Don Lock Memorial2019-10-27

8.0kmdistance
0:24:50winning time
628finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siboniso SoldakaCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:24:50
2Vuyolwethu MbukusheAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:25:25
3Akhona MakilaSanlamM0:26:10
4Alantino BelillieSanlamM0:26:32
5Mandilakhe MbekwaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:26:37
6Barry-John PienaarSanlamM0:26:39
7Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM0:27:11
8Richard FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:27:12
9Ayanda JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:27:27
10Khululekani NkewanaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:27:56
11Vuyani SixasoAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:27:58
12Luxolo SimaeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:28:23
13 Patric Mckeown M 0:28:36
14Simon BeanM0:29:15
15Msindisi GmaniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:29:32
16Nonelela PupumaSanlamM0:29:47
17Nkosiyethu SotyantyaMSA MultisportM0:29:48
18Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM0:30:02
19Asela NetoGugulethuM0:30:07
20George QithiNedbank Running ClubM0:30:22
21 Warren M 0:30:39
22Vukile VimbelaGoodwood HarriersM0:31:25
23 Robbie Davidson Atlantic Athletic ClubM 0:31:27
24Lance KatzAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:31:30
25Sergio MosesVelocity Athletic ClubM0:31:36
26Lee-Shay WillemseVelocity Athletic ClubF0:31:39
27Roger DicksonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:31:49
28Isaac ManuelEdgemead RunnersM0:32:02
29Tim KleinUniversity of Cape TownM0:32:03
30Sabelo NjcwamaGugulethuM0:32:25
31 Tommy Mckeown M 0:32:28
32Matthew-Lee BenjaminVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:32:41
33Monde TutaniLanga Athletic ClubM0:32:49
34Nolubabalo DyonaseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:33:22
35Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:33:26
36Keisha TemmersVelocity Athletic ClubF0:33:29
37Sean RossVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:33:44
38Dayle SolomonATC Running ClubM0:33:51
39Paul ThompsonIn TouchM0:34:12
40Ashurite LevineVelocity Athletic ClubF0:34:17
41Leonard KaliGugulethuM0:34:18
42Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:34:36
43 Theon Smith M 0:34:45
44Japie SwanepoelWest CoastM0:34:50
45Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:35:03
46Moses TolaLanga Athletic ClubM0:35:07
47Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM0:35:11
48Maoblwana SipheVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:35:31
49C TomlinsonWest CoastM0:35:34
50Tseliso LesoleSouth African National Defence ForceM0:35:43
51Makororo MafoloLanga Athletic ClubM0:35:46
52Busisiwe MatiwaneLanga Athletic ClubF0:35:53
53 Paul Cieverts TopformM 0:35:58
54Mark WagenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:36:06
55Mark BaldwinFish HoekM0:36:11
56Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM0:36:16
57Nik EveleighWestern Province Cricket ClubM0:36:35
58A WoodwardCarbineers - WPM0:36:39
59I BezuidenhoutCarbineers - WPM0:36:40
60Gary BritzWest CoastM0:36:43
61Asmahle DintsiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:36:43
62Christo JoubertBrackenfellM0:36:54
63Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:36:59
64Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM0:37:01
65 Karen Thompson Velocity Athletic ClubF 0:37:02
66Stephen GrangerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:37:31
67Asenathi TyonaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:37:31
68Zuhayi MolamoodM0:37:36
69AphiweM0:37:37
70Ahmed BhamjeeWestern Province Cricket ClubM0:37:38
71Sasha KotzAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:37:40
72Ashley JacobsSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM0:37:45
73Jp SmitBellville Running ClubM0:37:50
74Daleen de KlerkWest CoastF0:38:00
75Terence DavidsonSpartan HarriersM0:38:01
76 Ashton Esau M 0:38:04
77Tim MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubM0:38:12
78Marlize VieningsEdgemead RunnersF0:38:17
79Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM0:38:18
80Paul RawrawayAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:38:18
81Kashief CrossOld MutualM0:38:20
82Richard KnaggsWest CoastM0:38:27
83Emma CarpenterAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:38:30
84Clifford ThompsonFish HoekM0:38:33
85 Jerome Williams M 0:38:38
86Douglas MitchellPinelandsM0:38:42
87Armien WatsonOmmiedraai FriendsM0:38:48
88Neville FrieslichFish HoekM0:38:50
89Jacky MisrollPinelandsF0:38:50
90Zaahir HofmeyerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:38:51
91 Leando Claasen Goodwood HarriersM 0:38:52
92Malcolm FritzEdgemead RunnersM0:38:53
93Pieter BothaSanlamM0:38:57
94Bridgid RussellHarfield HarriersF0:39:06
95Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:39:11
96Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM0:39:15
97Nancy WillPinelandsF0:39:16
98Francois MeiringWildrunnerM0:39:26
99Santa RogersWest CoastF0:39:36
100David YuillWest CoastM0:39:37
101Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM0:39:42
102Yusree van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:39:42
103Imtiaz TolkerCentral Athletic ClubM0:39:42
104L MamcomF0:39:43
105Tavon PetersenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:39:43
106Abdul-Malick KalamGugulethuM0:39:48
107RafiekARD Athletic ClubM0:39:54
108 Oiva M 0:39:56
109Monica PatersonWest CoastF0:39:57
110Thelma NaudeWest CoastF0:40:00
111Nick WoudbergBellville Running ClubM0:40:07
112 Sinazo Mbebe GugulethuM 0:40:09
113Wandie OlivierEdgemead RunnersF0:40:12
114Desmond FrecthasSouth African National Defence ForceM0:40:21
115Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM0:40:23
116Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF0:40:34
117Chris LourensBrackenfellM0:40:35
118 Michael M 0:40:46
119Richard WilsonCentury CityM0:40:52
120Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM0:40:56
121Andrew BeanM0:41:11
122Quintus WillemseAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:41:22
123Sean JuliusSpartan HarriersM0:41:25
124Mohammed KorbelkerOmmiedraai FriendsM0:41:27
125Wei Guo RenWest CoastM0:41:32
126Roxanne BeukesVelocity Athletic ClubF0:41:35
127Gemjikile TomGugulethuM0:41:42
128Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:41:42
129Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF0:41:43
130Tim JobsonMetropolitanM0:41:50
131G TerblancheATC Running ClubF0:41:58
132Peter GordonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:42:03
133Bjorn KnoetzenRun/Walk for LifeM0:42:05
134 John Hamman M 0:42:06
135Liveni ZimemoM0:42:13
136Andy RoperFish HoekM0:42:13
137Matthew ErskineM0:42:13
138Neil EbingM0:42:17
139Gasant SalieBo-KaapM0:42:19
140Waleed SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM0:42:20
141Wendy-Li RetiefFish HoekF0:42:26
142Thaabiet JohaarARD Athletic ClubM0:42:27
143Elizabeth WinterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:42:31
144Riyaad MoosM0:42:38
145Collette van EckFish HoekF0:42:50
146Evan NARD Athletic ClubM0:42:55
147Lucky NkosiParliamentM0:43:05
148Julian VeermeerStellenboschM0:43:08
149Jan-Wynand GreefBellville Running ClubM0:43:10
150 Rolf Husselmann SanlamM 0:43:13
151Horst SchifferFish HoekM0:43:14
152 Samanthia Holmes West CoastF 0:43:18
153Sulaiman BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:43:22
154David HoefmeyrPinelandsM0:43:25
155Justin WesselsM0:43:26
156Cedric GeweldtNantesM0:43:29
157Renier BekkerBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:43:35
158Volina UrisohnOmmiedraai FriendsF0:43:39
159 Terence Tito M 0:43:44
160Niki TarrF0:43:45
161Matthew BeggM0:43:46
162Iraan AllieARD Athletic ClubM0:43:55
163 Fred Moore M 0:43:58
164Wazeer EbrahimTopformM0:43:58
165 Sarah Katz Atlantic Athletic ClubF 0:44:02
166 Chris Oloff M 0:44:08
167Michael CrozierAtlantis HarriersM0:44:10
168Xolani XabaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM0:44:10
169Mark BarbierCentral Athletic ClubM0:44:11
170Mark WesselsMitchell's Plain TitansM0:44:13
171 Edward Mccree Hewat Athletic ClubM 0:44:13
172Touriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM0:44:13
173Derick OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersM0:44:13
174Tafaka BweringeaGoodwood HarriersM0:44:14
175Rassie PretoriusSanlamM0:44:16
176Umar ManackLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:44:16
177Adam BeggM0:44:20
178Dave KennettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:44:21
179Helen TarrHarfield HarriersF0:44:22
180Cayley TarrF0:44:22
181Devon ConningM0:44:39
182Vuyisa VangileBellville Running ClubM0:44:44
183Azhar SieedKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:44:47
184Nina KempVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:44:50
185Chris DeoliugiraEdgemead RunnersM0:44:56
186Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM0:44:58
187 Deon M 0:44:58
188 Siya Bashe F 0:44:58
189Luvo NtezoDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:45:01
190Niezaam JedaarBellville Running ClubM0:45:02
191Carmelita AfricaGoodwood HarriersF0:45:11
192Oscar van SeidelM0:45:14
193Clifford NaudeWest CoastM0:45:25
194Trevor MisplonEdgemead RunnersM0:45:28
195Leon VisserBrackenfellM0:45:28
196Theresa IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:45:29
197Daniel E'silvaEdgemead RunnersM0:45:29
198C DavisF0:45:30
199Charlotte van SedelF0:45:35
200Sonia HarlockFish HoekF0:45:36
201Ropafadzo BawhwaGugulethuF0:45:44
202Quenisia GrobierMelkbos Athletic ClubF0:45:46
203 Geno Lakay Ommiedraai FriendsM 0:45:51
204 Garrick M 0:46:00
205 Romy Klusener F 0:46:01
206 Francois Louw M 0:46:02
207 Mark de Wet M 0:46:02
208Colette La GrangeHerbalifeF0:46:03
209 Adrian Renaud M 0:46:03
210Richard HealyHerbalifeM0:46:03
211Mari AckermanBrackenfellF0:46:05
212Jessica BallantyneLanga Athletic ClubF0:46:17
213Meesha AbooSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF0:46:18
214 Arlene Brooks Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 0:46:34
215Naomi WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF0:46:35
216Hilton DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:46:36
217Katie BCarbineers - WPF0:46:38
218Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF0:46:38
219Zabayr IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:46:38
220Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF0:46:39
221Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:46:52
222Lauren KansleyRun/Walk for LifeF0:46:52
223Craig AdamsSpartan HarriersM0:46:56
224 Patrick Abbott M 0:47:00
225Fabricio BezerraM0:47:01
226Susan SchnetlerPinelandsF0:47:06
227Furnell MentoorFish HoekM0:47:10
228Jillian AlternFish HoekF0:47:12
229Blessing GleteM0:47:15
230Quinton WilliamsSpartan HarriersM0:47:23
231David IsaacsPinelandsM0:47:24
232 Diego de Andrade Edgemead RunnersM 0:47:24
233Michael EliasSpartan HarriersM0:47:24
234Charmaine RoozaAdventists Athletic ClubF0:47:28
235Imraan AdamSpartan HarriersM0:47:38
236L MunodawafaGoodwood HarriersM0:47:47
237Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM0:47:48
238Marisa CalvertOmmiedraai FriendsF0:48:03
239 Mujahid Gasant M 0:48:08
240 A Hameedulla PinelandsM 0:48:17
241Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF0:48:19
242Chantal KrohnertSpartan HarriersF0:48:22
243 Glenda Hensley Fish HoekF 0:48:22
244Stacey TrendF0:48:30
245Loyiso RuthulaGugulethuM0:48:31
246Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM0:48:36
247Chumani SmetuLanga Athletic ClubM0:48:39
248Alison SmithPinelandsF0:48:41
249 Waleed Allie Spartan HarriersM 0:48:44
250Darren SmithAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:48:44
251J GodwinCape Multisport ClubM0:48:45
252Hayley GodwinCape Multisport ClubF0:48:45
253 Samantha Petersen F 0:48:49
254Juliana SmithMitchell's Plain TitansF0:48:50
255Robyn-Leigh RoscherHout Bay HarriersF0:49:01
256Farhaad HaffejeeOmmiedraai FriendsM0:49:01
257Carder TregonningHewat Athletic ClubM0:49:02
258Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM0:49:02
259Wayne JenekerSpartan HarriersM0:49:02
260Sydlyn NaidooGoodwood HarriersF0:49:03
261Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM0:49:04
262Jermayne DrydenGoodwood HarriersM0:49:05
263Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:49:05
264Eugene BuckleyNantesM0:49:06
265Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM0:49:06
266Lebo MathathoFat CatsF0:49:07
267Sandi RichmondFat CatsF0:49:08
268Mary MwaiFat CatsF0:49:08
269Chibwe MambweFat CatsM0:49:08
270WahiebaOmmiedraai FriendsF0:49:08
271Mogamat NazierNedbank Running ClubM0:49:14
272Moegamad KafaarOld MutualM0:49:16
273Denzil JacobsPinelandsM0:49:20
274Mathilda GulerPinelandsF0:49:23
275Han-Juergen GroeszCeltic HarriersM0:49:25
276Lisa KamadinF0:49:27
277Yazeed PetersenM0:49:35
278 A Banderker Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:49:38
279Pieter SmitPinelandsM0:49:45
280June AdlerneF0:49:49
281Alia IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF0:49:53
282Wendal SmithPinelandsM0:49:53
283Sibusiso ThwalaM0:49:53
284Ohnah BooleyOmmiedraai FriendsF0:49:56
285Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM0:49:57
286Henk LaskeyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:49:57
287Maajid WarleySpartan HarriersM0:50:08
288 Mustapha Spartan HarriersM 0:50:11
289Khadija MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:50:11
290Rezah IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:50:17
291Chantel MemziweACSAF0:50:18
292Roy AbrahamsM0:50:27
293Colin WardWest CoastM0:50:30
294G MorganM0:50:30
295Deneeze FritzEdgemead RunnersF0:50:32
296Keeran van DiemanM0:50:35
297Martie LourensBrackenfellF0:50:38
298Amaal BruwerSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF0:50:43
299Dave WhitelawM0:50:44
300Redewaan ParkerTopformM0:50:54
301 Colleen Whitelaw F 0:51:00
302 Margot Johnson Atlantic Athletic ClubF 0:51:05
303Anathi SoloraPinelandsM0:51:08
304Andrew WhitelawM0:51:16
305Sayed MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:51:21
306Kathy van der WesthuizenCarbineers - WPF0:51:23
307Denjana SibongileF0:51:34
308Candice TenggrenF0:51:35
309Petra JaschkeF0:51:40
310Adrian HayesFish HoekM0:51:40
311Rob KentEdgemead RunnersM0:51:41
312Zizile NomambaF0:51:41
313Randall WoodbergGoodwood HarriersM0:51:42
314Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF0:51:46
315Heidi SmidtCarbineers - WPF0:51:47
316Olivia TerblancheF0:51:53
317Loyiso NgqwemlaGugulethuM0:51:55
318Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM0:51:56
319 Theo van de Merwe Fish HoekM 0:51:57
320Mushtaq RahimTopformM0:52:07
321Jan JohnsonF0:52:07
322Fuad SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:52:26
323 Jason M 0:52:27
324 Nick Sutcliffe M 0:52:29
325Kirk BevieM0:52:33
326Karen MillerCarbineers - WPF0:52:35
327Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF0:52:36
328Mervin SchnehagePinelandsM0:52:42
329 Michelle Taylor F 0:52:44
330 Maricia Le Roux F 0:52:46
331 S Moolman F 0:52:47
332Steve RayM0:52:47
333Michael de WetGoodwood HarriersM0:52:51
334Kim ErasmusGoodwood HarriersF0:52:51
335Themba MarapelaM0:52:52
336Ian SpinasHarfield HarriersM0:53:01
337Mubeen DavidsARD Athletic ClubM0:53:05
338Rene van StadenBrackenfellF0:53:12
339Barend de ToitBrackenfellM0:53:13
340Trudie VisserBrackenfellF0:53:13
341Rene CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:53:24
342Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF0:53:25
343Everjoice NyarukataF0:53:27
344Margot AmmiermannF0:53:36
345Renata GensickePinelandsF0:53:45
346Andreas GensickePinelandsM0:53:45
347Sarah LarrattWestern Province Cricket ClubF0:53:46
348Tanya LundPinelandsF0:53:51
349Mareldia RykliefLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:53:55
350 Shaheed Ebrahim Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:53:56
351Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:53:56
352Seymour EwersOld MutualM0:53:59
353Lisa WhiteWildrunnerF0:54:02
354Allice HerselmanWildrunnerF0:54:03
355Edward SmithFish HoekM0:54:10
356Saseka SihlwayiEasterns KraaifonteinF0:54:19
357Habiel AdamsSpartan HarriersM0:54:20
358 Nazeem PinelandsM 0:54:22
359 Likho Sikutshwa PinelandsF 0:54:23
360Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:54:23
361Ismail BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:54:25
362Lilla TuthF0:54:31
363Malikah MadattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:54:32
364Shanaaz WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:54:32
365Joan LodewyksSpartan HarriersF0:54:35
366 Stacey-Leigh Titus F 0:54:36
367Judy AbrahamsF0:54:36
368Monika Mac MF0:54:41
369Sonja SandersF0:54:41
370Thahmane MahlangParliamentM0:54:48
371Emma TrousdaleF0:54:48
372Lily Joan IthierPinelandsF0:54:49
373 Jane Kelly F 0:54:55
374Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF0:55:03
375Marina RodgersSpartan HarriersF0:55:23
376Siobhan DunnSpartan HarriersF0:55:23
377Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF0:55:29
378Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM0:55:49
379Hannah CourtsF0:55:52
380Micaela SquiresOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubF0:55:53
381Troy SquiresOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubM0:55:54
382Sandra JansenTopformF0:55:59
383Aletta CoetzeeF0:56:04
384 Jill Le Roux F 0:56:07
385 Jacqueline van Zyl F 0:56:11
386Sue HookForestersF0:56:13
387Michelle FookweCarbineers - WPF0:56:13
388Kristal DuncanF0:56:17
389Glynis GossmannF0:56:17
390Yvonne BlomkampVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:56:19
391Liza LucaniChaeli Sports & RecreationF0:56:19
392Taryn CorneliusF0:56:23
393J Forsyth-GithahuOmmiedraai FriendsM0:56:26
394Nicky PhilanderOmmiedraai FriendsF0:56:26
395Imaad WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:56:32
396Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:56:32
397Muhammed MadhiNantesM0:56:33
398Sean HarrisPinelandsM0:56:34
399Linda JacobsARD Athletic ClubF0:56:44
400Tarannum ParkerF0:56:44
401Marlene JamesPinelandsF0:56:51
402Andre JoubertBrackenfellM0:56:55
403Sandra JoubertBrackenfellF0:56:58
404Mark ViretSouth African National Defence ForceM0:57:07
405Alvin GM0:57:16
406Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF0:57:18
407 Elena Zwick F 0:57:18
408Ashraf MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:57:20
409Judith DavidsePinelandsF0:57:22
410Delyse RistPinelandsF0:57:22
411Linda MallonPinelandsF0:57:23
412Tay HaydM0:57:26
413Shadika van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:57:27
414Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF0:57:28
415Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM0:57:41
416Waseem EsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:57:49
417Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:57:50
418Denzil BartlettCarbineers - WPM0:57:51
419Sophie OldfieldLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:57:52
420Mujahid AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:57:54
421Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM0:58:01
422Ch DunnSpartan HarriersF0:58:04
423Sundiswa SandiRavensmeadF0:58:04
424Martin HammondM0:58:05
425Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM0:58:15
426Siphathisiwe McubeF0:58:26
427Roselyn KarambaGoodwood HarriersF0:58:27
428 Sadiyya Absalom Goodwood HarriersF 0:58:27
429Nankozazana NyanakaziAdventists Athletic ClubF0:58:30
430Charl TjaardCentury CityM0:58:31
431Avia WolffF0:58:34
432 Kim Katz F 0:58:34
433 Christa Baard Century CityF 0:58:40
434Dimitrios HudzigrigoriovM0:58:41
435Tara DunlopF0:58:43
436Lauren RobinsonF0:58:49
437 Josiane Kiro F 0:58:51
438Jeannet MoeketsiOmmiedraai FriendsF0:58:54
439Rosemary PadyaOmmiedraai FriendsF0:58:54
440Kholiwe DubulaLanga Athletic ClubF0:58:57
441Nosipho SakieLanga Athletic ClubF0:58:58
442Phenyo PeloengLanga Athletic ClubF0:58:58
443Akhona NkenteLanga Athletic ClubF0:58:58
444LusandaLanga Athletic ClubM0:58:59
445M TembaniLanga Athletic ClubM0:58:59
446Asanda BebaLanga Athletic ClubF0:58:59
447 S Mcpherson Spartan HarriersM 0:59:00
448Noluthando WillieLanga Athletic ClubF0:59:00
449Bheki HadebeLanga Athletic ClubM0:59:00
450Sweetness SoyeyeLanga Athletic ClubF0:59:01
451Moleratsi MatubeLanga Athletic ClubM0:59:01
452S MatshayaLanga Athletic ClubM0:59:01
453Aisha GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:02
454 Fhulu Lidzhade Langa Athletic ClubM 0:59:02
455Lawrence ParkerSpartan HarriersM0:59:03
456FarnaazLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:03
457Tasneem MatthewsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:03
458Shafieka BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:04
459Xolisa MngqibisaLanga Athletic ClubM0:59:04
460Zimkhitha QwethaLanga Athletic ClubF0:59:04
461Nozuke MatusheLanga Athletic ClubF0:59:05
462Natalie Barrios-PiaggioLanga Athletic ClubF0:59:05
463Sizwe PetseLanga Athletic ClubM0:59:06
464Shane KiernanPinelandsM0:59:09
465Jessica SlaterF0:59:11
466Nathmie BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:59:11
467Mc SihlukuLanga Athletic ClubM0:59:13
468Chanel JonesTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:59:21
469Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF0:59:21
470Jusumuzi HlezaLanga Athletic ClubM0:59:28
471Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM0:59:29
472Margaret HarrisonFish HoekF0:59:32
473 Nicole Smit StellenboschF 0:59:37
474Catherine MagrathF0:59:47
475Willa van der ValkF0:59:47
476Anita ClaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:59:50
477Roekshana BehardienOld MutualF0:59:50
478Charmaine SwainPinelandsF0:59:50
479Raeeq AspelingGoodwood HarriersM0:59:50
480ShlanceTopformF0:59:57
481Mark ChapmanWest CoastM0:59:59
482 Nadia F 1:00:00
483Sieraaj CrowieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:00:01
484Jade KeetOld MutualM1:00:12
485NajmieM1:00:13
486Khayalethu SontseleM1:00:16
487 Yusuf Gamieldien Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:00:16
488Faizel JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubM1:00:16
489Rushin SedickLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:00:32
490Nadia BorchardsGoodwood HarriersM1:00:32
491Emmzlia FoucheF1:00:38
492Gary FoucheCape Multisport ClubM1:00:38
493Macie KHerbalifeM1:00:48
494Ziyanda MbutumaLanga Athletic ClubF1:00:57
495Danielle SaulsF1:01:04
496Mark HumanM1:01:07
497Amiena WalkerNantesF1:01:10
498Tina HeppeFish HoekF1:01:13
499 Taariq Ebrahim Central Athletic ClubM 1:01:17
500Hashiq EbrahimCentral Athletic ClubM1:01:17
501Adriana GloverCarbineers - WPF1:01:35
502Ngonidzashe MudengeNantesM1:01:45
503ThakaneF1:01:50
504Bridget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF1:01:53
505Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:02:10
506Arlene JefthaARD Athletic ClubF1:02:29
507 Lavona Allies Carbineers - WPF 1:02:30
508Carin Du PreezF1:03:01
509Jolene van NiekerkF1:03:02
510Brian SamuelsPinelandsM1:03:07
511Shaheem AjamMitchell's Plain TitansM1:03:11
512Rene NuneOmmiedraai FriendsF1:03:29
513Nicole GroenewaldF1:03:41
514Siddiqah CloeteF1:03:47
515Dorian CordinerM1:03:55
516Hassiem SamodienARD Athletic ClubM1:03:56
517Nokotyula MsomiF1:04:16
518Parusha GihwalaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:04:20
519Lutfiya NorodienKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:04:20
520Herman SmitSanlamM1:04:36
521Lameez SieedKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:04:43
522RukhsanaF1:04:52
523Zaid SamaaiM1:04:53
524Natasha BarrF1:05:02
525Nabeel MohamedKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:05:03
526Volante BruintjiesF1:05:13
527Cassiem MadattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:05:14
528Camillah AdamsObservatory Running ClubF1:05:21
529 J Adams MetropolitanM 1:05:22
530Muhammad DavidsWalmers Athletic ClubM1:05:35
531Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF1:05:40
532Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF1:05:40
533Sherazaan IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:40
534Nazley DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:59
535Lezil CerfontyneNantesF1:06:03
536Meisie KatzLanga Athletic ClubF1:06:16
537Bongwe NtshokomaBrackenfellF1:06:20
538Willy LiebetrauRun/Walk for LifeM1:06:31
539Lynette SlabbertSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:06:35
540 Chris Langenhoven BrackenfellM 1:06:52
541Zelda DeyselBrackenfellF1:06:52
542Babak Ghazi AgarSanlamM1:06:59
543Nuraan ApplebyARD Athletic ClubF1:07:03
544Lamees SalieARD Athletic ClubF1:07:03
545Lee Low-ShangCarbineers - WPM1:07:09
546Zaida SeptemberF1:07:12
547 Zaida Jackson Carbineers - WPF 1:07:13
548 Morne Steyn M 1:07:31
549Denvar MupaiM1:07:31
550Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:07:34
551Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:07:35
552Mike GalliWest CoastM1:07:39
553Ncediwe MoulisaLanga Athletic ClubF1:07:40
554Nizaam WilliamsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:07:46
555Zarina SamodienF1:07:47
556Gail WatsonSpartan HarriersF1:08:04
557 Megan Kemp Goodwood HarriersF 1:08:24
558Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM1:08:24
559Mandy HuntF1:08:36
560VeroniqueF1:08:37
561JayleeF1:08:37
562Michelle ChiwanaF1:08:38
563Wilina SullivanSanlamF1:08:50
564Fatima NieuwenhuisCentral Athletic ClubF1:08:54
565Natasja SmutsF1:09:09
566 Cobus Smuts M 1:09:09
567Kaashiefa JacobsSpartan HarriersF1:09:17
568Waseen CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:09:18
569 Fatima F 1:09:20
570M SchadeCentury CityF1:09:35
571Willie KempGoodwood HarriersM1:09:45
572Susan BourneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:10:12
573Kobus KoenSanlamM1:10:53
574Annetjie ClaassenSanlamF1:10:53
575Janine NagelCarbineers - WPF1:11:00
576Nelly NkhomaF1:11:08
577Wazier RabinGoodwood HarriersM1:11:09
578Crampion HammanM1:11:23
579GakremaF1:11:55
580Andre SlabbertFit 2000M1:12:05
581 Tasneem Goodwood HarriersF 1:12:42
582Justine-Jo BesterMSA MultisportF1:12:59
583Ivan BesterMSA MultisportM1:12:59
584YasminMSA MultisportF1:13:00
585Abdul Aziz MoorMSA MultisportM1:13:00
586Shamilla AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:13:04
587Amina MayersKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:13:04
588Valerie MunnikSanlamF1:13:05
589MagedKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:13:05
590M WaltonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:13:09
591Tom BeasorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:13:39
592Chris-Jan PelserDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:13:50
593 Ankia Pelser F 1:13:51
594Zaida AsmalOmmiedraai FriendsF1:14:10
595Rameez AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:14:11
596Nur ConnellyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:14:11
597Qinisile ZonsoF1:15:00
598Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF1:15:02
599Patricia SwartPinelandsF1:15:03
600Belinda RhodesPinelandsF1:15:03
601 Jennifer Southern F 1:15:28
602ChantelCeltic HarriersF1:16:35
603Ismaeel AsmalOmmiedraai FriendsM1:16:38
604Hassan AsmalOmmiedraai FriendsM1:16:45
605Mihlau MatokaziF1:16:58
606Faradieba PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:17:15
607Farah SamsodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:17:16
608Gavin GreigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:19
609Ethnie StevensPinelandsF1:18:09
610Shamieh SamodienNantesF1:18:09
611Lynette WoodbergGoodwood HarriersF1:18:35
612Willie GagianoGoodwood HarriersM1:19:06
613Mike StewartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:19:53
614Zayaan WaffieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:54
615Shiehaan DarriesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:55
616Carina SmitOmmiedraai FriendsF1:21:39
617 Kerissa Varma F 1:21:43
618 Abdul Gaffaar Hoosain Pick 'n PayM 1:21:44
619Hajira BeanNantesF1:21:49
620Leon HendricksNantesM1:21:49
621Subeida NasiepNantesF1:21:50
622Roy MacgregorPinelandsM1:22:03
623Junaid SMSA MultisportM1:22:13
624Josephine NorodienPinelandsF1:22:15
625 Masnoena Abdullah NantesF 1:23:42
626Snazo MandondoPinelandsF1:25:28
627S LiebtrauF1:25:59
628Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:27:54

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation