Mondi Savages2008-05-25

10.0kmdistance
0:30:20winning time
226finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Richard NeneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:30:20
2Thubalethu PakuDurban University of TechnologyM0:30:24
3Edwin ChimomboBluff Meats F1M0:31:12
4Shingie RadzaMaxed EliteM0:31:21
5Malvern ParadzaBluff Meats F1M0:32:20
6Nkosinathi MpukuVerulam Athletic ClubM0:32:33
7Koki GodfreyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:32:56
8Delani SitholeSavagesM0:33:14
9Garikai MadawoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:33:19
10 Nicholas Mnomini M 0:33:21
11Myekeni MnguniToyotaM0:33:28
12Zulu SthembisoMaxed EliteM0:33:33
13Mbuyiswa ManciMaxed EliteM0:33:37
14Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM0:34:31
15Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM0:34:39
16Nkinkoa KhanyisaBluff Meats F1M0:35:02
17Innocent KhanyisaMaxed EliteM0:35:12
18Mandla DlamukaNedbank Running ClubM0:35:38
19Kyle ChettleburghMaxed EliteM0:35:50
20Ackim MhlanziSavagesM0:36:05
21Lucky NgemaM0:36:13
22Sibusiso ZumaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:36:36
23Sylvestor CBluff Meats F1M0:37:15
24Kenneth ZondiM0:37:42
25Dzambe ThokozanaRedro HarriersM0:37:46
26Mzwandile MbamboToyotaM0:38:04
27Vusi GazuM0:38:11
28Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:38:23
29 Bilal Durban Athletic ClubM 0:38:23
30Joseph MangwangweCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:38:43
31Sabelo DubeStella Athletic ClubM0:39:09
32 ? Bonele Oasis CrescentM 0:39:11
33Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM0:39:12
34Wellington NtengaNationM0:39:15
35Bheka JiyaneSavagesM0:39:37
36Thando MasikaneM0:39:45
37 Christopher Maxed EliteM 0:39:53
38Makhosi MhlongoSavagesF0:39:55
39Simon ChilizaSydenhamM0:40:02
40Monica KativhuMaxed EliteF0:40:11
41Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF0:40:26
42Lawrence MsweliSydenhamM0:40:35
43Thomas DanielsChatsworthM0:40:36
44Daniel RamjassVerulam Athletic ClubM0:40:37
45Jason ChettleburghMaxed EliteM0:40:37
46Faku SiphiwoSAPS StridersM0:40:39
47Brett ChettleburghWestvilleM0:40:41
48Vela ZuluToyotaM0:40:43
49Joubert NjokweniMaxed EliteM0:40:50
50 Xolani Ngcobo M 0:40:57
51Ntombi MkwaeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:41:01
52Sphamanella DzambeOasis CrescentM0:41:12
53 Garan Ryan M 0:41:22
54 B Ntoya Lamontville Athletic ClubM 0:41:37
55Duncan MartinCollegians HarriersM0:41:39
56Gary MoorWestvilleM0:42:11
57 Starzak Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 0:42:30
58Nana SigubudoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:42:30
59Monyi NkonzoOasis CrescentM0:42:40
60Khofi MathonsiEskom GijimasM0:42:48
61Sphomandla NeneOasis CrescentM0:42:52
62Dennisfano MzaniOasis CrescentM0:43:12
63Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubF0:43:18
64 Sheldon Griffiths M 0:43:22
65Sboniso MchunuKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:43:25
66 Nerena Neathneroat F 0:43:27
67 Tz Zuma M 0:43:49
68Samantha AndreasMaxed EliteF0:44:11
69Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM0:44:13
70 Blessing Mazibuku M 0:44:50
71Khulekani NgubaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:45:50
72Edwin WatkinsStella Athletic ClubM0:46:07
73 N Williamson Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:46:08
74Mpho MonyauOasis CrescentM0:46:09
75Karen BargateUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF0:46:16
76 Paul Noah M 0:46:23
77Ryan FarquhasonKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:46:37
78 Sishi Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:46:56
79Sarla JuglalChatsworthF0:46:57
80Douglas de BruynM0:47:28
81Jennifer OlbersPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:47:34
82 Shawn Janse van Vuuren M 0:47:49
83Faraaz KadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:47:50
84 Andile Mtyapi M 0:47:51
85Lance NaidooWingsM0:47:59
86Thor JensenChilternM0:48:27
87Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF0:48:37
88Liz SweidanStella Athletic ClubF0:48:44
89 Andy Cartwright M 0:48:49
90Bongeksle HlongwaneChatsworthF0:50:17
91Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF0:51:00
92Richard GraceStella Athletic ClubM0:51:12
93 Graham Ween M 0:51:22
94Marcus WilkinsonM0:51:22
95Vinay GajonDurban Athletic ClubM0:52:01
96Herve LaganePinetown District Athletic ClubM0:52:11
97Brad ChislettAthletics NorthM0:52:20
98 Robin Chislett F 0:52:23
99Paul RoseWestvilleM0:52:36
100Helena MuirWestvilleF0:52:46
101 Emma Carver F 0:52:54
102 Simon Taylor M 0:53:00
103Kerry MartinWestvilleF0:53:12
104Robyn MartinWestvilleF0:53:12
105 S Sweidan Stella Athletic ClubM 0:53:32
106Bronwyn AllanPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:54:07
107Gavin HallChilternM0:54:07
108Paul VinlaDurban University of TechnologyF0:54:39
109 R Brown F 0:54:39
110Osman HamisiOasis CrescentM0:54:49
111Palesa SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:54:56
112Monica TratschlerStella Athletic ClubF0:54:58
113Sagaren ReddyVerulam Athletic ClubM0:55:40
114 Jim Reynold M 0:55:40
115 Steve Edwards M 0:55:54
116Noluthando GoniweKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:55:58
117Brad EllisWestvilleM0:56:05
118Zethu VilakaziF0:56:52
119 Charles Easton-Berry M 0:56:58
120Andrea KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF0:57:06
121Reeshi SewpaulChatsworthM0:57:07
122 Kababo ? F 0:57:17
123Tarryn Cochrane-MurrayWestvilleF0:57:32
124Quintin OosthuizenM0:57:42
125 Laetitia Schoeman F 0:58:07
126 Jenny Cartwright F 0:58:07
127Charles NelsonSAPS StridersM0:58:11
128 ? Wilkinson Stella Athletic ClubM 0:58:13
129 Linda Le Roux F 0:58:24
130 Andrea Le Roux M 0:58:25
131Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF0:58:46
132Leanne GafneyDHS Old BoysF0:58:47
133Zandile MchunuKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:59:09
134 S Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 0:59:10
135John CumminsChilternM0:59:46
136 Wendy Hall F 0:59:52
137 Michael Kaier M 0:59:59
138 C Kaier Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:00:00
139 Aimee Koch F 1:00:03
140Sarah ScottSydenhamF1:00:10
141Mary BenjimanSydenhamF1:00:11
142Ntombizanele MkhizeNedbank Running ClubF1:00:26
143Ryan SaundersQueensburgh HarriersM1:00:38
144Neville NaidooRun/Walk for LifeM1:00:39
145Keith DemmerQueensburgh HarriersM1:00:56
146Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF1:01:18
147 Rakesh Jaglal M 1:01:39
148Wendy ColemanStella Athletic ClubF1:02:03
149 R Govender Stella Athletic Club 1:02:11
150Debbie BiggsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:02:26
151Mag NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:02:33
152Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM1:02:34
153Reuben ReddyKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:02:41
154 M Devine KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:02:50
155 Kavan O Connell M 1:02:51
156 Kerry Biddington F 1:02:53
157Mike CunninghamVirginia Athletic ClubM1:03:01
158Shannon HallChilternF1:03:02
159Santosh SewlalRun/Walk for LifeM1:03:02
160Jabu ShangeSydenhamF1:03:03
161 ? Khuzwayo Hlabisa Athletic ClubF 1:03:04
162Marion BlackStella Athletic ClubF1:03:42
163Megan?????? MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:03:53
164Des RyanSydenhamM1:04:04
165 Hilde Westwood F 1:04:18
166 Mondili Hlongwane M 1:04:36
167Rachid SeedatVerulam Athletic ClubM1:04:37
168Jr OlivierEskom GijimasM1:04:55
169 R Olivier Eskom GijimasM 1:05:07
170 H Osman ChilternF 1:05:29
171 J Smith KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:05:48
172 S Govender Run/Walk for LifeF 1:05:49
173 B Benson Nedbank Running ClubF 1:06:20
174Carol JarvisChilternF1:06:42
175 Bernie Young F 1:06:49
176 Dawn Nelson F 1:06:54
177Annatjie KrugerRichards Bay HarriersF1:07:09
178Julie ScottRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:17
179 P Canhay WingsM 1:07:48
180Sharon BrijlallChatsworthF1:07:53
181Wendy MbamboSAPS StridersF1:08:37
182Ashoil RamrajWoodviewM1:08:39
183Kesval GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM1:08:41
184Estelle CollierF1:08:49
185 John Collier M 1:09:08
186Sonya LaganePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:10:27
187Samel KulwaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:10:55
188 Khanyisile Ndebele F 1:11:01
189Nompumelelo ShoziF1:11:45
190Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF1:12:27
191Premi ReddyF1:12:46
192 Phindile Makopo F 1:13:05
193 Naomi Bonnton F 1:13:21
194 G Jadson Forest HillsM 1:13:26
195Sharon Easton-BerryPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:13:27
196Charmaine ChamiChatsworthF1:13:47
197Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF1:13:48
198 Samantha Evans F 1:13:51
199Susan AndrewsF1:14:00
200Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:14:28
201Trishin AbonUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:15:58
202Vic DeetlefsHighwayM1:16:00
203Doda MadonselaHighwayM1:17:33
204Cyril Le CordierWingsM1:18:36
205Yvette LewisDolphin Coast StridersF1:20:00
206 Naimisha Jaglal F 1:20:26
207Refilde JaftaFit 2000F1:20:29
208Naomie JaftaFit 2000F1:20:48
209Tracey AdamsAthletics NorthF1:20:49
210Cassim MoollaOasis CrescentM1:21:48
211Dee SierraStella Athletic ClubF1:21:48
212Anisha BehariWoodviewF1:25:32
213Jay BehartWingsM1:26:14
214Fiona June BharuthDolphin Coast StridersF1:26:26
215Sheralyn ?WoodviewF1:26:33
216Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:28:59
217 Sihle Kunene M 1:28:59
218 P Coetzee Eskom GijimasM 1:29:40
219Anna LootsQueensburgh HarriersF1:29:52
220 C Hallett Queensburgh HarriersF 1:30:29
221 B Hallett Queensburgh HarriersM 1:30:31
222Bathabile MadonselaF1:30:32
223 Reena Ramraj F 1:31:41
224Fozia MoollaOasis CrescentF1:32:34
225Sam BoyesDolphin Coast StridersF1:35:04
226 M Naidoo Newlands StridersM 1:43:51