Stella Royal2017-03-19

10.0kmdistance
0:32:40winning time
463finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nkosikhona MhlakwanaPhumaM0:32:40
2Zama MndiyayaZakhele Running ClubM0:34:19
3Bruce MaakeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:35:38
4Denham BothaTuksM0:39:02
5Sandile NgcoboTeam VitalityM0:39:58
6Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM0:41:50
7Schalk van der MerweM0:42:41
8Kenn VersterKPMG Running ClubM0:44:31
9Chris CarterChilternM0:46:19
10Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:46:35
11Corbyn MaraisGet FitM0:46:40
12Sibonelo SibisiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:47:49
13Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF0:48:14
14Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:49:02
15Ndumiso SheziM0:49:38
16Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF0:49:43
17Gareth HornbyBluffM0:50:01
18Maureen SlackWestvilleF0:50:12
19Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:50:29
20Nomalungelo Olive NzuzaSAPS StridersF0:50:38
21Shanna LakeBluffF0:50:49
22Ibrahim BanaM0:50:50
23Matthew DrayM0:50:54
24Warren DanielsTeam VitalityM0:50:55
25Scott LeechM0:51:03
26Neil HarrisM0:51:15
27Chris GoldstoneGet FitM0:51:37
28Tashil MohanlallM0:51:46
29Les SmithWestvilleM0:51:47
30Roger ScholtzM0:52:16
31Brad GrobblerTeam VitalityM0:52:37
32Richard LakeM0:52:58
33Lucinda OrtoneDHS Old BoysF0:52:58
34 Neil Wilson M 0:53:03
35Andrew BurnardWestvilleM0:53:23
36Jade StoryStella Athletic ClubF0:53:34
37Leon CampherGet FitM0:53:34
38Dirk TaljaardM0:53:39
39Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM0:53:48
40Terri BossyGet FitF0:53:52
41Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF0:53:52
42Chantel RobinsRiverside HarriersF0:54:03
43Phathiswa TshobeniMondiF0:54:24
44Mark CarterGet FitM0:54:44
45Pieter EngelbrechtM0:55:01
46Koen Le RouxForest HillsM0:55:08
47Geoff TrottHillcrest VillagersM0:55:12
48Tammy KellyF0:55:13
49Simbarashe MachanyangwaM0:55:45
50Sakhile GamedeM0:55:46
51James LeesM0:55:48
52Guy Wentworth HayneCrusaders - KZNM0:56:06
53Wendy RookSavagesF0:56:16
54Mellisa GerberQueensburgh HarriersF0:56:31
55Elizabeth GalliasUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF0:56:35
56Michael SandersonM0:56:47
57Joanne RichardsSunninghill StridersF0:56:51
58Raman GuptaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:56:59
59Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:57:04
60Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF0:57:11
61Livingstone LootzDurban Athletic ClubM0:57:36
62Melanie PotgieterF0:57:43
63Sheree KirstenWestvilleF0:57:48
64Rohan PillayTeam VitalityM0:57:50
65Christopher ChendriahM0:58:02
66Gregory HallNedbank Running ClubM0:58:34
67Mason MiddletonM0:58:34
68Yusuf SulemanJohannesburg HarriersM0:58:39
69Devlin GovenderM0:58:42
70Benson MemaniMondiM0:58:44
71Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF0:58:44
72Deborah SwebyGet FitF0:58:45
73Brandon MoulderM0:58:55
74Sally ShawSavagesF0:59:01
75Kelly ClowesForest HillsF0:59:12
76Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF0:59:20
77Billy PatelSavagesM0:59:53
78Roger BaileyStella Athletic ClubM0:59:56
79Ntobeko GumedeWestvilleM1:00:19
80Siyabonga MzimelaTeam VitalityM1:00:23
81Elisha ReddyGet FitF1:00:28
82Tammy GraySavagesF1:00:30
83Dale KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM1:00:42
84Goodwill Mandlenkosi NgcoboM1:00:42
85Alfred KrebsM1:00:42
86Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:00:48
87Colin WalterJeppe QuondamM1:00:50
88Nadine CoetzeeEskom - KZNF1:01:09
89Eva SchoellF1:01:10
90Shannon KrebsF1:01:29
91Alessandro AlunniM1:01:36
92Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM1:01:39
93Rome SmithF1:01:41
94Garth CameronM1:01:43
95Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:02:06
96Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:02:10
97Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF1:02:13
98Lee FoulisF1:02:14
99Hlengiwe ButheleziMaxed EliteF1:02:38
100Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF1:02:46
101Charmain ShanduOld MutualF1:02:52
102Bongani MahlaseM1:02:53
103Thami MchunuTeam VitalityF1:02:59
104Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:03:02
105Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:03:03
106Nic ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM1:03:05
107Sibongo Canscuss ThusiM1:03:12
108Lyle Le CordierRun for FunM1:03:16
109Craig HampsonDHS Old BoysM1:03:16
110Kevin AdamsBluffM1:03:17
111Soretha VenterF1:03:19
112Zahied WangRun for FunM1:03:19
113Duncan MayCrusaders - KZNM1:03:24
114Jason LewisDHS Old BoysM1:03:28
115Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF1:03:32
116David Campbell HallHillcrest VillagersM1:03:34
117Sherise van der WesthuizenHillcrest VillagersF1:03:36
118Nadine MyburghCrusaders - KZNF1:03:37
119Tamsyn YoungChilternF1:03:42
120Lindsey SpeirsRiverside HarriersF1:03:51
121Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF1:03:52
122Nellie JamesAmanzimtotiF1:03:59
123Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:04:10
124Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF1:04:15
125Mondli MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:04:18
126Keswyn MackintoshRiverside HarriersF1:04:19
127Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF1:04:19
128Vanessa BrackettForest HillsF1:04:20
129Mahomed AllyTeam VitalityM1:04:27
130Farzana DhoomaF1:04:30
131Thomas CareyCrusaders - KZNM1:04:44
132Kaydene SteffensTeam VitalityF1:04:49
133Justin WillemseTeam VitalityM1:04:53
134Nkosi NgcoboM1:04:58
135David BerryRiverside HarriersM1:04:58
136Clifton BowlerHillcrest VillagersM1:04:59
137Angel HargreavesF1:05:01
138Louise PetersTeam VitalityF1:05:03
139Sharon SmorenburgF1:05:05
140Wendy BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF1:05:05
141Mandy WillemseTeam VitalityF1:05:08
142Gay TilburyGet FitF1:05:09
143Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:05:13
144Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM1:05:15
145Melani BohnenChilternF1:05:19
146Dylan BohnenChilternM1:05:22
147Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:05:23
148Luzuko DubeM1:05:24
149Terry KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM1:05:36
150Bjoern PietruschkaM1:05:42
151Zambia MemaniMondiM1:05:44
152Nicoletta PhotopoulosPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:05:46
153Zakariya NoorgatSave OrionM1:05:49
154Cindy ReevesWestvilleF1:05:53
155Andre LouwM1:05:56
156Jacqueline DavisSavagesF1:06:05
157Rajandran NaickerChatsworthM1:06:06
158Anne ErasmusGet FitF1:06:10
159Cari DickersonRiverside HarriersF1:06:11
160Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:06:13
161Jodi Lynn DickersonFaku ChiefsF1:06:16
162Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:06:17
163Vitalis Xolani DlaminiM1:06:18
164Mahomed VaidTeam VitalityM1:06:24
165Bongani P LuthuliM1:06:25
166Jacqueline BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:06:39
167Brendan DevineSaniM1:06:51
168Roxanne ProomeF1:06:52
169Jade DanielsTeam VitalityF1:06:55
170Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM1:06:56
171Ndoda Hilton MkhizeM1:06:58
172Msizi LuthuliM1:07:00
173Trompie StrydomHighwayM1:07:04
174Preston FullerM1:07:07
175Elizabeth HayesBluffF1:07:07
176Ramitha MaistryF1:07:11
177Farhana OsmanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:07:16
178Alexandria BurgerFourways Road RunnersF1:07:26
179Grant AdlamChilternM1:07:27
180Logan MoodleyChatsworthM1:07:31
181Vita ValkinaDHS Old BoysF1:07:37
182Cleo DlaminiDeloitteF1:07:42
183Sharon LevangStella Athletic ClubF1:07:46
184Chantelle KettGet FitF1:07:49
185Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:07:59
186Nonkululeko ThangoTeam VitalityF1:08:07
187Carmen van ReenenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:08
188Yasmeen SulemanJohannesburg HarriersF1:08:10
189Sharon BullenF1:08:11
190Farzanah MallKPMG Running ClubF1:08:12
191Nathi SimelaneM1:08:15
192Kim RobinsonRiverside HarriersF1:08:19
193Kurt Emlyn DennisMondiM1:08:19
194Shanel PotgieterBluffF1:08:21
195Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:08:24
196Stuart DawsonM1:08:26
197Katherine FlackStella Athletic ClubF1:08:28
198Phakama NtshwantiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:08:35
199Joelene WilsonRiverside HarriersF1:08:35
200Sarah MalherbeRiverside HarriersF1:08:43
201Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF1:08:48
202Katherine McgheeTeam VitalityF1:08:49
203Brett WaltersM1:08:50
204Mariette SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:58
205Jabu DladlaMondiF1:09:03
206Nandi DlaminiF1:09:04
207Sonia EvansChilternF1:09:11
208Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF1:09:18
209Bathabile MthembuM1:09:29
210Alan Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM1:09:38
211Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:09:38
212Alison ChadwickRiverside HarriersF1:09:43
213Dianne CilliersRiverside HarriersF1:09:44
214Melonie Du PreezQueensburgh HarriersF1:09:45
215Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:09:45
216Grant BrandersM1:09:46
217Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF1:09:47
218Lynda BellF1:09:47
219Quintin DelportDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:09:48
220Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF1:09:53
221Jane StottRiverside HarriersF1:09:56
222Tracy TilburyDHS Old BoysF1:10:00
223Junad KazeeM1:10:01
224Melanie OxleeF1:10:03
225Mohamed Bilal KhanOasis CrescentM1:10:03
226Shantal MatthysenGet FitF1:10:07
227Rehana HarnsbyF1:10:08
228Liyana NdlovuM1:10:09
229Sunil BhagwandasM1:10:11
230Carmen DevineStella Athletic ClubF1:10:13
231Leona SwanepoelAmanzimtotiF1:10:15
232Sahil BulardM1:10:15
233Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:10:16
234Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:16
235Amy AntoniadesF1:10:24
236Caleb WangM1:10:29
237Luke de RauvilleM1:10:51
238Telela ArosiTeam VitalityF1:10:54
239 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 1:11:00
240Andile MnguniMondiM1:11:08
241Mukesh GuptaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:11:10
242Elaine NaickerGet FitF1:11:14
243Rasen NaidooGet FitM1:11:14
244Tanya GreeffF1:11:15
245Janine MatthewsF1:11:15
246John MommeuBluffM1:11:17
247Shannon FoordAmanzimtotiF1:11:17
248Ahmed BhabhaM1:11:18
249Natalie FrankelChilternF1:11:18
250Charmaine ClarisseAmanzimtotiF1:11:20
251Teresa CollettChilternF1:11:25
252Simone ReidCrusaders - KZNF1:11:29
253Philippa GuichardCrusaders - KZNF1:11:30
254Debra SymingtonF1:11:40
255Shandre MiddletonF1:11:43
256Rafique NoorehalM1:11:52
257Nontobeko MhlongoF1:11:52
258Riaz BanaM1:11:52
259Zenat AllyTeam VitalityF1:11:59
260Naseera VahedOasis CrescentF1:12:01
261Belinda CarterF1:12:11
262Liz Le CordierRun for FunF1:12:24
263 Jackson WestvilleF 1:12:24
264Lisa SuttonGet FitF1:12:31
265Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:13:05
266Tevan GovenderM1:13:10
267Hussein HassimM1:13:15
268Naseerah OsmanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:13:15
269Luqmaan MaanM1:13:16
270Abdullah KaziM1:13:17
271Gayle AdlamChilternF1:13:19
272Kgalalelo MokateF1:13:35
273Nomusa ZuluUgie Athletic ClubF1:13:36
274Dianne BranniganF1:13:42
275Joshua PinkertonM1:13:42
276Desre GazeBluffF1:13:43
277Nompumelelo MnyanduMondiF1:13:59
278Monica ShabalalaMondiF1:14:00
279Monica de KleynGet FitF1:14:02
280Gert van SchalkwykM1:14:04
281Eleanor StoffelsF1:14:06
282Bhavna Jasmat MakanTeam VitalityF1:14:07
283Sarah BekkerEskom - KZNF1:14:08
284Refiloe MatshabaGet FitF1:14:22
285Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF1:14:24
286Mandy HawkinsSavagesF1:14:24
287Paulos ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:14:24
288Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM1:14:26
289Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:14:30
290Leverne PoissonTeam VitalityF1:14:32
291Nicole PotgieterF1:14:36
292Imtiaz JeewaM1:14:39
293Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:14:42
294Nokuthula SibisiHighwayF1:14:50
295Thabani MhlongoMaritzburg CityM1:14:58
296Julie HornbyChilternF1:15:16
297Dave WilsonM1:15:25
298Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM1:15:30
299Mayurie BhagwandasF1:15:32
300Mxolisi NgobeseM1:15:36
301Morag CulverwellF1:15:38
302Ntokozo DumaF1:15:41
303Devi MoodleyChatsworthF1:15:42
304Veronica SonyaneF1:15:43
305Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:15:44
306Lungile ZondoEskom - KZNF1:15:44
307Nothando SitholeM1:15:58
308Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF1:15:59
309Eleanor GilliesRiverside HarriersF1:15:59
310Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM1:15:59
311Michele LardantRiverside HarriersF1:16:04
312Rene PienaarF1:16:05
313Nobuhle MakhanyaF1:16:08
314Khethiwe MakhanyaF1:16:09
315Gugu AndersonSavagesF1:16:10
316Desiree TuckCrusaders - KZNF1:16:24
317Katherine BhogalF1:16:25
318Sibusiso MabasoM1:16:44
319Nkosinathi GombuM1:16:44
320Sibongile QuvaniHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:16:46
321Kamalassen GovenderM1:16:56
322Tumie MosieaF1:16:57
323Tracey CoertseRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:59
324Jeevaruthanum GovenderM1:17:12
325Faith HorneRun/Walk for LifeF1:17:13
326Lloyd TarbotonTeam VitalityM1:17:14
327Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF1:17:23
328Ntando DladlaTeam VitalityF1:17:34
329Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:17:35
330Faatima MoollaOasis CrescentM1:17:38
331Corine BellHighwayF1:17:48
332Lorraine MacDonaldHighwayF1:17:52
333Weedah JappieF1:18:02
334Zama MswaneF1:18:15
335Nicole NieuwoudtF1:18:17
336Sthembile NxumaloF1:18:20
337Geralin SchubachQueensburgh HarriersF1:18:34
338Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:18:34
339Kevin SchubachQueensburgh HarriersM1:18:36
340Sandy AitkenQueensburgh HarriersF1:18:40
341John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM1:18:40
342Annie JohnsBluffF1:18:55
343Phendulani MayoyoniMaxed EliteM1:19:07
344Sindi MbathaF1:19:08
345Namhla NtlontiMaxed EliteF1:19:10
346Debby KlugQueensburgh HarriersF1:19:13
347Robert KlugQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:15
348Thandeka SokhuluTeam VitalityF1:19:16
349Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF1:19:29
350Bhekisisa MbhelePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:19:51
351Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:19:57
352Lindiwe XabaSavagesF1:20:14
353Sayinile ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:20:20
354Gcinile Precious ShoyisaMondiF1:20:40
355Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:20:49
356Gail StevensonF1:21:02
357Janine FokkensRiverside HarriersF1:21:25
358Cheryl ReevesF1:21:38
359Phumezo DubeM1:21:39
360Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:21:41
361Gail WhiteHillcrest VillagersF1:21:44
362Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:21:52
363 Junaid Kathrada M 1:21:52
364Esther GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:21:59
365Shannon SeagreenNedbank Running ClubF1:22:02
366Johan VenterQueensburgh HarriersM1:22:16
367Dawood NorathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:22:25
368Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF1:22:33
369Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM1:22:53
370Michelle WilliamsMSA MultisportF1:23:15
371Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:23:22
372Craig David DrysdaleM1:23:26
373Francesca JosephF1:23:34
374Imtiaz BuckasM1:23:35
375Junaid Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM1:23:48
376Cynthia Winnifred JoyceBluffF1:24:03
377Sibusisiswe XabaMondiF1:24:05
378Nokuphiwa GambusheTeam VitalityF1:24:06
379Unathi BongozaF1:24:07
380Lil ParkerHighwayF1:24:19
381Zamokuhle ChaukeTeam VitalityF1:24:20
382Jubeira Zubie VaratharajullluOasis CrescentF1:24:22
383Zoleka DubeF1:24:34
384Helge Rainer Hans Karl LosereitM1:24:41
385Thobekile SibayaF1:24:43
386Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:24:49
387Melissa MuldersF1:24:57
388Gerda MuldersAmanzimtotiF1:24:57
389Ntombi NogqalaF1:25:14
390Madoda XabaM1:25:26
391Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:25:29
392Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:25:35
393Bawinile PetersTeam VitalityF1:25:49
394Nosisa MkhizeF1:26:03
395Heather TallisGet FitF1:26:21
396Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:26:27
397Virginia AppasamyF1:26:38
398Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF1:26:48
399John MillQueensburgh HarriersM1:26:48
400Jai AlwarMount Edgecombe VillagersF1:27:02
401Sthembile MachiStella Athletic ClubF1:27:07
402Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF1:27:10
403Arisha MadareeF1:27:23
404Carol WilliamsRiverside HarriersF1:27:31
405Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:27:33
406Hazel GaceYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:27:48
407Karen Mordecai JonesRiverside HarriersF1:28:12
408Tanya FullerF1:28:18
409Taryn BrownRun/Walk for LifeF1:28:19
410Tanya CuffRun/Walk for LifeF1:28:20
411Enid VreedenburghF1:28:20
412Jenine DwarikaGet FitF1:28:24
413Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:28:24
414Patrick RostenneRiverside HarriersM1:28:58
415Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM1:29:10
416Nonhle DubeF1:29:21
417Rejoice Happy MalingaEthekwiniF1:29:32
418Xolani MhlongoHighwayM1:29:35
419Robin HonneysettSavagesM1:30:04
420Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:30:06
421Sonya Rougier-LaganeGet FitF1:30:12
422Tamryn KollF1:30:50
423Angie OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:30:53
424Shaun IldertonM1:30:54
425Qanda ShobaF1:30:57
426Ntsakisi MalabieRiverside HarriersF1:31:07
427Tracy WittstockRiverside HarriersF1:31:15
428Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:31:44
429Tamryn van AchthovenF1:31:59
430David WeekesRun/Walk for LifeM1:32:08
431Tyla FrankQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:12
432Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:13
433Slindile Wendy ChilliF1:33:18
434Balu MabasoF1:33:21
435Sameera MoosaSave OrionF1:33:32
436Wendy Da SilvaTeam VitalityF1:33:44
437Mishna NathooF1:33:53
438Nomthandazo MkhizeF1:33:58
439Maureen GovenderChatsworthF1:34:49
440Khanyisile ZondiTeam VitalityF1:35:00
441 Mbali Dlamini F 1:35:19
442Ayanda KhumaloM1:35:20
443Trudie ParryF1:35:53
444John ParryChilternM1:35:56
445Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM1:36:15
446Clasina VenterQueensburgh HarriersF1:38:18
447Gaby BrummerF1:38:20
448Anele HlongwaneF1:40:24
449Penelope CeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:40:26
450Bongiwe ShabanguF1:42:47
451Ashreena ChettyRun/Walk for LifeF1:43:46
452Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:44:02
453Dudu KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:39
454Chrystal HurstF1:44:45
455Margi WolfeF1:45:58
456Sonali PremlalF1:47:12
457Samke VilakaziF1:47:13
458Rishinand PremlalM1:47:13
459Lindiwe NgobeniF1:48:01
460Nikhiel PremlalM1:49:46
461Nonhlanhla MposulaTeam VitalityF1:51:45
462Anisa HassimF1:52:55
463Preyanka NaidooNedbank Running ClubF1:53:01