Peace in Africa2016-04-03

10.0kmdistance
0:30:21winning time
206finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nkosikhona MhlakwanaPhumaM0:30:21
2Samuel PazangalMaxed EliteM0:31:21
3Sipho MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:31:37
4Lindokuhle SitholePhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:50
5Simphiwe ZuluBorn2RunM0:33:29
6Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM0:35:03
7 Sibusiso Buthelezi Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 0:35:46
8Mthokozisi Brian MasondoOasis CrescentM0:36:13
9Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM0:36:24
10Thokozani MbejeNtunjambiliM0:36:32
11Sisindiwe NgcoboRichards Bay HarriersM0:36:36
12Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM0:36:51
13Bongi MthembuBluffM0:37:00
14Samson MnyangoMtubatubaM0:37:42
15Adam KhebesiOasis CrescentM0:37:48
16Nkosinathi MwandlaM0:38:00
17 Sakhile Sithole M 0:38:12
18Zamo MkhizeEthekwiniM0:38:13
19Luke MullerM0:38:46
20 Lungisani Shange M 0:40:24
21Themba ZumaChesterville Athletic ClubM0:40:24
22Africa NeneKwandengeziM0:43:39
23Raymond KhozaMtubatubaM0:43:54
24Phineas Mandlakho NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:43:57
25 John Matebesi Makatane M 0:44:24
26Buhlebenkosi ShanduM0:44:45
27Aaron MahlanguUbuntu StridersM0:45:14
28Ntokozo ZukuluHasdi HarriersM0:45:47
29Ben HodgsonSavagesM0:46:50
30 Jessica ter Wolbeek F 0:47:05
31 Celumusa Scelo Shezi M 0:47:15
32Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM0:48:23
33Caitlyn SchlehmeyerSouth Coast StridersF0:49:01
34Masayuki MinaiBoshokuM0:49:18
35Sikhumbuzo MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM0:49:21
36Soyabonga Oscar MadumelaCollegians HarriersM0:49:41
37Branco RavengaiUbuntu StridersM0:50:05
38Helen LaatzTeam VitalityF0:50:06
39Prahen DevnundMaxed EliteM0:50:13
40Zaheera KhanRiverside HarriersF0:50:47
41Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF0:50:51
42Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:51:44
43Marcel RankinTeam VitalityM0:51:50
44Thandanani ZuluMafukuzelaM0:52:02
45Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM0:52:16
46Makhosonke Farouk NkosiOasis CrescentM0:52:41
47Shirley GovenderChatsworthF0:53:08
48Kirsty RossWestvilleF0:53:26
49Zolani Thimoty NhlumayoSAPS StridersM0:53:26
50Karen BargateROAGF0:53:38
51Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM0:53:50
52Dale KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM0:54:13
53Nicolette SchlehmeyerSouth Coast StridersF0:54:23
54 Shaylin Moodley F 0:54:29
55Njabulo NyaneBorn2RunM0:54:47
56 Hannah Trott F 0:55:17
57Geoff TrottHillcrest VillagersM0:55:18
58Jim FrostM0:55:28
59Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM0:55:35
60 Hlumelo Noncembu M 0:56:27
61Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:56:41
62Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF0:57:17
63Gill TregennaWestvilleF0:57:43
64Bernadine EverettBluffF0:57:43
65Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM0:59:03
66Amanda van TonderTeam VitalityF0:59:14
67Jeremy ChaplinFaku ChiefsM0:59:15
68Sibusiso Derrick GabelaDurban University of TechnologyM1:00:08
69 Slindile Khumalo F 1:00:16
70Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:00:28
71Johan ShabalalaUbuntu StridersM1:00:28
72Tammy JohnsCrusaders - KZNF1:00:53
73Lihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF1:01:06
74Nisa MoosaChatsworthF1:01:22
75Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:01:22
76Bheko GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM1:01:35
77Matthew SavidesClyde Kinloch SquadM1:01:38
78 Manivasen Pillay M 1:01:40
79Siyabonga KhumaloMakanaM1:02:19
80Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM1:02:19
81Westley SpringDHS Old BoysM1:02:20
82Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF1:02:20
83Sabelo ZithaMaritzburg CityM1:02:52
84Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM1:03:22
85Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:03:27
86 Brenda Nikiwe Magwaza F 1:03:41
87Logan MoodleyChatsworthM1:03:58
88Terry KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM1:04:11
89Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM1:04:58
90Celia ZweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:05:05
91Elizabeth GalliasUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:05:09
92Sizwe Noel MayiselaUbuntu StridersM1:05:15
93Precious Ntombizethu ZondiMaritzburgF1:05:20
94Romey Pugh JonesBorn2RunF1:05:22
95Vita ValkinaDHS Old BoysF1:05:28
96Poovendran NaidooM1:05:46
97 Nompumelelo Kunene M 1:05:55
98Rosemary NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:05:56
99 Vuyokazi Pamella Noncembu F 1:06:01
100Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF1:06:17
101Wendy ColemanStella Athletic ClubF1:06:27
102Princess MabasoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:06:33
103Taahirah DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:38
104Umar ManackM1:06:38
105Carla van TonderTeam VitalityF1:06:40
106 Mike Dickson M 1:07:06
107Kavisha DavisTeam VitalityF1:07:12
108Bongeka CeleF1:07:37
109Khanyi MthembuuMhlathuzeF1:08:06
110Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:08:10
111 Silindile Sthole F 1:08:12
112Prudence NgibaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:08:17
113 Usha Valjee F 1:08:32
114 Clavdia Gaziano F 1:08:51
115Nkule NtombelaEskom - KZNF1:08:52
116Pranav DhanlallSave OrionM1:09:00
117Chayan SinghSave OrionM1:09:14
118Anushka GovenderKPMG Running ClubF1:09:29
119Bongi NzuzaTeam VitalityM1:09:54
120Bukelwa NzimandeStella Athletic ClubF1:09:59
121Alan Pugh JonesBorn2RunM1:10:40
122Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:10:53
123Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:11:02
124Nkosinathi ZuluTeam VitalityM1:11:15
125Onica NgcoboDurban Athletic ClubF1:11:35
126Philisiwe NdzoboyiSAPS StridersF1:11:40
127 Kaylor Barker F 1:11:43
128Dewald HillocksHillcrest VillagersM1:11:58
129Freda HillocksHillcrest VillagersF1:11:59
130Dhavadhasen NaidooTeam VitalityM1:12:28
131Thamsanqa KhozaCorrectional ServicesM1:12:43
132Elma RabeChilternF1:13:22
133Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF1:13:38
134Senzosenkosi GumedeTeam VitalityM1:14:20
135 Firoze Karrim M 1:15:23
136 Karim Mohamed M 1:15:26
137Dawood NorathVerulam Athletic ClubM1:16:00
138Khumbula MsaniSAPS StridersF1:16:12
139Andile NxumaloStella Athletic ClubF1:16:16
140Tracy WittstockRiverside HarriersF1:16:22
141Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:16:36
142Amy LautenNewlands StridersF1:16:37
143Lindokuhle MabikaVirginia Athletic ClubF1:16:41
144 Vuyokazi Mgwili F 1:16:54
145Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:17:41
146Salim KhanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:17:45
147Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM1:17:48
148Shireen MoodleyWoodviewF1:18:24
149Siyabonga GumedeM1:19:30
150Myburgh HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeM1:19:36
151Jacqui HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:36
152Fundisiwe DlaminiTeam VitalityF1:20:41
153Mbali MsibiF1:21:03
154 Ashandree Reddy F 1:21:09
155 Reddy Reshendren M 1:21:10
156Anita Ruthee AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:21:15
157Zakhele NxumaloM1:21:49
158 Datalan Govender M 1:22:30
159 Zanele Ningi Ndlovu F 1:22:41
160Thandekile SavanhuF1:23:52
161Poonam PremjiTeam VitalityF1:23:58
162Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:24:30
163Gavin HallChilternM1:24:34
164Jayraj BehariWoodviewM1:24:47
165Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM1:24:50
166 Thoko Ngiba F 1:25:57
167Kanchan MaharajNewlands StridersF1:26:02
168 Joslong Botha M 1:27:16
169 Nombuso Somngazi F 1:27:16
170Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:27:17
171Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:27:30
172Nozipho MbheleDurban Athletic ClubM1:27:41
173Hannah BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubF1:27:43
174Reuben PillayWoodviewM1:27:54
175John ParryChilternM1:28:07
176 Makhosto Thabethe F 1:29:02
177Deshmukh DoolabhWoodviewM1:30:06
178 Vaneshree Naidoo F 1:30:17
179 Zamokuhle Zamula F 1:31:53
180Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF1:32:09
181Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:32:10
182 Gugulethu Ntuli F 1:33:26
183Paul RalphWalmers Athletic ClubM1:33:48
184Renny GovenderChatsworthM1:34:03
185 Ntombifuthi Makhaye F 1:34:48
186Archie NaidooWoodviewM1:36:47
187Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:36:49
188 Simangele Ncube F 1:37:28
189 Hlengiwe Muthwa F 1:37:51
190 Axola Qumba F 1:39:29
191Logan Bala SubramanianDurban Athletic ClubM1:39:47
192Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM1:40:31
193Prudence NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:40:36
194 Metusi Tyala F 1:41:18
195 Devi Peddy F 1:42:34
196 Melanie Miller F 1:43:20
197Shelley HuttonROAGF1:45:44
198Kumarie NaidooWoodviewF1:47:52
199Anisha BehariWoodviewF1:47:53
200 Shivani Reddy F 1:50:01
201 Devania Naidoo F 1:50:01
202Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:01:35
203 Sinethemba Maddila F 2:05:31
204 Philisiwe Nzama F 2:12:40
205Happy NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:17:35
206Vuyokazi NgwenyaEthekwiniF2:17:38