Swift Half Marathon2009-05-03

10.0kmdistance
0:53:27winning time
77finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor CeleRun/Walk for LifeM0:53:27
2Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM0:53:37
3 Ndaba Xolani M 1:05:06
4Philpah ChidzivaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:06:24
5Maryna GrayEskom GijimasF1:07:04
6 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 1:10:13
7Frances WillmoreSaintsF1:10:27
8Elain HaddenSave OrionF1:14:21
9Graham PooleM1:14:51
10Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM1:15:26
11Kevin EndresRun/Walk for LifeM1:20:09
12 W Hylton SaintsF 1:20:36
13Jennifer MitchellSaintsF1:20:36
14Stacey-Lee ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:21:53
15Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF1:23:15
16Madge BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:23:15
17Mike ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM1:24:31
18 Lindokwhle Zitha F 1:24:58
19Mike GovenderAlex WaspsM1:26:09
20Belinda SmithEstcourtF1:26:11
21Rod HartSaintsM1:26:12
22 M Essa M 1:26:21
23Gillian RichmondNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:27:06
24Jenny CalitzCollegians HarriersF1:27:14
25Adrienne StaffordNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:27:25
26 R Jacobs WestvilleF 1:27:57
27 B Griffiths WestvilleM 1:27:57
28 B Dheda Eskom GijimasM 1:28:11
29Radikobo NtsimaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:28:12
30 Mark Rieker M 1:29:45
31Karin de VosNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:29:49
32Christa van DykEskom GijimasF1:29:49
33 Avene Maharaj M 1:30:14
34Lauren FryerEskom GijimasF1:30:19
35Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF1:30:20
36Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF1:30:26
37 R Pillay M 1:30:27
38 Nobuhle Mhapa F 1:30:28
39 E Neff Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 1:30:38
40Sydney StaffordSpartan HarriersM1:30:53
41 C Ball Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:30:58
42Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM1:30:59
43 J Nicholson Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:31:05
44Mary-Ann DevineSaintsF1:31:06
45Goolam GaniSAPS IngwenyaM1:31:27
46 Lyn Dewing F 1:31:27
47Balungile NxumaloF1:31:28
48 J Thusi Alex WaspsF 1:31:39
49Shane JonesMidlandsM1:31:40
50 Colleen Hooper F 1:32:04
51 Bickerton M 1:32:06
52Verity DyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:32:10
53Julie YoungNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:32:45
54Shiona JonesMidlandsF1:32:46
55 Thembeka Medung F 1:34:27
56Judy MaharajNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:35:14
57Laurence BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:35:33
58 Susan Keyworth F 1:35:34
59 Nicky Rieker F 1:36:03
60 Kelvin Meville M 1:36:05
61Felicity MunioEstcourtF1:36:06
62 Nicole F 1:36:21
63 Phylicia Maharaj F 1:37:10
64Kim GroenewaldEskom GijimasF1:37:11
65 M Dyer M 1:37:12
66Ingrid FlintRun/Walk for LifeF1:37:13
67Tammy LiebenbergF1:38:11
68Ismail MinOasis CrescentM1:38:13
69 Zama F 1:38:15
70 L J Norton F 1:39:50
71Mohammed IlyaasOasis CrescentM1:40:02
72 Ismail Oasis CrescentM 1:40:52
73 M Ouma M 1:42:51
74Aslam GanieShakalandM1:42:52
75 Anver M 1:44:01
76 Busio M 1:44:01
77 Noamis Go Dunra M 1:45:18

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation