Satori Camel Run2018-09-02

16.0kmdistance
0:57:27winning time
774finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Malusi JudaseSatoriM0:57:27
2Asisipo MathomaneSatoriM0:58:30
3 Edward Jack Central Athletic ClubM 1:01:53
4Inga NgwendunaSatoriM1:01:57
5Gerrit VerlandSatoriM1:03:03
6Zolani MathomaneSatoriM1:04:31
7Harry BandaSatoriM1:04:44
8Colin GeorgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:04:59
9Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM1:06:34
10Andrew SmitAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:06:47
11Daniel MeshamUniversity of Cape TownM1:07:40
12Calvin HammondNedbank Running ClubM1:08:27
13Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:08:43
14Cecil ReidCeltic HarriersM1:09:44
15Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM1:10:55
16Dean PrestonHout Bay HarriersM1:11:32
17Oswald SinganoSatoriM1:12:01
18Jayde BrammerFish HoekM1:12:20
19Warren KentFish HoekM1:12:48
20 Simon Goldsbrough M 1:12:54
21 James Wisbeach M 1:12:59
22Candice-Lee DavidsonHarfield HarriersF1:13:00
23Kathleen ShuttleworthVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:14:08
24Ashley DriverHarfield HarriersM1:14:20
25 Courts Samuel M 1:14:41
26Shafiek CassiemBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:14:47
27Jason CourtsCeltic HarriersM1:15:21
28 Marco Nortje M 1:15:22
29Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF1:16:04
30Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM1:16:07
31 Jonathan Guy M 1:16:37
32Wilhelm van der HovenCarbineers - WPM1:16:38
33 Willem Koorts M 1:17:02
34Ken InglisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:25
35Jonas GensickePinelandsM1:17:37
36Nienke PannekoekCarbineers - WPF1:17:43
37Dain HamiltonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:17:45
38Jo ThomasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:17:48
39Sotirios LadopoulosWildrunnerM1:18:32
40Barry WhitmillFit 2000M1:18:38
41Grant WatsonCarbineers - WPM1:18:45
42Shaheed RussonTopformM1:19:18
43 Kevin Coldrey M 1:19:35
44Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:19:42
45Chloe Park-RossWest CoastF1:20:22
46Angelique RabieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:20:58
47Alan LouwM1:21:13
48Shaheen JanuaryBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:21:18
49Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM1:21:44
50Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM1:22:03
51Ryan BekkerFish HoekM1:22:09
52Gerrie BernerSanlamM1:22:10
53 Rosca de Waal M 1:22:21
54Owen HendricksCeltic HarriersM1:22:30
55Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:23:23
56Andre StrydomFish HoekM1:23:28
57Neil PretoriusStellenboschM1:24:04
58Iain Park-RossWest CoastM1:24:06
59Ashleigh Sandes-NeilVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:24:10
60 Marc Cornwell M 1:25:27
61Raymond RixVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:25:41
62Amanda BullmoreF1:25:43
63David RivettCeltic HarriersM1:25:54
64Rebecca PeinAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:26:02
65David WilcockWest CoastM1:26:06
66Sakkie Du ToitSwartlandM1:26:15
67Sharon KlopstraForestersF1:26:18
68 Matthew Fisher M 1:26:27
69Thomas AndrewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:26:36
70Victoria BennettsCarbineers - WPF1:26:43
71Jacques SchippersWildrunnerM1:26:50
72Douglas MitchellPinelandsM1:26:51
73Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM1:26:51
74 Andrew Saunders M 1:27:07
75Etien RalphsFish HoekM1:27:29
76Shane RinquestSACS Old BoysM1:27:33
77Trevor JoubertGoodwood HarriersM1:27:44
78Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:27:49
79Renate SpiesFish HoekF1:27:50
80Albert WilliamsTopformM1:28:10
81 Roger Arendse GugulethuM 1:28:28
82Maanda MulaudziBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:28:31
83Gary SandlerGugulethuM1:28:42
84Anel WessonFish HoekF1:28:58
85Gerda van SchalkwykATC Running ClubF1:29:15
86Ben WinfieldWildrunnerM1:29:22
87Dirk LouwM1:29:24
88Marc BurgessHarfield HarriersM1:29:31
89Hedi van der WattF1:29:43
90Gerard VisserHout Bay HarriersM1:29:49
91John AlexanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:29:50
92Peter HughesMazars Athletic ClubM1:29:55
93Malcolm FritzEdgemead RunnersM1:30:00
94Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:30:02
95Mohammed AllieTopformM1:30:15
96Jonathan WessonFish HoekM1:30:21
97Mehboob EbrahimBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:30:26
98Gregory CrowderTelkomM1:30:43
99Salie AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:30:50
100Fahees BenjaminM1:30:59
101Dion KalisFish HoekM1:31:08
102Rob LawsonFish HoekM1:31:09
103 Kelly Neveling F 1:31:16
104Andrew BuhagiarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:31:18
105Richard HealyHerbalifeM1:31:19
106Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF1:31:23
107Paul MareeM1:31:32
108 Paul Naylor M 1:31:41
109 Ewan Bloomfield M 1:31:46
110Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF1:31:53
111Isma-Eel CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM1:31:55
112Ronny BoenderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:31:57
113Roger AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:32:08
114Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:32:18
115 Dyllan Ocker M 1:32:31
116Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM1:32:36
117Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:32:42
118 Georgie Casey F 1:32:47
119Shelley Von SeidelVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:32:55
120Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM1:32:56
121Chantal SeptemberSpartan HarriersF1:32:56
122Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM1:32:59
123Roldah OrrieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF1:33:01
124Patrick ArnoldMATESM1:33:27
125Dave WheelerHout Bay HarriersM1:33:41
126 Andrew Mccann M 1:34:06
127 Dean Finkelstein M 1:34:19
128Eugene MaraisEdgemead RunnersM1:34:25
129Robert FowlerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:26
130Rob DamerellHarfield HarriersM1:34:33
131Christine HibberdFish HoekF1:34:35
132 Aileen Uys F 1:34:40
133Susan GluckmanRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:47
134Unathi SoloraPinelandsM1:34:52
135Shamil JeppieCeltic HarriersM1:34:53
136 Aneeqah Benjamin F 1:34:54
137Sue MackinnonCeltic HarriersF1:34:56
138Caroline WillsWildrunnerF1:34:57
139Ishmael HassaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:35:00
140Kirstin BloomerUniversity of Cape TownF1:35:02
141Johan BoonzaaierNedbank Running ClubM1:35:06
142 Debbie Ravenscroft F 1:35:11
143Rael SalkinderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:35:13
144Katarina BovaMATESF1:35:24
145Russell OlsenMATESM1:35:26
146Stuart ThomasHarfield HarriersM1:35:27
147Nizaamudin CariemBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:35:37
148 Dylan Axmann M 1:35:41
149Robin CharlesSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:35:42
150Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM1:35:52
151Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:01
152Richard CalfM1:36:15
153 Waldimar Pelser M 1:36:31
154Georgina AndraosVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:36:38
155Mark WrightVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:40
156Craig PriceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:44
157Gesant RykliefCentral Athletic ClubM1:36:46
158 Joshua Janks M 1:36:55
159 Michael Teichmann M 1:37:00
160Rory CrawfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:07
161Kobus van RooyenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:07
162Traviss JacobsSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:37:12
163Michael MarleForestersM1:37:22
164Chrisna Le RouxCape Multisport ClubF1:37:38
165Steve MitchellFish HoekM1:37:40
166Sonja SmithCeltic HarriersF1:37:47
167Rory KilmisterCeltic HarriersM1:37:47
168Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM1:37:48
169Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM1:37:49
170Marius van SchalkwykOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM1:37:55
171Veena SukhaTopformF1:38:07
172Mthobisi SihlukuGugulethuM1:38:08
173Melanie BoenderSpartan HarriersF1:38:08
174Linzi ThomasHarfield HarriersF1:38:18
175Tahir TambeBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:38:49
176Mike JenningsM1:38:56
177Matthew ZinnCeltic HarriersM1:39:14
178Siraj SalieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:39:18
179Siraaj RabinBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:39:19
180Guy HishinFish HoekM1:39:31
181Jo YouensATC Running ClubF1:39:39
182John GilchristVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:39:52
183 Barry Bugler M 1:40:03
184Andrew FifeHarfield HarriersM1:40:10
185Ashley StokesFish HoekM1:40:13
186Clive JonesFish HoekM1:40:19
187Janneke CillieDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:40:23
188Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM1:40:26
189Ryan BrutonAlbany Road RunnersM1:40:38
190Mikaela RijkmansWildrunnerF1:40:40
191Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF1:40:59
192 Sandy Vermeulen F 1:41:00
193Brevin JutzenGoodwood HarriersM1:41:20
194Leon VisserBrackenfellM1:41:24
195Austin KelseyStridersM1:41:28
196Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM1:41:31
197Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM1:41:34
198Tammy StarckEdgemead RunnersF1:41:35
199 Jason Ball M 1:41:38
200 Elroy Pace M 1:41:39
201Brian GanserM1:41:39
202Mujeeb LambareyBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:40
203 Jacuelien Tredoux F 1:41:43
204 Emelia Crause F 1:41:45
205Teresa FischerHerbalifeF1:42:08
206Paul MurphyCarbineers - WPM1:42:12
207Pieter RoelofseCapitecM1:42:16
208James GaylardFish HoekM1:42:17
209Donovan MartinCeltic HarriersM1:42:22
210 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 1:42:26
211Bradley BryanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:27
212Wendy-Li RetiefFish HoekF1:42:31
213Paul van den BergFish HoekM1:42:35
214Helen TarrHarfield HarriersF1:42:42
215David IsaacsPinelandsM1:42:44
216Paul NicolasHarfield HarriersM1:42:46
217Musa MokoenaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:42:47
218Anouska RixonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:42:51
219Tracy BunnCape Multisport ClubF1:42:52
220Charn de LangeEdgemead RunnersF1:42:52
221 Edwin Fellows M 1:43:02
222Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF1:43:02
223Wendy BloomerHarfield HarriersF1:43:24
224Andrew RoperFish HoekM1:43:25
225Gerhard AspelingHarfield HarriersM1:43:26
226 Kayle Bovijn M 1:43:30
227Niklaas AprilPinelandsM1:43:31
228Gary HarrisMetropolitanM1:43:32
229Olga HarrisMetropolitanF1:43:33
230Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF1:43:34
231Michael EliasSpartan HarriersM1:43:39
232Horst SchifferFish HoekM1:43:50
233Shawn WoodHarfield HarriersM1:43:56
234 Lizette Seaward F 1:43:59
235Brandon KuhnM1:43:59
236Wally SteelHout Bay HarriersM1:44:01
237 Martin West M 1:44:02
238Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:44:08
239Liesl FeltonSpartan HarriersF1:44:10
240Richard SmithM1:44:12
241Dave CurryAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:44:14
242Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:44:16
243 Deborah Fourie F 1:44:21
244Farnaz MatthisFish HoekF1:44:22
245Jayson TheronFish HoekM1:44:23
246 Melissa Cornelius F 1:44:31
247 Nathan Mcgrath M 1:44:36
248 Chris Rowland M 1:44:37
249Redewaan WilliamsNantesM1:44:38
250Elizabeth MaraisF1:44:38
251Tayla ChinF1:44:40
252Aynsley JonesBellville Running ClubF1:44:51
253Wes JonesFit 2000M1:44:53
254 Nirdev Desai M 1:44:57
255Robert KeynelSanlamM1:45:03
256 Wanita Goodwin F 1:45:11
257Deon AugustynSpartan HarriersM1:45:24
258 Beverley Smyth F 1:45:28
259Wendy SwielF1:45:34
260Elmari MaraisCarbineers - WPF1:45:36
261Anerosa Du ToitCarbineers - WPF1:45:38
262Terri WilkinsonCeltic HarriersF1:45:49
263Rene SchullerTopformF1:45:53
264Geoff HowardHelderberg HarriersM1:45:58
265Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF1:46:08
266Tara TobinCeltic HarriersF1:46:15
267Sharon RustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:16
268 Bronwyn Clark F 1:46:16
269 Clare Holing F 1:46:17
270Mikaela BallFish HoekF1:46:18
271Timothy WoodSpartan HarriersM1:46:24
272Robert HorneM1:46:46
273Ashley MartinM1:46:52
274Christiaan SteynTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:46:54
275Annelize van NiekerkFish HoekF1:47:01
276Hayley GodwinCape Multisport ClubF1:47:05
277Jared GodwinCape Multisport ClubM1:47:07
278Robyn CurranF1:47:10
279Anne WoodsPinelandsF1:47:28
280Peter ChongWest CoastM1:47:34
281Matthew RoweM1:47:35
282Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF1:47:44
283Mado SeforaParliamentF1:47:50
284Brenda StevensonPinelandsF1:48:02
285Neezaam RykliefSpartan HarriersM1:48:05
286Sadika JadwatBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF1:48:06
287 Morne Duraan M 1:48:17
288Debbie RorichSpartan HarriersF1:48:20
289Refiloe KubhekaPinelandsM1:48:23
290 Nina Rivers F 1:48:27
291Bronwyn DavisFish HoekF1:48:28
292 Bruce Goodwin M 1:48:33
293Hein CoetzeeFish HoekM1:48:34
294Bruce WoodWest CoastM1:48:35
295Craig FebruaryWildrunnerM1:48:52
296Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:48:55
297Magedie TheunissenTopformM1:49:07
298Norman TratschlerEstcourtM1:49:10
299Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF1:49:23
300Waheed AbrahamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:49:26
301Mandy PageGoodwood HarriersF1:49:33
302Sandy RaffaelliSpartan HarriersF1:49:48
303 Michael van Coller M 1:49:48
304Jacob DavelSpartan HarriersM1:49:50
305Mervin SchnehagePinelandsM1:49:51
306Owen PorrillPinelandsM1:49:55
307Liz BrashVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:50:09
308Paul StevensFish HoekM1:50:11
309Bradley KoenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:12
310Gregory SwartzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:12
311Jillian AlternFish HoekF1:50:15
312Neville FrieslichFish HoekM1:50:16
313 Sue Naumann F 1:50:23
314 Eckart Naumann M 1:50:25
315Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF1:50:29
316 Taryn Heywood F 1:50:32
317Max BrockCeltic HarriersM1:50:36
318Collette van EckFish HoekF1:50:39
319Gavin HenryCarbineers - WPM1:50:40
320Heidi-Anne SmidtCarbineers - WPF1:50:41
321Christine TratschlerEstcourtF1:50:52
322Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:50:57
323Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF1:50:59
324Calvin DirksMetropolitanM1:51:06
325 Alan Kalton M 1:51:09
326Louise VisserF1:51:11
327Peter HodgesSpartan HarriersM1:51:14
328Greg SwanGugulethuM1:51:14
329Julia CurtisAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:51:32
330Rolf AebischerCeltic HarriersM1:51:37
331Theresa IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:51:40
332Tony ByrneRun/Walk for LifeM1:51:44
333Trudie CremerBrackenfellF1:51:49
334Rob JoubertForestersM1:51:57
335 Lukie Barnard F 1:52:01
336 Allister Thurman M 1:52:02
337Niel BurgerWildrunnerM1:52:04
338 Aubrey Livesey M 1:52:20
339 Farouk Grissom M 1:52:29
340Mogamed IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:52:31
341Moegammad HendricksGugulethuM1:52:40
342Robyn NobleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:41
343Wendy-Joy TimmesF1:52:42
344Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM1:52:45
345 Elena Grissom F 1:52:46
346Joy GreyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:47
347Zita BrandonWest CoastF1:52:48
348Ingrid LindgrenWest CoastF1:52:48
349Nicky StanderWest CoastF1:52:49
350Gian PalermoWest CoastM1:52:53
351Muhammad AbduroafBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:52:55
352Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:55
353Lucy KerBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF1:52:58
354Vanessa TheronFish HoekF1:52:59
355 Clayton Small M 1:53:04
356Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:53:06
357Laeeq PaulsenBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:06
358Melanie HoweHout Bay HarriersF1:53:08
359Fayyaadh BassierBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:09
360 Mareth van der Walt F 1:53:10
361 Rocco de Villiers M 1:53:21
362 Samantha Brinkmann F 1:53:22
363Lorraine NevinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:53:23
364Lindy NgwenyaGugulethuF1:53:26
365 Monique Sham F 1:53:27
366Jeremy GeorgeCeltic HarriersM1:53:28
367Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM1:53:29
368Delyse RistPinelandsF1:53:30
369Alison SmithPinelandsF1:53:30
370Judith DavidsePinelandsF1:53:32
371 Liz Pfeiffer F 1:53:33
372 Sean Rapaport M 1:53:34
373 Anthony Gracie M 1:53:35
374Wayne PetersenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:37
375Marlie Freitas Dos SantosBellville Running ClubF1:53:38
376Auren Freitas Dos SantosM1:53:39
377Sarah WilliamsF1:53:41
378Santie KelseyStridersF1:53:45
379 Jane Pedersen F 1:53:46
380 Derek Pedersen M 1:53:46
381Thelma NaudeWest CoastF1:53:47
382Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF1:53:48
383Nicoleen RoetsWest CoastF1:54:01
384Aniel JeavenCape Multisport ClubM1:54:04
385 Victoria Makayi F 1:54:08
386Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM1:54:10
387Rob KentEdgemead RunnersM1:54:17
388Judy HowardHout Bay HarriersF1:54:20
389Darnell MartinMazars Athletic ClubF1:54:32
390Sandra JansenTopformF1:54:37
391Mandlenkosi MoyoPinelandsM1:54:43
392Caroline de WetSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:55:00
393Ruth LevertonPinelandsF1:55:02
394Ilse MostertAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:55:04
395Johann van der VyverAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:55:09
396Yvette GanserFish HoekF1:55:11
397 Hein Conradie M 1:55:16
398Paul DiedericksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:21
399Eleanor HutchingsForestersF1:55:27
400 Murray Payne M 1:55:28
401 Andre Smith Spartan HarriersM 1:55:31
402Anastasia SasmanCarbineers - WPF1:55:37
403Anja SmitBrackenfellF1:55:39
404 Robyn Mcgrath F 1:55:39
405Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF1:55:40
406 Laura de Hutton F 1:55:41
407Jade de HuttonHarfield HarriersF1:55:41
408John MacdonaldM1:55:42
409Nicky SeymourHarfield HarriersF1:55:43
410 Dagmar Merkle F 1:55:44
411 Elmarie Conradie F 1:55:46
412Lisa WhiteWildrunnerF1:55:47
413Velia DuncanPinelandsF1:55:47
414Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM1:55:50
415Nadia Le RouxGroot ConstantiaF1:55:51
416Michael DuncanPinelandsM1:55:53
417Lauren TuckWildrunnerF1:55:55
418 Brigit Higgo F 1:55:58
419Shabbier EsackM1:55:59
420Ian EadieMy Training DayM1:56:00
421 Amy Maciver F 1:56:05
422 Cailine Smith F 1:56:07
423Melissa FlemmingUniversity of the Western CapeF1:56:09
424Anita Mc CallumDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:56:11
425Anathi MgubaCape Multisport ClubF1:56:13
426Muhammed MadhiNantesM1:56:15
427Kirsten ScottEdgemead RunnersF1:56:19
428Megan ScottEdgemead RunnersF1:56:20
429Angie LatchmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:23
430Steven O'connorWest CoastM1:56:29
431 Clinton Hall M 1:56:34
432Kirsty ThompsonATC Running ClubF1:56:48
433Nabeel SoekerBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:53
434Jackie TrudgianVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:56
435Naseema ApplebyOmmiedraai FriendsF1:57:01
436Chippy SteelHout Bay HarriersF1:57:10
437 Lisa Duplessis F 1:57:11
438Bridgette BartesGoodwood HarriersF1:57:13
439 Thomas Scott M 1:57:17
440Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:57:18
441 Miguel Howell M 1:57:19
442Kate BaldwinCarbineers - WPF1:57:23
443Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF1:57:25
444Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM1:57:25
445Veronique RossouwFish HoekF1:57:26
446Vicky ShawMATESF1:57:38
447Nadia MaistryBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF1:57:43
448Yusuf SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:57:49
449Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:57:50
450Andre BlomSouth African National Defence ForceM1:57:53
451 Anjana Makanjee F 1:57:55
452Mushtaq RahimTopformM1:58:23
453 Sian Bryan F 1:58:24
454 Keri Drake-Zeederberg F 1:58:25
455Sedick ArendseTopformM1:58:30
456Shafeeka ArendseTopformF1:58:30
457Kyle JasonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:58:35
458Basheer LosperTopformM1:58:56
459Saiedien MilwardCentral Athletic ClubM1:58:57
460Kaare JamesPinelandsM1:59:10
461 Zoey White F 1:59:11
462Bridget BooysenHarfield HarriersF1:59:21
463 Deborah Malherbe F 1:59:27
464Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:59:30
465Benita AspelingHarfield HarriersF1:59:37
466Lizette van NiekerkATC Running ClubF1:59:42
467Danyele Le MotteeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:43
468 Kenny Leibbrandt M 1:59:43
469Brian KeelingFish HoekM1:59:49
470Sillene OppelGoodwood HarriersF2:00:05
471Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:00:07
472Nothemba MfoloziVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:10
473Natalie Szot-MyburgSpartan HarriersF2:00:19
474Rassie PretoriusSanlamM2:00:20
475Richard GoodheadEdgemead RunnersM2:00:21
476Wendy JansenEdgemead RunnersF2:00:27
477Deneeze FritzEdgemead RunnersF2:00:31
478 Ellen Swanepoel F 2:00:34
479Tanya LundPinelandsF2:00:39
480Yao LuCentury CityF2:00:39
481Nolutando CentaneHout Bay HarriersF2:00:40
482Delene WallerPinelandsF2:00:42
483Lynette KingEdgemead RunnersF2:00:49
484Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM2:00:57
485Jo LubbeHout Bay HarriersF2:01:11
486Innocentia MenyukoCeltic HarriersF2:01:17
487Marvin BesterPinelandsM2:01:22
488 Mandi Hart F 2:01:23
489Mufeeda LewisBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF2:01:25
490 Nazeem Norodien M 2:01:26
491Liesel SchulenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:31
492Amanda LouwVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:51
493Marelize WilkeCeltic HarriersF2:01:54
494Roy TomlinsonSpartan HarriersM2:01:58
495Yasmin ToeffieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF2:02:00
496Lara ButlerCape Multisport ClubF2:02:02
497 Emily van Coller F 2:02:19
498 Chelsea van Coller F 2:02:21
499 Darryn van Staaden M 2:02:23
500 Cathy Williams F 2:02:29
501Zaakiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF2:02:39
502Theresa RoosSpartan HarriersF2:02:40
503Lara CroxfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:02:42
504Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF2:02:44
505Renata GensickePinelandsF2:02:45
506Munyaradzi HozheriPinelandsM2:02:48
507Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM2:03:13
508Lucelle RogersOmmiedraai FriendsF2:03:20
509Cheryl DanielsAdventists Athletic ClubF2:03:22
510Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:03:23
511Michelle Du ToitF2:03:29
512Casey KorckSpartan HarriersF2:03:32
513Roger ArendseSpartan HarriersM2:03:40
514 Mohamed Osman TopformM 2:03:46
515Lucielle NettaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:03:55
516Anneke MeiringSouth African National Defence ForceF2:03:56
517Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:03:56
518 Kayla Wheeldon F 2:03:57
519Sibulele MolosiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:04:02
520Rachel ReadRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:04
521Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF2:04:08
522Kelly-Ann van StaadenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:04:08
523Tiffany EbdenCarbineers - WPF2:04:09
524Hilton KearnsCeltic HarriersM2:04:30
525Mary-Ann KearnsCeltic HarriersF2:04:30
526 Izanne Visser F 2:04:35
527Cameron ClarkeATC Running ClubM2:04:41
528Alan HomewoodCentury CityM2:04:43
529Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:04:44
530Erika MarxBrackenfellF2:04:51
531Keith JohnsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:04:53
532Graham MitchellCeltic HarriersM2:05:02
533 Sean White M 2:05:20
534Sandra SwartzF2:05:39
535Shudley PetersenOld MutualM2:05:42
536Michelle BarnardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:47
537Ayesha CozynOmmiedraai FriendsF2:05:52
538Hilton NettaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:05:52
539Shaheed EssaTopformM2:05:53
540Brian SamuelsPinelandsM2:05:53
541Marilyn RorichPinelandsF2:05:54
542Wendal SmithPinelandsM2:05:54
543Edgar RorichPinelandsM2:05:55
544Nogolide MafanyaGugulethuF2:06:01
545Sean HarrisPinelandsM2:06:16
546Greta BrockCeltic HarriersF2:06:20
547Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM2:06:21
548Hilary KnightHarfield HarriersF2:06:47
549Liezel EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF2:06:48
550Lizet MurrayBellville Running ClubF2:06:48
551Nicole VisserVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:06:48
552 Samantha Reinders F 2:07:00
553Achmat JacobsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM2:07:01
554Bronwyn MareeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:08
555Clifford NaudeWest CoastM2:07:18
556Gill KochWest CoastF2:07:21
557 Lenora Hammond F 2:07:21
558Percy MbindaSanlamM2:07:22
559Gregory JoubertSpartan HarriersM2:07:29
560Stacey WoodSpartan HarriersF2:07:31
561Clarence RogersOmmiedraai FriendsM2:07:31
562Faldelah EssaTopformF2:07:41
563Bianca DurantEdgemead RunnersF2:07:42
564Mary ErasmusEdgemead RunnersF2:07:42
565Laurette van der MerwePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:07:53
566Berenice CrowderTelkomF2:07:54
567Dianne GilchristVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:55
568Catherine HishinFish HoekF2:08:02
569Shauna PetersenCarbineers - WPF2:08:03
570Abdul HassanCarbineers - WPM2:08:04
571Mandlakazi MbangulaKhayelitshaF2:08:06
572Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:08:08
573Lucille LoutherCeltic HarriersF2:08:09
574Kathryn MasonHarfield HarriersF2:08:10
575Kim BuchholtzWildrunnerF2:08:10
576 Lesley de Koker F 2:08:49
577John YeldForestersM2:08:50
578 Lieze Swart F 2:09:35
579Laila PaulsenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:09:36
580 Susan Salmoen F 2:09:48
581 Danielle Dirksen F 2:09:53
582 Charna Gentle F 2:09:55
583Nicola van HuyssteenBrackenfellF2:10:04
584Colin PinkhamSpartan HarriersM2:10:06
585Kathy van der WesthuizenCarbineers - WPF2:10:07
586Rachel SmalDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:10:12
587Eugene GriegoPinelandsM2:10:15
588Ashley CoetzeeFish HoekF2:10:19
589Hannah TruterBrackenfellF2:10:19
590 Carolyn Axmann F 2:10:20
591 Sandy Allen F 2:10:21
592 Rachel van Eyk F 2:10:33
593 Annemarie Merkle F 2:10:34
594James BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:10:47
595Lindsay BoddyWildrunnerF2:10:51
596Linda CoetzeePinelandsF2:10:55
597Sandi LarkinFish HoekF2:10:57
598 Joanne Benoit F 2:11:01
599Chris GoldschmidtCeltic HarriersM2:11:13
600Monique Du ToitRun/Walk for LifeF2:11:19
601Somaya HartnickPick 'n PayF2:11:23
602Chris ReadmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:11:24
603Rene DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:11:25
604 Jeanette Farrell F 2:11:26
605Ruwayda ChristiansOmmiedraai FriendsF2:11:35
606Isabel SteenkampWest CoastF2:11:49
607Monica PatersonWest CoastF2:11:52
608Derek HareVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:12:00
609Joanne van der ValkCeltic HarriersF2:12:05
610Thersia GrobbelaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:12:06
611Odile QuintardSpartan HarriersF2:12:17
612Neolene LourensBellville Running ClubF2:12:27
613Danie LourensBellville Running ClubM2:12:27
614Kate PearceEdgemead RunnersF2:12:35
615Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF2:12:36
616Graham JoosteBrackenfellM2:12:36
617Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:59
618Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:00
619Anver YasinTopformM2:13:01
620 Alison Dixon F 2:13:02
621 Leigh Barge F 2:13:11
622 Alistair Barge M 2:13:11
623Kerri de SousaF2:13:12
624 Sarah Knight F 2:13:41
625 Casey Osman F 2:13:42
626Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF2:13:44
627Elzette van SchalkwykBrackenfellF2:13:49
628 Mark Francis M 2:13:51
629Pat SmitBrackenfellF2:13:51
630Charlene FickMercuryF2:13:52
631Emma DoubellCeltic HarriersF2:14:16
632Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF2:14:29
633Patricia SwartPinelandsF2:14:44
634Paul CrowsonWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:14:57
635Amiena HoosainBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF2:14:58
636Tracey McgeeGoodwood HarriersF2:14:58
637Anita NortjeTeam VitalityF2:15:16
638Denzil BartlettOld MutualM2:15:34
639Angelo MaraisM2:15:39
640Pumza MushanganyisiPinelandsF2:15:42
641Shantalie HewavisentiAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:15:44
642Lesline Mc GlenatendolfVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:16:22
643Helen SellerWest CoastF2:16:23
644Maritsa BoschOld MutualF2:16:26
645Natalie Damain-HarrisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:16:27
646Tasneem KhanTopformF2:16:27
647June RomanCeltic HarriersF2:16:30
648Michele KasfikisFish HoekF2:16:35
649Anthea BallFish HoekF2:16:37
650Elmarie SwansonFish HoekF2:16:38
651Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF2:16:42
652Grant IsmailSpartan HarriersM2:16:43
653Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF2:16:43
654Shameema SaitKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:16:45
655Hannah MortVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:03
656 Henry Horne M 2:17:07
657Marlene JamesPinelandsF2:17:19
658Heinrich van der SandIn TouchM2:17:32
659Willie GagianoSwartlandM2:17:33
660Larry JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:17:43
661Sarah LarrattWestern Province Cricket ClubF2:17:52
662Brad LarrattWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:17:54
663Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:18:09
664Diane van der MerweCape Multisport ClubF2:18:20
665Chantelle BurgerCape Multisport ClubF2:18:20
666Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:18:24
667Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF2:18:25
668Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:18:26
669Betina de AraujoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:18:27
670Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF2:18:33
671Teri SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:19:12
672Yushri HartleyOmmiedraai FriendsM2:19:46
673Gail HagemannEdgemead RunnersF2:19:57
674 Yolanda Lucas F 2:20:20
675Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:20:29
676Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM2:20:32
677Gerrit GeldenhuysSanlamM2:20:39
678Rasheed HargeyCeltic HarriersM2:20:58
679Cillia Molomo-MphephuTopformF2:21:04
680Simone MeyerOld MutualF2:21:37
681Sumayah AllieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF2:22:17
682Phillipa CloetePinelandsF2:22:31
683Cicelia AfricaSpartan HarriersF2:22:47
684Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:22:54
685Karen AbrahamsSpartan HarriersF2:23:38
686Shahieda WilliamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:13
687Mary FortuinBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:14
688Lee-Ann SnymanCarbineers - WPF2:24:15
689Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF2:24:17
690Glynis SmithSpartan HarriersF2:24:45
691Heidi HanekomSpartan HarriersF2:24:45
692Valerie HendricksSpartan HarriersF2:24:46
693Megan ApollisSpartan HarriersF2:24:46
694 Brigitte Horne F 2:24:47
695Jalal AllieTopformM2:24:58
696Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:25:09
697 Marilize Du Toit F 2:25:11
698 Marita Steyn F 2:25:13
699Belinda RhodesPinelandsF2:25:23
700Erfaan SamsodienBo-KaapM2:25:25
701Rholda HassaBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:26
702Shanaaz AbrahamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:27
703Cornelle BotesDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:25:28
704Cheryl PetersenSpartan HarriersF2:26:01
705Gayatoenesa GasnolaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:26:21
706 Amanda Esterhuizen F 2:26:51
707Lily IthierPinelandsF2:26:52
708Nadeema MarksPinelandsF2:26:53
709Bonani DubeBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:34
710Michael GoosenBrackenfellM2:27:55
711Rinalda ArendseSpartan HarriersF2:28:01
712 Gillian Petersen F 2:28:51
713John EganVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:28:58
714Janine KaalEdgemead RunnersF2:29:51
715Demitri BaroutsosM2:29:52
716Nisar TisekerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:30:11
717Glenn MullerCeltic HarriersM2:30:12
718Adnaan MohamedCentral Athletic ClubM2:30:13
719Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:30:14
720Keith SparksSpartan HarriersM2:30:25
721Mubeen MohamedBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:38
722Tanja OdendaalBrackenfellF2:30:49
723Michelle CupidoPinelandsF2:31:12
724Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:16
725Lynn RadueSpartan HarriersF2:31:41
726Barbara CarstensSpartan HarriersF2:31:42
727Allan RadueSpartan HarriersM2:31:44
728Lindsay FortuneTopformM2:32:28
729Seymour EwersOld MutualM2:32:48
730Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF2:32:56
731 Ashfaaq Mahmood M 2:33:01
732Barry FortuinBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM2:33:02
733Keith SolomonPinelandsM2:33:04
734Shamiela DavisCarbineers - WPF2:33:04
735Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF2:33:13
736Paula PinkhamSpartan HarriersF2:33:24
737Tammy SirilliEdgemead RunnersF2:34:33
738Morgan ArmanniEdgemead RunnersF2:34:33
739Crystal Joy LotterietCarbineers - WPF2:34:50
740Eddie MilesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:35:13
741Habiba RykliefTopformF2:35:46
742Atsuko NegamiAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:37:00
743Warren MoneyBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM2:37:00
744Jacqui RensBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF2:37:01
745Nicola FrieslaarSpartan HarriersF2:37:13
746Petro MillerBrackenfellF2:37:33
747Johannes WagenerBrackenfellM2:37:34
748Naema AdamsMitchell's Plain TitansF2:37:51
749Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:37:55
750Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF2:37:59
751Lindsay BarrettSpartan HarriersF2:38:00
752Jean HargreavesSpartan HarriersF2:38:40
753Bronwynne AlbrechtMitchell's Plain TitansF2:39:27
754Yolanda van SchalkwykMitchell's Plain TitansF2:39:32
755Veronica PriestleySpartan HarriersF2:39:37
756Aqeelah RhodesBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:48
757Siobhan DunnSpartan HarriersF2:40:54
758Cj DunnSpartan HarriersF2:40:56
759 Angelique Mc Gregor F 2:40:57
760Sharon DiedricksIn TouchF2:40:57
761Jill DollieCarbineers - WPF2:41:30
762Shandre SnymanCarbineers - WPF2:41:30
763Tanya AprilPinelandsF2:42:19
764Josephine NorodienPinelandsF2:42:22
765Nomonde KubhekaPinelandsF2:43:32
766Kim CupidoCarbineers - WPF2:52:52
767Jill MorganCarbineers - WPF2:52:54
768Zarina Mohamed-FakierBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF2:53:55
769 Tofeeq Hargey M 2:53:56
770Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF2:57:03
771Pamela DuarteMetropolitanF2:57:03
772Mercia SmithPinelandsF2:58:16
773 Susan O'connor West CoastF 2:58:17
774Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:58:19