Chatsworth Freedom2014-04-27

52.0kmdistance
3:10:56winning time
986finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Hatiwande NyamandeBluff Meats F1M3:10:56
2Peter MavuraBluffM3:11:15
3Samuel KathuBluff Meats F1M3:15:36
4Sphiwe XoloMaxed EliteM3:17:41
5Malusi Mlungisi DlomoNedbank Running ClubM3:18:12
6Nkosingiphile NtuliScottburghM3:19:06
7Thamie HlatswayoNedbank Running ClubM3:20:16
8Philani MemelaMaxed EliteM3:20:43
9Mthokozisi MbokombelaNedbank Running ClubM3:22:42
10Sfiso ChiliChatsworthM3:23:25
11 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 3:24:50
12Nqamulela GumedeScottburghM3:26:49
13Richard NeneMaxed EliteM3:27:03
14Shingie BadzaNedbank Running ClubM3:27:45
15Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM3:28:33
16Mziwenkosi MtataNedbank Running ClubM3:29:35
17Mduduzi GwalaMaxed EliteM3:30:40
18Kwakhiwakwawo R NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM3:31:07
19Moffat MfekaKearsney StridersM3:32:10
20Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM3:32:54
21Siyabulela JojiShakalandM3:33:29
22Bonginkosi NjeyaEskom GijimasM3:36:36
23 D Hadebe Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 3:36:52
24Menzi NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM3:36:53
25Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM3:37:12
26Areilio NhaevtosEskom Gijimas3:37:39
27Victor Xolani MhkhizeBedfordview Country Club3:37:47
28Nkosuinathi MthembuMaxed Elite3:37:53
29Thembile QhanqisoTongaat PanthersM3:38:36
30Bernard PhalatsaneToyotaM3:38:56
31Muzokhowa NzimandeDurban Athletic Club3:39:21
32Senzo MiyaNedbank Running ClubM3:39:32
33Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM3:40:42
34Silwayiphi MathonsiPhumaM3:40:53
35Abdul MlanseKearsney StridersM3:42:25
36Skhulu Vincent ZumaNedbank Running ClubM3:42:26
37Nicholas GumedeNedbank Running ClubM3:42:37
38Elvis Phumlani KhanyileStella Athletic ClubM3:43:28
39Innocent MadlalaPhumanathiM3:44:00
40Thembinkosi MEskom GijimasM3:44:13
41Magama NgcoboSparM3:44:54
42Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM3:45:07
43Joseph MbumbeScottburghM3:45:56
44Nkosi DladlaNedbank Running ClubM3:46:02
45Ayanda Andries TshapaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:46:09
46Zamani CeleSparM3:46:27
47Siyanda MakhanyaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:46:41
48Thulani DumaNedbank Running ClubM3:46:44
49Nkosinathi MthalaneMaritzburg CityM3:46:44
50Lucky ZwaneMtubatubaM3:47:00
51Themba MkhizeNewlands StridersM3:47:18
52Thomas Linda CebekhuluGreater EdendaleM3:47:28
53Allen NdlovuWestvilleM3:47:46
54Walter Lunga MjwaraNedbank Running ClubM3:47:52
55Siphiwe TeleToyotaM3:48:10
56Mduduzi Wiseman MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:48:22
57Thabiso MohotoNedbank Running ClubM3:48:32
58Muziwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM3:48:58
59 A Leslie Stella Athletic Club 3:49:00
60Thokozani KhozaNedbank Running ClubM3:49:32
61Mlungisi MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:50:14
62Musa CeleNedbank Running ClubM3:50:23
63Reggie MsomiHarlequin HarriersM3:50:36
64Sakhiseni NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:50:39
65Bhuti MakhathiniShallcrossM3:50:46
66Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM3:50:47
67Sipho Zamekile ShologuDolphin Coast StridersM3:51:02
68Simon Sizwe LungwaseGemsport3:51:16
69Stembiso MtshaliNedbank Running Club3:51:32
70Sandile MsindaneEskom GijimasM3:51:39
71Sithabiso SitholeMooi RiverM3:52:41
72Vusumuzi LangaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:52:51
73Xolani NocandaAmanzimtotiM3:53:03
74Patrick MyendeDHS Old BoysM3:53:15
75Themba MthembuMaxed EliteM3:53:41
76Sbonelo PhungulaMtubatuba3:53:58
77Mpilo MalungaNedbank Running ClubM3:54:14
78Jerico KhathiEskom GijimasM3:54:31
79Sabelo JacaWyebankM3:54:45
80Sazi MabasoKwaMashuM3:54:47
81Sphesihle NeneMaxed EliteM3:55:00
82 Nthlanhla Yende 3:55:10
83Vincent Simiso MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM3:55:39
84Mlondolozo Christian HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:55:46
85Joei SokhelauBunye3:56:02
86Bhekinkosi NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM3:56:03
87Sbonelo E MthembuHammarsdale3:56:14
88Sonwabile RadebeMondiM3:56:21
89Sanele KhomoHammarsdaleM3:56:27
90Siyabonga MtshaliMaxed EliteM3:56:53
91Siphamandla Raymond ShamaseStella Athletic ClubM3:56:54
92Phiwayinkosi StembisoBluff3:57:36
93Moses HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:57:36
94Siyabonga HlongwaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:58:01
95Thokozani MhlunguMtubatubaM3:58:03
96Mzwakhe KhanyileCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:58:12
97Andile MtshaliNedbank Running Club3:58:26
98Jabulani KhanyileDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:58:30
99Mxolisi Hycinth MkhizePhumanathi3:58:48
100Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM3:58:53
101Thuto Justice SawanaEskom GijimasM3:59:21
102Mthokozisi CeleSouth Coast StridersM3:59:26
103Innocent Thembokwakhe MbathaTransnetM3:59:35
104Bongwa MtolaMtubatuba3:59:42
105Siphiwe Nicholas NdlelaGreater EdendaleM4:00:15
106Sandile NgexeMaxed EliteM4:00:18
107Fortune MthembuWoodviewM4:00:25
108Sphamandla Mngoma1000 HillsM4:00:34
109Cyril MkhizeEskom GijimasM4:00:42
110Robert RadebeuMlaziM4:00:45
111Freedom SheziRichards Bay HarriersM4:01:04
112Adons MxoisSydenham4:01:58
113Teboho MonarenguBunyeM4:02:10
114 S Conradie 4:02:34
115Mkhonzeni MkhizeHammarsdaleM4:02:37
116Sipho NgwanePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:02:43
117Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:03:00
118Philani PhanlaBluffM4:03:57
119Khayelihle L NtlekoEthekwini4:04:27
120Vusi KubhekaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:04:28
121Jabulani MthethwaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:04:29
122Bheki Russell GumedeScottburgh4:04:48
123Thandekile SotubhuWestvilleM4:04:54
124Sthembiso ChoncoPhumaM4:05:20
125Khulekani ManqeleNedbank Running ClubM4:05:23
126Goodman NqayiNedbank Running ClubM4:05:25
127Ewoud GroblerAmanzimtotiM4:05:53
128Mphumlani PhungulaHammarsdale4:06:00
129Mthokozisi Andrias ZuluKwaMashu4:06:20
130Sydney MthethwaHillcrest VillagersM4:06:24
131Bhekani NdlovuKwaMashuM4:06:34
132Siyabonga ZuluMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:06:35
133Glen GoreDHS Old BoysM4:06:44
134Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM4:07:07
135Sibusiso SangweniuMhlathuzeM4:07:20
136Cyprian MbhelePhumaM4:07:21
137Zakhele Lloyd NdawulaKwaMashu4:07:50
138Siyabonga MemelaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:08:27
139Sphiwe MbuliDurban Athletic ClubM4:08:46
140Bongani ZumaNedbank Running ClubM4:09:13
141Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM4:09:30
142Njabulo MadlalaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:09:35
143Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM4:09:48
144Noel NdlovuScottburghM4:09:55
145Moris Tamsanqa MbanjwaChatsworthM4:10:03
146Zibongele Chris XuluEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:10:07
147Monde MkhwaneWillie MtoloM4:10:10
148Xolile BixiTongaat PanthersM4:10:21
149Petros ZumaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:10:31
150Lungisani NobhongwanaNedbank Running ClubM4:10:36
151 Tim Ruchle 4:10:52
152Sizwe Bongumusa ZwaneToyotaM4:10:59
153Samson MnyangoMtubatubaM4:11:00
154Sizwe MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:11:16
155Samkelo SizaniEskom GijimasM4:11:24
156Siphiwe Gladwin JulaSouth Coast Striders4:11:30
157Richman Mbopha MvundlaChatsworth4:11:51
158Scelo Ralph ShushaSouth Coast Striders4:12:13
159Maxwell MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:12:18
160Sipho MajolaNedbank Running ClubM4:12:21
161Suruwani ChiparaHillcrest VillagersM4:12:32
162Sibonela MgoboziScottburgh4:12:49
163Siphamandla SinamaChilternM4:13:24
164Sphiwe MjwaraMaxed EliteM4:13:49
165Barnabas MlanduliAmanzimtotiM4:13:55
166Blessing Zothini MchunuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:13:56
167Musawenkosi Patrick MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM4:14:04
168Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM4:14:14
169Philip NgubaneEskom GijimasM4:14:22
170Siyabonga NgidiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:14:40
171Thokozani FakaziKingfisherM4:14:50
172Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:14:51
173Cyprian-Panou MthethwaStella Athletic Club4:15:32
174Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:15:39
175 M Khanyile University of South AfricaM 4:15:55
176Lefu MadimabiPhumaM4:16:04
177Nicholas NyuswaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:16:06
178Mpumzi Jm KuneneUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club4:16:23
179Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM4:16:26
180Sakhile SheziHammarsdaleM4:17:02
181Jerry MthembuKwaMashu4:17:05
182Sandile NyawoseNedbank Running ClubM4:17:06
183Xolani BixiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:17:52
184Fana PhakathiGod's Golden AcreM4:17:58
185Robert Zakhele GumedePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:18:09
186Siyabonga MlamboEskom GijimasM4:18:11
187Mbonambi SifisoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4:18:13
188Simon MayezaQueensburgh HarriersM4:18:26
189Nhlanha ConcoHammarsdale4:18:38
190Siyamcela Nicholas TshukuScottburghM4:18:44
191Syabonga ShobaSpar4:18:50
192Jerome GwalaEskom GijimasM4:18:55
193Joseph MasheleChilternM4:19:08
194Twalick M'dokaUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal4:19:30
195Sibusiso NgobeseSydenhamM4:19:35
196Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM4:19:36
197Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM4:19:37
198Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM4:20:01
199Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM4:20:12
200Vukani Elliot SheziMaxed EliteM4:20:43
201Sifiso LamulaSydenhamM4:20:49
202Harvey SindaneAmanzimtotiM4:20:52
203Thokozani Jetro Zuma1000 Hills4:20:56
204Lindani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:20:58
205Themba MbamboNedbank Running ClubM4:20:59
206Dennis MhlongoSparM4:21:26
207Sibongiseni VeziMaritzburg CityM4:21:38
208Thulani Innocent MbathaChesterville Athletic Club4:21:51
209Desta Shifieraw LenchoreGod's Golden Acre4:22:33
210Wilson Fano ZondiHillcrest Villagers4:22:42
211Sipho NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:22:44
212Sipho Wellington PhakathiCollegians HarriersM4:22:50
213Lindile SikhunyanaSAPS StridersM4:22:51
214Gugulethu Brian MasinaNedbank Running Club4:22:56
215Phikinkani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM4:23:11
216Thulani GumedeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:23:31
217Mongezi MnxasanaMondiM4:23:34
218Nkanyiso MahlanziMaxed EliteM4:23:35
219Joseph MnsquStella Athletic Club4:23:41
220Xolani NdlovuMpumalangaM4:23:55
221Thembinkosi NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM4:25:18
222David MeaekaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4:25:26
223Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM4:25:27
224Thembalihle Wilson KhamangoChatsworthM4:25:29
225Sam MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM4:25:52
226Innocent MthembuChatsworthM4:26:00
227Tshepo Patrick Nkhoesa1000 HillsM4:26:02
228Elvis Sibusiso MemelaHillcrest Villagers4:26:07
229Sibusiso Petros NgubeniMakana4:26:20
230Bheklithando NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4:26:34
231Nkululeko Freedom ButheleziNedbank Running Club4:26:40
232Nkosinathi NyideChatsworthM4:27:09
233Sandile MthimkhuluNedbank Running ClubM4:27:36
234Bheki Donatus DlaminiDurban Athletic Club4:27:50
235Hein NiedingerBluffM4:28:00
236Mthembeni NgcoboChatsworthM4:28:13
237Mangena MokoenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:28:48
238Vincent MazibukouBunyeM4:28:55
239Jeffrey GradwellHillcrest VillagersM4:29:03
240Vusumuzi Senzo KhuzwayoWoodviewM4:29:03
241Vusi SelepeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:29:55
242Joseph MangcwanguleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:30:11
243Goodman Khehla ZondiHillcrest VillagersM4:30:22
244Nhlakanipho LembedeMaxed EliteM4:30:38
245Wilson Mandlenkosi DlaminiMtubatuba4:30:49
246David MkhizeMidlandsM4:31:02
247Nkosinathi XorileWyebank4:31:05
248Nkululeko ZunguEskom GijimasM4:31:09
249Siboniso MpanzaDolphin Coast StridersM4:31:16
250Vusi NxumaloEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:31:17
251Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM4:31:18
252Thobani Incas NkunjanaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:31:23
253Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM4:31:42
254Bhekani HadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:31:55
255Matthew WouldSavagesM4:32:00
256Lisa Mary ColletteveryONEcounts4:32:09
257Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM4:32:15
258Nhlanhla GabelaEskom GijimasM4:32:27
259Mihandeni Alton SikhemeNedbank Running Club4:32:38
260Stephen NgibaChilternM4:32:44
261Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:32:49
262Sitha HlopheMaxed EliteM4:32:56
263Phumlane Lucky MajolaKwaMashu4:33:03
264Mandlenkosi GcabashePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:33:04
265Bonginkosi NtuliGod's Golden AcreM4:33:27
266Jeffrey MbheleNedbank Running ClubM4:33:33
267Phillip KhawulaKingfisherM4:33:48
268Timothy Bheki JaliKwandengezi4:33:59
269Phumelele NqwalaChatsworthM4:34:18
270Bongani MkhizeAmanzimtotiM4:34:21
271 R Juglal ChatsworthM 4:34:23
272Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:34:24
273Maurice Mouduzi ThusiChatsworth4:34:37
274Bhekisisa Justice MagutshwaMaritzburg CityM4:34:39
275Sikhumbuzo DlaminiuMlaziM4:34:46
276Siboniso MvubuNedbank Running ClubM4:35:18
277 S Maphumulo 4:35:33
278Sifiso Bertus NctongomaAmanzimtoti4:36:04
279Thabo NdonelaNedbank Running Club4:36:06
280Themba ZumaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:36:07
281Zuzumuzi MazubaneScottburghM4:36:08
282Conrad ChemaneIxopoM4:36:21
283Shawn FinnRun/Walk for Life4:36:26
284Eugene NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM4:36:38
285 N Ntombela Phuma 4:37:17
286 M Cele M 4:37:27
287Skhumbozo MngadiuBunyeM4:37:58
288Innocent HlengwaNedbank Running ClubM4:38:05
289Mthokozisi Simon BloseCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4:38:10
290Sibusiso NgcoboMaxed EliteM4:38:20
291 T Naidu Nedbank Running Club 4:38:32
292Lucky ChiyaHillcrest VillagersM4:38:48
293Muzikayise NhlengethwaHammarsdaleM4:39:04
294Nkosinathi ChitaPhuma4:39:20
295Jacques BurgerVaalM4:39:22
296Shangweni SibusicoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4:39:36
297Luca TrainiStella Athletic ClubM4:39:54
298Mthokozisi ShaziMaxed EliteM4:39:56
299Thabang NokwenaMtubatuba4:40:10
300Raphael Mbongiseni RadebeGeniusM4:40:12
301Sibusiso NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM4:40:15
302Martin MziziM4:40:16
303 T Hout-Jones Westville 4:40:20
304Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM4:40:23
305Enock Sifiso VumisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:40:24
306Eustace YatemaBluffM4:40:25
307Devandran ReddyTongaat PanthersM4:40:26
308Pieter de SaginNedbank Running Club4:40:27
309Mlungisi Senzo CelePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:40:28
310Emmanuel YigwanaSouth Coast StridersM4:40:46
311Thulebona Maxwell CeleuBunyeM4:40:47
312Patrick SishiyaSparM4:40:49
313Langelihle DindiKwaMashuM4:40:52
314Frans Lindelani MadlophouMhlathuze4:41:09
315Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM4:41:10
316Khofi MathonsiEskom GijimasM4:41:12
317Hambile ChushelaChatsworthM4:41:15
318Terrence ZuluTongaat PanthersM4:41:17
319Amon BasiHowickM4:41:35
320Kevin Duncan TholeTwini Athletic Club4:41:49
321Thabo Wiseman SibisiEskom Gijimas4:42:03
322Bheka Richard DlaminiPhumaM4:42:05
323Sibusiso JaliDolphin Coast StridersM4:42:09
324Sbusiso SishiScottburghM4:42:12
325Velenkosini ZuluMtubatuba4:42:24
326Michael MolefeQueensburgh HarriersM4:42:27
327Moses Inqmandla MnikathiScottburgh4:42:34
328 K Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 4:42:34
329Wendy MorganWestvilleF4:43:30
330Thulebona Fidelis NjiloVodacom Yebo StridersM4:44:05
331Bhekukwenza NgobeseDHS Old BoysM4:44:17
332Mbongeni MthembuImambaM4:44:26
333Jabulani MgezaneAmanzimtotiM4:44:55
334Emmanuel MkhwanaziSavagesM4:45:19
335Prega PadayacheeRand Road WarriorsM4:45:28
336 Bheka Magwaza KwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM 4:45:37
337 L Conway Westville 4:45:40
338 Sboniso Mijola 4:45:44
339Sagie PillayChatsworthM4:46:24
340Funeyakho DlaminiChatsworth4:46:32
341Bheki MthembuKwaMashu4:46:51
342Thokozani MdletsheMandeni HarriersM4:47:27
343Qondizwi GwalaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:47:33
344Vella NzilldeDurban Runner Athletic Club4:47:45
345Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM4:48:09
346Khuthala Doctor VeziSAPS Striders4:48:13
347Gabriel MyeniuMhlathuzeM4:48:29
348Phumlani MasangoSAPS IngwenyaM4:48:36
349Elijah Bonginkosi SheziNedbank Running ClubM4:48:40
350Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:49:00
351Lahlokwakhe NgidiStridersM4:49:02
352Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM4:49:16
353Nelisiwe DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF4:49:29
354Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:49:33
355Benjamin MlabaMaritzburg CityM4:49:49
356Mzwandile GwazumthiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:49:51
357Sibusiso MakhobaMaxed Elite4:49:52
358Cade KistenWoodview4:50:05
359 V Crookes Collegians HarriersF 4:50:19
360Hubert ConcoHammarsdale4:50:21
361Dumisani MpanzauMhlathuzeM4:50:27
362Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM4:50:27
363Cyril KhowaAmanzimtotiM4:50:39
364Rorisang TauKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:51:14
365Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM4:51:15
366Emmanuel Vusi ZuluKwaMashuM4:51:22
367Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:51:27
368Thami HadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:51:28
369Khulekani MtshaliRichards Bay HarriersM4:51:53
370Edmund LuizRun/Walk for LifeM4:52:03
371Thami MkhizeChatsworthM4:53:15
372Thembinkosi MbanjwaHillcrest VillagersM4:53:20
373Sipho MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:53:29
374Bongani MhlongoThembelishaM4:53:49
375Siyabonga MjweniEskom Gijimas4:53:51
376Thulani MthembuMaxed EliteM4:54:05
377Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM4:54:23
378Bongani Shangase1000 HillsM4:54:33
379Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM4:54:57
380Xolani Johnson SakhileSouth Coast Striders4:54:58
381Nkosinathi MbonambiRun/Walk for LifeM4:55:00
382Sphiwe NtshizaSAPS IngwenyaM4:55:00
383Mthobisi Blessing NjaphaFolweniM4:55:01
384Siphamandla NdlovuMandeni HarriersM4:55:01
385Ernest NhlangulelaHammarsdaleM4:55:02
386Emmanuel LushabaUmzumbeM4:55:02
387Mandlenkosi MngomaMpumalangaM4:55:03
388Sipho Gift GumedeAmanzimtotiM4:55:32
389Sibusiso GumedeNedbank Running ClubM4:55:57
390Dumisani NdlovuMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:56:10
391Ernest Khulekani CeleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:56:16
392Michael Velile NcayiyanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:56:17
393Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM4:56:42
394Mahlohondo LephemaNedbank Running ClubF4:56:43
395Nkosibekiwe NonkeleishaSAPS Striders4:56:55
396Phumlani GumedeMaritzburg CityM4:57:01
397Thulebona VeziBoxer Superstore Athletic Club4:57:15
398Nkosiyakhe DlaminiPhumaM4:57:22
399Vusi CeleTransnetM4:57:47
400 R Mthambu Queensburgh Harriers 4:57:51
401 Alpheus ThembelishaM 4:58:00
402Nathi MatyamzaOld MutualM4:58:11
403 David Morrison M 4:58:15
404Simo NdimandeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:58:42
405Shoyisa DumisaniRiverside HarriersM4:58:49
406Msizi ZimuSAPS IngwenyaM4:58:50
407Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM4:58:54
408Remegius MkizeBluffM4:59:04
409Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM4:59:10
410Chandrakasan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:59:13
411Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM4:59:13
412Warren GibsonRun/Walk for LifeM4:59:17
413Faizel NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4:59:31
414Strini MoodleyTongaat PanthersM4:59:39
415Thuthukani Treasure JezaUmzumbe4:59:41
416 P Thanduxolo Malinga Harlequin Harriers 4:59:43
417Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM5:00:06
418Thembisa Hazelhow NdlovuAmanzimtotiM5:00:17
419Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM5:00:36
420Themba DlaminiPhumaM5:00:43
421Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM5:00:48
422Mfanafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM5:00:49
423Veerabatheran MoodleyNewlands StridersM5:01:04
424Gopal Kistappa ChettyShallcrossM5:01:21
425Phumlani MthethwaMaxed EliteM5:01:24
426Siphiwe MsomiTongaat PanthersM5:01:40
427Thabane CeleSTS Multisport ClubM5:01:44
428Funokwakhe KhumaloStella Athletic ClubM5:01:56
429Buhle Sthembiso MaphumuloPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club5:02:03
430Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF5:02:25
431Hennie Du PlessisBluff5:02:27
432Innocent Mduduzi MatheStella Athletic ClubM5:02:41
433Bheka Innocent ShanduScottburghM5:02:50
434Lindiwe HlongwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:02:57
435Zwelithini Shayani DlaminiChatsworth5:03:09
436Anton ZamisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:03:19
437Justice NcaneHarlequin HarriersM5:03:21
438Bhekuyise MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM5:03:31
439Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:03:49
440Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM5:03:59
441Rosslyn Ann MarotVirginia Athletic Club5:04:17
442Ravi PadayacheeChilternM5:04:31
443 Antonio Castillo Diaz 5:04:32
444 M Velaphi Correctional Services 5:04:34
445Thulani Vincent MadondoMaritzburg City5:04:39
446 Jabulani Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 5:04:43
447Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM5:04:57
448Roughnous SonyeyaSavagesM5:05:02
449Linda MthethwaDurban Athletic ClubM5:05:12
450Patrick NdlelaMooi RiverM5:05:23
451Nkosingiphile NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM5:05:23
452Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM5:05:33
453Xolani HlongwaneMaritzburg CityM5:05:47
454Lauren RobertsMidlandsF5:05:50
455Garth CatheyMidlandsM5:06:31
456Zwane Siyabonga GoodmanHammarsdale5:06:49
457Pius Nkosi Phendule KweneEskom Gijimas5:07:09
458Xolani MbheleToyotaM5:07:11
459Bhekamandla B MhlongoPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club5:07:31
460Patric KhumaloSydenham5:07:33
461Dalokwakhe MnyanduNtunjambiliM5:07:57
462Simon Sizwe SitholeMtubatubaM5:07:58
463Sibusiso Nhlalo MkhwanaziNedbank Running ClubM5:07:59
464 T Moller Run/Walk for Life 5:08:00
465George CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:09:02
466Vinash MaharajShakalandM5:09:05
467 P Dhliwayo 5:09:15
468Patrick Nkosikhona ZumaMaritzburg CityM5:09:15
469Lindeloni T MzolouBunye5:09:21
470Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM5:09:22
471 P Heron Westville 5:09:37
472Sandile MjwahaEskom GijimasM5:09:55
473Siyabonga KhanyileSparM5:11:03
474Ritesh KooverjeyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:11:17
475Mafakwandile Enoch MbangathaMtubatubaM5:11:26
476Vusi MlalaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:11:36
477Mse LangaNewlands StridersM5:11:38
478Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF5:11:47
479Bhekokwakhe NeneHarlequin HarriersM5:11:53
480Nathan VelayadumChatsworth5:11:58
481Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM5:12:03
482Sanele Sbusiso MbathaAmanzimtotiM5:12:03
483Sivalingum ThambuHammarsdaleM5:12:07
484Dumisani VilakaziThembelishaM5:12:17
485Petros ChilizaSavagesM5:12:20
486Thulani Emmanuel ZondoKwaMashuM5:12:48
487Alex Bongani NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club5:13:04
488Neville Tyrone GouwsHulaminM5:13:27
489Scott McCartneyHighwayM5:13:37
490Steven William YoungHighway5:14:07
491Vivian Peter WaltersSydenhamM5:14:08
492Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:14:48
493Sagren MoodleyNewlands StridersM5:15:20
494Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM5:15:25
495Daniela PapiniSavagesF5:15:27
496Mfanafuthi SikhakhaneMudenM5:15:34
497Zazala Paulos KhumaloMtubatuba5:15:40
498Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF5:15:42
499Pravin SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:15:48
500Sithembiso ZunguMerewentM5:15:52
501Adrianus JoubertRiverside HarriersM5:16:00
502Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM5:16:02
503Agnes MakhubuKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:16:30
504Mthandeni Elias MakhanyaKwaZulu-Natal Striders5:16:32
505Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:16:58
506Caiphus SokhulaMafukuzelaM5:17:11
507Crona JuggernathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:17:19
508Richard ButheleziMooi RiverM5:17:24
509Bongani MaphumuloSpar5:17:46
510Felisono NdlovuChatsworthM5:17:49
511Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:17:58
512Sudir SinghPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:18:05
513 E Martin M 5:18:10
514Mishack ZuluGermiston Callies HarriersM5:18:18
515Sandile ZondouMlaziM5:18:31
516Sthembiso ZikhaliWoodviewM5:18:41
517Cyril Simphiwe MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaM5:18:49
518Thembeka TeketaVertical SpacesF5:18:50
519Sithembiso DoncabePhumanathiM5:18:53
520Sihle MngomaShakalandM5:19:12
521James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:19:15
522Khayelihle MenduEskom GijimasM5:19:29
523Sandanathi XabaMaritzburg CityM5:19:29
524Mthokozisi CeleVirginia Athletic ClubM5:19:38
525Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM5:20:22
526Philani SitholeCorrectional ServicesM5:20:34
527Siduduzo MakhathiniWillie MtoloM5:20:51
528 M Lazarus Rand Road Warriors 5:20:56
529 P Sithole Dolphin Coast Striders 5:21:03
530Obert SithembisoHulamin5:21:20
531 D Hay Collegians HarriersM 5:21:28
532Bongani KhozaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:21:51
533Sibusiso MthembuNedbank Running Club5:21:56
534Pramson RamdeoChatsworth5:21:57
535Themba NgcongoMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:22:20
536Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM5:22:21
537Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM5:22:23
538Kristie Em PapageorgiouVirginia Athletic Club5:22:33
539Janine NortjeWestvilleF5:23:07
540Nandus MoolmanSavagesM5:23:19
541Welile ZuluRichards Bay HarriersF5:23:20
542Msizi Erol NgcoboMpumalanga5:23:23
543David YengwaStella Athletic ClubM5:23:24
544Malungisa TshikitshwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:23:24
545Siphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF5:23:26
546Ndawoyakhe DamiseNedbank Running Club5:23:26
547Tyelinzima NtuliNedbank Running ClubM5:23:26
548Indran MudalyNewlands Striders5:23:41
549Dion SinghSAPS StridersM5:24:13
550Jubalani MkhizeKearsney Striders5:24:23
551Albert MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:24:24
552Cyril MolefeWyebankM5:24:40
553Deborah SweddonRun/Walk for Life5:25:17
554Mandy WillemseRun/Walk for LifeF5:25:19
555Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF5:25:39
556Mlungisi Petros MsomiSAPS StridersM5:25:45
557Raymond NgcoboToyota5:26:02
558Patrick Manafushi MpembeGod's Golden Acre5:26:06
559Thembinkosi GcabaDurban Runner Athletic Club5:26:39
560Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:27:03
561Mthembeni DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM5:27:13
562Paul PearceWestvilleM5:27:19
563Khumbulani Majozi1000 HillsM5:27:32
564Gerard GenisNewlands StridersM5:27:45
565Ntokozo NkalaGod's Golden AcreM5:27:49
566 S Carr Amanzimtoti 5:28:18
567Vami MsomiGreater EdendaleM5:28:20
568Kholethe Edilek KhozaNedbank Running ClubM5:28:21
569Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM5:28:28
570Bethuel MhlongoThembelishaM5:28:37
571 V Kunene Richmond 5:28:44
572 E van Zyl Run/Walk for Life 5:28:53
573 R van Aardt 5:29:01
574Bongani ZondoSparM5:29:16
575Cyprian GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM5:29:20
576Eunice NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF5:29:25
577Mhlawuleni Sibusiso SitholeSydenham5:29:37
578Mpumelelo ThwalaWyebankM5:29:43
579Thokozani DlaminiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:29:43
580Johnny KarawjooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:29:57
581Dayaram SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:29:58
582Steven Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM5:30:01
583Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:30:16
584Babongile NdzingiEskom GijimasF5:30:19
585Sbongiseni ZuluSAPS Ingwenya5:30:25
586Immanuel NgcongoSouth Coast Striders5:31:22
587Sibongiseni MqadiSouth Coast StridersM5:31:50
588Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM5:32:00
589Samuel Makeleni1000 HillsM5:32:00
590Ziro ZumaFolweni5:32:01
591Mbhekeni Bongani MazibukoMandeni HarriersM5:32:13
592Rudi KotzeAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM5:32:47
593Eric MaphumuloMafukuzelaM5:32:51
594Robin DonaldsonChilternM5:33:06
595Chantel BromwichScottburghF5:33:19
596Vivian BothaWestvilleM5:33:20
597Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM5:33:54
598Sipho MkhizeHammarsdaleM5:33:57
599Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM5:34:03
600Thuleleni Norah GumedeNedbank Running ClubF5:34:05
601Thulani Basil MhlongoQueensburgh Harriers5:34:29
602Vusi MngadiuMlaziM5:34:47
603Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM5:34:49
604Oscar Senzo MzimelaNedbank Running Club5:35:14
605Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:35:15
606Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM5:35:16
607Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF5:35:17
608Dumisani InnocentFields Hill Water Athletic Club5:36:06
609Mzokhanyayo MbokaziNedbank Running ClubM5:36:11
610Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM5:36:37
611Attwell MongeziSAPS Striders5:36:41
612Sandile SigwebelaSAPS StridersM5:36:47
613Dhanapal GovenderChatsworthM5:36:48
614 M Mkhize University of South AfricaM 5:36:52
615Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM5:36:54
616Nobuhle GazuNewlands StridersF5:36:56
617Mbongiseni Aubrey MthethwaM5:36:57
618Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM5:37:17
619 Mathys Oliver 5:37:37
620Mbuyiseni MngomezuluKwaMashuM5:37:43
621Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:37:47
622Zamokwakhe NgidiNtunjambiliM5:37:50
623Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF5:37:59
624Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:38:10
625Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM5:38:24
626Mlungisi MazibukoEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM5:38:31
627Herman van StadenStella Athletic ClubM5:38:39
628Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM5:38:40
629Vusi Kenneth NdlovuMtubatubaM5:38:50
630Thabo MndaweniNewlands StridersM5:38:51
631Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM5:38:56
632Hansraj RamsernPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:39:26
633 S Narothum 5:39:36
634Jimmy ThaverMerewentM5:39:48
635Fikile Faith LembetheMaritzburg CityF5:39:49
636Amon Amos MdakaneDurban Athletic ClubM5:40:14
637 P Payne Westville 5:40:16
638Lawrence Ndiyo NgcoboRun/Walk for LifeM5:41:01
639Magavishnu NairFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:41:14
640Linda NtongaKwaMashuM5:41:31
641Theogran GovenderChatsworthM5:41:39
642Mduduzi NthekiMtubatuba5:41:55
643Judith MlabaSavagesF5:41:56
644Aslam Mahomed ManjraShakaland5:42:07
645Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM5:42:13
646Collin ChettySAPS StridersM5:42:14
647Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM5:42:18
648Siyabonga Mq NgubaneNedbank Running Club5:42:18
649Zwelirjan Jotlam MthembuNewlands Striders5:42:41
650William NjanziSAPS Striders5:43:17
651 C de Andrade ChilternM 5:43:24
652Adam Howard-DaviesChesterville Athletic ClubM5:43:37
653Samantha HallStella Athletic ClubF5:43:52
654Gavin EngelbrechtStella Athletic ClubM5:44:09
655Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM5:44:27
656Keith FisherWingate Road RunnersM5:44:29
657Tsepang David MosalaPhumanathiM5:44:29
658Elias SibiyaMambaM5:44:35
659 Xolani T Gumede 5:44:36
660Sibongile MweliMaxed EliteF5:44:53
661Mthokozisi Nicholas KanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:44:53
662Sipho NtshayintshayiMafukuzelaM5:45:09
663Gary CornettStella Athletic Club5:45:18
664Sikhumbuzo MthethwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:45:50
665Mtombizanele MkhizeEskom Gijimas5:45:51
666Charles PillayChatsworthM5:45:57
667Faizel AllyNedbank Running ClubM5:46:17
668Andile ZondiHarlequin HarriersM5:46:39
669Prem RamrajWoodviewM5:46:44
670Gaye JacksonPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:46:46
671Zakhe NeneOasis CrescentM5:46:47
672 M Wardley Richards Bay Harriers 5:46:54
673Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM5:46:56
674Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF5:47:19
675John DlaminiHighwayM5:47:32
676Mduduzi Michael KhumaloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM5:47:37
677Sipho NgwanePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:47:40
678Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF5:47:52
679Mohammed AllieRun for FunM5:48:04
680 B Zungu M 5:48:06
681Mduduzi ButheleziSparM5:48:41
682Briana LambertAmanzimtotiF5:48:43
683David OzorioAmanzimtotiM5:48:54
684Heidi CoxVirginia Athletic ClubF5:48:56
685Thula HlongwaneChiltern5:49:03
686Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM5:49:04
687Bhekisisa GumedeFolweniM5:49:27
688Sipho MtshaliImambaM5:49:28
689Mzwandile GoqoMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:49:35
690Clement MasondoM5:49:39
691Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM5:49:41
692Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM5:49:51
693Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:49:52
694Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:49:55
695Ntuthuko Emmanuel MbamboDepartment of Rural Development and Land Reform5:49:56
696Lebohang MoloifiHillcrest VillagersM5:49:56
697Lindela GushuMaritzburg StridersM5:50:13
698Sithembiso MkhizeDurban University of TechnologyM5:50:24
699Muziwenhlanhla MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaM5:50:25
700Allister Brian MeakerKearsney Striders5:50:31
701Lennox NtanjanaCorrectional ServicesM5:50:53
702Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:50:58
703Sipho Effes TshotiniWillie Mtolo5:51:12
704Michael KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM5:51:13
705Bheki Thembinkosi MzilaMooi River5:51:14
706Vernon GreenSydenham5:51:20
707Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM5:51:49
708Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM5:51:55
709Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF5:52:58
710Fiona Mc CarthyQueensburgh HarriersF5:53:01
711Carrie-Ann TruterQueensburgh HarriersF5:53:05
712Angela JamesGTXF5:53:25
713Mtongazi SheziSydenham5:53:39
714Danie SmitAmanzimtotiM5:53:40
715Karrim OsmanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:53:41
716Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM5:54:04
717Lulama Brumwell MthethwaNewlands StridersM5:54:07
718Herman PadayacheeRand Road Warriors5:54:08
719Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM5:54:08
720Stanton WilliamsonSydenhamM5:54:09
721Sipho Vusi Andrew MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:54:09
722Radesh SewlalQueensburgh HarriersM5:54:19
723Johannes ZumaMaritzburg CityM5:54:24
724Mthokozisi NcwaneSouth Coast StridersM5:54:26
725 P Khumalo EthekwiniM 5:54:40
726Ndukenhle Zenzo ZuluEthekwiniM5:54:51
727Ziphezinhle SindaneBreakthru Midrand StridersM5:55:01
728Alan ChettyChatsworthM5:55:05
729Peterson NdlovuEthekwiniM5:55:06
730Thula ZunguEthekwiniM5:55:26
731Mandlendoda MngomezuluEthekwiniM5:55:28
732Phila Thokozani ZikhaliNedbank Running Club5:55:29
733Cliff DannAmanzimtotiM5:55:46
734Zibuse Phillip DubeFolweni5:55:49
735Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF5:56:02
736Collin PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:56:11
737Sbusiso NgobeseSparM5:56:20
738Celiwe Nomusa NzuzaScottburghF5:56:35
739 R van Staden 5:56:42
740Jabulani Ignatius ZwanePhuma5:56:43
741Bhekizizwe MobuyoKwaDabeka HarriersM5:56:57
742Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF5:57:48
743Sibusisi XuluKwaMashu5:58:01
744Wiseman ZacaSpartan HarriersM5:58:14
745Zamo ChoncoGod's Golden AcreM5:58:26
746Thando SokhelaSavagesF5:58:45
747 Krishna Naidoo M 5:58:50
748Isaac NgidiWoodviewM5:58:54
749Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM5:58:58
750Sifiso NgubaneChilternM5:59:03
751Timothy MvulaMandeni HarriersM5:59:06
752Derrick DladlaMaritzburg CityM5:59:14
753Gerald Daluxolo MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM5:59:31
754Pooventheren Les MoodleySydenhamM5:59:35
755Gary OconnorTwini Athletic ClubM5:59:40
756Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:59:44
757Gugu NxumaloAthletics NorthF6:00:08
758Isaac ZukeEskom GijimasM6:00:11
759Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM6:00:26
760Cyril ZamaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:00:28
761Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM6:00:34
762Percy DlaminiGet FitM6:00:35
763Antony ClaphamNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:00:55
764Krishna NaidooMerewentM6:01:04
765Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM6:01:22
766Julie Jean YelsethAmanzimtoti6:01:22
767Skumbuzo (mgodoyi) MethulaMangosuthu University of Technology6:01:23
768Mlungisi NkabindeMaxed EliteM6:01:24
769Aslam AmraShakalandM6:01:26
770Bheki Emmanuel MtoloEskom Gijimas6:01:28
771Shadrack NcubzStella Athletic Club6:01:48
772 B Majozi Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club 6:01:54
773Danny GovenderMondiM6:01:54
774Glen PillayChatsworthM6:01:56
775Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:02:12
776Party SimelaneEmpangeni Athletic ClubM6:02:22
777 P Mayisela Stella Athletic Club 6:02:54
778Kevin NaidooChatsworthM6:03:05
779Mandlenkosi KhanyileEskom GijimasM6:03:14
780Sibongeleni NcamaSouth Coast StridersM6:03:15
781Lucky Richman MbothoBluff6:03:27
782Mangoba GumedePhumaM6:03:28
783Emichand JaikharajSpartan Harriers6:03:29
784Siva Baboo NairMerewent6:03:40
785Victoria StottWestvilleF6:03:51
786Harry TarentaalSydenhamM6:04:31
787Happiness Nokukhaya MemelaGreater Edendale6:04:39
788Darius Bhekinkosi KhuzwayoMandeni Harriers6:04:42
789Horace MbuthoPhumaM6:04:59
790Roy MlamboWoodviewM6:05:00
791Nkosinathi NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM6:05:03
792Brian SmithWestvilleM6:05:22
793 S Hiraman M 6:05:39
794Bruce John GriersonuMhlathuzeM6:05:54
795Ricky SigamoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:06:02
796Cliff HagermanHighwayM6:06:04
797Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM6:06:18
798Jewonlall Shank RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:06:19
799Themba Thulani M MathenjwaNedbank Running Club6:06:27
800Phumlani NxumaloMaritzburg CityM6:06:35
801Naresh Nresee BhoolaOasis Crescent6:06:37
802 P Ngiba Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club 6:06:37
803Vikash MaharajChatsworthM6:06:49
804Jabu NzuzaScottburghF6:07:21
805Raymond Sibusiso NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM6:07:26
806Zanele MthiyaneuMhlathuzeF6:08:15
807Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM6:08:17
808Tilda TearleSavagesF6:08:30
809Mthandeni Learners ChilizaMondi6:08:35
810Troy GielinkSunshine HMP Sports ClubM6:08:44
811Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:08:52
812Thabani GoodmanSavages6:09:10
813Sithabiso Joseph MbanjwaEthekwini6:09:13
814Thulisile NgwaneGreater Edendale6:09:14
815Mdumiseni Moses BiyelaSavagesM6:09:21
816Sikhumbuzo MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM6:09:22
817Sathiseelan PillayHowickM6:09:33
818Themba S Sipho MselekaCorrectional Services6:09:33
819Sithembiso HlopheuBunyeM6:09:34
820Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF6:09:45
821Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM6:09:50
822Sabelo ZuluNedbank Running ClubM6:10:28
823Bonginkosi NtuliNewlands StridersM6:11:09
824Brenda HughesSydenhamF6:11:31
825Naziem SallieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:11:34
826Percy SinghNewlands StridersM6:11:39
827Avinesh PillayAthletics NorthM6:11:56
828Michael MbongwaEstcourtM6:12:22
829Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM6:12:40
830Taytam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM6:12:44
831Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM6:12:46
832Jason Mark ShawWestville6:12:48
833Amrit GangaramEskom - KZNM6:12:51
834Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM6:13:04
835Vitus Bo DlaminiuBunye6:13:07
836Khosi MagwazaMaritzburg City6:13:11
837Tyrone JosephChatsworthM6:13:32
838Craig Malcolm FredericksSydenham6:13:47
839 Ralph SydenhamM 6:13:54
840Msize Moses MadlalaKwaMashu6:13:55
841Bhekisisa NgcoyaFolweniM6:13:56
842Sivalogan ParasaramenUmkomaasM6:13:58
843 Khanyo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 6:13:59
844Funokwakhe Lucas DladlaStridersM6:14:00
845 A Saaiman Collegians HarriersM 6:14:08
846 N Rajkumar Tongaat PanthersM 6:14:31
847Gloria NaidooWestvilleF6:14:50
848Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF6:15:00
849Muzie Sphamandla SibisiNedbank Running ClubM6:15:00
850Peter MlamboNedbank Running ClubM6:15:12
851Buhle JohanJohannesburg Football Referees6:15:14
852Gideon Jacobus FerreiraRichards Bay HarriersM6:15:31
853Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM6:15:33
854Cordelia KistenWoodviewF6:15:34
855Mabongi ZikalalaEskom GijimasF6:15:36
856Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM6:15:54
857Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF6:15:56
858Rajendran NaidooWoodviewM6:15:59
859Thembeka LembedeMtubatubaF6:16:05
860Dhavrajh MuniahaTongaat PanthersM6:16:11
861Fred ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM6:16:12
862Sibusiso DumakudeStella Athletic ClubM6:16:14
863 J Leite Richards Bay HarriersF 6:16:37
864Sa GangatuMhlathuzeM6:16:39
865Sipho MchunuuBunyeM6:16:41
866Diren GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:16:44
867Haroon YousuphWoodviewM6:16:47
868Karen ArjunChilternF6:16:47
869Tholakele Charmain ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:16:59
870Lloyd GondeStella Athletic ClubM6:17:00
871Dugmore MotouMlaziM6:17:05
872Mbuso ShangeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:17:15
873Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF6:17:18
874Kalani Doreen ButheleziuMhlathuzeF6:17:22
875Darroll RiceEskom GijimasM6:17:23
876Siboniso NduliSAPS IngwenyaM6:17:24
877 Chris Spartan HarriersM 6:17:25
878Learn BhendaneHighwayM6:17:26
879Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF6:17:30
880Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM6:17:38
881Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM6:17:39
882Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM6:17:45
883Thusani VatshaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM6:17:48
884Stanford Jerome S DumisaKwaMashu6:17:49
885Johannes DindiTongaat PanthersM6:17:54
886Phaghiswe DlaminiStella Athletic ClubF6:17:55
887Maureen ParryChilternF6:18:01
888Ravi ChettyChatsworthM6:18:11
889Renee MoodleyChatsworthF6:18:12
890Mzokhona Collen MsanePhumaM6:18:16
891Vic CrouchAfrican Bank6:18:21
892Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM6:18:32
893Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM6:18:34
894Beverley GovindsamyChatsworthF6:18:41
895Jan-Christo StolsPretoria Police Marathon Club6:18:47
896Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM6:19:38
897Emmanuel ZwameDurban Athletic Club6:19:42
898Sibangan Alpheos GambusheDurban Athletic Club6:19:57
899Thandanani ZuluMafukuzelaM6:19:58
900Brandon Claude PerryWestville6:20:05
901Feroz KhanChatsworthM6:20:14
902Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM6:20:32
903Victor LuthuliChatsworthM6:20:35
904Avinesh SeetharamTongaat PanthersM6:20:43
905Sibusiso Dennis FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:20:56
906Krish NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM6:20:59
907Keroshin NaidooRandburg HarriersM6:21:06
908Yvonne DalgleishCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:21:09
909Stanley MunsamySavagesM6:21:13
910Isaac SibisiEskom GijimasM6:21:14
911Mthokozisi MalingaEskom GijimasM6:21:15
912 R Proctor Westville 6:21:19
913Trevor NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:21:43
914Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM6:21:48
915Mohamed Farouk A NarothSouth Coast Striders6:21:49
916Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:21:51
917Princess MarkNewlands StridersF6:21:52
918Bheki GasaWoodviewM6:21:54
919Innocent Nkanyiso GwalaMaxed EliteM6:22:00
920Lesley DavidChatsworthM6:22:11
921Sagie ReddyMondiM6:22:17
922 Lyndan Pinnock 6:22:24
923Neil GeustynAmanzimtotiM6:22:28
924Francois HerbstAmanzimtotiM6:22:30
925 Z Mtshali Tongaat Panthers 6:22:36
926Sure HerbstRun/Walk for LifeF6:22:43
927Cedric de BeerBluffM6:22:59
928Elke LockemRun/Walk for LifeF6:22:59
929James ReeveWestvilleM6:23:00
930Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:23:28
931Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF6:23:30
932Faraad M Swaleh Akbur AllyPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club6:23:57
933Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM6:24:01
934Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM6:24:02
935Sipho ButhuleziSAPS6:24:04
936Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM6:25:01
937Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM6:25:02
938Sthembiso Shangase1000 HillsM6:25:08
939Sipho MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:25:09
940Fern PatrickSavagesF6:25:23
941Raymond ButheleziWestvilleM6:25:25
942Ahmed KarimOasis CrescentM6:25:36
943Mubin MahomedOasis CrescentM6:25:36
944Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF6:25:40
945Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM6:25:57
946Zamo SibisiPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:26:18
947Munsamy (benny) KistensamyChatsworth6:26:18
948Delani HlongwaneSpirit WindM6:26:19
949Khule SitholeNewlands StridersM6:26:20
950Jennie DavidsonChiltern6:26:20
951Martin GovindsamyShallcrossM6:26:21
952Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:26:21
953Jurie BothaScottburghM6:26:22
954Thembinkosi NdlovuHammarsdaleM6:26:22
955Marc van DykSydenhamM6:26:24
956Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM6:26:24
957Selva NaickerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:26:25
958Lebo MasikeSavagesF6:26:25
959Sipho ThwalaMtubatubaM6:26:26
960 K Radebe Savages 6:26:27
961 J Naicker Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 6:26:27
962 N Ntombela Eskom Gijimas 6:26:28
963Ntombi NtshabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF6:26:28
964Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM6:26:29
965Denis KhomoSavagesM6:26:29
966Xolani MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM6:26:30
967Alvin PerumalSAPS StridersM6:26:31
968Flippie NiewenhuisBluffM6:26:32
969David PittawayFitness BeatM6:26:39
970Kelvin Llewellyn SinghSpartan Harriers6:27:02
971Mondli MkhizeSAPS StridersM6:27:08
972Richard FulelaWillie MtoloM6:27:28
973Sunil ParekTongaat Panthers6:27:28
974Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM6:27:44
975Bongumusa NgcoboEskom GijimasM6:27:51
976Njabulo MayanduSAPS Striders6:27:54
977Vuli NxumaloHighwayM6:28:10
978Roshini PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:28:17
979Debba-Ann NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club6:28:44
980Jerin PillayChatsworthM6:28:59
981Grant LarsenWestvilleM6:29:10
982Mdumiseni HlengwaToyotaM6:29:16
983Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM6:29:27
984Billy MokoenaDolphin Coast StridersM6:29:38
985Vijay TulsiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:29:57
986Kumar GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM6:29:58

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club74
Chatsworth38
Eskom Gijimas34
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club33
Stella Athletic Club28
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club26
Maxed Elite26
Amanzimtoti25
KwaZulu-Natal Striders24
Westville22
Newlands Striders21
SAPS Striders17
Mtubatuba16
Savages16
KwaMashu16
Phuma16
Scottburgh16
Woodview16
Maritzburg City15
South Coast Striders15
Sydenham15
Hammarsdale13
Run/Walk for Life13
Durban Athletic Club12
Queensburgh Harriers12
Tongaat Panthers12
Durban Runner Athletic Club12
SAPS Ingwenya12
uMhlathuze11
Bluff11
Pinetown District Athletic Club11
Hillcrest Villagers11
Chiltern11
Spar10
Richards Bay Harriers10
Highway10
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club9
uBunye9
Oasis Crescent8
God's Golden Acre8
KwaDabeka Harriers8
Chesterville Athletic Club7
Mandeni Harriers7
Dolphin Coast Striders7
Ethekwini7
1000 Hills7
Toyota6
Mondi6
Mangosuthu University of Technology6
Riverside Harriers6
Phumanathi6
uMlazi5
Harlequin Harriers5
Greater Edendale5
Kearsney Striders5
Shakaland5
Correctional Services5
Folweni5
Willie Mtolo5
Merewent5
Natal Carbineers Running Club4
Wyebank4
Collegians Harriers4
Mooi River4
Shallcross4
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club4
Athletics North4
Mafukuzela4
Esikhaleni Athletic Club4
Virginia Athletic Club4
Spartan Harriers4
Thembelisha4
Rand Road Warriors3
Midlands3
KwaDukuza3
Mpumalanga3
DHS Old Boys3
Transnet2
Kingfisher2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
University of South Africa2
Ntunjambili2
Striders2
Howick2
Twini Athletic Club2
Durban University of Technology2
Imamba2
Bluff Meats F12
Hulamin2
Umzumbe2
Eskom - KZN1
Wingate Road Runners1
Umkomaas1
Empangeni Athletic Club1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Gemsport1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Run for Fun1
Genius1
Pretoria Police Marathon Club1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
SAPS1
GTX1
African Bank1
Kwandengezi1
Save Orion1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
Maritzburg Striders1
Vodacom Yebo Striders1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Makana1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Randburg Harriers1
Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers1
everyONEcounts1
Old Mutual1
Fitness Beat1
Get Fit1
Ixopo1
Mamba1
Richmond1
Johannesburg Football Referees1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
STS Multisport Club1
Vaal1
Vertical Spaces1
Muden1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Spirit Wind1
Estcourt1
South African National Defence Force1