Mondi2010-02-14

10.0kmdistance
0:55:09winning time
211finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 A Mbhele Eskom GijimasM 0:55:09
2 P Appel Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 0:55:39
3Yvonne IrmscheruMhlathuzeF1:01:00
4 L Zulu Zululand Multisport ClubM 1:06:25
5 N Vumase Richards Bay HarriersM 1:06:27
6 D Ngubane SAPS IngwenyaM 1:10:00
7 J Steyn Richards Bay HarriersM 1:12:00
8 M van Biljon M 1:14:00
9 Z Thauduyise F 1:14:23
10 Z Muller Richards Bay HarriersF 1:15:15
11 T van der Walt Richards Bay HarriersF 1:16:45
12 C Bartlett Richards Bay HarriersF 1:16:45
13 T Zakwet F 1:18:28
14 J Burger F 1:18:29
15 L Searle Zululand Multisport ClubF 1:18:44
16 H Homan Empangeni Athletic ClubF 1:18:45
17 R Mthembu F 1:18:46
18 S Calitz SAPS StridersF 1:18:47
19 Z Alberts M 1:18:48
20 M Leaf F 1:20:07
21 A Fonternel M 1:20:42
22 J van der Walt M 1:20:44
23 C Barnes F 1:21:03
24 R Cooper Richards Bay HarriersF 1:21:12
25 D Calitz M 1:21:44
26 L Steyn Richards Bay HarriersF 1:22:05
27 M Rogers uMhlathuzeF 1:22:08
28 Y Claassen F 1:22:13
29 B Pretorius F 1:22:37
30 L Hlegwa M 1:22:41
31 D van der Bank F 1:23:05
32 D Bruinette Richards Bay HarriersF 1:23:07
33Erika SissisonuMhlathuzeF1:23:24
34 C Jooste F 1:23:45
35 M Deysel F 1:23:48
36 V Pretorius M 1:24:16
37 T Chilcott Empangeni Athletic ClubM 1:24:27
38 M Sinelumambula F 1:25:13
39 T Reddy Richards Bay HarriersF 1:25:15
40 R Naidoo F 1:25:36
41 P Tembe uMhlathuzeM 1:26:07
42 S Aretha F 1:26:08
43 H Ackerman Zululand Multisport ClubF 1:26:09
44 S Umesha F 1:26:10
45 P Howes F 1:26:29
46 J Mc Gregor F 1:26:45
47 C Thompson F 1:26:46
48 R Beckett M 1:26:47
49 A Cameron Richards Bay HarriersM 1:26:48
50 B Zungu M 1:27:11
51 W Welcome M 1:27:12
52 L Scott F 1:27:38
53 N Sibisi F 1:28:12
54 P Mngomezulu F 1:28:15
55 B Zungu F 1:28:16
56 G Kweyama Richards Bay HarriersF 1:28:17
57 S Naidu F 1:28:18
58 S Watton M 1:29:48
59 H Watton M 1:29:50
60 M Engelbrecht uMhlathuzeM 1:29:52
61 L Engelbrecht uMhlathuzeF 1:29:56
62 D Green uMhlathuzeF 1:29:58
63 N Natasha F 1:29:59
64 N Dup F 1:30:01
65 R Marnies ImambaM 1:30:05
66 E Wexg M 1:31:40
67 R Rycroft F 1:31:42
68 B Knollys F 1:31:43
69 T Cronje F 1:31:44
70 T Roos F 1:31:45
71Charleen HingleuMhlathuzeF1:31:46
72 M Bradfield uMhlathuzeM 1:31:47
73 R Padayachee M 1:32:54
74 E Fourie Zululand Multisport ClubF 1:33:06
75 A Lee uMhlathuzeF 1:33:09
76 L Labuschagne F 1:33:10
77 R Cowan F 1:33:11
78 B Naicker F 1:33:34
79 M Hofmeyr F 1:33:35
80 L Smith F 1:33:37
81 V Smit F 1:33:39
82 Z Mhlongo F 1:33:41
83 M Dlamini F 1:33:42
84 H Dent F 1:33:54
85 E Du Plessis F 1:33:56
86 S P Visagie F 1:34:00
87 C Mason F 1:34:02
88 S Ngwenywa F 1:34:03
89 Nicolene F 1:34:04
90 Claire F 1:34:05
91 Cathy F 1:34:06
92 G Claasen 1:34:08
93 V Laussyner F 1:34:10
94 K Ferreira F 1:34:15
95 C Schoonhoven F 1:34:20
96 M Coetzer F 1:34:22
97 Z Visagie F 1:34:24
98 S Lize F 1:34:26
99 L Boshoff F 1:34:34
100 B Witherden VryheidF 1:34:42
101Sonia BaumannuMhlathuzeF1:34:48
102 A Sadler uMhlathuzeF 1:34:54
103 A Billson F 1:35:00
104 A Pretorius M 1:35:10
105 J Malon M 1:35:20
106 P Wariemutu F 1:35:25
107 T Otto M 1:35:30
108 M Wessels F 1:35:35
109 E Otto F 1:35:42
110 T Miya Richards Bay HarriersF 1:35:59
111 D Kemp F 1:35:59
112 J Styles M 1:36:12
113 R Naidoo M 1:36:25
114 L Andreea F 1:36:26
115 N Semore F 1:36:27
116 J Boshoff M 1:36:28
117 C Cynthia F 1:36:29
118 R Beuklman F 1:36:51
119 N Mpanaza F 1:36:52
120 M Bosch F 1:36:55
121 M Pillay Athletics NorthM 1:36:56
122 F Purter M 1:37:22
123 M Geegat M 1:37:23
124 M Davel M 1:37:24
125 N Pritchard F 1:37:55
126 T Deeves F 1:38:05
127 A Parasaraman M 1:38:06
128 G Randall M 1:38:07
129 R Quinta M 1:38:08
130 D Calitz F 1:38:09
131 K Benade F 1:38:10
132 M Swanepoel F 1:38:23
133 L Groenewald F 1:38:24
134 L de Ponte F 1:38:25
135 M Minnie F 1:38:42
136 N Styles F 1:38:43
137 M de Ponte M 1:38:44
138 A Ungerer F 1:39:05
139 N Hurripersad M 1:39:12
140 M Gangat M 1:39:13
141 M Bassa M 1:39:25
142 L van Greunen F 1:39:26
143 E Spoels F 1:39:27
144 Z Mathee F 1:39:28
145 M Malherbe F 1:39:56
146 N Angel F 1:40:05
147 A Kritzinger F 1:40:06
148 T Rademan F 1:40:11
149 C Versferd F 1:40:11
150 C van Staden F 1:40:13
151 R Rattray M 1:40:14
152 F Taunnee F 1:40:15
153 A Angelique F 1:40:27
154 N Bothma F 1:40:35
155 S Nomfundo F 1:40:36
156 J Barnard F 1:40:38
157 J Niemann F 1:40:39
158 A Sithole F 1:41:00
159 E Vermaak F 1:41:01
160 R Potgieter F 1:41:03
161 U Herbst M 1:41:05
162 J van der Watt M 1:41:25
163 N van Schalkwyk F 1:41:26
164 M Lethinjabulo 1:41:27
165 J Brynard M 1:41:28
166 M Herbst F 1:41:29
167 M Beech F 1:41:52
168 J Vd Bank M 1:41:53
169 S Kirrpaul F 1:42:26
170 R Kirrpaul M 1:42:28
171 C Nhoswenhle F 1:42:33
172 M Samukelisiwe F 1:42:35
173 H de Lange F 1:43:03
174 S Govender F 1:43:04
175 M Naude F 1:43:05
176 P Naude F 1:43:24
177 D Duvenage F 1:43:25
178 T Kriel F 1:43:26
179 Ash F 1:43:27
180 Denielle F 1:43:28
181 L Botha Run/Walk for LifeF 1:43:29
182 T Cronje F 1:43:30
183 U Boodraj M 1:43:31
184 S Sanele M 1:44:10
185 M Mathee M 1:44:11
186 N Nothando F 1:44:29
187 C Banda F 1:45:33
188 L Padayachee F 1:45:34
189 I van Rija F 1:45:49
190 Dp F 1:46:02
191 P Verster M 1:46:03
192 K Jacobs F 1:46:25
193 S Pieter F 1:46:41
194 S Ungerer F 1:46:58
195 J Prinsloo M 1:47:57
196 B Johnstone F 1:48:29
197 R Johnstone M 1:48:31
198 C Jacobs F 1:48:57
199 Charlize F 1:49:15
200 N Bongani 1:49:16
201 T Coertse F 1:49:17
202 M Uys F 1:49:18
203 S Heuer F 1:49:32
204 I Hunief M 1:49:34
205 A Naido M 1:53:15
206 T Jeunesse F 1:53:41
207 S Nsokwe M 1:54:39
208 F Bassa F 1:54:40
209 A Bassa F 1:54:41
210 P Sanina F 2:00:00
211 M Rivival M 2:00:01

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation