Bottelary2017-12-10

21.1kmdistance
1:07:55winning time
289finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Raydon BalieWildrunnerM1:07:55
2Nkosinathi MadyoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:08:11
3Lloyd BosmanNedbank Running ClubM1:08:43
4Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM1:10:01
5Gershwin van StadenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:10:08
6Thembeko MenduGugulethuM1:13:39
7Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM1:13:59
8Siviwe NkombiNedbank Running ClubM1:16:06
9Siya SakweNedbank Running ClubM1:16:42
10Bonisile NgculanaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:19
11Alantino BelillieSanlamM1:19:17
12Bongile TshewulaEasterns KraaifonteinM1:19:20
13Silandu ThembelethuHerbalifeM1:19:37
14Ayabulela BodloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:19:40
15Fortunate ChidzivoNedbank Running ClubF1:19:50
16Johnny PersentsWildrunnerM1:20:37
17Paul EichertDHS Old BoysM1:22:24
18Chris VisserHelderberg HarriersM1:22:33
19Enock GijimaniPinelandsM1:23:46
20Nhamo KanowdoVelocity Athletic ClubM1:23:48
21Neo LeanyaCentral Athletic ClubM1:26:04
22Donveitho CloeteHelderberg HarriersM1:26:24
23Jonothan WilliamsBottelary Athletic ClubM1:26:36
24John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:27:10
25Brix MgutyawaEasterns KraaifonteinM1:27:23
26Phumezo GleelEasterns KraaifonteinM1:28:10
27Zintle XiniweKPMG Running ClubF1:30:23
28Lance KatzM1:31:14
29Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:31:25
30Siphiwo KKhayelitshaM1:31:29
31Ivy GongqaNedbank Running ClubF1:31:39
32Emily CupidoAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:32:23
33Shiraz ShakeelHewat Athletic ClubM1:32:59
34Simry BwalyaM1:33:39
35Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF1:34:11
36Mashoro MasemolaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:34:44
37 Mzukisi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:35:12
38Jovan van RooyenGugulethuM1:35:54
39Louis MeyerMetropolitanM1:36:45
40Rowland JansenNedbank Running ClubM1:36:46
41Ursula FransNedbank Running ClubF1:38:02
42Ester BrinkCarbineers - WPF1:38:16
43Olga HowardNedbank Running ClubF1:38:36
44Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:39:21
45Marius HoonATC Running ClubM1:39:22
46Mogamat NazierNedbank Running ClubM1:39:57
47Muhammed AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:48
48Melany PorterPinelandsF1:41:53
49Shaheed RussonTopformM1:42:02
50Mfuneko JwiliSAPS StridersM1:42:48
51Kevin NewmanCarbineers - WPM1:43:15
52 Claire Mccann MATESF 1:43:31
53Busiwe NKhayelitshaF1:45:10
54Nancy WillPinelandsF1:46:50
55Hennie KotzeSanlamM1:46:56
56M van den HeeverHelderberg HarriersF1:47:01
57Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM1:47:21
58Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:47:26
59Benny Le RouxBellville Running ClubM1:48:06
60Gail MaharajSouth African National Defence ForceF1:48:25
61Ed ElsonPinelandsM1:48:54
62Tom StablerHangklip Athletic ClubM1:49:33
63Marius ScholtzBrackenfellM1:49:55
64Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:49:57
65Louis BrinkWildrunnerM1:49:58
66 Jacques Markham M 1:50:13
67Mc SihlukuGugulethuM1:50:26
68 Frans Booysen M 1:50:37
69Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:50:40
70Nicholas SmithMATESM1:51:26
71Ratteli FingerEasterns KraaifonteinM1:51:57
72Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM1:51:57
73G MchendrieSomerset StridersM1:52:08
74Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:52:14
75Junaid RoopnarainStrand Athletic ClubM1:52:16
76Manduleu NtsindeKhayelitshaM1:52:27
77Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM1:53:44
78Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:45
79 Wichardt Von Molendorff M 1:53:51
80Michael ShawM1:53:52
81Conita HenryStellenboschF1:55:01
82Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:55:02
83Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM1:55:20
84Schalk HoonHelderberg HarriersM1:55:35
85 Brian Shepherd M 1:55:42
86 Karen Ferreira Oxford StridersF 1:55:58
87Raganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:56:23
88Annika SchreiberDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:56:26
89Andre TreurnichBellville Running ClubM1:56:32
90Mzukisi PereM1:56:37
91Donovan FroonCarbineers - WPM1:56:38
92Dion HorneMetropolitanM1:56:45
93Mariagrazia GalimbertiObservatory Running ClubF1:57:00
94Sophia ElsBellville Running ClubF1:57:01
95Di DunstanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:57:02
96Lucky SelowaObservatory Running ClubM1:57:04
97Grant ArbuthnotSavagesM1:57:26
98Lukhanyo SibangoIn TouchM1:57:29
99Anna FazendaWalmers Athletic ClubF1:57:34
100Ronel RossouwF1:57:38
101Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:58:11
102Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:58:18
103Thabo RaraniNedbank Running ClubM1:58:18
104ShafiqCentral Athletic ClubM1:58:19
105Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF1:58:31
106Paul MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:59:37
107Lynn EtheridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:39
108Ora HumanF1:59:49
109Japie van der WesthuizenM1:59:52
110Lyndsay JacksonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:59
111Garner JacobsM2:00:23
112Louise JacobsF2:00:24
113Carol FerreiraStrand Athletic ClubF2:00:43
114 S Baka Strand Athletic ClubM 2:00:48
115Marvan BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:00:51
116Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM2:00:51
117Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM2:00:52
118Kate BaldwinCarbineers - WPF2:00:54
119Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF2:00:57
120Peter FarwellStrand Athletic ClubM2:01:00
121Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM2:01:02
122Anne PoolStrand Athletic ClubF2:01:12
123Kaashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:01:34
124Graeme WilsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:38
125Gesant RykliefCentral Athletic ClubM2:01:48
126Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF2:02:32
127Erika MarxBrackenfellF2:02:45
128Ronnie Le RouxBrackenfellM2:03:27
129 Kyle van der Westhuizen M 2:03:33
130Shane van der WesthuizenMy Training DayM2:03:34
131Sibusiso ZumaACSAM2:03:58
132Manus StraussStrand Athletic ClubM2:03:58
133Leon VisserBrackenfellM2:03:59
134Angelique SmitStrand Athletic ClubF2:04:14
135Schalk SmitStrand Athletic ClubM2:04:15
136Marcelle Le RouxStrand Athletic ClubF2:04:15
137 Lita Roux F 2:04:48
138Paul StevensFish HoekM2:04:56
139Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM2:05:11
140Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF2:05:16
141Sandra SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:22
142Francois GroblerHelderberg HarriersM2:05:27
143Darren HollanderM2:05:29
144Patience NkoheaKhayelitshaF2:05:34
145Evan NellWildrunnerM2:05:41
146Louise BoltmannDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:05:48
147Paul MeeserPinelandsM2:05:56
148Samantha BrinkWildrunnerF2:05:57
149Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:06:19
150Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:06:24
151Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM2:06:33
152Sithembinkosi MngadiGugulethuM2:06:37
153Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF2:06:38
154Julie FritzEasterns KraaifonteinF2:06:44
155Denver MosesWildrunnerM2:06:47
156Lea NortonGugulethuF2:07:24
157Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:07:53
158Lindani GeyaGugulethuM2:08:37
159Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:09:03
160Rb MthaliGugulethuM2:09:10
161Rudi WeberCarbineers - WPM2:09:11
162 Bryce Wachipa PolokwaneM 2:09:12
163Rassie PretoriusSanlamM2:09:12
164Tania WagenerF2:09:35
165Henriette BackstromBellville Running ClubF2:09:37
166MadelleF2:09:53
167Amien AdamsCeltic HarriersM2:10:43
168Nathan DelportIn TouchM2:11:36
169Trudie CremerBrackenfellF2:11:45
170Joy MabuselaTeam VitalityF2:11:56
171Owen PorrillPinelandsM2:12:12
172NicoleenWest CoastF2:12:18
173Vera Da SilvaBellville Running ClubF2:12:45
174Rodney DavidsEersterivierM2:12:53
175 Desiree Hewat Athletic ClubF 2:12:55
176 Deon Hewat Athletic ClubM 2:12:56
177Sizokele DembaF2:13:19
178Lisa WhiteWildrunnerF2:13:32
179Eben FoucheStrand Athletic ClubM2:14:02
180Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:14:08
181Christine MillerEdgemead RunnersF2:14:15
182Samantha ThomasIn TouchF2:14:16
183Shireen SannebergOmmiedraai FriendsF2:14:16
184Hanna-Louise CloeteStrand Athletic ClubF2:14:37
185Alan KayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:14:50
186Rodney MaharageCeltic HarriersM2:15:02
187QuintardSpartan HarriersF2:15:02
188Klippies van RooyenStrand Athletic ClubF2:15:03
189Jynie CraffordCape Multisport ClubF2:16:00
190Zelda CottleCarbineers - WPF2:16:16
191Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:16:22
192Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM2:16:23
193Robert HorneM2:16:40
194Maryka TreurnichBellville Running ClubF2:16:51
195Newton MayM2:17:13
196Nc NdazaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:18:02
197Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM2:18:37
198Petra KingSanlamF2:18:41
199Edwin KingSanlamM2:18:41
200Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF2:18:42
201Tanya LundF2:18:52
202Steven O'connorWest CoastM2:19:00
203Amaal BruwerSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:19:02
204Karen KootsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:19:07
205Mbasa GuwaGugulethuM2:19:46
206 Louise Human F 2:19:50
207Adriana SchoemanF2:19:51
208Daniel GizthnizeM2:19:54
209Mkoyiya PumezaM2:20:19
210Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:20:21
211Charlene FickMercuryF2:20:29
212Artha StraussStrand Athletic ClubF2:20:30
213Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF2:20:49
214Leonore WattsNamaqua Athletic ClubF2:21:09
215Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:22:16
216J EsterhuysenStrand Athletic ClubM2:22:47
217Patricia RouxBellville Running ClubF2:23:51
218Voox SowadziKhayelitshaM2:23:51
219 M Theunissen TopformM 2:25:08
220Fiqree AgherdienTopformM2:25:13
221Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF2:25:16
222Moesa SafaarTopformM2:25:18
223Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:25:21
224Rene Brown-RossouwBellville Running ClubF2:27:57
225Sophia LouwBrackenfellF2:28:01
226Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF2:28:02
227Marnette RossouwF2:28:23
228Bulelwa MasokaMotherwellF2:28:23
229Sankie MorataM2:28:23
230Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:24
231Bronwin LeschDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:28:24
232Fritz BlomBrackenfellM2:28:25
233Kuhle NyembeSouth African National Defence ForceF2:28:25
234Lynette KingRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:35
235Petro van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:41
236Adam PapierBrackenfellM2:28:42
237Alverina DawsonIn TouchF2:28:46
238Abdullah SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:29:22
239Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:30:55
240Tammy JensenStellenboschF2:31:08
241Mandisa SibangoIn TouchF2:31:17
242William BoltmanDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:31:29
243 Daniela Bellville Running ClubF 2:35:04
244 C Fourie WildrunnerF 2:35:10
245Cathy FreischF2:35:56
246Nealene LourensBellville Running ClubF2:36:06
247Danie LourensBellville Running ClubM2:36:07
248Hilton FranckeHelderberg HarriersM2:36:27
249Carmen TimmWildrunnerM2:37:00
250Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM2:37:42
251At van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeM2:38:03
252Marjorie YoungStrand Athletic ClubF2:39:46
253Frieda BlignautSanlamF2:41:03
254Graham JoosteBrackenfellM2:43:01
255Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF2:43:01
256Flora MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:43:04
257Stephen CloetePinelandsM2:44:45
258Willem FransmanSanlamM2:46:05
259Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF2:47:48
260Alan MaylorAdventists Athletic ClubM2:47:58
261Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:50:16
262Hermann VolkerDenelM2:51:08
263Nokwanele SindukuKhayelitshaF2:51:29
264Nosintu MferaneLwandle Athletic ClubF2:51:44
265Natalie CarelseTopformF2:52:00
266Joy CupidoPinelandsF2:53:59
267Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:54:33
268Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF2:54:36
269Louise AvesRun/Walk for LifeF2:55:30
270Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF2:55:48
271Heinrich van der SandtIn TouchM2:55:49
272Hester FortuneBrackenfellF2:56:22
273Gavin Hardres-WilliamsRun/Walk for LifeM2:59:09
274Bill NaycockRun/Walk for LifeM2:59:09
275Rene TepperEskom GijimasF3:04:10
276Ingrid VolkerDenelF3:04:35
277Petro MillerBrackenfellF3:07:34
278Johan WagenerBrackenfellM3:07:34
279Marieta StevensFish HoekF3:07:35
280Carol NepgenKowie StridersF3:09:58
281Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF3:09:59
282Penny SzymanowskiRun/Walk for LifeM3:10:07
283Hettie FourieHartenbos DrawwersF3:11:09
284Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:11:09
285Gerhard FourieHartenbos DrawwersM3:11:10
286Rachel StydomF3:14:08
287Valerie MunnickEskom GijimasF3:14:28
288Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF3:14:40
289Divya RajaiyamMetropolitanF3:37:13