Harry Gwala District2015-03-29

42.2kmdistance
2:19:33winning time
267finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lungile GongqaCheetahsM2:19:33
2Tsepang RamoenePhantane Athletic Club2:19:38
3Ntsindiso MphakathiNedbank Running ClubM2:19:42
4Philip KigenNedbank Running Club2:20:11
5Sikhumbuzo SemeTransnetM2:21:14
6Tshidisa BosiuGauteng Striders2:21:31
7Jobo KhatoaneNedbank Running ClubM2:23:15
8Cephas PasipamireF1 XcallibreM2:23:46
9Matekase LefatsaPhumaM2:23:59
10Bernard DandaziMaxed Elite2:24:15
11David Rasefako NgakaneNedbank Running Club2:25:09
12Sipho NcubeToyotaM2:25:53
13Professor MollenMaxed EliteM2:26:07
14Othaniel PhahlaneNedbank Running ClubM2:29:24
15Skhumbuzo Elliot DlaminiMaxed EliteM2:29:36
16Eric NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:30:19
17Mfaneleko FadaneUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2:32:03
18Temo RampukuToyotaM2:32:32
19Munyaradzi JariToyotaM2:32:40
20Best NgwenyaNedbank Running ClubM2:32:42
21Lympson MaifoNedbank Running ClubM2:32:55
22Shingirai BadzaMaxed EliteM2:32:57
23Perfect Khethukuthula DlaminiPhumaM2:33:06
24Nkosinathi Michael DumaNedbank Running ClubM2:33:12
25Realeboha LenanyaPhantane Athletic ClubM2:33:37
26Arcilio NhacutoeEskom GijimasM2:33:43
27Siphokuhle ShobaIxopoM2:35:37
28Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM2:36:30
29Ishmael Mahlomola SekhonyanaHillcrest VillagersM2:36:55
30Thelumusa SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM2:37:18
31Thabo SotanePhantane Athletic ClubM2:37:24
32Thamsanqa HlatshwayoEthekwiniM2:37:27
33Sphesihle NeneF1 XcallibreM2:37:33
34Thuto Justice SawanaEskom GijimasM2:37:51
35Givemore ChabataMaxed EliteM2:37:54
36Lindelani XimbaMaxed EliteM2:38:27
37Elmore SibandaMaxed EliteM2:39:22
38Kwazi MathabaKwaMashuM2:40:20
39Jabulani DlomoBluffM2:40:20
40 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 2:40:35
41Moses NjodziMaxed EliteM2:40:58
42Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM2:41:10
43Pule Paul TjaoanaNedbank Running Club2:41:25
44Phiwayinkosi SthembisoBluffM2:41:35
45Philip TsheziNedbank Running ClubM2:41:36
46Ngamulela GumedeMaxed Elite2:42:09
47Malwande HlongweUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2:42:19
48Mbongeni MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM2:42:34
49Mthokozisi MbokombelaNedbank Running ClubM2:42:40
50Sifundo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM2:42:54
51Msawenkosi MthalaneSAPS IngwenyaM2:42:57
52 Senzo Nkosi 2:43:06
53Raymond Khethukuthula ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:43:22
54Sinobom MzukelaMaxed EliteM2:44:03
55 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 2:44:38
56Ayanda NtshayisaNedbank Running ClubM2:45:46
57Makho Sonke KhathiPhuma2:45:52
58Zemele MzimandeNedbank Running Club2:46:33
59Zamile GebasheUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:47:49
60Edmund MbiliNedbank Running Club2:48:14
61Thabo NduzulwanaLusikisikiM2:48:27
62Thabiso MohotoNedbank Running ClubM2:48:56
63Philani MzoloPhumaM2:49:18
64Dumsani ManziniHammarsdaleM2:49:19
65Henrick Mjabuliswa MncadiMaxed Elite2:49:26
66Lineo ChakaNedbank Running ClubM2:49:26
67Mthobisi Wiseman ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM2:50:24
68Moris MbanjwaChatsworthM2:50:31
69Zamani DumaMaxed EliteM2:51:17
70Velani SosiboMaxed EliteM2:52:58
71Mxolisi NgwenaneMaxed Elite2:53:38
72Garikai MadawoChatsworthM2:53:48
73Bongani NgobeseMount EverestM2:54:05
74Mashu MbheleNedbank Running ClubM2:54:12
75Mandla DlaminiIxopoM2:54:13
76Catherine MalungameTransnet2:54:15
77Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM2:56:24
78Bafana Siyabonga MiyaLoskop GijimasM2:56:59
79Kwakhakuni MemelaPhumaM2:57:04
80Walter BenguStella Athletic Club2:57:50
81Jeofrey SosiboSaniM2:58:00
82Makhosazane MhlongoSavagesF2:58:10
83Sicelo Sthembiso NdabaPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club2:58:16
84Phumlani MasukuNedbank Running ClubM2:59:46
85Sharon TavengwaMaxed Elite2:59:52
86Mzingisi MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:00:31
87Vitalis KuneneMaxed Elite3:01:11
88Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:01:14
89Mbhedesho MasizaCorrectional ServicesM3:02:00
90Simo LungwaseUmzumbeM3:02:39
91Herbert MazongoloMaxed EliteM3:02:53
92Samukeliso MoyoMaxed EliteF3:03:12
93Phindile Prudence ZwaneTransnet3:03:29
94Loyiso DlaminiWild Coast StridersM3:04:10
95Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:04:28
96Sduduzo MsomiMaxed EliteM3:04:34
97Jeffrey NeneM3:05:32
98Nduduzi Maurice ThusiSCAW Harriers3:05:35
99Melusi NguboKwaMashuM3:07:13
100Bekwa MzokhonaSani3:08:21
101Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM3:09:19
102Ncebe Lucky MahlaweCollegians Harriers3:09:30
103Thomas MtshaliToyotaM3:09:33
104Sizwe ZikodeM3:10:14
105Gift DlaminiM3:10:29
106Ayanda BhayinetheWild Coast StridersM3:11:23
107Never MuteyiwaHilton Harriers3:11:24
108Derrick MncubeAmaqhaweM3:11:25
109Sipho MbokaziMtubatubaM3:11:37
110Cecilia WarutumoNedbank Running Club3:11:41
111Thandabantu RhafuzaEast Griqualand StridersM3:11:43
112Bongani NdlovuRichmondM3:11:44
113Sydney Nhalnhla KhuzwayoYellowwood Park Athletic Club3:12:08
114Elliot HolmesMaxed EliteM3:12:12
115Joseph MchunuGod's Golden AcreM3:12:15
116Gloria Masego BaebaTransnet Rail & Engineering3:12:17
117Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:12:26
118Seipati PeoMaxed EliteF3:12:28
119Sandile MthimkhuluNedbank Running ClubM3:12:28
120Luyanda MzebetshanaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:12:33
121Winile MnisiNedbank Running ClubF3:12:34
122Nkosingiphile SokhelaNedbank Running ClubM3:12:43
123Bhekisisa MalembeNtunjambiliM3:12:43
124Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF3:13:49
125Sikhumbuzo MagatyanaThembelishaM3:14:06
126Mlungisi SibiyaUmkomaasM3:14:35
127Thobane Incas MkunjanaFields Hill Water Athletic Club3:14:46
128Sihambi Michael HlopheUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:15:35
129 Simphiwe Mfowentsizwa Nedbank Running ClubM 3:15:39
130Sthembiso MbheleAmaqhaweM3:16:01
131Siyabonga MadondaIxopoM3:16:07
132Conrad Themba ChamaneIxopo3:16:09
133Nkosenhle MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM3:16:14
134Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF3:18:05
135Zakhele MkhwanaziNedbank Running ClubM3:21:23
136Cyprian Scelo RadebeGreater EdendaleM3:21:57
137Lucky Nhlanhla MolefePhumaM3:22:01
138Philani PhahlaBluffM3:22:04
139Bongane LepheanaTlokoaM3:22:07
140Xolani MthembuMaxed EliteM3:22:32
141Thabani Reginald NgcobouMlaziM3:23:09
142Philani NdwandweRichmondM3:23:20
143Sebebzile DlaminiWillie Mtolo3:25:39
144Inamandla MnikathiScottburghM3:26:17
145Siyamcele TshukuScottburghM3:26:18
146Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM3:26:35
147Hayden Thozama NtonganaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:26:38
148Thabane CeleAfrican ElitesM3:26:49
149Bheka VilakaziCollegians HarriersM3:29:45
150Patrick Mzikayise MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3:30:00
151Ellias Mkhulisi MchunuGod's Golden AcreM3:30:47
152Sbusiso SishiScottburghM3:31:08
153Sydney DlaminiSani3:32:16
154Simphiwe NdingiSaniM3:32:49
155Babongile MemelaNatal CarbineersF3:32:56
156Mbuso Albert MchunuStella Athletic ClubM3:34:26
157Sibusiso MkhizePhumaM3:34:33
158Luckie MoyoAmaqhaweM3:35:15
159Cornet MatomaneNedbank Running ClubM3:35:41
160Sipho MthembuToyotaM3:35:44
161Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM3:36:13
162Msa RadebeChatsworthM3:36:27
163Lwazi NhlangulelaRichmondM3:36:44
164Lucky ChiyaMaxed EliteM3:37:10
165Mbuso GumedePhumaM3:37:22
166Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:38:04
167Phumzile MaphalalaNedbank Running ClubF3:38:22
168Thabang MokloenaMtubatuba3:38:56
169Dumisani MtoloM3:39:26
170Norah Tembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF3:39:32
171Musani MalimimauwaM3:40:06
172Justice Thamsanga Ncane3:40:37
173Kekame KenyaWild Coast Striders3:41:21
174Mwabisa Maria MjoliUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3:41:45
175Ndabazipheli Reuben GemaIxopo3:42:41
176Derrick Dela HlopheAmanzimtotiF3:43:17
177Simon MayezaQueensburgh HarriersM3:43:18
178Sabelo CeleCool RunningM3:44:44
179Joseph JikaziNedbank Running ClubM3:44:50
180Philile SimelaneNedbank Running ClubF3:44:53
181Maxwell Mziwoxolo MpitiWild Coast StridersM3:45:21
182Bheki NhlengethwaMaxed EliteM3:47:41
183Clement NduliCorrectional ServicesM3:48:14
184Mfanele Michael MbanjwaVertical Spaces3:48:17
185Zwakele Norman KhwelaScottburghM3:49:36
186Dugmore MotoPhambiliM3:50:09
187David DlaminiSaniM3:50:25
188Themba DlaminiPhumaM3:52:11
189Phumlani GumedeAmaqhaweM3:52:19
190Bongani DumaPhumaM3:53:21
191Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM3:53:23
192Mary NwelasePhuma3:53:31
193Dumisani Pius ShabalalaIxopo3:53:33
194Elphas Prince NhlangulelaRichmondM3:53:33
195Shea KarssingHowickF3:55:12
196Garrion van StadenBoxer Superstore Athletic Club3:55:14
197Msizeni ZimuSAPS Ingwenya3:55:15
198Richard HlopheNedbank Running ClubM3:56:54
199Sphamandla MdungeGeniusM3:57:05
200Karabo JaftaCorrectional ServicesM4:00:16
201Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF4:00:37
202Elijah DladlaZabalazaM4:00:38
203Nkosinathi Michael DumaNedbank Running ClubM4:04:26
204Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM4:04:58
205Nosisa SoqhagaHlazoF4:05:49
206Nombuso MlothaNedbank Running ClubF4:06:36
207Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubF4:06:52
208Lennox NtanjanaCorrectional ServicesM4:10:51
209Sibonelo SibisiEskom GijimasM4:12:16
210Eric DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:12:18
211 Thulani Ngubane Nedbank Running ClubM 4:12:20
212Mthokozisi MadlalaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM4:12:24
213Nontuthuko MashimaneLoskop GijimasF4:12:24
214Horace MbuthoPhumaM4:13:22
215 Pieter Erasmus Kearsney StridersM 4:14:37
216Mamaekele MasiuF4:15:39
217Patrick MbanjwaSaniM4:16:50
218Ric MariniRand Road WarriorsM4:17:39
219Tholakele NgcoboEskom GijimasF4:17:44
220Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF4:19:14
221Khanyisile DuzeHillcrest VillagersF4:23:54
222Mkhanyiseni Maxwell Sakhile NkosiBoxer Superstore Athletic Club4:27:07
223Amos MagubaneMaritzburg CityM4:28:10
224Eunice NtuliNedbank Running ClubF4:29:00
225Bailey KroutzM4:30:07
226Mlungisi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM4:30:09
227Babongile NdzingiEskom GijimasF4:31:01
228Angela HornbyCollegians Harriers4:31:35
229Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF4:32:01
230Nelson Jabulani MadlalaNedbank Running Club4:36:03
231Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:36:56
232Bongani ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM4:36:56
233Vami MsomiGreater EdendaleM4:36:57
234Sbongile MkhizeSAPSF4:45:20
235Tatam ShelembeMaritzburg CityM4:45:44
236Dudu NgcoboAmaqhaweF4:45:50
237Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF4:49:17
238Dumisani MsomiHulaminM4:51:27
239Bhekisisa HlongwanaSAPS IngwenyaM4:51:27
240Wiseman ZacaSpartan HarriersM4:51:44
241Mthokozisi Thandisizwe NcwaneNedbank Running Club4:51:53
242Silindele SamuelZabalaza4:52:50
243Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM4:52:52
244Lethukuthula SokoNHLS AllM4:53:57
245Taryn ForfarHarareF4:54:35
246Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom GijimasF4:55:45
247Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF4:55:45
248Rianus AbramsEast Griqualand StridersM4:58:29
249Zinyuse Zonwabele MakaEast Griqualand StridersM4:59:08
250Nicholas MchunuSAPS StridersM4:59:29
251Ivine-Durck MkhizeUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club4:59:32
252Bongani NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM4:59:34
253Mpiyamanzi Jerome ZondiSAPS Ingwenya4:59:36
254Nyameko Washington MadikizelaWild Coast Striders5:00:45
255Mfanafuthi MbongweRichards Bay HarriersM5:00:55
256Brendon LillisKearsney StridersM5:01:27
257Robert ForfarHarareM5:02:02
258Nkosinathi MyamyaCollegians HarriersM5:05:01
259Vitus Bonginkosi DlaminiuBunyeM5:07:29
260Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF5:07:42
261Willem van de KampSAPS StridersM5:10:31
262Siyangenkani Maxwell ShelembePietermaritzburg5:12:01
263Phindile NtombelaAmaqhaweF5:16:38
264Nelson Mlungisi NtuliEskom GijimasM5:24:43
265Raymond MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:26:27
266Sibusiso NgubaneGod's Golden AcreM5:26:27
267Philisiwe MadeSAPS IngwenyaF5:41:05