Swift Half Marathon2010-10-24

10.0kmdistance
0:34:02winning time
167finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Richard NeneMaxed EliteM0:34:02
2Khulekani NgubaneCollegians HarriersM0:37:31
3Ndumiso MkhizeCollegians HarriersM0:38:12
4Lucky VeziMaxed EliteM0:41:19
5 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 0:41:26
6Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:42:13
7 Skhumbuzo Madlala M 0:43:04
8Cade PillayWoodviewM0:45:19
9Sboniso NgcoboEskom GijimasM0:46:16
10 Alpheus HulaminM 0:47:29
11 Mark Smith Eskom GijimasM 0:49:01
12 Roy Natal CarbineersM 0:51:08
13 Debbie Walker F 0:51:22
14 Marun Paitout M 0:51:22
15Gary StoffelsEskom GijimasM0:51:45
16Christa du PlessisCollegians HarriersF0:52:02
17Pieter Du PlessisCollegians HarriersF0:52:02
18Simone SmaleF0:52:10
19Justin DriemeyerM0:52:35
20Quinn JonesForest HillsM0:53:01
21 Pieter Ross Oberholzer M 0:54:12
22Alan RichardsEskom GijimasM0:55:12
23 Bhekumuzi Zwane M 0:55:41
24Mthobisi DzanibeNtunjambiliM0:56:46
25 Richard Johnson M 0:56:52
26Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:56:52
27Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:58:05
28Terri BrownF0:58:42
29Nicole KoppNatal CarbineersF0:59:47
30 Sam HulaminM 1:00:03
31 Werner Eskom GijimasM 1:00:15
32Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM1:00:23
33Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:00:48
34Matthew SmithM1:00:59
35Brendan DevineSaniM1:01:00
36Wendy SaintCollegians HarriersF1:01:41
37 Ronald Wicham M 1:01:42
38 Lindsay Corbrina F 1:01:55
39 Jerome Sabele M 1:02:13
40Gillian LouwF1:02:53
41Sandi ScottEskom GijimasF1:02:59
42 L Grove M 1:03:39
43 Johnathan Ackerman M 1:03:58
44 Ntuli Sponono M 1:04:21
45 Praticia F 1:04:21
46 Terence Lloys-Ellis M 1:04:27
47Nikki Vacy-LyleForest HillsF1:04:38
48 Sheila Clark F 1:05:03
49 Reece Tifflin M 1:05:31
50 Craig Keel M 1:05:40
51 Lynn-Rae van den Berg F 1:05:41
52 Neil Robinson M 1:05:48
53Angelique OlivierF1:05:51
54 Diedre Arnold F 1:06:12
55Mercia BuysEskom GijimasF1:06:21
56Allyson BradburyF1:06:21
57Sibonelo MkhizeM1:06:27
58Sasheera GoudenEskom GijimasF1:06:28
59Sharmen NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:06:29
60Cornelius DeyzelSaintsM1:06:43
61 F Deyzel F 1:06:44
62Collen MsaneNatal CarbineersM1:07:11
63Yandisa ThabetheF1:07:40
64Lizette DirkerF1:08:12
65 Nhlanhla Zoma M 1:08:26
66Pranil RamdhinHulaminM1:09:49
67Catherine RobertsNatal CarbineersF1:10:00
68Dylan BeesleyM1:10:00
69Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF1:10:02
70Paul RobinsonSaintsM1:10:21
71 Sithuli M 1:10:28
72 Corrie Du Preez F 1:10:34
73 Phumlani M 1:10:57
74 T Naidoo M 1:12:11
75Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF1:12:45
76 Odette Schefermoosh F 1:12:46
77 Jayendra Ramharak M 1:13:02
78Vanitha GoundenEskom GijimasF1:13:04
79 Graham Peel M 1:13:36
80 Michelle Peel F 1:14:07
81Therresa ClarkSAPS StridersF1:14:07
82 Mbali F 1:14:17
83 Ziphezinhle F 1:14:26
84Maria RobinsonNatal CarbineersF1:15:04
85Madge BeesleyNatal CarbineersF1:15:04
86Lihle DlungwaneEskom GijimasM1:15:06
87Archie MariagaEskom GijimasM1:15:33
88Thandeka RadebeEskom GijimasF1:15:38
89Harry SykesHowickM1:15:50
90 Chants Swart F 1:15:50
91Laurence BeesleyNatal CarbineersM1:16:46
92Tim WoodNatal CarbineersM1:16:51
93Sheldon BoschM1:17:21
94 Cathryn Barbour F 1:17:24
95 Vusumuzi Mkhulise M 1:17:28
96 T Nkaasa M 1:17:28
97Nancy MudauToyotaF1:17:39
98 Zferdie M 1:17:40
99 Lavashnee Mandry F 1:18:18
100 Leandra Osborne F 1:18:19
101 Jessica Hankey F 1:18:27
102 Gwen Holcomb F 1:18:28
103 Laurence Glover F 1:18:28
104Jane ThusAlex WaspsF1:18:38
105Nadia V DykEskom GijimasF1:19:12
106Goolam GaniShakalandM1:19:14
107Tony MoodleyWoodviewM1:19:15
108Lindle Du PrayRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:55
109Jackie VdvRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:58
110 P Clueik M 1:20:03
111Gladness MkhizeNedbank Running ClubF1:20:03
112 Monique Marwick F 1:21:00
113 Lauron Hughes F 1:21:01
114 Michelle Calitz F 1:21:16
115 Catheryn Calitz F 1:21:34
116John ParryChilternM1:21:35
117David BergoverSpartan HarriersM1:21:40
118 K Robb M 1:22:08
119Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:22:21
120 F Mota ShakalandM 1:22:21
121 Kerry-Ann F 1:23:15
122 Grant Mcleod M 1:24:18
123Courtney ThompsonF1:24:29
124 Nonhlonhla Mkhize F 1:24:39
125 Caitlin Scott F 1:24:53
126 Samantha Kinners F 1:25:17
127 Maria Scheepers F 1:25:32
128 S Mkecisiwe M 1:25:45
129 Smangele M 1:26:02
130 Scott Geekie M 1:26:23
131 Laura-Jane Botha F 1:26:24
132Sandra Du PreezEskom GijimasF1:26:25
133 Ashreeni Ramlagan F 1:27:16
134 Taadi Modipa F 1:27:19
135 Sandra Land F 1:27:24
136Lauren FryerF1:27:32
137 S Ngcobo M 1:27:33
138Merryl WilsonSaintsF1:27:33
139Mary-Ann DevineSaniF1:27:38
140Shiona JonesMidlandsF1:28:20
141 Lauren Cooke F 1:28:28
142 Charlene Buss F 1:28:38
143Kassen OdikaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:28:39
144 Clueit Janet F 1:30:04
145Eileen HallNatal CarbineersF1:31:24
146Grant RuppelAlex WaspsM1:31:56
147John HallNatal CarbineersM1:31:58
148 Jacqueline Viljoen F 1:33:30
149Russell ViljoenSaintsM1:33:58
150 Mahomed Ganie M 1:34:20
151Ismail VahedShakalandM1:34:23
152Janie ErasmusF1:34:40
153Kathy RobertsRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:48
154 Y Angus F 1:35:54
155 Karen Clarke F 1:35:55
156 Jessica F 1:36:45
157 Maria Beckerling F 1:37:22
158 Makgantso Monareng F 1:37:24
159 Ashley Underwood F 1:43:39
160 Kimeshin Govender M 1:44:37
161 Dayna F 1:44:38
162 Wendy Blacker F 1:44:39
163 Rookaya Ballim F 1:44:47
164 Phila Mkhize F 1:47:26
165Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF1:47:27
166Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF1:47:52
167Busi MncwabeEskom GijimasF1:47:54

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation