SAPS Striders2017-09-10

21.1kmdistance
1:08:44winning time
795finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Spamandla NyembeEthekwini1:08:44
2Vumani MlabaEthekwiniM1:09:16
3 Nkosinathi M 1:10:18
4Wiseman MthembuBluffM1:12:30
5Cuan HanesDolphin Coast StridersM1:12:32
6Khaniyiswa NkinkwaStella Athletic Club1:13:14
7Walter MjwaraNedbank Running ClubM1:13:15
8 Phephete Nedbank Running Club 1:14:24
9 Makwanda KwaMashu 1:14:55
10Phumalani XoloEthekwini1:15:10
11Nkosianthi NgcongoStella Athletic Club1:15:12
12 M Ngcobo Chesterville Athletic Club 1:15:13
13Njabulo HaltswyaoNedbank Running Club1:15:28
14Phumlani MasukuNedbank Running ClubM1:15:33
15Skhumbuzo BhenguEthekwiniM1:15:37
16Thobelani NojiyezaEthekwiniM1:16:31
17 Lindsey Jones F 1:16:34
18Bruce MaakeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:16:37
19Jonathan EdwardsWestvilleM1:17:59
20Liam MeekinMidlandsM1:18:07
21Xolani NzamaEthekwiniM1:18:09
22Thanda MthembuNedbank Running ClubM1:18:21
23Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:18:33
24 T Fihlela 1:19:37
25Siya JozqnaStella Athletic Club1:19:39
26Don van GelyerPinetown District Athletic Club1:19:51
27Sicelo NgobeseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:19:58
28Lucky ZwaneMtubatubaM1:20:02
29Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM1:20:39
30Mthokozo NgcoboNtunjambili1:20:44
31Thokozani KhozaNedbank Running ClubM1:20:47
32Lindelani NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:20:56
33 S Langa Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 1:21:31
34Msizeni MkhangaNedbank Running Club1:21:39
35Ndoda HlongwaUmkomaasM1:21:45
36Siyabonge ShobaChesterville Athletic Club1:22:32
37Ndumiso NeneMtubatubaM1:23:18
38Lungisani NgubaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:23:19
39Grant GuerinBluffM1:23:43
40Sthembiso NdabaM1:23:51
41Khulani MkhizeNewlands StridersM1:23:54
42Sithabiso MtungwaAmanzimtotiM1:23:57
43 M Gumede UmkomaasF 1:24:15
44Robert GcobaAmanzimtoti1:25:01
45 Tag Stolen By Athlete 1:25:06
46Bheki KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:25:10
47Nsifiso MvubuKwaMashu1:25:19
48 Siyabonga Shezi M 1:25:37
49Thierry PletinckAmanzimtoti1:25:45
50Sazi GumedeMaxed EliteM1:26:07
51 Mzotghand 1:26:16
52Awonke TiniOld MutualM1:26:58
53Jabulani NzimanePhoenix Villagers Athletic Club1:27:07
54Jarred HigginsHillcrest VillagersM1:27:12
55Xolani CeleCorrectional ServicesM1:27:17
56Cabangani SitholeAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:27:21
57Thamsanqa KhozaMaxed EliteM1:27:34
58Bonginkhosi JaliKwaDabeka Harriers1:27:53
59Greg SchemelDolphin Coast StridersM1:27:57
60Hein de KlerkWestvilleM1:28:04
61 J Barati Queensburgh Harriers 1:28:08
62Thembalihle KhamangoChatsworthM1:28:26
63Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM1:28:26
64Janie GrundlingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:31
65Mpumelelo NtubaneChatsworthM1:28:49
66Bonkana SangweniSAPS1:28:53
67Nomtha MlotshwaEthekwini1:28:54
68Matsimela SelepeMaxed Elite1:29:15
69Shaun FirnAmanzimtoti1:29:32
70Zamo SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:29:43
71Bongani SamboSouth African National Defence ForceM1:29:53
72Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:30:22
73Sema NgcoboWestville1:30:23
74Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:30:41
75Melta MvelaseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:30:50
76Cmpbell NelPinetown District Athletic Club1:30:52
77 Themba Shozi M 1:31:06
78Skhumbuzo MngadiInanda Athletic ClubM1:31:11
79Mthandeki FaaniMaxed Elite1:31:56
80Shani SilverBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:32:10
81 Sanile Myoka 1:32:32
82Bongani MthembuNedbank Running ClubM1:32:33
83Charles DrummondM1:33:15
84Sandile MajolaMaxed EliteM1:33:16
85 Veril 1:33:19
86 Bonga Myene 1:33:20
87Sabelo MabasoM1:33:35
88Kevan Mc CarogherWestville1:33:41
89Craig ConlonPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:33:50
90Vela NzimanUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal1:34:20
91Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:34:42
92Menzi MfekaPhumaM1:34:46
93Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM1:34:51
94Alex TigereUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:35:04
95Julian RobertM1:35:07
96Jabulani HlongwanePhumaM1:35:15
97Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:35:36
98Sarah WilsonWestvilleF1:35:37
99Matthew MutchM1:35:39
100Amukelani MakhaveleTeam Vitality1:35:40
101Thulani MathibelaMaxed EliteM1:35:47
102Fanele NkosiTeam VitalityM1:35:49
103Wilie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:36:06
104Joshun GovenderChatsworth1:36:14
105Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM1:36:20
106Lester DanielsGet FitM1:36:21
107Spamandla MaphalalaTeam Vitality1:36:28
108Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:36:42
109Walter MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM1:36:46
110Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM1:37:02
111Robin MareHillcrest Villagers1:37:04
112Mzokhona KweyamaM1:37:23
113Bongani ZondoChesterville Athletic ClubM1:37:48
114Siyabiase MkhwanaziMaxed Elite1:37:56
115John WarnesForest HillsM1:37:58
116Garth MorganHillcrest Villagers1:38:07
117Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM1:38:14
118Neil BrowalingDHS Old Boys1:38:16
119Spesihle NeneMaxed EliteM1:38:18
120Richard EksteenM1:38:21
121Mark DandDHS Old BoysM1:38:23
122Erich LuckfielAmanzimtotiM1:38:43
123 T Ndela KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:38:48
124Simon SitholeMtubatubaM1:39:01
125 Deran Dorkin 1:39:30
126 Matt Salvesen 1:39:30
127Bheki FakudePhumaM1:39:32
128Tracey AllisonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:39:34
129 Roxanne Massyn 1:39:41
130Paul MullerBluffM1:39:54
131 P Moodley Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 1:40:04
132History MhlongoM1:40:05
133Krishna NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:40:11
134John AdamsWestvilleM1:40:14
135 Kelvin Westville 1:40:18
136Alison UysWestvilleF1:40:25
137Thula ZunguEthekwiniM1:40:31
138Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:40:35
139Greg CackettFaku ChiefsM1:40:40
140Carlo BolteDolphin Coast StridersM1:40:45
141Greg WightWestville1:40:46
142Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF1:40:49
143Muzi SishiPhuma1:40:51
144Sibusiso B NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:40:52
145 Aaron Mkhando 1:40:53
146Justin EvansStella Athletic ClubM1:40:56
147Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:41:00
148Clinton ChantBluffM1:41:08
149 Marise Farie 1:41:15
150 T Phillips Century City 1:41:19
151Bongumusa NxelePhuma1:41:49
152Amber TubbMidlandsF1:41:57
153Thembinksi MbanjwaChatsworth1:42:00
154Chris StevensonRiverside Harriers1:42:13
155Thembe MzobeNedbank Running Club1:42:19
156Mandlakhe MhlongAmanzimtoti1:42:20
157Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:42:29
158Xolani MbambeChamber1:42:32
159Nkhanyiso CeleDHS Old Boys1:42:43
160 H Mkhize HighwayM 1:42:46
161 Sifiso Correctional ServicesM 1:42:53
162Bheki NgidiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:43:02
163 A Schambee Savages 1:43:04
164James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:43:07
165Sicelo NdlovuuMlaziM1:43:10
166Phezulu MalulekauBunyeM1:43:11
167Kyle DoughertyDolphin Coast StridersM1:43:12
168 Boyie 1:43:17
169Chris BinnemanWestvilleM1:43:18
170Brad BinnemanKearsney StridersM1:43:25
171Ryan BennewithM1:43:30
172 M Dlamini MtubatubaF 1:43:30
173Xolani MqushwanaM1:44:13
174Bulelani DevuWoodview1:44:15
175Ryan NothnagelAmanzimtoti1:44:24
176Cameron E AndraeChiltern1:44:25
177 Mbalana Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 1:44:31
178Aaron MahlanguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:44:37
179Robert LaganeBluffM1:44:38
180Rishini NatasenHighway1:44:46
181Roy GreenweelDHS Old Boys1:44:51
182Shaun ManningRiverside HarriersM1:44:53
183Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:45:04
184Mlangeni NmcwabeKwaZulu-Natal Striders1:45:21
185Mitch LevinSave OrionM1:45:22
186Warrick Va EedenDHS Old Boys1:45:23
187Rajan NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club1:45:25
188Greth HornbyBluff1:45:45
189Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM1:45:46
190Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM1:45:48
191 Mondli Gumee 1:46:00
192Peter PearseKearsney StridersM1:46:10
193Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM1:46:16
194Emma PottsSavagesF1:46:21
195Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM1:46:29
196Paul LaingHilton HarriersM1:46:38
197 Thuthukane Ngubane M 1:46:41
198Sue MalherbeHilton HarriersF1:46:46
199Carey-Lea TabalnBluff1:46:47
200Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF1:46:55
201Michelle OlivierDolphin Coast StridersF1:47:02
202Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:47:12
203Ray ButhelesiWestville1:47:13
204Janine GoesCorrectional ServicesF1:47:19
205Steph JoynerHilton HarriersM1:47:20
206Peter HobdenHilton HarriersM1:47:21
207Sthe SibisiWestvilleM1:47:25
208Tinashe MurengwaGet FitM1:47:26
209 Mandla Mafuleka 1:47:27
210Elias KhumaloM1:47:49
211 Nkosikhona Xulu M 1:47:58
212Sabelo NgcoboDube Village Athletic ClubM1:47:59
213Sibonel ZunguTeam Vitality1:48:34
214Samantha GouldGet FitF1:48:36
215Saki ZwaneMtubatuba1:48:38
216Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM1:48:39
217Richaed LakeDurban Runner Athletic Club1:48:40
218Anver OmarOasis CrescentM1:48:41
219Andisiwe NtlatywaTeam VitalityF1:48:46
220Angelique MullerBluffF1:48:56
221Frikkie MorrisDHS Old BoysM1:48:58
222 David Thoupse 1:49:02
223Sibusiso MthethwaMaxed EliteM1:49:09
224Mahlotebela LepheanaNedbank Running Club1:49:11
225Scott Mc CartneyHighwayM1:49:12
226Thab BolofNedbank Running Club1:49:19
227Justice MngomezuluSydenhamM1:49:20
228 Nathi AmanzimtotiM 1:49:20
229Sanele NgubaneMayibuyiM1:49:23
230Dumisani NkabindeHighwayM1:49:28
231Brena LuckfielAmanzimtoti1:49:31
232Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:49:57
233Heilo LiljeCorrectional Services1:50:01
234Edmund LuizAmanzimtotiM1:50:03
235 T Zulu Dube Village Athletic ClubM 1:50:05
236Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM1:50:07
237Ian AitkenDHS Old BoysM1:50:14
238Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF1:50:19
239Abrahm SmithPinetown District Athletic Club1:50:21
240Bukelani MbhelelTeam Vitality1:50:22
241 Ferhna Pinetown District Athletic Club 1:50:40
242Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM1:50:41
243Justice ShangeSydenhamM1:50:49
244Loganathan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:50:50
245Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:50:53
246Julia RutheriDolphin Coast Striders1:50:54
247 Jadwat Team Vitality 1:50:55
248Vickey ClarkChiltern1:50:56
249Scott RutheDolphin Coast Striders1:51:02
250Meegan NairWoodviewM1:51:04
251Kirsty TurcoDolphin Coast StridersF1:51:05
252Stacey HuntWestvilleF1:51:19
253Retha KrugerForest HillsF1:51:23
254Jabu NzuzaUmkomaasF1:51:26
255Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM1:51:33
256Veronica MtetwaCorrectional ServicesF1:51:34
257Mark BishopDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:51:38
258Ryan LaorrenDHS Old Boys1:51:39
259Isaac ZukeEskom GijimasM1:51:39
260Mtholozisi CeleTeam VitalityM1:51:39
261Brian ZanoniM1:51:41
262Wesley PooleDHS Old BoysM1:51:43
263 Sandile Khathi M 1:51:46
264Shan HinchcliffeStella Athletic Club1:51:59
265Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM1:52:08
266Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM1:52:14
267 Keith Hig 1:52:16
268Branon SwalesDHS Old Boys1:52:23
269Thabane MsibankePhuma1:52:28
270Greg TannerWestvilleM1:52:32
271Siphiwe MhlongSpar1:52:33
272Tozanile RubukusaTeam Vitality1:52:34
273Thokozani ZuluMayibuyiM1:52:37
274Quan de LeewenTeam Vitality1:52:44
275Cyprian CelelHollywoodbets Athletic Club1:52:55
276Scott LeechM1:52:56
277Jade de SousaF1:52:57
278Quenton HurtSavages1:52:58
279Wasim DawoodShakalandM1:53:01
280Leanne EllisWestvilleF1:53:14
281Lonen CuthberWoodview1:53:18
282Kennedy NdlovuPinetown District Athletic Club1:53:20
283Sihle GasaDassenhoekM1:53:20
284 Mbongeni Masango 1:53:27
285 B Matebe KwaDabeka Harriers 1:53:28
286Antony WebsterBluffM1:53:34
287Musa MalalaNedbank Running Club1:53:35
288Natalie Le RouxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:53:42
289Bheki MsibiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:53:50
290Lara ChantBluffF1:53:53
291Linday BoschCrusaders - KZN1:53:53
292Les SmithWestvilleM1:53:54
293Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF1:53:55
294Craig AdendorffCrusaders - KZNM1:53:58
295Jacob TwalaWestvilleM1:54:02
296Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:54:04
297Mpho NesamariHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:54:10
298 P Whalley 1:54:15
299Bruce DeeleyBluff1:54:18
300Asanda ZuluF1:54:25
301Herman van der BergGet FitM1:54:31
302Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM1:54:32
303Nigel SheririffRiverside Harriers1:54:42
304Craig LilfordVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:54:51
305Darewies JappieM1:54:57
306Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM1:54:58
307Ross MorumTeam VitalityM1:55:02
308Jenni PatrickHilton HarriersF1:55:03
309 Canice Mckenzie 1:55:03
310Trevor LuytWestvilleM1:55:06
311Sbongiseni ShoziUmkomaasM1:55:24
312 Mark Aaron M 1:55:25
313 Craig Bruton M 1:55:28
314Litha GulwaTeam VitalityM1:55:29
315Tammy WoodroffeGet FitF1:55:30
316Maria KappAmanzimtotiF1:55:31
317 Travis M 1:55:34
318Guy GrosheWestville1:55:43
319Diane SimmonsDHS Old BoysF1:55:46
320 G Fagan Crusaders - KZN 1:55:47
321Kevin Mc EwenDHS Old BoysM1:55:59
322Israel MabrkerNedbank Running Club1:56:00
323Piet EngelbrechtRiverside Harriers1:56:01
324 G Naicker M 1:56:02
325Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM1:56:02
326 Robert Lagane M 1:56:03
327Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM1:56:04
328Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:07
329 Nick Morrison 1:56:08
330Robert KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM1:56:12
331Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM1:56:17
332 Desiree van Noorwyk 1:56:28
333Muzi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM1:56:31
334Mlungisi MngomezuluPhumaM1:56:32
335Clinton LutchmanAmanzimtotiM1:56:34
336Cedric OlivierM1:56:35
337Nic BrienM1:56:36
338 Kerry Wilson F 1:56:36
339Dave BumberryDHS Old BoysM1:56:42
340Chris van EyssenDHS Old BoysM1:56:45
341Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:56:57
342 Wesley Neal 1:56:59
343Barbara NealWestvilleF1:57:00
344Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:00
345Andy PattersonWestvilleM1:57:02
346Emma MutamadoSouth Coast Striders1:57:03
347Faizal VarachiaWoodviewM1:57:05
348 Monwabisi Zondo 1:57:08
349 Jolene Smith 1:57:11
350 Juan Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:57:19
351Jonanathan PillayTeam Vitality1:57:25
352Lawen CorcoranHilton Harriers1:57:29
353Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF1:57:34
354Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:57:46
355Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF1:57:48
356 N Sithole South African National Defence ForceF 1:58:03
357Adrian CarolanM1:58:06
358Sipho MchunuuBunyeM1:58:07
359Kogie ReddyChilternM1:58:14
360Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF1:58:15
361 Roland Hansen M 1:58:15
362Paul GinnRiverside HarriersM1:58:18
363Benjamin NotmbelaTeam Vitality1:58:19
364 Robin Levisohn M 1:58:20
365Case de KoningRiverside Harriers1:58:21
366Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:58:44
367Christiaan SmithBluffM1:58:46
368Kym PotgieterWestvilleF1:58:47
369Dave SaundersonWestvilleM1:58:49
370Daniel HumanBluffM1:58:50
371Beth WhalleyF1:58:51
372Anand NaidooWoodviewM1:58:59
373Mandla MzimelaAmanzimtotiM1:59:00
374 Warren Wessels M 1:59:06
375Debbie HollandDolphin Coast StridersF1:59:12
376Cary DavisonDHS Old Boys1:59:13
377Enya Bayilss-LaneDHS Old Boys1:59:14
378Megan HandDHS Old BoysF1:59:19
379Kathryn ShepardCrusaders - KZNF1:59:21
380 Chris Chim 1:59:22
381Njabulo DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:59:25
382Logan PillayVerulam Athletic ClubM1:59:34
383Mandla ZuluDolphin Coast StridersM1:59:36
384Colleen WillisDolphin Coast StridersF1:59:37
385Siphoniso ShangePinetown District Athletic Club1:59:38
386Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:59:51
387Christo BothaAmanzimtotiM1:59:51
388Thabani NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:59:56
389 Zukiswa PhumaF 2:00:05
390Janine Va ZijlStella Athletic Club2:00:05
391Kumaren GovenderRun for FunM2:00:06
392 Futre Jona 2:00:14
393 Thhavasan 2:00:17
394Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:00:20
395 M Luthuli Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:00:20
396Zenzelele MzimizaSavages2:00:21
397Nkosanana MtleleniEskom Gijimas2:00:21
398Sydeney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal Striders2:00:22
399ReneƩ HeineWestvilleF2:00:23
400Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:00:32
401Virginia HughesDHS Old BoysF2:00:35
402Anthony LawsonSavagesM2:00:36
403Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:00:44
404Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:00:45
405Themba GumbiNedbank Running ClubM2:00:50
406Ryan RoxburgHillcrest Villagers2:01:03
407 A Ntuli Durban Runner Athletic Club 2:01:04
408 N Mansaxa Team Vitality 2:01:04
409 Richar Mahaye 2:01:19
410Sibusiso MkhungoTeam VitalityM2:01:19
411 Siphile Zuma 2:01:24
412Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM2:01:40
413Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:48
414 Karabo Kweespse 2:02:08
415Brad RochatRiverside HarriersM2:02:09
416Patrick CoetzeeM2:02:11
417Rob HwseDHS Old Boys2:02:13
418Sharne UlyateDHS Old BoysM2:02:19
419Morsan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic Club2:02:20
420 Lloyd Reedoz 2:02:20
421Msomuhe JaliHollywoodbets Athletic Club2:02:30
422 F Petersen Westville 2:02:32
423Siphiwe DubeNquthu Athletic Club2:02:32
424 Davidson Team VitalityF 2:02:44
425 Fiona Milburn F 2:02:45
426Tyron BothaChilternM2:03:07
427Nina Vila BulaRiverside Harriers2:03:08
428Nicci Vila PoucaRiverside HarriersF2:03:10
429Dumisani ShabalalaMaxed EliteM2:03:12
430Denise MondaWestvilleF2:03:14
431 Xolani Nalela 2:03:14
432Sally VeenmanChilternF2:03:20
433Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:03:31
434Rajen PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM2:03:46
435 Ron van As M 2:03:46
436Vernon BallSydenhamM2:03:48
437Stuart DawsonM2:03:50
438Sally NzimaChiltern2:03:57
439 F Vowles 2:03:59
440 Mike Downes 2:04:04
441 Alinga 2:04:05
442Lindani ShanduMayibuyiM2:04:08
443 Shombela Makhaye 2:04:09
444Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM2:04:11
445Greg Baylis-LaneDHS Old Boys2:04:20
446 Usuf Vahed 2:04:21
447Yunus DobiVerulam Athletic Club2:04:24
448Julia LyleWestvilleF2:04:25
449Kevin AckerberbStella Athletic Club2:04:47
450 A Vahed 2:04:49
451Brighttone HamaTeam Vitality2:04:50
452 J S Sackiwra 2:04:52
453Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF2:04:57
454Andile MbathaWestvilleM2:04:59
455 D Moodley 2:05:07
456Graham JoynerTlokoaM2:05:11
457 Kgomotso 2:05:13
458Leigh FranklinBluffF2:05:14
459Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF2:05:27
460Marlize HaywardF2:05:27
461Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM2:05:28
462Wiseman SibisiPinetown District Athletic Club2:05:29
463Salosh NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:05:30
464Dino HansjeeChatsworthM2:05:31
465 Morgan Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 2:05:35
466Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:05:45
467 G Debdin 2:05:49
468Sandra PrattAmanzimtotiF2:05:52
469Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:05:55
470Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM2:05:56
471Thosie NgcoboNedbank Running Club2:05:57
472 P Rasen WoodviewM 2:05:59
473Noritho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal Striders2:06:02
474Jay MooddleyChatsworth2:06:03
475Jim FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:04
476Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:06:10
477 Rodney Greer 2:06:13
478Anitha SewnarrrainSinvac Striders2:06:20
479 N Nkomo Highway 2:06:26
480Derrick MinyaSAPSM2:06:28
481 Mhlengi M 2:06:33
482Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:06:36
483Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:06:37
484Elisabeth ToerienAmanzimtotiF2:06:43
485 Wayn van Noordwyk 2:06:52
486Yusuf MahomedyRun for FunM2:06:54
487 Jesse Barnard 2:06:56
488Nalene HerbstF2:07:00
489Tasneem ParukAutostyleF2:07:30
490 G Khanyile KwaMashu 2:07:32
491 B Nxumalo Team VitalityM 2:07:37
492 Ralph SydenhamM 2:07:41
493Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM2:07:48
494Jenitha MadareeF2:07:51
495Yvonne van EedenDHS Old BoysF2:07:52
496Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:07:54
497Buyani KhumaloVertical SpacesM2:07:59
498Tyron CathexMidlandsM2:08:00
499 L Nhlumayo 2:08:04
500 M Mungwe 2:08:07
501Bongani KhozaCorrectional ServicesM2:08:11
502Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:08:16
503Siyanda NgcoboAmaqhaweM2:08:24
504 T Mthethwa AmanzimtotiM 2:08:27
505Marieclaire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF2:08:30
506 Linda Mabuiza 2:08:31
507Jackie KoekemoerF2:08:34
508 S Dhanraj Chatsworth 2:08:42
509Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM2:08:44
510Zahied WangBluffM2:08:46
511Lauren WilliamsSavagesF2:08:51
512Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:08:51
513Siyanda MajekeM2:08:56
514Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:56
515Krishna PillayGet FitM2:09:00
516Elisha RatlyGet Fit2:09:06
517Siyabonga NenenTeam Vitality2:09:09
518Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:09:19
519Aimco BosseFaku Chiefs2:09:20
520Ivan ZeeAmanzimtoti2:09:32
521Kas GovenderNewlands Striders2:09:32
522Dennis HoustonBluffM2:09:37
523 Jason Correctional ServicesM 2:09:39
524Anand NaidooSinvac StridersM2:09:44
525Benedictor MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:09:51
526Demi SchoemanHillcrest VillagersF2:10:00
527Faye WestonHillcrest VillagersF2:10:01
528 D Lawrence 2:10:03
529Mzwi NlovuTeam Vitality2:10:04
530 A Chetty Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:10:07
531Vikash RamphalWoodviewM2:10:07
532Derryn McinnesStella Athletic ClubF2:10:10
533Alan PayneAmanzimtotiM2:10:13
534Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:19
535Arthur BertramDolphin Coast StridersM2:10:27
536Liezl BoysenDurban Runner Athletic Club2:10:28
537Senta FoucheHerbalifeF2:10:29
538Melusi MyezaCorrectional ServicesM2:10:33
539Barry HollandDolphin Coast StridersM2:10:47
540Craig MurphyDolphin Coast StridersM2:10:48
541Thobile MasileleaPinetown District Athletic Club2:10:52
542Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:10:56
543Nonhle CeleNedbank Running ClubF2:11:07
544Faizel VahedHout Bay HarriersM2:11:08
545 Liesel Scott 2:11:12
546Sagren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:11:21
547 David Scott M 2:11:36
548 Z Mahomedy 2:11:44
549Mzo MbokaziNedbank Running Club2:11:51
550Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:11:53
551Imitiaz JeewaChatsworth2:11:57
552Phumzile NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:12:03
553Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:10
554Mbuso LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:12:12
555Tasneem JadwatTeam Vitality2:12:15
556Adam LombardDolphin Coast StridersM2:12:16
557 Chris M 2:12:33
558Tanille SpencerF2:12:34
559Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:12:35
560 Desmond Blomfield 2:12:45
561Val NaiduVerulam Athletic ClubF2:13:00
562Tommy JohnsCrusaders - KZN2:13:05
563Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:13:08
564Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:13:10
565Shahleen JohnsonDHS Old Boys2:13:13
566Hassan AkoobM2:13:13
567 S Mooruth 2:13:23
568 M Dus 2:13:28
569Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF2:13:29
570Ngozi MbheleleDurban Runner Athletic Club2:13:30
571Owen EhrensDHS Old Boys2:13:30
572Khosi GwalaTeam VitalityF2:13:43
573Neil JankerStella Athletic Club2:13:44
574Lauren MidgleyFaku ChiefsF2:13:46
575Ursula MartensDolphin Coast StridersF2:14:14
576Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:14:24
577 T Gumede Nedbank Running ClubM 2:14:39
578Deborah SwebyGet FitF2:14:40
579 Neill Warre 2:14:42
580Brenda GrayQueensburgh Harriers2:14:42
581Mboniseni ZuluWyebank2:14:43
582Richard ChettierChatsworthM2:14:44
583Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:14:44
584Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:14:46
585 G Munsami Chatsworth 2:14:54
586 Nicci Pillay 2:15:10
587Selvin GovenerRun for Fun2:15:11
588 M Ndlanisa 2:15:22
589Tony RichardRun/Walk for Life2:15:25
590Warren ChislettDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:15:29
591Shirley SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:15:41
592Zuko BaqwaSavagesM2:15:42
593Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:15:52
594Allan WestwoodKearsney StridersM2:15:53
595Cindeera PadavattanVerulam Athletic ClubF2:16:01
596Anile KhwelaEskom Gijimas2:16:02
597Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF2:16:06
598Carmel CatheyMidlands2:16:13
599Thami NzimandeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:16:23
600 Thami Gumbi M 2:16:25
601Thomas MubingiElokishiniM2:16:26
602Junaid MahomedyTeam VitalityF2:16:33
603Leigh HughesF2:16:37
604Grant NevinTeam VitalityM2:16:41
605Linda ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:16:48
606Katie RobertsGet FitF2:17:07
607Nokuthula MbheleAmanzimtotiF2:17:08
608Pindeka MnyanuTeam Vitality2:17:10
609Mafika DlaminiPhumaM2:17:10
610Katherine AtkinsonWestvilleF2:17:14
611Farouk KadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:17:21
612Beerbar BidesiVerulam Athletic Club2:17:32
613Alison ParleWestvilleF2:17:33
614Wiseman HlongwauMlaziM2:17:46
615Raymond MaphumuloTeam VitalityM2:17:52
616Rishzgen ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club2:17:52
617Justin WatsonSavagesM2:17:53
618Alan EtchellsWestvilleM2:17:54
619Geral van WykStella Athletic Club2:17:56
620Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:17:58
621Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF2:18:03
622Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:18:37
623 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 2:18:47
624Ahmed DarsotOasis CrescentM2:18:50
625 Angle Parry 2:19:02
626Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:19:13
627Khinesh VallabhTeam VitalityM2:19:19
628 Themelihle Dlamini 2:19:28
629Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:19:31
630 M Gumede M 2:19:34
631 Shu Coetzee 2:19:35
632Keswyn MackintoshRiverside HarriersF2:19:40
633David WilliamsSavagesM2:19:43
634Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:19:49
635Mu NgodosiPinetown District Athletic Club2:19:52
636Charmaine BooysenF2:19:53
637Kerry MuddimanRiverside HarriersF2:20:25
638Amres MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:20:34
639 Arishna Madaree 2:20:57
640 A Moolla Oasis CrescentM 2:20:59
641Wendy MakhawzaNedbank Running Club2:21:00
642Te LiddiattRiverside Harriers2:21:01
643Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:21:02
644Silindile GobaWestvilleF2:21:17
645Lee-Anne GowDHS Old BoysF2:21:36
646 G Makolomane South African National Defence Force 2:21:37
647Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF2:21:40
648Tiffany CallachWestville2:21:41
649Erika PleasantsHillcrest VillagersF2:21:43
650Michelle DiamondAmanzimtotiF2:21:45
651Dave LoweWestvilleM2:21:48
652Ernest ZuluM2:21:50
653Shelly HardwickChilternF2:21:57
654 Vincent Thabede M 2:21:58
655Michelle KempWestvilleF2:22:18
656Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPSM2:22:23
657 N Moosa F 2:22:29
658Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:22:49
659Dineshree GovenderRun for FunF2:22:49
660Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:22:56
661Abdool EssackVerulam Athletic ClubM2:23:01
662Faith NzimandeSAPS IngwenyaF2:23:09
663Sanele KubhekaLoskop GijimasM2:23:29
664Addie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club2:23:32
665Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:23:43
666Keiran WardWestvilleF2:24:01
667 Bheki Mjwa 2:24:23
668Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF2:24:47
669Paul ZunckelDolphin Coast StridersM2:24:56
670Babongile MtoloBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:25:00
671Alan SullivanTeam VitalityM2:25:01
672Nkosinathi MthethwauMlaziM2:25:02
673Zimele MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:25:06
674 B Ndlovu Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:25:16
675Smeziwe GobaTeam Vitality2:25:20
676Anele MadyantyiM2:25:31
677Morgie LidiattiRiverside Harriers2:25:34
678Joanne InzDolphin Coast Striders2:25:34
679Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:45
680Maureen ParryChilternF2:25:46
681Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:47
682Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:55
683Grant BrandersM2:25:56
684Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:58
685Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:14
686Feroza IsmailUbuntu StridersF2:26:26
687Lindokuhle MabikaStella Athletic ClubF2:26:39
688Alan WilsonDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:26:43
689Zamo KhuzwayoTeam Vitality2:26:52
690Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:27:09
691 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:27:51
692 C Jenkinson Riverside Harriers 2:27:56
693Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:28:03
694 Julie Dellermann 2:28:12
695Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:28:14
696Harriet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF2:28:21
697Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:28:24
698 Dawood Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club 2:28:29
699Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:33
700 P Leschimsky 2:28:43
701Pippa CooteF2:28:56
702 Z Maguswa Team Vitality 2:28:56
703Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:28:57
704Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:29:08
705Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:09
706 T Gabuza Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 2:29:10
707 M Ndlovu Department of Justice Athletic ClubM 2:29:33
708Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:29:41
709Zuko DelekiM2:29:42
710Gugu AndersonSavagesF2:29:50
711 Ismail Omar M 2:29:51
712 Gundo Mvumba 2:30:07
713Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:30:14
714Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM2:30:19
715Taryn Stubba=sRiverside Harriers2:30:20
716Anand SookrajChatsworthM2:30:43
717Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:30:52
718Lucas NgobeniSAPSM2:30:57
719Jenny CaeyStella Athletic Club2:31:14
720Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:31:17
721Tracy WittstockRiverside HarriersF2:32:09
722Mongezi XakusheSavagesM2:32:16
723 B Hlongwana Team Vitality 2:32:16
724 Bronwy Blades 2:32:17
725Spandile SangeediCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club2:32:17
726Mandy HawkitiSavages2:32:28
727Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:32:58
728 Grace Mpungose F 2:33:39
729Nomfundo SomhlahloF2:34:10
730Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM2:34:15
731Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:34:19
732Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:34:20
733Graham BuckWestvilleM2:34:25
734 Nicholas Mfeka M 2:34:26
735Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:34:33
736Lynn BassonF2:34:36
737 N Chamane Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 2:34:37
738 Derreck 2:34:53
739 Sibusiso Buthelexi 2:34:54
740Nomusa ZuluUgu Athletic ClubF2:34:58
741Sthandile KhuzwayouMhlathuzeF2:35:08
742Teddy WilliamsWingsM2:35:30
743Aralelli MoodleyChatsworth2:35:34
744Leslie GounderChatsworth2:35:35
745Lee BuckleTlokoaF2:35:51
746 Pram 2:35:52
747 Kevin Watson M 2:35:53
748Jolly NtwigaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:36:07
749Zweli NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:36:52
750Chanty KhuzwayoTeam VitalityF2:37:05
751Ashraf SulemanTeam VitalityM2:37:28
752Saieda SulemanTeam VitalityF2:37:32
753Akhona PantsiTeam VitalityF2:37:46
754Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF2:37:54
755 D Mantshongo Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 2:38:08
756 N Dlamini Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:38:10
757Ayanda NomingangaChiltern2:38:27
758 Nathi Makoba 2:38:45
759Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:39:11
760Zodwa MthembuNedbank Running Club2:39:39
761Bruce SymonsStella Athletic ClubM2:40:08
762Paulos ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:40:32
763Slindile MadimaneSAPS2:40:56
764 E Grobler Puren Natal Carbineers 2:41:03
765Christine KhumaloChatsworth2:41:15
766Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:41:16
767 Thulebona M 2:41:25
768Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:41:27
769Susan YoungHighwayF2:41:28
770 M Zungu MonacoM 2:41:54
771Nothando BiyelaF2:42:03
772Nonjabulo SkitiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:42:03
773Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM2:42:04
774 Cheryl Russouw 2:42:06
775Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:42:44
776Yvonne Le TourneurDolphin Coast StridersF2:42:48
777Millie HarichalWoodview2:43:09
778Rakesh HarikarunTongaat Panthers2:43:10
779Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:43:46
780Munira MoolaSave OrionF2:44:20
781Lynette TonyTlokoa2:44:22
782 Xolani Mhlongo M 2:44:24
783 N Skikakane KwaMashu 2:44:51
784Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:44:54
785 Nomvundla Fepha 2:44:59
786Mari ClarkBluffF3:00:00
787Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:00:05
788Hoppy HopinsonQueensburgh Harriers3:00:05
789Lilly StoltzBluff3:00:10
790Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:00:15
791 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:00:50
792Nokuthula MbenseEthekwiniF3:15:00
793Mohammed JhavaryDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:20:00
794 Thulisiwe Shamase F 3:21:00
795 Ntokozo Mdlalose 3:30:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation