Savages Golden Jubilee Challenge2010-05-16

10.0kmdistance
0:29:47winning time
250finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lungisa MoedelwaNedbank Running ClubM0:29:47
2Thubalethu PhakuMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM0:30:04
3Siyabonga NkondeMaxed EliteM0:30:43
4Prodigal KumaloMaxed EliteM0:31:27
5Richard NeneMaxed EliteM0:31:33
6Gerald MunetsiRiverside HarriersM0:31:52
7Njabule PhemuuClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:31:58
8 Sipho Ngxongo Bluff Meats F1M 0:32:05
9Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM0:32:34
10Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:32:52
11Sinobom MzulekaToyotaM0:33:22
12Sazi NdabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:33:40
13Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM0:33:44
14Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM0:33:50
15Siphiwe Wiseman MthembuKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:33:59
16Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM0:34:03
17 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 0:34:09
18Hlomayi MachezaMaxed EliteM0:34:15
19Sihle NduliClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:34:17
20Mthokozisi NgcoboAmanzimtotiM0:34:21
21Michael MolefeQueensburgh HarriersM0:34:44
22Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM0:34:51
23Duane DicksWestvilleM0:35:12
24 Finished No Entry Received M 0:35:15
25 Finished No Entry Received M 0:35:21
26Darl SutherlandNedbank Running ClubM0:35:23
27Grant Derek CummingsDHS Old BoysM0:35:31
28Nhlanhla KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM0:35:31
29Thandabantu RhafuzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:35:31
30Paul EichertWestvilleM0:35:31
31 Xolani Ngcobo Nedbank Running ClubM 0:35:44
32Russell PietersenWestvilleM0:35:52
33Sphamandla NzimandeChatsworthM0:35:54
34Lonwabo MagnaDurban Athletic ClubM0:35:56
35Ackin MhlanziSavagesM0:36:59
36Phiwayinkosi MthembuYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:37:04
37Sipho MbokaziToyotaM0:37:16
38Sanele ShangeKwamakhutha Athletic ClubM0:37:19
39Wandile ZunguKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:37:31
40Malusi DlomoSouth African National Defence ForceM0:38:06
41Mzwandile MbamboToyotaM0:38:44
42Mbali MbaliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:38:48
43Thulebona Fidelis NjiloSAPS StridersM0:39:04
44Sabelo DubeM0:39:14
45Joel SokhelauBunyeM0:39:21
46Siyabonga NgidiStonebridgeM0:39:36
47Xolani NgcongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:39:38
48Mzonjani Chris GcwensaBluff Meats F1M0:39:41
49 David Swevington M 0:39:50
50Chris QuintonNedbank Running ClubM0:40:02
51Colin ThomasNedbank Running ClubM0:40:22
52Bheki Themba NgubaneuMlaziM0:40:27
53Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:40:29
54Phumzile GwalaUmlazi Development Athletic ClubF0:40:36
55Nicholas CekwaneQueensburgh HarriersM0:40:46
56Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF0:40:49
57Magic HlatshwayoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:40:58
58Nkosingiphile DladlaM0:41:39
59Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:41:42
60Thami HadebeNtunjambiliM0:41:53
61Hlezipu NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF0:41:56
62Steven MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:41:58
63Sibongile SibongileKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:42:14
64Tholakele SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:43:13
65Nombulelo MbuliNedbank Running ClubF0:43:28
66Marius VenterWestvilleM0:43:30
67Brett ChettleburghWestvilleM0:43:53
68Maria Thandeka MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:44:09
69Mbuso MchunuHlabisa Athletic ClubM0:44:49
70Khuphukile KuneneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:45:03
71Les SmithWestvilleM0:45:05
72Andy WatsonWestvilleM0:45:09
73Mzwakhe NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:45:10
74Pieter BadenhorstPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:45:17
75Nontokozo MkhizeF0:45:27
76 Nglebo Luthuli M 0:45:50
77Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:45:55
78Godfrey Khofi MathonsiEskom GijimasM0:45:57
79George BradleyAmanzimtotiM0:46:01
80 No Entry Received Ntsele M 0:46:27
81Fred MoodleyGemsportM0:46:37
82Anthony ZaborowskiSavagesM0:46:37
83Brendan AllenSydenhamM0:47:49
84Roye WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:48:20
85 Caroline Zunckel F 0:49:04
86Lindile NyembeMidlandsM0:49:26
87Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF0:49:32
88Patricia FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:49:45
89 Travis Yuille M 0:49:51
90June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:50:00
91Jennifer OlbersPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:50:15
92Kevin AdamsBluffM0:50:42
93Brian MaxwellMtunziniM0:50:42
94Michelle DemontilleF0:50:51
95Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM0:50:51
96Michael DiamondAthletics NorthM0:51:08
97 Mateketa Matola M 0:51:13
98Kelly FletcherAmanzimtotiF0:51:20
99Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:51:25
100 Sbu No Entry Received M 0:52:01
101Diane WeameWestvilleF0:52:05
102Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF0:52:51
103Mthokozisi MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM0:52:54
104Kamacaserkrain GovenderNewlands StridersM0:53:03
105Bongi MbejeNewlands StridersF0:53:18
106 Glen Jones M 0:53:40
107Sipho MkhathiniuMlaziM0:53:52
108Michelle FletcherAmanzimtotiF0:54:02
109 Bevan Lynch M 0:54:13
110Michelle ReeceDHS Old BoysF0:54:27
111 Jonathan Bolton M 0:54:30
112Helena MuirWestvilleF0:54:30
113Damien RautenbachDHS Old BoysM0:54:48
114Malusi BiyelaTransnetM0:54:54
115Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM0:55:27
116Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF0:55:35
117Bobby ChettyChatsworthM0:55:39
118Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF0:55:43
119Jonathon RallQueensburgh HarriersM0:56:01
120Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF0:56:26
121 Mabongi Shoba F 0:56:42
122Nicola BrownRiverside HarriersF0:56:45
123Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF0:57:02
124Michael LockRiverside HarriersM0:57:09
125Jonathan AldridgeQueensburgh HarriersM0:57:17
126Kyle MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM0:57:20
127 Bernadette Tessling M 0:57:24
128Helen SibbaldDHS Old BoysF0:57:29
129 Farouk Karreem M 0:57:35
130Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM0:57:42
131Wayne SimmonsM0:57:52
132Asanda NgcengiweSAPS StridersF0:58:04
133John MordauntWestvilleM0:58:08
134Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:58:10
135Paula SymingtonWestvilleF0:58:17
136Susan MckenzieWestvilleF0:58:25
137Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF0:58:49
138Sarah RoodtYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:58:52
139 Hoosen Mangrah M 0:58:54
140Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM0:59:33
141 Barry Jasmin M 0:59:41
142 Courtenay Farquharson M 0:59:48
143Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:59:55
144Debra SymingtonRiverside HarriersM1:00:08
145Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF1:00:31
146 Paul Byron M 1:00:49
147Zanele DlaminiSAPS StridersF1:00:58
148Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:01:14
149Julie MunnF1:01:20
150Jeffrey Ian ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:01:47
151Eileen CombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:02:05
152Victoria HowellRiverside HarriersF1:02:19
153Nicole FletcherAmanzimtotiF1:02:28
154Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF1:02:44
155Gail SlaughterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:02:48
156Greg BrownM1:02:51
157Jenna GrahamF1:02:51
158Alfie VenterM1:02:51
159 Nicola Richardson F 1:02:57
160 Andrew Richardson M 1:03:04
161Arseyah KodwaOasis CrescentF1:03:31
162 Amina Vermeulen M 1:03:34
163Lana MagillRiverside HarriersF1:03:56
164Andrea MoroneyF1:03:56
165Wessel DippenaarM1:03:56
166 Jean Vicker M 1:04:02
167Tarryn Beth Cochrane-MurrayWestvilleF1:04:02
168Rashida KaderChatsworthF1:04:11
169Marc WheelerM1:04:11
170 Goyender Gonasrelan M 1:04:38
171 Jaymie Slement F 1:04:38
172 Welsh Birch M 1:04:40
173 Carla Kemp F 1:04:40
174 Michelle Wells F 1:04:44
175David WillinsonStella Athletic ClubM1:04:56
176Marianne BaileyStella Athletic ClubF1:04:58
177 Taitu Heron M 1:05:09
178Bob NgcoboGemsportM1:05:54
179Mano NairM1:06:21
180 Dumisani Magwaza M 1:06:23
181 Sarah Jane Smit F 1:06:31
182 Daryn Smit M 1:06:33
183Frances LightDHS Old BoysF1:06:44
184Barbara CoxNewlands StridersF1:07:02
185Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:07:40
186Zeldah Maria Sponono NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:07:43
187Keith HughesM1:07:45
188Veeragavaloo MoonsamyMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:08:32
189Jeff NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:08:40
190Bongekile NcalauMlaziF1:08:42
191Lil ParkerHighwayF1:08:48
192 Tasmin Jadnat F 1:08:52
193Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF1:08:57
194 Dumisani Dindi M 1:09:34
195Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:09:50
196Nonhlanga ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:10:13
197Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:10:45
198Loryn BirkholtzF1:10:49
199 Natalie Carol Krause F 1:10:51
200Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:10:59
201Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:11:00
202Moira BergesenDolphin Coast StridersF1:11:22
203Deshmukh DoolabhWoodviewM1:11:56
204Samantha StephensonF1:12:23
205Lauren LavarackF1:12:40
206Chris de JagerAthletics NorthM1:12:42
207Brent PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:13:16
208Kelello MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubM1:13:36
209Desiree WilliamsSAPS StridersF1:14:02
210Elmarie WelgemoedRiverside HarriersF1:14:08
211Alison ChadwickRiverside HarriersF1:14:10
212Ben JayarathNewlands StridersM1:14:18
213Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:14:40
214Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:14:53
215 Beaumoir Tessa M 1:15:06
216John ParryChilternM1:15:10
217Antoinette TigarHillcrest VillagersF1:15:42
218 G Coopsamy Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:15:45
219Helene MantoNewlands StridersF1:16:38
220Ahmed KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:16:40
221Sheila Veronica KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:17:20
222Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:17:48
223Mary BloemNewlands StridersF1:18:01
224Jubeira VaratharjulluVerulam Athletic ClubF1:18:25
225James MartensStella Athletic ClubM1:18:35
226Eben van der MerweRun/Walk for LifeM1:18:52
227Ashok RamrajWoodviewF1:19:06
228Greta BradleyAmanzimtotiF1:19:52
229Lutchmee PillayF1:20:04
230 Shelley Durrant F 1:21:58
231 Pamela Baxter M 1:22:01
232Sheralyn SajiwanWoodviewF1:23:13
233Margaret RhodeNewlands StridersF1:23:21
234Ashok BaijnathNewlands StridersM1:23:24
235Shiresh ParussChatsworthF1:23:27
236Mileshree NaidooWoodviewF1:24:16
237Lynne CrouchSydenhamF1:24:23
238Jayraj BehariWoodviewM1:24:42
239Xolile MtwaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF1:26:29
240Sibongile MadlalaKwaMashuF1:27:40
241 Barbara Stowe F 1:27:42
242 Mark Olbers M 1:28:37
243Eileen HallNatal CarbineersF1:29:15
244John HallNatal CarbineersM1:29:17
245 Joanne Teunissen F 1:32:24
246 Muchiu Fish M 1:32:27
247Shakiera MohamedNewlands StridersF1:34:20
248Selvie MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:35:08
249Bernadette Nomv ChamaneThembelishaF1:41:01
250Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF1:44:38