Savages Challenge2013-07-14

10.0kmdistance
0:31:36winning time
398finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Poloko LatelaNedbank Running ClubM0:31:36
2Sakhile MthembuPhathakahleM0:32:05
3Tebogo KhanyeSavagesM0:33:33
4 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 0:34:26
5Luthando NdlangisaNedbank Running ClubM0:34:45
6Zubair ZondiHammarsdaleM0:35:27
7Sphesihle NeneMaxed EliteM0:35:28
8Bheki Themba NgubaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:35:49
9Joseph MangcwanguleVerulam Athletic ClubM0:36:53
10Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM0:37:04
11Raymond OrchisonBedfordview Country ClubM0:37:08
12Siyabonga JozanaStella Athletic ClubM0:37:25
13Sipho NtuliMaxed EliteM0:38:02
14Sandile DotyeNedbank Running ClubM0:38:15
15Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF0:38:27
16Andy DalyWestvilleM0:38:28
17Ben de La PorteSTS Multisport ClubM0:38:51
18 Spheshihle Yekelo M 0:39:15
19Ross BelmanM0:39:18
20 Siphvuo Ndlovu M 0:39:56
21Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM0:39:59
22Sarah KingNedbank Running ClubF0:40:08
23Ackim MhlanziSavagesM0:40:55
24Chenai HangareF0:41:05
25Marius CarstensAlbertonM0:41:29
26Sifiso ZumaMafukuzelaM0:41:43
27Caylee ElleroBluffF0:41:44
28Terry EllapenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:41:46
29Yadhvir SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:41:51
30Klara HartmannBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:41:57
31Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF0:42:29
32Likani LebaniRunning InnM0:42:33
33Nothando XabaInanda QadiF0:42:34
34 Sifiso Ntenga M 0:42:41
35Nothando NgcoboInanda QadiM0:42:42
36James- Thomas GeldartWestvilleM0:42:42
37Michael NelRandburg HarriersM0:42:50
38Jason HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM0:43:25
39Maureen SlackWestvilleF0:43:47
40 Antonio Penim M 0:43:49
41Kirstan EvansDHS Old BoysF0:43:55
42Michelle SimsEskom GijimasF0:44:35
43 Henlo Webber M 0:44:47
44Warren CooperM0:44:55
45Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF0:45:12
46Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM0:45:18
47Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM0:45:50
48 Marcus Jaeger M 0:46:04
49Natascha HartmannBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:46:32
50Jenny TyersWestvilleF0:46:54
51Clive BensonNedbank Running ClubM0:47:35
52 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 0:47:35
53Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM0:47:55
54Roger BaileyStella Athletic ClubM0:47:56
55Preneel NundkumarNewlands StridersM0:48:10
56Maria BendanaF0:48:28
57 Nicky de Dominicis F 0:48:32
58Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM0:49:05
59Alain TschudinRiverside HarriersM0:49:07
60Phillip MchunuWyebankM0:49:08
61 Kelly Ryan F 0:49:19
62Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM0:49:25
63Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:49:40
64Ziphindile NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF0:49:47
65Sarah Loren RoodtDHS Old BoysF0:50:07
66Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF0:50:19
67Aphiwe MphungaNedbank Running ClubF0:50:22
68Kogie ReddyChilternM0:50:25
69Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF0:50:29
70Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM0:50:46
71Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF0:50:52
72Gavin MooneyStella Athletic ClubM0:50:52
73Barry SpencerWestvilleM0:50:52
74Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM0:50:54
75Cameron LawHillcrest VillagersM0:51:05
76Paul Mc NallyDHS Old BoysM0:51:16
77Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:51:20
78Kendra StoffbergDHS Old BoysF0:51:21
79Andre BeauzecDHS Old BoysM0:51:25
80Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubF0:52:04
81Pravindkumar SewnarainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:52:06
82Raymond LouwDHS Old BoysM0:52:27
83Pieter van WykM0:52:38
84 Ntsepeng Silwane F 0:52:46
85Nina GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF0:52:48
86Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF0:52:49
87Alan BaronetStella Athletic ClubM0:52:52
88Carrie-Ann TruterQueensburgh HarriersF0:53:20
89Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM0:53:38
90Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM0:53:40
91Ncamisile NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:53:40
92 Charmaine Mc Callum F 0:53:43
93Erin PhillipsDHS Old BoysF0:53:46
94Jani GousDHS Old BoysF0:53:46
95Ronnie NormanM0:53:51
96Jim FrostM0:53:54
97Debbie BrienWestvilleF0:53:56
98Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM0:54:12
99Richard HornerM0:54:17
100Jean PitotM0:54:18
101James HowseStella Athletic ClubM0:54:18
102Mellisa GerberQueensburgh HarriersF0:54:25
103Calvin BrowneM0:54:36
104 Alistair Vanderavoont M 0:54:44
105Lisa van LelyveldMaxed EliteF0:54:49
106Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF0:54:49
107Donna Claire EdmondsHillcrest VillagersF0:54:59
108Thierry LagesseWestvilleM0:55:03
109Taytam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:55:04
110 Sarah Smit F 0:55:12
111 Daryn Smit M 0:55:17
112Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF0:55:19
113Heidi VenterWestvilleM0:55:21
114David FloodNedbank Running ClubM0:55:21
115Emile FitzmauriceWestvilleM0:55:21
116 Nfanelo Ndlela F 0:55:22
117Kevin LindhorstWestvilleM0:55:22
118 Andrea Mello F 0:55:48
119Bryne KietzmannHillcrest VillagersF0:55:49
120Hans PakendorfDHS Old BoysM0:55:53
121 Ross Veenstra M 0:55:54
122Paul VenterDHS Old BoysM0:55:56
123Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF0:56:03
124Simone VersterF0:56:12
125Nicholas Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysM0:56:20
126Geoff DoeAthletics NorthM0:56:22
127Sinead ChaperonBluff Meats F1F0:56:24
128Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF0:56:33
129Sarah GoldieF0:56:35
130John MacdonaldBluffM0:56:37
131 Lizane Lundie F 0:56:39
132Wesley MyburghQueensburgh HarriersM0:56:51
133Claire WilkinsonWestvilleF0:56:52
134 Jared Mackrory M 0:56:57
135Sandra CookeHillcrest VillagersF0:57:00
136 Lauren Lowry F 0:57:00
137Sally VeenmanChilternF0:57:04
138Chelsea BlanchardWestvilleF0:57:13
139 Gina Sim F 0:57:22
140Tavis CairnsMidlandsM0:57:22
141Douglas WatsonFloridaM0:57:31
142Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF0:57:38
143Duncan RoderickForest HillsM0:57:38
144Quinton TiversMidlandsM0:57:39
145Derrick KnoesenMidlandsM0:57:45
146Davitha JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF0:58:14
147Shane JonesMidlandsM0:58:17
148Catherine AddisMidlandsF0:58:17
149 Rainie Kietzmann F 0:58:20
150Carmen CatheyMidlandsF0:58:20
151 Karen Mc Ewen F 0:58:25
152Nadine ThurtellF0:58:34
153Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF0:58:34
154Clive MortimerForest HillsM0:58:41
155Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF0:58:50
156Tinashe MandiringanaM0:58:51
157Sivilangam MoodleyM0:58:55
158Shaun ClarkM0:58:59
159 Lee York M 0:59:13
160Clive van der SpuyuMhlathuzeM0:59:14
161Susan van der SpuyuMhlathuzeF0:59:14
162 James Galvin M 0:59:15
163 Nick Naylor M 0:59:15
164Roger LeesBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:59:17
165Kelly HornStella Athletic ClubF0:59:20
166Samantha HallStella Athletic ClubF0:59:33
167Michelle WilmansWestvilleF0:59:38
168Taryn RichPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:59:47
169Anton SchilzM0:59:48
170Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM0:59:50
171 Byran Kelbe M 0:59:50
172Lungile LudadaDurban Athletic ClubM0:59:59
173Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF1:00:06
174Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF1:00:08
175Linda FeherHillcrest VillagersF1:00:09
176Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:00:14
177Rob MullanyStella Athletic ClubM1:00:16
178Theresa MachadoStella Athletic ClubF1:00:16
179Neil JonkerM1:00:22
180 Ann Fowles F 1:00:46
181Deon MaraisM1:00:46
182Trevor GandyQueensburgh HarriersM1:00:48
183Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF1:00:52
184Jan HardieWestvilleF1:00:57
185 James Bladel M 1:01:15
186Renier Du ToitRiverside HarriersM1:01:16
187Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:01:21
188 Vicky Baque F 1:01:21
189 Ntando Jali M 1:01:38
190Tenley CummingsWestvilleF1:01:42
191 Mlu Mdima M 1:01:45
192 Babs Dlamini M 1:01:46
193Pierre ViljoenHillcrest VillagersM1:01:49
194Sandie RogersonKingfisherF1:01:53
195 Bridget Green F 1:01:53
196 Melanie Lourens F 1:01:53
197Deidre DuffF1:01:56
198Croxford RomyWestvilleF1:02:02
199Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM1:02:04
200 Saskia Michel F 1:02:07
201Charmaine ClarkeWestvilleF1:02:07
202Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:02:12
203 Asandile Hintsa F 1:02:23
204Simone SchmidChilternF1:02:24
205Terence TheronStella Athletic ClubM1:02:26
206Ndumiso NgcoboSisonkeM1:02:39
207 Sazisethu Mazongolo M 1:02:54
208 Carlynne van Jaarsveld F 1:03:16
209 Kim Mc Ewen M 1:03:23
210Tamryn PakendorfDHS Old BoysF1:03:25
211Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:03:26
212Tim DesmondM1:03:29
213Adele WickersonQueensburgh HarriersF1:03:31
214Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:03:36
215Debbie LundinWestvilleF1:03:37
216Haylee MackroryRiverside HarriersF1:03:39
217Lindie BaardQueensburgh HarriersF1:03:41
218Liz Le CordierWingsF1:03:43
219 Helen Shepstone F 1:03:47
220Alison KerrRiverside HarriersF1:03:51
221 Jeanette Veldman F 1:04:01
222 Nicolette Shepherd F 1:04:06
223Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF1:04:06
224 Marie Convery F 1:04:12
225Melanie WagnerStella Athletic ClubF1:04:16
226Mike BriscoeDHS Old BoysM1:04:19
227 Tarryn Shepherd F 1:04:30
228 Zanele Shazi F 1:04:31
229Jenitha MadareeF1:04:34
230 Nomonde Myakayaka F 1:05:02
231Ian BerchowitzM1:05:03
232Lisa SuttonStella Athletic ClubF1:05:06
233 Shirley Desmond F 1:05:07
234Dorcas Mbali NkomoDurban Athletic ClubF1:05:30
235Amith RamdhaniPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:05:36
236Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM1:05:42
237Roxanne LewisQueensburgh HarriersF1:05:43
238Tarique MullanyStella Athletic ClubF1:05:47
239Pumla NyandaF1:05:56
240Tammy BurgerDolphin Coast StridersF1:05:57
241Shane IyerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:05:58
242Steven AshWestvilleM1:06:01
243Sandy RathieF1:06:03
244 Joann Griessel F 1:06:11
245 Janus Horn M 1:06:23
246Vivienne Mc PhersonWingsF1:06:42
247Paul TurkM1:06:48
248Linda ItaborSouth Coast StridersF1:06:49
249Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:06:50
250 Darryn Cox M 1:06:51
251Margie LiddiattStella Athletic ClubF1:06:55
252Deirdre PalliniF1:06:55
253Annabelle Da CostaF1:06:56
254Lauren ArmourF1:07:01
255Brett ArcherM1:07:20
256Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:07:23
257 Cherilyn Hoal F 1:07:26
258Katharine AtkinsonF1:07:28
259Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF1:07:32
260 Lauren Ginn F 1:07:47
261Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM1:07:49
262 Shannon Jones F 1:07:50
263 Marike van Wyk F 1:07:56
264 Louise Bamber F 1:07:56
265Bongiswa BiyanaAmanzimtotiF1:08:02
266Muziwandile HlubiMakanaM1:08:04
267Suzannah GarlandDHS Old BoysF1:08:05
268 Rebecca Renald F 1:08:08
269 Martin Oosthuizen M 1:08:27
270 Colleen Rowe F 1:08:29
271 Quinton Bell M 1:08:56
272Taryn ChingRiverside HarriersF1:09:14
273Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM1:09:15
274Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:09:18
275 Noninzi Millicent Gugwana F 1:09:41
276Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM1:10:08
277 Jacqui Mooney F 1:10:15
278Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:10:29
279Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF1:10:30
280Johan LabuschagneM1:10:34
281Dennis ScottM1:10:38
282Hannah Fay DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF1:10:39
283 Helen Clark F 1:10:49
284 Kathy Mc Mullin F 1:10:57
285Nico BadenhorstStella Athletic ClubM1:11:08
286 Savy Govender Run for FunF 1:11:08
287Kesval GovenderRun for FunM1:11:31
288Nina BruneF1:11:33
289Caron HeanF1:11:36
290Brian Gordon MckenzieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:11:39
291Ann MoodleyF1:11:48
292Christine RaulstoneHighwayF1:11:59
293Megan DoanchieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:12:03
294Caitlyn SimsF1:12:07
295Marlene AndersonF1:12:24
296Pat AndersonF1:12:38
297 Tracy Ellis M 1:12:44
298Ian EdwardsM1:12:44
299Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF1:12:46
300Eleanor StoffelsWingsF1:13:01
301Bradley FloodNedbank Running ClubM1:13:02
302Yogani GovenderNewlands StridersF1:13:15
303Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:13:20
304Myburgh HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeM1:13:23
305Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF1:13:27
306Sandy JenkinsF1:13:28
307 Kate Lyn Mc Neil F 1:13:29
308 Avela Bera F 1:13:36
309 Megan Essers F 1:14:07
310 Daryl Essers M 1:14:08
311Karen LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF1:14:23
312Sihle BiyanaAmanzimtotiM1:14:35
313 Jessica Sassen F 1:14:36
314Minette MccabeRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:01
315Reuben PillayM1:16:04
316 Marise Jones F 1:16:08
317Harriet KrugerF1:16:09
318Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:16:14
319 Deidre Fell F 1:16:37
320Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF1:16:41
321Jermaine FinnieM1:16:42
322Angela MccallAthletics NorthF1:16:44
323Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF1:17:05
324 Marco Pallini M 1:17:18
325Sunil SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM1:17:54
326 Shireen Powell F 1:17:55
327Krish PoongavanamWoodviewM1:18:01
328Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:18:18
329Kiano ValjeeSavagesF1:18:32
330Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF1:18:34
331 Juliette Maritz F 1:18:57
332 Rudy Maritz M 1:18:57
333Samantha SpencerWestvilleF1:19:01
334Valerie Mc GrearHighwayF1:19:08
335 Sylvia Hannan F 1:19:49
336Bulelwa KafuF1:20:26
337Ernest JonesM1:20:50
338Ronel-Ann JohnsonNatal CarbineersF1:21:02
339 Keagan Luke Johnson M 1:21:02
340Cyril Le CordierWingsM1:22:21
341Jacqui HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:25
342 Thandiwe Mkhize F 1:23:04
343Sandra AitkenQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:02
344 Fransisca Ntuli F 1:24:10
345 Jessica Norman F 1:24:13
346Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF1:24:16
347 Thabani Mpumelelo Mkhize M 1:24:54
348Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:25:03
349Zinhle MnguniF1:25:15
350 Bongiwe Mwelase F 1:26:46
351Silindile PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:27:13
352Renall MothielallPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:27:22
353Lorraine SpencerStella Athletic ClubF1:27:22
354Kerissa RasaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:27:24
355 Nontando Ngonyama F 1:27:29
356Leon NelDurban Athletic ClubM1:27:37
357Lungile MkhizeF1:27:49
358 Andre de Ridder M 1:28:05
359 Louise Norman F 1:28:13
360Shonnu SobhnathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:28:35
361Monika VowlesDHS Old BoysF1:28:57
362Janine LeeHighwayF1:29:04
363Allison KirbyF1:29:15
364Tessa CrawfordNewlands StridersF1:29:26
365Lutchmee PillayWoodviewF1:29:34
366 Thando Dlamini F 1:29:37
367Hansraj SinghNewlands StridersM1:29:42
368Magashree GovenderF1:30:13
369 Elizabeth Duncan F 1:30:29
370John McguireM1:30:47
371Colette TannerBluffF1:31:11
372Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF1:32:29
373Bernadette Nomv ChamaneF1:32:39
374John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM1:33:12
375Jayraj BehariWoodviewM1:34:07
376Eileen HallCarbineers - WPF1:34:07
377John HallCarbineers - WPM1:34:08
378Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:34:08
379Zubie VaraOasis CrescentF1:34:17
380Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM1:34:28
381Rashida KaderChatsworthF1:34:29
382Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:41
383Sonia Ann BaumannuMhlathuzeF1:34:44
384 Katie Goldman F 1:35:58
385Jabulani Profes MzimelaM1:36:19
386 Delisile Ngcobo F 1:37:00
387Mbali NgcoboHerbalifeF1:37:00
388 Mbali Guma F 1:37:00
389Carolyn BorchardF1:37:35
390Shiona JonesMidlandsF1:37:35
391Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:38:27
392Brian SoobiahVerulam Athletic ClubM1:38:29
393Premilla SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:38:29
394 Nontokozo Mngoma F 1:39:08
395Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:43:15
396Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF1:43:48
397 Heather Crabtree F 1:55:24
398 Nomusa Mavuso F 1:57:26