Gaterite Challenge2017-03-26

42.2kmdistance
2:31:31winning time
682finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM2:31:31
2Luzuko MdeliswaArthur Ford Running ClubM2:33:36
3Lovemore ChambataMaxed EliteM2:33:45
4Menzi NgcoboKPMG Running ClubM2:34:59
5Eric NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:38:01
6 Sipho Ngxongo Maxed EliteM 2:38:54
7Arcilio NhacutoeMaxed EliteM2:40:09
8Thokozane MadodaMaxed EliteM2:40:31
9Jane MhlakwanaPhantane Athletic ClubM2:41:06
10Shoyisa DumisaniRiverside HarriersM2:43:57
11Chetty SrinivasDurban Athletic ClubM2:44:12
12Richard Nene21st Century Athletic ClubM2:44:34
13Colleen StakesEstcourtF2:45:13
14Sigobile FeniKPMG Running ClubF2:46:24
15Xolani BungeNedbank Running ClubM2:47:31
16Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM2:47:35
17Siphelele ZondiMaritzburg CityM2:47:54
18Makhaye SandilePhumaM2:48:03
19Mthokozisi CeleUgu Athletic ClubM2:49:50
20Alasdair LeslieStella Athletic ClubM2:49:56
21Thobelani HojiyezaEthekwiniM2:50:04
22Sicelo NgobeseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:50:16
23Eric NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:51:38
24Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF2:52:40
25Sabelo JacaMaxed EliteM2:52:44
26Tichafara Silence KamotoEthekwiniM2:53:07
27Lindokuhle NgongomaM2:53:35
28Sfiso ZondiPhumaM2:54:29
29 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 2:55:10
30Luvuyo MtoloUbuntu StridersM2:55:55
31Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:56:24
32Themba QhangisoTongaat PanthersM2:56:49
33Nkosiyazi MbikoGemsportM2:58:00
34Sandile MajolaMaxed EliteM2:58:19
35Timothy ShangaseUgu Athletic ClubM2:58:33
36Sanele SibisiMaritzburg CityM2:58:54
37Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM2:59:21
38Andile ZwaneM2:59:49
39Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:02:32
40Rodrick PhiriChilternM3:02:34
41Sanele MthekuMaritzburg CityM3:03:00
42Lungani MkhizeTongaat PanthersM3:03:00
43Khanyisani DlaminiSave OrionM3:03:50
44Vusi ShangeMaxed EliteM3:04:01
45Xolani BiviBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:04:55
46Sipho NgwaneCorobrikM3:05:01
47Robert NgemaM3:05:04
48Sanele GwamandaSAPSM3:07:33
49Nkosinathi JilaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:07:38
50Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:08:19
51Michael Phumulam PhungulaHloniphaM3:08:45
52Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:08:59
53Siyabonga NgidiNedbank Running ClubM3:09:00
54Lonwabo MagwaInanda QadiM3:09:02
55Awonke TiniOld MutualM3:09:09
56Glen GoneDHS Old BoysM3:09:43
57Sibusiso NgobeseSparM3:10:14
58Nkosikhona NdokweniMayibuyiM3:10:33
59Dumisani MasangoPhumaM3:10:47
60Evidence MwandoGet FitM3:11:08
61Nkosinathi MyamyaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:11:21
62Nkosi DladlaMaxed EliteM3:11:47
63Muziwakho MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM3:11:47
64Wiseman MakhanyaNedbank Running ClubM3:12:11
65Mse LangaM3:13:52
66Nhlakanipho DumakudeM3:13:53
67Ntuthuko MabikaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:13:54
68 Mzwanele Shabhani M 3:14:00
69Harvey SindaneLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM3:14:01
70Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM3:14:14
71Siboniso MpanzaDolphin Coast StridersM3:14:38
72Mduduzi MagubanePhumaM3:14:45
73Bhekumbuso NzamaMayibuyiM3:16:00
74Mlungisi KhanyileUniversity of South AfricaM3:16:14
75Thembalihle KhamangoChatsworthM3:16:31
76Nkosingphile ShelembeMaxed EliteM3:17:15
77Jacques VermockStandard BankM3:17:17
78Xolani NzimandeMaxed EliteM3:17:34
79David MaekaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:17:35
80Slindile ChiliEthekwiniF3:17:38
81Chazini PhethaMaxed EliteM3:18:28
82 Philani Gumede M 3:19:08
83Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubM3:19:43
84Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM3:19:52
85Johnson SibiyaAerobics 4 AllM3:19:53
86Cyprian RadebeNedbank Running ClubM3:20:22
87Thula ZunguEthekwiniM3:22:29
88Thobani MadonselaM3:22:40
89Sean CampbellAmanzimtotiM3:22:42
90Blessing MthembuM3:22:50
91Thokozani MncubeMaritzburg CityM3:23:20
92Dumisani MncubeMaritzburg CityM3:23:28
93Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:23:51
94 Xaba FolweniM 3:23:56
95Nonsike MbambNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:24:24
96Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM3:24:45
97Nyabuto MfoloziToyotaM3:24:51
98Hopewell HlabeWestvilleM3:24:59
99Sibusiso XuluM3:25:14
100Bheki Jimmy MthembuDolphin Coast StridersM3:25:45
101Musawenkosi MlotshwaProtea StridersM3:26:33
102Siphamandla ShamaseBoshokuM3:26:38
103Thembisile MwalaseKwaDabeka HarriersF3:26:43
104Rideiel HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:26:58
105Ayanda ZukeAmaqhaweM3:27:11
106Phumlani MngadiHillcrest VillagersM3:27:17
107Sabelo MhanduleTongaat PanthersM3:27:32
108Lauren SnellTeam VitalityF3:27:55
109Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF3:28:16
110Welcome DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:28:28
111Lionel BerridgeSouth Coast StridersM3:28:35
112Ernest CeleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:29:37
113John EllisDHS Old BoysM3:29:45
114 Sihle Dlamini M 3:30:12
115Sabelo Victor MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:30:22
116Andile GxagxisoMaxed EliteM3:30:36
117Roy MamboTeam VitalityM3:30:40
118Lungani ButheleziDurban Athletic ClubM3:30:49
119Zakhele LindaAmaqhaweM3:31:02
120Pooventheren MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:31:13
121Alan BoulleSavagesM3:31:28
122Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM3:32:06
123Simon NdlamlenleMaritzburg CityM3:32:20
124Wiseman NcaneM3:32:22
125Dumisani MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM3:32:33
126Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:32:44
127Sbonelo MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:32:55
128Bonginkosi NgcoboPietermaritzburgM3:33:50
129Xolani MbamboChamberM3:34:17
130 Benjamin Mlala M 3:34:23
131 Fakude PhumaM 3:34:27
132Wiseman Delani ZondoKwaDabeka HarriersM3:34:53
133Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM3:35:12
134Eswana OscarHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:35:16
135Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM3:35:23
136Barnabas MlanduliAmanzimtotiM3:35:23
137Johnia Du PreezHillcrest VillagersM3:35:53
138Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM3:35:59
139Devandran ReddyTongaat PanthersM3:36:26
140Sihle MaphumuloSAPS StridersM3:36:33
141Vukani SheziMaxed EliteM3:37:08
142 Madlam SAPS StridersM 3:37:51
143Cyprian MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM3:38:11
144Jody TaylorFaku ChiefsM3:38:31
145Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM3:38:37
146Sakhamuzi ZondoMaritzburg CityM3:39:09
147Morena Simon NdlovuChatsworthM3:39:30
148Laurie MartinAmanzimtotiM3:40:13
149Lethabo ShokaneManong Athletic ClubM3:40:18
150Tshepo MakhubelaSAPS StridersM3:40:44
151Doctor ButheleziPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:41:04
152Philani MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:41:08
153Ndabenhle NzimandeSave OrionM3:41:25
154Dennis MhlongoSparM3:41:28
155Bonginkosi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM3:41:34
156Lawzi NkonyaneMayibuyiM3:41:35
157Vela NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM3:41:51
158Deena NaidooProtea StridersM3:42:06
159Rajandran NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:42:17
160Sifiso ShangeFolweniM3:42:24
161Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:42:26
162Mlungisi PhethaChilternM3:42:35
163Sandile NxumaloAmaqhaweM3:42:45
164Vusi KhuzwayoWoodviewM3:43:01
165Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM3:43:06
166Justice MagutshloaMaritzburg CityM3:43:17
167Zeblon HlengwaHloniphaM3:43:46
168Ravin SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:43:49
169Thulasizwe NgcoboYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:43:51
170Veerabatheran MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:44:05
171Nicholas ThusiniMpumalangaM3:44:20
172Ryan NundlallChatsworthM3:44:55
173 Ntjele Queensburgh HarriersM 3:45:38
174Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM3:45:39
175Jasson UrbachDHS Old BoysM3:45:42
176Fikile NdayiWoodviewM3:45:43
177Rakesh SahiyanandChatsworthM3:45:46
178Dayn MametDHS Old BoysM3:46:12
179Branco RavencalUbuntu StridersM3:46:18
180Lester DanielsGet FitM3:47:34
181 Luganatiten Pillay M 3:47:56
182Thulani NdimandeM3:48:16
183Xolani NdimandeM3:48:21
184Sibusiso SangweniuMhlathuzeM3:48:33
185Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:48:35
186Dando KhoanyaneNedbank Running ClubM3:48:52
187Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM3:48:52
188Albert CeleUbuntu StridersM3:48:54
189Sarah McGregorDHS Old BoysF3:48:59
190Sarah EksteenWestvilleF3:49:02
191Victor ThomsonCorrectional ServicesM3:49:12
192Ian AitkenDHS Old BoysM3:49:25
193Sibusiso MtshaliSAPSM3:49:40
194Xolani MatabatabaUbuntu StridersM3:49:58
195Loaiter ZwaneGroutvilleM3:50:13
196Siboniso MvubuMaxed EliteM3:50:18
197Ravi NaidooChatsworthM3:51:04
198Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:51:07
199Hardie van ZijlStella Athletic ClubM3:51:35
200 Sibusiso Skhosana M 3:51:39
201Nkululeko MbathaM3:51:41
202Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM3:51:45
203Anderton Kevin NaidooUbuntu StridersM3:51:47
204Eugene NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM3:51:56
205Greg WichtWestvilleM3:51:57
206Hopewell MakhathiniKwandengeziM3:52:10
207 Hendry Duplessis M 3:52:14
208 Bheko ToyotaF 3:52:29
209Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:52:59
210Veronica MtetwaDolphin Coast StridersF3:53:07
211Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM3:53:16
212Richard DlaminiPhumaM3:53:18
213Ricardo TavolariSavagesM3:53:59
214Leonard PelserSavagesM3:54:04
215 Nomfundiso Ngubelanga F 3:54:06
216Mark BesterFaku ChiefsM3:54:36
217Whitney HurstFaku ChiefsF3:54:38
218Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM3:54:41
219Sbusiso LushabaKwaDabeka HarriersM3:54:43
220Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM3:55:01
221 Ready M 3:55:07
222Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM3:55:09
223Bruce IvinsChilternM3:55:23
224Ernest PalmChilternM3:55:23
225Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM3:55:50
226Daniel IsraelWestvilleM3:55:51
227Nhlanhla NgidiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:56:25
228Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM3:56:28
229Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM3:56:28
230James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:56:28
231Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM3:56:29
232Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:56:29
233Lwazi NhlangulelaMaxed EliteM3:56:30
234Nkanyiso MthembuTeam VitalityM3:56:31
235Nkosikhona ZumaM3:56:32
236Clynt OldsDHS Old BoysM3:56:32
237Phezulu MalulekaDassenhoekM3:56:33
238Devin ShutteFourways Road RunnersM3:56:45
239Sfiso Cosmos MakhanyaFolweniM3:56:50
240Kheswa MichealCorrectional ServicesM3:56:56
241Duane TaylorFaku ChiefsM3:57:01
242Aubrey HayesDolphin Coast StridersM3:57:02
243Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM3:57:20
244Jeremiah MunsamyLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM3:57:22
245Blake RaubenheimerDHS Old BoysM3:57:23
246Sibusiso B NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:57:45
247Tina HenmanEskom GijimasF3:57:58
248Bongani ZunguTeam VitalityM3:58:01
249Mandlenkosi MngomaUmbhotshozelwa Athletic ClubM3:58:24
250Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM3:58:46
251Stan HarristonDHS Old BoysM3:58:49
252Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM3:59:00
253Heyns ChristianLangebergM3:59:02
254Thuleleni DumaMaritzburg CityF3:59:22
255 Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:59:43
256Trevor SenekalChilternM3:59:50
257Nithia MoodleyChilternM3:59:53
258Sipho ShabalalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:59:59
259Sabelo NxeleMaritzburg CityM4:00:01
260Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM4:00:22
261Baldwin Londani MhlongoSparM4:00:23
262Justice ShangeSydenhamM4:00:34
263Semu NgcoboWestvilleM4:00:44
264Mxolisi MkhuzeUniversity of South AfricaM4:00:56
265Lahlokwakhe NgidiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:01:30
266Phila GumedeEthekwiniM4:01:47
267Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:01:55
268 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 4:02:19
269Mongi BhkitshwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:02:44
270Kevin CameronCollegians HarriersM4:02:59
271Ntombi NtshabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:03:09
272Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM4:03:27
273Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM4:03:42
274Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM4:03:56
275Mthobisi KhumaloInanda QadiM4:04:07
276Terry NaidooUgu Athletic ClubM4:04:08
277Arge NienhuserKingfisherM4:04:10
278Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:04:43
279Luke BrautesethUgu Athletic ClubM4:04:45
280Sifiso NtanziAmaqhaweM4:05:37
281Jonathan BestelDHS Old BoysM4:05:44
282Toy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:05:58
283Mandla MvelatiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:06:10
284James CollinsTeam VitalityM4:06:13
285Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:06:31
286Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:06:38
287David NhlapouMhlathuzeM4:06:54
288Louise LilfordWestvilleF4:06:55
289Trevor LuytWestvilleM4:06:55
290Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF4:07:15
291Neil JensenAmanzimtotiM4:07:36
292Steve BoltonMaxed EliteM4:07:38
293Raeesa SolwaWestvilleF4:08:07
294Siyanda NgcoboAmaqhaweM4:08:39
295Brian ArendseLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:08:49
296Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:09:07
297Matthew PohlDHS Old BoysM4:09:18
298Zakhele LindaAmaqhaweM4:09:37
299Mlungisi NguboBluffM4:09:42
300Thulani HlatshwayoM4:10:13
301 Chinnadpa M 4:10:14
302Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM4:10:20
303Mthobisi NjaphaFolweniM4:10:28
304Selvanthan RamalooUgu Athletic ClubM4:10:36
305Bheki NgcoboEskom GijimasM4:10:44
306Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM4:10:52
307Sindisiwe NdamaneKlip River StridersF4:10:53
308Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM4:10:55
309Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM4:10:55
310Mduh KhanyilePhumaM4:11:05
311Bhekamawana MhlongoUbuntu StridersM4:11:07
312Maria KappAmanzimtotiF4:11:08
313Kwazi MocefeSparM4:11:08
314Sipho MsalieCorrectional ServicesM4:11:09
315Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF4:11:09
316Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM4:11:24
317Dncan GwalaEthekwiniM4:11:46
318Lauren SymmandsAmanzimtotiF4:12:02
319Isabel MabangaNedbank Running ClubF4:12:20
320 Sbusiso X G Mtambo M 4:12:25
321Sbusiso MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM4:12:32
322Penelope CeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:12:39
323Sindiswa Priscilla MhlongoKwaMashuF4:12:44
324Qiniso DunnM4:12:46
325Hayley GibbonWestvilleF4:13:04
326Leanne EllisWestvilleF4:13:04
327Suran MaharajWoodviewM4:13:05
328Allister MeakerKearsney StridersM4:13:07
329Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:13:09
330Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF4:13:12
331Jacob TwalaWestvilleM4:13:58
332 Taylor Dolphin Coast StridersM 4:14:01
333Albert MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:14:14
334Dudu NgcoboMaritzburg CityF4:14:17
335Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF4:14:20
336Patric MkhizeProtea StridersM4:14:23
337Sphomondla MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:14:26
338Cyprian KhomoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:14:46
339Stuart MannFourways Road RunnersM4:14:54
340Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM4:14:59
341Werda GrunewaldChilternF4:16:06
342Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:16:12
343 Rabesh Boopal M 4:16:13
344Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM4:16:27
345Sifiso MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM4:16:54
346Msizi LuthuliKwaMashuM4:17:02
347Denzil GovenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:17:06
348 Parren Smith M 4:17:30
349Dhanadal GovenderChatsworthM4:17:31
350Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM4:17:32
351Qondizwi GwalaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:17:34
352Povendran NaidooChatsworthM4:17:35
353Johan HoogeweegenMorningside Country ClubM4:17:39
354Alison HoogeweegenMorningside Country ClubF4:17:40
355Christo BothaHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM4:18:06
356Deon van WykMidlandsM4:18:10
357Sihle Mvelo MfayelaDHS Old BoysM4:18:33
358Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM4:18:50
359James BurnillDHS Old BoysM4:18:53
360Matthew NoldenFaku ChiefsM4:18:56
361Ryan MasseyDHS Old BoysM4:18:57
362Mike DatsonTeam VitalityM4:18:57
363Justin BlomDHS Old BoysM4:18:57
364Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM4:19:16
365Siyabonga VilakaziEskom GijimasM4:19:21
366Solumo KhumaloKwaMashuM4:19:54
367Warren DanielsTeam VitalityM4:20:02
368Khulekani J GabelaMtubatubaM4:20:07
369Thabani MdungeM4:20:12
370Kirsty WrewHillcrest VillagersF4:20:13
371Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF4:20:14
372Lala CeleKwaMashuF4:20:16
373Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM4:20:17
374Derrick DladlaMaritzburg CityM4:20:29
375Simon MlotshwaChatsworthM4:20:33
376Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM4:20:43
377 W S Mzobe Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 4:20:44
378Gqwetha MkhizeAmanzimtotiM4:20:56
379Tanya ScottSavagesF4:20:56
380Sanele MbathaAmanzimtotiM4:21:07
381Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:21:31
382Candice FloodNedbank Running ClubF4:21:33
383Zoe DilingaPhumaF4:21:37
384Mike CharlesDolphin Coast StridersM4:21:37
385Nobuhle GazuKwaMashuF4:21:48
386Trent BauerStella Athletic ClubM4:21:57
387Shaun KolverTwini Athletic ClubM4:22:52
388 Lunga Mdutshane M 4:22:53
389Solly NzimaChilternM4:22:54
390William KlokieDHS Old BoysM4:22:54
391Rajesh RamnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:23:11
392 Morgain Moodley M 4:23:15
393Dhluarchuram SewmungalKwaDukuzaM4:23:19
394Guillaume NelDHS Old BoysM4:23:24
395Khayalethu MadelePietermaritzburgM4:23:26
396Sharika SeurPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:23:32
397Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:23:51
398Debbie ChaperonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF4:23:55
399Rakesh RamdhunUgu Athletic ClubM4:24:26
400Rigov Zuku TabetePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:24:29
401Mduduzi NgcoboM4:24:41
402Thulani MhlongoQueensburgh HarriersM4:24:44
403Riaoy PillayScottburghM4:24:53
404 Manish Valtee M 4:24:58
405 Yimba Wiseman M 4:25:00
406Siyabonga NgubaneMaxed EliteM4:25:28
407Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:25:33
408Lindsay MienieHillcrest VillagersF4:25:36
409Sanjay SinghEskom GijimasM4:25:42
410Radesh SewlalFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:25:54
411Thorne RudmanAmanzimtotiM4:25:55
412Kayleigh NicholsAmanzimtotiF4:25:56
413Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM4:25:57
414Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:25:58
415Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM4:26:06
416Jason RandallTeam VitalityM4:26:07
417Nkosingphile NkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:26:16
418Vernon BallSydenhamM4:26:26
419Ronald Ivan GrahamBluffM4:26:26
420Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM4:26:36
421Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM4:26:47
422 Ngcobo Stella Athletic ClubM 4:26:47
423Andile ZondiM4:26:49
424Ntokozo HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:26:53
425Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM4:26:55
426Sfiso LuhuliCorrectional ServicesM4:27:09
427Raymond VorsterTwini Athletic ClubM4:27:16
428Gary O'connorTwini Athletic ClubM4:27:23
429Bevan CarrTwini Athletic ClubM4:27:24
430Crona JuggemathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:28:07
431Mabongi ZikalalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:28:07
432Llewellyn Mark RobinsonNewlands StridersM4:28:30
433Suresh OreeWoodviewM4:28:31
434Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:28:36
435Elliot MbonambiDurban Athletic ClubM4:28:36
436Mduduzi NeneEskom GijimasM4:28:45
437Dolly TyisoMondiM4:28:51
438Joshua MsibiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:29:02
439Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:29:07
440 Malebo Mngwengwe M 4:29:39
441Matt PetersonDHS Old BoysM4:29:40
442Bongani DlomoSAPS IngwenyaM4:29:42
443Greg StrachanMidlandsM4:29:55
444Randheer RamnarianUbuntu StridersM4:30:33
445Gregory FinnieSydenhamM4:30:37
446Nothile MthembuMaxed EliteF4:30:55
447Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM4:31:00
448Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:31:20
449Ntethelelo ZuluMaritzburg CityM4:31:23
450Nomfundo MadlalaEthekwiniF4:31:27
451Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM4:31:34
452 Eunice Ntulie F 4:31:36
453Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF4:31:41
454Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF4:31:42
455Oliver TathamHowickM4:31:43
456Sivilingam PillayChatsworthM4:31:44
457Erich LuckfielAmanzimtotiM4:31:46
458Muzie SibisiNedbank Running ClubM4:31:48
459Sibusiso NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM4:31:49
460Bheki GasaWoodviewM4:32:00
461Liston TheoGemsportM4:32:02
462Thembalihle GumbiNedbank Running ClubM4:32:04
463Joanny NaiduTongaat PanthersM4:32:07
464Runnet Sifiso NgcoboSAPS StridersM4:32:17
465Xolani MthethwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:32:17
466Angus Lind HolmesDHS Old BoysM4:32:20
467Neziswa MdakaTeam VitalityF4:32:24
468Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM4:32:25
469Bongumusa PhahlaNedbank Running ClubM4:32:51
470Johan ShabalalaUbuntu StridersM4:33:07
471Njabulo NxeleTeam VitalityM4:33:12
472Valayathum GovenderMondiM4:33:18
473Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:33:19
474Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM4:33:24
475Jared OberholzerDHS Old BoysM4:33:47
476Mpilo DubeuMhlathuzeM4:33:48
477Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM4:33:49
478Roy GovenderChatsworthM4:33:50
479Sibusiso DlaminiWestvilleM4:33:53
480Ritesi DascoHulaminM4:34:06
481Lenny GenganChatsworthM4:34:06
482Yolandi SapetMaxed EliteF4:34:17
483Rajan MunesarWoodviewM4:34:18
484Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM4:34:28
485Gareth HornbyBluffM4:34:59
486Elisabeth ToerienAmanzimtotiF4:35:00
487Bongani MwelaseuMlaziM4:35:30
488Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM4:35:36
489Justice NcaneToyotaM4:35:37
490Carli HumanScottburghF4:36:13
491Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:36:22
492Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM4:36:24
493Thamindren KannipenRun for FunM4:36:25
494Vuyo MthimkhuluMaxed EliteM4:36:30
495Bernard LouiseDolphin Coast StridersM4:36:30
496Ayanda MdlaloseM4:36:31
497Mduduzi ButheleziSparM4:36:43
498Lizelle FaulDolphin Coast StridersF4:37:46
499Martin KhouryDolphin Coast StridersM4:37:50
500Xolani MtshaliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:37:54
501Kresan GovenderChatsworthM4:37:56
502Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM4:38:16
503Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM4:38:29
504Carrie MasonDHS Old BoysF4:38:37
505Nomldhosi MagwazaPietermaritzburgF4:38:47
506Nkululeko Mphumeleli KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM4:38:48
507Felokwakhe NxumaloM4:38:51
508Anand NaidooWoodviewM4:39:01
509Richard RichardWoodviewM4:39:03
510Peter ElyDHS Old BoysM4:39:11
511Adam LombardDolphin Coast StridersM4:39:12
512Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:39:38
513Barbara HlanganoWestvilleF4:39:53
514Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM4:40:09
515Virginia HughesDHS Old BoysF4:40:28
516Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:40:47
517Glen PillayChatsworthM4:41:03
518Nithiaklyani NeddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:41:20
519Sello MofokengLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:41:46
520Gnanaganwn MunsamiChatsworthM4:42:01
521 Jackpersad Save OrionM 4:42:09
522Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM4:42:12
523Patrick MkhizeAdventists Athletic ClubM4:42:16
524Dan MuniahaTongaat PanthersM4:42:26
525 Bick Khuzwayo Kkhuzwayo M 4:42:28
526Yoganathan AppannaUgu Athletic ClubM4:42:36
527Priyall BridglallUgu Athletic ClubM4:42:37
528Raveen JumnaUgu Athletic ClubM4:42:37
529Trent BauerStella Athletic ClubM4:42:48
530Grahame OslorBethlehem Marathon ClubM4:42:58
531Sabelo NgcoboM4:43:07
532Zoleka DzelwaNedbank Running ClubF4:43:27
533Harry TarentaalSydenhamM4:43:28
534Tommy NettskiSunshine HMP Sports ClubM4:43:48
535Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:43:52
536Vijan ChettyChatsworthM4:44:04
537Melize DevilliersDHS Old BoysF4:44:46
538Sabelo RadebeMaritzburg CityM4:44:55
539 Aniruth Behalie M 4:44:57
540Chris Du TrevouDHS Old BoysM4:45:12
541Lee-Anne StewartRiverside HarriersF4:45:19
542Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM4:45:19
543Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF4:45:19
544Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM4:45:19
545Judith MlabaSavagesF4:45:24
546Katiso PossaMaxed EliteM4:45:39
547Ncamisile Abegail NdlelaWestvilleF4:45:40
548Sihle ShanduTeam VitalityM4:46:02
549Mlungisi MakhathiniSAPSM4:46:11
550Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM4:46:16
551Melkim RampertabChatsworthM4:46:23
552Sagie ReddyMondiM4:46:43
553Phillipa DardaganChilternF4:46:43
554Deon StumlleCorrectional ServicesM4:46:43
555Eldine HaddinSave OrionF4:46:43
556Chief MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:46:43
557Marc van DykSydenhamM4:46:57
558Busisiwe KhanyileTeam VitalityF4:46:57
559Busisiwe MsomiKwaMashuF4:46:57
560Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF4:47:12
561Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:47:12
562Bhenkinkosi SheziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:49:05
563Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM4:49:10
564Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF4:49:41
565Mzomuhle JaliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:49:51
566Roy RamjiwanSave OrionM4:50:37
567Hlengiwe DubeuMhlathuzeF4:50:46
568Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:50:46
569Fred MncubeTeam VitalityM4:50:48
570Mandlenkos GcabusheUbuntu StridersM4:51:03
571Khethiwe NtombelaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:51:19
572Sandra PrattAmanzimtotiF4:52:03
573Sandile Ntando ButheleziPhumaM4:52:21
574Felix MtamboCorrectional ServicesM4:52:22
575Ntombizanele MkhizeEskom GijimasF4:52:28
576Thokozile ZuluPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:52:39
577Sthembiso PhungulaHighwayM4:53:00
578Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:53:00
579Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF4:53:01
580Ncamisile ZumaHillcrest VillagersF4:53:21
581Siboniso ShabalalaTeam VitalityM4:53:25
582Pretty GumedeF4:53:28
583Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM4:53:28
584Mlungisi ZondiNewlands StridersM4:53:58
585Lawrence RameseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:54:05
586Pindele MakataTeam VitalityF4:54:16
587Rajendran NaidooTeam VitalityM4:54:17
588Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF4:54:28
589Nkululeko NdamaneKlip River StridersM4:54:34
590Adrian BirtM4:54:56
591Frank FranckeissTeam VitalityM4:55:01
592Cindy FranckeissTeam VitalityF4:55:01
593Vikash RamphalWoodviewM4:55:10
594Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:55:10
595Brien FrancisForest HillsM4:55:10
596Sibusiso MakhayeEskom GijimasM4:55:19
597Vishnu PadayacheeM4:55:39
598Antonio de SousaSavagesM4:55:40
599Andile Franco KleinbooiKwaMashuM4:55:51
600Sean KlokieDHS Old BoysM4:55:57
601Thabani NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:56:07
602Stephanie KretzmannBorn2RunF4:56:10
603Wesley AppalsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:56:12
604Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF4:56:14
605Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM4:56:19
606Sbongiseni CassaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:56:19
607Vaneshree GovenderROAGF4:56:21
608Kevin AdamsBluffM4:56:21
609Perumal NaidooChatsworthM4:56:21
610David ShangaseNewlands StridersM4:56:28
611Oliver PeacockDHS Old BoysM4:56:29
612Richard SwartTeam VitalityM4:56:55
613Khinesh VallabhTeam VitalityM4:56:57
614Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM4:56:57
615Khuluse JusticeAmaqhaweM4:56:57
616Alan ChettyChatsworthM4:57:02
617Mamello MosheshWoodviewF4:57:02
618Melusi SishiPhumaM4:57:09
619Lawrence MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM4:57:10
620Mpume NkwanganaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:57:29
621Joe FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:57:32
622Mapa HlengwaMaritzburg CityF4:57:32
623Ziyanda MkuzoSouth Coast StridersF4:57:32
624Pat SoocrimSAPSM4:57:33
625Michael MthembuNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:57:33
626Rachel SteadF4:57:33
627Simangele GxeyaneSAPS StridersF4:57:33
628Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM4:57:33
629Lance GeorgeSydenhamM4:57:33
630Godfrey MnisiAmanzimtotiM4:57:41
631 Bill Hogc M 4:57:41
632Dhanasagren ReddyWoodviewM4:57:52
633Nobathembu SikwanaTeam VitalityF4:58:09
634Berverly GorindasamyChatsworthF4:58:26
635Illse WilsonDHS Old BoysF4:58:28
636Wayne MayberyDHS Old BoysM4:58:28
637Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:58:42
638Puis RadebeZululand Multisport ClubM4:58:57
639Rishigen ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:59:09
640Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM4:59:35
641Craig KrikpatrickKearsney StridersM4:59:58
642Thululeni GumediNedbank Running ClubF5:00:28
643Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:01:27
644Dumezweni MncwabeHillcrest VillagersM5:01:36
645Ivor ZeeAmanzimtotiM5:01:36
646Maureen ParryChilternF5:02:04
647Sipho ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaM5:02:42
648Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF5:02:58
649Manqoba MabasoMaritzburg CityM5:03:22
650Sibusiso ZincumeM5:03:22
651Sipho MkhizeFolweniM5:03:42
652Esther van der MerweTeam VitalityF5:06:55
653Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF5:07:12
654Mlungisi NkabindeMaxed EliteM5:07:20
655Vinod HaripersadPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:07:21
656 Macala Moyeni M 5:07:22
657Navin Runjit SinghWoodviewM5:08:07
658Thando SokhelaTeam VitalityF5:08:23
659Ralph JamaricSydenhamM5:09:44
660Coleen OgleSydenhamF5:09:44
661 Wayne Labushchangne M 5:10:44
662Peter CatoHillcrest VillagersM5:10:45
663Davandri NaidooBluffF5:11:03
664Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM5:11:29
665Bhekithemba NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:33:12
666 Siyanda Mkhiz M 5:40:02
667Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM5:40:27
668Juran RamanandWoodviewM5:41:28
669Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM5:41:34
670Naidoor AnthonyTongaat PanthersM5:41:41
671Bongekile KhathiAmaqhaweF5:47:50
672Samkelo BooiTeam VitalityM5:49:17
673Elton SummersNewlands StridersM5:49:33
674Phumzile NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:52:27
675May van der WaltAlbertonF5:53:55
676 Billy Sihle Mokogwa M 5:53:55
677Luc van GorckuleAlbertonM5:53:57
678Nevlon ChinsamyTeam VitalityM5:59:01
679Doreen GrossmannWestvilleF5:59:11
680Marianne OdellBaynesfield Running ClubF5:59:18
681Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM6:00:20
682Gertrude SosiboChatsworthF6:01:04

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality42
DHS Old Boys33
Chatsworth29
Maxed Elite23
Nedbank Running Club20
Amanzimtoti19
Maritzburg City18
Woodview18
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club17
Durban Runner Athletic Club16
Westville16
Stella Athletic Club15
Phuma13
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club12
SAPS Striders11
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club10
Dolphin Coast Striders10
Ubuntu Striders10
Chiltern10
Ugu Athletic Club9
Ethekwini9
Eskom Gijimas8
Tongaat Panthers8
KwaZulu-Natal Striders8
Sydenham8
Hillcrest Villagers8
Amaqhawe8
Newlands Striders8
Correctional Services7
Savages7
Bluff7
KwaMashu7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club6
Faku Chiefs5
Durban Athletic Club5
Queensburgh Harriers5
uMhlathuze5
Save Orion5
Folweni5
Spar5
KwaDabeka Harriers5
Pinetown District Athletic Club5
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club4
Mondi4
SAPS4
Twini Athletic Club4
Riverside Harriers4
Mayibuyi4
SAPS Ingwenya4
Natal Carbineers Running Club3
Toyota3
Chesterville Athletic Club3
Protea Striders3
Kearsney Striders3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
South Coast Striders3
KPMG Running Club3
Highway3
Pietermaritzburg3
Forest Hills2
Fourways Road Runners2
Gemsport2
Collegians Harriers2
Alberton2
University of South Africa2
Klip River Striders2
Midlands2
Get Fit2
KwaDukuza2
Hlonipha2
Phumanathi2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Scottburgh2
Inanda Qadi2
Morningside Country Club2
Corobrik1
uMlazi1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Zululand Multisport Club1
ROAG1
Dassenhoek1
Chamber1
Run for Fun1
Kingfisher1
Hammarsdale1
MTN1
Arthur Ford Running Club1
Aerobics 4 All1
Born2Run1
Mandeni Harriers1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Groutville1
Mtubatuba1
Kwandengezi1
Boshoku1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
Athletics North1
Baynesfield Running Club1
Howick1
Umbhotshozelwa Athletic Club1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Run/Walk for Life1
Standard Bank1
Old Mutual1
Mpumalanga1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Bethlehem Marathon Club1
21st Century Athletic Club1
Manong Athletic Club1
Hulamin1
Langeberg1
Rand Athletic Club1
Estcourt1
South African National Defence Force1