Mitchell’s Plain2019-11-23

21.1kmdistance
1:06:53winning time
926finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lindikhaya MthangayiNedbank Running ClubM1:06:53
2Danzil PaulseSanlamM1:07:04
3Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM1:08:42
4 Tanaka Helderberg HarriersM 1:09:00
5Vuyolwethu MbukusheAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:10:12
6Morne KammiesSanlamM1:10:19
7Alantino BelillieSanlamM1:10:34
8 Sibusiso Atlantic Athletic ClubM 1:10:44
9Barry-John PienaarSanlamM1:11:31
10Gilbert MutamivaCentury CityM1:12:53
11Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM1:14:11
12Richard FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:14:22
13Mpongwane YonelaAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:16:35
14Gary BrownEdgemead RunnersM1:19:04
15Andrew CooperNedbank Running ClubM1:19:30
16MpumeleloEasterns KraaifonteinM1:19:31
17Paul EichertHarfield HarriersM1:19:32
18Daniel CumamaHarfield HarriersM1:19:33
19John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:21:01
20Akhona MakilaSanlamM1:21:25
21Ali Sinethembu LangeGugulethuM1:21:37
22Gershwin KammiesSanlamM1:22:03
23Adam TodesCeltic HarriersM1:22:08
24Domonic RiveraEdgemead RunnersM1:22:48
25Lee-Roy HeynesGugulethuM1:23:16
26George QithiNedbank Running ClubM1:23:58
27Imran PayaGugulethuM1:24:33
28Nomvuyisi SetiLanga Athletic ClubF1:24:53
29Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:24:56
30Kelly NelLanga Athletic ClubF1:25:03
31 Hendrik RavensmeadM 1:25:13
32Sheraaz OsmanEdgemead RunnersM1:25:30
33Mazotsho MakolwaLanga Athletic ClubM1:25:45
34Eric FelezaGugulethuM1:26:32
35Nyameko MnhwebiLanga Athletic ClubM1:26:36
36Mn JongonkuluWildrunnerM1:26:51
37Thabo MendiweKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:26:57
38 Greg Calothi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:27:51
39 Jeanetta Kohler Nedbank Running ClubF 1:27:55
40Ebrahim MbanyaruGugulethuM1:28:06
41Charl KriegerCentral Athletic ClubM1:28:26
42KellemKhayelitshaM1:28:29
43Faseegh FortuneTopformM1:28:33
44Jovan van RooyenGugulethuM1:28:39
45Mujeeb KajeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:00
46Hans van der WalAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:29:04
47AbdurahgmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:12
48Press ZefefaGugulethuM1:29:23
49Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM1:29:33
50Nienke PannekoekAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:29:42
51Nigel NitzkySouth African Reserve BankM1:29:51
52 Steven GugulethuM 1:29:52
53Sophie CopeUniversity of Cape TownF1:29:53
54Miguel CooperNedbank Running ClubM1:29:55
55Nolubabalo DyonaseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:30:12
56Julian PaulSouth African National Defence ForceM1:30:22
57Lorenzo LucasNedbank Running ClubM1:30:41
58Awie de SwardtDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:30:42
59 Riza Waggie TopformM 1:31:00
60Mogale PigosoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:31:12
61Ismail IsaacsTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:31:28
62Derrick MsibiDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:31:41
63Michelle van ZylWildrunnerF1:31:45
64 Anwar Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:31:53
65Lesedi KgwadiGugulethuM1:31:54
66Hp CievertsTopformM1:31:57
67Simphiwe GcebaGugulethuM1:32:03
68Tracy ForbesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:32:17
69Nathaniel MentorARD Athletic ClubM1:32:17
70Lisa PringleAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:32:20
71Christo JoubertBrackenfellM1:32:20
72Leighton SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:32:29
73Andre SadllerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:32:41
74Tumello TauleLanga Athletic ClubM1:33:03
75 Moeneeb ARD Athletic ClubM 1:33:06
76Hp MangrasanaParliamentM1:33:30
77Linoh JulioCeltic HarriersM1:33:46
78Denver BruintjiesRavensmeadM1:33:47
79Gareth KnottEdgemead RunnersM1:34:03
80Eric WestvigWildrunnerM1:34:04
81 B Makabolane South African National Defence ForceM 1:34:08
82Mluleki BezanaGugulethuM1:34:11
83 Jacques Grimbeek Strand Athletic ClubM 1:35:05
84John GillmerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:35:20
85Philip-John Du ToitNedbank Running ClubM1:35:20
86Mafane NkuthaTeam VitalityM1:35:21
87Paul ThompsonIn TouchM1:35:37
88MakororoLanga Athletic ClubM1:35:40
89Sibongile ApleniParliamentM1:35:46
90Nigel BruintjiesRavensmeadM1:35:47
91Sean RossVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:35:50
92LeichtonCeltic HarriersM1:35:56
93 Cobus Smit M 1:36:03
94Ursula FransBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:36:06
95Hennie LootsM1:36:55
96Mzukisi MgwebiNedbank Running ClubM1:37:01
97Clive FredericksSpartan HarriersM1:37:02
98Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:37:09
99Valentino ArendseCapricorn Athletic ClubM1:37:16
100Dale SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:22
101Xolisa MngqibisaLanga Athletic ClubM1:37:33
102Madele Du PlessisNedbank Running ClubM1:37:51
103Nik EveleighWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:37:52
104Abdul Gakeem AbrahamsStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:38:10
105Phenyo PelongLanga Athletic ClubM1:38:51
106Vuyani JaraGugulethuM1:38:58
107Jeremy DelcarmeGugulethuM1:39:03
108Jerome MentorTopformM1:39:04
109Shaun RobertsTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:39:12
110Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:39:20
111Colin RushGugulethuM1:39:20
112Stephen RondgangerEasterns KraaifonteinM1:39:31
113Mick MurphyAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:39:35
114Leonard KaliGugulethuM1:39:35
115Muyano JevuM1:39:47
116Ashley JacobsSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:39:54
117D WozniaAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:40:01
118Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:40:05
119Bulelwa SimaeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:40:15
120Xola KatwanaM1:40:27
121Clment WhiztleAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:40:37
122Ismail AhmedOld MutualM1:40:47
123Luke CammellM1:40:56
124Ilan RussonAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:41:00
125Lynn DavisAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:41:05
126Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM1:41:13
127Saeed FakierTopformM1:41:25
128Jeremy PVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:32
129Sean SilwanaGugulethuM1:41:33
130Tatenda MuzondionaTeam VitalityM1:41:34
131Stanley VlotmanStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:41:35
132Eise GeertsBellville Running ClubM1:41:37
133Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:41:43
134Tirelo MongaleDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:41:45
135 Chris Langenhoven BrackenfellM 1:42:04
136Denzil AbrahamsGoodwood HarriersM1:42:11
137Lukhanyo OliphantSanlamM1:42:12
138Tseliso LezoleSouth African National Defence ForceM1:42:14
139Raeez DamonsM1:42:33
140Ghameed CassiemOmmiedraai FriendsM1:42:34
141Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM1:42:42
142Mohammed AllieTopformM1:43:07
143Christo LourensBrackenfellM1:43:08
144Stefan DienerStrand Athletic ClubM1:43:20
145Iekraam AbdullahKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:43:28
146Andre JoorstSpartan HarriersM1:43:54
147Trevor MisplonEdgemead RunnersM1:43:55
148Phiko NobazaMetropolitanM1:44:06
149Marisa SmalbergerAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:44:19
150Megan GoliathBrackenfellF1:44:31
151Abdul-Malick KalamGugulethuM1:44:31
152Riaan MatthewsSpartan HarriersM1:44:43
153Rodney DanielsSpartan HarriersM1:44:44
154Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM1:44:57
155Michael MUniversity of Cape TownM1:45:16
156Renier BekkerBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:45:17
157B MoladlwaGugulethuM1:45:22
158Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM1:45:37
159Hylton Christie-SmithPinelandsM1:45:49
160Douglas MitchellPinelandsM1:45:53
161Phil QumaStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:45:56
162Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM1:45:57
163Sean LaveryWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:46:01
164Paul GearyPinelandsM1:46:16
165Mzimasi SizinaGugulethuM1:46:19
166Amir KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:46:21
167Armien WatsonOmmiedraai FriendsM1:46:21
168Thobelo MtshizamSanlamM1:46:32
169Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:37
170Feyo MeekerHelderberg HarriersM1:46:52
171Gary KeldermanSpartan HarriersM1:46:55
172Shane RinquestSACS Old BoysM1:47:11
173Earlydawn OrphanM1:47:22
174Fiqree AgherdienTopformM1:47:28
175Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:47:39
176Gavin GeorgeBellville Running ClubM1:47:44
177Connor CollscottM1:47:51
178Rudy Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:52
179Dale MillarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:55
180Lumko YoziGugulethuM1:47:56
181Regan MelodyCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:48:06
182Naomi WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:48:18
183Bronwen PrimesSpartan HarriersM1:48:21
184Martin FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:28
185Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:48:31
186Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:48:35
187 Alan Jacobs Southern Striders Athletic ClubM 1:48:35
188Luvo NtezoDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:48:37
189David IsaacsPinelandsM1:48:38
190Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:48:43
191Gineha MatrasciaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:48:43
192 Kurt Wyngaard Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:48:58
193 Maxwell NantesM 1:48:58
194Aail BanhaNantesM1:49:04
195Gerald SullivanSanlamM1:49:05
196Madoda MemaReal GijimasM1:49:05
197Edwin KoopmanSouth African National Defence ForceM1:49:06
198Mzame MtumbaM1:49:06
199Graeme MeintjesGugulethuM1:49:21
200 Ntsiki Durbanville Athletic ClubF 1:49:23
201Khonza MxinwaGugulethuM1:49:38
202 Schalk Joubert BrackenfellM 1:49:42
203Asavela CekisoKhayelitshaM1:49:43
204Siziwe PetseLanga Athletic ClubM1:49:51
205Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:52
206 Wesley Abrahams SanlamM 1:49:58
207Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:50:01
208Chanelle HoffmanStrand Athletic ClubF1:50:04
209 Brian RavensmeadM 1:50:09
210Roderick JacobsEersterivierM1:50:33
211Malcolm FritzEdgemead RunnersM1:50:58
212Tumelo MocumiParliamentM1:50:59
213Michael DreyerSpartan HarriersM1:51:04
214Schalk HoonHelderberg HarriersM1:51:18
215Gail MaharajSouth African National Defence ForceF1:51:23
216Hilton DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:51:24
217Nick GrahamM1:51:25
218Lungie KlaasGugulethuM1:51:31
219Carla JacobusAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:51:31
220Brandon HendricksCeltic HarriersM1:51:32
221C IrwinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:51:43
222Lorna RensburgSpartan HarriersF1:51:56
223Ismail AbdullahTopformM1:51:59
224Bevan LateganATC Running ClubM1:52:06
225Cedric BooysenRavensmeadM1:52:10
226Stuart GoodallM1:52:11
227Russell MehlTopformM1:52:13
228 M Mbokotwane KhayelitshaM 1:52:26
229Clinton HoedemakerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:52:27
230Karl BergemannStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:52:35
231Robert NgwenyaPinelandsM1:52:40
232 Matthew Wilson M 1:52:41
233Mervyn MatalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:52:44
234Des MoshoeshoeGoodwood HarriersM1:52:45
235Jan-Wynand GreeffBellville Running ClubM1:52:48
236Wahib SherfodienNantesM1:53:04
237Dale AlbrughPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:53:09
238Patrick AndriesEdgemead RunnersM1:53:09
239Reginald van WykSpartan HarriersM1:53:10
240Deon PorthernHewat Athletic ClubM1:53:11
241SonwaboGugulethuM1:53:19
242Willem CupidoEersterivierM1:53:23
243 Dale Jacobs Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:53:25
244Charles HendricksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:30
245 Bahejah WildrunnerF 1:53:33
246Jamal ILion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:34
247Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF1:53:44
248Vernon MoodleyM1:53:45
249NeethlingM1:53:50
250Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:53:55
251 Naseera Allie F 1:53:58
252Naashief JattiemARD Athletic ClubM1:53:59
253Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM1:54:05
254Ameen CeresARD Athletic ClubM1:54:10
255 Sarah Johl Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 1:54:15
256 Mehboob Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:54:15
257 Rold Johl Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:54:16
258 Leon Rademan West CoastM 1:54:22
259Anita GouwsRun/Walk for LifeF1:54:32
260Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:54:36
261Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:54:41
262Tyrone TilleyWest CoastM1:54:41
263Ben TheronAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:54:43
264John PetersenCape Multisport ClubM1:54:44
265N KingWildrunnerM1:54:57
266QaabilTopformM1:55:04
267Goolam JafferTopformM1:55:04
268Bertram WindvogelElsies RiverM1:55:20
269Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM1:55:22
270Ronald SaulsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:55:24
271Peter ComminGoodwood HarriersM1:55:25
272Curtley SmithStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:55:25
273Bradley SmithStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:55:26
274Marcello SolomonsGugulethuM1:55:30
275Molebatsi MatubeLanga Athletic ClubM1:55:37
276Lynn JohnsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:39
277Karen GrundlingSanlamF1:55:40
278Andri Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:55:54
279Umar ManackLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:03
280Lemuhani MunodawafaGoodwood HarriersM1:56:05
281Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM1:56:07
282Anthea JacobsIn TouchF1:56:07
283Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF1:56:08
284Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:08
285Eugene MallinsonOmmiedraai FriendsM1:56:11
286Gerald MartinMetropolitanM1:56:12
287Malome MphahleleM1:56:22
288Mv NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM1:56:22
289 Bradley M 1:56:27
290Evan NellARD Athletic ClubM1:56:34
291Ardiel MartinARD Athletic ClubM1:56:37
292Siphokazi MondliwaNedbank Running ClubF1:56:39
293Mc SihlukuLanga Athletic ClubM1:56:40
294G SGugulethuM1:56:47
295Glenda WerthSanlamF1:56:47
296Hannes PietersSwartlandM1:56:49
297 Samantha Petersen F 1:56:56
298Liam HendrickseEdgemead RunnersM1:56:58
299SabreenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:57:03
300Terry DeatAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:57:09
301Caroline BalkwillAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:57:10
302Alisha BerridgeAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:57:10
303Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM1:57:15
304Thahacella BelebesiKhayelitshaM1:57:15
305Shamiel MathewsPinelandsM1:57:16
306 M Beghardien GugulethuM 1:57:23
307Haroen ValentineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:24
308Malcolm WyngaardtHewat Athletic ClubM1:57:32
309Ilhaam SabanOmmiedraai FriendsF1:57:34
310Riaz NoordienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:57:34
311DickySouth African National Defence ForceM1:57:38
312Robert EmmettHewat Athletic ClubM1:57:44
313Gary ArendseM1:57:45
314Rumbie PVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:57:46
315 Gavin In TouchM 1:57:47
316Elmare HerringEdgemead RunnersF1:57:50
317Peter LouwARD Athletic ClubM1:57:55
318Michael HendricksSanlamM1:58:09
319 Geno Lakay Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:58:15
320Suzanne KingStrand Athletic ClubF1:58:18
321Ayesha MoltiARD Athletic ClubF1:58:32
322Farouk Le RouxPick 'n PayM1:58:37
323Anthony JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:58:38
324Aboebakar MoloARD Athletic ClubM1:58:43
325Farouk MoltiARD Athletic ClubM1:58:43
326Samid RazakTopformM1:58:44
327Daniel ForwardHewat Athletic ClubM1:58:55
328Vuyisa VangileBellville Running ClubM1:58:55
329Ryan AbrahamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:56
330Rukeya CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:58:56
331Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF1:58:57
332 Edward Mccree Hewat Athletic ClubM 1:58:57
333Faried EsauHewat Athletic ClubM1:58:57
334Shirnel van BredaCeltic HarriersF1:58:58
335Sedrick CroySanlamM1:58:58
336Rochelle RobertARD Athletic ClubF1:58:59
337Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM1:58:59
338Yusuf MowlanaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:59:00
339Mogammad AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:59:01
340John de HuisGoodwood HarriersM1:59:06
341 Dylan Ferguson Atlantic Athletic ClubM 1:59:11
342Andre BothmaCentury CityM1:59:12
343Candice BothmaCentury CityF1:59:12
344Dwain BirchEdgemead RunnersM1:59:15
345Nico WitbooiSpartan HarriersM1:59:16
346Yusuf SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:22
347Marvin PietersenSpartan HarriersM1:59:29
348Loyiso RuthulaGugulethuM1:59:31
349Sandile SigilaGugulethuM1:59:33
350Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:59:34
351Kekeletso MasuhloGugulethuM1:59:34
352Sadika JadwatLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:35
353Sivugile BooiM1:59:35
354Edwina HendricksARD Athletic ClubF1:59:35
355D TalipOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:36
356 Riyaad Salie KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM 1:59:44
357Haroun EsauPick 'n PayM1:59:44
358Denzil BartlettCarbineers - WPM1:59:45
359P MayisckyStella Athletic ClubF1:59:49
360Kuhle NuembeSouth African National Defence ForceM2:00:02
361Michelle GoosenBrackenfellF2:00:03
362Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM2:00:09
363Masera KwakwaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:00:10
364Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM2:00:17
365Sicelo DidiSouth African National Defence ForceM2:00:19
366 Alvin Julius Hewat Athletic ClubM 2:00:23
367Eleanor HutchingsForestersF2:00:29
368Carlo MarraGugulethuM2:00:35
369 Likho Sikutshwa PinelandsF 2:00:42
370Tania IdasCape Multisport ClubF2:00:43
371Natasha BeukesSpartan HarriersF2:00:46
372Craig BeukesSpartan HarriersM2:00:47
373Bjorn KnoetzenRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:51
374Habiel AdamsSpartan HarriersM2:00:54
375Julian SmithPinelandsM2:00:59
376 Ashraf Central Athletic ClubM 2:01:13
377Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF2:01:15
378Irshaad SedickLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:23
379Xoliswa DyantyTopformF2:01:35
380Mbulelo ManeliVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:37
381Mario IdasBrackenfellM2:01:44
382Wayne JenekerSpartan HarriersM2:01:53
383Deon AugustynSpartan HarriersM2:02:05
384Debbie RSpartan HarriersF2:02:13
385Xola RatazayoParliamentM2:02:17
386 Arlene Brooks Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:02:22
387Beverley MehlTopformF2:02:23
388Curtis WhiteM2:02:23
389Claudia CievertsTopformF2:02:28
390Collin SedemanAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:02:31
391Hc SchmidtSpartan HarriersM2:02:42
392Aqib GroenmeyerTopformM2:02:54
393Patrick BarlowSomerset StridersM2:03:06
394Hilton StroudSouth African National Defence ForceM2:03:10
395Gloria ChitedzeAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:03:11
396Maserame BethuelParliamentM2:03:18
397Nomvula MasilelaParliamentF2:03:18
398Rameez MckechnieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:03:24
399Una HardingKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:03:26
400Oscar PetersenHewat Athletic ClubM2:03:27
401Nadia KarielLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:03:39
402Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:03:40
403Michael SamsodienVodacom Yebo StridersM2:03:45
404Samaai SamuelsM2:03:50
405Lubabalo BadiKhayelitshaM2:03:53
406 Reime PinelandsM 2:03:55
407David MalilaRun/Walk for LifeM2:04:04
408Ofeleng NAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:04:06
409Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:04:12
410Tracey ElliasAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:04:31
411Aziem SulaimanMSA MultisportM2:04:43
412Lara RaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:04:48
413Mustaq AbbasOld MutualM2:04:52
414Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM2:04:54
415Junaid RoepnarainStrand Athletic ClubM2:05:02
416Winston PillayOmmiedraai FriendsM2:05:07
417Naadia LuzmoreSpartan HarriersF2:05:12
418Loyiso NgawemlaGugulethuM2:05:20
419Dion LevinGugulethuM2:05:21
420 Liam M 2:05:27
421Jill JansenSpartan HarriersF2:05:29
422Joy AbrahamsSpartan HarriersF2:05:34
423Raigaanah SamsodienNantesF2:05:38
424Lerato ShaiOmmiedraai FriendsF2:05:54
425Wasfie AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:05:58
426Fadeekah KennyKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:05:59
427Andice MakinaGugulethuM2:06:10
428Zamu BuntuGugulethuM2:06:11
429Chrisna van LilleCape Multisport ClubF2:06:15
430Joseph GinindzaParliamentM2:06:19
431Cindy LagumaSpartan HarriersF2:06:20
432James EckletnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:06:26
433 Tania Pietersen ARD Athletic ClubF 2:06:33
434Bev JonkersCapricorn Athletic ClubF2:06:33
435Fuad JakoetCentral Athletic ClubM2:07:03
436Julia CurtisAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:07:07
437Cetshwayo MnguniWest CoastM2:07:07
438 L Evard Atlantic Athletic ClubF 2:07:08
439I Carmichael-GreenSomerset StridersM2:07:12
440 Fawaaz Davids M 2:07:15
441 Heinrich Gelant M 2:07:18
442LesleyCeltic HarriersM2:07:23
443Juandre DanielsSpartan HarriersM2:07:29
444 Daniel Olyn SanlamM 2:07:29
445Zimole XoyiM2:07:30
446Cletus MagidaM2:07:32
447Warren PelstonSpartan HarriersM2:07:39
448Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:07:42
449Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF2:07:48
450Nazier IsaacKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:08:01
451Marc BevowskiWest CoastM2:08:04
452Mpho RamosaleSAPSM2:08:08
453Faizel JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubM2:08:18
454Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM2:08:22
455Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM2:08:22
456PhakamisaGugulethuM2:08:34
457Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM2:08:36
458Akhona NkenteLanga Athletic ClubF2:08:40
459Wahieba van der MerweOmmiedraai FriendsF2:08:48
460Shadlie DamonsM2:08:49
461 Shafiek M 2:08:51
462Nicole AdamsSpartan HarriersF2:08:52
463Sinaye DambaGugulethuF2:09:22
464Rikesh MaganSpartan HarriersM2:09:25
465 Siphosethu Ntswayi GugulethuF 2:09:30
466Bryge WachipaMzansi Athletic ClubM2:09:31
467Tanya LundPinelandsF2:09:35
468John AlliesCarbineers - WPM2:09:36
469BulelaniSAPSM2:09:37
470Chantal KSpartan HarriersF2:09:42
471 Goolam Ismail M 2:09:46
472Jeff SingerAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:09:46
473Graeme SearleTopformM2:09:50
474Wendy-JoyCeltic HarriersF2:10:01
475Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM2:10:02
476Stacey RAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:10:07
477JazonAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:10:08
478Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF2:10:24
479Darren WilliamsMSA MultisportM2:10:33
480Paul SiebritsGoodwood HarriersM2:10:34
481Michelle FookweCarbineers - WPF2:10:52
482Roxy ThompsonTopformF2:10:55
483Charl KellandPinelandsM2:11:02
484Graeme EricksonOld MutualM2:11:07
485Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF2:11:13
486Lionel SamuelsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:16
487Amien AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM2:11:22
488Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:31
489Christine MillerEdgemead RunnersF2:11:32
490John DawesPinelandsM2:11:32
491Abduraghmaan ManattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:11:40
492AsandaLanga Athletic ClubF2:11:41
493Anda MbambalalaLanga Athletic ClubF2:11:42
494Karen MillerCarbineers - WPF2:11:43
495Lindani GeyaGugulethuM2:11:43
496Frances AbrahamsSanlamF2:11:52
497Afroz CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:11:53
498RasheedaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:11:58
499Laetitia Meyer-PhillipsSpartan HarriersF2:11:58
500S SwartsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:11:59
501Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:12:00
502Catherine FutterCeltic HarriersF2:12:12
503Julian MaggottCeltic HarriersM2:12:20
504Santie KelseySomerset StridersF2:12:21
505Tania EtzebethBellville Running ClubF2:12:48
506Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM2:12:51
507 Grant Cape Peninsula University of TechnologyM 2:12:57
508Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:13:01
509Edgar RorichPinelandsM2:13:02
510Pia PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:04
511Marilyn RorichPinelandsF2:13:05
512 Nazeem Norodien PinelandsM 2:13:09
513 Gail Dreyer ARD Athletic ClubF 2:13:09
514Gouwah MamattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:14
515 Edwina Brooks ARD Athletic ClubF 2:13:15
516Grant BruintjiesWildrunnerM2:13:19
517Zane PillayM2:13:21
518Alvina de KokerSpartan HarriersF2:13:23
519Sandile MM2:13:24
520Anthea EngelARD Athletic ClubF2:13:27
521Muhammed MedhiNantesM2:13:32
522Sandy RaffaelliSpartan HarriersF2:13:39
523Meesha AbasSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:13:42
524Melissa WilliamsonCeltic HarriersF2:13:42
525 M King Southern Striders Athletic ClubF 2:13:43
526M TembaniLanga Athletic ClubM2:13:50
527L MM2:13:50
528Galiem JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:13:54
529Naasief MohamedGugulethuM2:13:55
530Naseef PetersenARD Athletic ClubM2:14:10
531Jacques MareeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:14:14
532Farouk DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:14:15
533Nazreen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:14:15
534Wilfred KohnCeltic HarriersM2:14:16
535Keagana MoloabiParliamentM2:14:35
536Abdul HassanCarbineers - WPM2:14:46
537Mervin SchnehagePinelandsM2:14:46
538Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:58
539Gina BamforthSpartan HarriersF2:15:03
540Innocentia MenyukoCeltic HarriersF2:15:03
541S IpelengGugulethuF2:15:04
542 Chantelle ACSAF 2:15:07
543Felicia HugoNantesF2:15:14
544Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:24
545Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF2:15:24
546Nailah DavidsTopformF2:15:25
547Nabielah DavidsTopformF2:15:26
548Karen DavidsTopformF2:15:26
549Muhammed DalvieTopformM2:15:27
550Sulaiman BasbierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:15:27
551Abdul-Aziz DollieTopformM2:15:28
552Vuyisele VenaMandela Park Athletic ClubM2:15:33
553Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:15:38
554Andy DuncanPinelandsM2:16:02
555Niezaam JedaarBellville Running ClubM2:16:24
556Imraan AdamSpartan HarriersM2:16:25
557Theresa ParsramanFish HoekF2:16:25
558Ameer SampsonCape Multisport ClubM2:16:38
559Ismial ShaibuEasterns KraaifonteinM2:16:38
560Michael BrownSpartan HarriersM2:16:51
561Judith DavidsePinelandsF2:16:58
562Alison SmithPinelandsF2:16:59
563Seraj AckersTopformM2:17:00
564Walter MinnaarRavensmeadM2:17:01
565Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF2:17:15
566Nosiphiwo MapuzaGugulethuF2:17:16
567Leon ChettyBlue DownsM2:17:24
568Mark ViretSouth African National Defence ForceM2:17:29
569Redewaan WilliamsNantesM2:17:35
570Asma AchmadARD Athletic ClubF2:17:36
571Rushda ScottKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:17:41
572 Tamsin Ruiters Bellville Running ClubF 2:17:41
573Unathi SoloraPinelandsM2:17:42
574Asiphe MkukwazaGugulethuF2:17:45
575 Robyn Smuts F 2:17:46
576Kudzai MwadiraF2:17:46
577Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF2:17:50
578Vernon ErfortSpartan HarriersM2:17:51
579Kirsten ReidF2:17:57
580 Ferial Israel Spartan HarriersF 2:18:01
581Paul MackaySanlamM2:18:13
582Alan KayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:18:19
583Tylen FebruaryUniversity of the Western CapeM2:18:22
584 Geraldine NantesF 2:18:26
585Emily LilladF2:18:38
586MaylisF2:18:39
587Lynn LawrenceSanlamF2:18:43
588 Carl Geel Edgemead RunnersM 2:18:44
589Mervyn LeeEdgemead RunnersM2:18:44
590Lesley-Ann GladdenOld MutualF2:18:59
591Kathy van der WesthuizenCarbineers - WPF2:19:10
592William LangenhovenCarbineers - WPM2:19:11
593Kgaageli MasheegaSAPSM2:19:12
594Rose SutcliffeCeltic HarriersF2:19:16
595Jan VisagieCeltic HarriersM2:19:19
596Paddy O'BrienCeltic HarriersM2:19:19
597 Arthur MacassarM 2:19:23
598Armien SimonsCentral Athletic ClubM2:19:29
599Nicole BrooksPinelandsF2:19:31
600Alastair CordinerPinelandsM2:19:36
601Melany van OorokDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:19:50
602Yunus AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:55
603Zama MatlhareCarbineers - WPF2:19:58
604Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF2:19:58
605Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF2:19:59
606Priscilla JasonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:20:08
607Erica BrophyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:20:09
608Salie ThaliepTopformM2:20:09
609Timoreta GrayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:20:28
610Raymond MosinekomFat CatsM2:20:32
611Ma MohaleSAPSM2:20:36
612Catherine WilliamsFish HoekF2:20:36
613 Riaan Bellville Running ClubM 2:20:40
614Bridget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF2:20:48
615Karen SailesSpartan HarriersF2:21:01
616Michael Le SueurPinelandsM2:21:05
617Bonita FredericksSpartan HarriersF2:21:06
618 Riaan Dennis M 2:21:09
619Mado SeforaParliamentF2:21:10
620Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF2:21:26
621David SimonKuils River Running ClubM2:21:30
622Kariema OrrieARD Athletic ClubF2:21:30
623Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM2:21:33
624Helen van VooreCape Multisport ClubF2:21:37
625Delyse RistPinelandsF2:21:42
626James NovemberSpartan HarriersM2:21:47
627Maajid WarleySpartan HarriersM2:21:47
628Achmat SalieARD Athletic ClubM2:21:50
629Carl CarelseSouth African National Defence ForceM2:21:57
630Trevor JacobsStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM2:21:58
631 Mpho ParliamentM 2:22:03
632Moesa SafaarTopformM2:22:10
633Ruth LevertonPinelandsF2:22:13
634Heather HillPinelandsF2:22:15
635Najmoedien DalwaiOld MutualM2:22:32
636Nuraan IsmailARD Athletic ClubF2:22:33
637Tania PheifferCape Multisport ClubF2:22:36
638Mubeen DavidsARD Athletic ClubM2:22:38
639Hawe NtuliDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:22:38
640Alfred HarrisNantesM2:22:42
641Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM2:22:43
642Nadia JacobsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:23:03
643AshleyDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:23:03
644Nicole KempCarbineers - WPF2:23:18
645Corinne GeldenhuysStrand Athletic ClubF2:23:20
646Clarence MadjoeRavensmeadM2:23:23
647Franklin SmithCeltic HarriersM2:23:26
648Russell GrebeCeltic HarriersM2:23:26
649Glyn MorrisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:23:43
650Juliet MeyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:23:45
651Graham JoosteBrackenfellM2:23:46
652Ricardo LeibrandtM2:23:49
653Rirhandzu NdzhukuleRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:10
654Sandra JansenTopformF2:24:19
655Anees DollieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:20
656Troy NiddrieSpartan HarriersM2:24:52
657Kyle NiddrieSpartan HarriersM2:24:52
658Sally BinghamF2:25:01
659Nosipho MdekaziTopformF2:25:12
660 Nicky Smith Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:25:31
661EnvarSpartan HarriersM2:25:34
662Marlene JamesPinelandsF2:25:36
663D DantuGoodwood HarriersM2:25:43
664Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:25:44
665QuintardSpartan HarriersF2:25:53
666Tasneem Du ToitLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:56
667Lewina RowlandSpartan HarriersF2:26:00
668Della-Reese PhilanderPinelandsF2:26:02
669Lizelle WestPinelandsF2:26:03
670Fawwaz MohammedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:26:18
671 Safwaan Rorick Carbineers - WPM 2:26:26
672Ndileka QalingeKhayelitshaF2:26:30
673Sidonia TheysRavensmeadF2:27:04
674David SylvesterCapricorn Athletic ClubM2:27:13
675Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:14
676Grant RouxM2:27:27
677 Zama KhayelitshaF 2:27:28
678 Fahldie Central Athletic ClubM 2:27:34
679Rene NuneOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:34
680Lauren KansleyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:35
681Wilma PearceOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:35
682Rashaad AbdullatiefNantesM2:27:35
683Raashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:36
684 Ismail Ommiedraai FriendsM 2:27:37
685Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:37
686 Vinoda Urisohn Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:27:37
687Jt SlingersOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:38
688Kearen GordonOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:38
689Shireen SonnebergOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:38
690 Alex Carbineers - WPM 2:27:39
691Miriam JappieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:39
692Angelo NuneOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:40
693Waleed StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:40
694Johan MynhardtSpartan HarriersM2:27:41
695Safwat DavidsM2:27:49
696WendelNantesM2:27:49
697Marilyn DennisARD Athletic ClubF2:27:50
698Riaaz JappieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:51
699Jammiel RhodaOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:52
700Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:53
701Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:54
702 Suroor TopformM 2:27:58
703Lyle HartzenbergCeltic HarriersM2:28:11
704Nadine SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:14
705Aidan HammondStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM2:28:15
706Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:41
707Faizel AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:28:49
708Msimelelo GijaLanga Athletic ClubM2:28:55
709Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM2:29:14
710 Jamila Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:29:16
711Zuzayda JafferARD Athletic ClubF2:29:21
712Hilary NapoleonUniversity of Cape TownF2:29:33
713H ParkerARD Athletic ClubM2:29:41
714O GeldenhuysAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:30:02
715Rayhana KarlieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:30:03
716Rehana EbrahimTopformF2:30:03
717Abu MowkinaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:03
718Ismaeel PeckTopformM2:30:07
719Crystal RitchieGugulethuF2:30:07
720Erika van RooyenEdgemead RunnersF2:30:08
721Bernard GantanaRavensmeadM2:30:14
722Nico DavidsSouth African National Defence ForceM2:30:18
723Klippies van RooyenStrand Athletic ClubF2:30:22
724Shireen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:30:23
725Clinton van ReenenPinelandsM2:30:23
726Igshaan JacksonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:24
727 Bianca Kriel Spartan HarriersF 2:30:24
728Aslam GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:25
729Taahir GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:26
730Hilton NettaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:30:53
731Sarah ReedEdgemead RunnersF2:30:57
732M ArmanniEdgemead RunnersF2:30:57
733J MoriaHewat Athletic ClubF2:30:58
734Noluvuyo MafusiniGugulethuF2:30:59
735Jasmina SamuelsHewat Athletic ClubF2:31:03
736Rodger RossM2:31:04
737 F Petersen Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:31:14
738Mo BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:31:15
739FaruakLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:31:17
740Rudie AbrahamsFarnese Athletic ClubM2:31:28
741 Ntombi KhayelitshaF 2:31:45
742Rustum SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:31:53
743Ilana JacobsF2:32:01
744Faz DekokEasterns KraaifonteinM2:32:01
745 Trudy Randall PinelandsF 2:32:02
746Nonelela DubaTeam VitalityF2:32:14
747Moeneeb AbassM2:32:20
748Joanne van der ValkCeltic HarriersF2:32:27
749Baloyi KennethSAPSM2:32:41
750Laurette van der MerwePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:32:56
751Simone DanielsSpartan HarriersF2:33:03
752Jeannet MoeketsiOmmiedraai FriendsF2:33:06
753 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 2:33:07
754Mashuda MfkhapoBellville Running ClubM2:33:07
755Mark van BredaCeltic HarriersM2:33:21
756Muna ParkerARD Athletic ClubF2:33:25
757Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM2:33:30
758 Yusuf Gamieldien Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:33:30
759Zahid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM2:33:42
760Collette StormF2:33:46
761Carmen JansenStrand Athletic ClubF2:33:46
762 Tessa Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:33:57
763Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF2:34:02
764Renald AdamsEersterivierM2:34:10
765Michelle van NiekerkEersterivierF2:34:11
766 Jerome Capricorn Athletic ClubM 2:34:11
767Suzy BothaSpartan HarriersF2:34:16
768Naasief DavidsPinelandsM2:34:17
769Ayesha ShaGoodwood HarriersF2:34:35
770Leonard OlivieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:34:36
771Gemma LibertyF2:34:50
772LucielleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:35:03
773 Basil Jeftha M 2:35:06
774VanezzaF2:35:22
775Reggie MadjoeRavensmeadM2:35:24
776Fakinah JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:35:42
777Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:35:48
778Adnaan MohamedCentral Athletic ClubM2:35:49
779Glenn MullerCeltic HarriersM2:35:50
780Abdulah Aziz NoorMSA MultisportM2:35:58
781Shaafi JassiemARD Athletic ClubM2:35:59
782Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:36:10
783Johanna FerreiraStrand Athletic ClubF2:36:16
784A NieuwoudtStrand Athletic ClubF2:36:16
785Wasiem FataarOmmiedraai FriendsM2:36:26
786Mogamat ShuabARD Athletic ClubM2:36:37
787Aeysha DavidsARD Athletic ClubF2:36:38
788Zurreiya PetersenARD Athletic ClubF2:36:42
789Meryl MtenellPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:37:03
790Sean HarrisPinelandsM2:37:09
791Gerhard SnymanBellville Running ClubM2:37:37
792Emmerentia van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:08
793Diane BowersEdgemead RunnersF2:38:14
794Cecelia RichardsRavensmeadF2:38:23
795Adriaan J van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeM2:38:27
796Akhona MdakaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:38:59
797Betina de AraiyoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:39:04
798Theresa RennieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:39:05
799Sean DavisCarbineers - WPM2:39:41
800Melanie RandallSpartan HarriersF2:39:44
801Estee van der MerweSpartan HarriersF2:39:45
802 F Hendricks ARD Athletic ClubF 2:39:45
803Narmie JacobsF2:40:24
804Karlien van der SchyfMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:40:29
805Gawie van der SchyfMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:40:29
806Uint MeyerIn TouchM2:40:34
807Ashley JacobsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:40:38
808Shahiemah IsmailTopformF2:40:52
809Shahmie IsmailTopformM2:40:53
810Lorna PaulseSpartan HarriersF2:40:57
811Kayleigh MayBellville Running ClubF2:41:04
812 N Horenz Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:41:11
813Liz BrinkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:41:12
814Zughiray KrielHewat Athletic ClubF2:41:18
815PetronellaF2:41:23
816 Basheerah NantesF 2:41:26
817Fatima DicksVodacom Yebo StridersF2:41:45
818Nicole BaatjesVodacom Yebo StridersF2:41:46
819Safien AndrewsVodacom Yebo StridersM2:41:46
820Mehtaab RoomanayOmmiedraai FriendsF2:41:47
821Shubeen EbrahiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:41:47
822 Albert Dlwengu M 2:41:57
823Lunswa GaxelaGugulethuF2:42:05
824Wandile MangxolaGugulethuM2:42:12
825 Judy Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:42:22
826T de LangeMatiesM2:42:30
827Joan LodewyksSpartan HarriersF2:42:36
828MagdelF2:42:36
829Laura JamesSpartan HarriersF2:42:47
830Lutendo MongaleGugulethuF2:42:47
831Z SolomonARD Athletic ClubF2:43:01
832Raymonde van der ScholtzPinelandsF2:43:10
833Titeo GalettaPinelandsM2:43:14
834Ayesha ArmadienGoodwood HarriersF2:43:45
835Lwando GotywaGugulethuM2:43:48
836Chris van RooyenEdgemead RunnersM2:43:50
837 Sharon Price F 2:43:58
838Busisiwe BunuGugulethuF2:44:04
839Faryl KaysterOld MutualF2:44:12
840Patricia AdamsBrackenfellF2:44:34
841Gilbert KrugerARD Athletic ClubM2:45:04
842Alicia de LillyBrackenfellF2:45:08
843P BatemanF2:45:19
844Jerome RichardsRavensmeadM2:45:19
845Melissa de KockWildrunnerF2:47:05
846Anthony HarkerOmmiedraai FriendsM2:47:22
847Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF2:47:32
848Annatjie BekkerBorn2RunF2:47:33
849Stephen CloetePinelandsM2:47:39
850Babalwa MgaguliGugulethuF2:47:43
851Sean JosephsSpartan HarriersM2:48:36
852Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM2:48:48
853 Elke Briedenhann F 2:49:07
854Karen ErvensWildrunnerF2:49:17
855 Nozipho Maduna SAPSF 2:49:18
856Martin JacobsUniversity of the Western CapeM2:49:36
857Genine ErfortSpartan HarriersF2:49:36
858Nikki OliverGoodwood HarriersF2:49:51
859Lucinda BotesGoodwood HarriersF2:49:52
860Janine NevesGoodwood HarriersF2:49:52
861Mureedah PetersenGoodwood HarriersF2:50:02
862Elmore JuliusGoodwood HarriersF2:50:08
863Lionel CronjeGoodwood HarriersM2:50:08
864Shahieda WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:34
865Dawood FortuneTopformM2:50:42
866Abdul Rashied OmarTopformM2:50:43
867Frieda BlignautSanlamF2:50:50
868Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF2:50:53
869Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:51:07
870Anthea RyanSpartan HarriersF2:51:17
871Wilemina SullivanSanlamF2:51:20
872Ann SteadSpartan HarriersF2:51:23
873 Trevor Davids Hewat Athletic ClubM 2:51:40
874 Terri-Lee Boucher Durbanville Athletic ClubF 2:51:48
875Hans HugoHelderberg HarriersM2:51:58
876Belinda RhodesPinelandsF2:51:58
877Lorraine ErasmusSpartan HarriersF2:52:18
878 Henry MetropolitanM 2:52:21
879Sharon SamuelsEersterivierF2:52:53
880Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:52:54
881Betrand HoornEersterivierM2:52:54
882Pumeza SpellGugulethuF2:53:53
883Jo GoddardFish HoekF2:55:14
884Linda ZenzilePinelandsF2:55:17
885Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF2:55:26
886Peter ArendsePinelandsM2:56:12
887Soraya JassiemARD Athletic ClubF2:56:55
888Lucky BaloyiM2:57:06
889Willem FransmanSanlamM2:57:25
890Nazma WoolfOmmiedraai FriendsF2:58:40
891Fagmidah EksteenM2:58:42
892Melda RuitersBellville Running ClubF2:59:40
893Vanessa MullerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:00:00
894Genevieve BennBellville Running ClubF3:00:27
895ErickeSpartan HarriersM3:00:27
896Leslie ChapmanSpartan HarriersM3:00:32
897Zarina Mohamed-FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:01:16
898Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:02:41
899Josephine NorodienPinelandsF3:03:08
900Lunga MkosiPinelandsF3:03:23
901 Cheryl NantesF 3:03:45
902Reyaaz AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM3:03:54
903Jackie VernetteEdgemead RunnersF3:04:10
904Fatima NieuwenhuisCentral Athletic ClubF3:04:43
905Fatima AdamsonF3:04:49
906Esther VlokStrand Athletic ClubF3:05:22
907Riyane IsmailRavensmeadM3:05:24
908Habeba RykliefTopformF3:06:04
909AzmieM3:06:19
910Desleen SaffierEdgemead RunnersF3:07:48
911Fayrooz IsmailEdgemead RunnersF3:07:49
912Clint ConradCeltic HarriersM3:10:46
913Onela FalakahlaGugulethuF3:11:29
914Jan SwartFit 2000M3:11:36
915Derry DevineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:11:37
916 Chantal MSA MultisportF 3:12:55
917ChelseyMSA MultisportF3:12:56
918Natasha PieterseARD Athletic ClubF3:13:02
919Deirdre OrrRavensmeadF3:13:35
920Athenkosi MpomposhoF3:15:19
921Leon ThiartF3:16:54
922Fabian DirksM3:19:33
923Christiene DirksF3:19:35
924Pamela DuartePinelandsF3:20:12
925NerinaPick 'n PayF3:20:58
926 Moeneeb Sha M 3:22:04

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Spartan Harriers62
Gugulethu58
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club56
Pinelands47
Varsity Old Boys Running Club45
Ommiedraai Friends43
Topform37
ARD Athletic Club37
Atlantic Athletic Club30
Celtic Harriers29
Edgemead Runners24
Sanlam21
Hewat Athletic Club18
Carbineers - WP18
Goodwood Harriers17
Langa Athletic Club16
Bellville Running Club16
South African National Defence Force16
Ravensmead14
Nedbank Running Club14
Brackenfell14
Nantes14
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club13
Durbanville Athletic Club11
Strand Athletic Club11
Parliament10
Khayelitsha8
Wildrunner8
Central Athletic Club8
Run/Walk for Life8
Old Mutual7
SAPS6
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club6
Eersterivier6
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club6
Cape Multisport Club6
Helderberg Harriers5
Metropolitan5
MSA Multisport5
Tygerberg Athletic Club4
Easterns Kraaifontein4
West Coast4
Capricorn Athletic Club4
Vodacom Yebo Striders4
Southern Striders Athletic Club4
In Touch4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Century City3
Pick 'n Pay3
Fish Hoek3
Somerset Striders3
University of Cape Town3
Team Vitality3
Stutterheim Marathon Club2
Melkbos Athletic Club2
Western Province Cricket Club2
Cape Peninsula University of Technology2
Fit 20002
Walmers Athletic Club2
University of the Western Cape2
Harfield Harriers2
Swartland1
ACSA1
Maties1
Real Gijimas1
ATC Running Club1
SACS Old Boys1
Macassar1
Born2Run1
Blue Downs1
Mandela Park Athletic Club1
Mzansi Athletic Club1
Fat Cats1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Stella Athletic Club1
Kuils River Running Club1
Farnese Athletic Club1
Elsies River1
South African Reserve Bank1
Atlantis Harriers1
Foresters1