Stainbank Cup2016-12-04

10.0kmdistance
0:39:18winning time
177finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Sipho Ngxongo EthekwiniM 0:39:18
2Siphesihle LangaZakhele Running ClubM0:40:16
3Sbongiseni KhuzwayoM0:42:06
4Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:42:57
5Bongani ZwaneM0:44:46
6Talent KhumaloNtunjambiliM0:44:49
7Vuyo ZumaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:45:06
8Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM0:50:39
9Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM0:51:28
10Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM0:54:36
11Ravendhra JuglalChatsworthM0:55:36
12 Rhys Dedlow M 0:55:40
13Billy ThomasPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:56:01
14Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM0:56:16
15Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:57:22
16Jabulani DlomoBluffM0:57:23
17Teboho Archie SehlakoTeam VitalityM0:58:57
18Craig LeesForest HillsM0:59:02
19Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM0:59:25
20Samantha GouldGet FitF1:00:19
21David GouldGet FitM1:00:20
22Ndumiso HlongwaM1:00:44
23Alex MaphumuloSAPS StridersM1:00:48
24 Luke Fowler M 1:01:03
25Lucien AugustSydenhamM1:01:52
26 Darryn Barnes M 1:01:58
27 Andile Mkhize M 1:02:34
28Helena MuirChilternF1:02:59
29Pranav DhanlallSave OrionM1:03:14
30Lusanda MtiyaTeam VitalityF1:03:52
31Kathryn ShepardCrusaders - KZNF1:03:52
32 Devlin Govender M 1:03:56
33Glen NtengaM1:04:02
34Sthembiso MzobeEthekwiniM1:04:53
35Mandy WillemseTeam VitalityF1:04:53
36Nokuthula MbheleAmanzimtotiF1:04:59
37Sonja FourieF1:05:27
38Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM1:05:28
39 Abulele Luphalule M 1:05:50
40 Amanda Ngubane F 1:06:00
41Lindiwe NdlelaSisonkeF1:06:08
42Jamie LodgeF1:06:14
43Nellie JamesTeam VitalityF1:06:23
44Sifiso NgubaneChilternM1:06:27
45Janine AllortoChilternF1:06:44
46Nadine MyburghF1:06:50
47Vauneen DouthwaiteHillcrest VillagersF1:06:57
48Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM1:07:05
49 Makabongwe Dlomo M 1:07:09
50Hayley JosephStella Athletic ClubF1:07:21
51Sphiwe ShangeM1:07:36
52 Steven Kempson M 1:08:25
53Vita ValkinaDHS Old BoysF1:08:56
54Benjamin Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM1:08:59
55Willem Trompie StrydomHighwayM1:10:05
56Lindy HeadTeam VitalityF1:10:09
57Cheryl HundleyF1:10:10
58Louise PetersMaxed EliteF1:10:39
59Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM1:11:27
60 Ruth Cele F 1:11:47
61 Nontendo Mbese F 1:11:47
62Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF1:12:04
63 Caitlin Borain F 1:12:06
64Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF1:12:06
65Poobendiran PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:12:15
66Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM1:12:26
67Lee Anne GowDHS Old BoysF1:12:26
68Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:12:34
69Busisiwe ZunguSAPS StridersF1:12:42
70Ester NtshangaseF1:12:43
71Thami MchunuEthekwiniF1:12:56
72Zanele MtshaliF1:12:57
73Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM1:13:16
74Tracy LongQueensburgh HarriersF1:13:17
75Monya BesterAmanzimtotiF1:13:21
76Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:13:39
77Nokulunga Thembisa NgemaF1:13:46
78Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:14:00
79Rajandran NaickerM1:14:09
80Jane StottRiverside HarriersF1:14:46
81Michelle WilmansWestvilleF1:15:53
82 Lunsile Dlomo M 1:16:03
83Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:16:11
84Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF1:16:11
85Andrew AtkinsonWestvilleM1:16:14
86Shelly StubbsBluffF1:16:23
87Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF1:16:29
88 Lennox Mabaso M 1:16:31
89Zelda CrousGoudveld MultisportF1:16:35
90Celia ZweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:16:37
91Sifiso MchunuM1:17:03
92 Jonathan Lawrenz M 1:17:58
93 Shari Fallet F 1:17:59
94 Trevor Hardouin M 1:18:00
95Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM1:18:15
96Monica ShabalalaMondiF1:18:24
97Bongumusa NgcongoMondiM1:19:12
98Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF1:19:16
99Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:19:41
100Muriel JoosteChilternF1:19:50
101 Pieta Mpanza M 1:19:51
102Vicky CritchlowF1:20:05
103Dhavadhasen NaidooTeam VitalityM1:20:46
104Nompumelelo MnyanduF1:20:57
105Franaaz KhanTeam VitalityF1:21:11
106Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:21:12
107Crystal NaidooTeam VitalityF1:21:39
108Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF1:21:44
109 Bongiwe Booi F 1:22:43
110Annie JohnsBluffF1:22:48
111Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:23:09
112Katherine BhogalF1:23:25
113Kelly MorganF1:23:26
114Desiree TuckF1:23:26
115Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM1:23:43
116Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:23:47
117Mercy MchunuF1:24:18
118Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF1:24:57
119Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:25:39
120 Zama Mtongana F 1:25:44
121Casey OgleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:26:30
122 Slindile Khanyile F 1:26:44
123 Mandla Shabalala M 1:26:50
124Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM1:27:44
125Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:28:26
126Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:28:54
127John PhilpM1:28:54
128 Owen Mavana M 1:29:01
129Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:29:03
130 Theresa Bosch F 1:29:05
131 Craig Inggs M 1:29:36
132Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:29:37
133Robin HonneysettSavagesM1:29:38
134Corbyn MaraisGet FitM1:30:03
135 Magda Strever F 1:30:40
136Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF1:31:16
137Beverley PayneAmanzimtotiF1:32:09
138 Monique Matthysen M 1:32:36
139 Asogaran Soobiya Naidoo M 1:32:45
140Candice NaidooTeam VitalityF1:32:45
141Lungile ZumaMaritzburg CityF1:32:50
142Zandile ShangeGet FitF1:32:51
143 F J Mthembu M 1:32:56
144Bonuani NtshangaseSAPS StridersM1:33:54
145Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:33:55
146Guy HankinsonDHS Old BoysM1:34:17
147Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF1:34:47
148Farzanah RahamanLenasiaF1:36:10
149Tommy NaickerChatsworthM1:38:45
150 Babhekile Luthuli F 1:38:49
151 Slindile Ndimande F 1:39:14
152 Kaamil Kassie M 1:39:43
153Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:39:52
154Tracy WittstockRiverside HarriersF1:40:29
155Jacqui FrancisForest HillsF1:41:25
156 Norma Snodgrass F 1:41:25
157 Karen Inggs F 1:41:26
158 Kerry Boekestein F 1:41:30
159John ParryChilternM1:42:42
160Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:43:06
161Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF1:44:24
162Saiven KuppanChatsworthM1:44:52
163Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM1:44:54
164 Sonnett Londiwe N Mbatha F 1:45:58
165 Zinhle Nzimande F 1:46:22
166Thabisile HlongwaF1:47:02
167 Zanele Myeza F 1:47:17
168 Hazel Mndayi F 1:47:53
169 Zandile Luthuli F 1:47:54
170John MommeuBluffM1:53:13
171Lindiwe NgobeniF1:53:27
172Richard ChettierChatsworthM1:54:29
173Jayshree PillayF1:54:30
174 Reece Howard M 1:57:47
175Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:50
176Nikhil RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:11:45
177Charlene van den BerghSavagesF2:14:08