Stella Royal2015-03-08

25.0kmdistance
1:22:32winning time
685finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nkosikhona MhlakwanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:22:32
2Professor MollenMaxed EliteM1:25:06
3Perfect Khethukuthula DlaminiPhumaM1:27:18
4 Sipho Ngxongo Born2RunM 1:28:34
5Phiwayinkosi KhuzwayoMtubatubaM1:30:42
6Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM1:34:11
7 Ndumiso Mncwabe M 1:34:17
8 Jenna Challenor F 1:36:06
9 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:36:06
10Thembo MaphumuloChesterville Athletic ClubM1:41:41
11Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:43:01
12Warren KidgellHillcrest VillagersM1:44:24
13Deon JannekerSydenhamM1:48:16
14Dean MooreTroisport TriathlonM1:48:43
15Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:49:08
16Shane PriceDHS Old BoysM1:49:08
17Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM1:49:11
18Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM1:49:11
19Danielle AdlamNedbank Running ClubF1:49:50
20Grant GuerinBluffM1:51:53
21Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:52:28
22Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:52:29
23Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:53:06
24Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM1:54:07
25Dennis JacksonTeam VitalityM1:54:15
26Simone VersterSavagesF1:54:16
27Lucky SmithChatsworthM1:54:33
28Willy GovenderSavagesM1:55:33
29Sarah WilsonWestvilleF1:55:42
30John GroblerM1:55:42
31Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:56:07
32Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:56:09
33Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:56:23
34Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF1:56:26
35Claude EksteenPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:27
36Patricia BahlmannGet FitF1:56:27
37Ben HodgsonSavagesM1:56:48
38Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:57:31
39Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM1:57:39
40Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM1:57:43
41Suruwani ChiparaQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:10
42Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:58:26
43Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:30
44Vusumuzi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM1:58:35
45Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:58:50
46Lynton ConwayWestvilleM1:58:59
47Remegius MkizeBluffM1:59:17
48Mathys OlivierDolphin Coast StridersM1:59:21
49Paul EichertWestvilleM1:59:21
50Don ClarkeSavagesM1:59:35
51Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:59:51
52Lance HowarthCrusaders - KZNM1:59:58
53Yolande VisserBluffF1:59:59
54Zothile MotoBorn2RunM2:00:08
55Craig SmerdonBluffM2:00:56
56Craig LilfordWestvilleM2:01:09
57Adel TerblancheF2:01:09
58Roy NewlandsZululand Multisport ClubM2:01:28
59Musa MaphumuloEthekwiniM2:01:51
60Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:01:58
61Zoe PapadakisBorn2RunF2:02:10
62Sbonelo KhwelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:02:21
63John MacartanDHS Old BoysM2:02:28
64Timothy ThompsonDHS Old BoysM2:02:30
65Bhekizizwe Babo MthembuKwaMashuM2:02:32
66Luke WynessChilternM2:02:56
67Wilfred KhonseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:03:00
68Daryl HeferWestvilleM2:03:04
69Sarah EksteenWestvilleF2:03:09
70Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM2:03:09
71Zisandele MkhizeF2:03:10
72Jeffrey MaingardFaku ChiefsM2:03:10
73Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:03:38
74Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM2:03:38
75Lindani ZumaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:04:03
76Ian CarrolDHS Old BoysM2:04:03
77Clinton ChantBluffM2:04:38
78Sbusiso NgcoboEthekwiniM2:05:37
79Elias MechanicosSavagesM2:05:40
80Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:05:42
81Gregg PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:06:35
82Kenji KoyamaHarlequin HarriersM2:06:41
83Ravendhra JuglalChatsworthM2:06:43
84Stefan van der MerweBorn2RunM2:06:58
85Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF2:07:33
86Greg SassenDHS Old BoysM2:07:48
87Mark de SwartDHS Old BoysM2:07:48
88Dale WardellChilternM2:07:57
89Lisa CollettNedbank Running ClubF2:08:04
90Frederick ShabalalaQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:09
91Reuben RossouwQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:16
92 Courtney Momberg M 2:08:25
93Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM2:08:25
94Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:08:39
95Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:08:52
96Ralf PapsMaxed EliteM2:09:02
97Shaun FerreiraNedbank Running ClubM2:09:04
98James ReeveWestvilleM2:09:06
99Patrick MartelWestvilleM2:09:42
100Whitney HurstFaku ChiefsF2:09:56
101No Name KonigkramerHillcrest VillagersM2:10:07
102Mark James MowatHillcrest VillagersM2:10:09
103Shane GreylingGet FitM2:10:25
104Dayn MametDHS Old BoysM2:10:49
105Chris SpeirsDHS Old BoysM2:10:50
106Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM2:10:50
107Lucky NtuliNewlands StridersM2:10:57
108Matt HollinsheadDHS Old BoysM2:11:01
109Brett ChallenorM2:11:28
110Jason CarlsonDHS Old BoysM2:11:28
111Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM2:11:28
112Gregory KethForest HillsM2:11:45
113Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:11:45
114Ashleigh HansenPrime Athletic ClubF2:12:16
115Siyabonga MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:12:20
116Tyrone van WykWestvilleM2:12:25
117Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM2:12:27
118Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM2:12:33
119Raymond ButheleziWestvilleM2:12:35
120Simon CollinsWestvilleM2:12:40
121Hilton Janse van RensburgWestvilleM2:12:41
122Nikki ViljoenMaxed EliteF2:12:45
123Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM2:12:46
124Greg WichtWestvilleM2:12:47
125Jenny TyersPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:12:47
126Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM2:13:15
127William FannerChilternM2:13:19
128Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM2:13:26
129Ritesh KooverjeyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:14:12
130Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM2:14:12
131Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:14:25
132Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:14:26
133Mark BesterFaku ChiefsM2:14:35
134Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF2:15:05
135Chantal NosworthyHillcrest VillagersF2:15:06
136Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM2:15:06
137Matthew AddingtonM2:15:08
138Sanjay SinghEskom GijimasM2:15:45
139Jan WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:15:53
140Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:15:54
141Sheldon RileyQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:17
142Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM2:16:26
143Warrick van EedenNedbank Running ClubM2:16:30
144Tarren BensonDHS Old BoysF2:16:35
145Nel NaidooChatsworthM2:16:41
146Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:43
147Grant WardellDHS Old BoysM2:16:53
148Caiphus SokhuluMafukuzelaM2:16:57
149Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:16:58
150Andrew JonesTwini Athletic ClubM2:17:09
151Kerry HoarWestvilleF2:17:10
152Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:12
153Robyn PitotRiverside HarriersF2:17:37
154Robin SoulsbyHillcrest VillagersM2:17:38
155Lou FitzsimonsHillcrest VillagersF2:17:40
156Neil WilsonWestvilleM2:17:40
157Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF2:17:41
158Max OlivaDHS Old BoysM2:17:42
159Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM2:17:43
160Christiaan KonigRiverside HarriersM2:17:45
161Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF2:17:48
162Harmonie SheahanDHS Old BoysF2:17:52
163David KoppDHS Old BoysM2:17:52
164Luke SearsonDHS Old BoysM2:17:52
165Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:17:55
166Barry SpencerWestvilleM2:17:56
167Kirsten GovenderChatsworthM2:18:08
168Wade WingfieldDHS Old BoysM2:18:16
169Mbuso NgcongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:24
170Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF2:18:28
171Claire CliftonKingfisherF2:18:30
172Mhlonipheni ShangaseM2:18:52
173Mark LeibbrandtMaxed EliteM2:19:01
174Zahied WangRun for FunM2:19:08
175Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:19:09
176Brendan AllenSydenhamM2:19:22
177Sbonelo SibisiEskom GijimasM2:19:22
178Laurie MartinAmanzimtotiM2:19:27
179Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:19:31
180Daivi SoneHarlequin HarriersM2:19:34
181Evan van RooyenGet FitM2:19:38
182Richard HornerRiverside HarriersM2:19:45
183Mbulelo YokweM2:19:50
184Richard SmithDHS Old BoysM2:19:52
185Emma WattsSavagesF2:20:00
186Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM2:20:17
187Robert ArmstrongDHS Old BoysM2:20:27
188Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM2:20:48
189Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM2:20:52
190Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:20:59
191Lauren Beviss ChallinorWestvilleF2:21:08
192Paul GinnRiverside HarriersM2:21:09
193Richard ThringDHS Old BoysM2:21:15
194Peter PearseKearsney StridersM2:21:19
195Jenna BlameyQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:26
196Bhekabani NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:21:46
197Anita SchubachAmanzimtotiF2:21:51
198Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:22:00
199Marco CoetseeAmanzimtotiM2:22:19
200Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF2:22:25
201Jamie WardellDHS Old BoysM2:22:26
202Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM2:22:26
203Terry NaidooSouth Coast StridersM2:22:39
204Tim DesmondRiverside HarriersM2:22:54
205Paul BrinkChilternM2:23:03
206King No NameAgapeM2:23:08
207Sibonelo MadlalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:23:10
208Manqoba GumedePhumaM2:23:10
209Thokozani ZuluM2:23:24
210Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM2:23:30
211Elvis NaidooMaxed EliteM2:23:33
212Kim LoweWestvilleF2:23:37
213Ted ClarkWestvilleM2:23:42
214Mark BiddleChilternM2:23:49
215Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM2:23:55
216Craig ShillerChilternM2:23:55
217Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:23:59
218Nonjabulo MnguniMaxed EliteF2:24:03
219Russell JonesMaxed EliteM2:24:20
220Angela BoulleChilternF2:24:22
221Ryan DercksenWestvilleM2:24:24
222Kathrada RidwaanOasis CrescentM2:24:27
223Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:24:27
224Graeme PhillipsRiverside HarriersM2:24:41
225Greig TannerBluffM2:24:46
226Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:24:51
227Paul Des TombeSt Charles College Old BoysM2:24:59
228Angela BeckxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:24:59
229David HammondBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:25:00
230Adam Howard-DaviesChesterville Athletic ClubM2:25:01
231Cameron de AndradeChilternM2:25:01
232Kirsty GoodwinBluffF2:25:04
233Pamela PayneWestvilleF2:25:39
234Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:25:39
235Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:25:45
236Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersM2:26:11
237Justin LockhartFaku ChiefsM2:26:18
238Mark BuckthorpSavagesM2:26:22
239David MacDonaldBluffM2:26:30
240Lauren ClarkChilternF2:26:34
241Lauren RobertsAffiesF2:26:35
242Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM2:26:36
243Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM2:27:02
244Erik KleineRiverside HarriersM2:27:03
245Garath OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:27:16
246Jason HowitzGet FitM2:27:17
247Kate Du ToitGet FitF2:27:18
248Jodi DickersonRiverside HarriersF2:27:20
249Vanessa SkinnerWestvilleF2:27:23
250Patrick GoldieHillcrest VillagersM2:27:23
251Nhlanhla MthembuRun/Walk for LifeM2:27:25
252Hayley ElginDHS Old BoysF2:27:28
253Celeste KrummeckRiverside HarriersF2:27:29
254Grant HornerRiverside HarriersM2:27:30
255Eugene MartinDHS Old BoysM2:27:35
256Lucinda OrtoneDHS Old BoysF2:27:40
257Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM2:27:40
258David SaundersonWestvilleM2:27:42
259Tony SaundersonWestvilleM2:27:45
260Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:27:52
261 Jacquelene Caley F 2:27:56
262Seth DeghayeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:28:02
263Lawrence WoottonBluffM2:28:09
264Ismail FredericksSavagesM2:28:10
265Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM2:28:12
266Jotham MthembuNewlands StridersM2:28:20
267Gregory FinnieSydenhamM2:28:23
268Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM2:28:25
269Edward JeffreyHillcrest VillagersM2:28:28
270Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:28:33
271Xolani MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:28:35
272Johann van RooyenRiverside HarriersM2:28:37
273Ludwig DlaminiAmanzimtotiM2:28:39
274Shanna LakeBluffF2:28:46
275Glen CrouchHillcrest VillagersM2:28:56
276 Themba Ginioza M 2:28:56
277Damian JudgeDHS Old BoysM2:28:58
278Tamsin van den BerghDHS Old BoysF2:29:00
279 Ralph SydenhamM 2:29:07
280Anthony WestBluffM2:29:10
281Peter BaasdenBluffM2:29:11
282Claire de SylvaDHS Old BoysF2:29:14
283Lisa ForsterDHS Old BoysF2:29:22
284Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:29:24
285Carrie-Ann TruterQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:30
286Leon SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:29:32
287Fiona MccarthyQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:35
288Charles BishopHillcrest VillagersM2:29:35
289Davis Julian GovenderChatsworthM2:29:37
290Patchipen PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:29:44
291Scott CouperRiverside HarriersM2:29:47
292Clinton van de VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:29:47
293Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM2:29:52
294Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:29:54
295Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:29:56
296Zimasa HeneDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:30:12
297Lize CoetzeeForest HillsF2:30:13
298Nicole GardnerForest HillsF2:30:14
299Tammy HattinghForest HillsF2:30:15
300Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:30:22
301Julie MunnHillcrest VillagersF2:30:25
302Phillip BezuidenhoutQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:28
303Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM2:30:31
304Zeldi MannDolphin Coast StridersF2:30:32
305Lauren ArmourRiverside HarriersF2:30:33
306Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:30:35
307Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM2:30:39
308Vernon BallSydenhamM2:30:49
309Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:30:51
310Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:30:54
311Dingane MbejeNewlands StridersM2:31:13
312Colin ChandBluffM2:31:29
313Andrew PittsWestvilleM2:32:01
314Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:32:14
315Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM2:32:21
316Nontuthuko MashimaneLoskop GijimasF2:32:35
317Richard MaceDHS Old BoysM2:32:45
318Cecil ClarkeAmanzimtotiM2:32:55
319Jolanda BroodrykAmanzimtotiF2:32:55
320Deidre MareeSavagesF2:32:56
321Paula DoveyWestvilleF2:33:01
322Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:06
323Nick RichardsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:33:08
324Justin NelHerbalifeM2:33:09
325John McclellandRiverside HarriersM2:33:11
326Bill AbrahamsSydenhamM2:33:25
327Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:33:43
328Dees NaickerChatsworthM2:33:49
329Paul PearceWestvilleM2:33:56
330Warren WakefieldKearsney StridersM2:33:56
331Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:33:58
332Michelle LagesseChilternF2:34:02
333Jane DicksonAurecon Athletic ClubF2:34:04
334Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:34:11
335Ntokozo HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:34:18
336Candice DouglasDHS Old BoysF2:34:18
337Sudhir Ramjee NathooWestvilleM2:34:31
338David WilliamsSavagesM2:34:35
339Vis ReddySouth Coast StridersM2:34:45
340Deon Du PlessisChilternM2:34:47
341Gregory FergusonBluffM2:34:52
342Louise LilfordWestvilleF2:34:56
343Roger LeesSavagesM2:34:58
344Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF2:34:58
345Matthew CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:35:02
346Carol BennewithWestvilleF2:35:07
347Ran No NameNewlands StridersM2:35:13
348Grant JamesSavagesM2:35:26
349Anthony LawsonSavagesM2:35:27
350Karen EslickBluffF2:35:27
351 Shelley Pearce F 2:35:40
352Lauren EckersallCrusaders - KZNF2:35:48
353Michael AtkinsonTeam VitalityM2:35:50
354Jean BlignautTeam VitalityM2:35:58
355Sibusiso GumedePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:36:18
356Stanton WilliamsonSydenhamM2:36:27
357Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM2:36:33
358Tarryn FordQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:36
359Clifton BowlerHillcrest VillagersM2:36:38
360Bridget CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:36:40
361Princess MarkNewlands StridersF2:36:42
362Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM2:36:46
363Sean NylandQueensburgh HarriersM2:36:49
364Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:36:57
365Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:37:06
366Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:37:13
367Aubrey HayesDolphin Coast StridersM2:37:19
368Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM2:37:24
369Maxine StobartRiverside HarriersF2:37:26
370Simone SchmidChilternF2:37:26
371Mpumelelo ThwalaWyebankM2:37:33
372Elton SummersNewlands StridersM2:37:53
373Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:37:58
374Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:38:11
375Brett CowanHillcrest VillagersM2:38:13
376Che GovenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:38:20
377Deborah StringerBluffF2:38:26
378Sarla JuglalChatsworthF2:38:30
379Joanna Bromley GansHillcrest VillagersF2:38:35
380Kelly SchofieldBluffF2:38:37
381Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:38:39
382Leroy NelBluffM2:38:39
383Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:41
384Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:38:41
385Douglas GlennieWestvilleM2:38:42
386Andile GasaM2:38:45
387Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:39:00
388Sbusiso NgobeseSparM2:39:00
389Clinton PhilipChatsworthM2:39:01
390Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM2:39:09
391Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:39:09
392Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:39:18
393Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF2:39:25
394Colin BothaSavagesM2:39:26
395Candice HerbstNedbank Running ClubF2:39:26
396Barry CoskeyDHS Old BoysM2:39:28
397Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:39:30
398Gaylin GilbertSydenhamF2:39:31
399Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:39:33
400 Berto Kotze M 2:39:40
401Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:39:42
402Antonio de FreitasGet FitM2:39:52
403Bonita SucklingMaxed EliteF2:39:56
404Lara ChantBluffF2:39:56
405Angelique MullerBluffF2:39:56
406Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:59
407Tyron BothaChilternM2:40:00
408Tyrone MarsburgDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:40:01
409Pierre MareeSavagesM2:40:10
410Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM2:40:18
411Marjorie MabamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:40:24
412Tracey CurranF2:40:25
413Robyn Leigh CurraneveryONEcountsF2:40:25
414Paul CocksKearsney StridersM2:40:28
415Suegnet van der SpuyMaxed EliteF2:40:28
416Anand SookrajChatsworthM2:40:34
417Dave DaleSavagesM2:40:40
418Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:40:45
419Ashley ScottHillcrest VillagersF2:40:45
420Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:40:53
421Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:40:54
422Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:40:58
423Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:41:02
424Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:41:04
425Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:41:06
426 Mandla Mfeka M 2:41:08
427Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:41:21
428Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF2:41:23
429Njabulo NdlelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:41:25
430Sandile HlabisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:41:26
431Lungisani NdwandweDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:41:26
432Robert RicheySavagesM2:41:31
433Lelani ShangeGet FitM2:41:34
434Dudu NgcoboAmaqhaweF2:41:40
435Ruth GrayDHS Old BoysF2:41:40
436Marc Mc ClureDolphin Coast StridersM2:41:41
437Peresha NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:47
438Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:41:50
439Judith MlabaSavagesF2:41:50
440Muzi ZibaniHighwayM2:42:02
441Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:42:07
442Kevin AdamsBluffM2:42:09
443Timothy StrangDHS Old BoysM2:42:11
444Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:42:17
445 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 2:42:33
446Cindy LeesSavagesF2:42:42
447Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:42:42
448Thamotharan MoodleyChatsworthM2:42:45
449Zimele MbanjwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:42:51
450Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM2:42:54
451Corinne Fay KeenF2:42:55
452Michael FlackDHS Old BoysM2:42:57
453Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:43:03
454Phila MabuzaM2:43:08
455Kathy NaylorHillcrest VillagersF2:43:08
456Waldie DekkerHillcrest VillagersM2:43:08
457Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:12
458Claire BarrettChilternF2:43:15
459Thanduyise NdlovuWillie MtoloM2:43:15
460Lana van See ZeeHillcrest VillagersF2:43:30
461Lea LyleHillcrest VillagersF2:43:31
462Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM2:43:45
463Vauneen DouthwaiteHillcrest VillagersF2:43:47
464Michael StencelKearsney StridersM2:43:47
465Anoop MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:43:52
466Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM2:43:54
467Liesel PhillipsGet FitF2:44:08
468Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF2:44:09
469Gareth de BroizeQueensburgh HarriersM2:44:09
470Maureen ParryChilternF2:44:20
471Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF2:44:21
472Praveen RamdukhiNewlands StridersM2:44:29
473Philani XoloM2:44:45
474Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF2:44:50
475Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:44:57
476Derrick KnoesenTeam VitalityM2:45:00
477Zuko BaqwaSavagesM2:45:06
478 Martin Cele M 2:45:06
479Bongumusa NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:45:08
480Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:45:32
481 Priscilla Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:45:33
482Sibusiso Michael MaziyaSavagesM2:45:44
483Lebo MasikeSavagesF2:45:45
484Sipho Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM2:45:50
485Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:45:52
486Kevin McewenAthletics NorthM2:45:52
487Chrisy DrewDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:45:53
488Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:45:57
489Troy GielinkSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:46:07
490Jami KlumperGet FitF2:46:09
491Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:46:14
492Chris MainM2:46:24
493Vincent CrouchSydenhamM2:46:51
494Craig NeuperDolphin Coast StridersM2:46:53
495Anderton Kevin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:47:00
496Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF2:47:04
497Jenna CarterF2:47:25
498Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF2:48:00
499Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:48:21
500Bryne KietzmannHillcrest VillagersF2:48:28
501Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF2:48:28
502Raymond MaphumuloMerewentM2:48:31
503Ann MartinWestvilleF2:48:41
504Brenda HughesSydenhamF2:48:46
505Nicol SnymanRichards Bay HarriersM2:49:02
506Chantelle CoertzenRichards Bay HarriersF2:49:03
507Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM2:49:11
508Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:49:12
509Mark CaddenM2:49:13
510Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:49:14
511Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM2:49:31
512Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:49:32
513Morgan RossSunninghill StridersF2:49:52
514 Melanie Sheath F 2:50:00
515Zukiswa MpanaPhantane Athletic ClubF2:50:02
516Dianne CilliersBorn2RunF2:50:17
517Philip CilliersFaku ChiefsM2:50:20
518Loganathan GovenderChatsworthM2:50:20
519Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM2:50:25
520Mfanafuthi MbongweRichards Bay HarriersM2:50:25
521Tilda TearleSavagesF2:50:25
522 Danny Defour M 2:50:39
523Marc WheelerForest HillsM2:50:46
524Saziso DlaminiM2:50:54
525Sibonelo GobaStella Athletic ClubM2:51:06
526Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:51:18
527Christelle van RooyenHillcrest VillagersF2:51:21
528Claudia StencelKearsney StridersF2:51:28
529Cathy DaleSavagesF2:51:28
530Siphokazi MajoziF2:52:09
531Goodman Nkosingiphile Siyabonga MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:52:14
532Vusi NxeleKearsney StridersM2:52:15
533 Sarahleigh Jenkins F 2:52:22
534Roxanne LeggeRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:33
535Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:52:45
536Lloyd ShabalalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:52:54
537Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:52:55
538Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:58
539Anesh RajbalNewlands StridersM2:53:04
540Dallas DanielsenWestvilleM2:53:05
541Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of LimpopoM2:53:07
542Shane HeppellWestvilleM2:53:08
543Dave LeppanWestvilleM2:53:10
544Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:53:12
545Krish MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:53:26
546Jennifer RouseRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:28
547 Debbie Klumper F 2:53:28
548Graham BuckWestvilleM2:53:38
549Thabani NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:53:47
550Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:53:47
551Freda HillocksHillcrest VillagersF2:53:48
552Thandeka MakhathiniStella Athletic ClubF2:53:52
553Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:53:58
554Bridget PartonWestvilleF2:54:03
555Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM2:54:21
556Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM2:54:42
557Tracy LongQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:44
558Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM2:54:45
559Louisa Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:05
560Dumezweni D MncwabeHillcrest VillagersM2:55:10
561 Brenda Finch F 2:55:13
562Sandra PrattRun for FunF2:55:18
563Sure HerbstRun/Walk for LifeF2:55:18
564Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:55:56
565Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:56:01
566 Govender Vijan M 2:56:11
567Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:56:39
568Kate FryerRiverside HarriersF2:56:49
569 Luyanda Zulu M 2:56:50
570Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:56:54
571Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM2:57:09
572Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:57:43
573Mafuzandile NgcoboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:57:43
574Ezile MathaStella Athletic ClubF2:57:55
575Clive TearleSavagesM2:58:00
576Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:58:19
577Sibulele DikoHillcrest VillagersF2:58:23
578Steve MurrayBluffM2:58:27
579Malcolm FoureBluffM2:58:29
580Jared FergusonBluffM2:58:32
581Shaileen JohnsonDHS Old BoysF2:58:35
582Lisa BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:58:36
583Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:58:42
584Ozer HossenSavagesM2:59:08
585Ancharize RudeFit 2000F2:59:25
586Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:59:30
587Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:59:50
588Lauren WilliamsRiverside HarriersF2:59:58
589Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM2:59:58
590Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM2:59:59
591Norman ArmugamFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:00:06
592Sithembiso MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:00:17
593Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:00:17
594Gavin HallChilternM3:00:24
595Kogie ReddyChilternM3:01:13
596Mpho NesamariAmanzimtotiM3:01:14
597Simo ThangoPhumaM3:01:16
598Craig LeesBluffM3:01:30
599 Margie Jenkins F 3:01:51
600Fatima HoosenOasis CrescentF3:01:57
601Tavis CairnsTeam VitalityM3:02:28
602Balasundarum ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:02:41
603Kathy RoutWestvilleF3:03:06
604Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM3:03:16
605Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM3:03:19
606Amy LautenNewlands StridersF3:03:21
607Jugdaw HarilalNewlands StridersM3:03:35
608 Silvia Grunow F 3:03:57
609Satyajit MaharajHarlequin HarriersM3:04:25
610Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF3:04:25
611Rashida KaderChatsworthF3:05:16
612Catherine MurrayRun/Walk for LifeF3:06:03
613Alan FryerRiverside HarriersM3:06:19
614Nic ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM3:06:21
615Arseyah KadwaOasis CrescentF3:06:39
616David Sibusiso LuthuliNewlands StridersM3:06:40
617Mahomed AllyStella Athletic ClubM3:06:45
618Giselle HallRun/Walk for LifeF3:06:50
619Naledi MatokaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:06:56
620Frikkie WondergemRun/Walk for LifeM3:06:56
621Jay MoodleyChatsworthM3:06:58
622Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM3:06:58
623Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM3:07:17
624Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM3:07:24
625Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM3:07:51
626Phumelele BamPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:08:16
627Hayley FlemingKearsney StridersF3:08:35
628Buhle SihlaliEthekwiniF3:09:07
629 Solomon David M 3:09:15
630Louise PotgieterFitness BeatF3:09:17
631Sithandiwe SukudeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:09:38
632Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF3:09:39
633Sabelo ZithaM3:09:58
634Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF3:10:09
635Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM3:10:09
636Shannon HallChilternF3:10:39
637Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM3:10:42
638Colin BuckthorpeQueensburgh HarriersM3:11:11
639Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF3:11:14
640Gideon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM3:11:15
641Wendy MollerHighwayF3:11:55
642Ronwyn Von StadenDurban University of TechnologyF3:11:57
643Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:12:11
644Prushortman PillayChilternM3:12:25
645 Bev Naidoo F 3:12:26
646Johan CronjeWestvilleM3:12:42
647Mubin MahomedOasis CrescentM3:12:44
648Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF3:13:01
649Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF3:13:35
650Hendrik BronkhorstM3:13:53
651Mohamed VankerSpartan HarriersM3:15:17
652Nadraj NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:15:27
653Thaila GovenderACSAM3:15:43
654Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF3:16:19
655Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM3:16:21
656Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF3:16:28
657Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:16:34
658Estelle Grobler PurenNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:16:43
659Mary NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:17:29
660Devi MoodleyChatsworthF3:20:24
661Jacques BezuidenhoutQueensburgh HarriersM3:20:40
662Peter MillerBluffM3:21:19
663Stephan DelportKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:21:42
664Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM3:22:22
665Ahmed KarimOasis CrescentM3:22:22
666 Nolwandle Gweva F 3:23:08
667Harry MillerWingsM3:25:03
668Zanele MkhizeEthekwiniF3:25:09
669Balakumaren MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:25:53
670Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM3:27:00
671Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:28:48
672 Sindi Mbatha F 3:29:14
673Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM3:30:00
674Nondumiso KhuzwayoEthekwiniF3:30:04
675Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:32:37
676Dumisani GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM3:34:44
677Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF3:37:15
678Arnold MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:37:50
679Nosipho KhumaloEthekwiniF3:37:53
680Ziningi GwalaEthekwiniF3:37:58
681 Juanita Rea F 3:38:08
682Logan GovenderMerewentM3:38:09
683Nathi MqabChesterville Athletic ClubM3:40:11
684Mandy HlatshwayoF3:57:05
685Mandisa Asanda CebaEthekwiniF3:58:06

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville51
DHS Old Boys48
Queensburgh Harriers35
Hillcrest Villagers35
Durban Runner Athletic Club31
Chatsworth31
Savages29
Bluff28
Riverside Harriers24
Chiltern20
Pinetown District Athletic Club17
Amanzimtoti17
Oasis Crescent15
Newlands Striders15
Maxed Elite11
Sydenham11
Nedbank Running Club10
Eskom Gijimas10
Run/Walk for Life10
Get Fit10
Kearsney Striders9
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club8
KwaZulu-Natal Striders8
Ethekwini8
Dolphin Coast Striders7
Woodview7
Natal Carbineers Running Club6
Forest Hills6
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club6
Faku Chiefs5
Durban Athletic Club5
Born2Run5
Phuma5
Stella Athletic Club5
Team Vitality5
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Harlequin Harriers4
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4
Chesterville Athletic Club4
Highway4
South Coast Striders3
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club3
Crusaders - KZN3
Richards Bay Harriers3
Virginia Athletic Club3
Run for Fun2
Kingfisher2
SAPS Striders2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Tongaat Panthers2
Durban University of Technology2
KwaMashu2
Merewent2
Agape1
Wyebank1
ACSA1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Troisport Triathlon1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Maritzburg City1
Prime Athletic Club1
University of Limpopo1
Loskop Gijimas1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Sunninghill Striders1
Mtubatuba1
Correctional Services1
Athletics North1
Fit 20001
Wings1
Emnambithi Striders1
Twini Athletic Club1
Midlands1
everyONEcounts1
Fitness Beat1
Herbalife1
Spar1
Willie Mtolo1
Mafukuzela1
St Charles College Old Boys1
Affies1
Mayibuyi1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Phumanathi1
Amaqhawe1
Spartan Harriers1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Florida1
South African National Defence Force1