Isandlwana Rorkes Drift2010-01-23

21.1kmdistance
1:10:50winning time
161finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Reginald NkosiPiratesM1:10:50
2Sibonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:14:09
3Khulekani NgubaneCollegians HarriersM1:14:10
4Bongni MsimangoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:14:33
5Sandile MatheNquthu Athletic ClubM1:22:26
6Sipho PhungulaSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:22:42
7 Khumbulani Ngobese M 1:23:14
8Mbongiseni JiyaneuMhlathuzeM1:23:27
9Xolani MazibukoBiggarsbergM1:24:36
10Sifiso KhumaloNewcastle HarriersM1:24:58
11Bongani BgobeseHarmonyM1:27:57
12Patrick NkosiuMhlathuzeM1:28:40
13Jaco SmithNewcastle HarriersM1:29:20
14Lindani SangweniSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:29:33
15Tello Enoch NdlovuNquthu Athletic ClubM1:33:57
16 Btobeko Ngobese M 1:34:12
17Corrie PretoriusVryheidM1:35:12
18Clinton NichollIreneM1:35:28
19Robin MullerStella Athletic ClubM1:36:20
20Armstrong SimelaneVryheidM1:36:51
21Kgustang MoseaNquthu Athletic ClubM1:38:27
22Joe KhumaloBiggarsbergM1:38:37
23Mandla NkosiEskom GijimasM1:39:26
24Thulani SibiyaBiggarsbergM1:40:49
25Bongani NdlovuuMhlathuzeM1:43:02
26Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM1:43:11
27Jody MitchellBiggarsbergM1:43:34
28Judith GeldenhuysEstcourtF1:44:10
29Siyabonga FihlelauMhlathuzeM1:44:52
30Michael SibisiCorrectional ServicesM1:45:25
31Sabelo NdlovuVryheidM1:46:38
32Nicola McMurrayF1:46:39
33James McallisteruMhlathuzeM1:47:41
34Gian PotgieterM1:48:11
35Johan van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:48:12
36Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:48:15
37Sanele NxumaloSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:48:18
38 Magubane M 1:48:32
39Sanele MbathaNquthu Athletic ClubM1:50:23
40 Timon Filter M 1:50:29
41 Lucky Ngubame M 1:51:00
42 Robin Lavery M 1:51:35
43Vusi SibisiEskom GijimasM1:52:23
44Kalani ButheleziuMhlathuzeM1:52:23
45Joy NichollIreneF1:52:53
46Andries NdimaNquthu Athletic ClubM1:53:57
47Lionel QwabeuMhlathuzeM1:55:01
48Noel LaurieMagnolia Road RunnersM1:55:44
49Shantal LabuschagneBiggarsbergF1:55:49
50Monica BothaBiggarsbergF1:55:50
51Conrad LabuschagneBiggarsbergM1:56:51
52Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM1:57:01
53Neil PerrittSavagesM1:58:04
54Puckree NaickerSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:58:13
55Mynhardt van der RystNewcastle HarriersM1:58:59
56Piere J van VuurenNewcastle HarriersM1:58:59
57Andre StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:58:59
58 Mgaga 2:01:34
59Phillip MccullaughRand Athletic ClubM2:01:40
60Mark TaylorDolphin Coast StridersM2:01:42
61Petros NgcoboSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:02:31
62Rolland NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityM2:02:47
63Dave SansburyRichards Bay HarriersM2:02:49
64Martin SchoemanBiggarsbergM2:03:10
65Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:03:31
66Maria (collett) van ZylBiggarsbergF2:03:39
67 Rudi Hinze M 2:03:40
68Mbiso ManziniuMhlathuze2:03:56
69 Klynsmith Vryheid 2:03:57
70Loumey SwanepoelVryheidF2:03:58
71Wynand SwanepoelVryheidM2:03:59
72Mzwandile NxumaloSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:04:21
73Glen CrouchHilton HarriersM2:04:23
74Casper LouwVryheidM2:05:03
75Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM2:05:48
76Annelie SmithVryheidF2:06:09
77Meg DaveyLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:06:18
78Sarika ReisBiggarsbergF2:07:40
79Samantha PerrittSavagesF2:07:55
80Craig PeacockRiverside HarriersM2:07:59
81Malcolm LivingstoneGermiston Callies HarriersM2:08:53
82Zanele MncubeBiggarsbergF2:09:06
83Paul MarquesVryheidM2:09:57
84 A K Nkabin Biggarsberg 2:10:13
85Kim Du PlessisF2:11:07
86Adel RichardsVryheidF2:12:37
87Cindy RaathF2:12:48
88Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM2:13:06
89Alan JenningsEstcourtM2:13:17
90Alistair McMurrayM2:13:46
91Daan KotzeVryheidM2:13:58
92Chantel CarterEskom GijimasF2:14:56
93Siyabonga NgobeseEskom GijimasM2:15:17
94Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM2:15:25
95Vishal SinghBiggarsbergM2:16:47
96Belinda SmithEstcourtF2:16:50
97Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:16:51
98Giovanna CoccianteLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:16:52
99Amanda BothmaVryheidF2:17:25
100Sipho NtanziuMhlathuzeM2:18:10
101Leeanne Vd WesthuienEstcourtF2:18:14
102Johan RobertsLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:18:36
103 Andre Viljoen M 2:21:17
104Dolf CraigVryheidM2:22:27
105Vanessa TaylorDolphin Coast StridersF2:23:15
106Hennie van JaarsveldBiggarsbergM2:23:15
107Elias MyikouMhlathuzeM2:24:21
108Cassie SmithLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:24:22
109Bennie OlivierBiggarsbergM2:24:23
110Zanele MthiyaneuMhlathuzeF2:24:27
111Elsabe Vd BergLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:25:24
112Thulani MyeniuMhlathuzeM2:26:20
113Dave McilrathuMhlathuzeM2:26:21
114 Andre Strydom M 2:26:59
115Elmarie EngelbrechtVryheidF2:27:11
116Ronnie BrockmannVryheidM2:27:12
117Louisa MaraisVryheidF2:28:38
118Warrick WithinshawMidlandsM2:29:33
119Michelle de BeerF2:29:37
120Mbuyiseni DladlaUlundiM2:31:38
121Gaby SteinF2:31:57
122Byron FieldM2:35:17
123Barbara JacobsBiggarsbergF2:38:47
124Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:39:10
125Alta StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:39:10
126Hamilton LangauMhlathuzeM2:39:45
127 S Nonhlanhla uMhlathuzeM 2:39:46
128Colleen BenjaminBiggarsbergF2:42:00
129 Lee-Anne Collyer 2:42:00
130 John Kirk M 2:42:01
131Ronel van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:43:22
132Charel Vd BergLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:43:23
133Lucy PadayacheeFit 2000F2:44:35
134Jo GoddardBenoni HarriersF2:45:20
135Brian MitchellEskom GijimasM2:48:38
136Mark NeroCorrectional ServicesM3:01:05
137Jonathan RoopnarainBiggarsbergM3:02:25
138Dudley MurphyJohannesburg HarriersM3:08:26
139Elizabeth ZuluuMhlathuzeF3:09:43
140Pinky QwabeBiggarsbergF3:11:45
141 Shana Sheriff F 3:13:16
142Beverly MeyerBiggarsbergF3:15:12
143Bugs MeyerBiggarsbergM3:15:12
144Elaine MurphyJohannesburg HarriersF3:15:12
145 Jordaan Magnolia Road RunnersM 3:16:56
146Henta JordaanMagnolia Road RunnersF3:16:57
147John JoyceStella Athletic ClubM3:17:38
148Alexe FraserBiggarsbergF3:20:15
149Carol EllerkerBiggarsbergF3:22:07
150 Karl Hellberg M 3:22:09
151 Luke Sheriff M 3:32:26
152Mohammed SeedatM3:32:27
153 Natasha Schroeder F 3:34:05
154 Hj Bruyns M 3:36:28
155 Mrs Raffenburg F 3:36:54
156 Lizette Johnston F 3:37:54
157 Claudia Raffenburg F 3:37:54
158Arthi RoopnarainBiggarsbergF3:42:25
159 Ahmed Ameen M 3:50:11
160 Ridwaan Cassim M 3:50:15
161 Thulani Rushkhumar M 3:50:15