Stella Tribute2010-11-28

15.0kmdistance
0:50:01winning time
715finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 M Ngcobo University of KwaZulu-NatalM 0:50:01
2Richard NeneMaxed EliteM0:50:35
3 Sifuninkosi Correctional ServicesM 0:51:07
4 G Munetsi Riverside HarriersM 0:51:52
5Eric NdovelaSAPS StridersM0:51:55
6Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM0:52:47
7Dumsani ManziniBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:53:26
8 F Mthembu Maxed EliteM 0:53:32
9 T Mthembu Maxed EliteM 0:54:05
10Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM0:54:18
11 E Manyokole Maxed EliteM 0:54:22
12 S Masikane Newlands StridersM 0:54:24
13 D Mkhize M 0:55:29
14Duane DicksWestvilleM0:55:36
15 S Mdladla M 0:55:41
16 D Njombo ChatsworthM 0:56:03
17Raymond K ChilizaSydenhamM0:56:16
18 D Wasserfall Hillcrest VillagersM 0:56:32
19Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:56:56
20 B Khumalo ChilternM 0:57:04
21 Knowledge Maxed EliteM 0:57:23
22Elvis KhanyileSydenhamM0:57:32
23Lucky VeziMaxed EliteM0:57:49
24Sibusiso NtuliNedbank Running ClubM0:57:54
25 M Katsha ToyotaM 0:58:02
26 M Ngcobo AmanzimtotiM 0:58:26
27Israel Mandla MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM0:58:34
28 Mhlabunzima WoodviewM 0:58:44
29 S Mbokazi ToyotaM 0:58:45
30Steven MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:59:01
31 E Slack Nedbank Running ClubM 0:59:05
32Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM0:59:05
33Bonginkosi Rich MayezanaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:59:32
34 Allison Nedbank Running ClubM 0:59:39
35 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:59:49
36Maxwell MngwengweToyotaM0:59:52
37Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM0:59:56
38Jan KoegelenbergMaxed EliteM1:00:23
39 L Zulu Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:00:27
40Mongezi MnxasanauBunyeM1:00:32
41Siyabonga NgidiStonebridgeM1:00:49
42 Q Gumede Stella Athletic ClubM 1:00:55
43Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:00:55
44 A Daly WestvilleM 1:00:56
45 J Renwick ScottburghM 1:00:58
46 David Soni Maxed EliteM 1:01:02
47Xolani NgcongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:01:29
48 T Fakazi Athletics NorthM 1:01:30
49 V Mazibuko uBunyeM 1:01:32
50 R Harrison Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:01:33
51Thokozani MhlunguNedbank Running ClubM1:01:51
52 F Bhungane Mangosuthu University of TechnologyM 1:01:52
53 A Khumalo Maxed EliteM 1:01:59
54 J Ngwenya Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:02:13
55Mangena MokoenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:02:15
56 S Majiya M 1:02:27
57 Bheki Nedbank Running ClubM 1:02:31
58Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM1:03:27
59Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:04:10
60 P Namile M 1:04:15
61Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:04:16
62Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:04:26
63 M Mazibuko M 1:04:31
64 S Mbatha KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:04:32
65 K Nkomo Durban Athletic ClubM 1:04:56
66 T Masheane M 1:04:58
67Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:05:09
68 P Ngubane Eskom GijimasM 1:05:38
69 M Hlengwa BluffM 1:05:40
70 S Magwenyane M 1:05:40
71Sfiso MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM1:05:59
72 B Mayer ChilternM 1:06:21
73 B Biyela Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:06:23
74Jabuisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:06:26
75Siyabonga MlamboEskom GijimasM1:06:29
76Shaun de La PorteDHS Old BoysM1:06:33
77Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:06:46
78Bafana MNedbank Running ClubM1:06:54
79 S Mbambo M 1:06:55
80Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:07:02
81Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM1:07:51
82Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:07:59
83 R Dlamini Hillcrest VillagersM 1:07:59
84Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:08:09
85 B Luthuli ToyotaM 1:08:14
86Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:08:21
87 S de Beer South African National Defence ForceF 1:08:21
88Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:08:51
89Jp StewartSavagesM1:08:53
90Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:09:00
91 Jabulani StonebridgeM 1:09:03
92David KoppSavagesM1:09:15
93 B Kinghorn DHS Old BoysM 1:09:17
94Lindani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:09:18
95 B Zungu M 1:09:44
96Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:09:45
97Brad ChislettSavagesM1:09:46
98 B Fenn DHS Old BoysM 1:09:47
99Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:09:57
100Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:10:03
101 V Yengwa Stella Athletic ClubM 1:10:16
102 B Mngomeza M 1:10:21
103Lawrence WoottonBluffM1:10:31
104Ian GrayChilternM1:10:39
105Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:10:43
106 Z Mkhanazi Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM 1:10:54
107Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:10:57
108Christy MoonsamyStonebridgeM1:11:03
109 L Smith WestvilleM 1:11:23
110 M Mhlaba M 1:11:31
111 N Mbambo Natal CarbineersF 1:11:49
112Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:11:54
113 F Deyzel Durban RamblersM 1:11:57
114Tarquin MillerHillcrest VillagersM1:11:58
115 K Durkin M 1:12:01
116 G Lezard Riverside HarriersM 1:12:07
117 N Gqweta Makhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM 1:12:17
118 S Mthiyane Nedbank Running ClubM 1:12:19
119Andile ShobaNedbank Running ClubM1:12:21
120 R Mcintyre Kearsney StridersM 1:12:22
121Bhekithemba ShanduScottburghM1:12:23
122 A Maitland DHS Old BoysM 1:12:27
123Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:12:50
124 N Sigubudu Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:12:50
125Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:12:59
126 T Ndela KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:13:01
127 E Shezi Newlands StridersM 1:13:18
128 Vusi KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:13:21
129 T Hart-Jones M 1:13:26
130 M Mchunu Stella Athletic ClubM 1:13:29
131 N Chetty Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:13:36
132 R Moodley ChatsworthM 1:13:37
133 B Kavanagh Hillcrest VillagersM 1:13:47
134 B Tille ScottburghM 1:13:55
135 M Jwara KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:14:00
136 V Anley DHS Old BoysM 1:14:01
137 Hamilton Kearsney StridersM 1:14:04
138 E Mosang Durban Athletic ClubM 1:14:05
139 G de Wet Forest HillsF 1:14:14
140Wendy MorganChilternF1:14:21
141Bhekizizwe MabuyaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:14:23
142 T Holding WestvilleF 1:14:24
143 T Zondo KwaMashuM 1:14:28
144Amith SiebalakChatsworthM1:14:29
145Rob KaletschQueensburgh HarriersM1:14:35
146 B Khanyile Newlands StridersM 1:14:37
147Shaun OlivierChilternM1:14:52
148Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:14:53
149 M Dladla ChatsworthM 1:14:54
150Wendy RookSavagesF1:14:55
151Shaun RietveldSavagesM1:15:00
152 Thornton DHS Old BoysM 1:15:01
153 E O-Byrne Riverside HarriersF 1:15:03
154 S Mthembu Nedbank Running ClubM 1:15:18
155 M Finestone WestvilleF 1:15:31
156Karrim OsmanWoodviewM1:15:32
157Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:15:45
158 C Rajoo Run for FunM 1:15:55
159Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:15:55
160Sureshchand OreeWoodviewM1:16:08
161 Paul WestvilleM 1:16:25
162 D de Bruyn DHS Old BoysM 1:16:32
163Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:16:33
164James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:16:35
165Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:16:50
166Frank PreenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:11
167Joseph DumaAmanzimtotiM1:17:26
168 W Govender South African National Defence ForceM 1:17:27
169 S Elliott Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:17:28
170 Mthembeni Newlands StridersM 1:17:29
171 P Moodley SydenhamM 1:17:41
172Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM1:17:47
173 M Scott Queensburgh HarriersM 1:18:00
174 S Clark WestvilleM 1:18:01
175Michael MWoodviewM1:18:03
176 P Lindon M 1:18:07
177 S Thango M 1:18:11
178Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:18:14
179 E Mcdonald Hillcrest VillagersF 1:18:14
180 S Mould M 1:18:26
181 C Mercer KingfisherF 1:18:26
182 M Nair ChatsworthM 1:18:32
183Bhekumndeni NzamaKearsney StridersM1:18:35
184 S Mpanza Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:18:39
185 A Sookraj ChatsworthM 1:18:44
186Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:18:45
187 M Ndlovu M 1:18:55
188Roshan CTongaat PanthersM1:18:56
189 R Natasen M 1:19:05
190Vivek NatasenM1:19:07
191Achim BraigWestvilleM1:19:08
192 J Dumakude uBunyeM 1:19:08
193 N Rowse ChilternM 1:19:09
194 C Potter Stella Athletic ClubF 1:19:10
195 S Didi M 1:19:12
196 K Hodsdon F 1:19:18
197Vernon OakesSydenhamM1:19:19
198 V Dlamini uBunyeM 1:19:33
199Shirley DeyzelDurban RamblersF1:19:48
200Lennord BeetsAmanzimtotiM1:19:50
201 N Clark Forest HillsF 1:19:52
202Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM1:20:06
203 B Rockey F 1:20:13
204Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:20:18
205 M de Manyille Hillcrest VillagersF 1:20:22
206Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:20:27
207Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:20:30
208 J Scott Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:20:31
209 Wes BluffM 1:20:40
210Faizel VahedSydenhamM1:20:41
211 J Olbers Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:20:42
212Mark McCallAthletics NorthM1:20:48
213 A-- Pinetown District Athletic Club 1:20:51
214 F Vermeulen M 1:20:55
215Mark MoonScottburghM1:20:58
216 P Matthysen Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:21:04
217 C Morris M 1:21:05
218 D Shange SydenhamM 1:21:06
219Mike JonkerKearsney StridersM1:21:07
220 H Mizuno Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club 1:21:08
221Johan CronjeWestvilleM1:21:09
222 M Chetty WoodviewM 1:21:11
223 L Gonde M 1:21:13
224Sithembiso DoncabePhumanathiM1:21:31
225Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:21:31
226 Watson Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:21:32
227 M Kheswa Correctional ServicesM 1:21:50
228 D Dladla Eskom GijimasM 1:21:51
229Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:22:01
230S-- TForest HillsF1:22:03
231Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:22:04
232Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:22:06
233 S Mchunu uBunyeM 1:22:08
234Mergan NaidooWoodviewM1:22:09
235 R van Niekerk WestvilleM 1:22:24
236 D Pillay ChatsworthM 1:22:25
237Elize CilliersSavagesF1:22:53
238 B Taylor Twini Athletic ClubM 1:23:04
239Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM1:23:06
240Shelley FrankishWestvilleF1:23:12
241 L Forster DHS Old BoysF 1:23:21
242Greg EwingChilternM1:23:22
243Douglas WatsonFloridaM1:23:23
244Robyn MartinWestvilleF1:23:25
245Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:23:27
246 S Crampton Eskom GijimasM 1:23:29
247 Justin M 1:23:37
248Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM1:23:38
249 F Medlock Hillcrest VillagersM 1:23:38
250Tracey OlivierHillcrest VillagersF1:23:40
251John DlaminiHighwayM1:23:51
252 D Love F 1:24:06
253 M Karcz M 1:24:08
254 L Botha Run/Walk for LifeF 1:24:09
255 S Mbambo Eskom GijimasM 1:24:09
256 M Mkhize Stella Athletic ClubM 1:24:10
257Angela BoulleChilternF1:24:11
258 D Moore M 1:24:13
259 J Moore Troisport TriathlonF 1:24:14
260Mandy WaltersRiverside HarriersF1:24:16
261Clare EwingChilternF1:24:26
262Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM1:24:32
263 N Robbins Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:24:36
264 M Lervik F 1:24:39
265 S Mfingwana Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:24:43
266 S Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:24:46
267 N Buthelezi M 1:24:57
268 D Mackay Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:24:59
269Kresan GovenderChatsworthM1:25:03
270Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM1:25:05
271 L Mould F 1:25:17
272 B Lovington Athletics NorthM 1:25:18
273 Brian Eskom GijimasM 1:25:27
274Ntokozo MazekaEskom GijimasM1:25:31
275 Y Matsushima Harlequin HarriersM 1:25:33
276 A Fisher Hillcrest VillagersM 1:25:37
277 M Jorgensen Run/Walk for LifeM 1:25:38
278Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM1:25:39
279Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:25:40
280Ezra SteenkampStella Athletic ClubM1:25:41
281 S Kirsten Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:25:42
282 W Jordaan Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:25:43
283Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM1:25:45
284 P Olms Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:25:57
285Eunice NtuliNedbank Running ClubF1:26:00
286 B Szucs Hillcrest VillagersF 1:26:08
287Gregory FergusonBluffM1:26:09
288 K Selwood Hillcrest VillagersM 1:26:10
289Lisa de BruynePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:26:16
290Lauren BrewisKearsney StridersF1:26:17
291Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM1:26:19
292 Q Jones Forest HillsM 1:26:27
293Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:26:31
294 S Greyling Forest HillsM 1:26:33
295 M Olivier Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:26:34
296Andrew ArdeHillcrest VillagersM1:26:36
297 K Scott Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:26:38
298Shaun CurtinHillcrest VillagersM1:26:39
299Annabelle Da CostaRiverside HarriersF1:26:40
300Cliff CartmellWestvilleM1:26:42
301 Mongezi Newlands StridersM 1:26:43
302 A Schoeman M 1:26:48
303 P Jafta Newlands StridersF 1:26:48
304 A Kops Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:26:50
305 B Silinga M 1:26:51
306 T Payne KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:26:52
307 H Gondo Makhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM 1:26:54
308Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:26:55
309 J Jackpersadh Save OrionM 1:26:57
310Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:26:58
311 L Michael F 1:26:59
312Jimmy ThaverMerewentM1:27:03
313 B Livingstone Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:27:09
314Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:27:09
315Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM1:27:22
316 S Mkhwanazi F 1:27:23
317 J Erasmus Queensburgh HarriersM 1:27:24
318 D Reynecke Queensburgh HarriersF 1:27:25
319Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM1:27:26
320Sharon WilliamsSunshine HMP Sports ClubF1:27:29
321 C Stencel Hillcrest VillagersF 1:27:32
322 P Khumalo M 1:27:48
323 C Naicker Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:27:49
324 A Bennett M 1:27:51
325Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM1:28:06
326 Makhosonke SydenhamM 1:28:19
327 H Monk DHS Old BoysF 1:28:21
328Nelson NxumaloChilternM1:28:26
329 A Ant Hillcrest VillagersM 1:28:42
330 Janet Forest HillsF 1:28:57
331 M O Reilly M 1:29:01
332Glenys PottierMaxed EliteF1:29:02
333Yogan NaidooChatsworthM1:29:03
334Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:29:05
335Brandon BarnesWestvilleM1:29:09
336 B Ngidi Athletics NorthM 1:29:11
337 L Shabalala Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:29:12
338 F Shabalala M 1:29:14
339 G Hazell M 1:29:23
340 J Du Plessis M 1:29:25
341Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM1:29:26
342 V Moodley ChatsworthM 1:29:36
343Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:29:38
344 H Paul Forest HillsF 1:29:43
345 H Tarenthal SydenhamM 1:29:44
346 Byron M 1:29:51
347 D Wessels F 1:29:52
348 Hercules WingsM 1:29:54
349Bobby ChettyChatsworthM1:29:56
350 L Corcoran Eskom GijimasF 1:30:11
351Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF1:30:12
352 V Naidoo SAPS StridersM 1:30:15
353Thulani MthembuSouth African Post OfficeM1:30:22
354Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF1:30:25
355 P Govender ChatsworthM 1:30:30
356 L Henderson Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:30:31
357Leigh FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:30:32
358Dayalan GanesenMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:30:33
359 A Maharaj Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:30:38
360 J Burgess Hillcrest VillagersF 1:30:38
361 Mohamed Osman WoodviewM 1:30:47
362 S Kelly Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 1:30:52
363 A Ross F 1:30:54
364 R Richey SavagesM 1:30:55
365Karin ElsChilternF1:30:58
366Letitia MitchellChilternF1:31:02
367 S Kercz F 1:31:02
368 D Roux M 1:31:04
369 C Read M 1:31:05
370Quinton TiversPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:31:06
371 A Howard-Davies M 1:31:08
372Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF1:31:14
373Jonathan WilliamsSavagesM1:31:15
374 D Els M 1:31:16
375 E de Wet M 1:31:21
376 D Williams Save OrionM 1:31:34
377 R Gounden ScottburghM 1:31:44
378Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF1:31:46
379 M de Villiers Natal CarbineersF 1:31:48
380 G Lott ChatsworthM 1:31:51
381Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM1:31:52
382 K Adams BluffM 1:32:00
383 C Chand BluffM 1:32:03
384Pravindkumar SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM1:32:14
385Zanele NduliWestvilleF1:32:16
386 M Wynne-Jones ChilternF 1:32:17
387 T Cains M 1:32:23
388Helene CadirDurban Athletic ClubF1:32:24
389 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:32:28
390David JollandsWestvilleM1:32:29
391Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF1:32:31
392Alan HallDolphin Coast StridersM1:32:32
393Mandy FullerSavagesF1:32:33
394Maureen ParryChilternF1:32:35
395 J Steyn F 1:32:36
396 R van der Merwe M 1:32:39
397Floris SteenkampAmanzimtotiM1:32:41
398 A Gorvey F 1:32:59
399 T Maklangeni Eskom GijimasF 1:33:00
400 Sharniel Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:33:12
401Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM1:33:15
402 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:33:40
403James ThomChilternM1:33:51
404 F Morris F 1:33:53
405Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:33:58
406 G Pillay Natal CarbineersM 1:33:59
407Deon van LoggerenbergDolphin Coast StridersM1:34:02
408 Lindiwe F 1:34:12
409 Kwazi SparM 1:34:15
410 J Lin Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:34:16
411 A Easton Hout Bay HarriersF 1:34:21
412 J Harilal Newlands StridersM 1:34:24
413 N Reeve M 1:34:28
414Takayuki MachidaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:34:34
415 S Gafoor Oasis CrescentM 1:34:35
416 C Wilcox Troisport TriathlonM 1:34:38
417Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM1:34:39
418 A Venter M 1:34:41
419 C Miller ChilternF 1:35:01
420 N Mcnulty SavagesM 1:35:05
421 Knight M 1:35:24
422Dh WilliamsSavagesM1:35:25
423Andrew DyneSavagesM1:35:26
424Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:35:27
425 P Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:35:28
426 Y Govender ChatsworthM 1:35:31
427 R Govender ChatsworthM 1:35:37
428 N Sallie SydenhamM 1:35:38
429 S Ramraj WoodviewM 1:35:39
430 A Naidoo WoodviewM 1:35:40
431Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:35:41
432 B Hughes SydenhamF 1:35:45
433Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF1:35:51
434Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM1:35:56
435 A Meyer Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:35:57
436Priscilla PillayTongaat PanthersF1:36:06
437 Graham Tongaat PanthersM 1:36:08
438 P Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:36:11
439 S Carter Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:36:16
440Aa JardineVerulam Athletic ClubM1:36:25
441 V Naidu F 1:36:26
442 Balfour Run for FunF 1:36:33
443Rajen NaickerM1:36:43
444 Bugwanka F 1:36:47
445 A Heunis M 1:36:49
446 T Bowker Queensburgh HarriersF 1:36:50
447Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM1:36:53
448Lesley WardellChilternF1:36:58
449 G Crawford SydenhamM 1:37:10
450Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:37:23
451 K Mngembi Sunshine HMP Sports ClubF 1:37:24
452Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF1:37:25
453 G Park Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:37:26
454 T Callaghan WestvilleF 1:37:27
455 K Sowman F 1:37:29
456Linda FeherHighwayF1:37:32
457 L Kayton Forest HillsF 1:37:33
458Jim StantonSavagesM1:37:34
459Charmaine BazleySavagesF1:37:36
460Renee SterckxPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:37:42
461 Ntombimpela HighwayF 1:37:47
462 D Hadebe Newlands StridersF 1:37:53
463Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF1:37:53
464Gail SlaughterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:37:57
465 Lindiwe F 1:38:03
466 C Pillay ChatsworthM 1:38:03
467Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF1:38:06
468 B Gafour M 1:38:09
469 I Patel M 1:38:11
470 M Konigkramer ChilternF 1:38:13
471 R Mootheram M 1:38:14
472 M Wostson M 1:38:23
473 V Walker-Randall SaintsM 1:38:24
474 Mcgill M 1:38:25
475Stephen BeckerlingChilternM1:38:27
476Roshni PillayWoodviewF1:38:28
477 P Govander Breakthru Midrand StridersM 1:38:29
478Thembisile SabeloYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:38:30
479 S Gow Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 1:38:32
480 Z Mbambo M 1:38:32
481Jenni DavidsonChilternF1:38:32
482 S Powels F 1:38:32
483 K Hammond Stella Athletic ClubF 1:38:33
484Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF1:38:34
485Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF1:38:38
486Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF1:38:39
487 F Currin HighwayF 1:38:40
488Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:38:49
489 D Govindsamy Richards Bay HarriersM 1:38:50
490 J Panday M 1:39:00
491 B Ngubane Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:39:00
492Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM1:39:05
493 V Nav ChatsworthM 1:39:12
494Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM1:39:16
495 T Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:39:19
496 A Singh ScottburghM 1:39:22
497Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:31
498Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM1:39:42
499Carolyn GoltmanAthletics NorthF1:39:43
500 S Pyoos SydenhamF 1:39:52
501 Sandile M 1:39:54
502 V Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:40:07
503Fiona MennellAmanzimtotiF1:40:08
504 L Pyren Athletics NorthM 1:40:09
505Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF1:40:12
506Graeme EastesRun/Walk for LifeM1:40:23
507 T Nair Durban Athletic ClubF 1:40:24
508Cassim SheriffOasis CrescentM1:40:25
509Gilda HornRiverside HarriersM1:40:28
510Madeline ElsonEskom GijimasF1:40:31
511Reg ElsonEskom GijimasM1:40:47
512 T Magawana SAPS StridersF 1:40:55
513 A Sadayan M 1:40:56
514 A Shah Oasis CrescentF 1:40:57
515Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:40:58
516Hassam CassimWoodviewM1:40:59
517Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF1:41:01
518Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM1:41:14
519Ac ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM1:41:16
520Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM1:41:16
521 D Naicker ScottburghM 1:41:17
522Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:41:18
523 N Ngobese University of KwaZulu-NatalF 1:41:19
524 S Ntuli F 1:41:20
525 M Angel M 1:41:24
526 D Angel F 1:41:30
527Pro BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM1:41:31
528Ingrid FernihoughRiverside HarriersF1:41:32
529Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF1:41:34
530 N Gounder M 1:41:35
531Khinesh VallabhRiverside HarriersM1:41:38
532John van der LindeSavagesM1:41:39
533 M Crookes Hillcrest VillagersM 1:41:45
534Leslie BurdenAmanzimtotiM1:41:56
535Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:41:58
536 Olga F 1:41:59
537Denise HartleyWingsF1:42:01
538Martin DammannForest HillsM1:42:03
539Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:42:04
540 B Hittler M 1:42:14
541Azgar CassimSydenhamM1:42:33
542Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:42:36
543 T Majola SavagesM 1:43:00
544Learn BhendaneHighwayM1:43:08
545 Dolly Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:43:13
546Rashida KaderChatsworthF1:43:18
547Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM1:43:23
548 B Masson Eskom GijimasF 1:43:28
549 V Govender SydenhamM 1:43:29
550 F Clarke Hillcrest VillagersM 1:43:30
551 Z Shaik M 1:43:37
552Steven AshWestvilleM1:43:39
553Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM1:43:44
554 T Swadling Kearsney StridersF 1:43:45
555 Mano M 1:43:46
556 A Hlubi WestvilleM 1:43:47
557Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF1:43:54
558 M Maharaj WoodviewF 1:43:55
559Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM1:43:56
560Dawood LockhatOasis CrescentM1:44:00
561 Kevin M 1:44:02
562 F Mall Oasis CrescentF 1:44:03
563Vanessa NagerDurban Athletic ClubF1:44:14
564 J Dodd M 1:44:15
565Mark NagelDurban Athletic ClubM1:44:48
566 D Marshall Riverside HarriersF 1:44:59
567Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF1:45:00
568 S Dawson M 1:45:01
569 F Moden Oasis Crescent 1:45:02
570 A Haripersad WoodviewF 1:45:04
571 T Naicker ChatsworthM 1:45:15
572 P Labuschagne SAPS StridersF 1:45:18
573 D Kriel M 1:45:21
574 F Parak F 1:45:26
575Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF1:45:29
576Blaize KayeAmanzimtotiM1:45:31
577 K Burtan Hillcrest VillagersF 1:45:35
578 R Currin HighwayM 1:45:36
579 A Ponnan ScottburghM 1:45:44
580 Shelley Virginia Athletic ClubF 1:46:08
581 Victor Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:46:15
582 Kitty Run/Walk for LifeM 1:46:17
583 R Uren M 1:46:21
584Dick ThyssenHarlequin HarriersM1:46:21
585Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF1:46:23
586 Rohland M 1:46:41
587 H Botha Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:46:47
588 S Fontana F 1:46:49
589 Busisiwe Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF 1:47:23
590 Vernon M 1:47:28
591Strini NaickerMerewentM1:47:34
592 B Nzuza M 1:47:35
593Ajay JamnadasDurban Athletic ClubM1:47:44
594 B Cox Newlands StridersF 1:47:49
595 H Voges Kearsney StridersF 1:47:56
596 Cameron M 1:47:57
597 Z Nkosi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:48:03
598 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:48:04
599 Joyce Hillcrest VillagersF 1:48:06
600 L Bala Durban Athletic ClubM 1:48:15
601 J Dyne F 1:48:16
602Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF1:48:29
603 V Dayanano WoodviewM 1:48:35
604Cecelia PeerRun/Walk for LifeF1:48:49
605Danny GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM1:48:50
606 Michael SAPS StridersM 1:48:58
607 S Reddy Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:48:59
608 M Cadir Durban Athletic ClubF 1:49:00
609 P Reddy Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:49:36
610Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:49:39
611Hennie NellAmanzimtotiM1:49:40
612 R Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:49:43
613 J Moonsamy Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:49:44
614 J Botha F 1:49:48
615Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF1:50:06
616 Z Wang M 1:50:07
617 Pat M 1:50:14
618 S Nxumalo uBunyeM 1:50:17
619 C Lortan F 1:50:18
620Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM1:50:20
621 G Samuels South Coast StridersM 1:50:30
622 P Nzama KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:51:18
623 C Mulder Randburg HarriersF 1:51:39
624 R Mulder Randburg HarriersM 1:51:42
625 Nomusa StonebridgeF 1:51:46
626 M Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:51:46
627 C Pillai M 1:51:48
628Ignatius WhitbyWingsM1:51:59
629 M Puren F 1:52:00
630 Busisiwe F 1:52:02
631 K Goltman M 1:52:04
632Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF1:52:26
633 R Chetty Run/Walk for LifeM 1:52:47
634Xolo MfekaHighwayM1:53:12
635 C Oliver F 1:53:17
636 C Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalF 1:53:18
637 G Govender M 1:53:18
638 R Chetty WoodviewF 1:53:24
639Winnie PazzardEskom GijimasF1:53:25
640 D Meintjies ScottburghM 1:53:29
641Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:53:55
642 K Cassim Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:53:56
643Ruthee AndheeSydenhamF1:54:11
644Ivy LotteringWingsF1:54:22
645John ParryChilternM1:54:31
646 Z Mkhize F 1:54:40
647 Stanley M 1:54:43
648 N Naidoo Run/Walk for LifeM 1:54:56
649 S Govender Run for FunM 1:55:01
650 K Mulder Harlequin HarriersM 1:55:02
651 D Moonsamy Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:55:31
652 Mcmamon 1:55:37
653 A Tigar Hillcrest VillagersF 1:56:02
654 A Peens Hillcrest VillagersF 1:56:06
655 M Haripersad WoodviewF 1:56:11
656Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF1:56:32
657Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:55
658 Brian Natal CarbineersM 1:57:17
659Goolam GaniShakalandM1:57:18
660 M Hook M 1:57:19
661 M Govender Newlands StridersF 1:57:52
662Raj SinghNewlands StridersM1:58:00
663 R Govender WoodviewM 1:58:13
664Samir MistryDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:24
665 K Hutchison HerbalifeF 1:58:24
666Sibongile CeleSavagesF1:58:35
667Tony MoodleyWoodviewM1:58:53
668 Sharon Run/Walk for LifeF 1:59:18
669 Brent KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:59:22
670 T Smith M 1:59:24
671 R Moosa F 1:59:25
672 Shanaaz Run for FunF 1:59:26
673 Ron Durban Athletic ClubM 1:59:28
674Mahomed EssaShakalandM1:59:39
675 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 1:59:50
676Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF1:59:56
677 Nick Dolphin Coast StridersM 2:00:12
678 S Govender WoodviewM 2:00:33
679 Z Armstrong F 2:00:45
680 S Mavundla HighwayM 2:00:47
681 N Langa F 2:00:52
682Zenzile MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubF2:00:59
683 R Naidoo Redro HarriersM 2:01:00
684 J Goldman Running InnF 2:01:03
685 E Jeewa Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:01:34
686Ahmed KadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:01:54
687Kay NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM2:02:24
688 Sati Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 2:02:25
689Thuli TabudiSparF2:02:33
690 S Mazubane M 2:02:35
691 L Goltman F 2:03:05
692 P Visagie F 2:03:06
693 Tshepo ChatsworthM 2:03:09
694George LuceySavagesM2:03:10
695Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF2:03:44
696 N Sabelo SAPS StridersF 2:03:50
697Sanan NaidooChatsworthM2:04:01
698 Ashok WoodviewM 2:04:11
699 M Jeewa Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:04:37
700 P White 2:05:09
701 Delia 2:06:08
702 B Ngcobo M 2:06:43
703 S Memela WestvilleF 2:06:57
704Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF2:07:02
705Nirvan BhagwanChatsworthM2:07:03
706Chris de JagerAthletics NorthM2:07:09
707 K Goldman F 2:07:11
708 Gugulethu F 2:08:11
709 K Plen F 2:08:52
710 Gary M 2:08:53
711 Diegel Stella Athletic ClubM 2:08:54
712 Sheralyn WoodviewF 2:09:36
713 Jabulilee SydenhamF 2:09:37
714 E Asmal Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:10:19
715 Zakaria M 3:01:35

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation