Firgrove Challenge2018-02-03

10.0kmdistance
0:47:31winning time
162finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Gideon CillieBellville Running ClubM0:47:31
2Envor RhodasMSA MultisportM0:51:08
3Ross Mc DonaldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:58:42
4Thobile VenaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:59:00
5 Jacques Greyling M 0:59:11
6Ebrahima FisherARD Athletic ClubM1:00:20
7Reon JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:02:32
8Mandisa NqayiGugulethuF1:02:40
9Casper de VriesSpartan HarriersM1:04:22
10Carlyn AdamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:45
11 Nadine Raine F 1:04:46
12Adam PapierBrackenfellM1:05:14
13Pam JamesSpartan HarriersF1:05:21
14Nokuzola SukwanaGugulethuF1:06:03
15 Bandile Cima M 1:06:22
16Jurgen SpencerBellville Running ClubM1:06:33
17Frieda BlignautSanlamF1:06:45
18Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:07:21
19Sam CimaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:07:24
20Ongama MakiFish HoekM1:07:33
21Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:34
22Joy SutherlandWest CoastF1:07:38
23Erdine BurgerBellville Running ClubF1:07:42
24Gail WilliamsSpartan HarriersF1:08:01
25Kobus NelSanlamM1:08:06
26Wendy JosephsRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:32
27Leonard DiedericksCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:08:32
28Dennis HinesStrand Athletic ClubM1:08:49
29Jacqueline GoosenBrackenfellF1:09:01
30Suzelle ElsRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:10
31 Monique Esterhuizen F 1:09:14
32Patrick WonforSpartan HarriersM1:09:45
33Hendricka PearsonSpartan HarriersF1:10:08
34Natalie BothaSpartan HarriersF1:10:14
35Hilton DonsonSpartan HarriersM1:10:21
36 Johannes Kotze M 1:10:24
37Chandra DunnSpartan HarriersF1:10:59
38Kenneth AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:11:04
39Armond ThompsonSpartan HarriersM1:11:09
40Edward van RooiSpartan HarriersM1:11:30
41Join ChildSpartan HarriersM1:11:40
42Roy WhyteSpartan HarriersM1:12:30
43John McgillRun/Walk for LifeM1:12:48
44Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:57
45Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:13:46
46Willy LiebetrauRun/Walk for LifeM1:13:57
47Carol PickSpartan HarriersF1:14:02
48Richard CogillSpartan HarriersM1:14:22
49Hildegard VeyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:15:17
50Sarel EloffRun/Walk for LifeM1:15:27
51Sangster AllisonSpartan HarriersF1:26:27
52Fiona SmithSpartan HarriersF1:26:35
53 Nabeela Khan F 1:27:16
54Col ProctorRun/Walk for LifeF1:27:35
55Alison PietersenF1:27:47
56 Christelle Zurnamer F 1:27:55
57 Olivia Kamfer F 1:27:56
58 Ruth Nugent F 1:27:56
59 Paul Miles M 1:27:59
60 Rene Miles F 1:28:05
61 Bonny Swanson F 1:28:09
62 Marzanne Milstein F 1:28:17
63 Liza van Jaarsveld F 1:28:18
64Francois BrandtFish HoekM1:28:50
65 Smorenburg Kurt M 1:29:26
66 John Duggan M 1:29:26
67 Nothemba Nonkelela F 1:29:39
68 Thumeka Khumalo F 1:29:42
69 Tougieda Stemmet F 1:30:03
70 Graeme Woolley M 1:30:52
71 Judith Woolley F 1:30:55
72 Dukaydah van der Berg F 1:31:00
73 Ameer van der Berg M 1:31:00
74 Nicolene Weston F 1:31:18
75 Karel van Dyk M 1:31:22
76 Bronwen Stewart F 1:31:23
77Jasmine EsauSpartan HarriersF1:31:41
78 Agnetia Brooks F 1:31:42
79 Natalie Young F 1:32:14
80 Steven Spencer M 1:32:19
81 Edyne Thomas M 1:32:29
82 Johan Bester M 1:32:36
83 Peter Coleman M 1:33:27
84Gail McdonaldWildrunnerF1:33:32
85 Shareen Riley F 1:33:47
86Vuyani MalambaM1:34:08
87 Smorenburg Penny F 1:34:08
88 Phumza Hobongwana F 1:34:31
89Bridget de Freitas GoughCentury CityF1:35:01
90Johan GeldenhuysM1:35:12
91 Phakamisa Denga M 1:35:20
92Alison WoodSpartan HarriersF1:35:26
93 Patrick Bezuidenhout M 1:35:29
94Lindsay DawesF1:35:36
95 Beverley Butcher F 1:35:39
96 Sarah Mort F 1:35:42
97 Jeen Pierre Frantz M 1:35:49
98 Bev Alexander F 1:35:53
99 Lorraine Bryant F 1:35:54
100 Melissa Abrahams F 1:35:56
101 Rodney Bryant M 1:35:59
102Mathew WatsonSpartan HarriersM1:36:19
103 Kendall Jacobs F 1:36:29
104 Verna Riddles F 1:36:48
105 Lynne Rudman F 1:37:02
106 Anke Stoman F 1:37:08
107 Kanyisa Nohako F 1:38:32
108Ronald AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:38:32
109 Pierre Kay M 1:39:02
110 Hannelie Parkes F 1:39:03
111 Stephanie de Jager F 1:39:03
112 Abigail Parkes F 1:39:04
113Liza WilsonSpartan HarriersF1:39:06
114 Nate Schouw M 1:39:07
115 Mary-Anne Calvert F 1:39:39
116 Sheryl Randall F 1:39:59
117 Michelle Rawstorne F 1:40:01
118 Vuyokazi Nompuku F 1:40:16
119 Prudence Ramnath F 1:40:47
120 Raymond Banda M 1:40:52
121 Janice Paulse F 1:40:52
122 Natalie Paulsen F 1:40:52
123 Clint Basson M 1:40:55
124 Patricia Banda F 1:40:55
125 Dhanapalan Govender M 1:40:57
126 Liesle Richards F 1:41:16
127 Margo Ronne F 1:41:28
128 Liebetrau Shirley F 1:42:34
129 Jeandre Prince F 1:42:44
130Belinda NelSanlamF1:43:16
131 Sarah Chaimowitz F 1:43:42
132 Michelle Kirshenbaum F 1:43:44
133 Maximilian Popescu M 1:43:45
134 Tamsyn Hutchings F 1:43:56
135 Desire Jackson F 1:43:57
136 Cherie Hutchings F 1:44:33
137 Samantha Coetzee F 1:45:23
138 Dorothy Coetzee F 1:45:23
139 Ferhana Gool F 1:45:40
140 Adre Pretorius F 1:46:11
141 Petr Pretorius M 1:46:14
142 Thalia Ornellas F 1:46:31
143 Ameerah Abrahams F 1:47:43
144 Shannon Campbell F 1:47:46
145Heather Campbell- van der MerweFish HoekF1:47:50
146Claire SmythF1:47:53
147Yvette BassonF1:52:45
148 Chantel Kruger F 1:52:46
149 Charlene Basson F 1:53:47
150 Asma Khan F 1:53:54
151 Meisie Modiga F 1:53:56
152 Ashleigh Atkins F 1:54:01
153 Shanaaz Du Toit F 1:54:43
154 Keenan Basson M 1:56:56
155 Siphokazi Mavata F 1:57:04
156 Vatiswa Nombamba F 1:57:09
157 Nombuyiselo Tandazo F 1:57:12
158 Tina Summers F 1:57:17
159 Nazley Hardy F 2:08:42
160 Aliyah Abrahams F 2:08:44
161 Dave Govender M 2:13:07
162 Gunter Bampton M 2:13:14

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation