Capital Climb2009-08-15

15.0kmdistance
0:51:28winning time
610finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sbonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:51:28
2Sazi NdabaEmnambithi StridersM0:52:09
3Sandile LembethaMaxed EliteM0:53:34
4Khulekani NgubaneCollegians HarriersM0:54:18
5Albert PhungulaMaxed EliteM0:55:16
6 Mava SAPS IngwenyaM 0:55:35
7Thami SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:55:36
8Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM0:55:41
9Sanele SibisiMaritzburg CityM0:56:25
10Thula SizweVerulam Athletic ClubM0:56:56
11Innocent MadlalaCollegians HarriersM0:57:11
12Philani MzoloSAPS IngwenyaM0:57:35
13 Thokozuni M M 0:57:47
14Martin NgwenyaMaxed EliteM0:58:40
15Paulos PhungulaCollegians HarriersM0:58:46
16Thandabantu RhafuzaEast Griqualand StridersM0:58:51
17Alfred ChoncoVulturesM0:58:53
18Sandile SheziNatal CarbineersM0:58:59
19Bongani ZwaneMaritzburg CityM0:59:09
20Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:59:34
21 Musa Forest HillsM 0:59:42
22Elphas NhlangulelaRichmondM1:00:05
23Mthobisi NgcoyaCollegians HarriersM1:00:14
24Ntuthuku GemaSaniM1:00:14
25Siyabonga JozanaStella Athletic ClubM1:00:22
26 Welcome Eskom GijimasM 1:00:46
27Denzyll HadebeNatal CarbineersM1:00:56
28Mbongiseni ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM1:01:03
29Ncane CeleSAPS StridersM1:01:04
30Duane DicksWestvilleM1:01:31
31Kerry FrostuMhlathuzeF1:01:46
32Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:01:54
33Sanele KhuzwayoHulaminM1:02:10
34Mzwakhe MhlongoMaritzburg CityM1:02:28
35Mkhonzeni MkhizeToyotaM1:02:46
36 Hlanganani Collegians HarriersM 1:02:56
37Craig Carter-BrownIxopoM1:03:01
38Simon DladlaNtunjambiliM1:03:14
39Ndumiso MkhizeCollegians HarriersM1:03:22
40Theron van der MerweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:03:26
41Dan MokoenaSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM1:03:27
42Paul ConnellHillcrest VillagersM1:03:59
43Siphelele ZondiM1:04:11
44Bongani NdlovuRichmondM1:04:22
45Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:04:23
46Theo van der MerweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:04:36
47Nkosiyakhe NxeleSAPS IngwenyaM1:04:53
48Johannes MkizeMaritzburg CityM1:05:02
49Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:05:08
50Richard DlaminiToyotaM1:05:39
51 Cyprian Maritzburg CityM 1:05:44
52Senzo KhumaloM1:05:52
53 Kwenseka M 1:05:55
54Patrick MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:06:09
55Petros HlongwaneEstcourtM1:06:29
56 Emmanual Choba M 1:06:30
57Thulani NzimandiMaritzburg CityM1:06:33
58Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:06:43
59Sthembiso NhlenyanaGod's Golden AcreM1:07:12
60 Lucky Natal CarbineersM 1:07:14
61Sabelo NgubaneNtunjambiliM1:07:18
62Lucas B NgcoboMaritzburg CityM1:07:20
63Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:07:22
64 Daniel Maritzburg CityM 1:07:31
65 Mlungisi University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:07:39
66 James Wewege M 1:07:42
67Simo NdimandeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:07:48
68 Samuel Collegians HarriersM 1:07:52
69Sandile DlanyalalaVulturesM1:07:54
70 Simon HowickM 1:07:56
71Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM1:08:09
72 Nathi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:08:15
73Xolani NdabaM1:08:18
74Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:08:22
75 Paksome Tlakoane M 1:08:24
76Harrison MkhulseVerulam Athletic ClubM1:08:29
77Nathi MbamboMaxed EliteM1:08:29
78 Sydney Maritzburg CityM 1:08:39
79Louis NtombelaMaritzburg CityM1:08:42
80Bongu MusaSAPS IngwenyaM1:08:42
81Guy WiggillSaniM1:08:49
82Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:08:57
83 Takudzwa Dune M 1:09:04
84Vusi DlaminiCollegians HarriersM1:09:12
85Sipho MbokaziToyotaM1:09:14
86Daniel RobinsonSpartan HarriersM1:09:15
87Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:09:17
88Wonderboy DlaminiHowickM1:09:29
89Bill van den BoschPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:09:32
90Kristen WilliamsUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:09:49
91Lucas KrugerEskom GijimasM1:09:49
92Martin VenterEskom GijimasM1:09:57
93Tyson DlaminiHowickM1:10:12
94Wellington PhakathiCollegians HarriersM1:10:23
95Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:10:31
96Jannie HerbstEskom GijimasM1:10:31
97 Sifiso SaniM 1:10:32
98Vincent ThomasWingsM1:10:50
99Sonke MbathaSAPS IngwenyaM1:10:50
100Njabulo MkhizeM1:11:04
101Sarah ScottCollegians HarriersF1:11:06
102Nkosinathi XhakazaNtunjambiliM1:11:19
103Bret McintoshCollegians HarriersM1:11:28
104Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:11:29
105Ian MackenzieNatal CarbineersM1:11:44
106 Velphi EstcourtM 1:11:45
107Brian NdabaEskom GijimasM1:11:56
108Judith GeldenhuisEstcourtF1:12:15
109Aron NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeM1:12:36
110Elias MahlabaWoodviewM1:12:41
111Habile SithebeMaritzburg CityM1:12:41
112Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM1:12:46
113Sipho ZunguVulturesM1:12:49
114Derrick MncubeEskom GijimasM1:12:58
115Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:13:02
116David OggPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:13:10
117Mark NaickerSave OrionM1:13:16
118Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:13:17
119Marius BothaRoodepoortM1:13:18
120Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:13:18
121Simon de JongEskom GijimasM1:13:27
122Ms PowerHillcrest VillagersM1:13:41
123Moses BiyelaStella Athletic ClubM1:13:41
124Sheldon EvertonIxopoM1:13:42
125Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:13:43
126Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:14:04
127Bongani Richman CebekhuluCollegians HarriersM1:14:08
128 Chad M 1:14:14
129 M Hawksworth Collegians HarriersM 1:14:23
130Norman ParnellKearsney StridersM1:14:27
131Dean RileySaintsM1:14:34
132Graham TaylerM1:14:52
133 S Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:14:59
134 Mandla M 1:15:00
135Daryn BrookerKearsney StridersM1:15:10
136 Colbert Msani M 1:15:23
137Kirsty ScottCollegians HarriersF1:15:23
138Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM1:15:30
139Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM1:15:30
140Thuthukani NgoveseSAPS StridersM1:15:45
141Abigail AdieHowickF1:15:52
142Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:15:57
143Western KingHillcrest VillagersM1:16:09
144Marius VenterWestvilleM1:16:12
145Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:16:29
146Neville GriffithDolphin Coast StridersM1:16:30
147Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:16:31
148Noel StevensCollegians HarriersM1:16:49
149John MorrisonSaintsM1:16:56
150Llewellyn GriffithsEskom GijimasM1:16:59
151Sphelele NgcoboBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:17:00
152 Sibongiseni AmanzimtotiM 1:17:09
153Jason BrownNatal CarbineersM1:17:21
154Suzanne OberholzerF1:17:25
155Don ShawHilton HarriersM1:17:37
156Dennis George Houston McMillanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:17:58
157Trevor van StraatenBluffM1:17:59
158Rodger McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeM1:18:00
159Vusi SibisiEskom GijimasM1:18:16
160David PatrickCollegians HarriersM1:18:24
161Belinda SaundersCollegians HarriersF1:18:24
162Dick StubbsBluffM1:18:34
163Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF1:18:47
164Hilary PitchfordHilton HarriersF1:18:47
165Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:18:53
166Jean SchuermansSaintsM1:18:58
167 B Fenn DHS Old BoysM 1:19:18
168 R Forfar HarareM 1:19:29
169Brett GrayCollegians HarriersM1:19:46
170 Israel M 1:19:48
171Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:54
172Vusi MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:19:59
173Marius GrundelinghArcelorMittalM1:20:05
174Keith CloverHilton HarriersM1:20:10
175Ursula CockbainCollegians HarriersF1:20:17
176Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF1:20:52
177Moray CalderHowickM1:20:53
178 Wonder SAPS StridersM 1:20:55
179Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:21:03
180 Berning HowickM 1:21:09
181Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:21:15
182Sindi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaF1:21:20
183Steven van DykEskom GijimasM1:21:21
184Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:21:26
185Mynhardt Vd RystNewcastle HarriersM1:21:36
186 P van Vuuren Newcastle HarriersM 1:21:46
187Suhayl EssaOasis CrescentM1:22:06
188Stephan ThreadinghamCollegians HarriersM1:22:33
189Mandla MasondoSave OrionM1:22:38
190Mahomedrafi GafoorOasis CrescentM1:22:45
191Ria DonnoliCollegians HarriersF1:22:47
192Stuart ReevesWestvilleM1:22:55
193Enock Bongi DlaminiHowickM1:22:59
194Paul RoseWestvilleM1:23:00
195Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:23:01
196Ntokozo MazekaEskom GijimasM1:23:02
197Gisele AndersonSavagesF1:23:16
198Cynthia MdephaHulaminF1:23:17
199Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM1:23:31
200Erika KorteKearsney StridersF1:23:31
201Brenman AnthonyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:23:32
202Martin WilliamsRocky Road RunnersM1:23:42
203 Conrad BiggarsbergM 1:23:54
204Darryl BrowneBluffM1:23:55
205Thina BhekiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:03
206 Simphiwe M 1:24:07
207Gary van EedenEskom GijimasM1:24:12
208Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM1:24:14
209Steve GillhamSaintsM1:24:32
210Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM1:24:36
211Ben SeeleRichmondM1:24:44
212Vincent MkontoStella Athletic ClubM1:24:50
213Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:24:58
214 Brian Madlala M 1:25:02
215Nicole WiggillSaniF1:25:11
216 Dave Kratz M 1:25:12
217Craig FryMaxed EliteM1:25:16
218Philani ShabalalaSouth Coast StridersM1:25:20
219Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM1:25:24
220Johan de GoedeHowickM1:25:25
221Cyril van WyheBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:25:34
222Henry ClarkForest HillsM1:25:38
223Cherylyn GaucheForest HillsF1:25:40
224Sherwin PillayVerulam Athletic ClubM1:25:42
225Alistair McIntyreHillcrest VillagersM1:25:43
226John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:25:44
227Dave LeesSavagesM1:25:48
228Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM1:25:53
229Kersvan MoodleySpartan HarriersM1:25:56
230Richard EmslieHilton HarriersM1:25:57
231Markus GreylingEskom GijimasM1:26:14
232Mark PhilbinM1:26:24
233Pippa HendersonCollegians HarriersF1:26:29
234Mike MansonNatal CarbineersM1:26:47
235Michelle WilmansWestvilleF1:26:48
236Maritza VenterWestvilleF1:26:48
237Rolland NdlanlenceMaritzburg CityM1:26:51
238Sonja BoydRun/Walk for LifeF1:27:01
239Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:27:11
240Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:27:20
241Llewellyn SinghM1:27:22
242Ben de KlerkLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:27:23
243Robin EdwardsPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:27:23
244Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:27:29
245Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:27:33
246 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:27:34
247Sharmen NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:27:45
248 Pieter Ross Oberholzer M 1:27:51
249Dave BarnettSaniM1:28:03
250Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF1:28:07
251Deva NaidooSave OrionM1:28:18
252 S Busiso NtunjambiliM 1:28:29
253Nigel KidgellHowickM1:28:53
254Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:29:08
255Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM1:29:09
256Phiwa ZuluM1:29:12
257Mpt MyezaMaritzburg CityM1:29:14
258 Ryan M 1:29:14
259Terry CowanQueensburgh HarriersM1:29:15
260Bobby NaidooSave OrionM1:29:20
261Ann CocksedgeSaintsF1:29:22
262Sthemdiza KhuzwayoEskom GijimasM1:29:28
263Thobeka ZunguSAPS IngwenyaM1:29:29
264 Mohammed Durban Athletic ClubM 1:29:32
265Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF1:29:38
266Mark WrightForest HillsM1:29:40
267Kelsey SmithChilternF1:29:45
268Steph JoynerM1:29:48
269Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF1:29:49
270Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM1:30:11
271Rowan StuartStella Athletic ClubM1:30:22
272Mathew Jabulani KhumaloSAPS StridersM1:30:25
273Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM1:30:41
274Achim BraigWestvilleM1:30:55
275Alet MoolmanNatal CarbineersF1:31:01
276Guy DanielsHowickM1:31:02
277 A Zuma SAPS IngwenyaM 1:31:14
278Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM1:31:26
279 Lindela Maritzburg StridersM 1:31:27
280 Bheki SAPS IngwenyaM 1:31:35
281Deon TeggHowickM1:31:55
282Johannes Vd LindeEskom GijimasM1:32:02
283Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:32:05
284Jenny LewisNatal CarbineersF1:32:07
285 S Conrad M 1:32:08
286Geoff PrestonHarlequin HarriersM1:32:09
287Deon von RomburghEskom GijimasM1:32:15
288Dinkie PillayNatal CarbineersM1:32:21
289Angela BoulleChilternF1:32:29
290 Lochan Save OrionM 1:32:35
291Samuel KhambuleSAPS IngwenyaM1:32:43
292Wendy ArnottSaniF1:32:58
293Chris NormanKearsney StridersM1:32:59
294Michael StrydomForest HillsM1:33:06
295 Logan Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:33:12
296Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM1:33:17
297Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:33:18
298 G B Henri Collegians HarriersM 1:33:25
299Grant JacobsSaintsM1:33:30
300Joel MncubeSAPS IngwenyaM1:33:38
301 K P Magwengane M 1:33:41
302Graham BaumannEstcourtM1:34:16
303Morne RoetsEstcourtM1:34:19
304 Tommy HulaminM 1:34:19
305Frances WillmoreSaintsF1:34:24
306Sally UpfoldHilton HarriersF1:34:24
307Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:34:27
308Andre BarnardEskom GijimasM1:34:32
309 Colin Natal CarbineersM 1:34:43
310Caroline MerzKearsney StridersF1:35:06
311Penny WimbushCollegians HarriersF1:35:08
312 M Stencel Hillcrest VillagersM 1:35:15
313Brendan DevineSaniM1:35:23
314Padarath GangaramChatsworthM1:36:01
315Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF1:36:13
316 Phindelani SAPS StridersM 1:36:24
317 Fransciscus Queensburgh HarriersM 1:36:31
318Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:37
319Herbert ExnerKearsney StridersM1:36:57
320Richard PooleyKearsney StridersM1:36:59
321Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF1:37:04
322Thor JensenChilternM1:37:10
323Sixtus SibetaM1:37:22
324Alan WebsterEstcourtM1:37:31
325Alicia SyffertEskom GijimasF1:37:34
326Barry StapletonHarlequin HarriersM1:37:42
327Mlu MbokaziHulaminM1:37:42
328Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM1:37:46
329Sanda XabaM1:37:48
330Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF1:37:49
331Barry PriceNatal CarbineersM1:37:53
332Jo MorrimHilton HarriersF1:38:03
333Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:38:16
334 P Goordin Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:38:27
335 Roshan Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:38:27
336Victor MashilaHulaminM1:38:28
337Gina EverillHilton HarriersF1:38:31
338 Chris Spartan HarriersM 1:38:35
339Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF1:38:36
340Duncan ParsonsSaintsM1:38:38
341 N L Nkomo M 1:38:39
342Suren PillaySaintsM1:38:40
343Jaun BarnardM1:38:43
344Alan ClarkStella Athletic ClubM1:38:51
345 L Hollins Hillcrest VillagersM 1:39:08
346 Dumisani Makhathi M 1:39:08
347Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF1:39:10
348 S Bhoola SaintsM 1:39:29
349Olivia AnthonyEskom GijimasF1:39:39
350 Eastwick Hilton HarriersM 1:39:46
351Thandi MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaF1:39:49
352Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:39:51
353 Swanepoel Newcastle HarriersM 1:39:54
354Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM1:40:08
355Paul AshworthNatal CarbineersM1:40:11
356Hennie VenterNatal CarbineersM1:40:19
357Tania ShaweEskom GijimasF1:40:20
358Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:40:49
359Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:40:50
360Themba MthethweChesterville Athletic ClubM1:40:53
361Shuaib GafoorOasis CrescentM1:40:56
362Mlungisi MsimangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:41:15
363Gaynor CartwrightSaniF1:41:19
364Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:41:21
365Catherine MillerEskom GijimasF1:41:25
366Themba ShangeMaxed EliteM1:41:26
367Gail BissettForest HillsF1:41:39
368Mercia BuysEskom GijimasF1:41:50
369Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF1:41:51
370Graham BuckWestvilleM1:41:56
371Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM1:41:56
372 B Griffiths WestvilleM 1:41:57
373Vernal AugustusEskom GijimasF1:42:09
374Roxy JacobsWestvilleF1:42:10
375Trish ParsonsHilton HarriersF1:42:18
376 G Govender WoodviewM 1:42:24
377 Lall EstcourtM 1:42:35
378 N Mahador FordervilleM 1:42:42
379 Thuleni M 1:42:43
380Themba RadebeEskom GijimasM1:43:05
381Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM1:43:06
382Koos BothaEskom GijimasM1:43:15
383Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF1:43:16
384Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF1:43:25
385 Arno Eskom GijimasM 1:43:26
386 J Nicholson Natal CarbineersM 1:43:35
387Maryna GrayEskom GijimasF1:43:37
388Dave BurtRun/Walk for LifeM1:43:41
389Martin DammannForest HillsM1:43:47
390Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF1:43:47
391Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF1:43:47
392Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF1:43:48
393Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF1:43:58
394Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF1:43:59
395Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM1:44:06
396John CofferHilton HarriersM1:44:18
397Cheryl MorfordHilton HarriersF1:44:19
398Bongani SheziHulaminM1:44:37
399Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM1:44:37
400 C Stencel Hillcrest VillagersF 1:44:44
401Jenni ManningKearsney StridersF1:44:51
402 A Spence EstcourtM 1:44:58
403Stephan OliemannNewcastle HarriersM1:45:01
404 Gary Boshoff M 1:45:19
405Thabiso McingaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:45:23
406Henry PechePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:27
407Ajith DeenaSave OrionM1:45:34
408Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF1:45:39
409Andrew BoothUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:45:41
410Kelvin BarichievySaintsM1:45:44
411Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF1:45:48
412Johan van der WaltBiggarsbergM1:45:49
413Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF1:46:07
414Marie Vd WaltBiggarsbergF1:46:07
415Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:46:08
416Allan RobertsEskom GijimasM1:46:08
417Eugene PretoriusCorrectional ServicesM1:46:38
418Collette SwartzEskom GijimasF1:47:03
419Neville CohenAlex WaspsM1:47:12
420Sue BekkerEskom GijimasF1:47:13
421Eileen CombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:47:19
422Sally DavisHowickF1:47:26
423Fenella SpeedHilton HarriersF1:47:27
424Hlanganani HadebeWestvilleM1:47:27
425Rika PaulseDolphin Coast StridersF1:47:31
426Debra CatlettBiggarsbergF1:47:32
427Richard CatlettBiggarsbergM1:47:32
428Alex JoynerM1:47:45
429Michelle BrassHillcrest VillagersF1:47:47
430Lindsay FyfeHillcrest VillagersF1:47:51
431Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:47:53
432Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF1:48:00
433John BowerHilton HarriersM1:48:01
434 Joe Mylalese M 1:48:03
435Errard SullivanNatal CarbineersM1:48:07
436Belinda SmithEstcourtF1:48:15
437Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:18
438Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF1:48:36
439Indrani PillayNatal CarbineersF1:48:38
440Emma JohnstonEskom GijimasF1:48:39
441Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM1:48:42
442Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:48:43
443Janet RawNatal CarbineersF1:49:12
444Karen GardnerHilton HarriersF1:49:18
445Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM1:49:20
446 Bathokozile Emnambithi StridersF 1:49:25
447Zandile MtoloEskom GijimasF1:49:27
448John MillQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:28
449Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF1:49:36
450 E S Tshabalala M 1:49:42
451Adrian PearceCollegians HarriersF1:49:51
452Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:55
453Vincent ShutteNatal CarbineersM1:50:29
454Cele WizzyMaritzburg CityM1:50:54
455Jim JohnstonEskom GijimasM1:50:59
456Anita PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:51:04
457Dave GuyQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:15
458 Laubscher BiggarsbergM 1:51:22
459 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 1:51:33
460Beauty MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF1:51:55
461Merle NicholsonNatal CarbineersF1:51:57
462Ronald KitchenNatal CarbineersM1:51:58
463Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:52:01
464 Nompumelelo HulaminF 1:52:15
465Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM1:52:25
466 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 1:52:32
467Gregory BrissetSydenhamM1:52:32
468Gail StarrF1:52:43
469 Herman Oosthuizen M 1:52:46
470Daphne EdwardsCollegians HarriersF1:53:08
471Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF1:53:18
472 A T Govender HulaminM 1:53:38
473Lisa HawksworthF1:53:49
474Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF1:54:02
475Anesh SiveramSave OrionM1:54:31
476Yaw KorantengM1:54:33
477Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM1:54:38
478Pauline BowesEskom GijimasF1:54:49
479 Roy Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:54:58
480Kate HedgcockEskom GijimasF1:54:58
481 Joyce Green Garber F 1:55:05
482Frank HopeEskom GijimasM1:55:09
483Mary-Ann DevineSaniF1:55:24
484 Kameel Newlands StridersM 1:55:34
485Sameer EssaOasis CrescentM1:55:37
486 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:55:48
487 F Nortje Forest HillsM 1:56:05
488 L Nortje Forest HillsF 1:56:06
489Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM1:56:13
490Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF1:56:13
491Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF1:56:13
492Roshine PadayacheeSave OrionF1:56:15
493Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:56:34
494Keerath RamshayeFordervilleM1:56:39
495Narain SinghAlex WaspsM1:56:41
496Sandy KannieSave OrionM1:56:47
497Nj NyandeniFordervilleM1:57:03
498Steven WebberStella Athletic ClubM1:57:16
499 D Hawkins Alex WaspsM 1:57:26
500Songelwayo ChisiNatal CarbineersM1:57:27
501 J Mvelase Natal CarbineersM 1:57:27
502Julie HollandNatal CarbineersF1:57:30
503Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM1:57:32
504Sasheera GoundenArcadiaF1:57:38
505Shagita GoundenArcadiaF1:57:38
506Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF1:57:52
507 Mbobane Nonhlark F 1:57:58
508Archie MarikenEskom GijimasM1:58:05
509Kathy BorehamSaintsF1:58:11
510Clive AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:58:14
511Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:16
512Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF1:58:46
513Paul HayHilton HarriersM1:58:54
514Vanitha GoundenArcadiaF1:59:04
515Koein NarotEstcourtM1:59:44
516Green WilliamSave OrionM1:59:58
517Pranil RajcoomarVerulam Athletic ClubM2:00:11
518Merven JosephVerulam Athletic ClubM2:00:45
519Louise MaherHowickF2:00:57
520Imraan RasoolSaintsM2:01:01
521Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF2:01:03
522Sharon LindholmesHillcrest VillagersF2:01:12
523Lynda SwansonHillcrest VillagersF2:01:12
524 Phindile Natal CarbineersM 2:01:26
525 E N Smith Natal CarbineersM 2:01:29
526Vanessa NagelDurban Athletic ClubF2:02:44
527Harry SykesHowickM2:02:45
528Mark NagelDurban Athletic ClubM2:02:49
529Philippus Danie van JaarsvelduMhlathuzeM2:03:09
530Colin FrostuMhlathuzeM2:04:46
531Marie RobertsEskom GijimasF2:04:56
532Mannie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:05:17
533Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:05:22
534Joan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersF2:05:23
535 Dumisa Radebe M 2:06:00
536Mike ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM2:06:07
537 B Dhanlall Save OrionM 2:06:35
538Kathy HollandHighwayF2:06:43
539Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:06:45
540John HewittRun/Walk for LifeM2:06:48
541Elsa GrundlinghNewcastle HarriersF2:07:20
542Andre GrundlinghNewcastle HarriersM2:07:20
543Leanne Vd WesthuizenEstcourtF2:07:24
544 Maklem Collegians HarriersF 2:07:34
545Judy MaharajNatal CarbineersF2:07:47
546Stacey-Lee ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:08:04
547Luiz MateusCollegians HarriersM2:08:27
548 B J Khanyeza EstcourtM 2:08:46
549Patricia JoubertCollegians HarriersF2:09:01
550Mogie GovenderWoodviewF2:09:13
551Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:09:14
552Eleen RouxArcelorMittalF2:09:38
553Lou RouxArcelorMittalM2:09:38
554Kim GroenewaldEskom GijimasF2:09:56
555Sharika VatherSaintsF2:10:01
556Francois JoubertCollegians HarriersM2:10:21
557Claire TedderEskom GijimasF2:11:04
558Mary BallEskom GijimasF2:11:05
559Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:27
560Dani VatherSaintsF2:11:53
561Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:15
562Joy SchaferBluffF2:13:17
563Riana TheronBluffF2:13:35
564Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:14:09
565 Salashna Spartan HarriersF 2:14:49
566Tracey MccutchenForest HillsF2:14:49
567Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM2:15:01
568Nikki PillaySave OrionF2:15:38
569Salosh NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:39
570Theresa van WykF2:15:40
571Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:41
572 R Ntsimane University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:16:35
573Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:16:44
574Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF2:18:25
575Cynthia WeitszNatal CarbineersF2:19:46
576Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:21:44
577Adrienne StaffordNatal CarbineersF2:21:44
578Madge BeesleyNatal CarbineersF2:21:45
579Karin de VosNatal CarbineersF2:21:50
580Mike GovenderAlex WaspsM2:22:04
581Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF2:22:10
582Rob JoynsonNatal CarbineersM2:23:31
583Gwenda WattsSavagesF2:25:20
584Graham WattsSavagesM2:25:20
585John HallNatal CarbineersM2:26:21
586Eileen HallNatal CarbineersF2:26:21
587David MillerEskom GijimasM2:26:39
588Ann LokHillcrest VillagersF2:26:52
589 T E Blankley Durban Athletic ClubM 2:26:52
590Shelley HewittRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:00
591Charlie BaleNatal CarbineersM2:28:29
592Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF2:29:22
593Rosh JackpersadhSave OrionF2:29:46
594Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:46
595Merle OrtoneEskom GijimasF2:30:33
596Glenda TemplarEskom GijimasF2:30:33
597Connor MccarrollRun/Walk for LifeM2:30:45
598Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:46
599Ronnie NaidooFordervilleM2:33:04
600Barbara RaubenheimerNatal CarbineersF2:33:27
601Julie YoungNatal CarbineersF2:33:28
602Catherine RobertsNatal CarbineersF2:33:44
603Morag RobertsNatal CarbineersF2:33:44
604Paul AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:36:05
605Laurence BeesleyNatal CarbineersM2:41:37
606Mike BathCollegians HarriersM2:43:57
607Linda HorrocksNatal CarbineersF2:46:44
608 Mosidi F 2:47:26
609Busi MncwabeEskom GijimasF2:53:12
610Eddie StephensM2:53:22