Savages Challenge2014-07-13

10.0kmdistance
0:31:20winning time
451finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sphamandla NyembeKlip River StridersM0:31:20
2Nkosikhona MhlakwanaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM0:31:21
3Malwande HlongwaneUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:31:30
4Sipho MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:00
5Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM0:32:11
6Babalo MtsokobaStella Athletic ClubM0:32:42
7Siphesihle NdabaKlip River StridersM0:32:49
8Aron MathandabuzoMaxed EliteM0:33:09
9Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM0:34:48
10Phumlani Vusumuzi MasukuNedbank Running ClubM0:35:22
11Clement NkosiNedbank Running ClubM0:35:33
12Siyabunga MalungaInanda QadiM0:35:41
13 Nhlanhla Mchunu M 0:35:47
14Derek WasserfalM0:36:26
15Ndumiso NdlovuEskom GijimasM0:36:43
16Nhlanhla NzamaAmanzimtotiM0:36:49
17Muzi MhlongoNtunjambiliM0:36:52
18Eugene Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM0:37:12
19Sphamandla MhlopheKlip River StridersM0:37:18
20Andries Ayanda TshapaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:37:24
21Sakhiseni NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM0:37:31
22Craig BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:37:35
23Lonwaba MagwaInanda QadiM0:37:44
24Thokozani MkhwanaziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:37:48
25Kgethakgotso PhahlaRichards Bay HarriersM0:37:48
26Sihle LangaPhumaM0:38:06
27Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM0:39:19
28Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM0:39:32
29Siyanda HlongwaneEskom GijimasM0:39:52
30Caylee ElleroBluffF0:39:57
31Sandeep SinghNedbank Running ClubM0:40:01
32Thenjiwe GumedeInanda QadiF0:40:10
33Yadhvir SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:41:06
34Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM0:41:40
35Christopher LionnetMaxed EliteM0:41:42
36Mbuso Albert MchunuStella Athletic ClubM0:41:46
37Bongumusa MthembuMaxed EliteM0:42:18
38Bongani NgemaMafukuzelaM0:42:38
39Zama MokoenaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:42:48
40Bheki MakhanyaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:42:50
41Dorota StarzakPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:43:24
42Christopher TurnbullHillcrest VillagersM0:43:24
43Precious DumaMaxed EliteF0:43:25
44Julia GramkowNedbank Running ClubF0:43:37
45Warren GibsonRun/Walk for LifeM0:43:41
46Chris HaynesM0:43:52
47 Jacky Mahlatji M 0:43:52
48Siboniso NgcoboEskom GijimasM0:43:57
49Luke TurnerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:44:42
50 Gerhard Du Toit M 0:45:01
51 Naeem Tinambo M 0:45:21
52 Roger Haynes M 0:45:45
53 Khanyisile Pearl Madondo M 0:45:45
54 Nkululeko Lesly Mkhize M 0:45:58
55Nhlanhla ThembaniM0:45:58
56Grant LarsonDHS Old BoysM0:46:19
57Keith WenkeM0:46:24
58Anton BruneForest HillsM0:46:44
59Chenai HangarePhantane Athletic ClubF0:46:46
60 Smiso Emanuel Sithole M 0:46:47
61 Mlungisi Khanyeza M 0:46:52
62Cecile NelHartenbos DrawwersF0:47:20
63 Senzo Simbongile Shezi M 0:47:35
64 Mpilo Ngcongo M 0:47:54
65Lungelo NzamaBorn2RunF0:48:07
66Nolwandle MnyatshaMaxed EliteF0:48:08
67Keith HarrodPrime Athletic ClubM0:48:12
68Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM0:48:28
69Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF0:48:36
70 Fananaye Mcineka F 0:48:36
71 Slindile Mbhele F 0:48:52
72Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM0:49:02
73Jabulile HadebeMaxed EliteF0:49:13
74Jabulani CeleNedbank Running ClubM0:49:17
75Alistar FergusonPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:49:19
76 Devon Oosthuizen M 0:49:39
77Brett SmerdonM0:49:56
78Rob DoeM0:49:59
79Eric MaphumuloMafukuzelaM0:50:32
80Rainer HartmannHillcrest VillagersM0:50:37
81David Campbell-HallHillcrest VillagersM0:50:43
82Sisusiso ThwalaHammarsdaleM0:50:46
83Nikola RamsdenDolphin Coast StridersF0:50:48
84Gavin KrugerWestvilleM0:50:52
85Zamani NinelaKwaDukuzaM0:50:55
86Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM0:50:58
87Klara HartmannBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:51:24
88Mondli MtshaliPhumaM0:51:34
89Lourens de JonghM0:51:52
90Renny GovenderChatsworthM0:51:54
91Mark LeibbrandtMaxed EliteM0:52:15
92Brendan AllenSydenhamM0:52:19
93Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM0:52:30
94Darryn RoweM0:52:34
95Jim FrostM0:52:42
96 Byron Briscoe M 0:52:43
97 Karmen Nash F 0:52:43
98Monique GalliersBorn2RunF0:52:51
99Natasha PindralJannasF0:52:53
100Siyabonga LuthuliMafukuzelaM0:52:58
101Barbara HlanganoWestvilleF0:52:59
102Philip GearyHilton HarriersM0:53:13
103Jenna van der MerweBorn2RunF0:53:19
104Stuart DawsonM0:53:28
105Sipho ShabalalaM0:53:31
106 Kelby Ball M 0:53:50
107Nicola CollinsF0:54:03
108 Guy Ranger M 0:54:16
109Nonhlanhla ShangeMaxed EliteF0:54:19
110Kelli RyanF0:54:22
111 Thabiso Mayeni M 0:54:26
112 Brad Steel M 0:54:28
113Paul MuirM0:54:30
114 Jocelyn Mc Daniel F 0:54:30
115Debbie PalframanDHS Old BoysF0:54:37
116Arthur LelloDHS Old BoysM0:54:38
117Tegan GoreDHS Old BoysF0:54:38
118Haydn Du PlessisCrusaders - KZNM0:54:46
119Brendan MciverCrusaders - KZNM0:54:46
120 Jabu Linda F 0:54:46
121Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF0:55:03
122Natasha ThomasF0:55:06
123Farran Jade BeaumontF0:55:06
124Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM0:55:11
125Philippa CharnaudDHS Old BoysF0:55:39
126Matthew SnydersQueensburgh HarriersM0:55:41
127Neil JonkerM0:55:42
128 Sipho Msombuka M 0:55:43
129Anita PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:55:47
130Errol SchefferStella Athletic ClubM0:56:01
131Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM0:56:03
132Cary Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF0:56:05
133 Bongekile Gloria Ntuli F 0:56:08
134Nkosinathi NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM0:56:10
135 Khumbuzile Mseleku F 0:56:25
136Gerard AlexanderM0:56:30
137Denise MondaWestvilleF0:56:32
138Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF0:56:37
139Vicky StottWestvilleF0:56:45
140Ryan BassettRiverside HarriersM0:56:53
141Lize CoetzeeForest HillsF0:56:55
142Dirlk CoetzeeForest HillsM0:56:56
143 Candice Mckenzie F 0:57:05
144David BerryM0:57:12
145 Gareth Brewis M 0:57:12
146Thobeka SibiyaF0:57:23
147 Stanley Lipschitz M 0:57:25
148 Corben Stubbs M 0:57:30
149Theresa MachadoStella Athletic ClubF0:57:50
150Caryn ThompsonF0:57:53
151Tyrone VieiraNedbank Running ClubM0:57:54
152Jan HardieWestvilleF0:58:00
153Pieter van WykM0:58:01
154Zaid WangRun for FunM0:58:06
155Joanna RawlinsROAGF0:58:07
156Patrick Rasta MnyanduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:58:15
157 Anil Nayar M 0:58:17
158Bonita SucklingF0:58:26
159 Caryn Gannon F 0:58:38
160Hayley FlemingKearsney StridersF0:58:47
161Douglas WatsonFloridaM0:58:47
162Peter PienaarM0:58:55
163Tarique MullanyF0:59:01
164Laura TschirpigF0:59:02
165Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:59:09
166Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:59:09
167Morne van der MerweM0:59:28
168Kerry KoenNedbank Running ClubF0:59:29
169Charmaine ClarkeWestvilleF0:59:31
170Kylie GriffinWestvilleF0:59:32
171Stephani JoubertF0:59:37
172Barry SpencerWestvilleM0:59:39
173Lindokuhle MabikaNedbank Running ClubF0:59:42
174Gavin RossCrusaders - KZNM0:59:44
175 Sabi Baninzi M 0:59:58
176Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF1:00:09
177Ath UnknownF1:00:15
178Mike BriscoeDHS Old BoysM1:00:18
179Jani GousF1:00:22
180James MartensStella Athletic ClubM1:00:29
181 Gareth Surgeson M 1:00:34
182 Rynhardt Steenkamp M 1:00:35
183Eddie ZondoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:00:36
184Haylee MackroryRiverside HarriersF1:00:36
185 Thuliswa Toto F 1:00:36
186Brad GrantHillcrest VillagersM1:00:41
187 Robin Pooley M 1:00:44
188Sandie RogersonKingfisherF1:00:50
189Gregory MckinlayM1:00:58
190Paul TurkM1:00:58
191 Marcus Slabbert M 1:00:58
192Nick Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysM1:01:19
193Shalendra MisserM1:01:23
194 Lizane Lundie F 1:01:25
195Sue SmithWestvilleF1:01:30
196Alfie VenterHamlett Online TeamM1:01:39
197Helen TamboerF1:01:41
198Bernadette EhlersF1:01:41
199 B T Mkhize M 1:01:45
200Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:01:46
201Demi MauvisMaxed EliteF1:01:48
202Lauren van NiekerkMaxed EliteF1:01:49
203Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:01:50
204Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:02:05
205Victoria ClarkF1:02:06
206Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM1:02:06
207Tracey PetersenQueensburgh HarriersF1:02:23
208Keiran AytounWestvilleF1:02:23
209Andile MthethwaM1:02:26
210Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM1:02:28
211Sarah StottF1:02:33
212Linda ThompsonMidlandsF1:02:35
213Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM1:02:36
214Liesel IsraelF1:02:40
215 Rayne Dimmick F 1:02:40
216Paula RoodtCrusaders - KZNF1:02:43
217 Brigitte Tamboer F 1:02:46
218 Che Fryer F 1:02:47
219Peter MillerM1:02:48
220Maggie WittstockStella Athletic ClubF1:02:54
221Amy ThorndikeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:02:58
222Thierry LagesseWestvilleM1:02:58
223Thintaphi NxumaloF1:03:01
224Lisa SuttonStella Athletic ClubF1:03:07
225John NicolStella Athletic ClubM1:03:09
226 Sonja Aderman F 1:03:11
227Johan CloeteZululand Multisport ClubM1:03:12
228 Farrell van den Heever F 1:03:14
229Dirk van den HeeverWestvilleM1:03:21
230Shannon OliverCrusaders - KZNM1:03:31
231Guido PenzhornForest HillsM1:03:31
232Ian OliverM1:03:32
233 Stuart Twibell M 1:03:35
234Wendy WinterF1:03:37
235 Mandy Butcher F 1:03:43
236Courtney HugoF1:03:48
237Sandy JenkinsF1:03:50
238Phumelele BamPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:03:50
239Linda HassainSouth African National Defence ForceF1:03:50
240Sunil SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM1:04:14
241Debra SymingtonRiverside HarriersF1:04:20
242Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:04:23
243Desire ArmansinQueensburgh HarriersF1:04:23
244Ndumiso NgcoboLoskop GijimasM1:04:23
245Eileen CombesHillcrest VillagersF1:04:26
246Amith RamdhaniPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:04:30
247 Clair Nothard F 1:04:35
248Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF1:04:43
249 Berto Kotze M 1:04:46
250Gareth RobertsonPrime Athletic ClubM1:04:47
251Claire RobertsonPrime Athletic ClubF1:04:48
252Hannah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF1:04:48
253Romy CroxfordWestvilleF1:04:58
254 Danica Nayar F 1:05:04
255Nkosi LecturLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:05:07
256Thinagaran MoodleyStella Athletic ClubM1:05:07
257Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF1:05:08
258 Sthembiso Nzimande M 1:05:11
259 Daniel Becker M 1:05:15
260Sonja TerblancheQueensburgh HarriersF1:05:21
261 Christine van Niekerk F 1:05:22
262 Rachel Manzie F 1:05:26
263Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:05:28
264Jay JosephCrusaders - KZNF1:05:36
265Sheldon BrownM1:05:37
266Kim Hudson PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:05:40
267Jared van der MerweSavagesM1:05:46
268Vernon KretzschmarFlorida Lake Canoe ClubM1:05:47
269Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM1:05:49
270Derek NefdtPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:05:54
271 Stuart Bosch M 1:05:57
272 Juliette Maritz F 1:06:13
273 Thulisile Galelekile F 1:06:22
274 Rudy Maritz M 1:06:23
275Gamsy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:06:36
276Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:07:12
277Brett RoweM1:07:15
278Yvonne CassPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:07:28
279Elthea VenterF1:07:36
280Chantal PattersonCrusaders - KZNF1:07:50
281Chantelle FuchsF1:07:55
282Megan DoanchieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:07:56
283Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:07:56
284 Nomusa Mkhungo F 1:07:59
285Musa MakhungaChilternM1:08:04
286Luthando DladlaStella Athletic ClubM1:08:11
287Tarryn TheunissenDHS Old BoysF1:08:13
288Craig ShortCrusaders - KZNM1:08:15
289 Rebecca Renald F 1:08:17
290Sarah CameronDolphin Coast StridersF1:08:32
291 Guy Mamet M 1:08:33
292 Chey Simpson F 1:08:44
293Perumal NaidooChatsworthM1:08:50
294Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM1:09:09
295 Carla Basson F 1:09:17
296 Jared Sewchurran M 1:09:19
297Caitlyn SimsWestvilleF1:09:19
298Samantha SpencerWestvilleF1:09:23
299Colleen ElsDHS Old BoysF1:09:23
300Tracy van NiekerkDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:09:30
301Margie LiddiattStella Athletic ClubF1:09:32
302Jessica KohneF1:09:42
303Gugulethu NgcoboM1:09:48
304 Dominique Buck F 1:09:56
305 Savy Govender Run for FunF 1:10:14
306Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM1:10:35
307Lindie BaardQueensburgh HarriersF1:10:35
308Celeste GrantHillcrest VillagersF1:10:47
309Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:10:56
310Isaac LurieM1:11:07
311Alison KerrRiverside HarriersF1:11:09
312 Lauren Mc Callum F 1:11:12
313Steven GordonHillcrest VillagersM1:11:13
314Brad EllisWestvilleM1:11:17
315Myburgh HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeM1:11:40
316Dewald HillocksHillcrest VillagersM1:11:59
317 Este Oosthuizen F 1:12:04
318Robyn BiddleChilternF1:12:15
319 Manqoba Gumbi M 1:12:31
320Alicia BruwerDHS Old BoysF1:12:39
321Gail ReidCrusaders - KZNF1:12:52
322 Kate Lyn Mcneil F 1:13:07
323 Rory de Fleur M 1:13:07
324Kail RabbikissoonNewlands StridersM1:13:13
325 Kayla Burger F 1:13:27
326 Maddy Burger F 1:13:28
327Margaret MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:13:37
328Thabani MhlongoM1:13:38
329Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF1:13:50
330Kerri KhaledF1:13:50
331 Victor Phungula M 1:13:54
332Sanele SibisiPhumaM1:14:10
333Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:14:34
334Marianne BaileyStella Athletic ClubF1:14:37
335 Sylvia Hannan F 1:14:48
336 Mabuntle Ratseane F 1:14:48
337 Nickie Karshagen F 1:14:54
338Julie VenterRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:58
339Alan CrowderStella Athletic ClubM1:14:59
340Lindiwe XabaF1:15:00
341Nokuthula MitiF1:15:08
342Nina BruneForest HillsF1:15:19
343Phumelele MhlongoF1:15:40
344Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:15:47
345Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:16:18
346 Phindile Banda M 1:16:37
347Hasita ChettyF1:16:50
348Krishna NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:16:51
349Prindha NaidooF1:16:52
350Shan SinghWoodviewM1:17:04
351Lorraine SpencerStella Athletic ClubF1:17:24
352Lorraine SwartlingStella Athletic ClubF1:17:31
353Dennis ScottM1:17:41
354Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:17:55
355 Jackson WestvilleF 1:17:55
356 Tamryn Lowe F 1:18:02
357 Marike van Wyk F 1:18:03
358Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF1:18:03
359 Dudu Phungula F 1:18:35
360Indrani KotiahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:19:07
361Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF1:19:15
362Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM1:19:15
363Cindy ReevesF1:19:17
364Gail BarryAgapeF1:19:17
365 Smiso Mngadi M 1:19:23
366 Sindi Mbatha F 1:19:23
367 Slindile Msane F 1:19:26
368John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:30
369Karin SnymanRichards Bay HarriersF1:19:48
370Gerry SmithCrusaders - KZNM1:19:55
371Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF1:19:55
372 Gill Ellis F 1:20:24
373Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:20:27
374Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM1:21:40
375 Bethany Ellis F 1:21:53
376Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM1:22:42
377Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:23:05
378 Themba Mthiyane M 1:23:06
379 Nicky Langa F 1:23:18
380Jubeira VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF1:23:30
381Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:23:37
382Helen ClarksonHighwayF1:23:39
383 Luke Koen M 1:23:39
384Margie Pascoe FisherHighwayF1:23:46
385Sandy AitkenQueensburgh HarriersF1:23:55
386 Tokozile Dubeni F 1:24:05
387Yolande NaudeRun/Walk for LifeF1:24:16
388Rene TupperRun/Walk for LifeF1:24:18
389Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:24:26
390Mary BloemNewlands StridersF1:24:29
391Sharon ZulchRun for FunF1:25:00
392Jacqui HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeF1:25:06
393Heather Karen FayersWestvilleF1:25:09
394Mervyn Albert FayersWestvilleM1:25:10
395Rosabella ZondoKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:25:11
396Bongiwe ZunguF1:25:16
397Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF1:25:40
398 Colin Els M 1:25:53
399 Happiness Tsengiwe F 1:26:13
400Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF1:26:53
401Zanele MpofuCollegians HarriersF1:27:09
402Jackie LuckfielF1:27:14
403 Samkelisiwe Mahlaba F 1:27:16
404Brenda LuckfielF1:27:17
405 Don Kotze M 1:27:53
406 Rob Merrett M 1:27:54
407Daniel GoundenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:28:19
408 Howard Nurcombe Thorne M 1:29:01
409Hansraj SinghNewlands StridersM1:29:24
410Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:29:31
411Yesdhass KuppanChatsworthM1:29:49
412Shashiko HiralalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:30:02
413Shirley GovenderChatsworthF1:30:40
414Hlomayi MachezaMaxed EliteM1:30:47
415Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:30:49
416Silindile SitholeF1:31:18
417 Leslie Moeti M 1:31:18
418Raj RabbikissonNewlands StridersM1:31:46
419Kirthi RabbikissoonNewlands StridersF1:31:50
420 Aletta Allen F 1:32:31
421 Ntombi Latha F 1:33:54
422Julie BakerQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:47
423Anita JohannesSydenhamF1:36:24
424 Nomusa Mbatha F 1:36:37
425Richard NaidooM1:36:43
426 Nokuzotha Mngadi F 1:36:43
427Ayanda MdlaloseM1:36:45
428Ntombifuthi MthembuF1:36:46
429Vinesh Sudama JagarooWoodviewM1:37:16
430Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM1:39:39
431Wilfred KhonjeMaxed EliteM1:39:40
432Zamo MkhizeMaxed EliteM1:39:41
433 Slindile Phakathi F 1:43:26
434Malthee ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:43:37
435Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:43:38
436 Andiswa Dlomo F 1:43:47
437Philani SheziKwaDabeka HarriersM1:44:27
438Chrystal HurstDurban Athletic ClubF1:44:48
439 Nomusa Mavuso F 1:44:49
440Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF1:45:47
441 Thandekile Malunga F 1:46:42
442 Bule Mkhize F 1:46:58
443Xolani CeleCorrectional ServicesM1:47:25
444Jabulile MnyanduF1:47:34
445 Nomonde Zuma F 1:47:37
446Lindiwe NgobeniF1:48:40
447 Sbusie Manyathi F 1:54:12
448 N Z Jiyane F 1:59:59
449 Rishani Naidoo F 2:02:41
450Neil GibbWestvilleM2:06:05
451Thokozani GabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:24:09