Alan Paton Steam Train2018-09-15

10.0kmdistance
0:32:19winning time
100finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nkosikhona MhlakwanaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:32:19
2Maradonna NgcoboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:32:28
3Nkululeko NgubaneIxopoM0:33:28
4Jabulani DlaminiM0:33:40
5Msawenkosi MthalaneMaxed EliteM0:33:41
6Rethabile PakisiM0:33:47
7 Mthobisi Mkhize M 0:33:57
8Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:34:11
9Malibongewe DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:34:18
10Luyanda ChiyaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:34:24
11Lekhotla PulinyanaM0:34:45
12Siphokuhle TshobaIxopoM0:35:05
13Wonderboy ZuluIxopoM0:35:11
14Perfect Khethukuthula DlaminiPhumaM0:35:18
15Siyabonga MohlahloeIxopoM0:35:46
16Nkosikhong NgcoboM0:35:56
17 Sipho Ngxongo UlundiM 0:36:09
18Thandokwakhe NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM0:36:30
19Ntasabeng Joseph SebeleGeniusM0:36:34
20Mfanufikile TenzaFast FeetM0:36:44
21Jenet MbheleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF0:36:50
22Thembinkosi DlaminUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:37:24
23 Sabelo Mntungwa Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM 0:37:34
24 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 0:37:47
25Mphilisi MtoloIxopoM0:38:18
26Thamsanga MtoloIxopoM0:38:18
27Michael NdlovuZakhele Running ClubM0:38:34
28Makhosazana MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:38:36
29Sazi Goodman GumedeMaxed EliteM0:38:51
30Themba ChemaneIxopoM0:39:01
31Molulubete MakatisiNedbank Running ClubF0:39:06
32Thulani SitholeMaxed EliteM0:39:16
33Sbusiso NxeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:39:19
34Ndumiso MselekuLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM0:39:40
35Motlalelupa TaetsoEast Griqualand StridersM0:39:44
36Malineo MahlokoSisonkeF0:40:22
37Sbusiso TshangeM0:40:42
38Siyabulela MqwebiDurban City Multisport ClubM0:40:46
39Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF0:41:13
40Sthembiso NguboM0:42:12
41Mlondi NguboIxopoM0:42:14
42Zabevuya ShushuNedbank Running ClubM0:42:21
43Mpilonhle ZondiM0:42:25
44Smangaliso MadlalaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF0:42:41
45Sphamandla MdungeIxopoM0:42:58
46Aphelele JilekaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF0:43:07
47 Mthandeni Oscar Zondi M 0:43:35
48Nonhlanhla GcinaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF0:43:51
49Kevin GousEast Griqualand StridersM0:43:53
50Mvuselelo BubesiXJ Athletic ClubM0:44:07
51Cecelia Dieketseng MolefeChilternF0:44:08
52Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:44:14
53 Shoba Buhlebakhe GeniusM 0:44:16
54Maureen DladlaNedbank Running ClubF0:46:01
55Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM0:46:03
56Mbusi Christian KhuboaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:46:18
57Bailey KroutzEast Griqualand StridersM0:46:43
58Maxwell MngwengweNedbank Running ClubM0:47:10
59Nick SissingEast Griqualand StridersM0:47:41
60Siphumelele NdyeboGeniusM0:48:26
61Bhekisisa NgubaneGreater EdendaleM0:48:49
62Khalipha MngqithiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:48:57
63Thulani ZondiAmaqhaweM0:48:59
64Mary Xolisile MwelaseNedbank Running ClubF0:49:09
65 Zamokuhle Felix Mkize M 0:49:14
66 Zazi William Ntuli M 0:50:10
67Petros Boneta DlaminiGeniusM0:50:53
68Sipho NgwaziM0:51:12
69Mhlengi KhuzwayoMaritzburg CityM0:51:19
70Siyabonga JaliMaxed EliteM0:51:42
71Reuben GemaIxopoM0:51:47
72Nonkululeko NgcongoGeniusF0:52:12
73Nolwandle MnyatshaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF0:52:55
74Ntuthuko DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:53:07
75Noxolo MdakayiGeniusF0:54:18
76Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF0:54:39
77Charmaine GreevesEast Griqualand StridersF0:54:54
78Slindile KheswaF0:56:58
79Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:57:15
80Cyril van WyheEast Griqualand StridersM0:57:46
81Zithulele ZuluAmaqhaweM1:00:05
82Linokuhle KhumaloM1:01:39
83Phumelele MthethwaGeniusM1:01:48
84 Themekile Charity Shozi F 1:02:56
85Obet Mkuseli JacaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:05:29
86Jeffery ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:06:51
87Zibuyile Lynette ShaziGeniusF1:08:49
88Mbongeni NdwendweM1:13:13
89Zamile Petunia MokoenaGeniusF1:14:35
90Zimbini MagobianeOld MutualF1:15:08
91 Nonhlanhla Khoza F 1:17:56
92Xolani GushuSAPSM1:18:03
93Bongekile HlongwaF1:20:40
94Philile DladlaAbagijimi Athletic ClubF1:23:02
95Nombuso Yvonne SabeloDurban University of TechnologyF1:26:09
96Simangele JacaIxopoF1:26:46
97 Kholiwe Mfeka GeniusF 1:27:42
98Sithembile NgcongoIxopoF1:27:42
99Nonhlanhla NxumaloIxopoF1:39:26
100Zibuyile JiliF1:51:28