Gaterite Challenge2011-03-13

21.1kmdistance
1:14:21winning time
497finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:14:21
2Nkinkoa KhanyisaniStella Athletic ClubM1:19:42
3Senzo MdungeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:00
4Nhlanhla KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM1:21:45
5Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:22:22
6Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM1:22:27
7Nzwamanhla ZondiMaxed EliteM1:23:38
8Thobelani MojiyezaKwaMashuM1:25:28
9Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:10
10Bhekinkosi NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:27:33
11Mayor KatshaToyotaM1:28:10
12Peter JadineRand Athletic ClubM1:28:22
13Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM1:29:00
14George TheyasBluff Meats F1M1:29:12
15Hadebe MandlaM1:29:57
16Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:30:04
17Jabulani MsezaneAmanzimtotiM1:30:56
18 Hamillton Kearsney StridersM 1:31:05
19Blaine PienaarMaxed EliteM1:31:34
20Carey Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:31:34
21 Mazwi Eskom GijimasM 1:31:57
22Mzwakhe NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:33:03
23 Austin HerbalifeM 1:33:17
24Msizi ZimuSAPS StridersM1:33:39
25Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:33:48
26Sanele NgemaM1:34:03
27Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:34:34
28Lucky XimbaMudenM1:35:13
29Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:35:42
30Duggie MunsamiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:35:51
31Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:36:26
32Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasM1:36:32
33Amanda BradshawHerbalifeF1:36:58
34 J P Chelin WestvilleM 1:39:27
35 Zakhele M 1:41:22
36Hleziphi NcayayianaNedbank Running ClubF1:41:28
37Buhle MaphumuloNedbank Running ClubM1:42:26
38 P A Stead M 1:42:31
39Garry ShoaVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:42:35
40Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:43:12
41Greig TannerBluffM1:43:36
42 Rammy HulaminM 1:43:40
43Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:43:50
44Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:43:58
45Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM1:44:52
46Julie ShadunellKearsney StridersF1:44:53
47 Mnqobi M 1:45:08
48Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:45:11
49Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:45:13
50 N Bowwer Riverside HarriersM 1:45:40
51Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:45:40
52 M Chezzy KwaDukuzaM 1:45:51
53 Mandlenkosi SAPS IngwenyaM 1:46:04
54Philani JNewlands StridersM1:46:20
55Natasha PapiniSavagesF1:46:39
56James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:46:42
57 Kenneth AmanzimtotiM 1:47:01
58Nicholas RowseChilternM1:47:15
59 M Jewin Kearsney StridersM 1:47:49
60Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:48:04
61Sfiso ZuimaMafukuzelaM1:48:55
62Othusitse MosangMafukuzela1:48:56
63Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:49:03
64Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:10
65Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:50:41
66Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF1:50:58
67Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:51:30
68 S Abdool Tongaat PanthersF 1:51:30
69Troy GielinkSydenhamM1:51:40
70Peter SKearsney StridersM1:52:15
71 M R Mbeje South African National Defence ForceM 1:52:21
72Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:52:28
73Kresan GovenderChatsworthM1:52:31
74Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:52:37
75Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:53:02
76Robert ChiliMandeni HarriersM1:53:14
77 Khanyo Eskom GijimasM 1:53:34
78Martin DlaminiHarlequin HarriersM1:53:43
79Johan MalanTwini Athletic ClubM1:53:53
80Percy MoodleyChatsworthM1:53:53
81Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM1:54:26
82Mike KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:54:28
83 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:54:31
84Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM1:54:45
85Andrew WFish HoekM1:55:37
86 Phillip C M 1:55:48
87Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM1:55:49
88Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:56:13
89Nopzipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF1:56:26
90Victor MVirginia Athletic ClubM1:56:51
91Robyn StewartDHS Old BoysF1:56:59
92Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM1:57:02
93Nicolette VisserWestvilleF1:57:19
94Kristin EriksenRiverside HarriersF1:57:19
95 Pragasen WoodviewM 1:57:22
96Mary MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:57:30
97Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF1:57:42
98Sihle ThangoM1:57:58
99Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM1:58:07
100Michael KubhekaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:58:47
101Lance CorbettDHS Old BoysM1:59:31
102Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:59:41
103Brad JayFourways Road RunnersM1:59:43
104Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:59:46
105Pam TraversRiverside HarriersF2:00:09
106Nkosana JaftaNewlands StridersM2:00:33
107 C Finaly DHS Old BoysM 2:00:34
108Stan GianiSavagesM2:00:36
109 D Sonpal WoodviewM 2:00:43
110 N Naidoo Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:00:44
111Melkim RampertabChatsworthM2:00:47
112Emily AllanDolphin Coast StridersF2:01:01
113Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:01:14
114Malusi BiyelaTransnetM2:01:16
115 Tony University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:01:43
116Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM2:01:59
117Richard SandersDHS Old BoysM2:02:06
118Elmane KHolla TrailsF2:02:19
119Sam KidgellSavagesF2:02:29
120 C N Baxter Athletics NorthM 2:02:35
121Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:02:45
122Sam MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM2:02:53
123Rob ScholtzRiverside HarriersM2:02:57
124Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:03:06
125Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:03:06
126Andrew KopsDolphin Coast StridersM2:03:07
127Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM2:03:08
128Konstantinos KChilternM2:03:17
129Simphiwe Andile NtuliSAPS IngwenyaM2:03:20
130Thembile QhangisoTongaat PanthersM2:03:22
131Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:03:31
132Anesh BadesaWoodviewM2:03:58
133 Thabani University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:04:12
134 H Langani Queensburgh HarriersM 2:04:17
135 P Ndlovu MaritzburgM 2:04:38
136Curtis RajooRun/Walk for LifeM2:04:42
137Mergan NaidooWoodviewM2:04:42
138Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:04:50
139Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:05:14
140Gavin MaxwellChilternM2:05:34
141 Mangezi 2:05:40
142Marita LervikStella Athletic ClubF2:05:41
143Stephanie BernettStella Athletic ClubF2:05:41
144Greg GlanvilleSavagesM2:05:48
145 Kerry Sowman F 2:06:11
146 G Govender WoodviewM 2:06:18
147Tumo MpetsaneNedbank Running ClubM2:06:35
148Andrew DyneSavagesM2:06:38
149James ThomChilternM2:06:42
150 R Leisegang ChilternM 2:06:43
151 M Wootson Chiltern 2:06:44
152Vusi YikaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:06:56
153Selvan PillayWoodviewM2:06:57
154Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:07:00
155Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:11
156Amrit GangaramEskom GijimasM2:07:22
157Simo ShangeStella Athletic ClubM2:07:32
158 N Dladla SAPS IngwenyaF 2:07:44
159Caroline MerzKearsney StridersF2:07:49
160Makhanya NhlanhlaNewlands StridersM2:07:54
161 Eugene Nadasen M 2:07:57
162Buthelezi SifisouMhlathuze2:08:40
163Sharneil de KlerkDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:53
164Anesh RampurtabTongaat PanthersM2:09:18
165Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:09:21
166Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:30
167Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:49
168Bongani QwabeEskom GijimasM2:10:10
169 J S Niehaus F 2:10:11
170Dlamini SbuWestvilleM2:10:30
171Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF2:10:37
172 P Pillai Tongaat PanthersM 2:10:49
173 L Pillai Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:10:49
174Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF2:10:59
175 Craig Webbstock M 2:11:03
176 Saran Drace F 2:11:17
177 Brian Giddy M 2:11:17
178Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF2:11:26
179Ralph J RSydenhamM2:11:33
180Simphiwe Wiseman MthembuSAPS Ingwenya2:11:35
181David JollandsWestvilleM2:11:37
182Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM2:11:39
183Ntombi MtshabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:11:42
184Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:11:51
185 Hatheniel J M 2:12:19
186Glenys WinterBluffF2:12:24
187Deborah StringerBluffF2:12:26
188Lance GeorgeSydenhamM2:12:35
189Onisiwe MabhidaStella Athletic ClubF2:12:38
190Bob NaiduNewlands StridersM2:12:44
191 Nkhosisphile Nqwabi F 2:12:59
192 B P Ncube Zululand Multisport ClubM 2:12:59
193 Rohland de Charmoy M 2:13:00
194Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:13:02
195Thabani DlongoloSAPS IngwenyaM2:13:13
196Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:13:16
197Malulu NkosiNewcastle HarriersF2:13:20
198Kevvin O BrenSparM2:13:23
199Mandy FullerSavagesF2:13:29
200Maureen ParryChilternF2:13:36
201 Sunil C M 2:13:43
202Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:13:49
203Alan BoulleSavagesM2:13:56
204 Mako Mokhesi M 2:14:02
205Mohamed Aseef OsmanWoodviewM2:14:05
206Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:33
207Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:15:02
208Ray ShooterEdgemead RunnersM2:15:05
209Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:15:24
210Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:15:38
211 Z Shaik Queensburgh HarriersM 2:15:48
212Princess MarkNewlands StridersF2:15:58
213Simphiwe BhenguM2:16:08
214Phillipa CoganVerulam Athletic Club2:16:11
215Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:16:18
216Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:16:23
217 Grant Panagiotopolous M 2:16:35
218Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF2:16:41
219 Sagie WoodviewM 2:16:47
220 S Gafoor Oasis CrescentM 2:16:57
221 J Patel Oasis CrescentM 2:16:58
222Jocelyne Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubF2:17:00
223 David Athletics NorthM 2:17:02
224Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:17:10
225 Karen Hewitt F 2:17:16
226 Lyn Leagas F 2:17:16
227Mbuyiseni DladlaUlundiM2:17:23
228Yolandi LuytSavagesF2:17:27
229 Ryan Ferrier M 2:18:06
230Aldon PreteriusWoodviewM2:18:16
231Ugan MoodleyMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM2:18:39
232Msizi MhlongouMhlathuzeM2:18:42
233Mark Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubM2:18:50
234Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:18:53
235Roshini PillayWoodviewF2:19:13
236Brenda JohnstonChilternF2:19:21
237Christopher WilcoxTroisport TriathlonM2:19:33
238Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:42
239Thaira AhmedWoodviewF2:19:44
240 R N Arsing WoodviewM 2:19:45
241 Goonaseclar WoodviewM 2:20:06
242Thuleleni DlaminiNedbank Running ClubF2:20:22
243Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM2:20:40
244Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:20:40
245Deluynne AngelDHS Old BoysF2:21:19
246Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:21:19
247Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:21:19
248Bronwyn Masson-AbrahamEskom GijimasF2:21:21
249 S Beckerling ChilternM 2:21:32
250Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:21:36
251Anthony StalsSydenhamM2:21:45
252Rieka FindalyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:21:52
253Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:15
254Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:22:21
255 T Govender WoodviewM 2:22:24
256Eddy SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:34
257Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:22:41
258 S Meyer SavagesF 2:22:42
259Peter LarcombeSavagesM2:22:53
260 B Jordan Virginia Athletic ClubF 2:23:00
261 B Codner Hillcrest VillagersF 2:23:05
262Sam PillayChatsworthM2:23:05
263Christy McconnellSavagesF2:23:06
264 D Codner Hillcrest VillagersM 2:23:07
265Sharon FuchsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:23:13
266Steve DahlKearsney StridersM2:23:15
267Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:23:20
268 Bruce Brayshan M 2:23:22
269Hassam CassimWoodviewM2:23:28
270Carol JarvisChilternF2:24:15
271Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:24:41
272Derrick MbheleEskom GijimasM2:24:52
273 Mavundla Khanyisile F 2:24:53
274Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM2:25:02
275 Boni F 2:25:16
276Asha DEskom GijimasF2:25:21
277 Bob Athletics NorthM 2:25:45
278Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF2:25:50
279Lalitha SookrajChatsworthF2:26:09
280Kim ShortStella Athletic ClubF2:26:10
281 D Deenanath Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:26:10
282Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:26:33
283Denise HertleyWingsF2:26:34
284Barclay HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:32
285Zithobile B ChiyiAmanzimtoti2:27:46
286Paula LSAPS StridersF2:27:47
287Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM2:27:49
288Kelly RichingsMaxed EliteF2:27:50
289 Rictunar M 2:27:51
290Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM2:27:53
291Mogie GovenderWoodviewF2:27:55
292Michael KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:00
293Zwelibanzi NkosiSparM2:28:02
294Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:28:04
295Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:28:08
296 Hudson SydenhamM 2:28:20
297Hajirah OsmanChilternF2:28:22
298Mike MoodleyChatsworthM2:28:22
299 Nyawuza Philani M 2:28:27
300Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM2:28:28
301Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:28:31
302 Mano Run/Walk for LifeM 2:28:32
303Stephen AngelosStella Athletic ClubM2:28:39
304 K Ndlovu Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:28:55
305Omash NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:28:56
306Anand ChettyKwaDukuzaM2:29:11
307Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:29:28
308Nomonde NzimandeEskom GijimasF2:29:41
309Zanele DlaminiSAPS StridersF2:29:47
310 Sabrina Fontama F 2:29:53
311Prem RamsuranVoltex Waco Running ClubM2:29:56
312George GovenderChatsworthM2:29:57
313 Mnathelo Magabare F 2:29:58
314Piet CravenRiverside HarriersM2:30:03
315 Nhlanhla Qwabe M 2:30:08
316Helen MichelmoreQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:16
317Roshan SinghNewcastle HarriersM2:30:33
318Memela BabongileNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:30:45
319Gamsy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:30:50
320 Mnikelo Qubu M 2:31:04
321Ismail RandereeOasis CrescentM2:31:08
322Ronel GrantMaxed EliteF2:31:18
323 B Naidu SAPS StridersM 2:31:23
324Vusi KhanyileuMhlathuzeM2:31:23
325Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:31:30
326Beerbal Bidesi AshwinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:31:42
327Thembinkosi NgcobuHerbalifeM2:31:51
328 Genevieve Scott F 2:31:53
329Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF2:31:55
330 J Nicholson Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:32:07
331 Jay Panday M 2:32:25
332Sivan KistenChatsworthM2:32:26
333Cyric AChatsworthM2:32:28
334 Prince Zondi 2:32:30
335Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:32:35
336Shireen MoodleyWoodviewF2:32:36
337 Candice Glanville F 2:32:40
338 Steven Conlay M 2:32:51
339Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:33:05
340John van der LindeSavagesM2:33:08
341Ros CollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:33:15
342 M Moonsamy Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:34:14
343Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:24
344 A Lakha Tongaat PanthersM 2:35:08
345Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:35:45
346Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:35:53
347Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:36:06
348Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:36:48
349Angela CarlsonKearsney StridersF2:36:59
350Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:37:14
351Romano PillayChatsworthM2:37:17
352Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:38:07
353Jeff NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:19
354 Prudence F 2:38:26
355Paul MazibukoHarlequin HarriersM2:38:29
356Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumanathiM2:38:31
357Ron KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:39:00
358 S Govender WoodviewF 2:39:16
359 Paris ChatsworthM 2:39:59
360Christy MoonsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:40:17
361Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:40:33
362Eberhard FritschZululand Multisport ClubM2:40:36
363Nicholas GDolphin Coast StridersM2:40:41
364Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:41:25
365Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:41:45
366Gonaseelan Soob NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:41:47
367Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF2:42:17
368 Nicholson Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:43:56
369Lawrence XxxxxAthletics NorthM2:44:07
370 M Mayti Oasis CrescentM 2:44:10
371Kalil CassimCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:44:27
372 Duduzile Makundla F 2:44:32
373 Busisiwe F 2:45:29
374Mary NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:46:05
375Kamla QuarsinghScottburghF2:46:06
376Ronnie MansellBluffM2:46:07
377Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:46:12
378 Suraj Voltex Waco Running ClubM 2:46:19
379Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:46:23
380Ebrahim JeewaM2:46:59
381Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:47:08
382Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM2:47:15
383Victor DeetlefsHighwayM2:47:32
384Aslam AmraShakalandM2:48:01
385Faisa MShakalandM2:48:01
386 Salwa SydenhamF 2:48:11
387Irene BoherCorrectional ServicesM2:48:17
388Pauline AppletonHighwayF2:48:44
389 Belinda Eskom GijimasF 2:48:45
390Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:49:01
391Ntomb`futhi MohlakoanaEskom Gijimas2:49:02
392Zenzile MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubF2:49:03
393Margie FisherHighwayF2:49:07
394Sharon SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:49:31
395Shaleen MunienCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:49:32
396Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:49:37
397Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:49:46
398Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:50:02
399Audrey LoveHillcrest VillagersF2:50:34
400Dhanapal GovenderChatsworthM2:51:12
401Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:51:15
402Anitha BCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:51:18
403Selvin GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:51:18
404 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 2:51:19
405 J Harilal Newlands StridersM 2:52:13
406Aarthi MaharajSave OrionF2:52:14
407 G Oatley HighwayM 2:53:21
408Sibongile CeleSavagesF2:53:27
409Lynn IsaacsAmanzimtotiF2:53:28
410 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:53:56
411Ursula van VivienAmanzimtoti2:53:56
412 M Moola Oasis CrescentF 2:55:25
413Rodney NaidooChatsworthM2:55:52
414 Henderson Queensburgh HarriersF 2:56:24
415Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:28
416Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM2:56:30
417Nathaniel MuniahaTongaat PanthersM2:57:19
418Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF2:57:36
419 J Gokul WoodviewM 2:57:53
420Romilla NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:58:04
421Maureen GordonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:59:02
422 D Moonsamy Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:59:02
423Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:59:32
424Don PerksHighwayM2:59:37
425Kathy HollandHighwayF2:59:47
426Dave BennettHighwayM2:59:59
427 A Francis Save OrionM 3:01:01
428 C Rioby BluffM 3:01:33
429Jenny HailstoneBluffF3:01:51
430 Natalie van Zyl F 3:02:02
431Theresa van WylQueensburgh HarriersF3:02:03
432Monika PiefelHighwayF3:02:17
433George LuceySavagesM3:02:27
434 Sihle Kunene M 3:02:28
435 G Govender ChatsworthM 3:02:39
436Bernie SwartzWingsF3:02:43
437Nikki PillaySave OrionF3:04:30
438Terence NaidooChatsworthM3:04:32
439Pravin RanchodWoodviewM3:04:39
440Raj AuthbehariNewlands StridersM3:04:48
441Nathan RahimNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:04:49
442Leanne Du PlessisBluffF3:06:03
443David AllenM3:06:33
444Pearl SmithSydenhamF3:07:40
445Lionel WoodSydenhamM3:08:15
446Melissa HoweSydenhamF3:08:17
447Glen DominicCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:08:20
448 Barati Mogane 3:08:46
449 Gugulethu Dlamini F 3:08:46
450Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:08:55
451Ronel PerksHighwayF3:09:05
452Cyndy MomelaWestvilleF3:09:38
453Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:09:59
454Yagyanand MaharajChatsworthM3:10:42
455Gerda WieseQueensburgh HarriersF3:10:48
456 T B Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:10:56
457Shomu MngomezuluSavagesM3:11:23
458Nirvan BhagwanChatsworthM3:12:05
459Jill BairdRun/Walk for LifeF3:12:13
460Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM3:12:59
461Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:13:49
462Puran MudalyChatsworthF3:13:49
463Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:13:57
464 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 3:14:26
465Kavi PillaySAPS StridersM3:14:27
466Eril SStella Athletic Club3:15:05
467Vasu MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:15:21
468Haffy HaffyUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:15:28
469Shakeer KhanShakalandM3:15:28
470Shelley FrankishWestvilleF3:15:34
471Charmaine HawkinsBluffF3:15:41
472Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM3:16:08
473Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:18:07
474Jean ReesAmanzimtotiF3:18:08
475Patricia NgwabeToyotaF3:18:33
476Mahomed Ilias G H JeewaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:18:53
477Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:19:28
478Dayand RamrutKwaDukuzaM3:20:19
479Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM3:21:35
480Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF3:22:11
481Janis NichollsRun/Walk for LifeF3:22:11
482Deni MoodleyChatsworth3:24:19
483Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF3:24:20
484Anne BoothRand Athletic ClubF3:24:46
485Gayapersadh GanasRand Athletic ClubM3:26:45
486 Zanele F 3:26:46
487Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF3:28:02
488Archie NaidooWoodviewM3:30:06
489Melonie Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF3:31:52
490Dane CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM3:32:56
491 N Sooklall M 3:32:57
492Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:33:46
493 Raien Naidu M 3:35:04
494Morgan NaidooM3:41:47
495 Sitha ChatsworthF 3:41:49
496 Ravin KwaDukuzaM 3:45:15
497 Nikhil Ramdhani 3:45:16

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation