Ommiedraai2017-10-22

10.0kmdistance
0:52:21winning time
98finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Envor RhodasMSA MultisportM0:52:21
2Ross McdonaldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:59:30
3Johan van ZylSanlamM1:00:19
4Ebrahima FisherARD Athletic ClubM1:00:39
5Adam PapierBrackenfellM1:02:16
6Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:02:31
7Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:04:38
8Denzel SwartsM1:07:16
9Gail WilliamsSpartan HarriersF1:08:22
10Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF1:08:24
11Raganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:08:33
12Frieda BlignautSanlamF1:08:41
13Wendy JosephsRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:55
14Kobus NelSanlamM1:09:20
15Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:10:42
16Arline StevensElsies RiverF1:11:04
17Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:12:21
18Hilton DonsonSpartan HarriersM1:13:02
19A ThompsonSpartan HarriersM1:13:06
20Hildegard VeyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:14:31
21Gerald SullivanSanlamM1:14:37
22Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:37
23Bjorn FrassekM1:15:02
24Willy LiebetrauRun/Walk for LifeM1:15:50
25Richard CogillSpartan HarriersM1:15:58
26Jenny RamsaySpartan HarriersF1:17:46
27Anne RaceSpartan HarriersF1:17:55
28Mary SchipperRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:04
29Rene DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:18:46
30Lydia RichardsSpartan HarriersF1:18:59
31Dorothy Du ToitSpartan HarriersF1:18:59
32 B Aver Run/Walk for LifeM 1:19:04
33Jane FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:19:31
34Sharief PandeyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:20:05
35Ann SteadSpartan HarriersF1:20:20
36Thalena van ZylSanlamF1:21:11
37Judy CollinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:21:47
38Michael GoosenBrackenfellM1:21:55
39 Tony Cole Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:22:10
40 Ursula Du Plessis F 1:23:00
41Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF1:24:00
42Penny SzymanowskiRun/Walk for LifeF1:24:04
43Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:24:35
44Wilma SalidaSpartan HarriersF1:24:36
45Branmal SwartzSpartan HarriersM1:25:25
46Herman SmitSanlamM1:25:46
47Jackie JosephSpartan HarriersF1:25:48
48Helen BoresSpartan HarriersF1:25:49
49Sheila BieberF1:25:50
50Margaret NortonSpartan HarriersF1:26:15
51Shahied BrownM1:30:14
52Atika BreyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:32:24
53Mariam ShabodienARD Athletic ClubF1:33:44
54Yusuf ShabodienARD Athletic ClubM1:33:45
55Mathew WatsonSpartan HarriersM1:35:30
56JoslinM1:36:18
57AllistonF1:36:28
58 Cheree Muller F 1:36:33
59Fonald AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:37:10
60VerensiaF1:37:31
61Bridgette DF1:37:31
62Janieke BuysF1:37:32
63 Tiaan Meyer M 1:37:33
64 Faadiyah Samsodien-Myburgh F 1:38:06
65 Fatima F 1:38:11
66 Mariam Isaacs F 1:38:53
67 Chantal Muller F 1:39:26
68Samnkelo CurrieM1:39:28
69Jacoleen SF1:42:08
70LynnF1:42:08
71MawaalahF1:42:13
72Umar JacobsM1:42:14
73 Hannelie Parkes F 1:44:03
74 Stefanie de Jager F 1:44:03
75AkosazanaM1:44:12
76Nomzamo HoyakazaParliamentF1:44:13
77Nazeem HassanF1:44:29
78Widaad KadeF1:44:31
79Gadija SungayF1:44:38
80Noor AbrahamsM1:44:47
81Nuraan JacobsF1:45:15
82Zainab HassanF1:47:11
83Ibtisaam FataarF1:47:13
84Zaibaa BrownF1:47:14
85Anelda KoegelenbergBrackenfellF1:48:07
86Somaya AbrahamsF1:48:21
87Fadia DollieF1:48:37
88Nadima KhanF1:48:50
89Rahima ReykerF1:48:55
90Gadija AzizF1:48:57
91Tania FrassekF1:50:28
92Mymoena HildebrandF1:52:11
93Noseema SungeF1:58:34
94Hawa BibiF1:58:46
95Zeenat HassanF1:58:46
96Amina ParkerF2:00:53
97Madiegah PriceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:17
98Kaltoena SassmanF2:13:17

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation