The Big Hill Run2016-12-18

10.0kmdistance
0:33:24winning time
237finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sipho MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:33:24
2Ayanda MncubePhantane Athletic ClubM0:34:04
3Lindokuhle SitholePhantane Athletic ClubM0:34:31
4Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M0:36:07
5Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM0:37:16
6Denzyll HadebeNatal CarbineersM0:38:36
7Byron JonesBoksburg Athletic ClubM0:38:42
8Sbongiseni KhuzwayoM0:39:11
9Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM0:39:22
10Talent KhumaloNtunjambiliM0:42:10
11Xolani MatabataPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:42:38
12Zama MokoenaKPMG Running ClubF0:43:21
13Caylee ElleroClyde Kinloch SquadF0:47:44
14Prem RamrajWoodviewM0:48:10
15 Kevin Hutton M 0:48:24
16 Sheldon van der Linde M 0:49:27
17 Ivo Grobler M 0:49:49
18Marietjie MontgomeryFaku ChiefsF0:50:00
19Branco RavengaiUbuntu StridersM0:50:02
20 Gina Mazzoni F 0:51:12
21 Khetha Cele M 0:52:12
22Babongile MemelaSAPS IngwenyaF0:52:39
23Ross HollandDolphin Coast StridersM0:52:52
24Kirstin WilliamsF0:53:00
25Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF0:53:06
26 Joshua Pinkerton M 0:54:14
27Gavin SeidlerM0:54:20
28Panas KapesaTeam VitalityM0:54:34
29Zaheera KhanRiverside HarriersF0:55:03
30Raymond DaviesRand Road WarriorsM0:55:22
31Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:55:58
32Sobantu MchunuAmaqhaweM0:55:59
33Ian YoellM0:56:02
34Kendra StoffbergDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:57:05
35 Byron Renaud M 0:57:13
36Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM0:57:22
37Clayton DalyDolphin Coast StridersM0:57:50
38Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF0:58:32
39Jeffrey SneddonM0:58:38
40Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF0:59:18
41 Robert Quirke M 0:59:25
42Bryan CordesM0:59:29
43Michael AtkinsonTeam VitalityM1:00:22
44 Bryce Robinson M 1:00:25
45Jean BlignautTeam VitalityM1:00:27
46 Jacques Voss M 1:00:42
47Michael DaviesDolphin Coast StridersM1:00:43
48 Graeme Davis M 1:00:43
49Natalie Le RouxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:01:15
50Loren ReynoldsF1:01:28
51George McGregorM1:02:02
52Patience MarabukaUbuntu StridersF1:02:09
53Scott DuncanM1:02:15
54 Francois Daniel M 1:02:19
55 Julian Bromley M 1:02:36
56Elisabeth ToerienAmanzimtotiF1:02:40
57Carrie GroenveldF1:02:46
58Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM1:03:18
59 Samantha Dalziel F 1:03:18
60 Faheem Vaizie M 1:03:33
61Mary-Anne TaylorElite Performance GroupF1:03:37
62Lusanda MtiyaTeam VitalityF1:03:41
63Vijaykumar ChettyM1:03:42
64 Jan Nel M 1:04:03
65Alex HolmesM1:04:05
66Shawn MullerZululand Multisport ClubM1:04:36
67Tucha ElliottGreenstone Hill Running ClubF1:04:38
68Pardon MathebulaSouth Coast StridersM1:04:59
69Cavill CordesHillcrest VillagersF1:05:12
70 Norrie Williamson SavagesM 1:05:28
71 Noel van der Miller M 1:05:39
72 Katherine Venter F 1:06:08
73Bheka MatheAmanzimtotiM1:06:11
74Gordon BeemingM1:06:13
75 Rosemary Oneill F 1:06:15
76 Keagan Baugent M 1:06:20
77Hayley ReynoldsBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:06:23
78 Nondumiso Shozi F 1:06:47
79Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:06:49
80 Makhosi Princess Mfeka F 1:06:52
81Willem Trompie StrydomHighwayM1:06:55
82Elzette van StraatenTeam VitalityF1:07:14
83 Andre Potgieter M 1:07:16
84Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:07:38
85 Gavin Lindemann M 1:07:49
86Nokwazi NzuzaRunning InnF1:07:50
87 Debby Brink F 1:08:17
88Stacey VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:08:25
89Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF1:08:38
90Sandie RogersonKingfisherF1:08:41
91Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:09:02
92Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF1:09:02
93Linda ReynoldsF1:09:05
94Thami MchunuEthekwiniF1:09:11
95Derek OldnallIreneM1:09:21
96James MartensStella Athletic ClubM1:09:25
97Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF1:09:26
98Nkosinathi ZuluTeam VitalityM1:09:47
99Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:09:49
100Layle CatheyF1:09:54
101Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM1:10:10
102Tarryn PayneTeam VitalityF1:10:11
103Warrick HaskellM1:10:44
104Wayne MayberyDHS Old BoysM1:10:48
105Illse WilsonDHS Old BoysF1:10:51
106Clarence BeemingM1:11:32
107 Kathryn Smith F 1:11:47
108 Potgieter Sandy F 1:11:59
109Busisiwe NguboHighwayF1:12:11
110 Tania de Klerk F 1:12:15
111 Jaco Beetge M 1:12:24
112 Bhekisisa Mavimbela M 1:12:30
113Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF1:12:30
114 Tanya Wimble F 1:12:35
115 P Ra No Name Newlands StridersM 1:12:38
116Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF1:13:15
117Sizwe Noel MayiselaUbuntu StridersM1:13:27
118Danielle Barrie SmithDHS Old BoysF1:13:42
119Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:13:51
120Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM1:14:04
121 Fatima Nosarka F 1:14:05
122 Lungelo Madlala M 1:14:44
123 Edward Yeo M 1:14:45
124Colette TannerBluffF1:14:48
125Cindy SchoemanF1:15:03
126Carol JarvisChilternF1:15:03
127Karen Lyn LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF1:15:15
128Zama MakhathiniTeam VitalityF1:15:26
129Busisiwe XuluTeam VitalityF1:15:26
130Sifiso MchunuM1:15:59
131 Yolande Botha F 1:16:02
132Hendrik NelM1:16:02
133 Tara Smith F 1:16:09
134Charmaine MullerPretoria Police Marathon ClubF1:16:10
135Desiree TuckF1:16:15
136Belinda HopeNatal CarbineersF1:16:20
137Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM1:16:34
138Jason GovenderSouth Coast StridersM1:16:49
139 Joshua Swain M 1:17:09
140Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:17:13
141Mohammed AllieRun for FunM1:17:14
142David VigarTeam VitalityM1:17:24
143Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM1:17:27
144Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF1:17:28
145 Karen Renaud F 1:17:34
146 Kevin Bateman M 1:17:39
147 Sibusiso Ngwenya SAPS StridersM 1:17:59
148Jenny ViljoenDolphin Coast StridersF1:18:04
149 Sarah Jane Koekemoer F 1:18:05
150Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF1:18:12
151Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:18:13
152Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:18:13
153Karen CalteauxPretoria Police Marathon ClubF1:18:27
154Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF1:18:46
155 Finky Mbangi F 1:18:46
156Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:19:05
157Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:19:09
158 Graeme Leslie M 1:19:21
159 Caroline Mnguni F 1:19:36
160 Bajabulisiwe Mbanjwa F 1:19:51
161 Mpho Mahlangu F 1:20:22
162 Mohomed Ebrahim Amod M 1:20:36
163 Kem Slade M 1:20:58
164 Nikki Cox F 1:21:10
165Mercy MchunuF1:21:27
166 Lauren Renaud F 1:21:53
167 Kevin Beetge M 1:22:25
168Zoe RileyTeam VitalityF1:23:03
169Audrey HattingTeam VitalityF1:23:05
170 Nandile Mlambo F 1:23:11
171Bernice RobbesonF1:23:32
172 Michelle Opperman F 1:23:50
173Sian VenterF1:24:06
174 Snenhlanhla Khuzwayo F 1:24:22
175Nozipho MakhungaChilternF1:24:47
176Musa MakhungaChilternM1:24:47
177Reno van HeerdenPretoriaM1:24:57
178Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:24:59
179Tharushka SookooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:25:52
180Brent PayneRiverside HarriersM1:25:54
181Sundree RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:25:58
182Premilla SookooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:25:59
183 Mxolisi Ximba M 1:26:03
184Belinda Cresswell GeorgeRun/Walk for LifeF1:26:45
185Casey OgleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:26:48
186 Andre Bayards M 1:27:29
187Manje ZwaneTeam VitalityF1:28:15
188Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF1:28:35
189Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM1:28:58
190 Lee Ann Scholtz F 1:29:55
191Diane van AswegenF1:29:56
192Namhla NtlontiEthekwiniF1:30:01
193Nolwande QwabeEthekwiniF1:30:05
194 Kogie Vaithilingum F 1:30:14
195 Mpume Nene F 1:30:33
196Francesca JosephF1:30:34
197Phakamisile MsimangoF1:30:35
198Tanya CuffRun/Walk for LifeF1:30:42
199Taryn BrownRun/Walk for LifeF1:30:43
200Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF1:30:51
201 Roxy Cordes F 1:30:59
202Nevlon ChinsamyChatsworthM1:31:33
203 Tammi Swan F 1:31:34
204Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:11
205Njabulo NgwenyaM1:33:30
206 Bridgette Phangela F 1:33:31
207 Tayla Deare F 1:33:34
208 Enid Vreedenburgh F 1:34:01
209Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:03
210Beatrice SierraChilternF1:34:16
211 Irshad Ebrahim Amod M 1:34:58
212Londeka MadlalaF1:35:49
213 Thandeka Mdladla F 1:36:15
214Janis NichollsRiverside HarriersF1:36:26
215Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM1:36:27
216Claire TedderF1:36:30
217John ParryChilternM1:36:41
218Claude FredericksGolden Reef Road RunnersM1:37:08
219Bobby RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:37:24
220Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF1:37:25
221Lindokuhle MabikaTeam VitalityF1:37:40
222 Felecia Mjila F 1:37:47
223 Wendi Gwamanda F 1:38:59
224Nhlanhla KhuzwayoSAPS StridersM1:39:25
225Cindy HaddadF1:39:57
226 Michell Wilson F 1:39:57
227Dhasen NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:43:38
228Anne Royden TurnerROAGF1:43:40
229Brenda PetersCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:43:52
230Anand NaickerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:43:52
231Ayanda NzuzaF1:45:45
232 Zanele Mthembu F 1:46:31
233Faroza Ismail LuckanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:46:58
234Andre OlivierAmanzimtotiM1:49:12
235 Thembeka Mtolo F 1:51:32
236Das HarilalKwaDukuzaM1:55:04
237 Dudu Mdlalose F 2:03:27