Umgeni Water2011-03-20

32.0kmdistance
1:50:33winning time
297finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Khulekani NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:50:33
2Thuso MosieaEskom GijimasM1:51:38
3Lawrence SibiyaCollegians HarriersM1:55:40
4Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM1:57:52
5Anthony NhlangulelaCollegians HarriersM2:02:06
6Garnet CebekhuluMaxed EliteM2:02:48
7Elphas NhlangulelaRichmondM2:02:49
8Sazi NdabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:07:07
9Matekase LefatsaHowickM2:08:41
10 Gwala Bongokuhle M 2:09:49
11Lucas KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:10:29
12Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM2:11:41
13Siphamandla MzilaNedbank Running ClubM2:12:43
14Melanie van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF2:20:57
15Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM2:20:58
16Sfiso MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM2:22:34
17Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM2:24:12
18Amon BasiHowickM2:27:44
19Brendon LeeOxford StridersM2:27:46
20 Sbusiso Ndlovu RichmondM 2:28:54
21 Ayanda Mncwabe M 2:28:56
22Noel RobertNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:30:53
23Themba ZumaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:32:09
24Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM2:32:12
25Michael GowarNedbank Running ClubM2:32:16
26Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF2:32:57
27Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF2:33:23
28Clare KentEstcourtF2:33:48
29Nandus MoolmanSavagesM2:35:12
30Judith GeldenhuysEstcourtF2:35:41
31Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF2:36:02
32Mike EglingtonSaintsM2:37:11
33Sue ChapmanSaintsF2:38:56
34Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM2:39:26
35Justin NelHerbalifeM2:41:17
36Kathy PerryKearsney StridersF2:43:57
37Paul MarshHillcrest VillagersM2:44:13
38 Nkosiyakhe Zakwe M 2:44:45
39Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM2:45:26
40Catherine KellyDHS Old BoysF2:45:37
41Kate MarchUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:45:38
42Pip MortlockUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:46:13
43Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:47:26
44Matt KretzmannSaintsM2:47:55
45Sarah WilsonF2:48:02
46Gregg PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:48:51
47 S Thambu HammarsdaleM 2:49:52
48Marita ShoneSyngenta Kroonstad CollegiansF2:51:27
49Peter ShadweKearsney StridersM2:52:34
50Narend SinghSave OrionM2:54:04
51Sam NdwandweHulaminM2:54:45
52Nkosinathi MthalaneSaniM2:55:21
53Brent McdonaldFourways Road RunnersM2:55:39
54Vanitha GoundenEskom GijimasF2:55:51
55Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF2:55:53
56Guy CaminskyDHS Old BoysM2:55:58
57James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:56:27
58Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF2:56:54
59 Ntethelelo Dudeni M 2:56:55
60Shaun HenmanEskom GijimasM2:57:17
61Janet TurkForest HillsF2:57:54
62 G Forde Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:57:55
63Ayanda ChamaneMangosuthu University of TechnologyM2:58:03
64Lisa ForsterDHS Old BoysF2:58:03
65Shelley FrankishWestvilleF2:58:39
66Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:58:41
67Reuben GemaIxopoM2:58:57
68Judith GroveHilton HarriersF2:59:15
69Glenn FisherWestvilleM2:59:22
70Steve GriiffithsStella Athletic ClubM2:59:36
71Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF2:59:41
72Jason SchefermannEskom GijimasM2:59:50
73Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM3:00:55
74Allister MeakerKearsney StridersM3:01:35
75Pravesh BhugwandeenSave OrionM3:01:39
76Sam VerbaanHillcrest VillagersM3:02:48
77Ryan MitchellHillcrest VillagersM3:02:49
78Monika SeeleGonubie HarriersF3:02:58
79Barbara SeeleRichmondF3:03:07
80Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM3:03:07
81Shane CramptonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:03:12
82Marius de BruinNewcastle HarriersM3:03:13
83Steven van DykEskom GijimasM3:03:20
84Elize van der MerweEskom GijimasF3:03:32
85Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM3:05:13
86Mthokozisi MadlalaEskom GijimasM3:05:59
87Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM3:06:05
88Lennord BeetsAmanzimtotiM3:06:09
89Shaylyn HarrisSunninghill StridersF3:06:38
90Claire PanainoTwini Athletic ClubF3:06:41
91Tookie TullisHowickF3:07:03
92Steve GillhamSaintsM3:08:01
93Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM3:08:01
94Puckree NaickerBiggarsbergM3:08:09
95Rob JoynsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:08:33
96Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM3:09:01
97Luckraj RamballySouth Coast StridersM3:09:04
98Sabelo MthombeniMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:09:15
99Allan RichertsEskom GijimasM3:09:17
100Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM3:09:38
101Tony WilsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:09:42
102Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:09:46
103Jason BrownNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:11:13
104John HartKearsney StridersM3:11:14
105Francois BrandWestvilleM3:12:11
106 Jane Cobb F 3:12:12
107Gary Marquis-JonesEskom GijimasM3:12:26
108Samantha ProctorKearsney StridersF3:12:26
109Gillian BaughF3:12:35
110Lisa de BruynePinetown District Athletic ClubF3:12:35
111Amrit GangaramEskom GijimasM3:12:39
112Jenni TaylorEstcourtF3:12:50
113Brian TannerEstcourtM3:12:56
114Mark WinterEstcourtM3:12:57
115 J Nieelson Stella Athletic ClubM 3:12:59
116Kevin MeierHilton HarriersM3:13:46
117Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM3:13:54
118Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM3:13:55
119Karen GreenForest HillsF3:14:01
120Kevin GrahamHillcrest VillagersM3:14:29
121Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF3:14:30
122Gavin SeidlerHillcrest VillagersM3:14:46
123Michelle Lloys-EllisCollegians HarriersF3:14:48
124Tania ShaweEskom GijimasF3:15:19
125Pragash GhelaOasis CrescentM3:15:44
126Mervin KanniahSAPS IngwenyaM3:15:48
127Sponono NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:15:50
128Sasheera GoundenEskom GijimasF3:15:59
129Andrew SmytheCollegians HarriersM3:16:14
130Susan CookTwini Athletic ClubF3:16:35
131Debrah ThomasSouth Coast StridersF3:17:15
132Gail MainKearsney StridersF3:18:15
133Stephen MainKearsney StridersM3:18:27
134Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM3:18:51
135Hendrian VenterNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:19:22
136James BeckerlingChilternM3:19:24
137 Anna Chimo F 3:19:25
138Rory MapstoneSpartan HarriersM3:19:28
139Lesley WilliamsHilton HarriersF3:19:47
140Hitekani MashilaHulaminM3:20:21
141Doug CornishHilton HarriersM3:20:25
142Dave NicholsonHilton HarriersM3:20:39
143Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF3:20:43
144Siyabonga NgcoboEskom GijimasM3:20:43
145Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM3:20:45
146Jodi WatsonHillcrest VillagersF3:21:13
147Kate TysonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:21:22
148Irma StephensEskom GijimasF3:21:25
149Carl SeeleRichmondM3:21:28
150Doctor MlotshwaEmnambithi StridersM3:22:08
151Pradeep DatadinEmnambithi StridersM3:22:10
152Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM3:22:22
153Belinda SmithEstcourtF3:22:22
154Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:22:41
155Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF3:23:08
156Alan WebsterEstcourtM3:23:36
157Waldo van den BerghEstcourtM3:23:36
158Lin DrogemollerUmvoti Athletic ClubF3:24:18
159Gillian PrenticeUmvoti Athletic ClubF3:24:18
160Lucy FrancoisDHS Old BoysF3:24:54
161Collert HlubiEmnambithi StridersM3:24:54
162Nicola HudsonF3:24:58
163 Rob Hudson M 3:25:37
164Linda FeherHighwayF3:25:59
165Phumlani MlotshwaM3:26:44
166Susan AndrewsSavagesF3:28:40
167Julie DakersEskom GijimasF3:28:41
168Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF3:28:55
169Dawn ReedKearsney StridersF3:29:07
170Jeff JudgeCollegians HarriersM3:31:10
171Jan BurgerPhobiansM3:32:19
172Charlotte BurgerAlbertonF3:32:39
173Andrew SpruntEskom GijimasM3:33:18
174Debbie CurrieEskom GijimasF3:33:19
175Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:34:10
176Rieka FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:34:11
177Mohamed MullaEmnambithi StridersM3:34:14
178Sbongile DlaminiEskom GijimasF3:35:06
179Dave CodnerHillcrest VillagersM3:35:14
180Barbara CodnerHillcrest VillagersF3:35:39
181Louis RouillonEstcourtM3:35:43
182Paul BurroughsEskom GijimasM3:35:46
183Chantel BromwichScottburghF3:36:36
184Mlongisi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM3:36:44
185Sharmila RajcoomarFordervilleF3:36:44
186Marie van WykVryheidF3:36:55
187John VaughanCollegians HarriersM3:37:32
188Tanya ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:37:35
189Elain HaddenSave OrionF3:37:53
190Mduduzi NeneEskom GijimasM3:38:12
191Connie ThomasSpartan HarriersF3:38:49
192Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM3:38:51
193Aziz FisherHillcrest VillagersM3:38:54
194Johan KriekRichards Bay HarriersM3:39:09
195Jonathan WilliamsSavagesM3:39:10
196 B Jordaan EstcourtF 3:39:14
197Estelle BullenRainbowF3:39:15
198Donnee AtkinsonStella Athletic ClubF3:39:19
199Celeste BullenNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:40:05
200Urna StevensonF3:40:07
201Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF3:40:13
202Trish ParsonsHilton HarriersF3:40:40
203Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM3:41:00
204Sagadevan MoonsamyDolphin Coast StridersM3:41:19
205Geetha MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubF3:43:14
206Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM3:44:17
207Kerry-Lee HuylettNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:44:18
208Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:44:20
209Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:45:10
210Cheryl SearleKearsney StridersF3:45:11
211Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:45:17
212Amri SewnunFordervilleM3:45:38
213Nomkhosi NdawondeVerulam Athletic ClubF3:45:59
214Venessa SmithSpartan HarriersF3:46:06
215Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF3:46:22
216Lauren AddicottHilton HarriersF3:47:03
217Khayelihle MenduM3:47:34
218Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF3:47:37
219Lorraine van der NestVryheidF3:47:49
220Edith MoolenschotStella Athletic ClubF3:48:27
221Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM3:49:00
222Donovan RothmanSaintsM3:49:44
223Gopalkrishnan GovenderEmnambithi StridersM3:49:48
224Andrew SpenceEstcourtM3:50:17
225Leeanne van der WesthuizenEstcourtF3:50:31
226 Nomusa Nxumalo F 3:51:05
227Sifiso ButheleziMakanaM3:51:09
228 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:51:57
229 Barbara Mlotshwa F 3:51:57
230Fikile SitholeEskom GijimasF3:53:55
231Shagita GoundenEskom GijimasF3:55:05
232Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM3:55:26
233Themba RadebeEskom GijimasM3:56:00
234Cathy Maitin-Ca????East Griqualand StridersF3:56:13
235Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM3:56:56
236Barry HaighHilton HarriersM3:57:40
237Lauren CorcoranSaintsF3:58:31
238Stephanie JoynerVryheidF3:58:31
239Dereck MahadouShallcrossM3:58:48
240Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF3:58:49
241Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF4:00:00
242Sandi ScottEskom GijimasF4:00:12
243Wayne RyanIxopoM4:00:42
244Jimmy TeeSaintsM4:01:06
245Frank HopeEskom GijimasM4:01:42
246Desigciu PillayFordervilleM4:01:45
247Naveen RajcoomarFordervilleM4:01:45
248Kate CrouchCollegians HarriersF4:01:49
249Poobie NaidooSpartan HarriersM4:01:50
250Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF4:01:54
251Elsa SwartEskom GijimasF4:01:54
252Tracy GamedeEskom GijimasF4:03:19
253Shirley NaidooNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:03:19
254Pranil RamdhinHulaminM4:03:41
255Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF4:03:43
256Claire KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:04:31
257Catherine RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:04:36
258Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:04:44
259Kate ParryForest HillsF4:04:47
260 K S Pillay SAPS StridersM 4:05:04
261Vaughan HauptfleischNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:05:41
262Thandeka HlongwaSAPS IngwenyaF4:06:03
263Joslyn DabiVerulam Athletic ClubF4:07:14
264Sandy CromieForest HillsF4:08:23
265Tonya PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:08:28
266Mandla KhumaloMaritzburg CityM4:09:58
267 P Singh SAPS StridersM 4:09:58
268Karen PetersenRiverside HarriersF4:10:38
269Richard BeckettUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:13:05
270Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF4:14:41
271Pamela CorlettHighwayF4:16:51
272Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:17:16
273Robyn JoynsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:20:01
274Dane FernandesEskom GijimasM4:20:04
275Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM4:20:26
276Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF4:22:06
277Raymond VisagieVerulam Athletic ClubM4:22:31
278Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM4:22:53
279Smuts van der NestVryheidM4:23:33
280Khanyisle NdlovuNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:23:35
281Nancy MudauEskom GijimasF4:23:47
282Musa HlongwaneKlip River StridersF4:23:49
283Vusi MkhuliseM4:25:03
284Philisiwe ShongweKlip River StridersF4:25:04
285Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:25:47
286Nonhlanhla HlongwaneKlip River StridersF4:26:39
287Cedmal PhungulaSAPS IngwenyaM4:27:22
288Jabulani MvelaseNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:27:49
289Kathy HollandHighwayF4:27:49
290Vernon LandsbergCollegians HarriersM4:28:42
291Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:28:51
292Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM4:29:49
293Muvhango RasalanavhoCollegians HarriersM4:30:54
294Busie PhungulaKwaDabeka HarriersF4:35:21
295 N J Nyanden Forderville 4:44:02
296Arvin LankesarEskom GijimasM4:45:54
297Gregory SamuelsSydenhamM4:45:54