Comrades1986-05-31

88.8kmdistance
5:24:07winning time
9653finishers

Individual Results

<
#NameClubGenderTime
1Bruce FordyceRand Athletic ClubM5:24:07
2Bob de La MotteRand Athletic ClubM5:26:12
3Hoseah TjaleJohannesburg HarriersM5:29:02
4Boysie van StadenPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:37:00
5Deon HoltzhausenVaalM5:40:13
6Alan RobbGermiston Callies HarriersM5:41:09
7Ian EmeryRocky Road RunnersM5:42:35
8Danny BiggsM5:45:57
9Steven HollierGermiston Callies HarriersM5:46:48
10Leon SwanepoelM5:51:11
11 Bernard Buthelezi M 5:53:13
12Eric BatemanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:54:03
13Stephen SeemaGermiston Callies HarriersM5:54:34
14Aubrey Brian RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM5:54:42
15 Koos Morwane M 5:55:11
16Tony DearlingRand Athletic ClubM5:55:36
17David AndersonRocky Road RunnersM5:56:21
18Fergie MennieBoksburg Athletic ClubM5:56:48
19Anton HectorSavagesM5:58:54
20 Johan Ebersohn M 5:59:45
21Des RountreeAmanzimtotiM6:00:36
22Danny de ChaumontHillcrest VillagersM6:01:02
23Peter McnamaraVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:01:43
24Trevor MetcalfeRand Athletic ClubM6:02:42
25Koos SutherlandNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM6:03:39
26 Biscuit Mc Evoy M 6:04:36
27Richard FinnisHillcrest VillagersM6:06:13
28Anton de KoningM6:06:16
29Craig ClemenceHillcrest VillagersM6:06:18
30Deon OllewagenJohannesburg HarriersM6:06:58
31Lance RobertsonRand Athletic ClubM6:07:14
32Poobie NaidooM6:07:19
33de Villiers OberholzerGermiston Callies HarriersM6:07:55
34Shaun MeiklejohnM6:08:38
35Willie DunnM6:09:09
36Russell DyerStella Athletic ClubM6:09:34
37Elias MaropeRand Athletic Club6:09:34
38Steven NovisRocky Road RunnersM6:09:38
39Bernie van BlerkSavagesM6:09:39
40 Richard Mkhonto M 6:10:09
41Clive AllenRand Athletic ClubM6:10:26
42Simon FrettonM6:11:21
43Johan VorsterBloemfontein AchillesM6:11:51
44John RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM6:12:50
45 Willem Mohlakoane 6:12:56
46Calie BenekeM6:13:11
47Johannes MokgosiImpala6:13:25
48Nigel EvansM6:15:11
49Charles RamogaleRand Athletic ClubM6:15:39
50 Chris Mkize M 6:16:10
51Andre RankinDurban Athletic ClubM6:16:28
52Moses KhumaloM6:16:37
53Eliphus MayekiImpala6:16:50
54Hamilton DlaminiM6:17:21
55 Jakob Payler M 6:17:32
56Johan JonkerLowveld Sports Development ClubM6:17:51
57Arrie van HeerdenTuksM6:18:00
58Johan HeferM6:18:04
59John BuckePhobiansM6:18:16
60Brian DinkelmanHillcrest VillagersM6:18:33
61Colin GoosenPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:18:43
62John DixonM6:18:56
63Raymond HackRocky Road RunnersM6:19:00
64 Stanford Ntlangani 6:19:17
65Tissue FakaziDurban Athletic ClubM6:21:29
66 Ken Smith M 6:21:37
67 Malefetsane Maponye 6:22:05
68Jos MeyerTuks6:22:20
69Thami MlolombaMeadowlandsM6:22:30
70 Phillip Lekoloane M 6:22:33
71 Lucas Tswai M 6:22:39
72Piet StraussTuksM6:22:39
73Thabo TshabalalaM6:22:54
74Louis HarmseSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:23:07
75Neil StoddardGermiston Callies HarriersM6:23:15
76 Hannes Meyer M 6:23:15
77 Simon Moloi M 6:23:27
78Nollie MayhewM6:23:29
79Lawrence MaphosaM6:23:34
80Adam HassanM6:23:52
81Ishwarlal LallupersadPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:23:57
82Johannes LouwPretoriaM6:24:05
83 Ant Gear 6:24:16
84Timothy BlankleyDurban Athletic ClubM6:24:38
85Roy Zent6:24:45
86Tc HowardTuksM6:24:54
87Eugene MeyerPretoriaM6:24:55
88 Simon Mbanjwa M 6:25:00
89 Wellington Njolwana M 6:25:16
90Richard BirtwhistleLowveld Sports Development ClubM6:25:21
91Ronnie MuhlVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:25:31
92William MahlanguM6:25:32
93Vossie VorsterM6:25:35
94Otto UeckermannPretoriaM6:25:36
95Jacobus ScottTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM6:25:40
96Basil HendersonWestvilleM6:25:44
97Dave WrightRand Athletic ClubM6:25:53
98Piet MakolaRand Athletic ClubM6:25:54
99Adam DawoodDurban Athletic ClubM6:26:02
100Cyprian XabaEstcourtM6:26:18
101Dave Hensman6:26:46
102 David Phara M 6:26:53
103 Jurgen Wittig M 6:27:02
104Kenneth ReynoldsStella Athletic ClubM6:27:05
105 Michael Rakabaele 6:27:25
106Hugh HudsonWestvilleM6:27:39
107 Tommy Du Plessis M 6:27:42
108Jacob MolakengJohannesburg Harriers6:27:54
109Sesamotho TlhoolebeM6:28:02
110Edward SchonknechtM6:28:06
111 Ashley Combrink M 6:28:11
112Solly NkosiM6:28:19
113Quinten NolanKrugersdorp Road RunnersM6:28:30
114Gert NieuwoudtTuksM6:28:37
115 Neil Wallace M 6:28:49
116Phantom JoubertHillcrest VillagersM6:29:05
117 Danny Shongwe M 6:29:16
118Chicken MajolaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:29:30
119Louis FourieStandertonM6:29:35
120Ben MoipolaiImpalaM6:30:02
121 Jan Prophy M 6:30:17
122 Pretorius M 6:30:28
123Rodney WinstanleyM6:30:36
124 Lester Coleman M 6:30:37
125Clifford Roy SherRocky Road RunnersM6:30:42
126 Anthony Button M 6:30:51
127Trevor van ReenenBenoni Harriers6:30:56
128John MugglestoneStella Athletic ClubM6:31:02
129Chris AddinallBenoni HarriersM6:31:41
130Palmer LawrenceM6:31:55
131 Kobus Le Roux PretoriaM 6:32:14
132Cesar de CarvalhoMaritzburg Striders6:32:18
133John RedmanM6:32:28
134Clive Owen6:32:29
135 Clyde Mountfort M 6:32:36
136Robert MkhizeM6:32:50
137Andre van HeerdenRocky Road RunnersM6:33:08
138Steve MannBreakthru Midrand StridersM6:33:14
139Trevor WhiteM6:33:17
140Anthony RiddickM6:33:21
141Craig Harold NorrisCollegians HarriersM6:33:30
142Kenne de KockMacarthurM6:33:31
143Ronald GoedekeUniversity of Cape TownM6:33:42
144 Mabatha Lehloenya 6:33:50
145Alson MemelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:34:02
146Israel MasiloM6:34:06
147Charlie BantamDurban Athletic Club6:34:17
148 Aaron Hlahane M 6:34:18
149Million SamboM6:34:53
150 Johannes Mothlanke 6:34:56
151David GearRand Athletic ClubM6:34:58
152 Reubi Nkasela M 6:35:44
153 Victor Gutteridge M 6:36:14
154Mike PuleRand Athletic Club6:36:20
155 P Mokoena 6:36:24
156Joseph ClaaseGermiston Callies HarriersM6:36:33
157 Abram Matjeane 6:36:34
158Basie SmitNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM6:36:35
159Riel HugoM6:36:54
160 Andre Riekert 6:37:07
161Elias MahlabaSavagesM6:37:08
162Paul van der WesthuizenCoaldustM6:37:09
163David DireMeadowlandsM6:37:13
164Don HairsJeppe QuondamM6:37:17
165 Elias Thathamo 6:37:23
166 Enock Khoza M 6:37:45
167Clifford BensonBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:38:07
168Adam van WykUpington Marathon ClubM6:38:10
169Don EllisBenoni NorthernsM6:38:18
170Willem KnoesenAchilles Amateur Athletics Association6:38:22
171Chris SoglanichPhobiansM6:38:22
172Mike SmithQueensburgh HarriersM6:38:29
173Terry CairnsDurban Athletic ClubM6:38:39
174Rob McinerneyQueensburgh HarriersM6:38:41
175Ivor HillVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:38:57
176 Johannes Otto 6:39:02
177 Gideon van Zyl M 6:39:05
178Professor Mshiyeni MfekaM6:39:15
179Barry ReedM6:39:17
180 Thulani Zingitwa M 6:39:37
181John OlsenM6:39:45
182Stuart WatsonBenoni NorthernsM6:39:56
183Rodney AugustinePretoriaM6:40:01
184Derek van EedenM6:40:18
185Johan KrielHillcrest VillagersM6:40:24
186Danie FisherNdabaM6:40:35
187Thys BesterCoaldustM6:40:44
188 Kurt Scholtz M 6:40:49
189 Klaas Diamile M 6:40:52
190 Raymond Short M 6:41:02
191Dave HumePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:41:10
192 Enson Buthelezi M 6:41:25
193Malcolm Don WauchopeEstcourtM6:41:42
194Andrew GreylingPretoriaM6:41:57
195Vincent MezaBloemfontein AchillesM6:42:12
196Tony RaijmakersSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:42:20
197 Dirk Coetzee Welkom StridersM 6:42:33
198Moses LindaLadysmith Athletic ClubM6:43:11
199Fanie CoetzeeM6:43:20
200 Samuel Mashinini M 6:43:23
201George HolmanBenoni NorthernsM6:43:23
202Alex YoungMidlandsM6:43:28
203 Colin Jones M 6:43:31
204Phillip van NiekerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:43:44
205Lesiba MothoaPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM6:43:46
206 Peter Janse van Rensburg 6:43:52
207Clive WrightWestville6:43:52
208Francois MentzRand Athletic ClubM6:43:53
209Heini BackebergNdabaM6:43:57
210Brian FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:43:59
211Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM6:44:02
212Leon OttoM6:44:06
213Chucker Gibson-TaylorSouth Coast StridersM6:44:08
214Thomas MbizaM6:44:14
215Terry HenningBreakthru Midrand StridersM6:44:20
216Sidwell OktoberM6:44:37
217Andre MullerTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM6:45:03
218Gary GrayKimberley Harriers6:45:05
219Rob FryerRand Athletic ClubM6:45:17
220 P Shabangu M 6:45:22
221 Ken Anderson M 6:45:33
222Enzio OehleyAchilles Amateur Athletics Association6:45:36
223Gordon PadayacheePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:45:37
224 Gary Pretorius M 6:45:40
225Mickey JenningsAchilles Amateur Athletics Association6:45:40
226Barlan GovenderPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:45:42
227Hennie ZietsmanM6:45:52
228 Anthony Buthelezi 6:45:58
229John TaffaRocky Road RunnersM6:46:01
230Stan JonesJohannesburg HarriersM6:46:04
231 Potso Mbongwa 6:46:27
232Hilton DamelinRocky Road RunnersM6:46:30
233George PorteousM6:46:34
234Jost CorreiaBedfordview Country ClubM6:46:43
235Gordon PolovinRocky Road RunnersM6:46:49
236Mike CowlingM6:46:54
237 Beirut Emslie M 6:47:18
238Nico LootsM6:47:25
239Alan NelSavagesM6:47:30
240Russell PringleMeadowlands6:47:30
241Terry EylesM6:47:34
242Frans JoosteKrugersdorp Road RunnersM6:47:39
243 Craig Tingle M 6:47:40
244Fletcher MpofuRocky Road RunnersM6:47:42
245Jan Du PreezMacarthurM6:47:44
246 James Mmopele M 6:47:56
247 David Mota M 6:48:00
248David MountfordM6:48:01
249Pieter van ImmerzeelPretoriaM6:48:18
250Steph van BlommesteinPretoria6:48:27
251Jannie KrugerRocky Road RunnersM6:48:39
252Pieter AucampKrugersdorp Road RunnersM6:48:40
253Ackim MhlanziSavagesM6:48:44
254Ross WoodRand Athletic ClubM6:48:46
255Ant BurgerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:48:53
256Japie StrydomGermiston Callies HarriersM6:48:54
257James KilloranZululand Multisport ClubM6:49:01
258Jannie GroblerM6:49:02
259 Nigel Errol Crocker M 6:49:04
260Bruce Petty6:49:09
261Geoff MatthewsRand Athletic ClubM6:49:13
262George RobertsGermiston Callies HarriersM6:49:13
263Hennie HildebrandRoodepoortM6:49:15
264Sammy HollidayBloemfontein AchillesM6:49:18
265 Callie Basson 6:49:19
266 Spook Fred Verrall M 6:49:23
267 Paul Mashinini M 6:49:25
268Donald ColborneSavagesM6:49:30
269 Eric Venter M 6:49:50
270 Wynand Scheepers M 6:49:52
271Ian LawM6:49:58
272Daniel Du ToitTuksM6:50:00
273Willem van HeerdenM6:50:04
274Rodney PeacockPirates6:50:14
275Rob JonesM6:50:20
276Johnny RaathStella Athletic ClubM6:50:21
277Phillip DemosthenousVirginia StridersM6:50:25
278Rufan PalmDelareyville Road RunnersM6:50:27
279 Mfaniseni Mkhwanazi 6:50:30
280David PymGermiston Callies HarriersM6:50:31
281Wellington GcabashePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:50:34
282Dennis RinkM6:50:41
283Ian WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM6:50:42
284Neale BenseM6:50:49
285Ian WallandM6:50:53
286Lawrence NgubanePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:50:55
287 Barry Clark M 6:50:56
288Vicson XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:50:58
289Mike ForshawM6:50:59
290 Oupa Pholo 6:51:02
291Jerry LewisPretoria6:51:08
292Aubrey LaretDurban Athletic ClubM6:51:11
293Lloyde HansonM6:51:19
294Peet GroenewaldDelmasM6:51:21
295Alwyn BurgerSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:51:28
296Barry BeadonBoksburg Athletic Club6:51:32
297James ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:51:36
298Andries SmitPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:51:40
299Athol DandSavagesM6:51:41
300Piet LeeUniversity of South AfricaM6:51:42
301Johan MaraisSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:51:42
302Keith KuhnPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:51:42
303Derrick TiversHillcrest VillagersM6:51:43
304Zacharia TauImpala6:51:44
305 Shecks Dlamini 6:51:52
306Chris SolomonRocky Road RunnersM6:51:54
307Flip JurgensStandertonM6:51:57
308Tony DruryGermiston Callies Harriers6:52:01
309 Douglas Allison M 6:52:01
310Philip FinestoneStella Athletic ClubM6:52:06
311Jopie JordanNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM6:52:06
312Dale RogersM6:52:08
313Joseph de JagerM6:52:20
314John Sabela MbeleM6:52:25
315Gilberto ThomazM6:52:30
316Alf PainJeppe QuondamM6:52:45
317John YouensBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:52:45
318Danie MalanSasol (Secunda)M6:52:51
319Des MasseyCarleton HarriersM6:52:51
320Peter DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM6:52:54
321John ChurnsBedfordview Country ClubM6:52:55
322Geoff HawkridgeHarlequin HarriersM6:52:56
323Legs MonahengGermiston Callies HarriersM6:52:57
324 Norrie Williamson SavagesM 6:53:25
325Stan ZielonkaM6:53:31
326Reginald Lionel MoutonM6:53:35
327Benno KuhnPretoriaM6:53:42
328 Solomon Lamola 6:54:03
329Kain MbetheM6:54:03
330 Neville Charles M 6:54:03
331 Richard van Deventer M 6:54:13
332Tommy NeitskiDurban Athletic ClubM6:54:32
333Dave StevensonSavagesM6:54:36
334Frank KritzingerM6:54:36
335Gary DickersonSavagesM6:54:39
336Abraham CelliersPretoria6:54:46
337Helen LucreHillcrest VillagersF6:55:01
338Tony RichardsonRand Athletic ClubM6:55:03
339 George Taylor M 6:55:06
340 Roger Swanevelder M 6:55:09
341Ian MackintoshBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:55:09
342Dirk van DellenRand Athletic ClubM6:55:10
343Jeffery Mbanjwa6:55:10
344Jeffrey NgobeseHillcrest VillagersM6:55:13
345 Richard Jourdain M 6:55:21
346Eddie ViljoenWestvilleM6:55:22
347Peter KempYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:55:22
348Alan BrenerRocky Road RunnersM6:55:30
349 Pieter Wehmeyer 6:55:37
350Richard VennikerMandene ParkM6:55:43
351Tony YoungM6:55:45
352Derek HuysamenPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:55:50
353 Joseph Sehlako 6:55:53
354Manie SaaymanSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:55:55
355Willem JacobsM6:55:56
356Danie BurgerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:56:01
357 Moses Molebatse 6:56:07
358Gideon JoubertHarlequin HarriersM6:56:08
359 Johan Botes M 6:56:11
360Mike SymondsJohannesburg HarriersM6:56:21
361Ricky MillerM6:56:30
362Johann RowanSavagesM6:56:34
363Brian StrydomSavagesM6:56:39
364 Johan Rademeyer M 6:56:51
365 Brett Hudson M 6:56:52
366Graeme DacombVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:56:54
367 The Whistle Greenaway M 6:56:56
368Doug RuddockRand Athletic ClubM6:56:58
369 Richard Bartholomew M 6:56:59
370Stuart BrownPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:57:00
371Graham SmithJohannesburg HarriersM6:57:05
372Piet VorsterM6:57:09
373Pat GrovesAmanzimtotiM6:57:14
374 Chet Sainsbury M 6:57:25
375 Peter Jackson M 6:57:26
376Dries HenningMiddelburgM6:57:26
377William MalebadiRand Athletic ClubM6:57:36
378Brendan Mc CartanHillcrest Villagers6:57:38
379 Thulani Mthembu M 6:57:48
380Colin SavilleLadysmith Athletic ClubM6:57:51
381Vusumuzi ShangaRocky Road RunnersM6:57:51
382Dave NorvalJeppe QuondamM6:57:54
383Robert SegalRocky Road RunnersM6:58:12
384Harold FryM6:58:13
385Shane WalkerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:58:16
386Gary KimberYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:58:16
387Johan VorsterM6:58:16
388Hilton WayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:58:18
389Timothy JonesHillcrest VillagersM6:58:21
390Brian GloverRand Athletic ClubM6:58:34
391Cobus van der WaltKrugersdorp Road RunnersM6:58:38
392 Friedhold Dedekind 6:58:49
393Werner JakobyBreakthru Midrand StridersM6:58:51
394Christo BothaMiddelburgM6:58:54
395 Bill Simpson 6:58:56
396Warren MarshBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:59:00
397Frederik BockUpington Marathon Club6:59:01
398Niekie DraperStandertonM6:59:06
399Robert GrayRand Athletic ClubM6:59:11
400 Steve Stapelberg 6:59:11
401Bob NorrisOxford StridersM6:59:13
402Twana MchunuUmvoti Athletic ClubM6:59:16
403 Zandisile Sobotyo M 6:59:17
404Rastie van der WesthuizenPretoriaM6:59:18
405 Ernie Verrall M 6:59:29
406Shane Faulds6:59:34
407John GoodwinM6:59:42
408Kenny WilliamsPinelandsM6:59:45
409 Richard Cound M 6:59:49
410 Godfrey Kuter M 6:59:58
411Rudi de JonckheereM7:00:03
412Piet OosthuizenDelmasM7:00:05
413 Johan Basson M 7:00:10
414 Steve Britten M 7:00:14
415Raphael JaliHillcrest VillagersM7:00:17
416Johannes StoffelHillcrest VillagersM7:00:29
417Joseph MugolovhedziRocky Road RunnersM7:00:35
418Clive MoneyMaritzburg StridersM7:00:36
419 Richard Nyamla M 7:00:38
420 Ben Hoffman 7:00:40
421Stewart PeacockRocky Road RunnersM7:00:53
422Peter MinnieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:01:00
423Albertyn ClaassensMiddelburgM7:01:00
424David WideggerRandburg HarriersM7:01:13
425Robert SchofieldRichards Bay HarriersM7:01:16
426Ian TibbenhamDurban Athletic Club7:01:23
427Richard ButcherPaarlM7:01:25
428Iain ClarkM7:01:27
429Gordon HankeyHillcrest VillagersM7:01:37
430 Patrick Phillips M 7:01:51
431Robert KnightSavagesM7:02:05
432Dieter OlmsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:02:08
433Jacobus GroenewaldRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM7:02:17
434Mike NunsM7:02:20
435Sidney RobinsonWestvilleM7:02:25
436 Big Mkhwanzi 7:02:30
437Musa MadondoPinetown District Athletic Club7:02:49
438Johan MagudulelaChiltern7:02:59
439Gianfranco ZaninQueensburgh HarriersM7:02:59
440Geoff LoganChilternM7:03:00
441Johan BurgerBloemfontein AchillesM7:03:01
442Dave ParkM7:03:03
443 Steven Thobejane M 7:03:03
444George VeyGermiston Callies HarriersM7:03:07
445Max VeyBenoni NorthernsM7:03:11
446 Ricky Pillay M 7:03:13
447Thomas MdletsheM7:03:20
448Stan WarburtonMidlandsM7:03:28
449D MogaleImpala7:03:31
450John HaighPinelandsM7:03:41
451Peter PittRand Athletic ClubM7:03:56
452Phumlani SibisiAlex WaspsM7:03:59
453Alton GansaQueensburgh HarriersM7:04:21
454Jan SmitQueensburgh HarriersM7:04:33
455 Joseph Senkwetse M 7:04:36
456Sham SinghBluffM7:04:41
457Ockert OosthuizenCoaldustM7:04:46
458 Tshireletso Molebatsi 7:04:46
459Dirk OdendaalPretoriaM7:04:51
460Leo van OudheusdenBenoni NorthernsM7:04:55
461 Brian Lawrie M 7:04:56
462 Peru Moodley M 7:04:57
463Rod DunstoneDurban Athletic ClubM7:04:58
464Tienie GeyserM7:05:07
465Adolf CeleHillcrest Villagers7:05:13
466 Livingstone Jhabanga 7:05:21
467Richard ShearerSouth African National Defence ForceM7:05:23
468Guru WesselsSavagesM7:05:24
469Paul PetersGermiston Callies HarriersM7:05:25
470 Reggie Palk M 7:05:35
471Doug RetiefSavages7:05:43
472Chris HattinghMacarthurM7:05:46
473 Christopher Leslie-Smith 7:05:49
474Johan KoekemoerSavagesM7:05:53
475Allestair WensleyPhobiansM7:05:54
476Jacob MazibukoM7:06:01
477Petrus SteenkampYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:06:06
478Barry BalkindJohannesburg HarriersM7:06:13
479 Ian Saevitzon M 7:06:15
480Neville DolanUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:06:20
481 Christopher Sithebe 7:06:21
482Vincent HaverlyJohannesburg HarriersM7:06:23
483Lionel NeilsonSavagesM7:06:26
484Patrick GronbeckSavagesM7:06:27
485 Paul Khumalo 7:06:30
486Roger ReeveM7:06:30
487James DownieSavagesM7:06:32
488Selby DludluM7:06:33
489Fanie GouwsPretoriaM7:06:41
490Allan RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:06:41
491Aubrey MncwabeQueensburgh HarriersM7:06:44
492Norman HarrisonDurban Athletic ClubM7:06:49
493Bert van JaarsveldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:06:50
494Joppie HattinghM7:06:51
495Tony WaddinghamRand Athletic ClubM7:06:53
496Klaus DirrJohannesburg HarriersM7:06:55
497Noel RossouwTwini Athletic ClubM7:06:58
498Tubby LiebetrauHilton HarriersM7:06:58
499Sipho MnguniIndumiso Athletic ClubM7:06:59
500Arthur McdonaldRichards Bay Harriers7:07:00
501Eliyethe JaliNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:07:01
502Kimball ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM7:07:01
503Michael SkinnerHillcrest VillagersM7:07:06
504Danie van ZylM7:07:07
505Max BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:07:08
506Thami MdluliM7:07:12
507Jan VictorTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:07:19
508Danie NienaberTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:07:20
509 Lefore Mabuse M 7:07:22
510 Hans Loots 7:07:22
511Kobus de BeerM7:07:24
512Joseph MotauCoaldustM7:07:29
513Loompi NaidooSavages7:07:31
514Bala SubramanianDurban Athletic ClubM7:07:34
515Jonathan XimbaBluffM7:07:35
516Dixon ZakuzaDurban Athletic ClubM7:07:40
517Tom McdonaldBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:07:40
518Ralie SmitPretoriaF7:07:40
519 Ronald Bell M 7:07:43
520Philip HollidayBloemfontein AchillesM7:07:44
521John DeebM7:07:49
522 Tjaart van der Walt M 7:07:51
523Daniel RuitersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:07:52
524Frans BothmaBloemfontein AchillesM7:07:52
525Max HertzRocky Road RunnersM7:07:52
526 Steve Gipson M 7:07:53
527 David Goldberg M 7:07:55
528Timothy MaileDiepkloof7:07:55
529Derick WardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:07:56
530Douglas DaltonSavages7:07:57
531 Anthony Claridge M 7:08:00
532 Bongani Phahla M 7:08:01
533Peter WhitelawKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:08:05
534Jonathan ChettyRedro HarriersM7:08:05
535Butch OxenhamPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:08:08
536Joe van der MerweM7:08:08
537Brian MerrillsM7:08:09
538Les WilliamsM7:08:16
539Stephen LekhelebaneImpalaM7:08:23
540John KnobelCollegians HarriersM7:08:26
541John CorfieldRocky Road RunnersM7:08:31
542Dave KinseySouth Coast StridersM7:08:35
543Anthonio de JesusCarleton HarriersM7:08:39
544 Wilfred Menzi 7:08:41
545Colin HegterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:08:43
546Mpumzi KunenePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:08:46
547Vernon AnleyHillcrest VillagersM7:08:48
548David ColesHarlequin HarriersM7:08:57
549Neil PerrittSavagesM7:09:01
550Running Bear EvaBenoni NorthernsM7:09:04
551 Isaac Tjaka 7:09:06
552Reg FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM7:09:06
553Mike SouthgateStella Athletic ClubM7:09:08
554 Manfred Kruger M 7:09:10
555John BrownEstcourtM7:09:15
556Dave BoydBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:09:23
557John WillsherBenoni HarriersM7:09:26
558Joseph MahlanguNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:09:30
559Dave RogersWestvilleM7:09:31
560Dean DyerSavages7:09:31
561Arthur FredericksDurban Athletic ClubM7:09:34
562 P Mabelane 7:09:35
563Peter AndersonBluffM7:09:35
564 Peter Smit M 7:09:58
565Ken Brandon-KirbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:09:59
566Sam DowlingPinelandsM7:10:01
567Jan RykaartAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:10:07
568Andre BothaPhobiansM7:10:22
569 Jurgens Zwiegelaar 7:10:28
570 James Tshabalala 7:10:35
571Mackson MpuloHillcrest VillagersM7:10:40
572Andries VenterM7:10:47
573 Tau Ratsoai 7:10:54
574Derek PawleyRocky Road RunnersM7:10:55
575Mike ShawRand Athletic ClubM7:10:59
576 David Esterhuizen 7:11:01
577Darryl KingSouth Coast StridersM7:11:03
578Errol CocksHillcrest VillagersM7:11:04
579Tony SpectorRand Athletic ClubM7:11:04
580Mervyn RoperQueensburgh Harriers7:11:07
581Glen LithgowChilternM7:11:07
582Braam OrtonKimberley HarriersM7:11:18
583Ashokumar SinghWestvilleM7:11:24
584 Fred Ashton M 7:11:28
585Naas KitchingM7:11:31
586James HowiesonDurban Athletic ClubM7:11:36
587Caspar GreeffRand Athletic ClubM7:11:38
588Gavin JordanQueensburgh HarriersM7:11:39
589 Cilson Ndamane M 7:11:39
590Brian CollierM7:11:43
591Ritchie FranckeissYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:11:49
592 Johan van Wyk M 7:11:53
593Basil NdwandwePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:11:55
594Shaun WoodYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:11:55
595Joggie PrinslooPretoriaM7:11:59
596Steve KinslerM7:12:01
597 Frans Montsitsi M 7:12:02
598 Willem Verhoef M 7:12:05
599Arthur ManserM7:12:09
600Roger HiscoeZululand Multisport Club7:12:09
601Martin WilliamsSavagesM7:12:13
602John HillenRand Athletic ClubM7:12:13
603 Cobus Hoon M 7:12:18
604Albert MahlahlaRand Athletic ClubM7:12:18
605Tony WeltonRand Athletic ClubM7:12:19
606 Alan Du Preez M 7:12:20
607Smilie CampherM7:12:21
608Sid CarlisleRand Athletic ClubM7:12:23
609 Peter Rasemeni 7:12:26
610Neil BloyMidlandsM7:12:37
611Leroy SwanepoelGermiston Callies HarriersM7:12:38
612Frank ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM7:12:40
613Christopher VilakaziM7:12:45
614 Solomon Zondi 7:12:49
615 Robert Lembethe M 7:12:50
616Anthony BerksRocky Road RunnersM7:12:55
617Solly Mekgoe7:12:56
618Patrick DlangamandlaM7:12:57
619Frans JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:13:04
620Clive WhaitsVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:13:08
621George MendeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:13:12
622Elliot CeleHillcrest VillagersM7:13:17
623Butch WebsterSavagesM7:13:21
624Graham RaubenheimerStella Athletic ClubM7:13:27
625Patrick GoldwyerRand Athletic ClubM7:13:29
626 Wellington Rhofu M 7:13:33
627Hennie Janse van RensburgVaalM7:13:39
628Jeff KilianHillcrest VillagersM7:13:41
629Derek StirlandBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:13:41
630Gavin BreetzkeAlex WaspsM7:13:44
631Rob RudmanRand Athletic ClubM7:13:44
632Alan GriffithsAmanzimtotiM7:13:51
633Dave KingBenoni NorthernsM7:13:54
634Mandla MkhatshwaM7:13:55
635Terry GallagherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:13:57
636Michael CronjeM7:13:57
637Clem LilleyBedfordview Country ClubM7:13:59
638Garry Greville-SmithBedfordview Country Club7:14:00
639Clive MurrayJeppe QuondamM7:14:02
640Johan MullerBedfordview Country ClubM7:14:02
641Lucky AdamsM7:14:02
642Willem CoetzeeBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:14:04
643 Elias Motsoeneng 7:14:09
644Martin Makhubela7:14:12
645Samuel MalulekePotgietersrus Athletic Club7:14:13
646John LuefCarleton HarriersM7:14:19
647Paul LeaderM7:14:26
648Phillip HadebeUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:14:34
649 Ben Lindeque M 7:14:43
650Markus van NiekerkM7:14:44
651Bill HoustonRand Athletic ClubM7:14:47
652Lettie GreeffWelkom StridersF7:14:49
653Roger NaidooRocky Road RunnersM7:14:50
654Zakes MosethlaMeadowlands7:14:51
655Grant LewisStella Athletic ClubM7:14:51
656 Moses Tlale 7:14:52
657Frans KlopperYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:14:52
658Donovan WilsonKrugersdorp Road Runners7:14:53
659Fred WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:14:53
660 Sakkie Yzel M 7:14:53
661Wally BrownYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:14:53
662 Edward Motloung M 7:14:53
663John MarshallYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:14:56
664 Wentzel Yzel M 7:14:57
665Meshack HlasaM7:14:59
666 Len Dicks M 7:14:59
667Steve LavoipierreEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:15:01
668Riaan van ZylVaal7:15:03
669Les BruynsM7:15:06
670Frank Da AscencaoBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:15:11
671Rod PearsonRandburg HarriersM7:15:12
672Christopher MortimerM7:15:12
673Dave Mc CarneyPinetown District Athletic Club7:15:14
674Alexander AnthonyM7:15:15
675Steve OttoRandburg HarriersM7:15:17
676Rahimodeen CadirDurban Athletic ClubM7:15:18
677Andre PrinslooM7:15:19
678John DonnoRand Athletic ClubM7:15:20
679Rajoo ChettyRedro HarriersM7:15:24
680Paul GodwinBenoni NorthernsM7:15:24
681Rian van WykBenoni NorthernsM7:15:25
682Kevin BoydHillcrest VillagersM7:15:27
683Jack GrievesonWestvilleM7:15:27
684 John Arter 7:15:31
685 Andre Mcdonald 7:15:36
686Joseph NkabindeM7:15:38
687Francois SpringCollegians HarriersM7:15:43
688John TothamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:15:43
689 Piet Jansen van Vuuren M 7:15:46
690Lincoln HartleyM7:15:47
691Peter HurryVarsity KudusM7:15:48
692Paul HislopPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:15:49
693Nicholas MaritzPretoriaM7:15:53
694Wyndham BirdUniversity of Cape TownM7:15:53
695Loganathan NaickerSavagesM7:15:54
696Mandla SibisiMeadowlandsM7:15:56
697George DaveyPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:15:57
698Eric QuibellHillcrest VillagersM7:15:58
699Geoff SearPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:15:58
700Mike WoodYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:16:02
701Donovan Tully7:16:03
702 Andrew de Wet 7:16:05
703Ken MorganSavagesM7:16:08
704Chris ClaassenM7:16:08
705John Qhathizwe NkomoLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:16:09
706Peter KirkZululand Multisport ClubM7:16:09
707Kupanyane NdhlovuSabie ShufflersM7:16:15
708Patrick ThambiranDurban Athletic ClubM7:16:18
709 Poulos Nokana 7:16:18
710Paul de VilliersPretoriaM7:16:22
711Cyril MaujeanSavagesM7:16:22
712Dave PhillipsRandburg HarriersM7:16:25
713 Gerhard van der Merwe M 7:16:26
714Clive Timothy DurstonRand Athletic ClubM7:16:27
715Andrew RawlinsRand Athletic Club7:16:30
716Guy ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM7:16:32
717Awie de BeerPretoriaM7:16:35
718 Gert Craemer M 7:16:39
719 Christo Zondagh 7:16:40
720 Danie Coetsee M 7:16:43
721 Gerrie Gericke M 7:16:45
722Geert de JonckheereM7:16:46
723Klaus ZollnerM7:16:52
724Colin RosenVarsity KudusM7:16:53
725Gerald BloseSavagesM7:16:54
726Dave HoskingPhobiansM7:16:57
727Simon MarlinM7:16:57
728Michiel BothaPretoriaM7:16:57
729Simon SheziAlex Wasps7:16:58
730Andy Pike7:17:00
731Alan BrownHarlequin HarriersM7:17:01
732Harry SukhdeoM7:17:01
733Meshack MzimelaZululand Multisport Club7:17:03
734Rob WhiteM7:17:04
735Patrick Mc GlueAmanzimtotiM7:17:04
736Ellis CollM7:17:07
737Andre RetiefBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:17:10
738Thomas ChaukeM7:17:17
739Gerrit van NiekerkPretoriaM7:17:23
740Maduray MunsamiSavagesM7:17:23
741Thomas RobinsonSavagesM7:17:25
742Raymond BiyanaUdumo Athletic ClubM7:17:27
743Dick CawoodRand Athletic Club7:17:28
744Sindile TshakaOxford StridersM7:17:31
745Ronnie SigamoneyDurban Athletic ClubM7:17:31
746Jozef de BeerM7:17:33
747Steve HineBenoni HarriersM7:17:37
748Poeter YakwanaAlex Wasps7:17:39
749Graham CarrollM7:17:41
750 Andre Du Plessis PretoriaM 7:17:42
751Marius SmitRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM7:17:42
752 Antony Clover M 7:17:45
753Frans WeberBloemfontein Striders7:17:47
754Eric GrayRand Athletic ClubM7:17:47
755Giovanni Nicolaci7:17:50
756Pete GroblerBreakthru Midrand Striders7:17:52
757Johnny NeelemanCollegians HarriersM7:17:56
758Harry SewnarainQueensburgh HarriersM7:17:59
759Wayne NobleSpectrum Athletic Club7:18:02
760 John Simon 7:18:02
761Ian CruickshanksRand Athletic ClubM7:18:04
762Wilson Dikgale7:18:05
763Elijah SibanyoniM7:18:06
764 Tarri Jooste 7:18:10
765 Wreford Dettmer 7:18:12
766Rod StephensonBenoni NorthernsM7:18:16
767Hennie BadenhorstM7:18:23
768Colin BonthuysTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:18:24
769Patrick DaceyRandburg Harriers7:18:24
770Raymond CuttsSavagesM7:18:25
771 Jays Jasson 7:18:29
772 Derrick Lewis 7:18:38
773Sam van der MerweM7:18:39
774Attie van der WesthuizenJohannesburg HarriersM7:18:41
775 Bizza Mdakane M 7:18:42
776Reginald NcikaziPinetown District Athletic Club7:18:42
777Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:18:42
778Ken RussellBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:18:43
779Ananthan MarieM7:18:43
780Wynand MienieSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:18:50
781Len de BeerPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:18:51
782Olof BoolsenPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:18:55
783 Kar Wong M 7:18:56
784 Timothy Marsay 7:18:58
785Radeshlall GengapershadPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:18:58
786 Gerhardus Goosen M 7:19:00
787Gary NobleDurban Athletic ClubM7:19:00
788Peter FelixStella Athletic Club7:19:03
789Louis FuhriM7:19:05
790David HarborthDurban Athletic ClubM7:19:06
791Bill GreigRand Athletic ClubM7:19:06
792Keith RumbleRichards Bay HarriersM7:19:08
793Eeden MeyerM7:19:09
794Steve GriebenowRand Athletic ClubM7:19:13
795Bob HaselumRand Athletic ClubM7:19:13
796Siggy LauterbachM7:19:17
797 Hans Dippenaar M 7:19:17
798 Johannes Herbst M 7:19:24
799Bobby NaidooM7:19:24
800 Paul Harding M 7:19:26
801Frikkie CoetzerM7:19:33
802Jan HornsbyWelkom StridersM7:19:34
803Pieter NelM7:19:36
804Rod MackenzieDurban Athletic ClubM7:19:37
805Koos CoetzerM7:19:41
806James Lane7:19:41
807Kas van der MerweVaal7:19:45
808Sydney LandsbergEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:19:46
809Bernard BassStandertonM7:19:50
810John VollmerM7:19:52
811Peter HillsSavagesM7:19:53
812Hennie Jansen van RensburgCoaldustM7:19:57
813Neville LombardM7:20:00
814Don SimpsonSavagesM7:20:01
815Raymond BezuidenhoutCollegians HarriersM7:20:01
816Mark SingletonRand Athletic ClubM7:20:03
817 Chris Greyling M 7:20:04
818Simeon MchunuM7:20:06
819Edward WalkerPort Elizabeth Amateur7:20:07
820Denis ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:20:07
821Mac MoremongImpalaM7:20:09
822Gerald BouwerPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:20:10
823 Brian Pollock M 7:20:15
824 Munsami Appasamy M 7:20:18
825Willem GermishuysVaalM7:20:19
826 Willem Lottering 7:20:19
827Mike GreenM7:20:20
828Lukas NortjeM7:20:21
829 Johannes Moropotci 7:20:22
830Ken WillsonM7:20:23
831Champ RamruthanSavagesM7:20:26
832Peter LeschinskyRocky Road RunnersM7:20:27
833Bart SmitRustenburgM7:20:28
834Kevin van StadenLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:20:29
835Cornel VenterTuksM7:20:34
836Terry DowlingM7:20:34
837Samuel Mc LoudNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM7:20:40
838Lawrence AshworthM7:20:40
839Andre van der MerweSavagesM7:20:44
840Daniel ManyamaRocky Road RunnersM7:20:46
841 Robert Shelwell 7:20:47
842Badger HillRandburg Harriers7:20:49
843Donald EdgertonM7:20:49
844 Lorraine van der Poel F 7:20:51
845Bernard LahoudRocky Road RunnersM7:20:53
846Fanie SchoemanSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:20:56
847Sarel van der PoelM7:20:56
848Errol CampbellGermiston Callies HarriersM7:20:57
849William SherrattBenoni HarriersM7:21:00
850Ivan CockcroftBenoni HarriersM7:21:01
851Brian DelacyBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:21:01
852Theo FerreiraM7:21:02
853 Chris Liebenberg M 7:21:03
854Greg SwalesSavagesM7:21:06
855Frans van WijkTuksM7:21:08
856Roelf van WykCarleton HarriersM7:21:09
857Billy KloppersGermiston Callies HarriersM7:21:10
858Hendrik SwartWelkom StridersM7:21:12
859 Don Grant M 7:21:12
860Raymond SkinnerCarleton HarriersM7:21:13
861Jimmy HardingM7:21:14
862Kenneth MichaelJohannesburg HarriersM7:21:15
863 Samson Mokoena M 7:21:16
864Brian JordanRocky Road RunnersM7:21:19
865Gawie PretoriusM7:21:21
866Mike CookAlex WaspsM7:21:21
867Rapule KoteloM7:21:25
868Thomas ButheleziHillcrest Villagers7:21:27
869Andre LightfootKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:21:28
870 Lionel Arendse 7:21:29
871 Simon Mahlalela 7:21:31
872Antony AlisonWestvilleM7:21:32
873Robin TurnerRandburg HarriersM7:21:37
874Neels StrydomBoksburg Athletic Club7:21:38
875Almero BekkerM7:21:41
876Brian EscottRand Athletic ClubM7:21:42
877 Johan Roets M 7:21:45
878Uwe StrackPaarlM7:21:46
879Bruce MerryVarsity KudusM7:21:50
880Nigel MeakerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:21:51
881John BrimbleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:21:54
882Maynard CalverleyMidlandsM7:21:54
883Andrew BonRand Athletic Club7:21:55
884Perry LearyDurban Athletic ClubM7:21:57
885John StumkeMidlandsM7:21:58
886Graham AndersonRand Athletic ClubM7:22:02
887 Wilton Mkhatswa 7:22:03
888Tony AbsalomUniversity of Cape Town7:22:04
889 Garth Le Pere M 7:22:07
890 Joep Joubert M 7:22:08
891John PocockBedfordview Country ClubM7:22:09
892Gerrie BotesBenoni HarriersM7:22:12
893Dennis BrowneRand Athletic ClubM7:22:12
894Darby KingwillM7:22:13
895Rocky PillaySavagesM7:22:14
896 Cornelius Janse van Vuuren M 7:22:15
897Musa GumboM7:22:16
898Martin CohenSavagesM7:22:18
899Philip JacobsHillcrest VillagersM7:22:21
900George JoubertGermiston Callies HarriersM7:22:22
901 Geoff Fairlamb M 7:22:24
902Hans LindRandburg HarriersM7:22:25
903Dave KnottRandburg HarriersM7:22:27
904Neil AlexanderBedfordview Country ClubM7:22:28
905Conrad StoltzMiddelburgM7:22:28
906Pieter CoetserRand Athletic ClubM7:22:30
907Willem LandmanTuksM7:22:30
908 Colin Scheepers M 7:22:31
909Pieter CloeteSavages7:22:32
910Garreth PhiliJohannesburg Harriers7:22:32
911Pieter MeyerM7:22:33
912 Steve Cooke 7:22:40
913Vic BostonRocky Road RunnersM7:22:41
914Johno MurrayM7:22:43
915Ivan ClarkSavagesM7:22:43
916 Eric Oosthuizen M 7:22:44
917Hazel HairsJeppe QuondamF7:22:46
918Eric WaltersStella Athletic ClubM7:22:47
919Corrie CoetzeeM7:22:47
920Jonathan TropeRand Athletic ClubM7:22:47
921Terry PetersenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:22:47
922Bryan CobbMaritzburg StridersM7:22:47
923Len CowanRocky Road RunnersM7:22:48
924Terry Mc CabeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:22:50
925Hennie van ZylSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:22:50
926Paddy NicholsonRand Athletic ClubM7:22:52
927Vinesh GangasagarRichmondM7:22:52
928 Casper Lotter M 7:22:52
929Stephen GrayMidlandsM7:22:52
930Johan SchoemanSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:22:53
931Dave ToochStella Athletic ClubM7:22:54
932Duncan HulleyRand Athletic ClubM7:22:55
933 Bert Correia M 7:22:56
934Glen MayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:22:56
935 Liam Casey 7:22:57
936Fangio TownsendJeppe QuondamM7:22:57
937 Samuel Hoee M 7:22:58
938Colin BeetarYellowwood Park Athletic Club7:22:58
939Ronnie AnnettsM7:22:59
940 Graham Munton 7:22:59
941Mike DaviesJeppe QuondamM7:23:00
942Frans DiamondYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:23:00
943Eric DickBluffM7:23:01
944Jan GroblerM7:23:02
945Peter DanielStandertonM7:23:02
946Vincent NtuliHillcrest VillagersM7:23:04
947Gary SchwegmannYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:23:05
948 D Hlatswayo 7:23:05
949Mike Du BrutoNdabaM7:23:05
950Geoff MillsPiratesM7:23:07
951Joseph de JonckheereM7:23:09
952Abdul Razzark Shaik AhmedSavagesM7:23:09
953Lawson CravenBoksburg Athletic Club7:23:12
954J MonganeImpala7:23:13
955Rob BoydVarsity KudusM7:23:14
956 Vernon Morton M 7:23:16
957Tim ArnotCollegians HarriersM7:23:16
958Herbie BurmeisterM7:23:17
959Nico SmithM7:23:19
960Randal WellsM7:23:19
961Robin Naicker'Collegians Harriers7:23:24
962 Thobishi Mashilo 7:23:27
963Eugenio de SaRand Athletic ClubM7:23:28
964Piet RossouwAmanzimtotiM7:23:34
965Anthony CoetzeePaarlM7:23:35
966 Nicholas Caknis M 7:23:36
967 John Harding M 7:23:36
968William WaughBloemfontein AchillesM7:23:40
969Hennie de VilliersM7:23:40
970Reinie Dick7:23:42
971Arthur RoetsEstcourt7:23:42
972 Les Tomsett M 7:23:43
973 Peter Klein 7:23:45
974Peter NikschWelkom StridersM7:23:46
975Daniel RoodeJohannesburg HarriersM7:23:47
976Michael van EckBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:23:48
977Dave DrummondRand Athletic ClubM7:23:50
978 Vic Wolff M 7:23:50
979Tommy MoolmanM7:23:50
980Hester KotzePaarlF7:23:52
981Les FlintBedfordview Country ClubM7:23:53
982Manie MaraisPaarlM7:23:55
983Burst Of Speed RoffSavagesM7:23:56
984Jes KrugerNdabaM7:23:58
985Dave HugoTeam Vitality7:23:58
986Eddie CookeNdabaM7:23:58
987Robert van der SchyfRand Athletic ClubM7:23:59
988 Ian Hunt M 7:24:01
989Dave AndersonRand Athletic ClubM7:24:02
990 Bill Basson M 7:24:07
991Ben PretoriusM7:24:08
992Mpiyonke NzimandeSavagesM7:24:09
993Jock LawM7:24:11
994Kobus EhlersRoodepoortM7:24:14
995Rene OttoM7:24:17
996Pieter de VilliersPretoriaM7:24:18
997 John Arendse M 7:24:18
998Bhekinkosi MbamboNtunjambili7:24:18
999 Billy Masemola M 7:24:19
1000Shaun DevineBoksburg Athletic Club7:24:19
1001 Rob Riedy M 7:24:21
1002Anthony FriendPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:24:22
1003Tony SukelM7:24:23
1004 Ken Wilkinson M 7:24:24
1005Jonathan SuchVaalM7:24:25
1006 Peter Prior M 7:24:25
1007 Du Preez M 7:24:26
1008 Gary Koekemoer M 7:24:28
1009Dave GrossmanRocky Road RunnersM7:24:29
1010John KlopperBoksburg Athletic Club7:24:29
1011 Co van den Raad M 7:24:29
1012Rick GroblerMandene ParkM7:24:31
1013John ScotcherHilton HarriersM7:24:31
1014Albert van den BergSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:24:31
1015Andy WilliamsM7:24:32
1016 Eric Thompson 7:24:32
1017Stephen Kennedy7:24:32
1018Roger FullertonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:24:32
1019Attie NortjeAmanzimtotiM7:24:35
1020Iain BellQueensburgh HarriersM7:24:36
1021Charles MyampoRand Athletic Club7:24:37
1022 Joseph Shiba 7:24:39
1023Daniel MokoteliRand Athletic ClubM7:24:41
1024David FlatleySavagesM7:24:43
1025Ian FinlayRand Athletic ClubM7:24:44
1026 Aaron Mdluli M 7:24:44
1027Jan GrieselWelkom StridersM7:24:44
1028Peter SehlohoSavagesM7:24:46
1029Ken DeevesBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:24:47
1030Ravin SoorajlalRichmondM7:24:47
1031Harry BurrowsAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:24:50
1032Louis BooysenMiddelburgM7:24:54
1033Bill AdamSavagesM7:24:58
1034Flash CronjeRand Athletic ClubM7:24:59
1035 Steve Buck M 7:25:01
1036Hans EngelbrechtCarleton HarriersM7:25:02
1037Yefim MaizelRocky Road RunnersM7:25:06
1038 Johan Oosthuizen VaalM 7:25:07
1039Sakkie MeintjesWelkom StridersM7:25:07
1040 Steven Levy M 7:25:09
1041 Sampie Bezuidenhout M 7:25:12
1042Anton van den WormMacarthurM7:25:17
1043Willie WalkerStella Athletic ClubM7:25:20
1044Gerald WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM7:25:24
1045Marcel SciaroneM7:25:28
1046Jacobus SwartDurban Athletic ClubM7:25:31
1047Francois de KokKrugersdorp Road Runners7:25:34
1048Kevin DreyerCape TechnikonM7:25:36
1049 Pieter Pruis M 7:25:38
1050Furnon JansenRocky Road RunnersM7:25:38
1051Paul InglisCollegians Harriers7:25:39
1052Arnie KramerRocky Road RunnersM7:25:39
1053Peter CareySavagesM7:25:40
1054Giles KingHillcrest VillagersM7:25:42
1055Sieg van der MeschtHillcrest VillagersM7:25:42
1056Braam de WetBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:25:43
1057Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM7:25:46
1058Pat CokotoRand Athletic ClubM7:25:48
1059Edward CraigStella Athletic ClubM7:25:49
1060Stinko CopelowitzRocky Road RunnersM7:25:52
1061Enoch SibiyaSavagesM7:25:55
1062 Deon Cronje M 7:25:55
1063Wayne MallinsonM7:25:56
1064James ConwayBenoni NorthernsM7:25:58
1065Sam TaasoJohannesburg HarriersM7:25:59
1066 Jose Granado M 7:26:03
1067 Wayne Spencer M 7:26:03
1068Johannes LabuschagneBoksburg Athletic Club7:26:05
1069 Patrick Zitha M 7:26:06
1070Godfrey MasekoIndumiso Athletic Club7:26:07
1071Nick de VilliersM7:26:08
1072Frank EganJohannesburg HarriersM7:26:11
1073Paul DixonM7:26:12
1074Carl van HasseltStella Athletic ClubM7:26:14
1075 Jan Cronje M 7:26:15
1076Danie de JagerCoaldustM7:26:16
1077Rodger McCarrollGermiston Callies HarriersM7:26:16
1078Andre Du ToitSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:26:17
1079Douglas HainesZululand Multisport ClubM7:26:19
1080Angie LongmanGermiston Callies HarriersF7:26:24
1081Hendrik van EedenUniversity of South AfricaM7:26:24
1082Francois BeukesM7:26:25
1083Andrew MillardNKP Pretoria-Onderwyskollege7:26:27
1084 Johan Naude M 7:26:28
1085Mike SmithNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM7:26:30
1086Jethro MosesM7:26:32
1087Freddie van DelftWelkom Striders7:26:34
1088Jonathan PimmGermiston Callies HarriersM7:26:37
1089TselaneImpala7:26:39
1090Gary RoweScottburghM7:26:42
1091David FloodRand Athletic ClubM7:26:42
1092Eric GuggerPhobiansM7:26:45
1093Albert FayardGermiston Callies HarriersM7:26:45
1094Jorrie JordaanUniversity of South AfricaM7:26:46
1095 David Chapman 7:26:46
1096Keith GunkelBluffM7:26:48
1097Riaan RoestUniversity of South Africa7:26:53
1098Nico van SchalkwykWelkom StridersM7:26:57
1099 Chris Botha M 7:27:01
1100Sam LebereGoedehoop Athletic Club7:27:02
1101 Richard Kirkland 7:27:03
1102Daan FerreiraPretoriaM7:27:06
1103 George Dommisse 7:27:08
1104 Dave Griffiths M 7:27:11
1105Johannes MoepadiraImpalaM7:27:14
1106 Ian Haupt 7:27:16
1107Douglas NeneM7:27:17
1108 Barry Hack M 7:27:18
1109Anthony PeachWestvilleM7:27:19
1110Philip BoardmanM7:27:23
1111Ian GardenLowveld Sports Development ClubM7:27:24
1112Stephen BlackHillcrest VillagersM7:27:25
1113Andre NaudeVaalM7:27:28
1114 Dion Uys M 7:27:28
1115Brian FalconerLowveld Sports Development ClubM7:27:29
1116Simon OvensLowveld Sports Development Club7:27:29
1117 Andre Bartels M 7:27:33
1118Brian MerringtonM7:27:35
1119 Ron Cox M 7:27:35
1120Leon GeldenhuysVaalM7:27:35
1121Peter MeyerRand Athletic ClubM7:27:39
1122Ernest WrightQueensburgh HarriersM7:27:40
1123Keith BallBedfordview Country ClubM7:27:42
1124Samuel ShabanguM7:27:42
1125John PledgerNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM7:27:44
1126Lyndon MilesM7:27:46
1127Johannes FerreiraGermiston Callies HarriersM7:27:46
1128David ThorpeRand Athletic ClubM7:27:46
1129Ken HolmJeppe QuondamM7:27:47
1130Willie PieterseM7:27:47
1131Gerard MorseRand Athletic Club7:27:47
1132Ron KimberM7:27:50
1133Lynne SpenceRand Athletic ClubF7:27:50
1134Ed de SwardtRand Athletic ClubM7:27:51
1135Peter ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM7:27:52
1136Duncan MngadiHillcrest VillagersM7:27:53
1137Robert BurnsSavagesM7:27:55
1138Pieter CilliersVaalM7:27:58
1139 Danie Muller M 7:27:58
1140Peter Kisbey-GreenM7:27:59
1141Malcolm GodfreyBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:28:01
1142Anorew CloughVarsity KudusM7:28:01
1143Laurie SalterBenoni NorthernsM7:28:02
1144Gert SmithCoaldustM7:28:02
1145Roelof OosthuizenRustenburgM7:28:02
1146John Kheswa7:28:03
1147Hendrik ToerienM7:28:04
1148Cyril RudmanRand Athletic ClubM7:28:10
1149Giel GroblerRoodepoortM7:28:11
1150Dan KnightSavagesM7:28:12
1151Johan LamprechtVirginia StridersM7:28:12
1152 Hannes Botha M 7:28:14
1153Trevor AndersonSavagesM7:28:17
1154Jan PretoriusM7:28:20
1155 Arthur Brindley M 7:28:23
1156Shaun SellmanM7:28:36
1157Tjaart Schwulst7:28:38
1158Johan MaritzCollegians HarriersM7:28:40
1159Jan van VuurenM7:28:41
1160Rick WegenerAmanzimtotiM7:28:44
1161Robert SibiyaSasol (Secunda)M7:28:46
1162Neville MatthewsWestvilleM7:28:53
1163Paul FynnRocky Road RunnersM7:28:55
1164James BhanaKimberley HarriersM7:28:56
1165Wilhelm BruwerRocky Road RunnersM7:28:57
1166 Eddie Hoorn M 7:29:02
1167Dion van NiekerkBloemfontein AchillesM7:29:03
1168Reuben MokoenaNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:29:07
1169Albertus VisserKrugersdorp Road Runners7:29:07
1170Rooie RobbertseM7:29:07
1171Theo SwartAlbertonM7:29:07
1172Dries VisagieBenoni NorthernsM7:29:08
1173Peter ErasmusRand Athletic ClubM7:29:16
1174Kobus van DykSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:29:21
1175Mouse JohnstoneM7:29:24
1176Denziel HarrisHillcrest VillagersM7:29:26
1177Suzanne de VilliersPretoriaF7:29:29
1178Barry GerberNatal TechnikonM7:29:34
1179Garnet NdlovuChilternM7:29:35
1180Dave LoweSavagesM7:29:46
1181 Keith Leighton M 7:29:47
1182Ron Zitron7:29:49
1183Frederick GeldenhuysCollegians HarriersM7:29:52
1184Paul CarlisleRandburg HarriersM7:29:54
1185Robbie JeanesMaritzburg StridersM7:29:57
1186 Francois Kirsten 7:29:57
1187Tertius ViljoenAlex WaspsM7:29:58
1188 Mike Dietrich 7:29:58
1189Rob RorrisonPirates7:29:58
1190Ken FellowsBenoni NorthernsM7:29:59
1191Robert KetjenPhobiansM7:29:59
1192Nigel RobertsPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:29:59
1193 John Shackleford M 7:29:59
1194Mike DeeksRand Athletic ClubM7:29:59
1195Danie CorneliusM7:29:59
1196Nicol LabuschagnePretoriaM7:29:59
1197Patrick ViljoenRustenburgM7:29:59
1198George HolmesSavagesM7:29:59
1199Ben PuteRocky Road RunnersM7:29:59
1200John GeorgeAlex Wasps7:29:59
1201Bryan DearM7:29:59
1202 Pieter van Burick M 7:29:59
1203Robert MoraiM7:29:59
1204Sydney GreganPiratesM7:29:59
1205Ronnie WithersQueensburgh HarriersM7:29:59
1206Robert RoodtM7:29:59
1207Neels ScheepersM7:29:59
1208Tilda TearleSavagesF7:29:59
1209Neels CelliersM7:29:59
1210Essie EsterhuizenNdabaM7:29:59
1211Wietsche van der WesthuizenM7:29:59
1212John HaywardJohannesburg HarriersM7:29:59
1213Alan WilliamsHillcrest Villagers7:30:00
1214Rosemarie LudwigSouth Coast StridersF7:30:20
1215Kevin MillLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:30:26
1216Audrey SteynLowveld Sports Development ClubF7:30:30
1217 Haroon Saloojee M 7:30:36
1218Shadrack NyakoaneM7:30:39
1219 Henry Nyembe M 7:30:44
1220 Roy Cheesman 7:30:55
1221Dave ClokeQueensburgh HarriersM7:31:00
1222 Isiah Ramochele 7:31:13
1223 Tammy Bilibana M 7:31:13
1224Sarel van AmstelM7:31:17
1225Markus WilliamsWestern StridersM7:31:22
1226Roy PetersDurban Athletic ClubM7:31:27
1227Ian Cameron-ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM7:31:29
1228Brian CrailRand Athletic ClubM7:31:38
1229Pat LynchPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:31:42
1230Peter GrahamSavagesM7:31:51
1231Edward SibandaM7:32:12
1232Lukas CarelsenPretoriaM7:32:19
1233Andries GwangwaGermiston Callies HarriersM7:32:20
1234Siegfried LeemhuisMiddelburgM7:32:30
1235Lawrence BlomkampRand Athletic ClubM7:32:36
1236Alan BartholomewAmanzimtotiM7:32:50
1237Phumowakhe HlelaSavagesM7:32:56
1238Johan BruynsVaalM7:33:00
1239Michael van der MerweM7:33:00
1240 Harry Delmar M 7:33:09
1241Tobie van den BerghMiddelburgM7:33:12
1242Fitzgerald AfricaDurban Athletic ClubM7:33:16
1243Daniel MyezaSavagesM7:33:18
1244John WebberM7:33:25
1245Philip SnymanNdabaM7:33:28
1246Barry StewartAmanzimtotiM7:33:35
1247Franciscus van de PasAmanzimtotiM7:33:40
1248Jan van AntwerpRustenburgM7:33:55
1249Vusi SosiboPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:33:56
1250Gordon FletcherM7:34:03
1251France MosiaMeadowlandsM7:34:05
1252 Samson Makalle 7:34:05
1253 Gibbon Bogatsu 7:34:21
1254Phillip SibisiHillcrest VillagersM7:34:36
1255Roger MccallumVarsity KudusM7:34:43
1256 Andries Visser M 7:35:05
1257Vossie de Vos7:35:08
1258Siphiwe LindaLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:35:16
1259Ed GlasspooleHillcrest VillagersM7:35:18
1260 Thys Viljoen M 7:35:23
1261Robert MbamboBluffM7:35:27
1262Charlie Stuart-SteerPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:35:34
1263Danny SabbaghM7:35:35
1264Selwyn SweidanStella Athletic ClubM7:35:35
1265 Arthur Meneke M 7:35:38
1266John FeekM7:35:42
1267Ann MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF7:35:45
1268Bruce de BroizeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:35:53
1269Isaac MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM7:35:54
1270 Marius van den Berg M 7:35:54
1271Sipho NzuzaM7:35:58
1272Stan CunninghamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:36:09
1273Marietta SassenbergF7:36:16
1274Phil SmithLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:36:23
1275Ian HadfieldPinetown District Athletic Club7:36:29
1276Roger TosteeStella Athletic ClubM7:36:32
1277Boet van de VyverYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:36:36
1278Zwelonke MoyoPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:36:37
1279Jan SteynLowveld Sports Development ClubM7:36:46
1280 Hen Dudumashe M 7:36:49
1281William KgoareBloemfontein AchillesM7:36:57
1282Heinz WefelmeierM7:37:05
1283Kobus van NiekerkM7:37:30
1284Richman ZondoPinetown District Athletic Club7:37:37
1285 Lovemore Makete 7:37:37
1286Russell FergusonAmanzimtotiM7:37:49
1287Jan SwanepoelM7:37:57
1288Loynes JenkersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:38:00
1289 Brendan Seery M 7:38:02
1290Hirbie van der MerweM7:38:11
1291 Aaron Nkonde 7:38:27
1292 Pieter Pretorius M 7:38:47
1293 Billy Richardson M 7:38:53
1294Eric OakerBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:38:53
1295Wayne GoveiaHillcrest VillagersM7:38:54
1296 Cobus Verster M 7:39:00
1297Eric WeschBloemfontein AchillesM7:39:02
1298Sonny RoweM7:39:05
1299Sidumo DlaminiSavagesM7:39:15
1300Cedric WelmanMiddelburgM7:39:19
1301 David Edwards 7:39:19
1302Pieter van HeerdenM7:39:22
1303Paddy WilliamsHillcrest VillagersF7:39:30
1304Johannes MothusiBloemfontein AchillesM7:39:32
1305Frans RossouwPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:39:34
1306Issy MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:39:38
1307Jose Da SilvaM7:39:38
1308James Thomson7:39:43
1309Piet LoubserCoaldustM7:39:44
1310 David Oxley 7:39:45
1311 Isaac Adams M 7:39:46
1312Roberto VillaniBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:39:50
1313Mondli PhungulaHillcrest VillagersM7:39:51
1314Pete WestCollegians HarriersM7:39:53
1315 Grant Burton-Durham M 7:39:57
1316Richard WulfsohnRustenburgM7:39:57
1317 Jakes Sandilands M 7:40:00
1318Apie van der WaltM7:40:01
1319 Mongese Pongwana 7:40:02
1320 Shadrack Skosana 7:40:02
1321Ray DonaldsonWelkom StridersM7:40:03
1322Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM7:40:04
1323Jan van der SydeSabie Shufflers7:40:13
1324 Gerrie Janse van Rensburg M 7:40:28
1325 Bheki Kubheka M 7:40:29
1326Steve LoderSavages7:40:34
1327Willem DeyzelYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:40:37
1328Rick GenisVaalM7:40:42
1329Malcolm KessonSavagesM7:40:44
1330 Fonkisi Sibisi 7:40:49
1331 Gerhard van Deventer M 7:40:54
1332Charl Eugene BredellTuksM7:40:56
1333Grant DoubellBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:40:58
1334 Sergio Samuel 7:40:59
1335Johannes MazibukoVaal7:41:02
1336Kenny CraigSavagesM7:41:03
1337George NicholsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:41:06
1338Jetro ThusiSavages7:41:06
1339Reggie GovenderWestvilleM7:41:07
1340 Coen van Schoor M 7:41:28
1341Awie BezuidenhoutM7:41:31
1342 Hennie van Wyk M 7:41:32
1343Garth DiersBedfordview Country ClubM7:41:34
1344 Steve Maine M 7:41:35
1345Paul BuckinghamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:41:36
1346Ian JansenStella Athletic ClubM7:41:39
1347Bob TuckerM7:41:43
1348 John Constable 7:41:43
1349Marlynn RiceLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:41:44
1350Francois ClarkeLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:41:44
1351Marvee SheahanSavagesM7:41:56
1352Darryl DawsonSavagesM7:41:56
1353Frans FilmalterTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:41:57
1354Jan van ZylNdabaM7:42:10
1355Barry TaylorChilternM7:42:18
1356 Angelo Mattiello 7:42:19
1357 Lourens Venter M 7:42:22
1358Nick AlbrightsonAlex WaspsM7:42:26
1359John HamiltonRocky Road RunnersM7:42:31
1360Peter DarrollRand Athletic ClubM7:42:31
1361 Robert Nene M 7:42:34
1362Muntu NxumaloDurban Athletic ClubM7:42:52
1363Titus DlaldaVaalM7:42:53
1364Tremaine WessonM7:42:53
1365Paulus LetshabaRand Athletic Club7:42:58
1366 Sugie Naidoo M 7:43:07
1367Kelvin RivettM7:43:09
1368Robert DunnM7:43:10
1369Petrus MkhomboSabie ShufflersM7:43:11
1370Jack JonesM7:43:12
1371Keith DalyGermiston Callies HarriersM7:43:15
1372Ken HewerM7:43:17
1373 Jan Mathane M 7:43:22
1374Ben van HeerdenCoaldustM7:43:25
1375Hennie de BeerCoaldustM7:43:25
1376Johan KrugerVaal7:43:30
1377Louis AurelSavagesM7:43:35
1378Nick TladeRand Athletic Club7:43:44
1379Danny Boy OosthuizenBenoni HarriersM7:43:45
1380William DhlaminiCollegians HarriersM7:43:53
1381Alex CollinsBluffM7:43:55
1382Keith BagnallBluffM7:43:59
1383Chris BarkhuizenM7:44:01
1384Hugh HolderM7:44:03
1385Kevin SmartM7:44:05
1386Chris HolderMidlandsM7:44:07
1387Koos FerreiraBedfordview Country ClubM7:44:15
1388Awie ErxlebenM7:44:17
1389 Piet Mothei 7:44:19
1390Cheryl TorrSavagesF7:44:20
1391Ted Roberts-YorkM7:44:21
1392 Lawrence Maki 7:44:21
1393Peter PhillipsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:44:24
1394Jannie StoltzSavagesM7:44:25
1395Ralph HydeCarleton Harriers7:44:27
1396Michael RedfernCollegians Harriers7:44:27
1397Lowell FourieRand Athletic Club7:44:27
1398John CarruthersM7:44:27
1399Joe SkownoRand Athletic ClubM7:44:32
1400Frans de KlerkM7:44:38
1401 Trevor Barnes M 7:44:43
1402Mike NolteNdabaM7:44:45
1403Richard VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM7:44:49
1404 Leon Kleynhans M 7:44:50
1405Ernest MkhwanaziM7:44:53
1406Peter StantonOxford StridersM7:44:56
1407Olive AnthonyF7:44:57
1408Jan SchellingerhoutPretoriaM7:45:00
1409Derek HauptfleischMandene ParkM7:45:01
1410Henry MzoloCollegians HarriersM7:45:07
1411 Michael Ntshangase 7:45:10
1412Andre VianelloGermiston Callies HarriersM7:45:13
1413 Rudolf Nortje M 7:45:15
1414David MotshwaneImpalaM7:45:22
1415Paul SalmonMandene ParkM7:45:29
1416Richard MahlauleRocky Road Runners7:45:31
1417Andrew HughesStella Athletic Club7:45:31
1418Leon Louis KleinhansBloemfontein AchillesM7:45:33
1419Alex MurchiePretoriaM7:45:37
1420Koos RautenbachHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM7:45:43
1421Alf BurgessHillcrest VillagersM7:45:44
1422Bruce CowlingKnysnaM7:45:48
1423Leon PienaarDebid Athletic ClubM7:45:48
1424Drix PretoriusM7:45:57
1425Jose ContenteJohannesburg Harriers7:45:59
1426Rod JamesJohannesburg HarriersM7:46:02
1427Nelson MatyityiReal GijimasM7:46:03
1428Gerry HynesSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:46:08
1429Dawie VenterKimberley HarriersM7:46:13
1430 Keith Adriaanse M 7:46:14
1431 Gert Sekete M 7:46:17
1432 James Montefiore 7:46:19
1433Thys SnymanM7:46:22
1434Trevor LaufWestvilleM7:46:22
1435James FitzgeraldRocky Road RunnersM7:46:27
1436 Albert Lethoko M 7:46:30
1437Ian JamiesonJeppe QuondamM7:46:31
1438Schalk KilianPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:46:33
1439Derek KayPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:46:34
1440Johan CronjePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:46:39
1441Gideon BenadeBloemfontein AchillesM7:46:39
1442Steve ThurtellM7:46:41
1443Victor TsekuDurban Athletic Club7:46:44
1444Pixi PearsonPretoria7:46:46
1445Tielman BezuidenhoutSpectrum Athletic Club7:46:47
1446Gerrie van RensburgHarlequin HarriersM7:46:48
1447Sydney BlandfordM7:46:53
1448Paul Von WieseM7:46:53
1449Hjalmar BockJeppe QuondamM7:46:53
1450Priscilla CarlisleRand Athletic ClubF7:46:56
1451Jasper van ZylKimberley HarriersM7:47:01
1452Antony SibiyaSavagesM7:47:02
1453Fred WattsRand Athletic ClubM7:47:04
1454 Maurice Busquet 7:47:05
1455Michael GaadeVaalM7:47:05
1456Robert EdwardsM7:47:06
1457Dirkie MoolmanM7:47:07
1458 Paul Pretorius M 7:47:10
1459Guillaume NelAmanzimtotiM7:47:11
1460David TempletonM7:47:17
1461John RussellPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:47:19
1462Kenneth CatherineDurban Athletic ClubM7:47:21
1463Hans VisserGermiston Callies Harriers7:47:23
1464Alastair PrestonRand Athletic ClubM7:47:28
1465 Larry Bowen-Davies M 7:47:28
1466 Charles Mathobela M 7:47:37
1467Gavin BoltonCollegians HarriersM7:47:44
1468 Flora Cameron F 7:47:44
1469Grant NorrisCollegians HarriersM7:47:45
1470Rowert Rhoe ZondiHillcrest Villagers7:47:49
1471Chris de VilliersScottburghM7:47:52
1472Tubs AdendorffPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:47:56
1473Owen PecheyCollegians HarriersM7:47:56
1474Bill RicePhobiansM7:47:56
1475Ross EvansRand Athletic ClubM7:48:10
1476Anthonie van BoschHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM7:48:13
1477Cliff WallaceM7:48:22
1478George MearnsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:48:30
1479Frederick MalanSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:48:33
1480Nobby KatzRocky Road Runners7:48:33
1481Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM7:48:41
1482Andre Janse van RensburgM7:48:42
1483Alain de La FayeSavagesM7:48:50
1484Lucky MndaweNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:49:00
1485 Stephen Ingram M 7:49:04
1486Pieter van RooyVaalM7:49:04
1487Barry WiltonStella Athletic ClubM7:49:09
1488Colin Mc ClementM7:49:10
1489Kath Barnes7:49:12
1490John McgowanM7:49:14
1491Brian WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM7:49:18
1492Andy ShearmanRand Athletic ClubM7:49:18
1493Jan LandmanM7:49:22
1494Thomas BezuidenhoutM7:49:23
1495Lyle PoultonM7:49:24
1496Paul HayHilton HarriersM7:49:24
1497Sarel VenterKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:49:27
1498Chris WhiteM7:49:28
1499Nic Du ToitBloemfontein AchillesM7:49:31
1500 Eric Logan M 7:49:35
1501Andries GroveRoodepoortM7:49:41
1502Nick MurphyRand Athletic ClubM7:49:44
1503Matthew SealPiratesM7:49:45
1504Heinrich KammeyerBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:49:46
1505Barry StevensYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:49:48
1506 Dirk van Niekerk M 7:49:50
1507Vrys TauteWelkom StridersM7:49:52
1508Sean ScottM7:49:55
1509 Bruce Harris M 7:49:55
1510Annie HaywardSpectrum Athletic Club7:50:01
1511Ron de VilliersCollegians HarriersM7:50:03
1512Donald HoganStella Athletic ClubM7:50:07
1513John WalkerRand Athletic ClubM7:50:07
1514 Vivian Goosen 7:50:08
1515Elson NdhlovoSabie ShufflersM7:50:12
1516Rob CollinsSouth Coast StridersM7:50:14
1517Derick MurphyM7:50:15
1518Brian FaberStella Athletic ClubM7:50:19
1519Billy GraingerSavages7:50:21
1520 Roly Lautenbach 7:50:24
1521 Fred van Heerden 7:50:27
1522Alan HobsonRand Athletic ClubM7:50:27
1523Neil MarajSavagesM7:50:33
1524Mike GierkeSavagesM7:50:38
1525David RoseJeppe QuondamM7:50:41
1526Stephan BoyerRocky Road RunnersM7:50:45
1527Dean NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM7:50:50
1528 Abie Swart M 7:50:53
1529Bekkie ZumaSavages7:51:03
1530Tonnie GoussardUpington Marathon Club7:51:06
1531Alpheus CeleM7:51:07
1532Kyle Smit7:51:09
1533Leonard FoleyM7:51:12
1534Ron DunwoodieTwini Athletic ClubM7:51:15
1535David MunroSavagesM7:51:18
1536Lloyd CockcroftRustenburgM7:51:22
1537 Snakes Mokoko 7:51:23
1538Arthur CaryWelkom StridersM7:51:23
1539Navie NaidooSavagesM7:51:25
1540Colin BlackBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:51:26
1541Darren GalliasPinetown District Athletic Club7:51:28
1542 Hennie van der Nest M 7:51:29
1543Patrick van der MerweNdabaM7:51:31
1544Dennis MorrisonGermiston Callies HarriersM7:51:35
1545Paul BlackM7:51:39
1546 Geoff Johnson M 7:51:44
1547Macolm FeldmanTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:51:47
1548 Aaron Zwane 7:51:48
1549Tom AmbroseM7:51:54
1550Johan PotgieterSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:52:00
1551Dave KerrRand Athletic ClubM7:52:06
1552John LivingstonRandburg HarriersM7:52:09
1553Cynthia BauerBenoni HarriersF7:52:23
1554Daan WissingMacarthurM7:52:24
1555Lucas M ButheleziZululand Multisport ClubM7:52:25
1556Michael Von BlerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:52:29
1557Jaap HeinerWestvilleM7:52:31
1558 Jim Howie M 7:52:34
1559 Maarten Pieterse M 7:52:40
1560Mark PrinceJohannesburg HarriersM7:52:41
1561Frank GentleM7:52:46
1562 Jacob Gininda M 7:52:46
1563Tony TombeWestvilleM7:52:48
1564Howard WalshRand Athletic Club7:52:49
1565Johan van der WerffM7:52:50
1566Jerry SteynLowveld Sports Development ClubM7:52:53
1567Bossie BoshoffPretoriaM7:52:54
1568 Errol Wittstock M 7:52:56
1569 Bruce Lund 7:52:59
1570 Mark Bartram M 7:53:02
1571Gordon BorainCollegians HarriersM7:53:02
1572Tim TordoffCollegians HarriersM7:53:05
1573 Steve Sharp M 7:53:05
1574Colin Murray-SmithM7:53:08
1575Pieter BesterGermiston Callies HarriersM7:53:08
1576Petros XabaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:53:11
1577Herman van der SchijffTuksM7:53:13
1578Neville EphraimPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:53:13
1579Basil JamesJeppe QuondamM7:53:18
1580Julian KearnsRand Athletic ClubM7:53:19
1581David MitchellMaritzburg StridersM7:53:22
1582Monty BrownRand Athletic ClubM7:53:23
1583 Dave Baillie M 7:53:27
1584Rampie MulderCoaldustM7:53:28
1585John MillsPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:53:29
1586Willie MooreBenoni HarriersM7:53:30
1587Grenville MillsRand Athletic ClubM7:53:32
1588 Johnny Sieberhagen 7:53:33
1589Rob RichBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:53:34
1590Alan PerryCollegians HarriersM7:53:41
1591Pax WeidemannPretoriaM7:53:42
1592 Lars Nayler M 7:53:45
1593Amos ThokoaneVaalM7:53:45
1594Siegfried Von SchlichtingM7:53:45
1595 Joe Grobler M 7:53:47
1596Ken WellerAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:53:48
1597 Charl Moller M 7:53:51
1598Gary van HeerdenM7:54:02
1599Paul SutejVarsity Kudus7:54:05
1600 Hermanus Breydenbach 7:54:05
1601Linda Mc BurneyDurban Athletic ClubF7:54:06
1602Johan BosmanJohannesburg HarriersM7:54:08
1603Wally KeyM7:54:08
1604 Isaac Mokmatla 7:54:09
1605Jenry HadebeEstcourtM7:54:10
1606John HepnerRand Athletic Club7:54:11
1607Len TaylorMidlandsM7:54:11
1608 Marius Meintjes M 7:54:17
1609Andre OlivierAmanzimtotiM7:54:19
1610Patsy ClemmansStella Athletic ClubF7:54:22
1611Ann BothaAmanzimtotiF7:54:23
1612Ronald WebsterQueensburgh HarriersM7:54:29
1613 Roelf van Wyk M 7:54:30
1614Willem MaasSasol (Secunda)M7:54:31
1615Tom ScottJeppe QuondamM7:54:34
1616Aubrey BeardSavagesM7:54:36
1617 Ted Craik M 7:54:38
1618Andy BoltonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:54:40
1619Peter SheridanCarleton HarriersM7:54:43
1620Philip BothaCarleton HarriersM7:54:46
1621Jan de WetSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:54:48
1622Sandy AndersonCarleton HarriersM7:54:51
1623Kosie van BaalenSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:54:51
1624Arnie KolodziejSavagesM7:54:55
1625Rohan HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:54:56
1626Morris KrokWestvilleM7:54:59
1627Graham BargateSavagesM7:54:59
1628 Johan Botes M 7:55:00
1629Jay StraussSavagesM7:55:02
1630 Jacques Malan M 7:55:08
1631Graham WilsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:55:13
1632 Russell Scott M 7:55:21
1633Graham FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM7:55:21
1634Terry MajolaBenoni HarriersM7:55:24
1635Ian BainRand Athletic ClubM7:55:24
1636Colin BothaAmanzimtoti7:55:26
1637 Jose Da Silva M 7:55:28
1638 Gerald Palmer M 7:55:30
1639Simon BowdenJohannesburg HarriersM7:55:30
1640Brian MaduraySavagesM7:55:32
1641Paul ParkerBloemfontein AchillesM7:55:33
1642Abraham LouwM7:55:33
1643Paul MooreQueensburgh HarriersM7:55:36
1644Robert RudolphYellowwood Park Athletic Club7:55:38
1645 Levy Ntshole M 7:55:41
1646 Poobalan Naicker M 7:55:42
1647Russell ThompsonOxford StridersM7:55:44
1648Timothy OrmstonM7:55:44
1649Michael WilmotGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:55:55
1650Franco SantoroHilton HarriersM7:55:56
1651Dave KraitzickVarsity KudusM7:55:56
1652Leslie WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:55:57
1653 Gavin Durell 7:55:59
1654 Godfried Grobler 7:56:00
1655 Guy Howes M 7:56:01
1656Siva PadayacheePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:56:03
1657 Brian Cockburn 7:56:06
1658Annalie PieterseHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubF7:56:07
1659William HoneymanM7:56:10
1660Peter EsterhuizenPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:56:13
1661Gavin MoultrieMaritzburg StridersM7:56:15
1662 Danie van der Nest M 7:56:16
1663 Kobie Grobler M 7:56:17
1664Jules CassereAlex WaspsM7:56:18
1665 Hendrick Molekoa 7:56:18
1666Mark Bukofzer7:56:22
1667Moses LabistourBluffM7:56:23
1668 Roland Peschl M 7:56:28
1669Janet SherrardRand Athletic ClubF7:56:31
1670Kobus SteynM7:56:32
1671Ted AdamVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:56:35
1672Josias SwartPretoriaM7:56:35
1673Charles RosePort Elizabeth AmateurM7:56:37
1674Derek PryceRand Athletic ClubM7:56:38
1675Ampie HattinghSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:56:38
1676Sibongiseni MzilaIndumiso Athletic ClubM7:56:41
1677Bernard van LoggerenbergCoaldustM7:56:42
1678Hennie LemmerRoodepoortM7:56:44
1679John SilverthorneVaalM7:56:46
1680Charles PanainoVaalM7:56:47
1681David LigoffRocky Road RunnersM7:56:48
1682Gerhard SnymanM7:56:49
1683Peter AllenM7:56:52
1684Robin HulseRand Athletic ClubM7:56:54
1685Rodger WinterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:56:55
1686Simonga ZondiAlex Wasps7:56:55
1687John Janse van RensburgKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:56:57
1688Simon MokhothuMatla CoalM7:56:57
1689Kobus Du PisaniBloemfontein StridersM7:56:58
1690Knop van der MerweM7:57:03
1691Johan KochAmanzimtotiM7:57:03
1692 P Hlatswayo 7:57:04
1693Frank SchieRand Athletic ClubM7:57:06
1694 G Ratshosi 7:57:08
1695 Simon Mazebeshwana 7:57:09
1696Selwyn DemboRocky Road RunnersM7:57:12
1697Andrew SmithM7:57:15
1698Eric DlaminiM7:57:17
1699 Mick Farmer M 7:57:19
1700Rob ScottM7:57:21
1701Gert van ZylCarleton HarriersM7:57:23
1702 Gert Hartman M 7:57:25
1703Gordon BatemanAmanzimtotiM7:57:26
1704Christopher HattonM7:57:28
1705John RichardsBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:57:29
1706Les LawsonRand Athletic ClubM7:57:30
1707Danny PringleM7:57:30
1708Stuart ThomsonStella Athletic ClubM7:57:32
1709Mike RogersRocky Road RunnersM7:57:33
1710Billy HardyJohannesburg HarriersM7:57:37
1711Paddy MoonWestville7:57:38
1712Lloyd DrucePhobiansM7:57:41
1713Ken IsraeliteStella Athletic ClubM7:57:44
1714Craig TurnerRand Athletic ClubM7:57:47
1715Barry BonthuysNdaba7:57:48
1716Errol FrameSavagesM7:57:51
1717Jeff FobbSavagesM7:57:57
1718Peter SchwartzJohannesburg Syndrome Road Runners7:57:57
1719John StarkJohannesburg HarriersM7:58:00
1720Christopher CoxVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:58:02
1721Harry SedgwickAmanzimtotiM7:58:02
1722Roy LazarusRocky Road RunnersM7:58:03
1723Hugh SussensPhobiansM7:58:06
1724Paul SwanepoelRoodepoortM7:58:07
1725David RossM7:58:07
1726Graham HandleyDebid Athletic ClubM7:58:12
1727Gavin Mc EwanChiltern7:58:16
1728 Theo Calitz 7:58:16
1729Brian DunlopM7:58:19
1730Michael LesterChilternM7:58:22
1731Frikkie BothaStandertonM7:58:24
1732Wally SteelSavagesM7:58:26
1733 Adolph Mabunda 7:58:26
1734Chris KotzeVaalM7:58:28
1735 Mofokeng Majoro 7:58:28
1736Kevin StonePort Elizabeth AmateurM7:58:33
1737 Roy Smither M 7:58:36
1738Johan GerberAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:58:36
1739Mike RookSavagesM7:58:40
1740 Louis Coetzee Welkom StridersM 7:58:40
1741Willie van der WaltPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:58:41
1742Brian Webb7:58:44
1743Peter PhippsPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:58:45
1744Trevor KieckBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:58:46
1745Andy DougallHillcrest VillagersM7:58:47
1746 Thomas Smith M 7:58:47
1747Dave MyhillM7:58:48
1748Paul SelbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:58:49
1749Frank RobinsonRand Athletic Club7:58:50
1750Matthew JannekerTitansM7:58:52
1751Hercu HofmeyrM7:58:55
1752Anton DiedericksTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:58:56
1753Kobus de WetTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:58:56
1754Robin BaileyYellowwood Park Athletic Club7:58:57
1755 Anthony Gore M 7:58:57
1756Wayne MunroStella Athletic ClubM7:58:59
1757Dave LudekeM7:58:59
1758Peter WatkinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:59:02
1759 William Gallant M 7:59:03
1760 Joel Tlhome 7:59:03
1761 Hugh Browner M 7:59:05
1762 Gab van Tonder 7:59:12
1763Hannes MaritzKimberley HarriersM7:59:14
1764Claude LittleM7:59:15
1765 Les Stephen M 7:59:18
1766Werner LauterbachBenoni NorthernsM7:59:20
1767 Victor Ngcaweni 7:59:24
1768 Allan Saunders M 7:59:24
1769Pieter BekkerBloemfontein StridersM7:59:28
1770Louis FritzJohannesburg HarriersM7:59:32
1771Vincent WillieSavagesM7:59:35
1772Doug HamiltonLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:59:36
1773Bernhard van NiekerkM7:59:36
1774Brian HurwitzRocky Road RunnersM7:59:39
1775 Rob Lanning M 7:59:42
1776Cyril NiitOxford StridersM7:59:44
1777Trevor JonesHillcrest VillagersM7:59:45
1778Peter TruscottBedfordview Country ClubM7:59:48
1779Gustav van der MerwePotgietersrus Athletic ClubM7:59:49
1780Dennie TaljaardtPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM7:59:49
1781 Zetty Ludlolo 7:59:50
1782Albert HarmseCoaldustM7:59:53
1783Abednigo MayabaDurban Athletic Club7:59:55
1784Charlie NewellRand Athletic ClubM7:59:55
1785Johan de VilliersM8:00:00
1786Hein KochMiddelburgM8:00:03
1787Philip SadlerHillcrest VillagersM8:00:05
1788Tim WhitmeeM8:00:08
1789Willem SnymanM8:00:10
1790Tom SchusterM8:00:10
1791Solomon DlaminiAlex WaspsM8:00:15
1792Elmo LuusNdabaM8:00:15
1793 Gerhard Kapp 8:00:19
1794Robert SmithRand Athletic ClubM8:00:21
1795 Leon Kern 8:00:23
1796Paul EberhardtM8:00:26
1797Huwald SchmidtEstcourtM8:00:28
1798Bheki MlotshwaM8:00:31
1799Eric MathysAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:00:32
1800Mike BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:00:34
1801Larry WilsonM8:00:41
1802 Praveen Gappoo M 8:00:46
1803David CockcroftBenoni HarriersM8:00:48
1804 Roget Uys M 8:00:51
1805Nic ClaassenKrugersdorp Road Runners8:00:53
1806Avril BarkhuysenJohannesburg HarriersM8:00:54
1807Linda StromsoeCollegians HarriersF8:00:57
1808Aaron Mhlanzi8:01:05
1809Alec GilbertStella Athletic ClubM8:01:07
1810Joe WhiteHillcrest VillagersM8:01:14
1811Rob SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:01:18
1812Msize MadlalaSavagesM8:01:23
1813David O'sullivanSavagesM8:01:25
1814Ajith DeenaM8:01:29
1815 Chris Pretorius M 8:01:31
1816Johan JoosteM8:01:36
1817Anthony SassenSavagesM8:01:38
1818 Bongani Mkhwanazi M 8:01:41
1819George LawrenceQueensburgh HarriersM8:01:41
1820 F Phunqwayo 8:01:45
1821Mariana Everts8:01:46
1822 Theuns de Goede M 8:01:49
1823Mike TilstonHilton HarriersM8:01:55
1824Greg MichellStella Athletic ClubM8:02:01
1825Elijah MagagulaM8:02:12
1826Dave NelUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:02:22
1827Trevor EalesM8:02:23
1828Phil SwanUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:02:26
1829Gerhard GreeffSpectrum Athletic Club8:02:29
1830Terrance HillsZululand Multisport Club8:02:34
1831Peter BrouwerGoedehoop Athletic ClubM8:02:38
1832Simon MkhizeAlex WaspsM8:02:40
1833 Rolf Kordes M 8:02:44
1834Attie VisserKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:02:52
1835Damon ClarkMandene ParkM8:02:56
1836 Theo Beukes M 8:02:59
1837Benjamin MokabneMeadowlands8:03:12
1838Hugh FletcherMiddelburgM8:03:14
1839Rod ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:03:15
1840Kim WallaceGermiston Callies HarriersM8:03:18
1841Barry HodgkinsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:03:20
1842Louis MassynWelkom StridersM8:03:28
1843Petrus de BeerEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:03:34
1844Alson NxumaloSavagesM8:03:35
1845Sarel GrieselWelkom StridersM8:03:35
1846Derek NdwandweSavages8:03:43
1847Stefan WielandBenoni HarriersM8:03:44
1848Shane BurnhamPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:03:46
1849 Victor Mokoti 8:03:51
1850Stewart LithgowBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:03:53
1851 Bill Hendry M 8:03:56
1852Walter RossPiratesM8:04:07
1853 Elsuna Nel F 8:04:11
1854 Nicholas Daley 8:04:16
1855Neil EberhardM8:04:21
1856Pony MooreQueensburgh HarriersM8:04:21
1857Richard MarcusRocky Road Runners8:04:25
1858Michael ConradieM8:04:26
1859Willem van de KampM8:04:27
1860Sue SkeetSavagesF8:04:29
1861 Alan Wallace M 8:04:30
1862Rob CastenQueensburgh HarriersM8:04:33
1863Christopher PearsonMandene ParkM8:04:34
1864Danie CroeserScottburghM8:04:36
1865Rob ClarkeSavagesM8:04:37
1866Gideon BurnettTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:04:41
1867 Louis van Rooyen M 8:04:44
1868Casper SteynPretoriaM8:04:45
1869Jonathan NashPretoriaM8:04:45
1870 Johan van der Westhuizen M 8:04:45
1871Vossie VosJohannesburg HarriersM8:04:48
1872Callie Janse van RensburgM8:04:50
1873Adrian MorisonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:04:52
1874Adrian SobreiraVirginia Striders8:04:57
1875Tim KilpinWestvilleM8:04:59
1876Bernard MosalaBluffM8:05:02
1877John CartwrightJohannesburg Harriers8:05:06
1878Ryno VersterSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:05:07
1879John HardingStella Athletic ClubM8:05:21
1880Rene de La ReyPhobiansM8:05:28
1881Johan BothaSavagesM8:05:28
1882Peter MatkovichSavagesM8:05:31
1883Henry StanfordBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:05:33
1884John CavePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:05:34
1885Tinus LotzSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:05:36
1886Johann van EedenNdabaM8:05:38
1887Annemarie LeonardSpectrum Athletic ClubF8:05:44
1888Chris PietersM8:05:47
1889 Ronald Mkhabela 8:05:53
1890Pieter HartsliefCarleton HarriersM8:05:55
1891Theuns van RensburgPretoriaM8:06:01
1892Bert PictorM8:06:04
1893Selwyn LevitanStella Athletic ClubM8:06:05
1894Blake PhillipsRocky Road RunnersM8:06:07
1895Basil DavisPretoriaM8:06:08
1896Terry HilhorstRand Athletic ClubM8:06:09
1897Wally FisherM8:06:12
1898 Jan van der Merwe M 8:06:13
1899Dave Vorster8:06:14
1900 Noel Paulse M 8:06:17
1901Lochi LochnerJohannesburg HarriersM8:06:20
1902Dode DuraisQueensburgh HarriersM8:06:21
1903 Rich Wyatt-Goodall M 8:06:22
1904Johan OdendaalM8:06:24
1905 Ian Mcdonald M 8:06:28
1906Johnny KambourisBenoni HarriersM8:06:28
1907Christopher Kisbey-GreenVarsity KudusM8:06:31
1908 Eddie Mostert 8:06:32
1909Albert DormandRand Athletic ClubM8:06:36
1910Eben HelmM8:06:36
1911Russell MooreSavagesM8:06:39
1912Brian WrightBenoni NorthernsM8:06:45
1913Mark DavisRocky Road RunnersM8:06:49
1914Chris KuhlKrugersdorp Road Runners8:06:57
1915Garry BeechM8:06:59
1916John FossVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:06:59
1917 Harry Potgieter M 8:07:01
1918Graham MundellYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:07:02
1919 Tremayne Dunstan M 8:07:05
1920 Danie Kritzinger M 8:07:06
1921Kevin ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM8:07:09
1922Dick ThirkillRocky Road Runners8:07:11
1923Burton SaundersJohannesburg HarriersM8:07:15
1924Peter WilkinsonRand Athletic ClubM8:07:15
1925Lance van NiekerkVaal8:07:17
1926Mike MaddocksRand Athletic ClubM8:07:21
1927 Adrian Hawkes M 8:07:25
1928Montie MonteithMacarthurM8:07:25
1929Dave DolanJohannesburg Harriers8:07:27
1930 Paul Fleischack 8:07:27
1931Allen AldertonSavagesM8:07:29
1932Puts PutterGermiston Callies HarriersM8:07:32
1933Neels TheronM8:07:38
1934Keith BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:07:38
1935Musawenkosi ButheleziDurban Athletic ClubM8:07:42
1936Graeme RennieVarsity KudusM8:07:43
1937Wouter KleinhansBloemfontein AchillesM8:07:45
1938Subramoney ParasaramanDurban Athletic Club8:07:47
1939Mark HollowayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:07:50
1940Pieter SteinmannTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:07:54
1941Johan van BlerkM8:07:59
1942Elphas HlopheSouth Coast Striders8:08:02
1943Dave HardyRand Athletic ClubM8:08:08
1944Kevin DuddyKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:08:10
1945Gavin O'connell-JonesRand Athletic ClubM8:08:11
1946Don OliverRocky Road RunnersM8:08:12
1947Tony HoffmanDurban Athletic ClubM8:08:14
1948Flip SnymanKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:08:16
1949Steve FaureM8:08:19
1950Peter Mc IntyreAmanzimtotiM8:08:19
1951Louis RuddleRandburg HarriersM8:08:26
1952Rodney PereiraJohannesburg HarriersM8:08:32
1953John Mc CormackQueensburgh HarriersM8:08:35
1954Johnny WooseyAmanzimtotiM8:08:44
1955David KlopperBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:08:47
1956Barry FaganBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:08:49
1957Sean CastleSouth Coast StridersM8:08:54
1958Pierre BratschiM8:08:58
1959Moose ClarkHillcrest VillagersM8:09:01
1960Ralph WhiteRand Athletic Club8:09:05
1961 Andre Loubser M 8:09:07
1962Mzikabani NxumaloDurban Athletic ClubM8:09:10
1963Ramapulana MoganoDiepkloofM8:09:12
1964Gerrie LettengaCollegians HarriersM8:09:14
1965Rubby MewaUmvoti Athletic Club8:09:20
1966Michael TippettBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:09:23
1967Mike PeacockNdabaM8:09:28
1968Neil CalderM8:09:30
1969Brian BodysM8:09:34
1970 George Marshall M 8:09:43
1971Sandra JordaanKempton Road Runners8:09:45
1972Butch PrestonHillcrest VillagersM8:09:46
1973Kevin MeyerMandene ParkM8:09:49
1974Mike JacobsHillcrest VillagersM8:09:49
1975Chris Vd WesthuizenEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:09:51
1976 Joel Mokhufi 8:09:52
1977Attie HelbergPretoriaM8:09:53
1978Richard SandersPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:09:54
1979Rob MurphyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:09:54
1980Dave FinlayMandene ParkM8:09:54
1981Rudolph BritzM8:09:58
1982 Brian Wright M 8:09:59
1983Anthony LaceBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:10:01
1984Errol PaxtonCarleton HarriersM8:10:01
1985Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM8:10:03
1986Dries TaljaardtPotgietersrus Athletic Club8:10:04
1987Ronnie PetersRocky Road RunnersM8:10:05
1988Twerrie RenckenSavagesM8:10:05
1989 Dusty Schultz M 8:10:11
1990Gordon MallandainM8:10:13
1991 Kurt Radzom M 8:10:17
1992Glen CorlettPhobians8:10:18
1993Sarah HackneyBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:10:19
1994Wiseman MwandlaZululand Multisport ClubM8:10:22
1995 Ant Corlett M 8:10:25
1996Trevor HortonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:10:25
1997Ian O ByrneSavagesM8:10:28
1998Grant ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:10:31
1999Fred McdonaldWelkom Striders8:10:34
2000Stewart WilsonWestvilleM8:10:34
2001Ken Mc KittrickPinetown District Athletic Club8:10:35
2002Marius van der WesthuizenM8:10:39
2003Adriaan van ZylM8:10:41
2004Jacques RossouwM8:10:43
2005Andre JonkerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:10:44
2006 Leonard Walker M 8:10:46
2007Luc van GoidsenhovenM8:10:48
2008Douglas WilsonM8:10:49
2009Victor FrazaoVaalM8:10:54
2010Elfranco Holder8:10:55
2011Chris GardnerWestvilleM8:11:01
2012 Edward Mbirimey 8:11:01
2013 Victor Williams 8:11:03
2014Deon CronjeTuksM8:11:05
2015Ron GreenM8:11:08
2016Zen FourieTuksM8:11:10
2017Kevin ReynoldsGoedehoop Athletic ClubM8:11:18
2018Schalk HoonM8:11:24
2019Eddie SchneiderRand Athletic ClubM8:11:27
2020Chris de KokerCarleton HarriersM8:11:29
2021Dudley HulbertGermiston Callies HarriersM8:11:30
2022Gawie FalconerJohannesburg HarriersM8:11:31
2023 Darin Kruger 8:11:36
2024Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:11:38
2025Steve SmithM8:11:40
2026Rod SmartRand Athletic ClubM8:11:42
2027Hylton LaueEstcourtM8:11:42
2028 Phil Laing M 8:11:45
2029Glenn AllansonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:11:45
2030Kim GibsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:11:45
2031Lionel ArnottTasol Kroonstad Collegians8:11:46
2032George HattinghEstcourtM8:11:46
2033Kobus van StadenM8:11:49
2034 Johan van der Bergh M 8:11:49
2035 Simon Hall 8:11:53
2036Geoff GrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:11:57
2037Reg JohnstoneBenoni NorthernsM8:11:57
2038Chris PettyPhobiansM8:12:02
2039Ziggy St Clair GibsonDurban Athletic Club8:12:06
2040Walter ManqelePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:12:06
2041 Celestino Thomaz M 8:12:08
2042Steve MitchellM8:12:10
2043Alf ZehmkePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:12:12
2044Colin WainerRocky Road RunnersM8:12:12
2045 Ernest Ostler 8:12:14
2046Gilbert Edouard BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:12:15
2047Terry GotteAmanzimtotiM8:12:15
2048Peter BrokenshaQueensburgh HarriersM8:12:15
2049James GertseUpington Marathon ClubM8:12:15
2050David SternSavages8:12:19
2051Demetrios ZervogiannisStella Athletic ClubM8:12:20
2052 Johan Ferreira M 8:12:23
2053George EversonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:12:25
2054David WeirBenoni Harriers8:12:27
2055Thinus Louw8:12:31
2056 Albert Clulow M 8:12:35
2057 Johan Anton Knoetze M 8:12:36
2058Jericho ShangaseHillcrest VillagersM8:12:37
2059James DelportBluffM8:12:38
2060 Gary Cromie 8:12:38
2061Peter SpearmanTitansM8:12:41
2062Wilf RosenbergRocky Road RunnersM8:12:55
2063Wayne RiddinWestvilleM8:12:57
2064Sam JacobsBenoni Harriers8:12:59
2065Johan BooyseNdabaM8:13:02
2066Zirk LourensM8:13:03
2067Phillip RaathSavagesM8:13:04
2068 Jacob Ngcobo 8:13:07
2069Jack ShermanPiratesM8:13:07
2070Geoff GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM8:13:07
2071Sipho Mometh MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM8:13:07
2072Ian GeorgesonJohannesburg HarriersM8:13:10
2073 Dean Burscough 8:13:11
2074Errol ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM8:13:19
2075Mark DaughertyOxford StridersM8:13:21
2076Maurice ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM8:13:22
2077Ralph BakerPilgrims Runners ClubM8:13:24
2078Thulani S MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:13:26
2079George SewellBenoni HarriersM8:13:29
2080 Chippie Chamberlain M 8:13:30
2081 Peter Lang M 8:13:30
2082Laurie GeldenhuysJeppe Quondam8:13:37
2083 Adriaan Horn 8:13:37
2084Noel HurrellKrugersdorp Road Runners8:13:38
2085Bill PellewRandburg Harriers8:13:40
2086Vincent DieselGermiston Callies HarriersM8:13:44
2087Cheryl HookePinetown District Athletic Club8:13:44
2088Coen Janse van RensburgRoodepoortM8:13:49
2089Martin JacobsM8:13:49
2090Mark WardellRoodepoortM8:13:50
2091 Reenen Barry 8:13:52
2092Dirk Le RouxRoodepoortM8:13:55
2093Johann BrandRoodepoortM8:13:56
2094Vijay KinnoUmvoti Athletic Club8:13:57
2095 Allan Playfair M 8:13:58
2096Arthur LightfootKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:13:59
2097Alan GrayHillcrest VillagersM8:14:00
2098David MaponyaneMeadowlandsM8:14:06
2099Slugger PengellyM8:14:07
2100Bill BarnesM8:14:10
2101Jannie SteynZululand Multisport ClubM8:14:11
2102 Denis Cacho M 8:14:13
2103Jan La CockPretoriaM8:14:14
2104Ross PriceHillcrest VillagersM8:14:15
2105Jimbo SilkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:14:16
2106 Ben Shaw M 8:14:17
2107 Iggie de Villiers M 8:14:17
2108Hanspeter SteblerRand Athletic ClubM8:14:18
2109Len HinkelOxford Striders8:14:21
2110 Soobiah Moodley M 8:14:21
2111Dale FurmagePirates8:14:27
2112Kobus van der WaltKimberley HarriersM8:14:27
2113 Petrus Tsolo 8:14:28
2114David Janse van VuurenKimberley HarriersM8:14:36
2115Thys PurchaseBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:14:38
2116Cobus BoshoffTuksM8:14:39
2117Mike SmoutWestvilleM8:14:42
2118Andre Du ToitPretoriaM8:14:47
2119Ron BraatvedtWestvilleM8:14:47
2120Neels WahlYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:14:48
2121 Dries Erasmus M 8:14:53
2122Vaughan TownsendTuksM8:14:55
2123Mike FordChilternM8:14:57
2124 Desmond Seddon M 8:14:58
2125William BroughM8:15:00
2126 Izak van Aarde 8:15:01
2127Willie BothaPretoriaM8:15:04
2128Anthony BoldM8:15:04
2129Johan KatM8:15:04
2130 Ronald Pronk M 8:15:07
2131Gordon BrinkM8:15:08
2132 Michael Bright 8:15:09
2133Issy GaddBenoni HarriersM8:15:09
2134Thomas MoagiM8:15:12
2135 Johann Scholtz M 8:15:13
2136Frank BassingthwaighteM8:15:14
2137 Tony Viljoen 8:15:16
2138Mark Barry8:15:19
2139Neels de VilliersSpectrum Athletic Club8:15:20
2140Alfred LammerJohannesburg Harriers8:15:22
2141 Jacques de Rauville M 8:15:23
2142Edward GreenlandCollegians Harriers8:15:23
2143Johannes OlivierRichards Bay HarriersM8:15:23
2144Doy FreesePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:15:24
2145 Anton Naude 8:15:29
2146Henry RobertsonM8:15:30
2147Abe SheldonM8:15:32
2148Keith RyderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:15:32
2149Colin TuckerGermiston Callies Harriers8:15:41
2150Kobus van der MerweM8:15:41
2151Gerrie NienaberWelkom StridersM8:15:41
2152 Johan Burger M 8:15:41
2153Quintus PelserPretoriaM8:15:42
2154Lindsay WeightUniversity of Cape TownF8:15:42
2155Richard MarshallRand Athletic ClubM8:15:45
2156 Ronald Vilakazi M 8:15:46
2157William BothaRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM8:15:48
2158 Des Duffey M 8:15:48
2159John StuartM8:15:50
2160 Stefan Herbst M 8:15:54
2161Geoffrey FosterSavagesM8:15:56
2162Frank HutsonSavagesM8:15:57
2163 Melvin Mofokeng 8:16:01
2164John BaylissAmanzimtotiM8:16:07
2165 Brian Rehse M 8:16:08
2166 Helen Lund F 8:16:12
2167Peder FirmanM8:16:12
2168David TinklerVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:16:12
2169Lukas SelekeUmvoti Athletic Club8:16:14
2170Mike GillM8:16:18
2171Brian MerryweatherSavagesM8:16:20
2172Barry FrostickHillcrest VillagersM8:16:21
2173Michael Du PlessisM8:16:23
2174Peter RudgeM8:16:24
2175Wessel van AsCoaldust8:16:24
2176Sarel de BruynCarleton HarriersM8:16:24
2177 August Mofi M 8:16:26
2178Anthony AshSavagesM8:16:27
2179Des RossM8:16:28
2180 Willie Loedolff M 8:16:29
2181Mike LivniRand Athletic ClubM8:16:32
2182Stefan MalherbeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:16:37
2183Mike EatonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:16:40
2184Trevor TodBenoni NorthernsM8:16:41
2185Luis de AraujoJeppe QuondamM8:16:44
2186Dave SchwegmannM8:16:47
2187 Callie Fouche M 8:16:54
2188 Don Doncaster M 8:16:54
2189Willie VictorM8:16:58
2190Peter WhitakerJohannesburg HarriersM8:17:05
2191 Peter Goodrum M 8:17:08
2192Maureen MajolaBenoni Harriers8:17:10
2193Riaan SmalbergerPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:17:10
2194Tommy HenwoodBenoni Harriers8:17:12
2195 Ariel Krinsky M 8:17:12
2196Chris VenterDelmas8:17:16
2197David BarclayJohannesburg HarriersM8:17:23
2198Theuns WillemseMacarthurM8:17:25
2199Christopher PennefatherAmanzimtotiM8:17:26
2200Philip ScholtzMacarthurM8:17:29
2201Charles ThobiM8:17:29
2202Steven MalokaBenoni HarriersM8:17:31
2203Tony RakusinRocky Road RunnersM8:17:34
2204John ComleyPinetown District Athletic Club8:17:34
2205Hennie Von WiellighKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:17:34
2206Jacobus LotterAssegaai Marathon ClubM8:17:35
2207Johan GroenewaldM8:17:36
2208Ron BuissinneVarsity KudusM8:17:36
2209 Andre Nel M 8:17:38
2210Pat CoxCollegians HarriersM8:17:38
2211 Richard Kirschner 8:17:41
2212Andre AlbertsNdabaM8:17:41
2213Jan BertramWelkom StridersM8:17:42
2214Tienie van SchoorM8:17:42
2215Steven CochraneStandertonM8:17:43
2216Montague MorrisonJohannesburg HarriersM8:17:43
2217Vossie VoslooRand Athletic ClubM8:17:47
2218Faizel FinchRand Athletic ClubM8:17:49
2219Jonathan HarrodPretoriaM8:17:55
2220Ernest MadimabeRand Athletic ClubM8:17:56
2221Lewis GerberRand Athletic ClubM8:17:58
2222Mervyn WalshHillcrest VillagersM8:17:59
2223Peter VarrieJohannesburg HarriersM8:17:59
2224Darryl KohlerRand Athletic ClubM8:18:01
2225Loraine SwanepoelWelkom StridersM8:18:02
2226Roy van HelsdingenSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:18:02
2227 Dick Copperthwaite M 8:18:03
2228Michael WeyersSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:18:03
2229Andrew CainBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:18:08
2230 Dudley Berry M 8:18:08
2231Terry WeldonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:18:09
2232Ian ShoreRandburg HarriersM8:18:09
2233 Kobus Ludick M 8:18:10
2234 Deon Britz M 8:18:13
2235Michael KlostermannRand Athletic ClubM8:18:14
2236Ramachandran Gopaul GoundenSavagesM8:18:16
2237 Jacob Matoko 8:18:18
2238Graeme SmithRand Athletic ClubM8:18:21
2239Percy JamesM8:18:23
2240Phil RobinsonBluffM8:18:25
2241 Michiel Theron 8:18:30
2242Uys FickWelkom StridersM8:18:32
2243Kenneth MaclellanGermiston Callies HarriersM8:18:32
2244Dudley DuckAmanzimtotiM8:18:33
2245Simon VermootenNdabaM8:18:35
2246Wimpie de BruynNdabaM8:18:36
2247Mike TyldesleyBluffM8:18:36
2248Jack KrugerGermiston Callies Harriers8:18:36
2249John Rudman8:18:39
2250John HandleyQueensburgh HarriersM8:18:39
2251Roy PritchardPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:18:40
2252Bruce ClarkRand Athletic ClubM8:18:42
2253 John Hearne 8:18:48
2254Chris SchutteM8:18:49
2255Alan TongeM8:18:54
2256 Willem van der Merwe M 8:18:54
2257Peter NeumannPhobiansM8:18:56
2258Christie BouwerM8:18:56
2259Paul FoucheM8:18:56
2260 Paul Ackermann M 8:18:58
2261Denise MillarRand Athletic ClubF8:18:59
2262Bean BornheimerHillcrest VillagersM8:19:00
2263Andre FabriciusPretoriaM8:19:00
2264Hendrik MaritzEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:19:01
2265Peter de HaanRand Athletic ClubM8:19:02
2266Neville RedmanRand Athletic ClubM8:19:03
2267 Des Wearne M 8:19:05
2268 Johan Le Grange 8:19:06
2269 Mangojane Moilwa 8:19:06
2270Eben van NiekerkJohannesburg HarriersM8:19:10
2271 Fanie Nothnagel M 8:19:15
2272Colin KauffmanSavagesM8:19:24
2273Danie ViljoenM8:19:25
2274 Terry Smith M 8:19:26
2275Laurence SavageJeppe QuondamM8:19:29
2276 Herbert Maduna M 8:19:32
2277Malcolm MarshJeppe QuondamM8:19:33
2278George IrvingLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:19:36
2279Michael BerryPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:19:36
2280Tony TurnbullJohannesburg HarriersM8:19:38
2281Kobus OosthuizenBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:19:39
2282 Rudolph Raath M 8:19:39
2283Rod JarvisSouth Coast StridersM8:19:39
2284Smahla TshabalalaBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:19:40
2285Ian UysGermiston Callies HarriersM8:19:40
2286Silver Streak SilberBenoni NorthernsM8:19:41
2287Anthony EvansM8:19:42
2288Gary EvansPinelandsM8:19:42
2289Arthur DaviesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:19:45
2290Gerrit BrouwerRand Athletic ClubM8:19:46
2291David ProctorWestville8:19:46
2292Komalan MoodelyM8:19:48
2293Simon MokoenaM8:19:50
2294Kovalan MoodleyM8:19:51
2295Les BlountAmanzimtotiM8:19:55
2296Shan PatherSavagesM8:19:57
2297Edmund FerreiraM8:19:58
2298Neville KellyVaalM8:20:00
2299David WatsonM8:20:02
2300Pieter van ZylM8:20:07
2301Kobus de BruynSasol (Secunda)M8:20:16
2302 Vincent van Haght M 8:20:16
2303 Michael Wild M 8:20:16
2304Peter BarnardPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:20:16
2305Gail BuhrmannF8:20:18
2306 Les Keay 8:20:19
2307 Joko Matyityi M 8:20:20
2308Richard WarnerM8:20:23
2309 Dawie Swart M 8:20:25
2310Patrick RawlinsM8:20:27
2311Darryl LeachChilternM8:20:34
2312 John Reynolds M 8:20:34
2313Zoe BuchanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF8:20:36
2314Albert MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM8:20:37
2315Tommie LamprechtM8:20:44
2316Robin Mc MurtryJohannesburg HarriersM8:20:44
2317 Dave Joyce M 8:20:49
2318Anthony SpenceOxford StridersM8:20:49
2319Russell UpneckGermiston Callies HarriersM8:20:50
2320Audie SchoemanBluffM8:20:51
2321Sean EriksenJohannesburg HarriersM8:20:54
2322 Christopher Hops 8:20:56
2323Terence AllisonHillcrest Villagers8:20:58
2324 Greg Andreas M 8:20:58
2325Antonio MonteparaRocky Road RunnersM8:20:59
2326 Clive Jackson M 8:21:00
2327Gert ErasmusDelareyville Road RunnersM8:21:04
2328 Juggie Govender M 8:21:04
2329Gary KeitzmanM8:21:06
2330 Sheldon Ritz 8:21:07
2331Patrick MccabeM8:21:10
2332Malcolm LeeRand Athletic ClubM8:21:11
2333Les HolmesGermiston Callies HarriersM8:21:12
2334Anthony PuckreeSavages8:21:13
2335 Richard Knipe M 8:21:18
2336Ngwako Daniel PilusaM8:21:21
2337 Willem Steytler 8:21:21
2338Christopher BinckesPinetown District Athletic Club8:21:26
2339Clive DunbarSavagesM8:21:26
2340Johan MareM8:21:29
2341Derek FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:21:30
2342Allan FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:21:30
2343Nico LabuschagneRand Athletic ClubM8:21:33
2344Gill TregennaWestvilleF8:21:42
2345 Mike Lucas M 8:21:44
2346 Francesco de Franchi M 8:21:45
2347 Jeremy Dawson 8:21:46
2348Michael HurwitzRocky Road RunnersM8:21:47
2349Alistair NicholsonVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:21:56
2350Greg FernsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:21:59
2351Chris Von EssVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:22:01
2352Jamie Heathcote-MarksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:22:03
2353Leon KahnVaalM8:22:06
2354Mike OgdenBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:22:07
2355Bob ThomasAlex WaspsM8:22:10
2356Klaus GuntherAmanzimtotiM8:22:11
2357Peter CharlewoodRand Athletic ClubM8:22:12
2358Ronald van DijkM8:22:16
2359Vanni ElleroSavagesM8:22:16
2360Theuns AppelgrynUniversity of South AfricaM8:22:16
2361Barry VisserBedfordview Country ClubM8:22:17
2362Emil HummelJeppe QuondamM8:22:19
2363Louis Groenewald8:22:19
2364Willie Du PlessisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:22:21
2365 Neville Henderson 8:22:21
2366Hendrik Du PlessisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:22:23
2367 Willie van Heerden Sabie ShufflersM 8:22:26
2368Dirk ClaassensM8:22:28
2369 Gideon Grobler M 8:22:28
2370Hansie BothaVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:22:33
2371Dave WingfieldDurban Athletic ClubM8:22:34
2372 Breakfast Mkhwanazi M 8:22:35
2373 Lodewyk Hattingh 8:22:35
2374 Peter Dixon M 8:22:37
2375William VenningGermiston Callies HarriersM8:22:37
2376 Terry Walford M 8:22:40
2377 Sam Kumalo 8:22:41
2378Grahame RobertsSavages8:22:45
2379Petro MullerCarleton HarriersF8:22:46
2380 Hugo Schlechter 8:22:47
2381Chris EngelSavagesM8:22:55
2382 Robert Shongwe 8:22:58
2383Pravin RamkishwarSavagesM8:22:58
2384 Francois Kellerman Tygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM 8:23:01
2385Robert CheyneZululand Multisport Club8:23:01
2386Chris SnymanVaalM8:23:01
2387Bethuel TlakeSasol (Secunda)M8:23:03
2388Leon de BeerKimberley HarriersM8:23:03
2389Denis MartinSavagesM8:23:06
2390Ian KidsonKimberley HarriersM8:23:06
2391Geoff ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM8:23:06
2392Anton InoccoRichards Bay HarriersM8:23:06
2393 Blacky Smit M 8:23:08
2394Mark UpfoldYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:23:09
2395Douglas BrownMandene ParkM8:23:09
2396Richard HammillM8:23:10
2397 Raveen Gappoo M 8:23:11
2398Kirk Spilsbury8:23:13
2399Meshack MlangeniM8:23:13
2400Josiah KhumaloM8:23:13
2401Michael ReynoldsM8:23:14
2402Andrew DaltonSavages8:23:16
2403Hans SwanepoelM8:23:18
2404Valerius de VosM8:23:19
2405Flippie de KlerkM8:23:20
2406Gerhardus van ZylDebid Athletic ClubM8:23:23
2407Jo SchwenkeM8:23:23
2408Terry StowYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:23:27
2409 Patrick Dubery M 8:23:27
2410Les HackettM8:23:30
2411Louma van RooyenNdabaF8:23:33
2412Gary SalgadoBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:23:33
2413Michael AingeM8:23:35
2414Rudi SiggemannRand Athletic ClubM8:23:37
2415Pierre BothaCoaldust8:23:42
2416Derrick SingletonJohannesburg HarriersM8:23:46
2417Willie HealleyCoaldustM8:23:47
2418Tony BothaCoaldustM8:23:48
2419Brian BerryM8:23:55
2420Len JoubertPretoriaM8:23:58
2421Kim HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:23:59
2422Chris BrandHilton HarriersM8:23:59
2423 Brian Carlson 8:24:01
2424Norman HeathAmanzimtotiM8:24:03
2425Jim TetchnerBenoni HarriersM8:24:07
2426Rodney Mc AlisterNdabaM8:24:09
2427Ronnie Mc AlisterNdabaM8:24:12
2428Lionel MeneelySavagesM8:24:14
2429Paddy HalpinRand Athletic ClubM8:24:15
2430Craig Barry HartmannDurban Athletic ClubM8:24:16
2431Collin StrobergBenoni HarriersM8:24:18
2432Stanley SharpAlex Wasps8:24:20
2433Ian RussellChilternM8:24:24
2434Ivan TreunichSavages8:24:24
2435 Henk Vorster M 8:24:25
2436Johan de WaalVaalM8:24:28
2437Abe SitholeMeadowlands8:24:28
2438Eddie HorneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:24:31
2439Peter LitchfieldM8:24:34
2440Nico VenterVaalM8:24:37
2441Rob LeydeAmanzimtotiM8:24:37
2442Eddie GelbartRand Athletic ClubM8:24:38
2443Avrom Gelbart8:24:42
2444Martin BlackbeardAmanzimtotiM8:24:42
2445Surendra ChettySavages8:24:42
2446Jeffrey van QuickelbergeSavagesM8:24:51
2447John Orrock8:24:54
2448Sias van der LindeVaalM8:24:55
2449Kevin TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:24:55
2450Kevin van WykBluffM8:24:55
2451Craig OgleDurban Athletic ClubM8:24:56
2452 Andre Du Plessis M 8:24:56
2453Johannes Hendrik CampherM8:24:58
2454Camel StannardM8:25:01
2455Muhlupheki KhozaBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:25:03
2456Willem ViljoenPretoriaM8:25:05
2457Jonathan FaillM8:25:07
2458 May Motsetse M 8:25:08
2459 David Sigula M 8:25:11
2460Joop LoevePhobiansM8:25:13
2461Nico KoekemoerNdabaM8:25:19
2462Terry DollmanRand Athletic ClubM8:25:26
2463Nic VrekenMacarthurM8:25:26
2464 Ronald Harris M 8:25:27
2465Geoff Geel8:25:31
2466Hector MackayM8:25:33
2467Jose AraujoM8:25:33
2468David HalleSouth Coast StridersM8:25:35
2469Zithulele PhoswaBluff8:25:35
2470Schalk PienaarHilton HarriersM8:25:37
2471Philip BothaNdabaM8:25:39
2472John KempTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:25:43
2473 Bruce Maclean M 8:25:45
2474 Hannes Hoon M 8:25:49
2475Otto GreeffWelkom StridersM8:25:51
2476Edgar LewisBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:25:52
2477Malcolm HunterRand Athletic ClubM8:25:59
2478Bruce Mc IntoshPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:25:59
2479 Mico Smuts M 8:26:04
2480Louis BothaHillcrest Villagers8:26:06
2481 Liam Craig 8:26:09
2482Paul ClassenBenoni Harriers8:26:10
2483Wally RiversBenoni NorthernsM8:26:10
2484 Peter Fynn M 8:26:11
2485Lynn CocksedgeSavagesM8:26:12
2486Peter DearloveAmanzimtotiM8:26:14
2487Gert FourieTogs FrontrunnersM8:26:15
2488George WentzelKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:26:18
2489Maurice HutchinsonRand Athletic ClubM8:26:19
2490Anton CoyRand Athletic ClubM8:26:19
2491David SteadmanKempton Road RunnersM8:26:20
2492Roelof ScheepersM8:26:28
2493Wilhelm OdendaalBloemfontein AchillesM8:26:28
2494 Leonard Sithole 8:26:28
2495 Harry Smedts 8:26:29
2496Ricky KnoesenMidlandsM8:26:31
2497 Jonathan Keswart 8:26:32
2498Richard JonesSavagesM8:26:33
2499 Nicolaas Kriek M 8:26:34
2500Gavin CowanAmanzimtotiM8:26:35
2501Colin FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:26:39
2502Wynand BezuidenhoutWelkom StridersM8:26:41
2503Dymock BrettZululand Multisport ClubM8:26:41
2504Lionel de HaasWelkom StridersM8:26:41
2505Peter TowardJohannesburg HarriersM8:26:42
2506Marie ChelinQueensburgh HarriersM8:26:44
2507 Peter Sulter M 8:26:50
2508Rob GibbsLowveld Sports Development ClubM8:26:54
2509Graham PeirceSavages8:26:55
2510Peter JoubertAmanzimtotiM8:26:56
2511Stan YudelmanRocky Road RunnersM8:26:58
2512Bruce Kidd8:27:01
2513 Andre Du Toit M 8:27:02
2514Ockert van der SchijffMacarthurM8:27:04
2515 Ben Richter M 8:27:06
2516Des ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:27:09
2517Johan MullerNdabaM8:27:12
2518Willie VictorMacarthurM8:27:16
2519Louis JacobszNdabaM8:27:16
2520Octave HoubertWestvilleM8:27:17
2521 Robert Oosthuizen 8:27:22
2522Howard KatzWestvilleM8:27:23
2523Christo EngelbrechtM8:27:27
2524Mario IoriBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:27:29
2525Steven HickeyRand Athletic ClubM8:27:29
2526Johan BothaBarberton Gijimas Athletic Club8:27:33
2527Jurie SchoemanBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:27:35
2528Dave BaldwinSavagesM8:27:35
2529Simon NyamaVaal8:27:36
2530Jeff WoodPinetown District Athletic Club8:27:37
2531John HudsonMandene ParkM8:27:38
2532 Russell Bruton M 8:27:39
2533Hennie van NiekerkM8:27:41
2534 Mike Tiffin M 8:27:42
2535Willie KempM8:27:42
2536Sandy HendersonM8:27:43
2537Jack MorarSavagesM8:27:43
2538Terry JenningsAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:27:44
2539Charles HawthorneM8:27:45
2540Andrew PretoriusAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:27:45
2541Gary WyllieWestville8:27:45
2542Jakes EsterhuizenM8:27:46
2543 Mike Betts M 8:27:48
2544Ronald SmithSavagesM8:27:53
2545 Norman Webster M 8:27:54
2546 Marius Naude 8:27:56
2547Ken GraterBoksburg Athletic Club8:27:57
2548Acton PlunkettBedfordview Country Club8:27:59
2549Ian Mc GregorWestvilleM8:28:00
2550Gavin Mc GregorChiltern8:28:00
2551Alan ChristisonSavages8:28:05
2552August GuntherDurban Athletic ClubM8:28:06
2553Allan NisbetAmanzimtoti8:28:07
2554 Gert de Wet M 8:28:08
2555Timothy ZondiDurban Athletic ClubM8:28:10
2556 Pieter Oosthuizen M 8:28:13
2557Charlie SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:28:14
2558Dave CarrollEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:28:14
2559Ron SchererJohannesburg Harriers8:28:14
2560Malcolm WarnerChilternM8:28:14
2561Walter SmithChilternM8:28:15
2562Hennie StreverSasol (Secunda)M8:28:18
2563 John Wittstock M 8:28:19
2564Robert ScottPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:28:20
2565 Bevis Brown M 8:28:21
2566 John Hemmens M 8:28:23
2567Gustav JoyceHarlequin HarriersM8:28:25
2568Andy HotzRand Athletic ClubM8:28:26
2569Boetie van EckBoksburg Athletic Club8:28:27
2570 Alexander Cerff 8:28:28
2571Ian FlemingBedfordview Country Club8:28:30
2572Gerald Spurling8:28:33
2573Blink SymonsM8:28:39
2574 Trevor Wiesner 8:28:39
2575Rudolph van EedenMiddelburgM8:28:45
2576John HollidayHilton HarriersM8:28:46
2577 Darryl Goldstein 8:28:46
2578Ian FerreiraPretoria Technikon8:28:47
2579 Doug Hoskins M 8:28:48
2580Rudi BothaNdabaM8:28:48
2581Laurence BrownM8:28:50
2582 Willie Ellis M 8:28:56
2583John WinklerBenoni HarriersM8:28:56
2584Jacques PentzM8:28:57
2585Willie MaiselaPacersM8:28:59
2586Annette NewmanKrugersdorp Road RunnersF8:29:00
2587Richard YoungHillcrest VillagersM8:29:01
2588Christa VisserKrugersdorp Road RunnersF8:29:02
2589Michael CrakeRand Athletic ClubM8:29:04
2590Vuse MdungeM8:29:04
2591 Nick Mellet M 8:29:07
2592Alf CurleBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:29:10
2593Johan van SchieBenoni Harriers8:29:13
2594 Antois Pieterse 8:29:14
2595 Ernest de Jager M 8:29:18
2596Ade BoydBenoni HarriersM8:29:18
2597 Manie Greyling M 8:29:18
2598Petrus CoetzeeM8:29:19
2599 John Phuthi M 8:29:21
2600Les GreenPilgrims Runners ClubM8:29:23
2601Ken BremnerBluff8:29:24
2602Pieter NelTuks8:29:27
2603Buks van StadenNdabaM8:29:27
2604Hugo GroblerCarleton HarriersM8:29:27
2605Robert HalseSavages8:29:27
2606 Thabo Nkoga M 8:29:30
2607Danie BothaPretoriaM8:29:30
2608Chris KayserM8:29:31
2609Deon KrielBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:29:32
2610 Freddy Zweni 8:29:32
2611Jean KestingPretoria Technikon8:29:34
2612Shuffler BeaumontVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:29:36
2613Charles JacobsM8:29:36
2614Willy CastleRand Athletic ClubM8:29:36
2615 Dewald Nieuwoudt M 8:29:37
2616Johan LouwTuksM8:29:40
2617Tiger VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM8:29:40
2618Gordon AndersonHillcrest Villagers8:29:43
2619Derek AndersonBenoni HarriersM8:29:43
2620Nick HarperRandburg HarriersM8:29:44
2621Sandy KellyJohannesburg HarriersM8:29:47
2622Ken DuveenSavagesM8:29:47
2623 Michael Taylor M 8:29:48
2624Patrick Taolo TlhalogangM8:29:48
2625Wayne FrenchRand Athletic ClubM8:29:50
2626Hennie BoschAmanzimtotiM8:29:52
2627Karen O'reillySavages8:29:52
2628Edward MeyLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:29:53
2629Charles WalkerStella Athletic ClubM8:29:54
2630Sakkie van den BergLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:29:55
2631Ben van der MerweM8:29:58
2632Dennis StonefieldMiddelburgM8:29:58
2633Christoffel SnymanSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:30:02
2634 David Frohling M 8:30:06
2635Norman JensenSavages8:30:06
2636Ben StanderDelmas8:30:08
2637 Simon Streicher 8:30:10
2638Tony NicholsonPhobiansM8:30:11
2639Goodman MagiedelaQueensburgh HarriersM8:30:13
2640 Des van Niekerk M 8:30:15
2641 Hennie de Klerk M 8:30:20
2642Francois JoubertM8:30:25
2643 Christopher Esau M 8:30:28
2644Andrew GoodingM8:30:32
2645Craig BradfieldStella Athletic ClubM8:30:33
2646Gregory WayBluffM8:30:34
2647Ernie KokCollegians HarriersM8:30:37
2648Neil BrinkMaritzburg StridersM8:30:41
2649 Charles Briedenhann M 8:30:42
2650Bruce WedderburnPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:30:44
2651Howard MereineRocky Road RunnersM8:30:48
2652 Martin Stumbles M 8:30:52
2653Justin BothaRand Athletic ClubM8:30:55
2654Jon HaighSavages8:30:58
2655 Paul van Niekerk M 8:30:59
2656Gert KrugerWelkom StridersM8:30:59
2657Andrew BembridgePirates8:31:04
2658Hacith VeziSavages8:31:08
2659 Charlie Krantz M 8:31:10
2660Zenzele MkhizeSavagesM8:31:10
2661Albert ViljoenWelkom Striders8:31:11
2662Charlie RudeWelkom StridersM8:31:13
2663 Dirk Booyse 8:31:16
2664Theo van HeerdenNdabaM8:31:18
2665Arthur MollentzeNdaba8:31:19
2666Annette SchoemanPretoria TechnikonF8:31:22
2667Danie SchoemanPretoria TechnikonM8:31:24
2668Geoff DaviesRandburg HarriersM8:31:25
2669Geoff SanerRandburg HarriersM8:31:26
2670 Bertram de Lange M 8:31:29
2671Dave LarkanSavagesM8:31:30
2672Linton HopeBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:31:32
2673Jean-Pierre ChelinWestvilleM8:31:33
2674Fep Du Toit8:31:33
2675 Brian Turner M 8:31:39
2676Marthinus PostmaM8:31:39
2677Andy AdrianGermiston Callies HarriersM8:31:43
2678Peter SchneiderRand Athletic Club8:31:43
2679Jonathan SauermannM8:31:44
2680 Eddie Heimann M 8:31:53
2681Johan MeyerM8:31:56
2682Johan StroebelSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:31:57
2683Marius BosmanPaarlM8:31:59
2684Leon GeldenhuysSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:32:01
2685Saul MnisiM8:32:01
2686 Maxi Verheyen M 8:32:04
2687Johan KeulerPretoriaM8:32:05
2688Yngve StrandvikM8:32:06
2689Haridas JugrupdassSavagesM8:32:08
2690Andrew HollandBluffM8:32:13
2691Floors LabuschagneRoodepoortM8:32:14
2692Mickey WebbOxford StridersM8:32:14
2693Graham RoweRand Athletic ClubM8:32:15
2694Bev BoswellSavagesF8:32:17
2695 Hubert Leclercq 8:32:21
2696Jan CoetzeePretoria TechnikonM8:32:21
2697Johan GermishuisTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:32:29
2698Antonio GuilhermeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:32:30
2699Alan GardinerHillcrest VillagersM8:32:32
2700 Daniel Du Toit M 8:32:32
2701 Edmos Sithole 8:32:34
2702Geoff WhitingHillcrest VillagersM8:32:36
2703Matthys TaljaardBloemfontein StridersM8:32:37
2704Tonie van TonderMiddelburg8:32:37
2705Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM8:32:39
2706Hennie MulderAssegaai Marathon ClubM8:32:41
2707Fred SrageRocky Road RunnersM8:32:44
2708Dave DaleSavagesM8:32:45
2709Robin SwattonVaalM8:32:51
2710Ray BassonVarsity KudusM8:32:56
2711Brian de BeyerOxford StridersM8:32:58
2712Canwel ThusiQueensburgh Harriers8:32:59
2713Duncan BoyesSavagesM8:33:00
2714 Phillip Du Plessis M 8:33:00
2715Raymond Du PlessisM8:33:02
2716Louis SmeetsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:33:02
2717Rob BinnekadeAmanzimtotiM8:33:05
2718Nic BothmaM8:33:07
2719Joel DistillerRocky Road RunnersM8:33:15
2720Colin FourieRand Athletic ClubM8:33:16
2721 Marius Saunders M 8:33:18
2722Alan FourieCollegians HarriersM8:33:21
2723Michael BlignautM8:33:21
2724Mark JohnsonSavagesM8:33:24
2725 Rob Bartelink 8:33:24
2726Patrick MkhizeM8:33:27
2727Lampies LamprechtM8:33:27
2728Plater FordRand Athletic ClubM8:33:34
2729Henning PretoriusM8:33:35
2730 Piet van der Westhuizen M 8:33:37
2731David WortsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:33:40
2732Johan MullerNdabaM8:33:43
2733 Nkosana Bhembe 8:33:44
2734Marius KuhnStandertonM8:33:46
2735James ApplebyM8:33:50
2736Bruce RobertsScottburghM8:33:50
2737Mothobi Rasehlabo8:33:51
2738Steve WeitzBedfordview Country ClubM8:33:54
2739Charles PiggottWestvilleM8:33:58
2740David SkeetSavagesM8:33:59
2741Spike VosterAlex Wasps8:34:00
2742Mark Du PlessisM8:34:02
2743David BamPhobians8:34:04
2744Hein VenterRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM8:34:05
2745Lou RobertsTitansM8:34:11
2746Colin CookOxford StridersM8:34:12
2747 Valayatham Moodley M 8:34:14
2748Peter SamuelOxford StridersM8:34:14
2749Grant WaterhouseNatal Technikon8:34:16
2750Joel BaloyiM8:34:20
2751Paul CornelissenVaalM8:34:21
2752Thomas DryRoodepoortM8:34:23
2753Douw SteynM8:34:25
2754 Luigi Matteucci M 8:34:26
2755Peter TurrellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:34:27
2756Willem BoshoffPretoriaM8:34:29
2757Pieter JoubertMagalies TriathlonM8:34:30
2758Hannes LouwrensPretoriaM8:34:32
2759Mark DrummondStella Athletic ClubM8:34:32
2760Elvis RampersadBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:34:33
2761Andrew McnabbHillcrest VillagersM8:34:34
2762 Cliford Mbeki M 8:34:36
2763Stephen PieterseGermiston Callies HarriersM8:34:38
2764Roderick CairnsRandburg HarriersM8:34:38
2765 Malcolm Cairns M 8:34:40
2766 Solomon Lehau M 8:34:41
2767Hendrik KrielNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM8:34:43
2768Alun JonesM8:34:47
2769Andrew GodfreyBluffM8:34:47
2770 Colin Everson M 8:34:48
2771Ray HollowayBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:34:54
2772Manny SumaresRand Athletic Club8:34:58
2773Keith LangRocky Road RunnersM8:35:07
2774Peter TinklerJohannesburg HarriersM8:35:11
2775David MeadSavagesM8:35:13
2776Anna KendrickAmanzimtotiF8:35:14
2777Derek DykmanOxford StridersM8:35:16
2778Gary ClarkAmanzimtotiM8:35:18
2779Frederick van WeelePretoriaM8:35:18
2780Benfield ZuluM8:35:28
2781Evan GroblerPhobiansM8:35:28
2782Joe CordinaChilternM8:35:29
2783Deville van der NestM8:35:31
2784Hendrik BotesKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:35:34
2785Marc van GoidsenhovenM8:35:37
2786Michael FrizelleSavagesM8:35:38
2787Graham WaldenSavagesM8:35:39
2788 Barry Evans M 8:35:40
2789 Abie Olivier M 8:35:41
2790Bernie SwitalaJohannesburg HarriersM8:35:44
2791Johan VisagieSabie ShufflersM8:35:45
2792Harry HarleyHillcrest VillagersM8:35:46
2793 Errol Reid M 8:35:48
2794Liver LiversageJeppe QuondamM8:35:49
2795Pierre KotzeM8:35:50
2796Milton EvaJeppe QuondamM8:35:51
2797Anton PauwRand Athletic ClubM8:35:56
2798Christopher GillSavagesM8:35:56
2799Solly KlopperBloemfontein StridersM8:36:04
2800 Graciano Fernando 8:36:05
2801Stuart GrieveJohannesburg HarriersM8:36:07
2802Amiel van den BergRand Athletic ClubM8:36:08
2803Mark SimkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:36:08
2804Steve EvansSavagesM8:36:09
2805Stan HackRocky Road RunnersM8:36:13
2806 Lionel Pfister 8:36:13
2807 Juan Geldenhuys M 8:36:14
2808 Jan Wiehman 8:36:15
2809Johannes WilkenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:36:15
2810Michael CeleHillcrest VillagersM8:36:19
2811Cronje van StadenHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:36:19
2812Gideon van ZylNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM8:36:20
2813Barry TaylorHillcrest Villagers8:36:22
2814Leo van der SandtM8:36:25
2815Eddie KitchenCollegians HarriersM8:36:25
2816Don Burnhope8:36:27
2817Clifford WillsHillcrest VillagersM8:36:30
2818John GemmellBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:36:31
2819Bernard JossRocky Road RunnersM8:36:31
2820Johannes BadenhorstMacarthurM8:36:33
2821Pete EdmondsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:36:33
2822Gerald KitchenCollegians HarriersM8:36:33
2823Eddie ScheepersBoksburg Athletic Club8:36:33
2824 Johannes Stegmann 8:36:37
2825 Deon Bekker M 8:36:42
2826Charl SteynPretoria8:36:44
2827Garth MoulderSavagesM8:36:44
2828Sipho MzuzaAlex Wasps8:36:47
2829Gabriel RosinRocky Road RunnersM8:36:51
2830Mike DaviesSavagesM8:36:55
2831Wendy HillBenoni Harriers8:36:57
2832Hannes Janse van VuurenCollegians HarriersM8:37:01
2833 Harold Basson M 8:37:02
2834Big Al ReekieRand Athletic Club8:37:04
2835 Sam Fourie M 8:37:06
2836Riaan SpangenbergKimberley HarriersM8:37:07
2837Denis DalaisPinetown District Athletic Club8:37:11
2838Frans BallackQueensburgh Harriers8:37:11
2839 Clive Samuel M 8:37:12
2840 Ferns Norris 8:37:14
2841Willy GreganDebid Athletic Club8:37:16
2842Braam ErasmusVaalM8:37:17
2843Trevor AbrahamsM8:37:19
2844Anton DreyerBloemfontein AchillesM8:37:21
2845 Ron Henderson 8:37:21
2846 Ben Brooks M 8:37:21
2847Mervyn JohnsonVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:37:25
2848Lisa CassidyPhobians8:37:26
2849Isaac LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:37:27
2850Tree Trunk SmithJohannesburg HarriersM8:37:29
2851 Pasta Cattaneo M 8:37:30
2852 Malefetsane Radebe 8:37:37
2853Vis ReddyM8:37:38
2854Andries DelportPretoriaM8:37:38
2855 Patrick Jacobs 8:37:38
2856 Willem van Weren 8:37:38
2857Jules KunSouth Coast StridersM8:37:40
2858Doug HorrmannHillcrest VillagersM8:37:42
2859Sandra NiemandtCarleton HarriersF8:37:49
2860Ray TaitM8:37:49
2861 Johnny Deacon 8:37:50
2862Bill HobbsSavagesM8:37:50
2863Neil MareRandburg HarriersM8:37:51
2864Tony KonigkramerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:37:52
2865Alf GloyCarleton HarriersM8:37:53
2866Mike Mc CannBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:37:56
2867Wayne RawlinsSavages8:37:57
2868Danie RossouwM8:37:58
2869Peter LeggJeppe QuondamM8:38:01
2870Fanyana DladlaM8:38:02
2871Johan TrotskieRand Athletic ClubM8:38:02
2872Winks EmmersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:38:03
2873 David Jones M 8:38:03
2874Gerry BarnbyVaalM8:38:04
2875Hannes van EedenBethlehem Marathon ClubM8:38:07
2876Jakkals van RensburgPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:38:08
2877Matthews EstriceDurban Athletic Club8:38:09
2878Charl Le RouxVaalM8:38:11
2879Peet SwartRoodepoortM8:38:11
2880Bill AbrahamsDurban Athletic ClubM8:38:11
2881Jan VrekenPretoriaM8:38:11
2882Kobus de WaalPretoriaM8:38:13
2883Ron HarrisStella Athletic ClubM8:38:14
2884Braam KoelmanPretoriaM8:38:14
2885Joop BuhrsPhobiansM8:38:16
2886Bev JenningsRand Athletic ClubM8:38:16
2887Deon van TonderSasol (Secunda)M8:38:18
2888 Dave Rissik 8:38:33
2889 Jonathan Woodgate M 8:38:34
2890James Kunene8:38:34
2891 Desmond Johnson M 8:38:34
2892 Jimmy Forbes M 8:38:44
2893Louis ViljoenMacarthur8:38:49
2894 Godfrey Duimpies M 8:38:52
2895Felix MittermeierJohannesburg HarriersM8:38:53
2896Morgan NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM8:38:55
2897Isaac MolefeRocky Road RunnersM8:38:56
2898Shaun CurranWelkom StridersM8:38:56
2899 John Mashile M 8:38:58
2900John CohenLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:38:58
2901Deon RileyQueensburgh Harriers8:38:59
2902 Maureen Dunlop F 8:38:59
2903Ellis MortimerRandburg HarriersM8:39:01
2904Ron JankelowitzBenoni HarriersM8:39:02
2905 Manuel Tsoane 8:39:04
2906Yasin AbbasSavages8:39:06
2907Kobus Knoesen8:39:09
2908 Zeblon Mncwabe 8:39:12
2909 Joe Morris M 8:39:13
2910Tom CottrellRocky Road RunnersM8:39:15
2911Tommy RamiahSavagesM8:39:19
2912Willie Wallie TreadawayStella Athletic ClubM8:39:22
2913Maurits HaggPretoriaM8:39:22
2914Gerhard van der MerweRustenburgM8:39:23
2915Lloyd StewartHillcrest VillagersM8:39:24
2916Godfrey TiedemannBenoni Harriers8:39:27
2917Malcolm TaylorRand Athletic ClubM8:39:28
2918Haydn KeightleyAlex Wasps8:39:32
2919Gustav BarkhuysenM8:39:32
2920Burger Le RouxSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:39:38
2921 Cedric Smith 8:39:39
2922Tiny IsonBenoni Northerns8:39:41
2923Jim MvundhlaRocky Road RunnersM8:39:41
2924John BartonRand Athletic Club8:39:42
2925 Hamrajh Rajaram 8:39:43
2926Steve Chatteris8:39:43
2927Peter WagstaffRand Athletic ClubM8:39:44
2928 Jan Wilson M 8:39:47
2929 Charles Dosson 8:39:48
2930 Richard Davies 8:39:49
2931Dave CooperBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:39:50
2932 Rob Marshall M 8:39:53
2933William HakinPhobians8:40:02
2934Ian BourhillUniversity of Cape Town8:40:05
2935Leopold GeiselmayrJeppe QuondamM8:40:05
2936Richard MargettsRocky Road RunnersM8:40:05
2937Don WatsonHillcrest VillagersM8:40:05
2938Andre DrotskyM8:40:06
2939 Mjabhu Maseko M 8:40:09
2940Bheki ZuluM8:40:09
2941Ian FreemanEstcourtM8:40:15
2942Dave EllenRand Athletic ClubM8:40:15
2943 Ivan Jooste M 8:40:21
2944Peter SmitsdorffTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:40:21
2945 Ganas Pillay M 8:40:23
2946Koos Janse van RensburgBloemfontein AchillesM8:40:24
2947 Raymond Gilburt 8:40:25
2948Jan CloetePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:40:26
2949Rod ArmstrongBenoni HarriersM8:40:36
2950Cyril BaatjesM8:40:37
2951Bradd KietzmannHillcrest VillagersM8:40:41
2952Derek CulverwellHilton Harriers8:40:45
2953Arlindo FernandesRand Athletic ClubM8:40:58
2954John HenryMiddelburg8:40:59
2955Trevor LlewellynBenoni NorthernsM8:41:01
2956Micky Bell-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM8:41:08
2957David Le RouxM8:41:11
2958Hendrik RasM8:41:13
2959Charles JordanBenoni NorthernsM8:41:18
2960Kevin KepplerTitansM8:41:23
2961Rob ZikmannAmanzimtoti8:41:27
2962Malcolm Kenneth JollyCarleton HarriersM8:41:29
2963Andries van StadenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:41:29
2964Colin BackmanCarleton Harriers8:41:29
2965Theo SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM8:41:32
2966Big Dog NielsenSavagesM8:41:34
2967Reinier BezuidenhoutGermiston Callies HarriersM8:41:35
2968 Gerrie Du Preez M 8:41:35
2969Len BernonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:41:39
2970Francoise van AsSavages8:41:39
2971Lolly ThomsonSavagesF8:41:40
2972Richard StrohM8:41:40
2973Hannes DedekindM8:41:41
2974Daniel CoetzeeWelkom StridersM8:41:47
2975Angus MackenzieRand Athletic ClubM8:41:50
2976Gert RoodtM8:41:54
2977Dave BristowStella Athletic Club8:41:54
2978 David Godfrey M 8:41:57
2979Rob CrockettPiratesM8:42:00
2980Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM8:42:02
2981Suresh MaharajUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:42:05
2982 Gideon van Niekerk M 8:42:08
2983Dave HargreavesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:42:09
2984Marshall HackneyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:42:12
2985Fritz MadelRand Athletic ClubM8:42:12
2986Willie MalanSasol (Secunda)M8:42:14
2987Pierre DippenaarM8:42:16
2988Peter KeiserCollegians HarriersM8:42:19
2989Bernhard van NiekerkM8:42:20
2990 Paul Stoudmann 8:42:23
2991 John Hulse M 8:42:24
2992 Hans Craill M 8:42:25
2993Maxwell MyeniPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:42:26
2994Fanie BothaWelkom StridersM8:42:26
2995 Dennis Dykes 8:42:28
2996Peter MountfordM8:42:32
2997Ivan DoubellBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:42:33
2998Kevin WilliamsPinelandsM8:42:33
2999Jan CilliersSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:42:34
3000 Koos Swarts 8:42:37
3001 Philip Bester 8:42:37
3002Louis BothaDurban Athletic ClubM8:42:38
3003Dawie BothmaWelkom StridersM8:42:40
3004 Henry Robbins M 8:42:42
3005 Ian Price M 8:42:45
3006James StanderKempton Road Runners8:42:48
3007Juan Du PreezSaints8:42:50
3008Dumisani NkomoM8:42:51
3009Hendrik KotzeSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:42:52
3010Christo GroenewaldSaintsM8:42:52
3011Nico PalmDelareyville Road RunnersM8:42:53
3012Basil CrawfordM8:42:54
3013Trevor ThompsonWelkom StridersM8:42:54
3014 Tony Horne M 8:42:55
3015Pierre KnoesenPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:42:56
3016Nick de BeerKimberley HarriersM8:42:59
3017Hendrik BarnardM8:42:59
3018Ben van der MerweBenoni HarriersM8:42:59
3019Jimmy ZervogiannisBluffM8:43:03
3020Sarge BallKimberley HarriersM8:43:04
3021Kobus GerberChilternM8:43:05
3022Chris BrowneM8:43:07
3023Dave CousinsAmanzimtotiM8:43:08
3024Renton TindallRand Athletic ClubM8:43:09
3025Peter HewittPhobians8:43:12
3026Ken CosgroveCoaldustM8:43:16
3027Brian ThomasGermiston Callies HarriersM8:43:19
3028Bertie OberholsterPretoriaM8:43:20
3029Cammy PavittDurban Athletic Club8:43:21
3030 Sipho Ntshangase 8:43:21
3031Louis van VuurenM8:43:26
3032Edward LloydM8:43:29
3033 Keith Chipps M 8:43:32
3034Surej RamaRand Athletic ClubM8:43:33
3035Toit Du ToitSasol (Secunda)M8:43:35
3036Jock WellingtonRand Athletic ClubM8:43:40
3037 Willie Cilliers M 8:43:43
3038 Gd Knoetze 8:43:48
3039Henry SeeleyNdabaM8:43:51
3040Caroline HaggerBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:43:53
3041Marc MaitreEstcourtM8:43:56
3042Tim SherrattRandburg HarriersM8:43:57
3043Tony BarlowRand Athletic ClubM8:43:59
3044Pat HolmesRand Athletic ClubM8:44:00
3045Gary ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM8:44:02
3046Rae BisschoffF8:44:05
3047 Jack Luker M 8:44:08
3048Lindy-Ann GrindlayPhobiansF8:44:09
3049Erich JessnitzPhobians8:44:10
3050Pat Mc CainAmanzimtoti8:44:14
3051John AstonRandburg Harriers8:44:15
3052Brenda MitchellMaritzburg StridersF8:44:15
3053 Bryan Wegner 8:44:16
3054Brian PatrickPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:44:18
3055David MyburghGermiston Callies HarriersM8:44:19
3056Rick de JongWelkom StridersM8:44:19
3057William GertenbachWestville8:44:21
3058David FrancisWelkom StridersM8:44:21
3059 Robbie Dallas-Orr M 8:44:27
3060Eddie MatthewsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:44:30
3061Richard ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM8:44:31
3062Ron ColemanCollegians Harriers8:44:31
3063Ken StevensonJohannesburg HarriersM8:44:33
3064Jock PatonHillcrest Villagers8:44:35
3065 Jay Vlantis M 8:44:36
3066Vic MilneM8:44:36
3067Arnold SwartM8:44:38
3068Hartmann BeekenNKP Pretoria-Onderwyskollege8:44:39
3069 Darrell Edwards 8:44:42
3070Andy WilliamsSavagesM8:44:43
3071Simon NdlovuM8:44:44
3072Willie BadenhorstBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:44:44
3073 Michael Hayward 8:44:46
3074Cecil GersbachAmanzimtotiM8:44:47
3075Mike PalframanStella Athletic ClubM8:44:49
3076John TurnerM8:44:51
3077David de SousaBenoni HarriersM8:44:51
3078Francis VogelMandene ParkM8:44:52
3079Dirk BornebuschRocky Road RunnersM8:44:53
3080Mike BarronBenoni HarriersM8:44:56
3081August LeibachVaalM8:44:56
3082Timothy ReesSavages8:44:57
3083Juan MollerTuksM8:44:58
3084 David Smith M 8:44:59
3085Rubber Du PreezSavages8:45:00
3086Ike KungoaneRand Athletic ClubM8:45:01
3087Petrus WilkenQueensburgh Harriers8:45:01
3088 Garth Chumbley M 8:45:01
3089Giovanni CappaPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:45:04
3090Barry PhillipsAlex WaspsM8:45:08
3091Tim CollierStandertonM8:45:13
3092Robert StedmanAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:45:13
3093Bobby ChettyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:45:14
3094 George Thomas M 8:45:15
3095Erik van der SpuyRoodepoort8:45:17
3096Lennie BawdenJeppe QuondamM8:45:20
3097John MerrettSavagesM8:45:22
3098Louis DercksenPretoriaM8:45:22
3099Louis NaudeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:45:23
3100Alex TebbuttBoksburg Athletic Club8:45:24
3101Alastair ReidRand Athletic ClubM8:45:24
3102Rob WebsterJohannesburg HarriersM8:45:25
3103 Johan Kriel M 8:45:26
3104Tod CollinsCollegians HarriersM8:45:30
3105James HillsM8:45:31
3106Gert LabuschagneM8:45:32
3107 Volla Le Roux 8:45:32
3108 Jeff Solomon M 8:45:33
3109 Francois Du Toit M 8:45:34
3110Roy BaskinRocky Road Runners8:45:35
3111Paddy MaraisPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:45:37
3112 Wilson Ncaphayi M 8:45:38
3113Gary van StadenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:45:39
3114Gerald HabigKrugersdorp Road Runners8:45:40
3115Andre JacobsM8:45:42
3116Christo PretoriusM8:45:45
3117Tony KirbyRandburg HarriersM8:45:48
3118Peter PhillipsZululand Multisport ClubM8:45:49
3119Terry MackintoshBoksburg Athletic Club8:45:51
3120John MnyangoHillcrest VillagersM8:45:52
3121 Donald Lucas M 8:45:54
3122Haridas VenkannaDurban Athletic ClubM8:45:54
3123Ian ClarkHillcrest Villagers8:45:55
3124Ferdinand van NiekerkMacarthurM8:45:56
3125 Noel Ducray M 8:45:56
3126 Ronald Lucas M 8:45:56
3127Keith LaskeyBedfordview Country ClubM8:45:56
3128Marino ButiBedfordview Country ClubM8:45:57
3129Colin LucasM8:45:58
3130 Dave Sharp 8:45:59
3131Jonathan WilmotPhobiansM8:46:00
3132Nico PettitBoksburg Athletic Club8:46:00
3133Sias de KockKempton Road Runners8:46:00
3134Gerhardus van HuyssteenM8:46:02
3135Allan TitusDurban Athletic ClubM8:46:02
3136Arie de RouweDelmasM8:46:05
3137Russell WilliamsSavagesM8:46:07
3138 Mike Lomberg 8:46:08
3139Louis RapmundPhobiansM8:46:09
3140John GrobbelaarM8:46:09
3141Gary CarltonNatal TechnikonM8:46:10
3142Grey RaathNatal Technikon8:46:10
3143 William Bowler M 8:46:14
3144Jonnathan Groves8:46:16
3145 Barry de Harde M 8:46:17
3146 Greg Mons 8:46:18
3147 Pieter Oosthuizen M 8:46:20
3148Anton SchepersM8:46:23
3149John van OnselenM8:46:24
3150 Kenneth van Zyl 8:46:26
3151Jacobus van HeerdenM8:46:28
3152 Charles Gericke M 8:46:29
3153 Johnny Du Rand M 8:46:32
3154Cuan QuailGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:34
3155Mike DriscollZululand Multisport ClubM8:46:34
3156 Gert Esterhuyse M 8:46:35
3157Gerhard LabuschagneMacarthurM8:46:37
3158Bill de SwardtSavages8:46:37
3159Clifton ReynoldsSavages8:46:38
3160Peter O'dwyerStella Athletic ClubM8:46:39
3161 Colin Joiner M 8:46:39
3162 Peet Meyer M 8:46:41
3163Friedel MeisenhollRandburg Harriers8:46:42
3164Mark CvitanovichJeppe QuondamM8:46:42
3165Koos KlopperPretoriaM8:46:43
3166Andries MaraisRoodepoortM8:46:43
3167Richard SefatsaF8:46:46
3168 Andre Smith PretoriaM 8:46:46
3169 Raymond Pead 8:46:46
3170Gerald FoxRocky Road RunnersM8:46:47
3171Sydney StaffordM8:46:47
3172Steve MeePirates8:46:48
3173 Bernard Bischoff M 8:46:48
3174Colin DevenishVirginia StridersM8:46:49
3175 Ross Ashington M 8:46:49
3176 Giel van Aswegen M 8:46:50
3177Steve Gericke8:46:52
3178Leon LeonardM8:46:53
3179Graham Low Du PlessisGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:54
3180 Willie Storm 8:46:54
3181 Pieter Pienaar M 8:46:54
3182 John Keyter 8:46:55
3183Dries FerreiraTuksM8:46:57
3184Rob WilsonM8:46:58
3185Tony AhnieRand Athletic ClubM8:46:59
3186Kamohelo MabenyaneRand Athletic ClubM8:47:01
3187Elliot MsimangaRand Athletic ClubM8:47:02
3188Marque NeethlingBluffM8:47:06
3189Gerald GrollHarlequin HarriersM8:47:07
3190 Colin Freese M 8:47:08
3191 Mario van Eeden M 8:47:08
3192 Iain Bell M 8:47:14
3193Willie ElsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:47:14
3194Leslie AndrewHarlequin HarriersF8:47:14
3195David DavieCollegians HarriersM8:47:14
3196Quintin Mark Chellew8:47:14
3197Piet KotzePretoria8:47:16
3198 Edgar Hope M 8:47:22
3199Yvonne DavidsF8:47:24
3200Tosh BerrySouth Coast StridersM8:47:24
3201Harold SacksRocky Road RunnersM8:47:26
3202 John Mc Farlane M 8:47:30
3203Shireen OwenPinelandsF8:47:30
3204Graham FurnoHarlequin HarriersM8:47:37
3205John BroomeDurban Athletic ClubM8:47:38
3206 Flexi Steyn M 8:47:39
3207Brian RosenbergRocky Road Runners8:47:40
3208Hans van EedenHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:47:42
3209Edward DovePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:47:43
3210Barry PhillipsSouth Coast StridersM8:47:46
3211 Neil Human 8:47:48
3212Simon NdawondeUmvoti Athletic Club8:47:49
3213Brian MitchellM8:47:51
3214William RoosBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:47:51
3215George MahlanguM8:47:52
3216Joseph MphuthiM8:47:54
3217Craig ElstobHilton HarriersM8:47:56
3218 Nicolaas Engelbrecht M 8:47:57
3219Ross CarmichaelHilton HarriersM8:47:57
3220Louwrens TheronNdaba8:47:59
3221Les ClarkePretoriaM8:48:01
3222Gerrard VenterBloemfontein AchillesM8:48:01
3223 Sol Jacobs M 8:48:05
3224 Lesley Kahts 8:48:06
3225 Guy Miller 8:48:10
3226Japie Du PreezM8:48:10
3227Herman MeynhardtNdabaM8:48:11
3228Isadore PayneBloemfontein AchillesM8:48:11
3229Philip de WetBloemfontein AchillesM8:48:12
3230 Chris Law 8:48:13
3231Barry AlportRand Athletic Club8:48:16
3232 Dicky Coetzee M 8:48:19
3233Alan CarltonEmpangeni Athletic Club8:48:19
3234Neels BekkerBluffM8:48:19
3235Livingstone LootzSavagesM8:48:20
3236 Jaap Wessels M 8:48:20
3237Andre HanekomBluff8:48:22
3238Reginald NorrisGermiston Callies HarriersM8:48:22
3239Dennis WhitakerBluffM8:48:23
3240Colin AustinBenoni NorthernsM8:48:24
3241Richard BeadleRand Athletic ClubM8:48:24
3242Sadasivan NaidooSavagesM8:48:27
3243Chris GaleM8:48:29
3244Ivor UsendorffPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:48:30
3245Stuart LeaskDurban Athletic ClubM8:48:31
3246Deon LourensZululand Multisport ClubM8:48:32
3247Grant Heimann8:48:32
3248Bennie JoubertBoksburg Athletic Club8:48:33
3249 Kleinjan Tlhanke M 8:48:34
3250Jevan JudelsonRocky Road RunnersM8:48:36
3251Ian RobinsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:48:37
3252 James Kinnear M 8:48:41
3253 Artwell Nani M 8:48:41
3254Michael McmullinRoodepoort8:48:41
3255Robert NaudeBedfordview Country ClubM8:48:45
3256Mike GirdSouth Coast StridersM8:48:46
3257Gert SmithM8:48:47
3258Vasco RodriguesJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:47
3259Kas NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM8:48:48
3260Renier de BruinVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:48:50
3261Linda BakerSavagesF8:48:51
3262Raymond MeyerSavagesM8:48:53
3263Sydney PhungulaDurban Athletic Club8:48:53
3264Peter MurphyStandertonM8:48:55
3265Steve SackettAmanzimtotiM8:48:55
3266Gerard StrydomCollegians Harriers8:48:57
3267 Gas Lamprecht M 8:48:58
3268Phillip HlopePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:49:02
3269Thelma FoucheF8:49:05
3270Henry Sampson8:49:08
3271Roger MartinsRichmondM8:49:08
3272Malcolm KourieRocky Road RunnersM8:49:10
3273 Vasutheyan Padayachi M 8:49:13
3274Melville HainsPhobiansM8:49:13
3275Rupert OberholsterM8:49:13
3276Stephen JonesM8:49:14
3277Peter DuckworthRocky Road RunnersM8:49:15
3278 Tony Woodrow 8:49:16
3279Timothy RayJohannesburg HarriersM8:49:16
3280Du Toit ScheepersTuksM8:49:17
3281Craig ChristiansonWestvilleM8:49:18
3282 Conrad Mortimer M 8:49:19
3283Keith PercyM8:49:21
3284Len WilcoxPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:49:21
3285Peter StevensWestvilleM8:49:22
3286 Jan D Oliveira M 8:49:25
3287Theo ViljoenVaalM8:49:26
3288Peet Du PreezM8:49:27
3289 Barnie Barnard M 8:49:29
3290Ian GoddardBenoni NorthernsM8:49:30
3291Luis CamachoSavagesM8:49:31
3292 Etienne Du Preez M 8:49:31
3293 Vulindlela Mbantsa 8:49:31
3294 Nick van Zyl M 8:49:32
3295Martin RobbshawBenoni NorthernsM8:49:33
3296Mahendren GovenderNatal TechnikonM8:49:35
3297 David Johnson M 8:49:35
3298Stephen O'brienM8:49:36
3299Jayalingum NaickerWestvilleM8:49:39
3300Udo TopkaM8:49:41
3301 Ian Heyns M 8:49:42
3302 Piet Vewas 8:49:42
3303Neil HendersonUniversity of Cape TownM8:49:47
3304Maurice SchmidtSavages8:49:50
3305Alan SteinbergRocky Road RunnersM8:49:51
3306 Roy Levine 8:49:54
3307 Anna Villet F 8:49:57
3308Jos CohnBloemfontein Striders8:49:57
3309 Louis Fourie University of South AfricaM 8:49:59
3310 Koos Bolton 8:50:05
3311Johan PrinslooM8:50:07
3312Sam MelletPretoriaM8:50:08
3313Susan PietersePhobiansF8:50:12
3314Reuben PillayWestvilleM8:50:17
3315 Frikkie Cousins 8:50:17
3316Martin Grant ScottHillcrest VillagersM8:50:19
3317Chris van der MerweEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:50:21
3318Frank de PonteSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:50:21
3319Nic BrummerRand Athletic ClubM8:50:22
3320Roxby SandersSavages8:50:24
3321Lucinda NewbyBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:50:26
3322Crawford ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:50:26
3323Colin CameronDurban Athletic ClubM8:50:28
3324Sakkie GossVaal8:50:34
3325Paddy LilleyPhobiansF8:50:35
3326Nick MeyerowitzWestvilleM8:50:36
3327Derek WarwickM8:50:37
3328Nettie ViljoenVaalF8:50:38
3329 Chris Robinson M 8:50:38
3330Johnny SimpsonVaalM8:50:40
3331Dawid Marais SnrSpectrum Athletic Club8:50:40
3332Raymond Kenneth HumphrisSasol (Secunda)M8:50:40
3333Edmund EngelbrechtJohannesburg HarriersM8:50:41
3334Ian Slater-KinghornSpectrum Athletic Club8:50:41
3335 Stuart Cutler M 8:50:42
3336Chappie ChapmanWestvilleM8:50:44
3337Bernie TischendorfWestvilleM8:50:44
3338Noel SteynWestvilleM8:50:45
3339John RouxBenoni NorthernsM8:50:46
3340Wayne Botes8:50:46
3341Keith FloydPinetown District Athletic Club8:50:46
3342Pip BrittonSavages8:50:47
3343Ernest LouwM8:50:48
3344 Larry Auret M 8:50:48
3345 Kevin Judge 8:50:50
3346Kenneth KrugerAmanzimtotiM8:50:50
3347Jan van HeerdenHarlequin HarriersM8:50:51
3348 Susan van der Merwe F 8:50:53
3349Dave HiddenRand Athletic ClubM8:50:54
3350Jim EvaTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:50:56
3351Patrick GraysonRocky Road RunnersM8:50:56
3352Ivan BennewithHillcrest VillagersM8:50:57
3353Adrian StandleyCollegians Harriers8:51:00
3354Craig NeaveM8:51:01
3355Neil ChristiansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:51:02
3356Andre SmutsHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:51:05
3357Johann UngererHillcrest VillagersM8:51:07
3358Brian GavinVaal8:51:10
3359Pieter BeetgeDelareyville Road RunnersM8:51:11
3360Hercules Lessing8:51:13
3361Petros MemelaSavages8:51:13
3362Harvey MarchDurban Athletic ClubM8:51:15
3363Leon van der WesthuizenM8:51:16
3364Alan ParkerJohannesburg HarriersM8:51:19
3365Johan KlaasenCollegians Harriers8:51:19
3366Charmaine WrightCarleton HarriersF8:51:20
3367Kevin MacgregorOxford Striders8:51:20
3368Ross CardwellSavagesM8:51:22
3369Louis BritsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:51:23
3370Ramon JamminePhobians8:51:23
3371Pieter TerblancheTuksM8:51:24
3372David HulleyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:51:25
3373Fred WoollsNdabaM8:51:26
3374Barney TregerRocky Road Runners8:51:26
3375Tonie ViljoenM8:51:27
3376Shane FinlayBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:51:27
3377Mervyn RichterRocky Road RunnersM8:51:28
3378 Poo Crowsley 8:51:30
3379Adrian SacksRocky Road RunnersM8:51:30
3380Felicity JamesHillcrest Villagers8:51:31
3381 Ken Noble M 8:51:31
3382 Charles Roux 8:51:32
3383Les JamesHillcrest Villagers8:51:32
3384John NicolStella Athletic ClubM8:51:34
3385Dirk BruwerMacarthurM8:51:35
3386Louis HilligennM8:51:37
3387Johane LetukaBloemfontein AchillesM8:51:38
3388Geoff StreeterRand Athletic Club8:51:38
3389 Blikkies Blignaut M 8:51:38
3390 Trevor Gee 8:51:38
3391Jannie PretoriusKimberley HarriersM8:51:40
3392 Neels Kunneke M 8:51:42
3393 Pramod Purbhoo M 8:51:44
3394Wayne CulverwellPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:51:45
3395Jim HarwoodM8:51:46
3396Gerard Von LevetzonDebid Athletic Club8:51:48
3397Leonard WilkinsonStella Athletic ClubM8:51:49
3398 Bennie Nel M 8:51:49
3399Glenn HilliarSavagesM8:51:50
3400Mike ClarkDurban Athletic ClubM8:51:52
3401Henry KnoesenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:51:54
3402Clive PrinslooRand Athletic ClubM8:51:54
3403Neville RobertsM8:51:55
3404Derrick PayneChilternM8:51:56
3405Brian FerreiraPort Elizabeth Amateur8:51:56
3406Hilton HortM8:51:57
3407Bruce JaggaVarsity KudusM8:51:58
3408Andre BothaPretoriaM8:51:58
3409John KingVarsity KudusM8:51:59
3410Trevor HoskingRand Athletic ClubM8:51:59
3411Brigitte de KockStella Athletic ClubF8:51:59
3412Ian GordonRand Athletic ClubM8:52:02
3413Derek ToplissStella Athletic ClubM8:52:03
3414 Jan Labuschagne M 8:52:04
3415Isaac RubinPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:52:06
3416 Norman Bastard 8:52:07
3417Esmond CaroDurban Athletic ClubM8:52:10
3418Hein van LoggerenbergRustenburgM8:52:11
3419Gary GalanosBluffM8:52:15
3420Andre Janse van NoordwykSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:52:17
3421Pieter SteynM8:52:18
3422Fanstino FernandezJohannesburg Harriers8:52:19
3423 Tommie Berry 8:52:20
3424David StanderSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:52:21
3425Oliver TathamScottburghM8:52:22
3426Willy KnoesenMidlands8:52:22
3427David BlackbeardBoksburg Athletic Club8:52:23
3428Neels van RooyenM8:52:23
3429Eugene HavengaRand Athletic ClubM8:52:24
3430Derek LivingstoneBoksburg Athletic Club8:52:25
3431Derek LowRand Athletic ClubM8:52:26
3432 Ivan Stone M 8:52:27
3433Sean Philip O FlahertyAlex WaspsM8:52:27
3434 Andre Malan M 8:52:29
3435Neels PretoriusM8:52:30
3436Eric WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:52:32
3437Melvin WaldeckBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:52:32
3438 Elliott Xaba 8:52:32
3439Graham DavidsonStella Athletic ClubM8:52:33
3440Arno BothaM8:52:33
3441 Lourie Potgieter M 8:52:34
3442 Peter Brock M 8:52:35
3443Kenneth DaviesWestville8:52:36
3444Johannes BoshieloBoksburg Athletic Club8:52:37
3445Fred ChambersBloemfontein Achilles8:52:40
3446Dave FarlandM8:52:44
3447Peet van JaarsveldM8:52:44
3448Peter de VilliersSpectrum Athletic Club8:52:45
3449 Shane Msimanga 8:52:46
3450Japie FourieCarletonvilleM8:52:47
3451Beau Ffoulkes-MorrisZululand Multisport ClubM8:52:49
3452Rob CalderCollegians HarriersM8:52:51
3453Anthony TibbitSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:52:52
3454Narsee RavjeeSavagesM8:52:52
3455Eric WaltonMaritzburg StridersM8:52:53
3456 Michael Pillay 8:52:53
3457Johan PretoriusBethal8:52:54
3458Ravi MoodleyZululand Multisport ClubM8:52:56
3459James AlexanderHilton HarriersM8:52:56
3460John HarveySavagesM8:52:57
3461Dennis HaynesJohannesburg HarriersM8:52:57
3462 Marcel Crous M 8:52:57
3463Alistair van der AvoortZululand Multisport ClubM8:52:59
3464 Pieter Ngobese M 8:52:59
3465Willem de VilliersTuksM8:53:01
3466Bevan WinderleyRandburg Harriers8:53:01
3467 Sidney Bosman M 8:53:01
3468Steven SurujballieM8:53:03
3469 Colin Hirst M 8:53:04
3470 Jay Jay James 8:53:04
3471 Rassie Koorsen M 8:53:05
3472Adam StonehouseKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:53:05
3473 Keith Warburton M 8:53:07
3474Leon LootsM8:53:08
3475Zandisile PaulaStanderton8:53:08
3476Lance WintersGermiston Callies Harriers8:53:08
3477Gert LamprechtBloemfontein AchillesM8:53:10
3478Andrew WhitakerRand Athletic Club8:53:11
3479Mary GoncalvesBreakthru Midrand StridersF8:53:12
3480Footloose LightfootKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:53:13
3481Norman FrankenJeppe QuondamM8:53:13
3482Rob TuttonRand Athletic ClubM8:53:14
3483 Paul Smuts M 8:53:16
3484 Dick Cunliffe M 8:53:19
3485 Mark Gevers M 8:53:20
3486 Conor Walsh M 8:53:21
3487Hennie VlokPaarlM8:53:21
3488 Rodney Mandy M 8:53:22
3489 Anthony Miller M 8:53:25
3490 Marthinus Smidt M 8:53:27
3491Tony HarrisHillcrest Villagers8:53:28
3492Nigel DottRandburg HarriersM8:53:28
3493 Johann Fouche M 8:53:30
3494Dirk NellBethlehem Marathon Club8:53:32
3495Karel Du ToitM8:53:33
3496Dick ElliotSavagesM8:53:36
3497Chris StabbinsHillcrest Villagers8:53:36
3498Jan KrugerLowveld Sports Development ClubM8:53:37
3499Jock Hunter8:53:43
3500Reynaert de VosPretoriaM8:53:47
3501Michael TraubermanRocky Road RunnersM8:53:48
3502Leon BothaM8:53:49
3503Glen ColeM8:53:52
3504Lyn HaskinsSavagesF8:53:53
3505 Carl Jansen M 8:53:56
3506Howard WilliamsJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:57
3507Robert CrombergeM8:53:58
3508Robin TurnidgeWestville8:53:59
3509Gerald NgidiM8:54:02
3510 Salvatore Puglia M 8:54:02
3511Bob LyonChilternM8:54:05
3512Enean FerreiraKrugersdorp Road RunnersF8:54:07
3513 Alister Simmonds M 8:54:09
3514 Michael Fynn M 8:54:10
3515Graham LudenUniversity of South AfricaM8:54:11
3516 Russouw Bester M 8:54:12
3517Robin AinsworthPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:54:13
3518Terence PattersonRand Athletic ClubM8:54:13
3519Nelie DippenaarPaarlF8:54:14
3520Syd DavidoffRocky Road Runners8:54:15
3521Richard SchmidtPinelands8:54:15
3522Sidney MountjoyHillcrest VillagersM8:54:17
3523Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:54:18
3524Bill CummingPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:54:21
3525Pieter NaudeRand Athletic ClubM8:54:22
3526Stompie CoetzeeJohannesburg HarriersM8:54:23
3527Okkie van den HeeverM8:54:24
3528Rodney SeppOxford StridersM8:54:25
3529Paul RouxVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:54:28
3530Neil EbedesSavagesM8:54:32
3531Charles KokStanderton8:54:33
3532Rocky PatherBluffM8:54:34
3533Anthony HartleySavagesM8:54:35
3534Gavin DuffyBedfordview Country ClubM8:54:37
3535Barry ReedersPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:54:38
3536Mike PengellyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:54:39
3537Martin BomSavagesM8:54:40
3538Anthony SinclairPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:54:41
3539Les HadenhamMandene ParkM8:54:41
3540Derek DamerellJeppe QuondamM8:54:42
3541Danie Du ToitNdabaM8:54:43
3542Peter LongbottomJeppe Quondam8:54:45
3543 Dirk Kotze TuksM 8:54:48
3544 David Nyokong 8:54:49
3545Jim StantonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:54:50
3546Garry BrokenshaWestville8:54:50
3547Shane NortonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:54:52
3548Jerome MadlalaHillcrest VillagersM8:54:53
3549Donald NaudeVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:54:53
3550Aaron BenguHillcrest VillagersM8:54:55
3551George WilliamsJohannesburg HarriersM8:54:56
3552Pippin OosthuizenWestvilleM8:54:57
3553Praveen SinghM8:54:57
3554Derek ChaplinM8:54:59
3555Ingo Muller8:54:59
3556Arthur DoyleVaalM8:54:59
3557Bruce Deeley-SmithM8:54:59
3558Mike MorganNatal TechnikonM8:55:00
3559David EloffJohannesburg HarriersM8:55:02
3560Beeman ChettyM8:55:03
3561Kalie FourieM8:55:06
3562Michael BrocklehurstRandburg Harriers8:55:08
3563Ron DaviesNdabaM8:55:10
3564Peter PretoriusBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:55:12
3565 Lester Mc Clement 8:55:15
3566 Isaac Sanoke M 8:55:18
3567Lynn ThomasCollegians HarriersM8:55:18
3568 Glenn Garson 8:55:21
3569John HooperGermiston Callies HarriersM8:55:21
3570 Gavin Kockott M 8:55:22
3571Denny RyanJeppe QuondamM8:55:23
3572Innes RhindM8:55:24
3573Willem BrooksWestern StridersM8:55:25
3574Marius KotzeNdabaM8:55:26
3575Richard ColemanHillcrest VillagersM8:55:30
3576Jeremy CroxfordBenoni NorthernsM8:55:31
3577Lester HeathHilton HarriersM8:55:31
3578Lourens SteynSpectrum Athletic Club8:55:32
3579 Cornelius Potgieter M 8:55:32
3580Jackie GemmellAmanzimtotiF8:55:35
3581Lou WarnerRandburg HarriersM8:55:35
3582Ken BallM8:55:36
3583 Ronnie Mulder 8:55:38
3584 Johan Schroeder M 8:55:38
3585 Tim Attwell M 8:55:41
3586Jim RobertsonTeam Vitality8:55:41
3587Derek BrownBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:55:42
3588Vernon LawrenceBedfordview Country ClubM8:55:43
3589Kobus LouwVaalM8:55:45
3590Cecil PorterJohannesburg HarriersM8:55:47
3591 Basie Botma 8:55:48
3592John BurnhamJohannesburg HarriersM8:55:48
3593 Schalk van der Merwe M 8:55:49
3594Tim ClampCollegians HarriersM8:55:51
3595Martin WoodJohannesburg HarriersM8:55:51
3596Brian SwaineRocky Road RunnersM8:55:51
3597 Chris Kleynhans M 8:55:52
3598Bennie BothaVaalM8:55:56
3599Leon Maritz8:56:00
3600Stewart RamsayHillcrest VillagersM8:56:02
3601Kevin GertenbachM8:56:03
3602Mark SchreiberWestville8:56:04
3603 Campbell Peter 8:56:05
3604Peter GordonKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:56:06
3605Barney PretoriusM8:56:07
3606Katherine SuttonCollegians HarriersF8:56:12
3607 Tony Rapp M 8:56:17
3608 Sam Blom M 8:56:18
3609Mark GilmoreBoksburg Athletic Club8:56:19
3610Hilton MillerRocky Road RunnersM8:56:20
3611 Nigel Bezuidenhout 8:56:22
3612 William John Nankervis M 8:56:23
3613 Carl Moolman M 8:56:24
3614Bob StewartAmanzimtotiM8:56:25
3615 Charl Viljoen M 8:56:31
3616Chris CoetzeePretoriaM8:56:31
3617 Jose Lira M 8:56:36
3618Tony SherrardRand Athletic ClubM8:56:36
3619Robert SnellingM8:56:37
3620Twinkle Toes GoodwinSavagesF8:56:38
3621Dion van VuurenM8:56:39
3622Henry MudgeM8:56:40
3623Marius MeyerBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:56:42
3624Solly MillerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:56:43
3625Tony ParsonsHilton HarriersM8:56:45
3626 Hanlie Stegmann 8:56:45
3627Eamon O'neillMiddelburgM8:56:46
3628 John Moore M 8:56:46
3629Dennis DickasonVaal8:56:48
3630Glen FletcherDurban Athletic ClubM8:56:49
3631Charl StanderKempton Road RunnersM8:56:53
3632Cornelius Von Wielligh8:56:53
3633Hein PapenfusPretoria Technikon8:56:55
3634 Percy van Weren 8:56:57
3635Antony SandersAlex WaspsM8:56:58
3636Doug KukardJohannesburg HarriersM8:56:59
3637Adeep PravalalDurban Athletic Club8:57:00
3638Peter BaltJohannesburg HarriersM8:57:02
3639 Friedel Kohlmeyer 8:57:03
3640Gavin RogalskyRocky Road RunnersM8:57:04
3641 Steve Mc Court M 8:57:05
3642Cornelius GerberM8:57:06
3643James Chalmers8:57:07
3644Ray CoxSavages8:57:08
3645Teresa HollowaySavagesF8:57:08
3646Aubrey ThomasM8:57:08
3647Duncan BellRand Athletic ClubM8:57:10
3648Dave GermishuizenM8:57:12
3649Jan FitchatSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:57:13
3650Mervyn Bosworth SmithEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:57:15
3651 Alan Ashe M 8:57:15
3652 Heinrich Knoetze M 8:57:18
3653Eddie HattinghAmanzimtotiM8:57:19
3654Allan RobertsSavagesM8:57:19
3655 Pieter Greyling 8:57:20
3656John SherwinWestville8:57:20
3657Bob TruscottHillcrest Villagers8:57:20
3658Philip BraithwaiteWestvilleM8:57:21
3659 Craig Rannochan M 8:57:22
3660 Pieter Nel M 8:57:22
3661Barbara-Ann RitchieBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:57:23
3662John HollingsworthBluff8:57:25
3663 Johan Redelinghuys M 8:57:26
3664 Anton Crossley 8:57:27
3665Jayne MoirSavagesF8:57:28
3666Ben de WaalMacarthurM8:57:28
3667 Johan Ferreira M 8:57:30
3668Gerrit ZulchBloemfontein AchillesM8:57:30
3669Glenn BezuidenhoutM8:57:32
3670 Alan Cleary M 8:57:33
3671Schalk Du ToitM8:57:33
3672Peter MillerM8:57:34
3673Leigh FreedmanRocky Road RunnersM8:57:34
3674Jan van HovingM8:57:35
3675Johan de JagerPretoriaM8:57:35
3676Leon ViljoenPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:57:38
3677 Glynn Naeser M 8:57:39
3678 Jan Swanepoel M 8:57:39
3679Douglas SeelsSavagesM8:57:39
3680Nat PadayacheeWestvilleM8:57:40
3681Geoff HornerJohannesburg Harriers8:57:41
3682Owen BassonM8:57:43
3683David BradburySavagesM8:57:43
3684Graham ChannonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:57:43
3685Bridget MarcusRocky Road Runners8:57:45
3686Gerald ScheepersPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:57:46
3687 Tsiatsi Pedi 8:57:48
3688 Hank Bezuidenhout M 8:57:49
3689Johan NieuwoudtM8:57:50
3690Francois de WetM8:57:51
3691Geoff HarrisonM8:57:52
3692Dick WelchRand Athletic ClubM8:57:53
3693 Manuel Goncalves 8:57:53
3694Rob StevensonRand Athletic ClubM8:57:53
3695 Shayne Wilmot 8:57:54
3696 Hendrik Bredenhann 8:57:58
3697Robert NgalwaM8:57:59
3698 Johan de Beer M 8:58:03
3699Andre LemmerPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:58:04
3700Ian GibbsJohannesburg HarriersM8:58:13
3701Ozzie Mcquoid-MasonBedfordview Country ClubM8:58:16
3702Chris IronsPhobians8:58:16
3703Mark LittleM8:58:18
3704Clive PoultneyLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:58:18
3705Patrick NadauldVirginia StridersM8:58:19
3706Nico PretoriusPretoria Technikon8:58:19
3707Fred PerfectSavagesM8:58:21
3708 Armando Candido 8:58:21
3709 Rudi Raath M 8:58:23
3710Connel PaulM8:58:23
3711Brian PaulM8:58:24
3712Don MossAmanzimtotiM8:58:25
3713Leon MalherbeLowveld Sports Development ClubM8:58:25
3714Rich HeijneRand Athletic ClubM8:58:26
3715Mike GaltreySavagesM8:58:27
3716Desmond MonortPinetown District Athletic Club8:58:29
3717Steve JacobsM8:58:29
3718Brian CollinSavagesM8:58:29
3719Roy NaidooSavagesM8:58:30
3720Chris Du BruynGermiston Callies HarriersM8:58:31
3721Ian TrollipNdaba8:58:32
3722John BoydPretoriaM8:58:33
3723Andrew LansdellWestvilleM8:58:33
3724 Robin Reeves 8:58:34
3725 George Gascoigne M 8:58:35
3726 Piet Bester M 8:58:36
3727Trevor KaltenbrunnBenoni Harriers8:58:36
3728Derrick MdletsheChilternM8:58:37
3729Jacomina LinstromRand Athletic ClubF8:58:37
3730Frank SchadebergRand Athletic Club8:58:39
3731 John Akhurst M 8:58:40
3732Johan de NysschenBloemfontein StridersM8:58:42
3733Beertjie de MeillonKrugersdorp Road Runners8:58:43
3734 Vincent White M 8:58:43
3735Brian GrayMaritzburg StridersM8:58:44
3736 Kevan Zunckel M 8:58:46
3737Alex Le RouxCarleton Harriers8:58:48
3738Timothy LeppertBethlehem Marathon ClubM8:58:48
3739Bruce WhaleVarsity Kudus8:58:49
3740Desmond KleinRocky Road RunnersM8:58:51
3741 Kaffie van Graan 8:58:52
3742 Welcom Sothuko M 8:58:53
3743Dale Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM8:58:53
3744Niekie SmutsBethlehem Marathon ClubM8:58:53
3745 Moses Dlamini M 8:58:57
3746Peter CameronRand Athletic ClubM8:58:58
3747Lamech RhadebeCollegians HarriersM8:58:58
3748Dorrien AndrewsJohannesburg HarriersM8:59:02
3749Gerald GloyneQueensburgh HarriersM8:59:02
3750Jan BotesEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:59:08
3751John ElliottM8:59:08
3752Gordon CookRocky Road RunnersM8:59:10
3753Shane StringerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:59:12
3754Patrick CanhamBluffM8:59:13
3755David MandellM8:59:15
3756Sathie PillayDurban Athletic ClubM8:59:16
3757Roland SchmidtRand Athletic ClubM8:59:18
3758Hannes KoekemoerM8:59:20
3759Albie CabritaJohannesburg Harriers8:59:21
3760Henk BothmaRoodepoortM8:59:22
3761Derek KingHillcrest VillagersM8:59:22
3762 Steve Boshoff 8:59:22
3763 Detlef Barth 8:59:25
3764Dingo BeythienYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:59:26
3765Kevin HauptSpectrum Athletic Club8:59:28
3766 Kobus Venter M 8:59:30
3767Dave NoursePhobians8:59:31
3768Deon van der MerweBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:59:33
3769Dave StevensYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:59:34
3770Norman DuffDebid Athletic ClubM8:59:35
3771Ian BensonRand Athletic ClubM8:59:37
3772 Gadimang Mafora M 8:59:38
3773 Danie van der Walt M 8:59:39
3774 Peter Osborn 8:59:41
3775Hannes van der MerweM8:59:41
3776Peter RohlandTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:59:42
3777Omrajh SinghWestvilleM8:59:44
3778Brian WhealBenoni HarriersM8:59:44
3779Steamlegs PotterTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:59:45
3780Bruce TaitBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:59:48
3781 Kay Rajah M 8:59:48
3782Billy PorterBenoni HarriersM8:59:49
3783Bernard SchwartzBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:59:49
3784Theo van VuurenVaal8:59:50
3785 Nick Bayvel 8:59:51
3786Anthony RankinDurban Athletic ClubM8:59:51
3787Ralph JacobsM8:59:52
3788Robert ButterworthM8:59:55
3789Steve BainesJohannesburg HarriersM8:59:55
3790 Lou Jansen van Vuuren 8:59:56
3791 Chris Viljoen M 8:59:56
3792Robert WilliamsonBenoni HarriersM8:59:58
3793Michael ManningM8:59:58
3794Franco UlgheriJohannesburg Harriers8:59:58
3795 Choo Choo Cossey M 9:00:00
3796Keith BakerM9:00:02
3797Chris GraveAlex WaspsM9:00:03
3798Nick PearsonMandene ParkM9:00:04
3799Dirk LiversageM9:00:08
3800Walter MossnerWelkom Striders9:00:13
3801 William Stranix 9:00:13
3802Ox NettletonJeppe QuondamM9:00:15
3803 Andrew Strachan 9:00:16
3804Johnny Allison-BroomheadPinetown District Athletic Club9:00:20
3805Rudolf NagelM9:00:22
3806Gray RangerM9:00:23
3807 Horst Sichermann M 9:00:26
3808Phillip ScoufesCollegians HarriersM9:00:29
3809Henry BritsM9:00:31
3810Steve VermaakStella Athletic ClubM9:00:33
3811Edwin TrebbleBloemfontein AchillesM9:00:34
3812Daniel van EckM9:00:36
3813Robert MaclouDurban Athletic Club9:00:37
3814Tobie KloppersKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:00:37
3815Paul HenryMiddelburg9:00:40
3816Cavan BinghamCollegians HarriersM9:00:45
3817 George Oosthuizen 9:00:46
3818Philip LochnerSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:00:46
3819Gary ScowbyStella Athletic ClubM9:00:46
3820Richard SchwartzelSavagesM9:00:47
3821Buzz BoltonSavagesM9:00:50
3822Themba ManeliReal Gijimas9:00:50
3823Quintin BeetonM9:00:51
3824Colin BluhmPhobiansM9:00:51
3825Elliot BaqoReal GijimasM9:00:54
3826Andries OberholzerM9:00:59
3827 Etienne van der Walt M 9:01:02
3828Derek ArmstrongJohannesburg HarriersM9:01:04
3829Nicola O'keeffeSavagesF9:01:06
3830Bruce LyleSavages9:01:09
3831 Ken Cooper M 9:01:11
3832Arthur BricknellWestville9:01:17
3833Ben BouwerM9:01:28
3834Andrew ShaveM9:01:28
3835Gerrit WissingM9:01:43
3836Michael NavarriaM9:01:43
3837 Martin Gainsborough 9:01:44
3838 Andre Swanepoel M 9:01:45
3839 Zipate Gcabashe M 9:01:48
3840 Daniel de Lange 9:01:51
3841Johan CloeteWelkom StridersM9:01:52
3842James MantheBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:01:55
3843Wynand MaraisCoaldustM9:01:56
3844Brad HollandDurban Athletic Club9:01:59
3845Cecil van RooiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:01:59
3846Manfred SchommarzPretoria9:02:01
3847Deric QuaileSabie Shufflers9:02:02
3848 Mike Dibben 9:02:07
3849Pete BannockEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:02:16
3850Nick VlokSasol (Secunda)M9:02:16
3851Marcel LindequeSasol (Secunda)M9:02:18
3852Agatha VenterSasol (Secunda)F9:02:19
3853Luiz AntunesWelkom Striders9:02:20
3854Jean LanghamSasol (Secunda)M9:02:21
3855Tommy RoosWelkom StridersM9:02:24
3856Johan HibbertRoodepoortM9:02:26
3857 Rajan Naidoo M 9:02:26
3858Stan LoweRand Athletic Club9:02:31
3859Basil KletzGermiston Callies HarriersM9:02:34
3860Patrick KimeCollegians Harriers9:02:34
3861Mark PerrymanPiratesM9:02:36
3862Jd BainEstcourtM9:02:38
3863 Martin Skovgaard-Petersen 9:02:39
3864 Johan van Niekerk Lowveld Sports Development ClubM 9:02:42
3865Basil CramerBluffM9:02:44
3866Theo MeetsWelkom StridersM9:02:44
3867Moonsamy MudaliBluffM9:02:46
3868Rob Farren-HandfordStella Athletic ClubM9:02:47
3869 William Harmsen 9:02:49
3870Neville SchuddinhKowie StridersM9:02:49
3871Trevor CullenSavages9:02:57
3872Isaac NtombelaEdgewood College Of EducationM9:02:59
3873Ronnie GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:03:01
3874Tex CullenBenoni NorthernsM9:03:02
3875Uwe FrinkeRand Athletic Club9:03:03
3876Piet van RensburgTuksM9:03:07
3877Fritz BlignaultRand Athletic ClubM9:03:07
3878Glynn SparrowGermiston Callies HarriersM9:03:09
3879Wayne GodfreyHillcrest VillagersM9:03:12
3880Tony GathercoleM9:03:12
3881Martin Pellow-JarmanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:03:13
3882 Ashraf Theba M 9:03:13
3883Norman FoxYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:03:13
3884Terry GoodwinSavagesM9:03:19
3885 Teyo Smit 9:03:20
3886 Francois Du Toit M 9:03:20
3887 Louw Smith M 9:03:20
3888Alf RaatsMacarthurM9:03:21
3889Paul LootsM9:03:23
3890Krishnan SoobramoneySavages9:03:24
3891Chris MellamphyHillcrest VillagersM9:03:24
3892 Steve Dalgety 9:03:27
3893Francois LouwMacarthurM9:03:27
3894Basil KistenSavagesM9:03:28
3895Peter MarksBedfordview Country Club9:03:28
3896Egmont HohlsCollegians HarriersM9:03:29
3897Stim RobinsonCollegians Harriers9:03:30
3898Paul ThiardtWelkom StridersM9:03:34
3899Humphrey France NdouStella Athletic ClubM9:03:35
3900Solly de VilliersVaalM9:03:37
3901Alan ViveirosSavagesM9:03:41
3902Martin Petrick9:03:44
3903Stewart CampbellRichmondM9:03:47
3904Trevor WeissStella Athletic Club9:03:51
3905Perumal NaickerWestvilleM9:03:52
3906Graham HoltonStella Athletic ClubM9:03:53
3907Ernie AlderCollegians HarriersM9:03:55
3908Joe van den BergheNdaba9:03:58
3909Nicholas van WykDurban Athletic Club9:03:59
3910Donald SigamoneyM9:04:02
3911James BehrmannRichards Bay HarriersM9:04:07
3912 John Gray M 9:04:09
3913Jan CoetzeeBedfordview Country ClubM9:04:10
3914Georg StichtRocky Road RunnersM9:04:16
3915Hugh LangPretoria9:04:21
3916Simon MooreM9:04:23
3917Nathie ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM9:04:24
3918Gavin HeronM9:04:25
3919 Tony Ferguson 9:04:26
3920Eric JenkinsBoksburg Athletic Club9:04:28
3921Satish MisraDurban Athletic Club9:04:29
3922 Japie Oelofse 9:04:30
3923Ramsamy GovenderM9:04:30
3924Stabes StablefordPinetown District Athletic Club9:04:32
3925Jan LouwRand Athletic ClubM9:04:33
3926Kobie ZeelieBluffM9:04:37
3927 Stephen Morley 9:04:37
3928Chris de BeerM9:04:39
3929Cyril BekkerM9:04:40
3930 Dennis Mawer M 9:04:42
3931Theunis KrugerYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:04:42
3932Jan LombardStandertonM9:04:44
3933Rob CaldwellWelkom StridersM9:04:45
3934Raymond WiltshirePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:04:48
3935 Barry Atkinson 9:04:49
3936Lalljeeth KissoonWestvilleM9:04:49
3937Neville BranthwaiteBoksburg Athletic Club9:04:50
3938Sithembele NdamaseGoedehoop Athletic ClubM9:04:50
3939 Jannie Saayman 9:04:53
3940 Jeff Beckett M 9:04:55
3941Ian GlassGermiston Callies HarriersM9:04:58
3942Chris CarstensPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:05:00
3943Piet BothaJohannesburg HarriersM9:05:02
3944Mark PistoriusHarlequin HarriersM9:05:03
3945 Tony Hunter 9:05:03
3946Rob SteerM9:05:03
3947 Anton van der Merwe M 9:05:06
3948Roy GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM9:05:06
3949Alan BorainRoodepoortM9:05:07
3950Darryl GreylingRoodepoortM9:05:08
3951 Poobie Chetty M 9:05:09
3952Lynn CresswellAlex WaspsF9:05:17
3953 Sidney Kotze M 9:05:21
3954Errol MillsJeppe Quondam9:05:22
3955Rita Du PreezQueensburgh Harriers9:05:25
3956Marthie CronjeLadysmith Athletic ClubF9:05:26
3957Robbie MillarLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:05:28
3958Theo VettenRand Athletic ClubM9:05:30
3959 John Connor M 9:05:33
3960Moses MotsweneBenoni HarriersM9:05:37
3961Eric StockenstromBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:05:41
3962Jan DeyselVaalM9:05:42
3963Michael SneddonStella Athletic ClubM9:05:46
3964 Leo van der Meer M 9:05:48
3965Brian KeelingM9:05:52
3966 Willem Scholtz M 9:05:54
3967Malcolm WrightRand Athletic ClubM9:05:55
3968 Juan Blignaut M 9:05:55
3969Neil RederlinghuysPaarl9:05:56
3970Elsabe van der BergF9:05:58
3971Alex PawleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:06:00
3972Heitor Da CunhaBedfordview Country ClubM9:06:04
3973Lucky TagerJohannesburg Harriers9:06:08
3974Philip TunstallRand Athletic ClubM9:06:11
3975Peet FouriePretoriaM9:06:14
3976Albertus KraayTuks9:06:16
3977Roger HullRand Athletic ClubM9:06:18
3978Bokkie BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM9:06:21
3979Gadijewe George SekanoMeadowlandsM9:06:22
3980 Gert Jonker M 9:06:24
3981 Percy van Wyk M 9:06:26
3982Neels SchoemanM9:06:27
3983Frikkie BritsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:06:30
3984Reggie GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:06:35
3985Brad HaynesYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:06:37
3986Roland SeddonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:06:41
3987Wolf WaksmanRocky Road RunnersM9:06:41
3988 Gary Cawthorn 9:06:45
3989Stanley RandallHillcrest VillagersM9:06:46
3990Marius WolmaransGermiston Callies HarriersM9:06:47
3991 Charl Pienaar M 9:06:51
3992 Eric Dreyer M 9:06:55
3993 Frans Makola M 9:06:56
3994 Yogi Kruger M 9:06:58
3995Linus KhuzwayoDurban Athletic Club9:06:59
3996Carol OwenJohannesburg HarriersM9:07:05
3997Glen SymonsTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:07:08
3998Robert BatloggSouth Coast Striders9:07:09
3999Hendrik KloppersPretoriaM9:07:10
4000Ockert van SchalkwykBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM9:07:15
4001 Francois Roux M 9:07:15
4002Chris CoetzeeM9:07:19
4003 Geoff Smith 9:07:21
4004 Neil Smith 9:07:21
4005Johan van WykM9:07:22
4006Conrad van der MerweM9:07:22
4007 Pierre Vosloo 9:07:25
4008Ernie WilkieLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:07:25
4009Rod ClareRand Athletic ClubM9:07:27
4010 Herman Pienaar 9:07:28
4011Eric WilkenSpectrum Athletic Club9:07:30
4012Peter VaughanSavagesM9:07:31
4013Wilfred BakerDurban Athletic ClubM9:07:32
4014Kevin SwartM9:07:33
4015 Johnny Strydom M 9:07:34
4016Nithianandan GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:07:34
4017Johan van WykM9:07:37
4018Basil FriedlanderNatal Technikon9:07:41
4019 Mark van Heerden M 9:07:41
4020Howard FosterM9:07:44
4021Clifford DiedericksRand Athletic ClubM9:07:45
4022John BatchelorCollegians HarriersM9:07:48
4023Rene RouxDurban Athletic ClubM9:07:49
4024Pat CurranRichards Bay HarriersM9:07:55
4025Dave HolmeJohannesburg HarriersM9:07:55
4026Willie EsterhuizenVaalM9:07:56
4027Rob HarrisM9:07:57
4028Brian PodestaM9:07:57
4029Carel Du ToitVaalM9:08:00
4030Koos SteynM9:08:01
4031Terry RileyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:08:01
4032 Atttie Fourie M 9:08:02
4033 Daniel van Rensburg M 9:08:03
4034Tony PickettSavages9:08:07
4035Keith LambertAmanzimtotiM9:08:08
4036Francois FourieSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:08:11
4037Jopie van HonschootenJeppe QuondamM9:08:14
4038Carel KleynhansM9:08:17
4039Trevor RobertsBluffM9:08:17
4040 Graham Donaldson 9:08:22
4041 Barry Ingledew 9:08:22
4042Gideon SchoemanM9:08:23
4043 Iain Wolfe M 9:08:24
4044Trevor ForsytheM9:08:25
4045Mike ClothierRocky Road Runners9:08:26
4046Eric MacdonaldBoksburg Athletic Club9:08:27
4047Arthur WasmuthM9:08:29
4048Tony KalisRoodepoortM9:08:31
4049Izak WolmaransRandburg HarriersM9:08:36
4050 Brian Wasmuth M 9:08:36
4051Vic van NusRand Athletic ClubM9:08:36
4052Anton ViljoenBloemfontein StridersM9:08:37
4053 Jacobus Wessels M 9:08:38
4054Henry NiitOxford Striders9:08:40
4055Marius NiemandSavagesM9:08:40
4056 Cameron Langlands 9:08:43
4057Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF9:08:45
4058Tinker BellAchilles Amateur Athletics Association9:08:46
4059John TurtonPhobiansM9:08:46
4060Neil SimpsonStella Athletic ClubM9:08:47
4061Nigel HensonPhobiansM9:08:50
4062 Kobus Maree 9:08:50
4063Clive van NiekerkAchilles Amateur Athletics Association9:08:51
4064Bruce CharltonWestvilleM9:08:51
4065Willy ApkerPinetown District Athletic Club9:08:52
4066 James Blakemore 9:08:52
4067Richard HollandAlex Wasps9:08:54
4068 Glen Goddard 9:08:55
4069Henry MinnieSavagesM9:08:56
4070Gerald DelportBluffM9:08:58
4071Izak MeyerM9:09:02
4072 George Fynn M 9:09:05
4073Savi IovinoRand Athletic ClubM9:09:08
4074 Mike Shapley M 9:09:11
4075 Dave Cilliers 9:09:13
4076 Maggie Rheeder 9:09:14
4077Paul HomannRand Athletic ClubM9:09:17
4078Johan de BeerM9:09:18
4079Stephan PienaarEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:09:19
4080Peter CombesStandertonM9:09:21
4081Linda CampbellF9:09:21
4082Rob GrahamVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:09:25
4083Kleintjie van SchalkwykF9:09:25
4084 Deon Marx 9:09:27
4085Dave LaityVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:09:27
4086 Thys de Beer M 9:09:28
4087Avril ManfronPinetown District Athletic ClubF9:09:28
4088 Johan Pretorius M 9:09:31
4089Johan GoosenTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:09:31
4090 Andre Jackson M 9:09:32
4091 Dan Barnard 9:09:32
4092Kim SmithM9:09:34
4093Ian Mc GoughSavagesM9:09:35
4094Russel HarrisJohannesburg HarriersM9:09:40
4095Clive DignonRocky Road RunnersM9:09:41
4096Andre NiemandM9:09:43
4097Eve van DykBreakthru Midrand StridersF9:09:46
4098Christopher DennyM9:09:46
4099 Jake Beukes 9:09:47
4100Eddie MilesM9:09:50
4101Roy DelhoveRand Athletic ClubM9:09:52
4102 Robert Smith M 9:09:54
4103Warren HenseM9:09:55
4104George HardingM9:09:57
4105 John Hilliar-Zuyl M 9:10:00
4106Jerry BosmanBenoni NorthernsM9:10:02
4107Anilkumar BhanaSavagesM9:10:03
4108 Ralton Patterson 9:10:08
4109Denis IsraelM9:10:10
4110Frederick SoerPretoriaM9:10:12
4111Brian StaceyRand Athletic ClubM9:10:12
4112Anthony StaceyRand Athletic ClubM9:10:12
4113Graham LarderRand Athletic ClubM9:10:14
4114 Lazarus Mohapi 9:10:14
4115Dave JohnstoneGermiston Callies Harriers9:10:15
4116Brian RossHillcrest VillagersM9:10:17
4117 Rod Drayton M 9:10:17
4118 Abel Buthelezi 9:10:19
4119Boet ScholtzPretoriaM9:10:21
4120 Lynette Lee 9:10:22
4121James ThorpeM9:10:25
4122Julian SteynSavagesM9:10:25
4123John DunleaveyMaritzburg StridersM9:10:25
4124 Kevin Mc Cabe M 9:10:28
4125 Dewald Jacobsohn M 9:10:31
4126Reg HodgkinRand Athletic ClubM9:10:33
4127Clive KrigeM9:10:36
4128Andre FranzsenM9:10:38
4129Bosie BosenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:10:38
4130Essaw MthethwaZululand Multisport Club9:10:43
4131Nivesh TharachandPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:10:44
4132David LouwBedfordview Country ClubM9:10:46
4133 Tony Barnes 9:10:48
4134Barbara PorterJohannesburg HarriersF9:10:50
4135Erwin MullerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:10:52
4136Jose RamosNdabaM9:10:53
4137Arrie BeckerStandertonM9:10:55
4138Eugene BrinkM9:10:56
4139Geoff IronsPhobiansM9:10:56
4140John MillsDebid Athletic ClubM9:10:56
4141Ewan AlanthwaiteNatal Technikon9:10:56
4142Graeme FlintPhobiansM9:10:57
4143Tiekie LootsPretoriaM9:10:57
4144Eric HeineRocky Road Runners9:10:57
4145Tyrone SmithM9:10:59
4146 Jan Buitendag 9:10:59
4147Clive BruynsPort Elizabeth Amateur9:11:00
4148Sean CollotyNatal TechnikonM9:11:00
4149Edward BurkeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:11:03
4150Corey van SchalkwykM9:11:03
4151David DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM9:11:04
4152William LambertBluffM9:11:04
4153 Lemmer Visser 9:11:05
4154Idi Amin JoubertPretoriaM9:11:07
4155Chris GriffithGermiston Callies HarriersM9:11:08
4156Bob MunienSavagesM9:11:08
4157Roy BowmanGermiston Callies HarriersM9:11:10
4158Moira Mc DonaldF9:11:13
4159Martin ChanceSavages9:11:13
4160Arthur MuirheadJohannesburg HarriersM9:11:16
4161Stuart JayesRocky Road RunnersM9:11:19
4162Peter MullerJohannesburg HarriersM9:11:20
4163Peter UysJohannesburg HarriersM9:11:21
4164Eddie PorterJohannesburg HarriersM9:11:25
4165Jurek BrzozowskiCollegians Harriers9:11:26
4166Graham CoyneSavagesM9:11:28
4167Richard Fenton-WellsM9:11:31
4168Daan Le RouxM9:11:32
4169Dumpie BennettWestvilleM9:11:33
4170Graham BarrattAlex WaspsM9:11:38
4171Dudley St John-WardMaritzburg StridersM9:11:40
4172Leslie SmithM9:11:40
4173 Johan Hugo M 9:11:41
4174Martin FerreiraMaritzburg StridersM9:11:42
4175 Robbie Ewart M 9:11:45
4176Aaron KoetaanBoksburg Athletic Club9:11:46
4177Mark CaddenBluffM9:11:46
4178Roy EdleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:11:46
4179John VaughanCollegians HarriersM9:11:47
4180 Mark Geldenhuys 9:11:48
4181 Pieter Henning M 9:11:49
4182Neil McleodCarleton Harriers9:11:49
4183 Paul Cubbon 9:11:50
4184Rodney FlaneganBloemfontein AchillesM9:11:52
4185John CairnsM9:11:55
4186Fana ChongoHillcrest Villagers9:11:57
4187Loekie GouwsUniversity of South AfricaM9:11:59
4188 John Sehannie 9:12:01
4189Savy StrydomUniversity of South AfricaM9:12:04
4190Pieter DreyerKrugersdorp Road Runners9:12:05
4191Henk SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM9:12:06
4192Dugmore NgwaziDurban Athletic Club9:12:10
4193Bgs NicolDurban Athletic ClubM9:12:13
4194Dave ViveirosSavagesM9:12:13
4195Roshen AnandlalM9:12:15
4196Rob Simon9:12:16
4197Dave ManuelHillcrest VillagersM9:12:18
4198 Ivan Evans M 9:12:19
4199Charles SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM9:12:19
4200Dj EnslinStella Athletic ClubM9:12:20
4201David CarstensBenoni NorthernsM9:12:21
4202 Nick Brummer 9:12:22
4203Renee PhillipsRand Athletic ClubF9:12:22
4204David de BruynWestvilleM9:12:23
4205Peter O'reagainM9:12:24
4206Mario OsieckiRand Athletic Club9:12:27
4207Ashley MagnusSavagesM9:12:30
4208 Johan Swanepoel M 9:12:31
4209Charles RappCollegians HarriersM9:12:32
4210Martin Le RouxRand Athletic ClubM9:12:33
4211Brian IveStella Athletic Club9:12:36
4212Lucas ZondiHillcrest VillagersM9:12:36
4213Tony HindHillcrest VillagersM9:12:36
4214 Denis Clover 9:12:38
4215Peter StrengHillcrest VillagersM9:12:39
4216Keith HansenOxford StridersM9:12:39
4217Stan MackHillcrest VillagersM9:12:42
4218Edward KilianSavagesM9:12:42
4219Allan AuthsWelkom StridersM9:12:42
4220Koos van ZylWelkom StridersM9:12:45
4221Russell CooteDurban Athletic Club9:12:46
4222 Hendrik Smit M 9:12:46
4223Jose PinelGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:12:49
4224Mike OrsmondRand Athletic ClubM9:12:50
4225 Paul Goodsell 9:12:51
4226Andrew de JagerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:12:51
4227 Peter Geyer M 9:12:52
4228 Geoffrey Chapman 9:12:52
4229Dawn MoeSavages9:12:52
4230Anne KouvarellisBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:12:55
4231Jock MckenzieM9:12:56
4232 Annalize Oliver F 9:12:56
4233Colin BoyesM9:12:59
4234Richard SielingM9:13:00
4235 Kotie van Vuuren M 9:13:00
4236Andries OelofseAlex WaspsM9:13:06
4237Poppie KernMiddelburgF9:13:15
4238Arnold Du ToitBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM9:13:18
4239 Glyn Williams M 9:13:19
4240Greg HaymanSavagesM9:13:21
4241Thami NgubaneGermiston Callies HarriersM9:13:22
4242Denham TownsendBenoni NorthernsM9:13:22
4243 Danie Muller M 9:13:24
4244Andre Grzywa9:13:24
4245Mark BristowM9:13:24
4246Hans MattheusPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:13:25
4247Patricia MooreF9:13:26
4248Frik van StadenM9:13:29
4249Keith BrownHillcrest VillagersM9:13:29
4250Syd EckleyM9:13:29
4251Andries NaudeBloemfontein Achilles9:13:34
4252Bube PienaarMacarthur9:13:35
4253Denis ManningPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:13:36
4254Mick HollaganCollegians HarriersM9:13:38
4255Hugh WegnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:13:38
4256 Shane Hoosen 9:13:39
4257 Trevor Hunter 9:13:39
4258Popeye VenterCoaldustM9:13:39
4259Mervyn BremnerHillcrest VillagersM9:13:41
4260Tonie Jansen van RensburgCoaldustM9:13:42
4261Frank Mc KennaPinetown District Athletic Club9:13:42
4262Terry KaneRand Athletic ClubM9:13:42
4263 Ian Crosby 9:13:43
4264Chris DempsterM9:13:43
4265Hennie VenterRoodepoortM9:13:43
4266Nantes de LangeM9:13:46
4267Derek van der SpuyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:13:47
4268Diana TerreblancheDurban Athletic ClubF9:13:48
4269 Rudi Schoonraad 9:13:49
4270Deena NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:13:51
4271Desmond YoungJohannesburg HarriersM9:13:51
4272Bill SturgeonVaalM9:13:52
4273Renier HolmesSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:13:52
4274 Michael Everett 9:13:53
4275Willie TaylorPaarlM9:13:54
4276Ferdinand ZitzkeSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:13:55
4277Rob BellHillcrest VillagersM9:13:56
4278Barrie WebbRand Athletic Club9:13:58
4279Robert JohnstonOxford StridersM9:13:59
4280Lawrence MandichUmtiza Runners9:14:00
4281 Binks Arnold M 9:14:02
4282 Judith Cohen F 9:14:04
4283Cliff WebbM9:14:05
4284Deon ConradieTuksM9:14:09
4285Frikkie PretoriusBloemfontein AchillesM9:14:10
4286Alan PassSavagesM9:14:12
4287 Johan Smith M 9:14:13
4288Danie ConradieTuksM9:14:15
4289Hennie FerreiraRichards Bay HarriersM9:14:17
4290Derek ReynekeJohannesburg HarriersM9:14:18
4291Brian KrummeckM9:14:18
4292 Dave Glasson M 9:14:21
4293 Ferdinand de Jonge 9:14:21
4294Henning WentzelQueensburgh HarriersM9:14:21
4295Robinson de WetSpectrum Athletic Club9:14:23
4296Phillip BredenhannCoaldustM9:14:24
4297 Antonio Pantalone M 9:14:24
4298Paul Des TombeSavagesM9:14:26
4299Ron NorrisBluffM9:14:26
4300Anton FerreiraCoaldustM9:14:28
4301Piet KotzeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:14:29
4302 Frank Furno M 9:14:30
4303Rod WarnerM9:14:30
4304Gerhard KrugerM9:14:32
4305 Wessel Fourie M 9:14:32
4306 Jonathan Furno M 9:14:33
4307Brian DugganBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:14:35
4308Bob JamiesonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:14:35
4309 Jan Smit M 9:14:36
4310James HillBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:14:37
4311Frans HavingaKimberley HarriersM9:14:38
4312Jeff SpencerEmpangeni Athletic Club9:14:39
4313Peter PaceJohannesburg Harriers9:14:42
4314Brett VennikerMandene ParkM9:14:43
4315John BrandM9:14:45
4316Rudi KrugerRand Athletic ClubM9:14:46
4317Andre KnobelRandburg HarriersM9:14:51
4318 Anthony Davidson 9:14:54
4319Chris SuttonOxford StridersM9:14:56
4320Mike TomsettM9:14:57
4321 Peter Hamilton M 9:15:00
4322Stuart HofmeyrMagalies TriathlonM9:15:00
4323Werner WeidemannRustenburgM9:15:02
4324Hans WeidemannM9:15:02
4325Peet GunterM9:15:03
4326Reinhardt WeidemannM9:15:03
4327 Ivan Sukhram 9:15:04
4328 Edward Johnson M 9:15:05
4329Elmien GunterF9:15:05
4330Helen WilsonPiratesF9:15:06
4331Bruce EdwardsM9:15:07
4332 Danie Malan M 9:15:07
4333Rudi RidgardPretoriaM9:15:07
4334Mathys EloffM9:15:09
4335 Pieter Fourie M 9:15:09
4336John WolfeRand Athletic ClubM9:15:10
4337Alfred ClarkDurban Athletic Club9:15:10
4338Pat PhillipsSavagesF9:15:10
4339Darrell RaubenheimerRand Athletic ClubM9:15:10
4340Joe TheronRand Athletic ClubM9:15:11
4341Samuel MofokengM9:15:12
4342Sebastian HansenSavages9:15:12
4343Elizabeth MannallPinetown District Athletic ClubF9:15:12
4344 Lambert Schutte 9:15:13
4345 Timothy Nhlapo 9:15:13
4346Peter BlaasBedfordview Country ClubM9:15:14
4347 Mike Millard M 9:15:14
4348Tich CrichtonRand Athletic ClubM9:15:16
4349David DeanBloemfontein AchillesM9:15:16
4350Raymond VermeulenM9:15:17
4351Lawrence TomichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:15:19
4352Kevin GreigRand Athletic Club9:15:20
4353Barry LevertonHillcrest Villagers9:15:22
4354Bobby DunnStella Athletic ClubM9:15:25
4355David ClarkeBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:15:27
4356 Andy Mackay 9:15:28
4357Boet StrydomM9:15:29
4358 Carel Oberholzer M 9:15:30
4359 Brian Forssman M 9:15:32
4360Warwick GrahamM9:15:33
4361Russell BehrensPinelandsM9:15:36
4362Geoffrey MeskinSavagesM9:15:37
4363John TruebodyDurban Athletic ClubM9:15:38
4364Gavin CooperM9:15:39
4365Cotty PettersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:15:41
4366Ernie Le RouxSavages9:15:42
4367 Wilfred Appollis M 9:15:43
4368Anton WilkinsonTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club9:15:44
4369Jonty PetersRand Athletic ClubM9:15:46
4370Jacobus van der WaltPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:15:47
4371Toby NielsenVarsity KudusM9:15:50
4372Michael TindallRand Athletic ClubM9:15:51
4373Ben van den BergSasol (Secunda)9:15:52
4374Gary BrowningSavages9:15:53
4375Schalk SmithVaalM9:15:53
4376Craig CavanaghVarsity KudusM9:15:56
4377Chorrel SmithM9:15:56
4378Jean van ZylBloemfontein Achilles9:15:58
4379 Hubert Chapman 9:15:58
4380 Simon Tati M 9:15:59
4381Jurgen HalbichBenoni HarriersM9:15:59
4382Jaap de JagerVaalM9:16:00
4383Ben BoshoffM9:16:02
4384 Kevin Stevens 9:16:02
4385Paul AndersenPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:16:02
4386Chinsamy GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:16:07
4387Paul PieretJohannesburg HarriersM9:16:10
4388 Schalk Holloway M 9:16:11
4389Jurie van VuurenM9:16:14
4390 Hans Weber M 9:16:16
4391Otto KnablRand Athletic ClubM9:16:16
4392Pat de VilliersCollegians HarriersM9:16:17
4393Christine WilliamsRoodepoortF9:16:20
4394Terence CoggerHillcrest VillagersM9:16:22
4395Wally SharrattHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM9:16:22
4396Arnie GlasspooleCollegians HarriersM9:16:25
4397Daniel RamonyayiRand Athletic Club9:16:25
4398Anthony CainSouth Coast Striders9:16:26
4399Butch ZeederbergRand Athletic Club9:16:27
4400Wally ScottBloemfontein Achilles9:16:29
4401Neil CatterallPiratesM9:16:30
4402Lucky NdlovuM9:16:30
4403Neil KaytonRand Athletic ClubM9:16:30
4404 Christo de Jager 9:16:32
4405George McGregorRichards Bay HarriersM9:16:33
4406 Colin Pritchard M 9:16:34
4407Wally van der WaltM9:16:34
4408Verena MaGermiston Callies HarriersF9:16:34
4409John Mc CarthySavagesM9:16:37
4410Ken LundqvistYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:16:40
4411Pieter van WykM9:16:41
4412Cliff HeeleyBedfordview Country ClubM9:16:42
4413 Neel Bester M 9:16:43
4414Charles Barrett9:16:44
4415Owen HollywoodBedfordview Country ClubM9:16:44
4416Charles RiellyKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:16:46
4417Derick MarshHillcrest VillagersM9:16:46
4418 Stoppies Stopforth M 9:16:51
4419Oskar RottcherM9:16:52
4420 Kevin Hutton M 9:16:52
4421Marc WatchornM9:16:54
4422 Kevin Roper M 9:16:55
4423Andre WheelerJohannesburg HarriersM9:16:56
4424Mike DoveySabie ShufflersM9:16:58
4425Johann ReinhardtM9:16:59
4426Jenny DaviesRandburg HarriersF9:17:00
4427 Kobus Du Toit M 9:17:02
4428 Larry Mc Kenzie M 9:17:03
4429Eugene ErasmusM9:17:06
4430Murdoch MackenzieRand Athletic ClubM9:17:08
4431Waldo BothaBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:17:09
4432William van der MerweRoodepoortM9:17:10
4433Hennie PrinslooNdabaM9:17:13
4434Laura BhanoF9:17:17
4435 Gordon Peter 9:17:21
4436Billy HowdenOxford StridersM9:17:23
4437Rolf IsraelssonM9:17:24
4438Barry AdcockOld SelbornianM9:17:24
4439 Kobus Jordaan M 9:17:27
4440 Fanie Booyens 9:17:28
4441 Dempsey Walason M 9:17:30
4442 John Hawkins 9:17:32
4443Ian SmithM9:17:33
4444Jack WelchM9:17:37
4445Mike ScottBenoni NorthernsM9:17:39
4446Carlos GomesBenoni NorthernsM9:17:39
4447Mark JohnsonM9:17:39
4448Richard GrafVarsity Kudus9:17:41
4449Richard FrippPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:17:44
4450 Eddie Millington 9:17:45
4451Henning BoshoffUniversity of South AfricaM9:17:46
4452Dries BeetgeM9:17:47
4453Ken RowneySouth Coast StridersM9:17:51
4454 Rassie Smith M 9:17:54
4455Roelf OdendaalTuksM9:17:56
4456Chris KnottRand Athletic Club9:17:56
4457Jannie EmmenisPotgietersrus Athletic Club9:17:57
4458Glen MaaskeSavages9:18:00
4459Frans SteynbergKempton Road Runners9:18:01
4460Martin BurrTeam VitalityM9:18:04
4461Makom SokhelaBluff9:18:07
4462Howard ManneRocky Road RunnersM9:18:10
4463 Lourens Erasmus Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 9:18:13
4464Malcolm CreedPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:18:16
4465Graham DampM9:18:21
4466Willie EsterhuyseBloemfontein AchillesM9:18:22
4467Theo SwartM9:18:24
4468Richard TillettStella Athletic ClubM9:18:27
4469Gary WeberRand Athletic ClubM9:18:27
4470John HorrellUniversity of Cape Town9:18:29
4471Brian TomlinsonStella Athletic ClubM9:18:31
4472 Peter Vale M 9:18:32
4473Mike MaritzPretoriaM9:18:33
4474Philomon TlhakaMeadowlandsM9:18:35
4475John MorrisonM9:18:36
4476Arthur BrownePretoriaM9:18:38
4477Gordon ForrestEmpangeni Athletic Club9:18:40
4478Owen SalmonHarlequin HarriersM9:18:42
4479George NdlovuRand Athletic Club9:18:44
4480Mike TaylorM9:18:46
4481Deon van WykBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:18:48
4482 Martin Botha M 9:18:48
4483Herman EngelbrechtDelareyville Road RunnersM9:18:49
4484 Michael Macfarlane M 9:18:50
4485Mike ThomasPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:18:51
4486Kirk HitchinsRand Athletic ClubM9:18:53
4487Pieter BooysenM9:18:54
4488 John Cowan 9:18:55
4489Antionette BothaSavages9:18:56
4490Penelope RileyRustenburgF9:18:57
4491 Jerry Swanepoel 9:18:58
4492Des FourieQueensburgh HarriersM9:18:59
4493Thys RautenbachM9:19:00
4494Stuart KiddleSavagesM9:19:01
4495 Gert Coetzee Bloemfontein StridersM 9:19:02
4496Andre Le RouxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:19:06
4497 Willem Castelyn M 9:19:07
4498Jack RyanHillcrest Villagers9:19:09
4499Manie LombardRoodepoortM9:19:10
4500Wynand LootsNdabaM9:19:10
4501Phillip Du PlessisSavagesM9:19:11
4502Joseph JosephYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:19:12
4503Les KirklandEstcourtM9:19:14
4504John TreadwayPinetown District Athletic Club9:19:15
4505Edward PereiraJohannesburg HarriersM9:19:15
4506Rik KortStella Athletic ClubM9:19:18
4507 Wayne Robinson 9:19:21
4508 Malusi Mbanjwa 9:19:23
4509Brian MaxwellWestvilleM9:19:25
4510Laurence EdwardsAlex WaspsM9:19:27
4511Greg AndersonRand Athletic ClubM9:19:28
4512Johan CloeteM9:19:29
4513Frik van EedenBloemfontein AchillesM9:19:30
4514Ronnie GovenderPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:19:32
4515Coopsamy GovenderPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:19:34
4516Jaygan SukaiDurban Athletic ClubM9:19:34
4517Allan de JagerBluffM9:19:34
4518 Cornelis van den Berg 9:19:36
4519Doug StupartPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:19:38
4520Paul van der SpuyNgodwana Marathon Club9:19:39
4521Christo BothaBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:19:39
4522 Robbie van Zyl M 9:19:39
4523Frederick BothaSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:19:41
4524 Jack Hugo M 9:19:41
4525Gerald PeterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:19:43
4526 Garrith Middleton M 9:19:43
4527John BeathPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:19:44
4528Pauline BaxterMidlands9:19:44
4529 Robert Reid 9:19:45
4530Don KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:19:47
4531Garith FarrM9:19:48
4532Peter Panayoti FountasVarsity Kudus9:19:49
4533Brian GoldfederWestvilleM9:19:51
4534Yvonne SumnerSavagesF9:19:52
4535Colin AllanBluffM9:19:53
4536Peter MillsPiratesM9:19:54
4537Jim GillespieAlex WaspsM9:19:57
4538 Alan Maguire 9:19:58
4539Bernard HerbertRocky Road RunnersM9:20:03
4540Rod HastieHillcrest VillagersM9:20:03
4541Errol DworkinRocky Road Runners