Easterns2018-07-14

15.0kmdistance
0:46:46winning time
1243finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Danzil PaulseSanlamM0:46:46
2Sibusiso MadikazelaAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:48:15
3Angelo BooysenCorrectional ServicesM0:48:16
4Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM0:49:25
5Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM0:51:11
6Asisipho MatomaneSatoriM0:51:14
7Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM0:52:24
8Oscar CoetzeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:52:59
9Envor RhodasMSA MultisportM0:54:13
10Khaya JaraBrackenfellM0:54:49
11Boy MakutoNedbank Running ClubM0:55:31
12Dumisani DosiM0:55:49
13Aj AdriaanseEersterivierM0:56:25
14Vuyani KaleniHerbalifeM0:56:28
15Jonathan WilliamBottelary Athletic ClubM0:56:30
16Lenton KalaseSAPSM0:57:25
17Khangebani DlieGugulethuM0:57:30
18Innocent TarwireyiNedbank Running ClubM0:57:49
19Adam ClarkBrackenfellM0:58:02
20A BambelaSAPSM0:58:09
21Andrew CooperNedbank Running ClubM0:58:10
22Damian WillPinelandsM0:58:30
23Ryan WinterPinelandsM0:58:31
24Stiaan OlivierDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:58:57
25Tawanda ChomuzindoGugulethuM0:59:02
26Bradley NovemberPaarlM0:59:12
27Nicolaas de JagerWorcesterM0:59:14
28Sheraaz OsmanEdgemead RunnersM0:59:23
29Danie BruwerCape Multisport ClubM0:59:38
30Xola MzwakaliGugulethuM0:59:44
31Nomvuyisi SetiLanga Athletic ClubF0:59:54
32Lizo BangoGugulethuM1:00:13
33Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:00:34
34 Eustin Martin M 1:00:36
35Richman MaqenguIn TouchM1:00:56
36Jason BruinersMetropolitanM1:00:57
37Thebeetsile KgaswaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:01:03
38Siphenathi VoncoM1:01:13
39 Tebogo Stone M 1:01:15
40Eckhardt VisserDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:01:15
41Amy AbrahamsNedbank Running ClubF1:01:16
42Paul ThompsonM1:01:24
43 Sydwell Strand Athletic ClubM 1:01:30
44Khehla TshabanguM1:01:37
45Jana Le RouxKPMG Running ClubF1:02:00
46 L Mdentane SAPSM 1:02:17
47Hendrik VisserBellville Running ClubM1:02:43
48Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF1:02:46
49BjornPaarlF1:02:52
50Hein BruinersMetropolitanM1:02:53
51Archie MareeBellville Running ClubM1:03:10
52Jacques BouwerCape Multisport ClubM1:03:13
53 S Nkosi South African National Defence ForceM 1:03:15
54Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:03:20
55Mawande DyasiGugulethuM1:03:51
56Lawrence NyokaSanlamM1:04:04
57Liaan MinaarCorrectional ServicesM1:04:07
58Merlin GalantVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:04:08
59Esmund van WykKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:04:09
60Aashiek ParkerATC Running ClubM1:04:10
61 M Lucky Selowa Observatory Running ClubM 1:04:11
62Lucky KokelaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:04:32
63David YuillWest CoastM1:04:39
64Nceba MabuluGugulethuM1:04:42
65Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:04:47
66Ruan SteynBellville Running ClubM1:04:48
67Awil HassananerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:04:50
68Vukile VimbelaGoodwood HarriersM1:04:53
69Clifford BlakeBellville Running ClubM1:05:02
70Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM1:05:04
71Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:05:07
72Mazotsho MakolwaNedbank Running ClubM1:05:10
73Zolisa JibaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:05:12
74 Frank Bellville Running ClubM 1:05:14
75Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM1:05:25
76Andre HarmseBrackenfellM1:05:27
77Rowland JansenGoodwood HarriersM1:05:33
78Shiraz ShakeelNedbank Running ClubM1:05:33
79Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF1:05:36
80Johan MostertDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:06:05
81Masibongi PoniWorcesterM1:06:07
82Les OliphantGugulethuM1:06:27
83Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:06:28
84Reece BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:06:35
85 Xp Manue M 1:06:41
86Vuyani JaraGugulethuM1:06:43
87 N Losini In TouchM 1:06:43
88Mduduzi NhlekoNedbank Running ClubM1:06:55
89Mashoro MasemolaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:06:59
90Jozua JobuertBrackenfellM1:07:01
91Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:07:08
92Monwabisi MaqashuBrackenfellM1:07:14
93Vincent MwangiEdgemead RunnersM1:07:17
94Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:07:18
95Anwell PrinceIn TouchM1:07:20
96Rory WildmanNedbank Running ClubM1:07:24
97Mbongeni LundaGugulethuM1:07:24
98Siyabulela HlckwanaGugulethuM1:07:27
99Arthur MooreStellenboschM1:07:29
100Mmeli MatshabneGugulethuM1:07:35
101Christo JoubertBrackenfellM1:07:38
102Chris GieCape Multisport ClubM1:07:41
103Melany PorterPinelandsF1:07:42
104Lourens WieseBrackenfellM1:08:12
105Olga HowardNedbank Running ClubF1:08:28
106Junita MareeBrackenfellF1:08:32
107Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:08:37
108Thabile LangaIn TouchM1:08:43
109Bradley de KockGoodwood HarriersM1:08:47
110 Anwar Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:08:50
111Jameel HarrisStrand Athletic ClubM1:08:54
112Laila AbouzaidGoodwood HarriersF1:09:04
113Unathi SoloraPinelandsM1:09:04
114Mziwethu MualiBrackenfellM1:09:08
115Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:09:16
116Willem PienaarCeltic HarriersM1:09:20
117Rashaad SamieKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:09:23
118 Simphiwe Masati M 1:09:24
119 A Magrath PMMCM 1:09:30
120Eric JuddObservatory Running ClubM1:09:31
121Greg SnowDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:09:39
122Rick van TonderSanlamM1:09:40
123 Jonathan B M 1:09:41
124 Motlhabane Jacob M 1:09:43
125 G Sullivan SanlamM 1:09:43
126Mnikeli KakazaGugulethuM1:09:47
127Hennie WentzelDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:09:55
128Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM1:09:55
129Mandu NtsindeKhayelitshaM1:09:57
130Louis KotzeCape Multisport ClubM1:10:02
131 Lindokuhle Langa Athletic ClubM 1:10:04
132SesethuIn TouchF1:10:10
133Jabu KumaloSouth African National Defence ForceM1:10:12
134Lucas MunzheleleMetropolitanM1:10:40
135Riaan LourensNedbank Running ClubM1:10:44
136Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM1:10:51
137Gemjikile TomGugulethuM1:10:57
138 Alberto M 1:11:01
139Kevin NewmanCarbineers - WPM1:11:03
140Johnson DklaliGugulethuM1:11:03
141Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:11:08
142Clinton BrownIn TouchM1:11:30
143Rudzani NemuthaIn TouchM1:11:43
144George OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:11:43
145 Mphahlele\ Nim M 1:11:49
146Johannes KammiesIn TouchM1:12:00
147Douglas MitchellPinelandsM1:12:03
148 Eugene Marais Cape Multisport ClubM 1:12:07
149Zion HartnickCentral Athletic ClubM1:12:12
150Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:12:14
151Glanville RetiefDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:12:28
152Razaan KamaldienCarbineers - WPF1:12:32
153 Tebogo Freddy M 1:12:36
154Albert WilliamsTopformM1:12:39
155William KayserWildrunnerM1:12:48
156Stefan DienerStrand Athletic ClubM1:12:49
157Garry WilfordDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:12:58
158Mzukisi PereBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM1:13:01
159 Justin Ceylon M 1:13:03
160Maxwell GodlozaCentral Athletic ClubM1:13:19
161Haydn de KockCeltic HarriersM1:13:21
162Mazixole XlkosanaGugulethuM1:13:32
163 Benson Waweru M 1:13:33
164Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM1:13:34
165Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM1:13:35
166David IsaacsPinelandsM1:13:35
167Hannes NortmanMedihelp Multisport ClubM1:13:37
168Siyabonga MadikizelaSanlamM1:13:38
169Werner BurgerSanlamM1:13:38
170Megan GoliathBrackenfellF1:13:40
171Sithembele SindesiKhayelitshaM1:13:42
172Jani CalitzDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:13:50
173Mohammed AllieTopformM1:13:52
174Maanda MulaudziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:13:57
175Dave ThomasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:13:59
176Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:14:00
177 Saneko Majola M 1:14:06
178Dehan SmitTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:14:09
179Roger AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:14:18
180Vondra SingletonWorcesterF1:14:20
181Lesedi KgwadiGugulethuM1:14:27
182Deon van RensburgTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:14:28
183Nancy WillPinelandsF1:14:29
184Grahame GoodmanM1:14:33
185Tasley AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansM1:14:35
186Jp JuriesRun/Walk for LifeM1:14:35
187Morne FortuinM1:14:36
188 Bongani Gulekane M 1:14:36
189Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerF1:14:36
190Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:14:37
191Andy LucasOld MutualM1:14:37
192Dirk SmitIn TouchM1:14:37
193Erhardt GerberCarbineers - WPM1:14:38
194VusumziNedbank Running ClubM1:14:38
195Sean SilwanaGugulethuM1:14:38
196Johan BrinkSanlamM1:14:39
197Dereck Du PlessisSanlamM1:14:40
198Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:14:40
199Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:14:40
200Arno NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:14:41
201Stanley WesselsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:14:41
202Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:14:43
203Jacobus MichaelsBlue DownsM1:14:53
204Chris MagabotitiCeltic HarriersM1:14:57
205Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM1:14:59
206Tayvio BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:14:59
207Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:15:00
208Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:15:04
209Francois WeyersEdgemead RunnersM1:15:08
210Marlize van NiekerkMetropolitanF1:15:11
211 Samantha Jackson F 1:15:15
212 Songezo Ceki M 1:15:18
213 Nadia Pretorius F 1:15:20
214Monica PatersonWest CoastF1:15:29
215Brendan RussellBrackenfellM1:15:32
216Sithandiwe MadikizelaGugulethuM1:15:34
217Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM1:15:39
218 Dewald van Wyk M 1:15:46
219 T Velebhayi GugulethuM 1:15:49
220Ryan AdamsPinelandsM1:15:50
221Kwazi GabuziGugulethuM1:15:54
222Johan BoonzaaierNedbank Running ClubM1:15:57
223Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:16:01
224Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:16:04
225Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:16:13
226Mmeli MatjudaGugulethuM1:16:18
227 M Sihluku GugulethuM 1:16:21
228Kelepile MeleloeWest CoastM1:16:29
229 Emil Husselmann M 1:16:31
230Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF1:16:32
231Sabelo MtshwaneArcelorMittalM1:16:42
232Deon van SchalkwykSanlamM1:16:43
233Johan KuyperDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:16:44
234Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:16:44
235Valentino BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:16:45
236MziyandaGugulethuM1:16:49
237 Jacques Cape Multisport ClubM 1:16:52
238Mziwonke BuswanaGugulethuM1:16:56
239 Likhona Mabiwane M 1:16:58
240Pieter RoelofseCapitecM1:17:01
241Andelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:17:04
242Christo LourensMagnolia Road RunnersM1:17:16
243Trevino BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:17:20
244Jacobus DamonCorrectional ServicesM1:17:23
245Yolande de JonghDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:17:25
246Jaco EbersohnDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:17:25
247Pierre van ZylSanlamM1:17:32
248Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:17:33
249 Phumlani M 1:17:37
250 Asive Qekwa M 1:17:38
251 M Mgweb SAPSM 1:17:42
252Leon VisserBrackenfellM1:17:47
253Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM1:17:50
254Carien V D BergBrackenfellF1:17:53
255Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM1:17:53
256 Pieter Hartnick M 1:17:56
257Mzimasi DyasiGugulethuM1:18:01
258Dzuma RadzumaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:18:02
259Suzanne van WykCape Multisport ClubF1:18:04
260Colin WardWest CoastM1:18:06
261Charlene RiwinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:18:07
262Jaypee SnymanWorcesterM1:18:09
263 Adrian Fielies M 1:18:11
264Michael CrozierAtlantis HarriersM1:18:16
265Daniel RossouwM1:18:17
266Jerrard SteenveldPinelandsM1:18:18
267Chad AdamsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:18:18
268Hannes PietersSwartlandM1:18:31
269 Ilse-Maree Krog F 1:18:35
270Lucinda OlsenDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:18:37
271Sipho NdlovuSAPSM1:18:39
272Herman BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:18:51
273Francois WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:18:56
274Dale FebruaryTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:18:57
275Dirk HanekomDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:18:59
276Shameeg FrancisOmmiedraai FriendsM1:19:00
277Wayne WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:19:06
278Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:19:12
279Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:19:13
280Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:19:13
281Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:19:14
282Gabi ToerienBellville Running ClubF1:19:20
283 H Valentine Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:19:20
284 Lungisile M 1:19:22
285 Charles SAPSM 1:19:22
286Agnetha LangenhovenUniversity of the Western CapeF1:19:23
287Callan CasperMitchell's Plain TitansM1:19:25
288Faizel AdamsSouth African National Defence ForceM1:19:27
289 P Commin Goodwood HarriersM 1:19:29
290Geraldo ErasmusSouth African National Defence ForceM1:19:29
291Williams LeonardMitchell's Plain TitansM1:19:34
292 Tenisee Henkenan F 1:19:34
293Blom ThysCeltic HarriersM1:19:34
294Regan AdamsGugulethuM1:19:35
295Mzotanmo MtikituthuBrackenfellM1:19:35
296Simphiwe CokoKhayelitshaM1:19:35
297Hennie KotzeSanlamM1:19:36
298Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM1:19:36
299Conana FickSanlamM1:19:37
300Denver BruintjiesRavensmeadM1:19:37
301Nigel BruintjiesRavensmeadM1:19:38
302Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:45
303Percival MolahloaBrackenfellM1:19:48
304Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM1:19:48
305Rhenyo PeloingLanga Athletic ClubM1:19:48
306Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM1:19:49
307Vernon MurtzPinelandsM1:19:50
308Mathew RossouwDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:19:51
309Sharon NelSanlamF1:19:54
310 T Calmeyer Cape Multisport ClubM 1:19:56
311 Wichardt Von Molendorff M 1:20:00
312Mpho MbizaSanlamM1:20:02
313 Sabelo South African National Defence ForceM 1:20:02
314Ricardo Le RouxWalmers Athletic ClubM1:20:11
315Susan O'connorWildrunnerF1:20:13
316P DlangamandlaRun/Walk for LifeM1:20:16
317 R Molaolwa GugulethuM 1:20:16
318 Panashe Muyomba M 1:20:17
319Stuart ShillinglawEdgemead RunnersM1:20:17
320Bertie van SittertCape Multisport ClubM1:20:27
321Raymond CurrieCape Multisport ClubM1:20:28
322J KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:20:31
323LwitteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:20:42
324Dion HorneMetropolitanM1:20:45
325Anne PoolStrand Athletic ClubF1:20:56
326Mashudu NepfumbadaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:20:58
327Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF1:20:58
328Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM1:20:59
329Roche FlewinBrackenfellM1:21:00
330Corlia MaraisBrackenfellF1:21:00
331 Brian Markus M 1:21:04
332Sithembinkosi MngadiGugulethuM1:21:14
333Nolan HanekomDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:21:20
334Paul de KlerkSanlamM1:21:23
335Enrico RDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:21:26
336Esther PatienceATC Running ClubF1:21:32
337Leon OttoArcelorMittalM1:21:40
338Mv NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM1:21:41
339Molebose RletjenaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:21:41
340Ronan GreenRun/Walk for LifeM1:21:42
341Thabo SibindaArcelorMittalM1:21:45
342 Dirk Nieuwouda M 1:21:49
343 Stephan Snyman M 1:21:50
344Marizna BarkhuizenNedbank Running ClubF1:21:50
345Jp BothaM1:21:50
346Dj CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM1:21:53
347Shirnel van BredaCeltic HarriersF1:21:54
348Rene RossouwF1:21:56
349Jonathan CloetePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:21:58
350 J Swart SanlamM 1:22:12
351Melissa KotzeSanlamF1:22:12
352Mario IdasBrackenfellM1:22:16
353Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:22:16
354Lukhanyo SibangoIn TouchM1:22:34
355Tyrone PressIn TouchM1:22:34
356Johan MullerSAPSM1:22:35
357Richard Von SchumannEdgemead RunnersM1:22:35
358Eugene MaraisEdgemead RunnersM1:22:35
359Vuyisile MqazoluGugulethuM1:22:37
360 F Marais BrackenfellM 1:22:37
361 Elisca Volschenk F 1:22:39
362Niklaas AprilPinelandsM1:22:43
363Ben-Oni Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:22:44
364Johan van VuurenM1:22:51
365Anerosa Du ToitCarbineers - WPF1:22:52
366Lizelle GrootboomBrackenfellF1:22:56
367Paul MurphyCarbineers - WPM1:22:57
368 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 1:23:00
369Cynthia CoetzeeBrackenfellF1:23:01
370Zainab DreyerOmmiedraai FriendsF1:23:08
371Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM1:23:09
372ElmariCarbineers - WPF1:23:09
373Andre JoorstSpartan HarriersM1:23:12
374Shamiel SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:23:12
375Vuyiseka MarotyaGugulethuF1:23:13
376Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM1:23:14
377Tavon PetersenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:23:14
378Constance BuysSanlamF1:23:16
379Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM1:23:19
380Anna FazendaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:23:19
381Gerome BuysSanlamM1:23:21
382Avu KakazaSanlamM1:23:21
383 Lelani F 1:23:25
384 G Gunnell Helderberg HarriersM 1:23:27
385Beverley BallSACS Old BoysF1:23:29
386Neal EsauCape Multisport ClubM1:23:30
387LubabalwaGugulethuM1:23:31
388Raymond HuntVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:23:34
389 Rasell Oliver M 1:23:39
390John DehuisGoodwood HarriersM1:23:43
391Wanga MadyibiBrackenfellM1:23:45
392Russell TaitWest CoastM1:23:50
393Bradley BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:23:54
394Timothy FortuneSpartan HarriersM1:23:56
395Patrick AndriesEdgemead RunnersM1:24:00
396Louis BothaDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:24:03
397Patience NkohlaKhayelitshaF1:24:09
398 S Griffith-Richards Durbanville Athletic ClubF 1:24:13
399Malefo MakenaSanlamM1:24:15
400Antoinette WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:24:16
401Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF1:24:22
402Saville RibertsJaguarsM1:24:23
403 Carin Saayman F 1:24:27
404Karen NortjeCape Multisport ClubF1:24:29
405Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:24:31
406Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:24:31
407Marcelle Le RouxStrand Athletic ClubF1:24:33
408Elizna ReadAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:24:38
409Malan Du PreezOuteniqua HarriersM1:24:38
410ThobelaSanlamM1:24:44
411Isaac KorasieRavensmeadM1:24:47
412Robert MorrellUniversity of Cape TownM1:24:49
413Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM1:24:51
414Santa RogersWest CoastF1:24:52
415Erika MarxBrackenfellF1:24:57
416 C Ah Shene South African National Defence ForceM 1:24:57
417Julian SmithPinelandsM1:24:58
418Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF1:24:58
419Steyn van NoordwykM1:25:01
420Peter ChonaWest CoastM1:25:02
421Rendani MukanaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:25:08
422John KempBrackenfellM1:25:16
423Robert Horne32GiM1:25:19
424Milandi JoubertDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:25:21
425Linda BinedellSanlamF1:25:21
426Nick GlendiningEdgemead RunnersM1:25:22
427Simon SwartzEdgemead RunnersM1:25:22
428Michelle GoosenBrackenfellF1:25:26
429Guy BrownRun/Walk for LifeM1:25:26
430Kaashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF1:25:27
431Munsief DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:25:27
432Mujahid AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:25:28
433Mbulelo KroqwanaWest CoastM1:25:29
434Sujitra RodhiranEdgemead RunnersF1:25:30
435 Thami GugulethuM 1:25:30
436Malibongwe DywibibaIn TouchM1:25:31
437 Bantu Mahale M 1:25:36
438Trevor SiemsBellville Running ClubM1:25:36
439Anda MbambalalaLanga Athletic ClubF1:25:37
440Casper BeukesSpartan HarriersM1:25:37
441Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM1:25:39
442Carlo MarraGugulethuM1:25:41
443Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:25:43
444Roland JurdDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:25:44
445Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM1:25:49
446Wayne McfallBellville Running ClubM1:25:51
447 Pierre Coetzee M 1:25:51
448Sanet LudickCape Multisport ClubF1:25:55
449Japie KritzingerBellville Running ClubM1:25:55
450Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF1:25:57
451Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:26:01
452Maria LosiniIn TouchF1:26:13
453Pumeza MkroyiyaGugulethuF1:26:13
454Stella SihlangulaGugulethuF1:26:13
455Andile MakinaGugulethuM1:26:14
456Rethabile NkoeGugulethuM1:26:14
457Press M LefefaGugulethuM1:26:16
458Pierre BurgerWhalersM1:26:19
459Merle KockLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:26:19
460Asanda FakuSanlamM1:26:22
461Martin JacobsBrackenfellM1:26:24
462Jeff SmithLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:26:24
463Pieter BezuidenhoutWest CoastM1:26:27
464Ludwig Du PreezBrackenfellM1:26:28
465 Mthuthuzela Gulekana M 1:26:30
466Beverley MehlTopformF1:26:34
467Ruan\ VorsterSanlamM1:26:38
468Mbulelo DlovaGugulethuM1:26:40
469 Sandy Vermeulen F 1:26:43
470B BarendseWalmers Athletic ClubM1:26:43
471Lerato SebokaGugulethuM1:26:48
472 Loyiso M 1:26:49
473Sydney CarstensDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:26:52
474Glenda WerthSanlamF1:26:55
475Sngaye MkhizeSanlamM1:27:02
476Siyanda NtenreniGoodwood HarriersM1:27:02
477Tanya SwartBrackenfellF1:27:06
478Tanya FischerIn TouchF1:27:13
479Chantel Von Saint AngeCentury CityF1:27:15
480Jonathan CoetzeeDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:27:17
481Gareth EasomATC Running ClubM1:27:17
482Gavin CilliersATC Running ClubM1:27:18
483Tania IdasCape Multisport ClubF1:27:22
484 E Grunewald Cape Multisport ClubF 1:27:22
485Timothy de VilliersBrackenfellM1:27:25
486Riaan Le SueurBrackenfellM1:27:26
487 Alphonso Primo M 1:27:29
488 Lena Geiger F 1:27:29
489 Thabiso Kalane M 1:27:35
490Nina Pauw-LategnCape Multisport ClubF1:27:38
491Guy BlackwellWest CoastM1:27:41
492Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:27:41
493Donovan HartoghPinelandsM1:27:41
494Sophia ElsBellville Running ClubF1:27:42
495Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:27:46
496Kuhle NyembeSouth African National Defence ForceF1:27:46
497Wayne KretschmerBellville Running ClubM1:27:54
498Tania PheifferCape Multisport ClubF1:27:56
499Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM1:27:59
500Lloyd LucasGoodwood HarriersM1:28:00
501John de BeerWest CoastM1:28:03
502Tyron EvertsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:28:04
503Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM1:28:04
504Kouthar SamboLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:28:05
505Sivuyile TshaliGugulethuM1:28:05
506Unathi HinaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:28:07
507Bandile MaqetukaGugulethuM1:28:11
508Tania de VilliersDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:28:24
509Lee-Anne PienaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:28:26
510Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF1:28:27
511Edward McdonaldSanlamM1:28:30
512Lesego MasiteEskom - CGM1:28:32
513Vernon SmithBrackenfellM1:28:36
514Malefase MalionRocky Road RunnersM1:28:41
515Macky WilliamsPinelandsF1:28:45
516Rousseau MostertVodacom Yebo StridersM1:28:48
517Jonathan StevensIn TouchM1:28:51
518Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM1:28:51
519SnazoGugulethuM1:28:53
520Michelle PageCeltic HarriersF1:28:53
521Malcolm WyngaardHewat Athletic ClubM1:28:54
522Lindiwe MkhwanaziGugulethuF1:28:55
523Winston FischerRavensmeadM1:28:56
524Ndubabalo KwalipazoStrand Athletic ClubF1:28:57
525Million BimereuGoodwood HarriersM1:28:57
526Tamara ScheepersGugulethuF1:28:59
527 Xola Mbuku M 1:29:05
528Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:06
529Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM1:29:07
530 Alan Kalton M 1:29:10
531 Jan Heyns M 1:29:10
532LourikaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:29:11
533Jann BrownCape Multisport ClubF1:29:11
534Michael HendricksSanlamM1:29:12
535Winston PillayOmmiedraai FriendsM1:29:12
536Rassie PretriusSanlamM1:29:12
537Shaun SangsterCentral Athletic ClubM1:29:22
538Oloff CrousBrackenfellM1:29:25
539L FrankenSouth African National Defence ForceF1:29:28
540Farouk DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:28
541Nazreen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:28
542 M Berhardien GugulethuM 1:29:34
543Jaffer KhanWalmers Athletic ClubM1:29:35
544Riyaad DalwaiOmmiedraai FriendsM1:29:36
545Gideon GooysenOmmiedraai FriendsM1:29:40
546Aniel JeavenCape Multisport ClubM1:29:45
547Clint van DiemelM1:29:45
548Elsabe MoyoGugulethuF1:29:46
549Imraan KahaarWalmers Athletic ClubM1:29:46
550 Neil Visser M 1:29:53
551Grant MullerM1:29:54
552 Philip Schurtens M 1:29:56
553Larenza McfallBellville Running ClubF1:29:58
554Amanda Le RouxWest CoastF1:29:59
555Diana Du PlessisF1:30:01
556Cindy JacobsBidvestF1:30:02
557 Roshan Osman F 1:30:03
558Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF1:30:04
559Kuda RunyowaM1:30:05
560Matumelo MainaakaeCarbineers - WPF1:30:07
561Siviwe MatyeliKhayelitshaM1:30:08
562Mathilda GulerPinelandsF1:30:08
563Riedywaan DalwaiOmmiedraai FriendsM1:30:12
564Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM1:30:17
565Paul LevendalHelderberg HarriersM1:30:21
566Beauty MakukwaGugulethuF1:30:27
567Patricia RouxBellville Running ClubF1:30:28
568Shree OmDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:30:34
569 Neil Klopper M 1:30:35
570 Isma-Eel Khan M 1:30:35
571Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF1:30:37
572Loyiso RuthulaGugulethuM1:30:40
573Chrisna Le RouxCape Multisport ClubF1:30:41
574 R Neethling M 1:30:41
575Marisa CalvertOmmiedraai FriendsF1:30:47
576Morne LotrietBellville Running ClubM1:30:48
577 Inge Mclachlan F 1:30:51
578Gert LateganCape Multisport ClubM1:30:54
579M MsoloGugulethuF1:30:54
580 Hannes van Niekerk M 1:30:56
581Audrey VickersIn TouchF1:30:59
582Stephen CloetePinelandsM1:30:59
583Nathan DelportIn TouchM1:31:01
584Jeanne AssanteDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:31:05
585Bevyn PooleDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:31:05
586Fanie de KockSanlamM1:31:09
587Ryan WeberMetropolitanM1:31:11
588Louis DinisoKhayelitshaM1:31:18
589Marguerite de VilliersCentury CityF1:31:20
590Frank MatosePinelandsM1:31:22
591Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF1:31:22
592Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF1:31:22
593Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF1:31:23
594Sandra JansenTopformF1:31:38
595Molukholo MsomiGugulethuF1:31:41
596Sarah GreenF1:31:45
597 Heather Phillips F 1:31:45
598Megan BurgessNedbank Running ClubF1:31:48
599Sibusiso HokisiLanga Athletic ClubF1:31:50
600Yolanda MbonjwaKhayelitshaF1:31:50
601Amanda LudidiF1:31:51
602Lindy NgwenyaGugulethuF1:31:51
603Amanda HavengaTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:31:51
604Clarisa SamuelsBrackenfellF1:31:52
605Rene MarthezeIn TouchF1:31:52
606 Ralph Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:31:57
607Shane JacobsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:31:57
608Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF1:32:02
609Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM1:32:04
610 Adele Coetzee F 1:32:14
611 Candice Nel F 1:32:16
612Karen ArgentCentury CityF1:32:16
613Leanne SchreiberRun/Walk for LifeF1:32:20
614 L Burricks Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 1:32:23
615R GoodheadEdgemead RunnersM1:32:27
616Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF1:32:27
617ElzaanBellville Running ClubM1:32:32
618Siya NobazaM1:32:36
619Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:32:37
620Anri LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:32:48
621Ruth LevertonPinelandsF1:32:52
622Nicole StodartDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:32:55
623Lawrence SomiCorrectional ServicesM1:32:55
624Janneke CillieDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:32:55
625Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF1:32:56
626Alfredo BassonOmmiedraai FriendsM1:32:56
627Rushda ClassenMitchell's Plain TitansF1:32:58
628Nosiphe SakiLanga Athletic ClubF1:33:00
629 Sureta Wiese F 1:33:01
630Danie van EckBellville Running ClubM1:33:03
631Vera DesmoeCape Multisport ClubF1:33:04
632Chantal MichaelsBlue DownsF1:33:10
633Thea BothaBrackenfellF1:33:11
634Anzel BrandSanlamF1:33:13
635Annelize SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:33:15
636 Pieter Saayman F 1:33:15
637Megan LangeveldtTopformF1:33:15
638Safselo NtanjanaGugulethuM1:33:20
639EduanBellville Running ClubF1:33:21
640Nadia van WykCape Multisport ClubF1:33:23
641 N de Villiers Cape Multisport ClubF 1:33:26
642Anika NelIn TouchF1:33:26
643Quenton BenjaminGugulethuM1:33:37
644Livhuwani NuzeruDEAM1:33:46
645Bernard CollerGugulethuM1:33:46
646A BassierM1:33:49
647Paul MeeserPinelandsM1:33:53
648Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM1:33:56
649Mari AckermanBrackenfellF1:33:57
650Ismail VallieCentral Athletic ClubM1:33:58
651David MakhubelaGugulethuM1:34:00
652Sinaye DambaGugulethuF1:34:00
653Gavin EorgeBellville Running ClubM1:34:00
654Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM1:34:01
655Deon BougardtIn TouchM1:34:02
656 Barry Muller Mitchell's Plain TitansM 1:34:05
657Lea NortonGugulethuF1:34:06
658Teresa BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:34:09
659Bashier BreyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:34:09
660Emma PriceDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:34:10
661Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM1:34:10
662 Siyanda Somtdazu M 1:34:11
663Tony La VitaM1:34:13
664Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF1:34:22
665Bernard GantanaRavensmeadM1:34:22
666Yolandi van der WesthuizenGoodwood HarriersF1:34:22
667James EckletonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:23
668Meyer DaltonSanlamM1:34:24
669Nazliyah GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:34:27
670 Joni F 1:34:29
671 Gabriel Quimpo M 1:34:36
672Asanda BebaLanga Athletic ClubF1:34:36
673Petro SmallbonesBrackenfellF1:34:37
674 Bheki Hedebe M 1:34:38
675Sarah ThomDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:34:48
676Charmaine CrossEdgemead RunnersF1:34:54
677 P Anders PinelandsM 1:34:54
678Siphenkosi JonodelanalCorrectional ServicesF1:34:55
679Christopher HopCorrectional ServicesM1:34:55
680Joepie van der MerweCape Multisport ClubM1:35:01
681Lynette KingEdgemead RunnersF1:35:05
682Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:35:08
683 Sn Swanepoel M 1:35:08
684Erika van RooyenEdgemead RunnersF1:35:12
685Nwabisa MothenyaneGugulethuF1:35:13
686Gill KochWest CoastF1:35:14
687Mashudu MurothiBellville Running ClubM1:35:14
688Christine MillerEdgemead RunnersF1:35:16
689Melissa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:35:24
690RukeyaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:35:25
691Melville SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:35:26
692Reyaana StemmetWalmers Athletic ClubF1:35:26
693Anthea WyngaardSpartan HarriersF1:35:31
694Juan Du PlessisBrackenfellM1:35:32
695Engela Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:35:32
696Monica WesselsRun/Walk for LifeF1:35:37
697Mary MwaiEdgemead RunnersF1:35:39
698Jannie ReitzBrackenfellM1:35:40
699Karen LubbeSanlamF1:35:41
700Natalie FisherPinelandsF1:35:41
701Mercy MwhiEdgemead RunnersF1:35:43
702Ronald FisherMitchell's Plain TitansM1:35:43
703Buks SmutsBrackenfellM1:35:44
704Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM1:35:44
705Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:35:53
706Vasumzi LawanaACSAM1:35:55
707Martin ScottBellville Running ClubM1:36:01
708Braam van EdenBellville Running ClubM1:36:02
709Ronel SmithEdgemead RunnersF1:36:04
710 Myles Siebrits F 1:36:08
711Martie SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubF1:36:15
712Samantha BrandVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:36:16
713Deidre TaljaardGoodwood HarriersF1:36:23
714Ruby PaulsenTopformF1:36:26
715Yolanda BothaBrackenfellF1:36:26
716Rowena MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansF1:36:31
717 Arthur Jumeth M 1:36:34
718 Christel Bouwer F 1:36:38
719Duane AdamsIn TouchM1:36:39
720Sillene OppelGoodwood HarriersF1:36:39
721Matsobane LakaMatiesM1:36:40
722Pamela SamuelsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:36:45
723Sibonia TheysRavensmeadF1:36:49
724Neil SteenkampCapitecM1:36:51
725John TheobaldWhalersM1:36:53
726Irfaan JafferLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:36:53
727Sean HarrisPinelandsM1:36:54
728Briggett SmitIn TouchF1:36:58
729Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF1:37:00
730Mandipiwe MadoloLwandle Athletic ClubF1:37:04
731Suretha HoltropRun/Walk for LifeF1:37:06
732Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:37:07
733Belinda WalkerSpartan HarriersF1:37:08
734Delyse RistPinelandsF1:37:09
735Alison SmithPinelandsF1:37:09
736Theo GalettaPinelandsM1:37:11
737Irene van SchalkwykBellville Running ClubF1:37:15
738Casey KorckSpartan HarriersF1:37:29
739Lubabalo BadiKhayelitshaM1:37:32
740Onele CembiGugulethuF1:37:37
741Khathutshelo NelukaloOmmiedraai FriendsM1:37:38
742Karin TheronBrackenfellF1:37:41
743Marlize KrugerCape Multisport ClubF1:37:44
744 Mandy Scholtz F 1:37:44
745Marius van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:37:45
746Henrehette van WykEdgemead RunnersF1:37:46
747 Brandon PinelandsM 1:37:48
748Ziska TheronBrackenfellF1:37:49
749Danie TheronBrackenfellM1:37:50
750Lukho RuthulaBellville Running ClubM1:37:56
751Leonie VorsterRun/Walk for LifeF1:37:58
752Keven GreenFish HoekM1:38:01
753Edwin KingSanlamM1:38:04
754 King SanlamF 1:38:04
755Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:38:05
756 Nolubabalo F 1:38:10
757Yonke SagaSanlamF1:38:18
758 Annette Dippenaar F 1:38:18
759Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF1:38:22
760Shauna PetersenCarbineers - WPF1:38:22
761 Colleen Austen F 1:38:22
762Zaakiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF1:38:23
763Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM1:38:29
764 Johan Matthee M 1:38:31
765Abigail LackayDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:38:45
766Ricardo WorshipBellville Running ClubF1:38:46
767Clint LateganNantesM1:38:47
768Kevin GoughCentury CityM1:38:48
769Terence CooperGoodwood HarriersM1:38:51
770Elizahn OosthuizenAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:38:54
771Tafadzwa ShokoOmmiedraai FriendsF1:38:56
772Anja SmitBrackenfellF1:38:59
773Xolile LudidiGugulethuM1:39:03
774Johanniem PretoriusEdgemead RunnersF1:39:14
775Sikho MhlekwaSanlamF1:39:14
776Maureen VersterCape Multisport ClubF1:39:20
777Duane LittlerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:39:23
778Jeanne AdonisDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:39:26
779Divakaran BasuvayaiWest CoastM1:39:27
780David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM1:39:28
781Rugaya EdwardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:39:28
782Lynda HeynekeCarbineers - WPF1:39:29
783Lovey MatroseGugulethuF1:39:29
784Sarah GlendayATC Running ClubF1:39:31
785Berenice RowlandVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:39:34
786TeressaLanga Athletic ClubF1:39:34
787Jacques GroenewaldSanlamM1:39:36
788 Karin Bartman F 1:39:38
789 Lize Piek F 1:39:38
790Chumani ThomasM1:39:40
791Margriet de MooijBrackenfellF1:39:41
792Noeline BarclayLangebaan Athletic ClubF1:39:43
793Zimkhita MadikizelaGugulethuF1:39:44
794F ZingxashiLanga Athletic ClubF1:39:45
795Mputumi NkewuMitchell's Plain TitansM1:39:47
796 Cindy Geldenhuys F 1:39:50
797Wendal SmithPinelandsM1:39:50
798Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:39:51
799Natale RoelofseWorcesterM1:39:53
800 Nolubabalo F 1:39:54
801Cathy AlgerEdgemead RunnersF1:39:55
802Lucielle NettaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:39:57
803Collin SedemanAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:39:57
804Hilton NettaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:39:57
805 Liezl Saunders F 1:39:59
806Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF1:40:00
807Sam KingPinelandsM1:40:02
808Muneer KamaneGugulethuM1:40:05
809Diane van der MerweCape Multisport ClubF1:40:08
810Bridget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF1:40:09
811Devon ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:40:10
812Mervin SchnehagePinelandsM1:40:13
813Evangeliue ThomasEdgemead RunnersF1:40:13
814Alvina ChadowOmmiedraai FriendsF1:40:14
815Andre WllaceHewat Athletic ClubM1:40:18
816Luncedo NgcofeGugulethuM1:40:20
817 Samantha Chamberlain Strand Athletic ClubF 1:40:21
818Rosa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:40:24
819Colleen Ah SheneSouth African National Defence ForceF1:40:25
820 Janine de Bruyn F 1:40:27
821 Alet Heyns M 1:40:28
822 Liezl Gelderblom F 1:40:38
823Martie LourensBrackenfellF1:40:42
824Aphiwe MahlangeniRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:43
825 Freddy Scott M 1:40:44
826Megan SchoutenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:40:47
827Juwaya MortaHewat Athletic ClubF1:40:50
828Claudette AbrahamsNantesF1:41:01
829Igsaan WilliamsNantesM1:41:02
830Mandy van WykSanlamF1:41:03
831Anina de VilliersSanlamF1:41:03
832Chantel BeukesSanlamF1:41:04
833Mbasa JulesGugulethuM1:41:07
834Felicity van WykDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:07
835 Aryali de Beer F 1:41:08
836Moesa SafaarTopformM1:41:08
837Mark ViretSouth African National Defence ForceM1:41:11
838Miso TshetshaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:41:12
839Marvin BesterPinelandsM1:41:22
840Ruth SiebritzPinelandsF1:41:23
841Monica BothaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:27
842Anthea MoosaIn TouchF1:41:34
843Nelisa SngotshaGugulethuF1:41:41
844 Michelle Swart F 1:41:45
845Kaare JamesPinelandsM1:41:47
846Winiwe NyanguleGugulethuF1:41:50
847Dieketso RakatanaGugulethuF1:41:51
848L MhlanaKhayelitshaM1:41:52
849Yolandi HickmanCape Multisport ClubF1:41:54
850Don-Juan PedroRavensmeadM1:41:56
851 Lindy Hall F 1:41:59
852Carol van RensburgDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:59
853Faizel JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubM1:42:08
854Ayesha ShaGoodwood HarriersF1:42:10
855Naomi AuretGoodwood HarriersF1:42:11
856Priscilla MrtinEdgemead RunnersF1:42:11
857Surita V D BergDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:42:16
858Alano JoseMitchell's Plain TitansM1:42:19
859Refiloe KubhekaPinelandsM1:42:20
860Leon de BeerM1:42:21
861Ebrahim HassenTopformM1:42:25
862David GreenEdgemead RunnersM1:42:28
863Michelle NaidooArcelorMittalF1:42:28
864Chris LourensBrackenfellM1:42:28
865Alet FabriciusArcelorMittalM1:42:29
866 Sandra Douma F 1:42:29
867Kobus KoenSanlamM1:42:34
868Christel GerrytsSanlamF1:42:37
869 Simone Hendrick F 1:42:41
870Teresa EllisCentury CityF1:42:42
871Trevone MaarmanPinelandsM1:42:43
872Simon CoxCentury CityM1:42:43
873Michael RomanPinelandsM1:42:46
874Vicky DamonsStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF1:42:50
875Marlene JamesPinelandsF1:42:51
876Randy JuliusGoodwood HarriersM1:42:54
877Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM1:42:57
878Ismial ShaibuPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:43:00
879Mary ErasmusEdgemead RunnersF1:43:03
880Nalini PillayRun/Walk for LifeF1:43:06
881Craig FortuinCarbineers - WPM1:43:07
882Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF1:43:08
883Jt MalilauguParliamentM1:43:10
884Peter NelBrackenfellM1:43:10
885Denzil BartlettOld MutualM1:43:13
886Annatjie KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:43:13
887Ferdi RhodaOmmiedraai FriendsM1:43:14
888Sadieka PriceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:43:28
889Adam PapierBrackenfellM1:43:29
890 Carl Geel M 1:43:32
891Joy CupidoPinelandsF1:43:35
892Nicola van HuyssteenBrackenfellF1:43:36
893 Simone Mouton F 1:43:42
894 Emile Brand M 1:43:43
895David-Lee DucieGoudveld MultisportM1:43:43
896Riette HerbstMetropolitanF1:43:45
897Bonke SimelaneDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:43:48
898Blanche HosiansLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:43:52
899Sharon SchoutenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:44:04
900Lena ClarkeNedbank Running ClubF1:44:05
901Nicole BrooksPinelandsF1:44:05
902Michael ClarkeNedbank Running ClubM1:44:06
903 Mariska Carbineers - WPF 1:44:07
904 E Rienhardt Nedbank Running ClubF 1:44:17
905Bernie LatimerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:44:17
906Zubayr IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:44:18
907Nomzamo NkwenishaGugulethuF1:44:18
908 Allen Rankin M 1:44:19
909 Namhla Gcelu F 1:44:20
910Shan RomonCentury CityM1:44:27
911 Brent Goldschmidt M 1:44:27
912Candice FortunePinelandsF1:44:33
913Anneleen SmitSanlamF1:44:36
914 Karen BrackenfellF 1:44:36
915Kate PearceEdgemead RunnersF1:44:37
916Bianca DurantEdgemead RunnersF1:44:40
917Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF1:44:45
918Kyla ClarkBrackenfellF1:44:46
919Gielie EllisBrackenfellM1:44:46
920Colin Le RouxGugulethuM1:44:48
921 Siviwe Shashaf M 1:44:48
922Mine SwartCape Multisport ClubF1:44:56
923Denzil AbrahamsCeltic HarriersM1:44:56
924Anita McCallumDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:44:57
925Nicolette van SchalkwykEdgemead RunnersF1:44:57
926Marisha TroutCape Multisport ClubF1:45:07
927Sithembile DubeGugulethuF1:45:07
928Tarryn BerettaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:45:08
929 Tiaan Wright M 1:45:15
930Lauren BrownF1:45:16
931Frtiz BlomBrackenfellM1:45:20
932JeanieBrackenfellF1:45:21
933Amiena HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:45:25
934Emma DoubellCeltic HarriersF1:45:27
935Zurainah DavidsGoodwood HarriersF1:45:28
936Penelope MartinGoodwood HarriersF1:45:29
937Judy ColemanCape Multisport ClubF1:45:33
938Mandlakazi MbangulaKhayelitshaF1:45:36
939 Deborah Carelse F 1:45:39
940 Natasha Terry F 1:45:48
941 Odete Terry F 1:45:48
942Christa de BeerWest CoastF1:45:53
943Cindy AlbertynAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:45:56
944 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 1:45:58
945Donavan MatthewsGoodwood HarriersM1:46:02
946 Tracey Klopper F 1:46:11
947C SteynSanlamF1:46:15
948Clayton PillaySanlamM1:46:17
949Lusanda NgxononoPinelandsF1:46:17
950Wilma CoereciusDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:46:20
951Vanessa MolF1:46:26
952Maritsa BoschOld MutualF1:46:34
953Rodney BowlerCentral Athletic ClubM1:46:42
954Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM1:46:45
955 Natasha Burger F 1:47:00
956Gwendolene KoenPinelandsF1:47:07
957Thersia GrobbelaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:47:10
958Glenda GongPinelandsF1:47:13
959Wayne PDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:47:20
960Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF1:47:24
961Shireen SteenkampMetropolitanF1:47:24
962Linda ZenzilePinelandsF1:47:26
963Leon ThelanderTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:47:28
964Zukiswa GaxelaGugulethuF1:47:28
965Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM1:47:38
966Jacques CoetzeeBrackenfellM1:47:43
967Jonty MeiringNedbank Running ClubM1:47:52
968Yonica PienaarNedbank Running ClubF1:47:52
969 Margot Johnson F 1:48:01
970 Michal Illegible M 1:48:01
971Marga SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:48:05
972Sumine MaraisBrackenfellF1:48:20
973Rochelle MccarthyBrackenfellF1:48:21
974Richard van SchalkwykEdgemead RunnersM1:48:22
975 Ellae Nel F 1:48:23
976Maryna VosBellville Running ClubF1:48:24
977Pikhona LumkwanaLanga Athletic ClubF1:48:29
978Pumza MushanganyisiPinelandsF1:48:30
979Manie SmitBrackenfellM1:48:49
980Yasmin ToeffieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:48:58
981Jill MorganCarbineers - WPF1:49:04
982Jayne RoestorfCape Multisport ClubF1:49:11
983Yamkela DwakazaPinelandsF1:49:20
984Nicolette PhilanderCeltic HarriersF1:49:22
985Alicia BackMitchell's Plain TitansF1:49:23
986Tasliem TitusGoodwood HarriersM1:49:23
987L LoutherF1:49:23
988Nadia BorchardsEdgemead RunnersF1:49:24
989Jerome Forsyth-GithahuCeltic HarriersM1:49:24
990Lwando GotywaGugulethuM1:49:25
991Chantel MemziweACSAF1:49:27
992Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF1:49:30
993 Jaco Hanekom M 1:49:34
994Keith PayneBrackenfellM1:49:36
995Vivienne MaritzDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:49:37
996Margaret MaarmanOmmiedraai FriendsF1:49:40
997Jacqui ProskyCape Multisport ClubF1:49:48
998 Charmaine Lassche F 1:49:55
999Erica MunnikUniversity of the Western CapeF1:49:56
1000Peter ArendsePinelandsM1:49:59
1001 S Adams TopformM 1:50:00
1002Betina de AraiyoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:50:02
1003 F Tayob Walmers Athletic ClubF 1:50:07
1004Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:50:11
1005Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:12
1006Eileen ScheepersUniversity of Cape TownF1:50:16
1007Danielle BenjaminCentury CityF1:50:22
1008Seymour EversOld MutualM1:50:23
1009Yanga MfingwanaBellville Running ClubF1:50:34
1010Welna BoshoffDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:50:40
1011Ziyanda ZondaGugulethuF1:50:50
1012Kevin ThysCeltic HarriersM1:51:06
1013Andiswa VokozeleGugulethuF1:51:07
1014 Philiswa Vokozele F 1:51:08
1015Avril FortuneSpartan HarriersF1:51:08
1016Chelayne MeakerCape Multisport ClubF1:51:18
1017Nadeema MarksPinelandsF1:51:20
1018Rina SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersF1:51:21
1019Cornelle BotesDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:51:21
1020John AdamsMetropolitanM1:51:25
1021Ebrahim NordienMitchell's Plain TitansM1:51:31
1022Hannele LootsSanlamF1:51:32
1023Heinrich V D SandtIn TouchM1:51:32
1024 Lebo F 1:51:46
1025ChwayitaGugulethuF1:51:48
1026Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF1:51:49
1027Denise MaraisBrackenfellF1:51:51
1028 Bandile Lucky M 1:51:56
1029Paula van der MerweVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:02
1030Pumela MqcozomaGugulethuF1:52:06
1031Phiwe GcwaseKhayelitshaF1:52:13
1032Nisar TisekerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:52:14
1033Mark van BredaCeltic HarriersM1:52:22
1034Rushon WyngaardStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF1:52:25
1035Patricia AdamsBrackenfellF1:52:29
1036Shaheem AjamMitchell's Plain TitansM1:52:37
1037Minette LouwDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:52:39
1038Ursula GeorgeMitchell's Plain TitansF1:52:41
1039Willie GagianoSwartlandM1:52:43
1040Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM1:52:48
1041Pat SmitBrackenfellF1:52:51
1042Vanessa ThomasOmmiedraai FriendsF1:52:58
1043Gavin VisserDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:53:02
1044Neil GreenwoodTopformM1:53:24
1045Michelle ThomasTopformF1:53:25
1046Zara NicholsonTopformF1:53:28
1047Shade JansenWildrunnerF1:53:31
1048Mojerico MaboaSanlamF1:53:32
1049 Shu-Aib Jacobs M 1:53:33
1050Alveda ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeM1:53:45
1051Bronwyn JuliePinelandsF1:53:47
1052Desmond OliverAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:53:47
1053 Simiselelo Matikan M 1:53:54
1054Shamiela DavisCarbineers - WPF1:53:56
1055Elismari KrugerSanlamM1:54:04
1056Sharon BrandesEdgemead RunnersF1:54:04
1057Joseph RoosOld MutualM1:54:05
1058ZaakirSanlamM1:54:12
1059Hayley FelliesGugulethuF1:54:23
1060Meagan de BruinGugulethuF1:54:23
1061Nausheena NackwaSanlamF1:54:24
1062Rose van WykMitchell's Plain TitansF1:54:25
1063Thabisa MzozaGugulethuF1:54:30
1064 Andre Potgieter Bellville Running ClubM 1:54:33
1065Anthony HarkerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:54:43
1066Rachel SmalDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:54:50
1067Liezel MossGugulethuF1:54:51
1068Esther VlokStrand Athletic ClubF1:55:00
1069Leigh-Ann DouglasEdgemead RunnersF1:55:17
1070Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM1:55:18
1071Wendy PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF1:55:24
1072Nosintu MtecaneLwandle Athletic ClubF1:55:26
1073 Simpiwe Koyta M 1:55:26
1074Judy ThebusMSA MultisportF1:55:27
1075Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:55:29
1076Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:55:33
1077Maureen PetersenOmmiedraai FriendsF1:55:36
1078Sibusiso MkhonzaIn TouchM1:55:37
1079Brent CrossSpartan HarriersM1:55:57
1080Robin DennisEdgemead RunnersM1:56:04
1081Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM1:56:08
1082Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF1:56:08
1083Nadia JacobsDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:56:34
1084Heidi JohnsonDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:56:34
1085Nz ParkerWest CoastM1:56:38
1086 Elizabeth Sukhram F 1:56:49
1087Leza BuckleRun/Walk for LifeF1:56:53
1088Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM1:57:05
1089Anthenette LewisSanlamF1:57:14
1090 Thizeka Mpengezi F 1:57:14
1091 C Hennessey Edgemead RunnersF 1:57:20
1092Jose de NobregaBellville Running ClubM1:57:20
1093 Bongolwethu Tapi F 1:57:20
1094Marcia GordonCarbineers - WPF1:57:28
1095Cathy AustinPinelandsF1:57:29
1096Mary BerghBrackenfellF1:57:35
1097Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF1:57:37
1098Lily Joan IthierPinelandsF1:58:02
1099Delores CloeteTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:58:03
1100Simone MeyerOld MutualF1:58:07
1101Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:08
1102Mark KleinschmidtMSA MultisportM1:58:12
1103 Marissa Klue F 1:58:23
1104Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:58:42
1105Ekraam KamaldienMSA MultisportM1:58:43
1106Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:58:46
1107Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM1:58:46
1108Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF1:58:46
1109Flora MasambbaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:58:51
1110Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:59:00
1111Nozi ZideGugulethuF1:59:01
1112Refiloe MafatleTeam VitalityM1:59:06
1113Taction MafatleIn TouchM1:59:06
1114Michelle van NiekerkEersterivierF1:59:13
1115George van NiekerkEersterivierM1:59:14
1116Khululwa BongozaKhayelitshaF1:59:38
1117Dusty SteenkampMetropolitanM1:59:44
1118Tamsyn MentorKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:59:56
1119Henry AdamsMetropolitanM1:59:58
1120Moabaloso MoloabiParliamentM2:00:04
1121Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:00:04
1122Wilemina SullivanSanlamF2:00:12
1123Lorraine ErasmusSpartan HarriersF2:00:13
1124 Amanda KhayelitshaF 2:00:26
1125Marthina van der MerweBrackenfellF2:00:39
1126Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF2:00:39
1127Tanja OdendaalBrackenfellF2:01:03
1128Morgan ArmanniEdgemead RunnersF2:01:46
1129Simon IllmanEdgemead RunnersM2:01:53
1130Rose GxuwaLanga Athletic ClubF2:02:08
1131 Sam Kalene M 2:02:08
1132 Apiwe Matsheke F 2:02:09
1133Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF2:02:09
1134Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF2:02:13
1135Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:02:16
1136Pumela NgqwalaGugulethuF2:02:28
1137Hanisa DalwaiOmmiedraai FriendsF2:02:36
1138Vossie VoslooRun/Walk for LifeM2:02:52
1139Charmaine SamuelsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:03:02
1140Luzelle van NiekerkOmmiedraai FriendsF2:03:02
1141Ntom BizonkeBrackenfellF2:03:03
1142Onwabile NgxononoGugulethuF2:03:04
1143Mandisa SoxujwaBrackenfellF2:03:04
1144Joshua GantanaRavensmeadM2:03:30
1145Kean PrinslooMetropolitanM2:03:51
1146Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM2:03:56
1147Allouise KirbyTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:04:00
1148Naeem MowzerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:04:06
1149 Janine Afrika F 2:04:08
1150 R Conradie F 2:04:14
1151 D Conradie M 2:04:14
1152 C Conradie F 2:04:14
1153 Fatima Basson F 2:04:22
1154 Y Fisher Century CityF 2:04:30
1155Chuma KahlelaGugulethuF2:04:31
1156Celeste FebruariePinelandsF2:04:32
1157Bunathi DlembulaBellville Running ClubF2:04:37
1158Thakira StemmetTopformF2:04:39
1159Ameen StemmetTopformM2:04:40
1160 D Sebothoma Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:04:54
1161Alma Meyer-WilmotEdgemead RunnersF2:05:07
1162 Chanel Kleyn F 2:05:39
1163Desiree BrandAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:05:45
1164Yolanda van SchalkwykMitchell's Plain TitansF2:06:06
1165Maria HartnickIn TouchF2:06:15
1166 Francois Vivier M 2:06:22
1167Wilhelm VermeulenBellville Running ClubM2:06:31
1168Allan GodfreyMitchell's Plain TitansM2:06:38
1169Leon TerblancheGugulethuM2:06:41
1170Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF2:06:47
1171Rayleigh MayBellville Running ClubF2:06:55
1172Michele LeetchRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:56
1173Tanya AprilPinelandsF2:07:01
1174Habiba RykliefTopformF2:07:19
1175Petra RiggsBrackenfellF2:07:21
1176Kyra SolomonBrackenfellF2:07:21
1177Khaiah MadikaneKhayelitshaF2:07:24
1178Nandi MginsuKhayelitshaF2:07:25
1179Stanford DavidsRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:37
1180Mandy WilliamsCentury CityF2:07:40
1181Di DennisEdgemead RunnersF2:07:45
1182 Larechell Snygans F 2:07:53
1183Hannes TheronCeresM2:07:53
1184 Bianca Buffel Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:08:00
1185Joseph BerghBrackenfellM2:08:01
1186 Nombuso Bukani F 2:08:04
1187Palesa MakhomoKhayelitshaF2:08:11
1188Unity MhlauliLanga Athletic ClubF2:09:12
1189Michael LaubscherWest CoastM2:09:21
1190Chantal RhodePinelandsF2:09:36
1191Jacqui BougardtIn TouchF2:09:56
1192 A Mahmood M 2:09:59
1193Barry FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:59
1194Motlatso RaphacksLanga Athletic ClubF2:10:09
1195 Xola Tuscoa F 2:10:20
1196 Penelope GugulethuF 2:10:21
1197Nancy JoubertBellville Running ClubF2:11:11
1198Marlene NellBellville Running ClubF2:11:11
1199 Sandra van der Westhuizen F 2:11:12
1200Charnre CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeF2:11:20
1201Shelley DormerRun/Walk for LifeF2:11:21
1202Jenny HeunisCeltic HarriersF2:11:47
1203Cassandra SmithTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:11:47
1204Yvette RujnsburgerWest CoastF2:11:56
1205Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM2:12:21
1206 Lauren Abrahams F 2:12:35
1207Melanie FortunePinelandsF2:12:36
1208Carmen HoltzmanPinelandsF2:12:36
1209Jessica YeoRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:49
1210 Johannes Erasmus M 2:13:22
1211Nolufefe StephansSouth African National Defence ForceF2:13:55
1212 Thembeka Matshanga F 2:14:11
1213Bonani DubeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:14:14
1214Bonnie KosmasHelderberg HarriersF2:15:18
1215Cherylynn WiumHelderberg HarriersF2:15:18
1216Bronwynne AlbrechtMitchell's Plain TitansF2:15:45
1217Cassandra WagenaarMitchell's Plain TitansF2:15:52
1218Paula BothaSanlamF2:16:11
1219Neo LetumaBellville Running ClubF2:16:21
1220Nomonde KubhekaPinelandsF2:16:22
1221Marian IsaacsStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF2:16:22
1222Mercia SmithPinelandsF2:16:57
1223Belinda RhodesPinelandsF2:16:57
1224Rosemary IsmailOmmiedraai FriendsF2:17:28
1225Nicoleen CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:17:29
1226Jenny JosephsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:17:29
1227Faryl KaysterOmmiedraai FriendsF2:17:55
1228Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:18:49
1229Marelize KleynCape Multisport ClubF2:18:58
1230 Yolandi F 2:18:58
1231Selwyn TesselAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:19:12
1232Hannelie VermaakDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:20:36
1233Engela GriffithsEdgemead RunnersF2:21:56
1234Estelle VisserEdgemead RunnersF2:21:57
1235Esti KoortsCape Multisport ClubF2:24:10
1236 Fronia Williams F 2:24:12
1237NcetsakaziKhayelitshaF2:27:05
1238Plilane MafatleIn TouchF2:29:51
1239Conrad KoortsCape Multisport ClubM2:29:51
1240 Lauren Maart F 2:33:24
1241Nawaal MokadomFarnese Athletic ClubF2:33:45
1242Christel de SwardtCape Multisport ClubF2:33:46
1243Deirdre OrrRavensmeadF2:34:27

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation