Sparkport Challenge2011-02-06

32.0kmdistance
1:52:03winning time
593finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Samuel PazangaMaxed EliteM1:52:03
2Hlomayi MachezaMaxed EliteM1:52:39
3 Xolani Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:59:01
4Mkosinathi NgcngoStella Athletic Club1:59:25
5Nicholas MjadoNedbank Running Club2:00:11
6Edwin ManyoleMaxed Elite2:00:11
7Mbuyiswa ManciHillcrest VillagersM2:01:07
8Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM2:01:34
9Garikai MadawoMaxed EliteM2:01:40
10Bhekani KubhekaNewlands StridersM2:02:11
11Sipho MbokaziToyotaM2:03:11
12Bernard PhalatsanNedbank Running Club2:04:11
13 M Sosibo Nedbank Running Club 2:04:57
14Xolani BungeNedbank Running ClubM2:06:13
15Sableo NcubePhumanathi2:07:30
16Musakhona NzimandDurban Athletic Club2:10:08
17Phillip MhlongBoxer Superstore Athletic Club2:10:19
18Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:11:50
19Nicholas CetwaneNedbank Running Club2:12:05
20 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:12:05
21Siyabonga MtshaliSpirit WindM2:13:53
22Richard MayezanaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:14:10
23Bheki KhumaloWyebankM2:14:10
24John RenwickScottburghM2:14:44
25Sandile SheziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:15:13
26Cyril ChiyDurban Athletic Club2:16:45
27Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:04
28Bafana MsimangoM2:19:59
29Leon NkomoDurban Athletic ClubM2:20:02
30Paul EchertWestville2:22:23
31Duane DicksWestvilleM2:22:24
32Blaine PienarMaxed Elite2:23:30
33Elliott HolmesNedbank Running ClubM2:23:44
34Sazi MabasoSAPS StridersM2:24:44
35Nkosingphile DladlaZululand Multisport Club2:24:50
36Warren FoynRand Athletic ClubM2:24:51
37Mbheki MbathaNedbank Running Club2:25:30
38Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM2:25:36
39Siyabonga MlamboEskom GijimasM2:26:28
40Petros MteshaneNewlands Striders2:26:29
41Siibusiso XuluMaxed Elite2:27:09
42Patick MkhizeVerulam Athletic Club2:27:53
43 Mhlabuni Woodview 2:28:40
44Jabulani MsezaneAmanzimtotiM2:30:47
45Vusi KhuzwayoWoodviewM2:35:29
46Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM2:35:32
47Bheki MbheleToyotaM2:35:38
48Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM2:36:00
49Stephen NgibaMaxed EliteM2:36:00
50Andre NgwenyaMaxed Elite2:36:39
51Jo MackenzirSani2:36:44
52Pd ZumaCorrectional Services2:37:54
53Makena MkoenaPinetown District Athletic Club2:37:55
54Strini MoodleyTongaat PanthersM2:37:59
55Zenzele MyabaStella Athletic Club2:38:09
56 Mandla Newlands Striders 2:39:16
57 Mbongiseni Mazibuko M 2:40:04
58Boysie LuthuliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:40:10
59Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM2:40:27
60Ravendhra JuglalMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM2:40:28
61Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM2:40:30
62 I Mzobe 2:41:07
63 Krish Naidoo Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 2:42:12
64Philip RadebVerulam Athletic Club2:42:31
65 J Vermode 2:42:38
66 Herron Amanzimtoti 2:43:48
67Ewoud GroblerAmanzimtotiM2:43:54
68Alan HenryTwini Athletic ClubM2:44:43
69Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM2:44:45
70Emmanuel ZuluSAPS StridersM2:44:49
71Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM2:44:54
72Brendan MayerChilternM2:44:56
73 N Mabambo Natal Carbineers Running Club 2:45:07
74Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM2:45:12
75 S Mfekayi Durban Athletic Club 2:45:47
76Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF2:45:49
77Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:45:58
78Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM2:46:15
79Chris HardyVirginia Athletic ClubM2:46:15
80Sabelo NxumalNewlands Striders2:47:26
81Siphiwe MsomiM2:47:35
82Vinesh MaharajShakaland2:48:19
83 B Shandu ScottburghM 2:48:20
84 S Wisedale 2:48:26
85 Enock Nedbank Running Club 2:48:36
86 Mthembeni M 2:48:41
87 T Miller Hillcrest VillagersM 2:48:46
88Ed TiltmanStella Athletic Club2:48:47
89Alan de HaasHillcrest VillagersM2:49:01
90 Max M 2:49:11
91Collin MakhubuChesterville Athletic ClubM2:49:38
92Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:49:49
93Sithembiso DoncabePhumanathiM2:49:50
94Sandy AikenAthletics NorthF2:49:51
95Paul RoseWestvilleM2:49:58
96Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF2:50:02
97 G Patterson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 2:50:04
98Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:50:27
99Brad ChislettSavagesM2:50:42
100 Sihle Mbath 2:50:42
101Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:51:02
102Narend SinghSave OrionM2:51:11
103 D Reddy Tongaat PanthersM 2:51:11
104Mbuso MchuniStella Athletic Club2:51:48
105Biri BoboNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:52:35
106Emma de Latley+i149DHS Old Boys2:52:52
107David KoppDHS Old BoysM2:52:59
108Rob ThomsonSavagesM2:52:59
109Alan MckenziBluff2:53:22
110Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM2:54:18
111Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM2:54:20
112Peter ViljoenSouth Coast Striders2:54:25
113Jason BrownNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:54:26
114Warren MorganHillcrest VillagersM2:54:45
115Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM2:55:18
116 M Jwara KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 2:55:19
117Debbie SessionsDHS Old BoysF2:55:27
118Dumisani ShoyseRiverside Harriers2:55:45
119Mike JoyceKearsney Striders2:55:47
120Jomo HotzWestville2:55:50
121 M Lepheana Nedbank Running ClubF 2:55:54
122Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:55:54
123Stu FerrierHilton Harriers2:56:08
124Kim LoweWestvilleF2:56:13
125Robin GoddardWestvilleM2:57:03
126Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM2:57:04
127 R Balliram SAPS Striders 2:57:07
128 J N Mudaly Newlands Striders 2:57:56
129 H Masila 2:57:59
130Ntando ZondoEskom GijimasM2:58:06
131 S Thambu HammarsdaleM 2:58:34
132 Sipho Correctional Services 2:58:44
133Lennord BeetsAmanzimtotiM2:58:45
134 B Fen DHS Old Boys 2:58:50
135Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM2:59:04
136Scott DuncanDolphin Coast StridersM2:59:07
137Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM3:00:04
138 M Mchunu SavagesM 3:00:04
139Garth CatheyMidlandsM3:00:07
140Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM3:00:11
141Prod MckenzieWestville3:01:02
142Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF3:01:05
143Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM3:01:30
144Sydney PondVarsity Kudus3:01:44
145Craig MaguireSaintsM3:01:50
146Ian ZunckelSaintsM3:02:09
147 T Ngcobo SavagesM 3:02:09
148Mike SmithYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:02:12
149Sarah BriscoeDHS Old BoysF3:02:20
150Wade BurmeisterDHS Old BoysM3:02:37
151Martin MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM3:02:57
152 Anna ChilternF 3:02:57
153 Mbongeni WoodviewM 3:03:09
154Willie MkasiPhumanathiM3:03:15
155Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM3:03:16
156 Pragarn Woodview 3:03:17
157Simon BloseVerulam Athletic ClubM3:03:20
158Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:03:57
159Karrim OsmanWoodviewM3:04:19
160Grant PedlarForest HillsM3:04:40
161Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM3:04:43
162Debbie de KoningEskom Gijimas3:04:43
163Wayne JordanVirginia Athletic ClubM3:05:15
164Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM3:05:27
165Bodger MccarrollRun/Walk for Life3:05:31
166Kirt LaureauChiltern3:06:33
167 J Mtembu Newlands Striders 3:06:33
168 Thabo Newlands StridersM 3:06:36
169 G Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:06:36
170Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM3:06:55
171Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM3:07:23
172Phumlani MsimangoChesterville Athletic Club3:07:23
173Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:07:29
174 A Battalia Bluff 3:07:29
175Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM3:07:34
176Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM3:07:43
177Debbie IvinsChilternF3:07:51
178 Mandla KwaZulu-Natal Striders 3:07:57
179Pravesh BhugwandeenSave OrionM3:08:20
180Neil ZiderveldWoodviewM3:08:20
181 S Mfingwana Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 3:08:31
182Jacqui HardinghamRun/Walk for Life3:08:37
183Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM3:08:38
184Dan PaliamChatsworthM3:08:42
185Michael KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM3:09:08
186Themba MzobeNewlands Striders3:09:16
187Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM3:09:35
188 G Kilian Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 3:09:59
189Charm NaidooChatsworthM3:10:06
190Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF3:10:07
191Dalumzi MhlalukaNedbank Running Club3:10:10
192Cyril KuppanMerewentM3:10:35
193 Ritesh Riverside Harriers 3:10:43
194Stuart NysmithRiverside Harriers3:10:54
195 B Mapekula Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 3:11:02
196Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM3:11:10
197Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM3:11:21
198Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM3:11:30
199Nqubeko NdlelaNewlands StridersM3:11:32
200Craig OllermanDurban Athletic ClubM3:11:32
201Sandi KoengDHS Old Boys3:11:38
202Roshan ChautharTongaat Panthers3:11:50
203 N Rowe Chiltern 3:12:14
204Glenys WinterBluffF3:12:39
205Wendy MorganChilternF3:13:08
206Suresh OreeWoodviewM3:13:11
207 S Aitken DHS Old Boys 3:13:18
208 B Martens Saints 3:13:21
209Greg EwingChilternM3:13:23
210Greg HardieChilternM3:13:31
211Deon Du PlessisChilternM3:13:37
212Aziz MoosaOasis CrescentM3:14:11
213Obert MpanzaHulaminM3:14:16
214 V Raju SAPS StridersM 3:14:18
215Mdu BiyelaNedbank Running ClubM3:14:53
216Gerhard PrinslooRichards Bay HarriersM3:14:57
217Yunus DobaVerulam Athletic ClubM3:15:03
218Jan ViljoenRichards Bay HarriersM3:15:07
219 Z Dube Nedbank Running ClubM 3:15:10
220Deniss Houston-McmillanBluff3:15:11
221Andrew WintergreenFish Hoek3:15:29
222Graham LiingHarlequin Harriers3:15:31
223Nicole MosesEskom GijimasF3:15:36
224Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF3:15:39
225Nicholas MlengeneRiverside Harriers3:15:40
226Rajen GoundenCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:15:41
227Mike KoningHarlequin HarriersM3:15:59
228Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM3:16:12
229Ivan CharlesNewlands StridersM3:16:18
230Nelson Nxumal (xumalo)Chiltern3:16:42
231Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM3:16:45
232Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:16:45
233Mark CatheyMidlandsM3:16:46
234Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM3:16:59
235Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM3:17:08
236Jason SchefermannEskom GijimasM3:17:09
237Marlise JoubertSouth Coast StridersF3:17:11
238Poobaln ReddyChatsworth3:17:15
239Shaun OliverChiltern3:17:48
240Robert MilneChilternM3:17:50
241Neren LorrickChatsworthM3:18:06
242 Lenny SAPS Striders 3:18:36
243Sarah WardSavagesF3:18:54
244Colliin ReddyWoodview3:18:54
245Lloyd ShabalalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:19:04
246Clare EwingChilternF3:19:05
247Deven GovenderChatsworthM3:19:10
248Muzi NinelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:19:19
249Micayla PedlerForest HillsF3:19:59
250Sharon MckenzieCollegians HarriersF3:20:00
251Jimmy ThaverMerewentM3:20:01
252Angela BoulleChilternF3:20:15
253Willem Du PlooyIreneM3:20:20
254Caroline MerzKearsney StridersF3:20:22
255Julia CullimanHillcrest Villagers3:20:24
256Eunice NtuliNedbank Running ClubF3:20:37
257Roy RamjinanSave Orion3:20:39
258Rob JoynsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:20:49
259Dave LepanWestville3:20:51
260Elize CilliersSavagesF3:21:27
261 N Gazu Newlands Striders 3:21:40
262Cathy BrownVerulam Athletic ClubF3:21:45
263Senzo BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM3:21:52
264Allison ParleWestville3:22:16
265Swalleh AmodSouth Coast Striders3:22:20
266Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM3:22:36
267Terry CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:22:42
268Mergan NaidooWoodviewM3:22:44
269Elmarie KingHolla TrailsF3:22:46
270 Tony University of KwaZulu-NatalM 3:22:51
271Allan AigallBenoni Harriers3:22:56
272Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM3:23:02
273Carl van den BergHillcrest VillagersM3:23:03
274Chantal van den BergHillcrest VillagersF3:23:13
275Barbara PretoriusHarmonyF3:23:18
276Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM3:23:20
277Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF3:23:20
278Eddie NMerewent3:23:31
279Mlambo RoyWoodviewM3:23:32
280Pat SoogrimSAPS StridersM3:23:40
281Shelley FrankishWestvilleF3:24:06
282 Lindela HammarsdaleM 3:24:17
283 Katherine Rowan F 3:24:23
284Dees NaickerChatsworthM3:24:25
285Andrew PittsWestvilleM3:24:25
286Pam TraversRiverside HarriersF3:24:30
287 A Sookraj ChatsworthM 3:24:41
288Meriel Wyne-JonesChiltern3:24:42
289 T J Nico Savages 3:25:02
290Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM3:25:03
291Prananthan ReddyChatsworth3:25:09
292Deon ChettySouth Coast StridersM3:25:14
293Surendra NDurban Athletic Club3:25:25
294Strini NadesanChatsworthM3:25:28
295Loc QuevauvilliersSavages3:25:31
296Allison PiersSouth Coast Striders3:25:42
297 J Parsons South Coast Striders 3:25:58
298Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM3:25:59
299Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM3:26:00
300Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM3:26:01
301 H Holder HowickM 3:26:02
302Jaqueline GainesRiverside Harriers3:26:05
303 P Zulu Collegians HarriersF 3:26:07
304 N Rammurthi WoodviewM 3:26:38
305Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM3:26:39
306 L Ground Riverside Harriers 3:26:54
307Mark GainesRiverside HarriersM3:26:54
308 N Naidoo ChatsworthM 3:26:54
309 Justin M 3:26:57
310Kaya MahaltiDurban Athletic Club3:26:58
311Stuart CoxWestvilleM3:27:01
312Roy LeisegangChilternM3:27:03
313Brenda Du PlessisChilternF3:27:23
314Tilda TearleSavagesF3:27:27
315Mzamo MkhwanaziM3:27:49
316Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:27:51
317Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM3:27:52
318 Kammasokrain Newlands Striders 3:28:38
319Gugulethu MbuthuOasis CrescentM3:28:41
320Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF3:29:12
321Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF3:29:14
322Vincent DunnSunshine HMP Sports ClubM3:29:17
323Giselle AndersonKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:29:25
324Tamara EatonScottburghF3:29:29
325Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM3:29:59
326Janine MazeryWestvilleF3:30:00
327Justice MsomiChesterville Athletic Club3:30:00
328Leslie NulliahStella Athletic ClubM3:30:17
329 A Farr Eskom GijimasF 3:30:22
330 J E Du Plessis 3:30:25
331Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF3:30:28
332Mandy FullerSavagesF3:30:36
333Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM3:30:43
334Tosh MalchferEskom Gijimas3:30:45
335Catherine AddisEskom GijimasF3:30:48
336Alson ThabedeKwaMashuM3:30:49
337Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:31:11
338Mazweni DlaminiMerewentM3:31:14
339Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:31:15
340Krish VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:31:18
341Thokozani PewaWyebankF3:31:26
342Collin MunsamiChatsworthM3:31:36
343Mark GovenderChatsworthM3:31:48
344Zeldi MannAthletics NorthF3:31:53
345Tammy BrugerDolphin Coast Striders3:31:54
346Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:31:59
347Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:32:03
348Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:32:12
349 Kim Hillcrest VillagersM 3:33:29
350David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:33:29
351Danny ChettyWoodviewM3:33:33
352Ike KhozaAmanzimtotiM3:33:37
353 Edward WoodviewM 3:33:56
354Charles JohnstonChilternM3:34:04
355 Nicci Fahery 3:34:06
356Mark McCallAthletics NorthM3:34:11
357 B Naidoo M 3:34:18
358Irma StephensEskom GijimasF3:34:20
359Chantal RandalEskom Gijimas3:34:29
360Devadas NaiduChatsworthM3:34:44
361Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM3:34:57
362Anton StoffbergStella Athletic ClubM3:35:01
363 D Rautenbach DHS Old BoysM 3:35:02
364 S Bridgemohan ChatsworthM 3:35:04
365Craig MatthewSavagesM3:35:04
366Nozipho MkhizeSparF3:35:06
367Coliin LinnettRiverside Harriers3:35:10
368Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:35:19
369 Lucy Nzuza 3:35:40
370Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF3:35:42
371Rick WheelerForest HillsM3:35:50
372 O Lockhat Oasis Crescent 3:36:06
373Andrew KopsDolphin Coast StridersM3:36:07
374 Morera Virginia Athletic Club 3:36:15
375Diren GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:36:15
376Mpume NkwanyanDurban Athletic Club3:36:54
377 D Sonpal WoodviewM 3:36:58
378Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM3:36:59
379Donna KnoesenSavages3:37:41
380Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:37:52
381 G Govender WoodviewM 3:37:54
382 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 3:37:55
383Zoe BuchanSavagesF3:37:56
384Lisa FosterDHS Old BoysF3:38:09
385 B Stewart Forest HillsM 3:38:22
386Ridwaan KhanLenasiaM3:38:22
387Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM3:38:49
388Douglas WatsonFloridaM3:39:22
389Cordelia KistenWoodviewF3:39:23
390Nonhlanhla TutaNewlands StridersF3:39:24
391Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM3:39:39
392 D Naicker ChatsworthM 3:40:14
393Bheki GasaWoodviewM3:40:14
394 D Hornby Hilton HarriersF 3:40:41
395van den HaeghanHilton Harriers3:40:41
396Maureen ParryChilternF3:40:44
397Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF3:41:10
398Thamsanqa NgcoboUkhoziM3:41:18
399Sifiso MbathaM3:41:33
400 Maria Oosthuizen F 3:41:43
401Zanele NduliWestvilleF3:42:06
402Troy GielinkSydenhamM3:42:11
403Bogani NdlovuPinetown District Athletic Club3:42:12
404 Malthosonke Oasis Crescent 3:42:15
405 L Hoosen Stella Athletic ClubF 3:42:26
406Dean NaidooChatsworthM3:42:27
407Stan GianiSavagesM3:42:46
408Praveen GungarirsatKwaDukuza3:42:46
409Yolandi LuytSavagesF3:43:07
410 Thom ChilternM 3:43:09
411Glen PillayChatsworthM3:43:12
412 D Atkinson Stella Athletic Club 3:43:33
413Jerusha ValjeeRiverside HarriersF3:43:37
414Bonga NyawoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:43:38
415Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM3:43:46
416Marius VermaakRun/Walk for LifeM3:43:47
417Vinesh PillayUmkomaasM3:43:57
418 Aslman Shakaland 3:44:19
419Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF3:44:23
420Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF3:44:31
421Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF3:44:32
422Dayalan GanesenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:44:46
423Mewa KinooUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:45:02
424Sbusiso DlaminWestville3:45:11
425 Tammy ScottburghF 3:45:30
426Craig ShillerChilternM3:45:35
427 Jodine Dolphin Coast Striders 3:45:44
428Fiona MennellAmanzimtotiF3:46:19
429Bev HardieChilternF3:46:32
430Nicolette ProctorWestvilleF3:46:32
431Reginald MacheleHighwayM3:46:33
432Sharneil de KlerkDolphin Coast StridersF3:46:44
433Collin MunsamiChatsworthM3:46:44
434Sipho MchunuuBunyeM3:46:45
435Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM3:46:49
436Fiona HareauRiverside Harriers3:47:03
437Ted LiddiatiStella Athletic ClubM3:47:06
438Thor JensenChilternM3:47:11
439 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 3:47:15
440Cliff HHighway3:47:21
441 Randukh 3:47:50
442 J Rampal 3:48:11
443Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:48:12
444 S Chetty ChatsworthM 3:48:23
445Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM3:48:59
446Kogie ReddyChilternM3:49:08
447 Johan Run/Walk for LifeM 3:50:17
448Deen NadarajuChatsworthM3:50:22
449Dawn van BuddenbrockRandburg Harriers3:50:23
450 D A Wessels 3:50:25
451Enos MbuyaneOasis CrescentM3:50:28
452Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM3:50:50
453Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:50:51
454Deidre MareeSavagesF3:51:23
455Pierre MareeSavagesM3:51:23
456Learn BhendaneHighwayM3:52:16
457Simon NicolsenStella Athletic Club3:52:27
458Lucy FrancoisDHS Old BoysF3:52:36
459Mike MaharajDHS Old Boys3:52:54
460 S Sewpersad ChatsworthM 3:52:55
461 P Burrovans Eskom Gijimas 3:53:20
462Thusi XimbaPinetown District Athletic Club3:53:21
463Roshini PillayWoodviewF3:53:29
464Paul MckayPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:53:37
465Renee MoodlyChatsworth3:53:38
466Strini NaickerMerewentM3:53:53
467Michelle FookwePick 'n PayF3:54:07
468Arseyah KadwaOasis CrescentF3:54:11
469Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM3:54:29
470 H Nell AmanzimtotiM 3:54:47
471 Rita Chatsworth 3:54:59
472 G Hooblal Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:55:04
473 M Pillay Athletics NorthM 3:55:09
474Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM3:55:31
475Linda CuffEskom GijimasF3:55:38
476Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM3:55:54
477 R J Reeve Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 3:55:56
478Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF3:55:58
479Jeffrey MkhizeMtubatubaM3:55:58
480 M Chetty Redro HarriersM 3:56:07
481Michelle CloeteChilternF3:56:07
482Jay PatelNewlands StridersM3:56:07
483 N Juggeruth Correctional Services 3:56:32
484Hajrah OsmanChilternF3:56:34
485Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:56:35
486Mohamed Assan AllieChatsworth3:56:37
487 D Matthews Stella Athletic ClubM 3:56:43
488Laithe SookrajChatsworth3:56:44
489Glynis DriemeyerEskom GijimasF3:56:47
490 T V Pillay Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 3:56:58
491Kim ShortStella Athletic ClubF3:57:10
492 B Mothial Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 3:57:17
493Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF3:57:24
494Inez ValjeeSavagesM3:57:42
495Jonathan WilliamsSavagesM3:57:44
496Aziz FisherHillcrest VillagersM3:57:45
497Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM3:58:22
498Ettiene JacobsRun/Walk for LifeM3:58:35
499Odette HunluChiltern3:58:46
500Janet MacfarlanDHS Old Boys3:58:46
501 Raymond Oasis CrescentM 3:58:47
502 D Pillay Athletics NorthF 3:58:48
503Rogani MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:59:17
504Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM3:59:19
505 R Currie uMhlathuzeM 3:59:20
506Shabee MallOasis Crescent3:59:22
507 K Ndlovu Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 3:59:54
508Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF4:00:02
509Krish NaidooChatsworthM4:00:06
510 M Vanker Spartan HarriersM 4:00:16
511Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF4:01:22
512Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM4:01:23
513Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM4:02:00
514Joanne BennettWestvilleF4:02:10
515Mark BennettWestvilleM4:02:33
516Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM4:02:35
517Ajay JamnadaDurban Athletic Club4:02:44
518 B Lutchmenarain ChatsworthM 4:02:44
519Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF4:02:45
520Narriman ToefuStella Athletic ClubF4:02:52
521Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF4:03:21
522 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 4:03:44
523Miranda PotgieterRun/Walk for Life4:03:46
524Thulilsile ThabudiSpar4:03:48
525Debra NaidooWoodviewF4:03:50
526Ashley MaharajPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:03:51
527Meena MaharajWoodview4:03:55
528 R Kader ChatsworthF 4:03:57
529Dennis JullenTongaat Panthers4:04:17
530 Jason South Coast StridersM 4:04:18
531 N Mafuleka ImambaM 4:04:37
532Selva NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM4:04:44
533Kitty ChutergunRun/Walk for Life4:05:11
534Kate KedgcockEskom Gijimas4:05:47
535Rika PaulseDolphin Coast StridersF4:06:21
536Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM4:06:31
537Percy MoodleyChatsworthM4:06:52
538 J Barnard Eskom GijimasM 4:06:53
539Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:06:56
540 S A Moodley ChatsworthM 4:07:03
541Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF4:07:03
542Devan GovindsamyRichards Bay HarriersM4:07:35
543 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 4:07:54
544Thnagrin NaidooChatsworth4:07:56
545Vasagie GovendenChatsworth4:08:11
546Adrian PearceCollegians HarriersF4:08:26
547 Joslyn Verulam Athletic Club 4:08:39
548Rachi RajagopaulChatsworthM4:09:04
549Amres MoodlyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4:11:17
550Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM4:11:42
551 S Webba Stella Athletic Club 4:11:42
552Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF4:11:42
553Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:12:49
554Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF4:12:55
555 M Mdwandwe Phumanathi 4:13:01
556Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumanathiM4:14:10
557Ven MoodleyChatsworthM4:14:39
558Marlin MoodleySpartan HarriersM4:14:55
559 M Palan M 4:15:32
560Darryl GordonStella Athletic ClubM4:15:35
561David LuthuliNewlands StridersM4:15:43
562 Z Kamalie ChilternM 4:16:02
563Celeste BullenNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:16:12
564Liz BothmaQueensburgh HarriersF4:16:12
565Maggie MarshallRiverside HarriersF4:16:49
566 Ponen Durban Athletic Club 4:17:16
567 T Zwane Stella Athletic ClubM 4:17:45
568Xolo MfekaHighwayM4:17:48
569Pinky ManikumSpartan Harriers4:17:50
570 L B Subramanian Durban Athletic Club 4:17:51
571 Glennie M 4:17:52
572Aslam AmraShakalandM4:17:56
573 A Brunson Stella Athletic Club 4:18:17
574 Faise Shakaland 4:19:38
575Basheer SulimanShakalandM4:19:39
576Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF4:20:56
577Erica NeffNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:21:58
578Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF4:23:39
579Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF4:23:58
580 M Mangi Oasis Crescent 4:24:22
581Trevor MajolaSavagesM4:25:39
582Pat GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:25:50
583Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF4:29:12
584 Z Omar Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 4:29:21
585Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM4:31:20
586Reshan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:32:04
587Niroshin GovenderWoodview4:32:04
588Nancy MudauEskom GijimasF4:32:05
589 V Hauptfleisch Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 4:32:06
590 M R Schoeman Eskom Gijimas 4:33:19
591Selvan NadasNewlands StridersM4:37:06
592 L Rawat Oasis Crescent 4:38:00
593Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF4:39:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation