Hibiscus Coast Challenge2018-05-01

48.0kmdistance
2:55:45winning time
283finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mahlomola SekhonyanaMaxed EliteM2:55:45
2Sithemele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM2:57:37
3Pitso MalauTlokoaM2:58:03
4Themba XesibeWild Coast SunM2:58:14
5Eric NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:59:32
6Nkululeko NgubaneIxopoM3:04:36
7Syvion MdikaneNedbank Running ClubM3:06:41
8Delani MkhizePhantane Athletic ClubM3:06:44
9Emmanuel NzamaNedbank Running ClubM3:07:06
10Skhumbuzo BhenguEthekwiniM3:10:58
11Velani SosiboMaxed EliteM3:15:04
12Nkosi NtuliScottburghM3:18:24
13Thamsanqa QwabeSouth Coast StridersM3:21:06
14Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM3:21:09
15Lindokuhle NtombelaNedbank Running ClubM3:21:48
16 Mduduzi Khumalo M 3:22:12
17Siyabonga MtshaliNedbank Running ClubM3:26:13
18 Simphiwe Mfowentsizwa Nedbank Running ClubM 3:28:20
19Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM3:29:57
20Sikhumbuzo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:31:09
21Micheal NdlovuM3:31:43
22Nsikelelo Maqhawe MkhizeBedfordview Country ClubM3:36:38
23Nceba MahlaweUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:37:03
24Skhumbuzo HlongwaChilternM3:37:15
25Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF3:37:48
26Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM3:38:19
27Jericho KhathiPhumaM3:38:52
28Stuart Mc CollTurn2GodM3:39:46
29Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:40:35
30Ntokozo HebeniNedbank Running ClubM3:41:45
31 Mjabuliswa Madlala M 3:42:07
32Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM3:42:10
33Sibusiso MchunuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:43:01
34Philemon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM3:43:12
35Moeketsi NtamaneTlokoaM3:45:06
36Mthandeni Edward ManqeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:46:31
37Msizi MbiliUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:47:26
38Jeffrey MbheleNedbank Running ClubM3:47:55
39Mavela NyembeziSouth Coast StridersM3:49:55
40Corad ChemaneIxopoM3:52:33
41Wonder ZuluIxopoM3:54:09
42Sigwebela SolomeziUgu Athletic ClubM3:56:23
43Tsepo JamaVarsity CollegeM3:56:30
44Sibusiso JijiuMlaziM3:56:35
45Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:57:07
46Mlungisi MthethwaUmkomaasM3:57:09
47Eric MqadiSouth Coast StridersM3:59:10
48Thembisa NdlovuAmanzimtotiM3:59:28
49Xoli MadidaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:01:12
50Grant GuerinBluffM4:01:51
51Siyabonga XoloSouth Coast StridersM4:03:35
52Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM4:07:21
53Jackie NdwalaneNedbank Running ClubM4:08:35
54Cliff SizerM4:08:58
55Thandokuhle NyawoseKwaMashuM4:08:59
56Ntuthuko GebhuzaM4:11:33
57Chris MqadiSouth Coast StridersM4:11:34
58Andrew NunesBorn2RunM4:11:53
59Ntsindiso NdayiWoodviewM4:12:02
60Sphiwe MnikathiSAPSM4:12:25
61Nathi DladlaSAPSM4:12:28
62Mark WrightBluffM4:12:33
63Mike EdgcumbeHowickM4:13:37
64Moureen DladlaNedbank Running ClubF4:15:59
65Andile BloseNedbank Running ClubM4:17:58
66Vukile ShabaneNedbank Running ClubM4:18:13
67Wiseman GqeleUgu Athletic ClubM4:20:02
68Musawenkosi Profesor SikhosanaSAPS StridersM4:20:50
69Maxwell MpitiWild Coast SunM4:22:26
70Simon ChilizaSydenhamM4:24:20
71Emmanuel NgcongoUgu Athletic ClubM4:24:26
72Bongani ZunguTeam VitalityM4:24:33
73Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM4:24:34
74Alfred LushabaUgu Athletic ClubM4:25:49
75Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM4:26:51
76Moyisile SimiayileROAGM4:27:04
77Mahlohonolo LepheanaNedbank Running ClubF4:28:04
78Themba MbukusheOld MutualM4:28:20
79Ntuthuko MdlaloseNedbank Running ClubM4:28:24
80Siyabonga RadebeNedbank Running ClubM4:28:27
81Nontuthuko MgabhiRichards Bay HarriersF4:28:28
82David SamuelsM4:29:51
83Hlalawazi MkhizeHighwayM4:31:50
84Mchunu ThobiyisiTeam VitalityM4:32:04
85Reginald CeleUgu Athletic ClubM4:32:23
86Matthew KrugerTeam VitalityM4:33:56
87Lucas Kruger-FaserSave OrionM4:34:19
88Bailey William Shaun KroutzEast Griqualand StridersM4:34:53
89Duncan ComrieWestvilleM4:35:43
90 Twaambo Chikoye M 4:36:21
91Orient Vusi NqokoUgu Athletic ClubM4:37:07
92Paul StewartDHS Old BoysM4:37:16
93Nkosnathi MajolaWild Coast SunM4:37:40
94Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM4:39:48
95Mthembeni NgobeseSAPS StridersM4:39:55
96Sabelo ManyathiAmaqhaweM4:41:02
97Neil Du PlessisRandburg HarriersM4:41:48
98Nduduzo NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM4:42:02
99Sibongeleni NcamaSAPS StridersM4:42:24
100Vusi CeleEthekwiniM4:43:35
101Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubM4:43:42
102Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM4:43:44
103Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM4:44:04
104Sibonelo E MkhizePhumaM4:45:29
105Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM4:46:31
106 James van Stadan M 4:46:58
107Juanette D OliveiraAmanzimtotiF4:48:17
108Mthobisi MgedeziSouth Coast StridersM4:49:48
109Sdumo KhumaloKwaMashuM4:50:28
110Bonginkosi NgxongoPhumaM4:50:47
111Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:51:29
112Emma PottsSavagesF4:51:38
113Ross BedfordTeam VitalityM4:52:20
114Bhekizitha NzamaMaxed EliteM4:53:11
115Myles UsherM4:53:42
116Fritz van ZylEskom GijimasM4:54:21
117Mthobeli GigabaTeam VitalityM4:54:23
118Marsha MullerMaxed EliteF4:54:28
119Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF4:54:32
120Reshen SookooramUgu Athletic ClubM4:54:38
121Andrea BattagliaBluffM4:54:58
122Siphesihle ThangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:56:08
123Collen Sifiso FakudeTeam VitalityM4:57:26
124Sipho Gift GumedeAmanzimtotiM4:58:01
125Msizi MkhizeAmanzimtotiM4:58:05
126 Dumisani Shabalala M 4:58:31
127Phumlani FakudePhumaM4:58:36
128Phumlani MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM5:00:07
129Philani XoloMaritzburgM5:00:43
130Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM5:00:46
131Mncedisi NxumaloXJ Athletic ClubM5:00:46
132Mbongeni Moses NgelekaUgu Athletic ClubM5:00:48
133Mthandeni SphenganeUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM5:00:49
134Phumlani ZonddiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:01:10
135Lynne SempleBenoni NorthernsF5:01:31
136Mqondisi MdungeNedbank Running ClubM5:01:32
137Jarryd SempleBenoni NorthernsM5:01:34
138Sbusiso NgobeseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:02:04
139Innocent ThusiUgu Athletic ClubM5:02:10
140Xolani JikaziNedbank Running ClubM5:03:38
141Charmaine GreevesEast Griqualand StridersF5:04:10
142Gareth HornbyBluffM5:04:41
143Simon MayezaNedbank Running ClubM5:04:44
144Thembani Ephraim XabaPhumaM5:06:40
145Stuart CoxWestvilleM5:07:01
146Lindela CeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM5:07:13
147Tholakele NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaF5:07:25
148Noel KjonstadTeam VitalityM5:07:59
149Njabulo NdeluUgu Athletic ClubM5:08:18
150Mbulelo NyendwanaNedbank Running ClubM5:08:21
151Senzeni NcaneSouth Coast StridersM5:09:51
152William James Mc AlisterSave OrionM5:11:26
153Sindy KirstenWestvilleF5:12:13
154Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM5:12:23
155Themba MlangeniNedbank Running ClubM5:14:02
156Jono HotzM5:17:22
157Kyle DicksonHillcrest VillagersM5:17:22
158Mphahlele NgobeniAmanzimtotiM5:17:37
159Danger DubeWild Coast SunM5:17:42
160Ian VilakaziKwaMashuM5:17:45
161Scelo MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:17:54
162Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:17:54
163Gert DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM5:18:10
164Thozama NtonganaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM5:18:41
165Michelle LagesseChilternF5:19:18
166Adam HowardChesterville Athletic ClubM5:19:18
167Michael LangaAthletics NorthM5:20:51
168Lwandiso NodadaOld MutualM5:21:34
169Zinyuse Zonwabele MakaEast Griqualand StridersM5:21:38
170Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF5:21:45
171Nkululeko Mphumeleli KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM5:22:10
172Max GonoOld MutualM5:22:12
173Edmund LuizAmanzimtotiM5:22:16
174Shaun NieuwenhuisM5:22:28
175Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM5:23:03
176Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM5:23:04
177Menzi MfekaPhumaM5:23:08
178Andile VelemCheetahsM5:23:37
179Trevor NtakaM5:24:17
180Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF5:24:24
181Nobuhle GazuKwaMashuF5:24:50
182Nkosinathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM5:25:39
183 Bhekani Gumede M 5:27:50
184Bruce DragtDolphin Coast StridersM5:28:24
185Sean DunbarSavagesM5:28:29
186 Setota Ramoshebi F 5:29:17
187Danna MackenzieUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF5:30:47
188Sipho MsaneM5:31:13
189Stacey DeweForest HillsF5:31:22
190 Sibonelo Hadebe M 5:31:24
191Mbulelo SheziSAPS IngwenyaM5:31:25
192 Themba Maci M 5:31:30
193Maranata Mc CollTurn2GodF5:32:10
194Mlungisi NkabindeM5:32:27
195 Sifiso Mthiyane M 5:33:17
196Lauren CorcoranHilton HarriersF5:33:25
197Philile MpongomaTeam VitalityM5:33:57
198Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:34:13
199 Thobani Radebe M 5:34:31
200Andile NdayiWoodviewM5:35:18
201Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF5:35:33
202Mathias U EzeDolphin Coast StridersM5:35:52
203Janine MazeryWestvilleF5:37:22
204Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF5:38:18
205Christo BothaAmanzimtotiM5:38:21
206Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM5:39:08
207Clifford MkhizeCorrectional ServicesM5:40:54
208Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM5:42:23
209Nicholas MlengandRiverside HarriersM5:43:37
210Alwyn Mc AlisterSave OrionM5:43:39
211Paula DoveyWestvilleF5:43:53
212Francis MadlalaNedbank Running ClubM5:43:55
213Kate RobinsonWestvilleF5:43:56
214Robert Wyatt-MinterEstcourtM5:43:56
215Cyril van WyheEast Griqualand StridersM5:44:23
216Nick SissingEast Griqualand StridersM5:44:27
217Themba GumbiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:45:44
218Thabane NsibandePhumaM5:45:55
219Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM5:47:24
220Wavela ZwaneTeam VitalityM5:47:27
221Rob Le RouxDHS Old BoysM5:47:44
222Devon NeethlingROAGM5:50:38
223Godfrey MnisiAmanzimtotiM5:50:47
224Dominic MombergROAGM5:50:52
225Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM5:51:18
226David ThompsonTeam VitalityM5:51:43
227Robyn MilneTeam VitalityF5:52:21
228Sibusiso ZincumeTeam VitalityM5:52:43
229Matthews SibekoCorrectional ServicesM5:53:13
230Brenda CoxWestvilleF5:53:18
231Melanie StapeelbergTlokoaM5:53:28
232 Adriam Ridl M 5:53:38
233Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM5:54:01
234Jan ShawSave OrionM5:54:20
235Ena Du PlessisRandburg HarriersF5:55:09
236Mindlo MdhluliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:56:07
237 Siyabonga Ndlovu Team VitalityM 5:56:14
238Lusanda KhuzwayoWild Coast SunM5:56:32
239Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF5:57:54
240Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF5:58:25
241Harriet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF5:58:27
242Mike GurrDolphin Coast StridersM5:58:28
243David MeredithScottburghM5:58:52
244 Z Zungu Richards Bay HarriersM 6:00:01
245Zamanyambose MokoenaEthekwiniF6:00:26
246Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM6:01:11
247Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF6:01:11
248Carina AddinallBluffF6:03:48
249Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:04:26
250Mthokozisi NcwaneWild Coast SunM6:04:37
251Lulama B MthethwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:06:02
252Zibuyile LangaScottburghF6:06:31
253Ruth NaiduUgu Athletic ClubF6:06:48
254Sakhile GcabasheKwaMashuM6:08:47
255Makhosi MhlopeTeam VitalityM6:10:15
256Graham JoynerTlokoaM6:11:07
257Caroline HigginsonMichaelhouse Running ClubF6:11:35
258Bongumusa Manqoba NeneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM6:12:00
259Nozipiwo SapepaPhumaF6:12:28
260Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF6:13:43
261Mamello MosheshWoodviewF6:13:44
262Bradley AddinallBluffM6:14:07
263Jason DeweForest HillsM6:14:18
264Goodenough CeleTeam VitalityM6:21:39
265Gordon BeemingChilternM6:21:50
266Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF6:21:53
267Sandile GumedeSAPS StridersM6:24:21
268Msizi KhumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:25:02
269Fani SheziSAPS IngwenyaM6:25:19
270Sizwe MazibukoWoodviewM6:26:45
271Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF6:26:57
272Ntombezinhle ZumaSAPS IngwenyaF6:33:49
273Mandla JiyaneUlundiM6:35:04
274 Humphrey Samkelo Lungisani Sithebe M 6:35:32
275Robert NeatKearsney StridersM6:36:02
276Neil NeatKearsney StridersM6:36:11
277Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF6:40:04
278Vincent Thembinkosi QashaSAPS StridersM6:41:29
279Phindile MaphumuloUgu Athletic ClubF6:41:30
280 Maxwell Mmkhize M 6:43:20
281Michael LeeOxford StridersM6:43:25
282Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF6:44:09
283Alexandra JoynerTlokoaF6:46:34