Stainbank Cup2018-12-02

10.0kmdistance
1:05:52winning time
122finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thembalihle ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:05:52
2Babongile MemelaProtea StridersF1:06:16
3Aslam VankerSave OrionM1:07:55
4Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF1:12:07
5Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:13:32
6Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM1:16:10
7Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF1:16:31
8Njabulo MiyaM1:16:31
9Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:42
10Hadden SheralgeeM1:17:02
11Irene MuirTeam VitalityF1:19:55
12Chris JoubertRun/Walk for LifeM1:20:06
13Sanet JoubertRun/Walk for LifeF1:20:09
14Susan YoungHighwayF1:23:40
15Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM1:23:40
16Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:24:04
17Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM1:25:29
18Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:25:55
19Carl VenterBluffM1:25:59
20Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF1:26:31
21Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF1:26:32
22 Welsh Birch GemsportM 1:26:36
23Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:26:50
24Mnikelo StofileM1:26:52
25Sthe MtamboF1:26:52
26Alwyn BuysM1:26:58
27Zolani MiyaM1:27:32
28Sandile SokhelaWyebankM1:27:33
29Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM1:29:53
30Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF1:30:12
31Lauren KethF1:30:16
32Antoinette BennettHighwayF1:30:56
33 Nelisiwe Mnyandu F 1:31:29
34Wendy BotesHighwayF1:31:37
35Abraham ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM1:31:48
36Sharon TrollStella Athletic ClubF1:32:02
37Monica ShabalalaMondiF1:33:03
38Tasleen HoosenF1:33:12
39 Fuaad Khan M 1:34:59
40Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM1:35:05
41Susan MazzoniF1:35:06
42Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:36:11
43Mark HaddenPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:29
44Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF1:36:47
45Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF1:36:47
46Loritta van den BroeckF1:36:49
47 Adeline Bond F 1:37:13
48Michelle ReynoldsF1:37:13
49Theresa ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersF1:37:14
50Bernie SwartzWoodviewF1:37:24
51 Brenden Ramburan M 1:37:37
52Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF1:38:45
53Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:45
54Nikhil RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:39:38
55Renuka MoodleyJust4Sport Athletic ClubF1:39:42
56Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF1:39:43
57Sanelisiwe ThusiHammarsdaleM1:39:45
58Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF1:39:53
59John ParryChilternM1:40:07
60Paul LichkusSavagesM1:40:46
61Phyllis LichkusSavagesF1:40:46
62Erroll Dw WetM1:40:48
63Patrick ConnollyM1:40:50
64 Monica Baxter F 1:41:26
65 Lindela Nomfundo Mtshali Maxed EliteF 1:41:26
66Robyn SchroederChilternF1:41:30
67Charmaine ChelinPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:41:31
68 Zunaid Khan M 1:41:32
69Nasar KhanM1:41:35
70Linda DlaminiM1:41:37
71Vinesha BudaarienarainF1:41:42
72Julie VenterStella Athletic ClubF1:42:00
73Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF1:42:01
74Thinagaran MoodleyStella Athletic ClubM1:42:02
75 George Strydom M 1:42:42
76 Zondi Silindile F 1:43:18
77Ntombi GasaF1:43:20
78Philisiwe VilakaziF1:43:27
79 Imraan Hoosen M 1:43:28
80Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:43:45
81Cynthia BloseF1:44:03
82Jerald SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:44:04
83Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:44:08
84Jayson MoodleyJust4Sport Athletic ClubM1:45:14
85Bobby RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM1:45:16
86Cyril Le CordierWingsM1:45:17
87Sifiso MchunuBluffM1:45:34
88Thabisile HlongwaCorrectional ServicesF1:45:39
89Dhavadasen MoodleyM1:46:19
90Christine Naidoo NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:46:20
91Sanele BiyelaF1:47:03
92 Sumeshni Kuppan F 1:48:40
93Saiven KuppanChatsworthM1:49:19
94Thobile BhenguF1:49:23
95Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:49:59
96Rosh JackpersadhSave OrionF1:50:00
97Monika PiefelHighwayF1:50:33
98Dave BennettHighwayM1:50:35
99 Jabulile Ndlovu F 1:51:36
100Nonhlanhla Immaculate LuthuliF1:51:42
101Hlengiwe Nokwanda MajolaF1:51:48
102 Gugu Khumalo F 1:52:31
103Susan ReynoldsT and T Athletic ClubF1:52:57
104 Ros Pammenter F 1:52:58
105 Michelle Koekemoer F 1:52:58
106Ntlaah ShangeF1:53:27
107Pam SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:54:32
108Shareen SunkerJust4Sport Athletic ClubF1:54:32
109Prem SinghSAPS StridersM1:54:33
110Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:55:17
111 Geetha Namulall F 1:55:45
112Vinesh SunkerM1:55:51
113Lorraine SunkerF1:55:52
114Alison JermyF1:55:58
115Regan ScottM1:56:06
116Anastasia ScottF1:56:08
117Rocky PatherDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:21
118Nokulunga NgemaTeam VitalityF2:05:29
119Ndalo HlongwaneM2:05:34
120Nozipho MthembuF2:06:00
121 Nita Motilall F 2:08:09
122Deleste KrugerF2:08:09