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:59:05
312Mandy WallerF1:59:07
313Steven ArendseWestvilleM1:59:11
314Bruce HodgkinsonM1:59:13
315Judith MlabaSavagesF1:59:16
316Geraldine CronjeRiverside HarriersF1:59:24
317Stephen BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersM1:59:28
318Gareth DukePassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM1:59:30
319Tom PaxtonROAG1:59:31
320Guy HankinsonDHS Old BoysM1:59:33
321Ernest PalmChilternM1:59:41
322Carl Coetzee1:59:41
323Angelique ReesDHS Old BoysF1:59:48
324 Paul Nieuwoudt 1:59:48
325Jared van der MerweSavagesM1:59:51
326Nkeletseng SikhosanaAmaqhaweF1:59:53
327 Katie Ewin F 1:59:54
328Alasdair Watt1:59:59
329Lucien AugustSydenhamM2:00:01
330David FloodAthletics NorthM2:00:02
331Heiko LiljeM2:00:07
332Emile FitzmauriceWestvilleM2:00:13
333Alison HoogeweegenMorningside Country ClubF2:00:23
334Susan TocknellF2:00:24
335 Lucy Arrigo F 2:00:27
336Louisa CruickshankDHS Old BoysF2:00:31
337Sibonelo ZunguAmaqhaweM2:00:39
338Amylyn KyleRiverside HarriersF2:00:39
339 Candice Mckenzie F 2:00:47
340Ross WaltersM2:00:53
341Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:00:56
342Ernest MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:01:02
343Nkululeko KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM2:01:03
344Amy Louise HislopF2:01:06
345Stacey DeweForest HillsF2:01:07
346 Tanya Linington 2:01:08
347 Laura Maitre F 2:01:12
348 Wade Ogilvie M 2:01:12
349Pieter KnoetzeNedbank Running ClubM2:01:27
350Pieter NortjeNedbank Running ClubM2:01:27
351Margaret BirkettHowickF2:01:30
352Tavis CairnsTeam VitalityM2:01:32
353 Shani Du Plessis 2:01:41
354Rene BezuidenhoutGoudveld Multisport2:01:51
355Leon CampherFitness BeatM2:01:52
356Bronwyn MaraisFitness BeatF2:01:52
357Grant MaraisFitness BeatM2:01:53
358 Sintad Booth 2:02:01
359Roger LeesSavagesM2:02:02
360Andrew WoodM2:02:02
361Leigh ZeilerTwini Athletic ClubF2:02:05
362Marlene AndersonForest HillsF2:02:06
363Ridwaan KhanLenasiaM2:02:07
364Liesel PhillipsGet FitF2:02:14
365Themba Cyprian ShangeM2:02:16
366Angela RandallCrusaders - KZNF2:02:22
367Tracy MullerRichards Bay HarriersF2:02:30
368Nikara MahadeoROAGF2:02:40
369Shante van der SandtEskom GijimasF2:02:45
370Shannon RocherHillcrest VillagersF2:02:52
371 Paul Bosch 2:02:53
372Glenys WinterF2:02:55
373 Abongile Siko M 2:03:00
374Marcus LeveyM2:03:01
375Darryl WilsonSavagesM2:03:03
376Lee-Ann MckieSavagesF2:03:03
377Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg CityM2:03:04
378Simone BurnsVryheid2:03:05
379 Dane Barton M 2:03:06
380Theresa HohlsUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:03:08
381Joshua MaraisM2:03:14
382Susan SymonsF2:03:16
383Keith Mc FarlaneStella Athletic ClubM2:03:18
384Bruce AndersonRiverside HarriersM2:03:29
385Wesley SmithM2:03:30
386Leanne EllisF2:03:31
387Craig ShillerChilternM2:03:34
388Stewart ClarkeWestvilleM2:03:35
389Quintin BeetonEast Griqualand StridersM2:03:36
390Bheki MkhwanaziStella Athletic ClubM2:03:37
391Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM2:03:41
392Ndabezinhle DubeMaritzburg CityM2:03:42
393Cara ReillyDHS Old BoysF2:03:46
394 Byron Cowie M 2:03:47
395Michael WrightM2:03:56
396Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:04:00
397Philma BadenhorstCrusaders - KZN2:04:02
398Anthony Evered-HallCrusaders - KZNM2:04:02
399Seamus KellyFaku Chiefs2:04:04
400Glenn FisherWestvilleM2:04:07
401 Wayne Christy M 2:04:09
402Bradley WelchROAGM2:04:11
403Stephanie SmithF2:04:12
404Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF2:04:14
405Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF2:04:16
406Andile GasaM2:04:17
407 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 2:04:19
408Ashley BotesM2:04:26
409Siphumelele MselekuVertical SpacesF2:04:27
410Michael OlivierDHS Old BoysM2:04:28
411Mark CarterBorn2RunM2:04:32
412Neetin RamnarainHasdi HarriersM2:04:36
413Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:04:44
414Lee StaplesChilternF2:04:45
415Carmen FoleyHasdi HarriersF2:04:48
416 Nick Tatham M 2:05:03
417Chantelle CoertzenRichards Bay HarriersF2:05:04
418Janet KoenF2:05:06
419Philip TheronCKSM2:05:07
420Sean Alden KlokieM2:05:08
421 Celizma Lotz F 2:05:11
422Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:05:27
423Kate LambieF2:05:35
424Muzi NkosiM2:05:42
425Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM2:05:44
426Mokhantsho KhanyileM2:05:53
427 Wayne Lambson 2:05:53
428 Birgitta Stander 2:05:53
429Mlungisi ZwaneM2:05:57
430 Stewart Smetherham 2:05:58
431Kathryn ShepardF2:06:03
432Darren SwalesCrusaders - KZNM2:06:07
433Marianne PotterHillcrest VillagersF2:06:08
434Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:06:15
435 Thandeka Hlatshwayo F 2:06:31
436Lauren AddicottCollegians HarriersF2:06:37
437Lindi LiebenbergForest HillsF2:06:40
438Melody Jansen van RensburgForest HillsF2:06:42
439Melissa LopesGet FitF2:06:45
440Leanne PollockForest HillsF2:06:45
441 Mike Irwin M 2:06:47
442Siduduzo NdlovuAmaqhaweM2:06:54
443 Jacqueline Smith F 2:06:55
444Anne ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:55
445Lashan van VollenhovenHasdi HarriersF2:06:58
446Nicole GoldstoneHillcrest VillagersF2:06:59
447Cindy LeesSavagesF2:07:00
448Ancharize RudeFit 2000F2:07:04
449Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:07:08
450Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:07:12
451 Mpho Choma M 2:07:19
452Angela ScrubyF2:07:20
453 Hylton Belitzky M 2:07:20
454 Gabriela Garcia-Scholtz 2:07:22
455Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:25
456Vikesh HarrieM2:07:33
457 Kelly Wood 2:07:33
458Nicola SchroederGet FitF2:07:34
459Renet HeineWestville2:07:35
460Jennifer KrugerForest HillsF2:07:38
461Tasneem Abdool-SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:07:43
462Sandla MakhalimaM2:07:49
463Stacey BezuidenhoutF2:07:49
464Lionel HardwickM2:07:50
465 Lee Wessels F 2:07:50
466Annie BeningfieldROAGF2:07:50
467Helen LaatzF2:07:52
468 Helga Snyman F 2:07:52
469 Nkululeko Dlamini M 2:08:01
470 Robin Levisohn M 2:08:03
471Nicola FrickelRiverside Harriers2:08:05
472Amanda SwansonDHS Old BoysF2:08:07
473Paul WatkinsRiverside HarriersM2:08:09
474 Sally Kauffman 2:08:10
475Janet Tocknell2:08:10
476 Jacob Brown 2:08:15
477Cathy ScalesHilton HarriersF2:08:15
478 Diane Botha 2:08:30
479Ryan MadsenM2:08:31
480 Charles Brian Wilkins 2:08:32
481 Sean Cockcroft M 2:08:34
482 Lori Cockcroft 2:08:35
483Jason DeweForest HillsM2:08:50
484 Jean-Marc George 2:08:52
485Dionne BirkettAthletics NorthF2:08:52
486Pragadasan ShanmugamTeam Vitality2:08:55
487Beryl TonkinHillcrest VillagersF2:08:57
488Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:08:59
489Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF2:09:00
490 Morne Du Plooy M 2:09:01
491Michael GreyM2:09:02
492 Megan Clarke F 2:09:04
493Romy CroxfordWestvilleF2:09:10
494 Kirstin Twaddle F 2:09:12
495Tarryn WoodroffeROAG2:09:20
496 Princeton Ellapen 2:09:22
497Preston EllapenDurban Runner Athletic Club2:09:23
498Tammy ColleyF2:09:23
499 Lucinda May F 2:09:24
500Avinash SinghNewlands StridersM2:09:27
501Kristy BurdenGet FitF2:09:27
502Richard Sbusiso NdlelaGreater EdendaleM2:09:37
503 Michelle Harpur F 2:09:38
504Samukelo KhomoM2:09:40
505Pamela JoosteTwini Athletic ClubF2:09:40
506Cheng-Yu TangM2:09:45
507Robert AndersonDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:09:47
508Vicki FreemantleRiverside HarriersF2:09:51
509Philani XoloM2:09:52
510 Stephanie Dickey F 2:09:53
511 Alison Cestari Riverside HarriersF 2:09:53
512Siyabonga BekwaM2:09:55
513Terence SeeryStella Athletic ClubM2:09:55
514 James Birkett 2:09:59
515Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:06
516Greg BedfordM2:10:07
517 Mark Burgess 2:10:08
518Mohammed JhavaryDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:10:12
519Bonga MavumePhumaM2:10:14
520Nonsindiso MachiF2:10:15
521 Jevon Coffin-Grey 2:10:16
522 Chevan Standeaven 2:10:21
523Mathilda DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:22
524Chris SmitM2:10:23
525Alex Oliver2:10:23
526Lauryn WhitingAmanzimtotiF2:10:26
527 Melissa Steinhobel 2:10:34
528Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:10:35
529Chris van WykBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:10:37
530 John Aitchison M 2:10:37
531Nicola HoldsworthHilton HarriersF2:10:39
532Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:10:49
533Brian ThorpeStella Athletic ClubM2:10:50
534Annemi KotzeF2:10:53
535Delwyyne AngelDHS Old Boys2:10:55
536Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM2:10:55
537Premjee BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:56
538Kate FryerRiverside HarriersF2:11:00
539Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM2:11:00
540Kerryn SideaTeam VitalityF2:11:02
541Derick GoodwinM2:11:03
542 Kathy Lambson 2:11:06
543Marc WheelerForest HillsM2:11:08
544Stacey VenterM2:11:13
545Gareth MalakouDabulamanzi Canoe2:11:13
546 Bawelile Benni Naqothotho 2:11:17
547Gonasegran GovenderTeam VitalityM2:11:26
548Nic WilkinsonDHS Old BoysM2:11:28
549Anne LyallDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:30
550George Mc GregorM2:11:30
551Vikesh ParshavFields Hill Water Athletic Club2:11:35
552 Alan Haarhoff M 2:11:36
553 Janet Potterton 2:11:37
554 Justin Bircher M 2:11:43
555Allison RobertsPrime Athletic Club2:11:43
556Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:11:45
557Mtshali SifisoKwaZulu-Natal Striders2:11:45
558Maurice GerritsM2:11:52
559Lisa ComrieF2:11:53
560John MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:11:54
561 Heather Banks F 2:11:54
562 Angela Mitchell-Innes F 2:11:56
563 Craig Stuart M 2:11:57
564Mark BothaOld SelbornianM2:11:57
565 Cheryl Townsend F 2:11:58
566Bronwyn BathStella Athletic Club2:11:59
567 Jayde Weare F 2:12:00
568 Penny Goodrick F 2:12:02
569Sue BeardDosco GijimasF2:12:07
570 Debbie de Jager F 2:12:07
571Hylton MarotROAGM2:12:10
572Hennie KanferM2:12:12
573 Heather Kalil F 2:12:21
574Grant KalilM2:12:22
575 Mandisa Mntambo F 2:12:24
576Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:12:39
577Clinton D'abbadieM2:12:40
578Andre Badenhorst2:12:43
579 Julian Pace M 2:12:43
580Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:51
581Michelle DayHillcrest VillagersF2:13:01
582Gareth ColemanCycle Lab Super Cycling2:13:01
583Alicia SimpsonF2:13:03
584 Cass Franken M 2:13:03
585 Malcolm Smith M 2:13:08
586Nic ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:09
587Nitsa KanarachosuMhlathuzeF2:13:09
588Brad IngramM2:13:10
589Dale KinlochCKSM2:13:11
590 Nadia Leonard 2:13:11
591Janice BriscoeNewcastle Harriers2:13:12
592Craig FraserCrusaders - KZNM2:13:12
593 Kate Baverstock 2:13:13
594Thembekile SimelaneSunninghill StridersF2:13:14
595Andile MbeleTeam VitalityM2:13:17
596Hazel NdimandeF2:13:17
597 Sheralyn Molgora 2:13:18
598Tasneem DocratAutostyleF2:13:19
599Rory MorrisonForest HillsM2:13:24
600David BlackwoodTwini Athletic ClubM2:13:30
601Lisa Du PlessisStellenboschF2:13:34
602Dianne CilliersBorn2RunF2:13:34
603Freedom Mondhi ButheleziEthekwini2:13:44
604Chantel RobinsRiverside HarriersF2:13:45
605Ruben MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:13:46
606Mohammed Abdool-SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:13:48
607Philia GilesDHS Old Boys2:13:48
608Perevan MoodleyChilternM2:13:49
609Bonke Patrick NtshangaseSAPS2:13:52
610Fatima HoosenOasis CrescentF2:14:02
611Ishwar ManilalNedbank Running ClubM2:14:02
612Chris FannM2:14:05
613Mvelo MchunuM2:14:07
614 Kamal Kalyan M 2:14:07
615Zaheera KhanF2:14:08
616Srinivas ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM2:14:09
617Mahomed AllyStella Athletic ClubM2:14:10
618Janine AllortoChilternF2:14:15
619Tamlyn ReidRiverside HarriersF2:14:15
620Shavir KaranjooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:14:15
621Peter BoulleChilternM2:14:23
622Valerie WebbGet FitF2:14:23
623Robbie LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubM2:14:23
624Bridget HunterOld EdwardianF2:14:25
625 Lindiwe Nhlapo F 2:14:31
626Veronica NkosiEskom GijimasF2:14:31
627Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:14:42
628 Arjen Frick 2:14:46
629Lalelani ShangeGet FitM2:14:53
630 Mxolisi Mbatha 2:15:00
631Thomas CareyCrusaders - KZNM2:15:00
632 Amy Zoetmulder F 2:15:01
633Mohamed MullaEmnambithi StridersM2:15:05
634 Uzayr Gani M 2:15:09
635Nasreen PatelTeam VitalityF2:15:14
636Riaz JohnTeam VitalityM2:15:15
637Daniela de OliveiraSavagesF2:15:19
638 Thabo Hlobelo 2:15:27
639Hoosen AhmedNewlands StridersM2:15:28
640 Nicola Mcconnachie 2:15:28
641Nqubeko NdlelaNewlands StridersM2:15:29
642 Nhlanhla Mdlawuzo 2:15:30
643Lauren WilliamsRiverside HarriersF2:15:32
644Paige Challis-ChandlerVirginia Athletic ClubF2:15:39
645Jayindri ShanmugamTeam VitalityF2:15:53
646Bradley AddinallM2:15:59
647Suniti NaranMorningside Country ClubF2:16:07
648Thobeka SibiyaDurban University of TechnologyF2:16:11
649Carlo HealeyChilternM2:16:12
650Nadine ThurtellStella Athletic ClubF2:16:12
651Alistair RobertStella Athletic Club2:16:22
652 Karen Munn F 2:16:23
653Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:16:25
654 Susan Hapur 2:16:30
655Charl BenekeVryheid2:16:32
656Johan NelMaxed EliteM2:16:36
657 Janine van Zyl F 2:16:36
658Sarah LichkusF2:16:44
659 Brian Botes M 2:16:45
660 Heather Doull F 2:16:46
661Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:16:48
662Annelie van ReenenRiverside HarriersF2:16:49
663Mahendra DayaM2:16:57
664Brett GoodwinStella Athletic ClubM2:17:00
665 Mike Nefdt 2:17:13
666David BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:17:15
667 Jannine Boyes 2:17:17
668 James Boyes M 2:17:17
669Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:17:22
670Kathryn NaylorHillcrest VillagersF2:17:27
671Lynette ParryGet FitF2:17:37
672Bhavesh GordhanNew BalanceM2:17:40
673Sue-Ann PerrySouth Coast StridersF2:17:42
674Allan WestwoodM2:17:42
675 Bret Schuurman M 2:17:44
676Chris van EyssenDHS Old BoysM2:17:49
677 Craig Simpkins 2:17:49
678Dave BumberryDHS Old BoysM2:17:49
679 Courtney Fennell 2:18:11
680 Keiren Liebenberg 2:18:12
681Charde BarnardF2:18:16
682Mark CollettNedbank Running ClubM2:18:18
683 Shavaun Lindsay 2:18:31
684Lucky NdlovuM2:18:31
685 Adrienne Posthumus F 2:18:32
686Linda PayneRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:33
687Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM2:18:33
688Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:18:40
689Nicola BezuidenhoutHillcrest Villagers2:18:41
690 Lize-Mari Jonker 2:18:43
691Debra KlumperF2:18:44
692Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF2:18:44
693Raymond MaingardPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:19:00
694Alistair McIntyreHillcrest VillagersM2:19:04
695Deena NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:19:05
696 Wayne Du Plessis M 2:19:06
697Velenkosini MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:19:15
698Illse WilsonGet FitF2:19:16
699Mandy FullerSavagesF2:19:17
700 Samkelo Ngcobo M 2:19:21
701Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:19:40
702 Rob Antony 2:19:41
703Brett ZeilerAmanzimtotiM2:19:41
704 Jeanne Goosen 2:19:41
705Eileen CombesHillcrest VillagersF2:19:46
706Sandra PrattRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:54
707Jughadeesan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:55
708Tarryn NorthcoteChilternF2:19:55
709Shana AxcellStella Athletic ClubF2:20:00
710Wayne MayberyM2:20:07
711Zukiswa NkayiF2:20:10
712William TurnbullKearsney StridersM2:20:17
713Emmanuel DubeEthekwiniM2:20:20
714Asanda KayinganaEthekwiniF2:20:20
715Peterson Nkosinathi NdlovuEthekwiniM2:20:21
716Nicola PearsKearsney StridersF2:20:22
717John FrancisM2:20:23
718 Jeremy Ferrow 2:20:23
719Kim PeacockF2:20:23
720Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:20:24
721Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:20:24
722Devika NaidooNewlands StridersF2:20:26
723Jani BakSunninghill Striders2:20:28
724Jocelyne Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubF2:20:28
725David RobinsonRand Road WarriorsM2:20:37
726Mbali NtshabaF2:20:46
727Amanda SeidlerF2:20:47
728Tammy WoodroffeF2:20:48
729Erin BotsisSavagesF2:21:16
730Selvan ChettyM2:21:18
731Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:21:26
732Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:21:26
733Jennifer LottGet Fit2:21:27
734 Ventress Donna 2:21:27
735Alan WallerZululand Multisport ClubM2:21:35
736Natalie WallerZululand Multisport ClubF2:21:35
737Najoom Nisa MoosaChatsworth2:21:42
738John HartKearsney StridersM2:21:44
739Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:21:57
740Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM2:22:02
741Jamie LodgeChilternF2:22:03
742Marsha MullerZululand Multisport ClubF2:22:06
743Vanidasen PatherTeam VitalityM2:22:13
744Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM2:22:17
745Warren Wayne OldingFit 20002:22:19
746Vanessa HuttonF2:22:21
747 Louise Raw 2:22:21
748 Mabandla Nkayi 2:22:28
749 Gary Harwin 2:22:47
750Vusumuzi Zwelakhe Jacob ZwaneChatsworth2:22:50
751Joami MynhardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:53
752Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:53
753Gareth KittoDHS Old BoysM2:22:54
754Alan FryerRiverside HarriersM2:22:56
755Nkosana Mcdonald NtlekeniEskom Gijimas2:23:01
756Jason GrunowStella Athletic ClubM2:23:03
757Jasmine WaliaF2:23:03
758Tseliso MohlomiCSIRM2:23:05
759Sifiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM2:23:06
760Alexander ReichleGet FitM2:23:06
761 Philippa Fitzgerald 2:23:09
762 Andre Botes M 2:23:09
763Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF2:23:11
764Mandy HughesCrusaders - KZNF2:23:11
765Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF2:23:14
766Michelle PrinslooF2:23:18
767 Jonelle Russell F 2:23:25
768Desigan PillayFordervilleM2:23:28
769Ian HunterDHS Old BoysM2:23:29
770Adri OlwageUmvoti Athletic Club2:23:30
771Eamonn QuinnGet FitM2:23:31
772 Sun-Kyung Choi 2:23:31
773Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM2:23:33
774Greg AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM2:23:35
775 Ziphezinhle Khumalo F 2:23:38
776Louise FletcherF2:23:42
777Jack GrievesonM2:23:45
778Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:23:46
779Sibonisile ButheleziHulaminF2:23:58
780Amy NaidooAmanzimtotiF2:23:58
781Carina AddinallF2:24:02
782 Bronwyn Spence F 2:24:06
783Wendy MollerHighwayF2:24:10
784Anita Haarhoff-PeensHillcrest VillagersF2:24:11
785Baron CombrinckRiverside HarriersM2:24:11
786 Garlai Combrinck F 2:24:11
787Adrian CampKingfisherM2:24:30
788Ross DlaminiSouth Coast StridersM2:24:30
789Jeremy ChaplinM2:24:30
790Sabelo ZithaMaritzburg CityM2:24:30
791Dumisani Sydney GabelaStella Athletic Club2:24:31
792Jessica ChaplinFaku Chiefs2:24:31
793Nellie JamesHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:24:33
794Ann RomaniRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:34
795Peter PienaarM2:24:35
796Lindsay KochBluffF2:24:38
797 Paul de Baere 2:24:39
798 Megan Ann Marais 2:24:59
799Natalie MackenzieWestville2:25:06
800Nokuthula DubazaneF2:25:08
801 Ashish Magan F 2:25:16
802 Hiten Vallabh M 2:25:16
803 Bonakele Gininda 2:25:16
804Sybrandt FoucheTeam VitalityM2:25:20
805Heidi PaulForest HillsF2:25:28
806Shaun HornbyEskom GijimasM2:25:30
807Caron BothaF2:25:34
808 Gordon Mcneill 2:25:34
809Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:25:35
810Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:25:41
811Lindeka NgcoboEthekwiniF2:26:01
812Romey Pugh-JonesBorn2Run2:26:27
813 Bhekithemba Ndlovu M 2:26:30
814Kate Da SilvaF2:26:32
815Tracy StaplesTwini Athletic ClubF2:26:34
816Wayne ToozeNedbank Running ClubM2:26:41
817Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:26:50
818Hayley FlemingKearsney StridersF2:26:50
819 Katrina Suhr F 2:26:57
820Jade HorsfieldDHS Old BoysF2:27:01
821 Courtney Robinson 2:27:01
822Carmen DevineF2:27:03
823Nathan ViktorTeam VitalityM2:27:13
824 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:27:15
825 Margie Jenkins F 2:27:19
826Mike HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:27:21
827Loryn BirkholtzStella Athletic ClubF2:27:31
828Shellie Jane OlivierDHS Old BoysF2:27:32
829Angie PillayFordervilleF2:27:34
830Anitha JaijaiFordervilleF2:27:44
831Craig ShortCrusaders - KZNM2:28:01
832Lisa SuttonStella Athletic ClubF2:28:18
833Shan McclellandRiverside HarriersF2:28:19
834 Elsie Roux 2:28:26
835 Andrea Bezuidenhout F 2:28:26
836Vijendran NaidooChatsworthM2:28:32
837 Tessa Jordaan 2:28:42
838 Stacey Pedlar F 2:28:44
839 Gareth Burton-Durham M 2:28:44
840Meruyn MoonsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club2:29:03
841Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF2:29:04
842Amith RamdhaniPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:29:11
843 Wayne Fouche 2:29:18
844 Luke Roebert M 2:29:19
845Vanessa Kimber-MaichTwini Athletic ClubF2:29:19
846 Michelle Calitz F 2:29:19
847Gavin HallChilternM2:29:22
848 Nicholas Shandu M 2:29:29
849Kim JohnstonF2:29:35
850Ravi MariePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:29:51
851Ajay DayTeam Vitality2:29:56
852Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:29:56
853Tara BaxterF2:29:58
854Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:30:03
855Tracy Dalle-VedoveF2:30:05
856 Danika Koornhof F 2:30:05
857 Christopher Liebetrau 2:30:06
858Ronel-Ann JohnsonNatal CarbineersF2:30:06
859Gregory James DickRand Road Warriors2:30:08
860Janice LundF2:30:13
861Thembile L MazibukoKlip River Striders2:30:17
862Kirstyn BondHillcrest VillagersF2:30:21
863 Silvia Grunow F 2:30:24
864Nomusa KhuzwayoNedbank Running ClubF2:30:26
865Ndlunkulu Ma-Dlomo ZuluEthekwini2:30:32
866Melody CoxF2:30:33
867Kerry FrostMtunziniF2:30:39
868Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF2:30:43
869Mary AdamsZululand Multisport ClubF2:30:50
870Philippa GuichardCrusaders - KZNF2:30:51
871Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF2:30:51
872Jay MoodleyChatsworthM2:30:53
873 Nokwanda Mofokeng 2:30:59
874Percival Thula ZunguEthekwiniM2:30:59
875Arseyah KadwaOasis CrescentF2:30:59
876 Elizabeth Taljaard 2:31:19
877 Lauren Jenkins F 2:31:27
878Alison ChadwickRiverside HarriersF2:31:35
879Sarah van OlstPiratesF2:31:38
880 Anthony Molgora 2:31:41
881Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:32:02
882Buzz BoltonM2:32:02
883Callyn PooleF2:32:04
884Veronica RidderhofSouth Coast StridersF2:32:06
885Gwen JacobsSydenhamF2:32:07
886 Jacqueline Harwin 2:32:10
887Alicia BruwerDHS Old BoysF2:32:22
888 Zipho Mchunu M 2:32:25
889Paul HammertonBenoni NorthernsM2:32:30
890Deborah ThurstonCrusaders - KZNF2:32:38
891Ronwyn Von StadenDurban University of TechnologyF2:32:44
892 Nokuzola Khumalo F 2:32:44
893Malehlohonolo Lerato MolloGermiston Callies Harriers2:32:44
894Thandeka MtshaliTeam VitalityF2:32:45
895Nonkululeko QhobosheaneWestvilleF2:32:45
896 Jenna Hattingh 2:32:52
897 Anne-Marie van Beerlere F 2:32:56
898Vicki SteynMaxed EliteF2:32:57
899 Jo-Ann Knee 2:33:11
900 Gareth Scott M 2:33:13
901Henry XuluMondiM2:33:19
902Chayan SinghSave OrionM2:33:25
903 Craig Seegers 2:33:29
904Yvonne AhrensEskom GijimasF2:33:41
905Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:33:41
906 Jeanette Rennie F 2:33:45
907Terry KinlochCKSM2:33:51
908Thulani MathibelaHlabisa Athletic ClubM2:33:53
909Sibusiso GuleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:33:58
910Sue St Leger StretchGet FitF2:34:07
911Pretty Sindisiwe Gugu Sibiya2:34:13
912Jason Lacon-AllinM2:34:13
913 Hannah Taylor F 2:34:14
914Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:34:14
915 Channelle Ferrow F 2:34:14
916Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:34:15
917Zandile MtshaliPhumaF2:34:24
918Nhlakanipho MdletsheNatal CarbineersM2:34:25
919Mpume KhumaloEskom Gijimas2:34:27
920Darpana VallabhFNB2:34:30
921 Miriam Vos 2:34:35
922Ian EdwardsBorn2RunM2:34:41
923Monica de KleynGet FitF2:34:49
924Kirsty EttershankFaku ChiefsF2:34:50
925Harriet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF2:34:50
926Susan EllisRichards Bay HarriersF2:34:51
927Makhosini NkosiEskom GijimasM2:35:10
928Khanyisani ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:35:13
929Tom WestgateM2:35:15
930Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:35:17
931James WestgateWanderers Athletic ClubM2:35:17
932 Carin Farmer F 2:35:22
933Stephen LeighEast Coast Pedal Power Assocaition 2:35:27
934Yvonne van EedenF2:35:32
935Nadraj NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:35:36
936Rajan MaharajNewlands StridersM2:35:39
937Kelly CameronDHS Old BoysF2:35:42
938Lorraine SwartlingStella Athletic ClubF2:35:45
939Zenat AllyF2:35:54
940 Jabulani Thomas Molaba 2:36:12
941 Thabo Mchunu 2:36:12
942 Sarah Ashworth F 2:36:24
943Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:36:24
944Paula ParkinRand Road WarriorsF2:36:31
945 Erin Untereiner 2:36:46
946Thembelihle HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:36:58
947Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM2:36:59
948Monica McloughlinMaxed EliteF2:37:12
949Samantha SpencerWestvilleF2:37:13
950Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF2:37:13
951Tracy van NiekerkDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:37:14
952Phumelele NtlabatiF2:37:34
953Elizabeth HayesBluffF2:37:37
954Monica WilkinsonDHS Old BoysF2:37:41
955Stuart DawsonM2:37:45
956 Guy Bowman M 2:37:50
957Gavin SimpkinsSavagesM2:37:50
958Mbali MdloloKwaZulu-Natal Striders2:37:57
959 Damian Lynch M 2:37:58
960 Debbie Job F 2:37:58
961Shane WiggillTeam VitalityF2:38:02
962Zandile RadebeF2:38:11
963Theminkosi NgocoboNedbank Running Club2:38:14
964 Melanie Trichardt 2:38:35
965Andre TrichardtDolphin Coast StridersM2:38:35
966Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF2:38:38
967Narriman JacobsStella Athletic ClubF2:38:53
968 Linda Attwell F 2:38:57
969 Samantha Worthington 2:39:00
970 Rosanne Hugo 2:39:05
971Elizabeth Le CordierRun for FunF2:39:31
972Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM2:39:32
973Khaya ButheleziNatal CarbineersM2:39:40
974Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:39:46
975 Mzuvukule Mdubeki 2:39:48
976Jacques BezuidenhoutQueensburgh HarriersM2:39:56
977Brett WardRiverside HarriersM2:39:56
978Neville Robertson2:40:07
979 Zanele Mchunu F 2:40:29
980 Sharon Da Silva 2:40:30
981 Maxine Dismore 2:40:44
982Hetash KellanFNB2:40:46
983 Jenny Foord F 2:40:53
984Vis PillayScottburghM2:40:57
985Gugu NkomoUmgeni WaterF2:41:03
986Thulisywi Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic Club2:41:13
987Noreen EvertonF2:41:22
988 Philile Blose F 2:41:23
989Katherine BhogalF2:41:29
990Khumbu ShongwePhumaF2:41:45
991Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF2:41:46
992Edward SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:41:54
993Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:41:54
994Vidivaloo Krishnasamy MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic Club2:41:55
995Morgan ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:41:56
996Kim RobinsonBorn2RunF2:41:59
997Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:42:01
998Neville de KlerkSavagesM2:42:02
999Tamlyn WoodMaxed EliteF2:42:03
1000Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF2:42:08
1001Bikram Rampersaad SitluNewlands StridersM2:42:15
1002Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM2:42:16
1003Mahomed Ahmed LockhatOasis CrescentM2:42:22
1004Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:42:24
1005Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:42:33
1006Sithabile NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal Striders2:42:33
1007Alan BoschM2:42:44
1008 Stuart Bosch M 2:42:45
1009 Wendy Rode F 2:42:49
1010Princess MabasoPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:42:50
1011Jackie QuinnGet FitF2:42:52
1012Dalukhanyo MantshomgoYellowwood Park Athletic Club2:42:53
1013 Ntombizandile Mpungose 2:42:53
1014 Alicia Ganasen F 2:43:09
1015Maureen van den BerghWestvilleF2:43:13
1016Laura Lee-HillierChilternF2:43:22
1017Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:43:25
1018 Faizal Goga 2:43:32
1019 Lungile Khumalo F 2:43:37
1020 Riaz Gani 2:43:40
1021Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:43:53
1022Andile NgcoboM2:44:06
1023Lindiwe XabaSavagesF2:44:19
1024Zandile DlaminiRiverside HarriersF2:44:28
1025Sifiso ButheleziM2:44:28
1026Gary MaichTwini Athletic ClubM2:44:30
1027Shelly HardwickChilternF2:44:34
1028Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:44:35
1029Eunice MdandaNedbank Running ClubF2:44:38
1030Carol KheswaHasdi HarriersF2:44:38
1031Brandon NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:44:43
1032Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF2:44:51
1033Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:44:52
1034Cecily FraserHighwayF2:44:56
1035Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:44:57
1036Nommiselo NjobeF2:45:01
1037Richard NaidooRedro HarriersM2:45:14
1038 Yekisha Naidoo 2:45:16
1039Ebrahim PatelM2:45:22
1040Telela ArosiF2:45:24
1041Brenda NdebeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:45:26
1042Eric KhozaTransnet Rail & Engineering2:45:30
1043Maxine DorkinTeam VitalityF2:45:36
1044Pieter OberholzerPiratesM2:45:38
1045 Nkululeko Gasa M 2:45:46
1046Ellesh SoniSave OrionM2:45:49
1047Colleen ElsNew BalanceF2:45:52
1048Roshinee MoodleyPretoria Military Marathon ClubF2:45:57
1049 Philippe Kopp M 2:46:14
1050 Sibongiseni Nzama 2:46:15
1051Andrew RenzowDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:46:19
1052Lea HollinsheadROAGF2:46:29
1053 Vicki Du Preez 2:46:30
1054Preggie GovenderTeam VitalityM2:46:45
1055Penelope Ann KinsmanACSA2:46:57
1056Bronwyn KirkF2:47:08
1057Yolande PietetseQueensburgh Harriers2:47:11
1058Paula PriostePiratesF2:47:12
1059Ntombiyenkosi JobeNedbank Running ClubF2:47:12
1060Susan YoungHighwayF2:47:17
1061Belinda de BroizeForest HillsF2:47:22
1062Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF2:47:58
1063Zakhele KhozaM2:48:02
1064Kurt DonaldsonDHS Old Boys2:48:03
1065Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:48:15
1066 Ayesha Paruk 2:48:19
1067 Jean-Paul Edwards 2:48:21
1068Craig NeuperDolphin Coast StridersM2:48:24
1069Demi SchoemanHillcrest VillagersF2:48:25
1070Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:26
1071Narain NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:48:29
1072Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF2:48:32
1073Noluthando ZuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:48:36
1074 Bongiwe Phungwayo 2:48:39
1075Sphe ZunguF2:48:40
1076 Cavinyen Dorasamy 2:48:45
1077 Justeen Scott F 2:48:49
1078Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:49:08
1079Francois JoubertM2:49:12
1080Barbara WrightRun/Walk for LifeF2:49:15
1081Myburgh HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeM2:49:16
1082 Kalaivani Naidu F 2:49:23
1083Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF2:49:29
1084Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF2:49:30
1085Nonjabulo Skjiti2:49:31
1086Thavanam SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:49:39
1087Makgetsi MotauCycle Lab Super Cycling2:49:45
1088Eva NemesWestvilleF2:49:47
1089Petro van SchalkwykuMhlathuzeF2:49:48
1090Liz BothmaQueensburgh HarriersF2:49:50
1091 Leigh-Ann Aylward 2:49:51
1092 Kelsey Gray 2:49:51
1093Nokwazi NdlelaRun/Walk for LifeF2:49:59
1094Nosipho KhumaloTeam VitalityF2:50:02
1095Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF2:50:02
1096Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:50:09
1097Unathi NxumaloF2:50:17
1098Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:50:31
1099Bomikazi MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:50:39
1100Bronwyn WrightF2:50:50
1101 Leanne Gibson F 2:50:51
1102 Bronwyn Simpkins 2:51:08
1103Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:51:16
1104Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:51:34
1105Sharon Bianca Du PlessisYellowwood Park Athletic Club2:51:44
1106Nompumelelo ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF2:51:45
1107 Victoria Du Plessis 2:51:48
1108Gugu ThusiEskom GijimasF2:51:49
1109Ntombifuthi DubeVertical SpacesF2:51:52
1110Virodh SinghSave OrionM2:51:57
1111Jubeira VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF2:52:29
1112 Cometh Cele F 2:52:30
1113Nagendrie ManilalNedbank Running ClubF2:52:53
1114Douglas MambaM2:52:56
1115Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM2:53:20
1116Candice MoodeliarFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:53:21
1117Margie Pascoe FisherHighwayF2:53:44
1118Zama DlaminiF2:53:48
1119 Phakamile Mkhwanazi 2:53:49
1120 Nokwazi Kunene F 2:53:52
1121Nonhlahla MjaduF2:54:06
1122Louise RiveraF2:54:18
1123Claude RobertM2:54:18
1124 Colleen Smit F 2:54:31
1125Tracey van RensburgRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:37
1126Carol BritzRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:38
1127Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:38
1128Shalane NorrieRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:39
1129Nokuphiwa Neliswa NdwalaneRunning Inn2:54:56
1130 Lauren Keenan F 2:54:57
1131Guido FerreiraM2:54:57
1132Debbie NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:55:09
1133Shireen MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:55:10
1134Natasha KalyanF2:55:25
1135Rosebud MchunuF2:55:28
1136Khanyisile ZondiLoskop GijimasF2:55:29
1137 Sarfaraaz Mohamed 2:55:48
1138Srini MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:55:53
1139Magrietha BotesEskom GijimasF2:56:07
1140Nkosinjani MkhizeM2:56:15
1141 Warren Gregory 2:56:19
1142 Stephanie Gregory 2:56:46
1143Megalla KeshavF2:56:48
1144Gwyneth MrrisonVoortrekker Monument2:57:27
1145Maria GainesRun/Walk for LifeF2:57:42
1146Lil ParkerHighwayF2:57:43
1147 Carol Dludla F 2:57:45
1148Thembeka BiyelaF2:57:46
1149Eilidh MarlinStella Athletic ClubF2:58:03
1150Kate KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF2:58:04
1151 Ntombifuthi Khumalo F 2:58:29
1152Thula MakhatiniEskom GijimasF2:58:35
1153Charlotte van WykBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:58:44
1154Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:45
1155 Sian Theron F 2:59:02
1156Gert HenningStella Athletic ClubM2:59:17
1157Sherona GovenderRun for FunF2:59:22
1158Niresh HarrypersadhFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:59:24
1159Jayson MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:59:37
1160Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:59:39
1161Renuka MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:59:39
1162Shaista HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:59:41
1163 Raeesa Goga 2:59:46
1164Colin FrostMtunziniM3:00:01
1165 Hajerah Desai F 3:00:16
1166Bernadette SwartzWingsF3:00:20
1167Joan MeyerHighwayF3:00:30
1168Kathy HollandHighwayF3:00:30
1169Nozipho MakhanyaF3:00:32
1170Lungile DlaminiF3:00:33
1171 Sibusisiwe Sibiya 3:00:36
1172 Vinesh Kalideen 3:00:44
1173Munira MoolaOasis CrescentF3:01:03
1174Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM3:01:50
1175Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:02:03
1176Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF3:02:03
1177Simangele HlabisaEthekwini3:02:13
1178Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:02:42
1179Karon JarmanWestvilleF3:02:45
1180 Nonhlanhla Dube 3:02:59
1181Lily StoltzBluffF3:03:03
1182 Londiwe Goba F 3:03:31
1183 Nabeela Kathree 3:04:00
1184Shenaaz AbdullahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:04:28
1185Andiswa Yvonne JanuaryDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:04:48
1186Mandisa CebaEthekwiniF3:05:11
1187Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF3:05:24
1188Aphelele MvekuNedbank Running ClubF3:05:29
1189Colleen TrollipBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:06:28
1190 Amy Pretorius F 3:07:06
1191Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:07:16
1192 Nobuhle Jiyane F 3:07:26
1193 Mandy Eysele F 3:08:53
1194 Felicia Mjila F 3:08:58
1195Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF3:09:14
1196Faith Hlengiwe NzimandeRichards Bay HarriersF3:09:36
1197 Lauren Ginn F 3:10:17
1198Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM3:10:17
1199Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM3:10:45
1200Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:11:21
1201Nokuthula ShongweDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:11:44
1202Adrienne BrownF3:12:36
1203 Kamroon Abdul Satar 3:12:54
1204Lindo MdlaloseVuthaM3:13:43
1205Tumelo MunzheleleTeam VitalityF3:13:46
1206Kesval PillaySAPS StridersM3:15:53
1207Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:16:36
1208Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:16:36
1209Vuvu MasindiRun/Walk for LifeF3:17:30
1210Sagrie NaidooF3:17:31
1211 Priya Singh 3:20:27
1212 Nomhle Buthelezi F 3:21:45
1213Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF3:21:55
1214 Farzana Goga 3:22:16
1215 Imraan Desai M 3:22:22
1216Yolanda GovenderChatsworthF3:22:31
1217 Babongile Mnyandu F 3:23:08
1218 Fezile Zama 3:23:12
1219Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:25:54
1220 Lisa Moffat F 3:26:17
1221 Sarojini Nadar 3:27:43
1222 Krishnaveni Govender 3:27:43
1223Lawrence BaritWanderers Athletic ClubM3:28:16
1224Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:29:45
1225Nomathamsanga MhlongoDurban City Multisport Club3:30:35
1226Anne Royden-TurnerF3:32:12
1227Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM3:38:53
1228 Nomusa Shabane F 3:42:39
1229 Thembeka Mtolo F 3:42:54
1230 Rushavia Govender 3:53:05
1231 Tracey Hudson 4:04:10
1232 Unisha Maharaj 4:04:11

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville37
Stella Athletic Club36
DHS Old Boys34
Riverside Harriers33
Hillcrest Villagers28
Team Vitality26
Savages24
Run/Walk for Life20
Durban Runner Athletic Club20
Chiltern20
Nedbank Running Club19
Get Fit19
Queensburgh Harriers17
Forest Hills15
Crusaders - KZN15
Eskom Gijimas13
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club11
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club10
Pinetown District Athletic Club10
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club9
Dolphin Coast Striders9
Ethekwini9
Chatsworth9
Durban Athletic Club8
Highway8
Newlands Striders8
Faku Chiefs7
ROAG7
Maxed Elite7
SAPS Striders7
Born2Run7
Save Orion7
Rand Road Warriors6
Run for Fun6
Kearsney Striders6
Oasis Crescent6
KwaZulu-Natal Striders6
Twini Athletic Club6
Phuma6
Richards Bay Harriers6
Hasdi Harriers6
Woodview6
Natal Carbineers5
Maritzburg City5
South Coast Striders5
Jeppe Quondam5
Amaqhawe5
Hilton Harriers4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Zululand Multisport Club4
Tongaat Panthers4
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club4
Correctional Services4
Athletics North4
Mtunzini4
Bluff4
Forderville4
Wanderers Athletic Club4
Virginia Athletic Club4
Vertical Spaces4
Amanzimtoti4
FNB3
Umvoti Athletic Club3
Mondi3
Cycle Lab Super Cycling3
uMhlathuze3
CKS3
Pirates3
everyONEcounts3
Fitness Beat3
Sydenham3
Morningside Country Club3
Boksburg Athletic Club2
Tri-X2
Collegians Harriers2
Vryheid2
Loskop Gijimas2
Sunninghill Striders2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Fit 20002
Howick2
Durban University of Technology2
New Balance2
Stellenbosch2
Irene2
Goudveld Multisport1
East Griqualand Striders1
ACSA1
Running Inn1
Klerksdorp1
Umgeni Water1
Newcastle Harriers1
Greater Edendale1
Kingfisher1
Hammarsdale1
Vutha1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Sibanye Gold1
Durban City Multisport Club1
Prime Athletic Club1
Benoni Northerns1
Klip River Striders1
SAPS1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa1
St James1
Autostyle1
Hlabisa Athletic Club1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
East Coast Pedal Power Assocaition 1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Wings1
Emnambithi Striders1
Walmers Athletic Club1
CSIR1
Redro Harriers1
Dosco Gijimas1
Ixopo1
Old Edwardian1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Scottburgh1
Lenasia1
Spartan Harriers1
Pretoria Military Marathon Club1
Voortrekker Monument1
Hulamin1
Old Selbornian1
Inanda Qadi1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Durban Ramblers1
Dabulamanzi Canoe1