Umgeni Water2012-03-25

42.2kmdistance
2:37:07winning time
627finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM2:37:07
2Sanele NdlelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:39:28
3Nkosinathi NyamakaziPhumaM2:40:07
4Siyabonga NdlovuPhumaM2:40:16
5Philani MemelaMaxed EliteM2:42:30
6Perfect DlaminiToyotaM2:44:21
7Bongani MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:44:28
8Matekase LefatsaHowickM2:44:29
9Sanele SibisiPhumaM2:44:30
10Enock NgubanePhumaM2:44:31
11Lawrence SibiyaPhumaM2:47:09
12 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 2:47:41
13Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM2:48:26
14Zakhele MotaungVulturesM2:51:07
15Sipho NhlangulelaPhumaM2:52:18
16Thembinkosi MagubaneRichmondM2:53:49
17Sphiwe NtshizaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:54:21
18Anthony NhlangulelaPhumaM2:54:55
19Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM2:55:16
20Sam NdwandweHulaminM2:55:49
21Thulani DumaNedbank Running ClubM2:56:49
22Siphiwe MnikathiCollegians HarriersM2:58:10
23Joseph MashelePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:58:59
24Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM2:59:24
25Anton StormSTS Multisport ClubM2:59:57
26Bongani ZumaMooi RiverM3:00:57
27Amos NkosiRichards Bay HarriersM3:01:14
28Phillip MhlongoRun/Walk for LifeM3:01:29
29Solicitor ManduwaPhumaM3:01:39
30Melanie van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF3:01:47
31Nkosy DladlaMaxed EliteM3:01:48
32Bongani MvelaseMerewentM3:02:52
33Kwakhiwakwawa NgubaneMafukuzelaM3:03:48
34Sandile SheziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:04:17
35Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM3:04:49
36David MaphalalaMaluti Multisport ClubM3:05:03
37Eric TshobauBunyeM3:05:08
38Sithembiso BambaleleRand Road WarriorsM3:05:25
39Wiseman BhenguCorrectional ServicesM3:05:47
40Thuthukani MtuliKwaDukuzaM3:06:53
41Isaac NzimandeHowickM3:07:57
42Bezel ???Collegians HarriersM3:07:57
43Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:08:40
44Sabela DlaminiShallcrossM3:10:09
45Sipho NgwaneCorobrikM3:10:11
46Stefan WilmansWestvilleM3:10:28
47Thokozane MadondaEskom GijimasM3:10:54
48Mbongiseni JiyaneuMhlathuzeM3:11:30
49Mphumzi KuneneHighwayM3:12:26
50Lyndon NashWestvilleM3:12:29
51Manqoba CilizaChilternM3:12:57
52Nhlanhla MkhizeNtunjambiliM3:13:03
53Jaco SchoemanNewcastle HarriersM3:13:35
54Harrison MkhizeCollegians HarriersM3:13:36
55Mondli MtoloCollegians HarriersM3:13:36
56Stephen CohenDHS Old BoysM3:14:53
57Lucky NzimandeMpumalangaM3:14:58
58Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:15:33
59Ntsikelelo RabazaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:15:49
60Sizwe ZikodaWillie MtoloM3:15:51
61David BandaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:17:14
62Colin HohlsMtunziniM3:18:06
63Brad ThompsonCollegians HarriersM3:18:39
64Vusi KhuzwayoWoodviewM3:19:06
65Matthew WouldSavagesM3:19:13
66Sbusiso NgcoboSAPS StridersM3:19:23
67Stephen NgibaChilternM3:19:25
68David WoodM3:19:26
69Sibongiseni MalulekaTwini Athletic ClubM3:19:29
70 Innocent Cele Chester Butcheries Runners ClubM 3:19:39
71Colin HartBedfordview Country ClubM3:19:40
72Simphiwe MasangwanaEskom GijimasM3:19:47
73Nkosinathi MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM3:20:08
74Xolani BhenguSAPS StridersM3:20:19
75Walter StuartRand Road WarriorsM3:20:20
76Lucky KhumaloCollegians HarriersM3:20:26
77Mbonwa MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:21:00
78Johannes MkizeMaritzburg CityM3:21:30
79Simon RossHillcrest VillagersM3:21:32
80Spurgeon FlemingtonSaniM3:21:38
81Siboniso MchunuPhumaM3:21:46
82Amon BasiHowickM3:21:52
83Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM3:22:41
84Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF3:23:23
85Sibusiso ZondiPhumaM3:23:23
86Fana PhakathiGod's Golden AcreM3:23:24
87Bheki DlaminiEskom GijimasM3:23:43
88Colin GeelRichards Bay HarriersM3:23:51
89 Brian Konkol M 3:24:43
90Casper KempenSavagesM3:24:49
91Sneliso MkhizeSAPS StridersM3:25:18
92Sakhile SheziTransnetM3:26:03
93Erica WalkerHilton HarriersF3:26:20
94Maxwell GwalaKearsney StridersM3:26:30
95Willie van RensburgWonderboom Athletic ClubM3:27:00
96Brendon MayerChilternM3:27:15
97Elain NyamvuraPhumaM3:27:50
98Apostle MchunuSouth Coast StridersM3:27:59
99Boysie van StadenSavagesM3:28:40
100Hans van EedenHarrismithM3:28:55
101Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM3:29:05
102Simon MbuyaziHowickM3:29:12
103Jacqui HadinghamRun/Walk for LifeF3:29:16
104Lucinus NtshizaEstcourtM3:29:30
105Wonderboy DlaminiHowickM3:29:40
106Derrick MncubeEskom GijimasM3:29:50
107Mark GaudinRichards Bay HarriersM3:30:05
108Wendy MorganWestvilleF3:30:05
109Jerome NeneSAPS StridersM3:30:18
110Mandla BasiEstcourtM3:30:40
111 Bheki Emnambithi StridersM 3:31:07
112David MkhizeMidlandsM3:31:46
113Zeblon HlengwaTransnetM3:32:09
114Sphiwe NdabaPhumaM3:32:09
115Bernard NguboPhumaM3:32:11
116Anthony MetcalfCollegians HarriersM3:33:20
117Grant KerrHillcrest VillagersM3:34:15
118Neil WalfordRichards Bay HarriersM3:34:29
119Nicholas RowseChilternM3:34:53
120France RadebeEstcourtM3:34:53
121Quentin HurtSavagesM3:35:08
122Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM3:35:33
123Andrew BoothUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:35:45
124Bongani NsundwaneEmnambithi StridersM3:36:34
125Robin DonaldsonChilternM3:36:36
126Paul StewartSavagesM3:36:50
127Suzette GoncalvesForest HillsF3:36:53
128Bruce RadleyMtunziniM3:37:00
129Ryno Du PreezKearsney StridersM3:37:10
130Zithulele NzimandeEskom GijimasM3:37:15
131Mthokozisi MadlalaDepartment of Land AffairsM3:37:53
132Sbu SotsakoKlip River StridersM3:38:10
133Christo EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM3:38:10
134Nicholus NxumaloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:38:10
135Sicelo NgwaneRichards Bay HarriersM3:38:27
136Zenzele NyabaStella Athletic ClubM3:38:27
137Joe FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:38:35
138Selvan NaidooChatsworthM3:38:39
139Eugene MartinVirginia Athletic ClubM3:38:44
140Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM3:39:06
141 Samuel EstcourtM 3:39:09
142Sifiso ZumaEskom GijimasM3:39:56
143Malusi JiliHarlequin HarriersM3:40:00
144Dean RileySaintsM3:40:50
145Moeketsi NtamaneTlokoaM3:41:03
146 L Jonker KlerksdorpM 3:41:10
147Zenzle MtshawuiRun/Walk for LifeF3:41:30
148Bigboy NdlovuPhumaM3:41:30
149Sipho MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM3:41:54
150Richard ButheleziMooi RiverM3:42:03
151Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM3:42:03
152Thomas ChoncoMooi RiverM3:42:03
153 Steve Odegard M 3:42:05
154Johnson MthembeMaritzburg CityM3:43:41
155Aron NgbaneRun/Walk for LifeM3:43:56
156Grant KobusHilton HarriersM3:44:04
157Dalton NyawoPhumaM3:44:10
158Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:44:11
159Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM3:44:39
160Johan VermaakBluffM3:44:55
161Michael BrownDHS Old BoysM3:44:56
162Greg HardieChilternM3:44:57
163Asanda KayinganaEthekwiniF3:45:08
164Anthonie van BoschEstcourtM3:45:21
165Lunga KeswaSAPS StridersM3:45:28
166 Jay Jenkins M 3:45:51
167Mondli MtshaliPhumaM3:46:03
168Nev MuteyiwaHilton HarriersM3:46:19
169Lucky MoyoSAPS StridersM3:46:23
170Siva PatherHulaminM3:46:50
171Zandile MtoloEskom GijimasF3:47:02
172Nhlanhla CeleChester Butcheries Runners ClubM3:47:09
173Anna NgobeseChilternF3:47:22
174Linda ZacaPhumaM3:47:35
175Joseph DumakudeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:47:47
176Bongani NgidiChatsworthM3:47:57
177Shaun FinnTwini Athletic ClubM3:47:59
178Stanley MbathaRichards Bay HarriersM3:48:24
179Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM3:48:30
180Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM3:48:44
181Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM3:48:49
182Chris BurtonTwini Athletic ClubM3:48:58
183Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:49:03
184Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM3:49:05
185Sifiso MvelaseKlip River StridersM3:49:06
186Joel NdabaEstcourtM3:49:07
187Robin WhittalStella Athletic ClubM3:49:20
188Nathan KippsSouth African National Defence ForceM3:49:26
189Lucas Ntshangase NgcoMaritzburg CityM3:49:52
190Lahlokwakhe NgidiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:49:54
191Piet VorsterPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:49:58
192Lemoth NjaphaPhumanathiM3:50:08
193Bandile MapekulaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:50:21
194Hein NiedingerBluffM3:50:26
195Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM3:50:40
196Ben CamerodenSydenhamM3:50:45
197Sarah RoodtYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:50:48
198Steven van DykEskom GijimasM3:50:50
199Jabulani LangaKlip River StridersM3:50:51
200Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF3:51:08
201Craig HardwickRichards Bay HarriersM3:51:16
202Don ShawHilton HarriersM3:51:30
203Erika KorteKearsney StridersF3:51:40
204Sanda XabaEskom GijimasM3:51:46
205Mike CowlingSaintsM3:52:14
206Doctor DladlaEskom GijimasM3:52:15
207Osborne MakhayeSaintsM3:52:44
208Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM3:53:28
209 Tom Mapham M 3:54:00
210Nicole WesterhofDHS Old BoysF3:54:03
211Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM3:54:04
212Lara MichaelHillcrest VillagersF3:54:11
213Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM3:54:12
214Sifiso ZondiPhumaM3:54:22
215Jabulani DlaminiShallcrossM3:54:23
216Michael van KanDHS Old BoysM3:54:39
217Tyrone van WykQueensburgh HarriersM3:55:36
218Ashley ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM3:55:37
219Alan MckenzieBluffM3:55:38
220Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM3:55:41
221Evidence MwandoM3:56:37
222Eric SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:56:38
223Dumisani ShoyisuRiverside HarriersM3:56:40
224Ross BedfordNedbank Running ClubM3:56:41
225Steven ElliotNedbank Running ClubM3:56:41
226Guillaume NelStella Athletic ClubM3:57:14
227Mbhekeni NgidiSpartan HarriersM3:57:20
228Paul JasonDHS Old BoysM3:57:27
229Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM3:57:29
230Amanda TregoningBedfordview Country ClubF3:57:35
231Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM3:57:45
232Bruce IvinsChilternM3:58:18
233Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM3:58:30
234Patrick MpembeGod's Golden AcreM3:58:33
235Thokozani MadlalaSaniM3:58:38
236 Sandile M 3:58:44
237Cheron McconnellHillcrest VillagersF3:58:45
238Sifiso DumaSaniM3:58:50
239Christine BernardStella Athletic ClubF3:59:08
240Cyril MolefeWyebankM3:59:08
241Roy LeisegangChilternM3:59:44
242Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM4:00:13
243Justice NcaneHarlequin HarriersM4:00:13
244Sharne UlyateSaintsM4:00:13
245Luke WynessChilternM4:00:14
246Justin BakerWestvilleM4:00:22
247Chris PorterUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:00:50
248Angela TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:01:01
249Tyrone GouwsHulaminM4:01:09
250Zakhele ShabalalaKlip River StridersM4:01:27
251Simon NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityM4:01:47
252Chico SubramaniaRichards Bay HarriersM4:01:50
253Sandy CurranRichards Bay HarriersF4:01:52
254Zwelisha NqayiSouth African National Defence ForceM4:01:54
255Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:01:57
256Dee GeyerHarlequin HarriersF4:02:01
257Leigh-Anne BondDHS Old BoysF4:02:21
258Siphithi NgubaneEskom GijimasM4:02:23
259Vanessa SkinnerWestvilleF4:02:26
260Maurice HillAlex WaspsM4:03:04
261Mazweni DlaminiMerewentM4:03:10
262Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM4:03:35
263Shane HilliarBiggarsbergM4:03:53
264Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM4:03:57
265 P Des Tombe SaintsM 4:03:58
266Jawaharlal RampaliCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:03:59
267Steve GraceVirginia Athletic ClubM4:04:01
268Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM4:04:04
269Andre NiemandDHS Old BoysM4:04:32
270Bheko NeneHarlequin HarriersM4:04:43
271Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM4:05:04
272Clive DyerWestvilleM4:05:51
273Satish GujaranChatsworthM4:05:59
274Deon Du PlessisChilternM4:06:24
275Nick FlorosUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:06:49
276Tina ThompsonCollegians HarriersF4:06:49
277Heidi MockeNedbank Running ClubF4:06:51
278Greig TannerBluffM4:06:51
279Brad MitchellSaintsM4:06:51
280Greg Carter-BrownNedbank Running ClubM4:06:51
281Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM4:06:52
282Alistair McIntyreHillcrest VillagersM4:07:38
283Erick KhumaloMaritzburg StridersM4:07:39
284Jurie BothaHillcrest VillagersM4:07:39
285Mfanafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM4:07:47
286Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM4:08:03
287Iain BromageBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:08:08
288Peter BothaRand Road WarriorsM4:08:15
289Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaM4:08:26
290Emma Jane WattsSavagesF4:08:36
291Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM4:08:38
292Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM4:08:50
293Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM4:08:54
294Nicola SchroederForest HillsF4:08:55
295Lesley LeagasHillcrest VillagersF4:09:05
296Rosalind RosevearsSaintsF4:09:06
297John DlaminiHighwayM4:09:21
298Obert MpanzaHulaminM4:09:50
299John BainbridgeSouth Coast StridersM4:10:04
300Tt KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:11
301Gareth WhitakerSaintsM4:10:12
302Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:12
303Elmar NeethlingStella Athletic ClubM4:10:26
304Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM4:10:29
305Timothy TheunissenHillcrest VillagersM4:10:38
306Alan KockottSaintsM4:10:59
307Vusumuzi ShelembePhumaM4:11:06
308David MacDonaldBluffM4:11:21
309Sarah DrakeKearsney StridersF4:11:30
310David MillerEskom GijimasM4:11:35
311Gavin HillEskom GijimasM4:11:36
312Shelley GeelRichards Bay HarriersF4:11:38
313Mthembeni DlaminiEskom GijimasM4:11:52
314Amos NtuliMaritzburg CityM4:12:01
315Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:12:05
316Peter GarthwaiteRun/Walk for LifeM4:12:11
317Bernard LouiseDolphin Coast StridersM4:12:21
318Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM4:12:39
319Sam MtsiM4:12:42
320John MorrisonSaintsM4:12:45
321Les AyliffeMtunziniM4:12:55
322Martie WardleyRichards Bay HarriersF4:13:04
323Hilton Harriers WardleyRichards Bay HarriersM4:13:05
324Micayla PedlerForest HillsF4:13:35
325Craig JensenTongaat PanthersM4:13:36
326Stuart JonesRiverside HarriersM4:13:48
327Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF4:13:59
328Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM4:14:02
329Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM4:14:03
330Ahmed EliasGemsportM4:14:05
331Rudie van AardtRichards Bay HarriersM4:14:10
332Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM4:14:20
333Phiwa ZuluCollegians HarriersM4:14:32
334Nkosi MjwaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:14:36
335William NeethlingBluffM4:14:46
336Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM4:14:47
337Bheki MsibiNewlands StridersM4:14:48
338Jabulani XuluNtunjambiliM4:15:10
339Nkosinathi NgcoboCorrectional ServicesM4:15:11
340Pamela TraversRiverside HarriersF4:15:12
341Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF4:15:12
342Prince ButheleziSAPS StridersM4:15:12
343Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF4:15:13
344Mqondisi MdungeNedbank Running ClubM4:15:14
345Tracey OlivierHillcrest VillagersF4:15:24
346Debbie IvinsChilternF4:15:26
347Jabulani MkhizeChilternM4:15:31
348Priscar NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF4:15:37
349Stuart AitkenDHS Old BoysM4:15:54
350Simon NicolsonStella Athletic ClubM4:16:28
351Suran MaharajWoodviewM4:16:31
352Bongwa MavumePhumaM4:16:31
353Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:16:48
354Robby StevensonNedbank Running ClubM4:16:48
355Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM4:17:06
356Mark WilloughbyM4:17:17
357Jannie KrugerCollegians HarriersM4:17:29
358Cherilyn GaucheForest HillsF4:17:31
359Duane TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubM4:18:18
360Steven YoungHighwayM4:18:19
361John FrancisCollegians HarriersM4:18:20
362Brett HardieM4:18:26
363Margaret HardieF4:18:26
364Omega MkhizeHighwayM4:18:29
365 Siphesihle Dlamini Chesterville Athletic ClubF 4:18:33
366Clint WynneM4:18:33
367Sbu NcamaniPhumaM4:18:52
368Hideki Mizuwa ?Durban University of TechnologyM4:19:06
369Wesley BransbyStella Athletic ClubM4:19:10
370Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:19:36
371Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM4:19:47
372Les WillowsCollegians HarriersM4:19:50
373Mike StencelChilternM4:20:10
374Panjo van de SandeHillcrest VillagersM4:20:11
375Brent RenyardBluffM4:20:12
376Samantha HallYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF4:20:35
377Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF4:20:35
378Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM4:20:42
379Mbuso DlomoNedbank Running ClubM4:20:55
380Xolani SibiyaCollegians HarriersM4:21:06
381Mark BuckthorfSavagesM4:21:26
382Sboniso NduliSAPS StridersM4:21:28
383Simphiwe MlotshwaKwaDukuzaM4:21:29
384Christian MfekauMhlathuzeM4:21:40
385Mike FenderM4:21:51
386Pieter DysonLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:21:58
387Rohann LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:22:15
388Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF4:22:34
389Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF4:22:44
390Tenley CummingsF4:22:46
391Greg PeirettHilton HarriersM4:22:47
392Zoe BuchanSavagesF4:22:49
393Nathi NgidiSAPS StridersM4:22:53
394Mervyn NaidooChatsworthM4:23:08
395Dean NaidooChatsworthM4:23:41
396Dlumisale GwedeKlip River StridersM4:23:43
397Brian Gordon MckenzieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:23:47
398Jannie OberholzerLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:23:56
399Wiseman SishiLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:23:58
400Tilda TearleSavagesF4:24:09
401Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF4:24:40
402Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF4:24:46
403Hitekani MashilaHulaminM4:24:54
404Gary Henwood-FoxDolphin Coast StridersM4:24:55
405Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM4:24:57
406Craig SpeedSaintsM4:25:05
407Micole MosesEskom GijimasF4:25:06
408Alan JenningsEstcourtM4:25:14
409 I Voigt Kearsney StridersM 4:25:15
410Douglas GlennieWestvilleM4:25:16
411Mduduzi MakhobaSAPS StridersM4:25:17
412Jennifer WoodburnIxopoF4:25:18
413Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM4:25:36
414Sarial RajahCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:25:55
415Attie KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:26:02
416Craig ShillerChilternM4:26:04
417Paul BrinkChilternM4:26:06
418Luckraj RamballySouth Coast StridersM4:26:07
419Gail KrigeNedbank Running ClubF4:26:28
420Garth SkinnerWestvilleM4:26:36
421Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:26:38
422Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM4:27:02
423Jephrom VumaseRichards Bay HarriersM4:27:10
424Nokukhanya NsibandeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:27:38
425Khayelihle MenduEskom GijimasM4:27:48
426Carl van den BergHillcrest VillagersM4:28:10
427Chantal van den BergHillcrest VillagersF4:28:11
428Chris-Anne CurtinNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:28:26
429Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM4:28:27
430Mzipetros NgidiGod's Golden AcreM4:28:30
431Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM4:28:37
432Jodi WatsonHillcrest VillagersF4:29:02
433Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM4:29:04
434Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS StridersM4:29:25
435Gerrit BurgerCollegians HarriersM4:29:26
436Deborah van NiekerkLegends Lifestyle CentreF4:29:43
437Loc QvevavvilliersSavagesM4:29:51
438Freek PotgieterBluffM4:29:53
439Tanis MarchMtunziniF4:30:02
440Dee AyliffeMtunziniF4:30:03
441Mark WinterEstcourtM4:30:04
442Jacqueline BengoverEskom GijimasF4:30:55
443Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM4:31:09
444Craig ScottStella Athletic ClubM4:31:10
445Siyabonga DumaWyebankM4:31:46
446Brett RasmussenSAPS StridersM4:31:58
447Kerry DeamerScottburghM4:32:31
448Andrew PerkinsRiverside HarriersM4:32:34
449Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF4:32:36
450Robert Wyatt-MinterEstcourtM4:33:01
451Philip BungeSouth Coast StridersM4:33:02
452 Peachey M 4:33:03
453Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM4:33:27
454Alex Vd MerweHowick4:33:29
455Vusumuzi NdlovuMtubatubaM4:34:09
456Musawenkosi NguboSAPS StridersM4:34:12
457Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM4:34:18
458Marius SmithSouth Coast StridersM4:34:39
459Cordelia KistenWoodviewF4:34:49
460Samukelisiwe MntungwaPhumaF4:34:58
461Andy CampWestvilleM4:35:13
462Lollos RodsethDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:35:35
463Lulama MthethwaNewlands StridersM4:35:47
464Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM4:35:48
465Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM4:36:17
466Mandla MasondoSave OrionM4:36:22
467Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM4:36:26
468Thuvesa ReddySave OrionM4:36:27
469Iris VogelsangForest HillsF4:36:28
470Bev HardieChilternF4:36:52
471Adam AsgharSAPS StridersM4:36:52
472Lucinda ReadWestvilleF4:37:08
473 Siphelele Shangase M 4:37:21
474Claude KingNedbank Running ClubM4:37:22
475Mbuso LangaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:37:52
476Marcon KoenPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM4:38:04
477Babongile MemelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:38:26
478Joanna HallKearsney StridersF4:38:30
479Jayne CotterellCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:38:33
480Mark HarrisonHilton HarriersM4:38:33
481James TorlageNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:38:42
482Alan LamploughPiratesM4:38:43
483Shaun HenmanEskom GijimasM4:39:04
484Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM4:39:14
485Jakkie LeiteRichards Bay HarriersF4:39:37
486Bheki BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM4:39:46
487Deena NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:39:50
488Shamela EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:40:01
489Aubrey RobertsWestvilleM4:40:02
490Shirley AdlingtonWestvilleF4:40:04
491Daniel CarrVirginia Athletic ClubM4:40:05
492 Erik Mueller M 4:40:33
493Carina StraussStella Athletic ClubF4:40:34
494Brian SmithWestvilleM4:40:50
495Bonginkosi ZacaSAPS StridersM4:41:13
496Bonga MkhizeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:41:13
497Sean LudgaterHowickM4:41:24
498Debra LudgaterHowickF4:41:24
499Bongani SitholeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:41:31
500Buyisile ZuluPhumaF4:41:34
501Andries HuyserQueensburgh HarriersM4:41:40
502Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:41:41
503Maureen ParryChilternF4:41:54
504Lennox NtanjanaCorrectional ServicesM4:43:20
505Michael MbongwaEstcourtM4:43:42
506Sumaya AsmallOasis CrescentF4:43:51
507Leshnee PillaySaintsF4:43:56
508Vincent ManyoniVulturesM4:44:01
509Shannon SmithNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:44:02
510Mthokozisi MchunuEthekwiniM4:44:06
511Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM4:44:19
512Lawrence ZondiSAPS StridersM4:44:27
513Anand SookrajChatsworthM4:44:29
514Norman CorransPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:44:32
515Tshanani MathembulaNedbank Running Club4:44:43
516Fisokuhle MhlongoKlip River StridersM4:45:02
517Merryl DuncanForest HillsF4:45:25
518Mervin KanniahSAPS StridersM4:45:42
519Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:46:05
520Mandlenkosi MlotshwaEmnambithi StridersM4:46:07
521Guy HankinsonM4:46:38
522Natalie MadiesJohannesburg HarriersF4:46:39
523Monica McloughlinMaxed EliteF4:46:45
524Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM4:47:05
525Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM4:47:22
526Roxanne BawdenHerbalifeF4:47:38
527Thando SokhelaSavagesF4:47:45
528Ettiene JacobsRiverside HarriersM4:47:50
529Quinn JonesForest HillsM4:47:55
530Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM4:48:06
531Corne CoetzerRichards Bay HarriersF4:48:07
532Zanele DludlaRichards Bay HarriersF4:48:08
533Mxolisi DludlaRichards Bay HarriersM4:48:27
534Tony ClarkeLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:48:28
535Quintin WhiteLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:48:42
536Zeldi MannAthletics NorthF4:49:00
537Ndlov BongeniPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:49:08
538Bheki MzilaMooi RiverM4:49:09
539Stuart CoxQueensburgh HarriersM4:49:23
540Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM4:49:25
541Learn BhendaneHighwayM4:49:26
542Philip GilesDHS Old BoysM4:49:28
543Kuvan NaidooKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:49:30
544Maria DevilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:49:30
545Guy RamphalEmnambithi StridersM4:49:32
546Nicola IhlenfeldtAmanzimtotiF4:49:33
547Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM4:49:59
548Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:50:05
549Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:50:09
550Hassan AsmallSydenhamM4:50:18
551Franklin BrownEskom GijimasM4:50:25
552Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:50:27
553Shane Le BretenNedbank Running ClubM4:50:32
554Sanjeev RugbeerSave OrionM4:50:32
555Mlungisi NkabindeStella Athletic ClubM4:50:36
556Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM4:50:40
557Veronica PhilpottCollegians HarriersF4:50:41
558Amy HyltonSaintsF4:50:48
559Pam van RooyenCollegians HarriersF4:50:48
560Daniel V JaarsveldLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:50:50
561Grant van GestelM4:50:56
562 Jayo Page M 4:50:57
563Victor MoneiriVirginia Athletic ClubM4:51:22
564Thubani MagubaneIxopoM4:51:27
565Bilal RawatOasis CrescentM4:52:01
566Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM4:52:26
567Judith StillerEstcourtF4:52:31
568Kenneth GriffithsEskom GijimasM4:52:39
569Gavin BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM4:52:40
570Henry MvelaseEstcourtM4:52:50
571Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:52:59
572Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:52:59
573Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:52:59
574Sindy KirstenWestvilleF4:52:59
575Aaron NgubaneMafukuzelaM4:53:16
576Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM4:53:21
577Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM4:53:31
578Paul MazibukoHarlequin HarriersM4:53:35
579Aniel RamdatHulaminM4:53:41
580Patricia CrawleySaniF4:54:06
581John BellForest HillsM4:54:07
582Lungile MaphumuloNewlands StridersF4:54:10
583Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF4:54:49
584Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF4:55:01
585Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF4:55:02
586Adri SmithRichards Bay HarriersF4:55:02
587Petro HardwickRichards Bay HarriersF4:55:02
588Michael ProomeHillcrest VillagersM4:55:02
589Poobalan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:55:40
590Lorna GoldieKearsney StridersF4:55:46
591Richard BeckettUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:55:58
592Zameer SaldulkerHowickM4:56:04
593Craig AdendorffDHS Old BoysM4:56:22
594George RandallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:56:58
595Michelle WiseVirginia Athletic ClubF4:56:58
596Erik van HuysteenDHS Old BoysM4:57:23
597Stan GianiSavagesM4:57:37
598Yolandi LuytSavagesF4:57:41
599Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:57:42
600Heidi PaulForest HillsF4:57:58
601Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF4:57:59
602Johan ScheepersTuksM4:58:14
603Michelle MakenzieRiverside HarriersF4:58:21
604Bongi MbejeNewlands StridersF4:58:22
605David FloodSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM4:58:24
606Zama MntungwaChester Butcheries Runners ClubF4:58:24
607Junaid KathradaOasis CrescentM4:58:24
608Mondli MdakaneKlip River StridersM4:58:26
609Mxolisi MkhizePhumaM4:58:29
610Mandla HlongwaneSAPS StridersM4:58:35
611Earl DonnellyM4:58:36
612Themba MathenjwaNedbank Running ClubM4:58:38
613Tholakele ShanduStella Athletic ClubF4:58:38
614Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:58:39
615 Audrey Boksburg Athletic ClubF 4:58:49
616Krish NaidooChatsworthM4:58:53
617Antony ClaphamNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:58:57
618Shane EllisWestvilleM4:59:04
619Bheki MfekaWestvilleM4:59:05
620Jason ShawHighwayM4:59:20
621David PittawaySAPS StridersM4:59:50
622Donnovan MulderSouth Coast StridersM4:59:53
623Roz FraserWestvilleF4:59:57
624Mlamuli NgubaneSAPS StridersM4:59:59
625Suraj SookrajWoodviewM4:59:59
626Mandla MngomezuluEthekwiniM4:59:59
627Thabisile NgwenyaKlip River StridersF4:59:59

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Eskom Gijimas26
Phuma26
Richards Bay Harriers24
SAPS Striders23
Hillcrest Villagers23
Nedbank Running Club21
Collegians Harriers20
Stella Athletic Club20
Westville19
Chiltern18
Natal Carbineers Running Club16
DHS Old Boys14
Saints13
Savages13
Estcourt13
South Coast Striders10
Bluff10
Forest Hills9
Howick9
Chatsworth9
Highway9
Hilton Harriers8
Queensburgh Harriers8
Maritzburg City8
Klip River Striders8
KwaZulu-Natal Striders8
Woodview8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club7
Kearsney Striders7
Riverside Harriers7
Pinetown District Athletic Club7
Harlequin Harriers6
Ladysmith Athletic Club6
Correctional Services6
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club6
Virginia Athletic Club6
Amanzimtoti6
Hulamin6
Maxed Elite5
Mtunzini5
Run/Walk for Life5
Newlands Striders5
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Sani4
Mooi River4
uMhlathuze4
Oasis Crescent4
Save Orion4
Emnambithi Striders4
University of KwaZulu-Natal4
Rand Road Warriors3
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
God's Golden Acre3
Twini Athletic Club3
KwaDukuza3
Chester Butcheries Runners Club3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Ethekwini3
Transnet2
Umvoti Athletic Club2
Alex Wasps2
Wyebank2
Durban Athletic Club2
Vultures2
Shallcross2
Ntunjambili2
Bedfordview Country Club2
Durban University of Technology2
Sydenham2
Ixopo2
Mafukuzela2
Merewent2
South African National Defence Force2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Corobrik1
Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving Club1
Gemsport1
Klerksdorp1
Toyota1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Newcastle Harriers1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Legends Lifestyle Centre1
Durbanville Athletic Club1
Tlokoa1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Wonderboom Athletic Club1
Tongaat Panthers1
Mtubatuba1
Athletics North1
Pirates1
Maritzburg Striders1
Midlands1
Herbalife1
Mpumalanga1
Willie Mtolo1
Department of Land Affairs1
Maluti Multisport Club1
Biggarsberg1
Richmond1
Phumanathi1
Scottburgh1
Spartan Harriers1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
STS Multisport Club1
Harrismith1
Tuks1
uBunye1
Johannesburg Harriers1