Stainbank Cup2019-12-01

15.0kmdistance
0:51:30winning time
714finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Makwande Mngcwengi Orcas AcademyM 0:51:30
2Ncedisani PhungulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:51:51
3 Thanduxolo Dumobala Nedbank Running ClubM 0:52:27
4Mthetheleli MyakaNtunjambiliM0:54:06
5Sibongiseni KhuzwayoNtunjambiliM0:54:52
6Mzwandile LathaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:55:09
7Garikai MadawoBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM0:55:26
8Siphesihle LangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:56:15
9Siphelele DladlaNtunjambiliM0:57:24
10Ignatius GorejenaBluffM0:58:09
11Snoxolo NoyinganaAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:59:26
12Moris Tamsanqa MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:59:34
13Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:59:46
14Allen NdlovuT and T Athletic ClubM1:00:06
15Mceleni ShoziAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:00:29
16Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:00:42
17Ewoud GroblerAmanzimtotiM1:00:45
18Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:01:13
19Phumelele BaqwaOrcas AcademyM1:01:24
20Sipho NcamaMaxed EliteM1:01:28
21 Luckmore Mhembere EthekwiniM 1:01:37
22Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:01:59
23Nicholas SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:02:03
24Nalicy ChirwaPhantane Athletic ClubF1:02:48
25Celani NtimbaneAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:03:18
26Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:03:52
27Janene CareyMurray & RobertsF1:03:54
28David LamontM1:04:12
29Michelle de MontilleHillcrest VillagersF1:04:14
30Dumsani ManziniNedbank Running ClubM1:04:14
31Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:04:20
32Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF1:04:40
33Renier CronjeHillcrest VillagersM1:04:47
34Romondo ThompsonBluffM1:05:49
35Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:07:03
36Hein de KlerkWestvilleM1:07:17
37Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM1:07:21
38Zandisile Emmanuel GwenteHarlequin HarriersM1:07:29
39Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM1:07:33
40Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:08:04
41Sibusiso GumedeMtubatubaM1:08:16
42Remegius MkizeBluffM1:08:40
43Zane de LangePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:08:48
44Leonard PelserSavagesM1:08:55
45Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:09:01
46Keren WorlockRoxF1:09:28
47Fazel AllyHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:10:11
48Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:10:27
49Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM1:10:33
50Johnathan HeslopBluffM1:10:50
51Lisa CollettCrusaders - KZNF1:10:58
52Sipho MkhizeKwaMashuM1:11:00
53Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:11:00
54Garry BabichFaku ChiefsM1:11:07
55Nkosibekiwe NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM1:11:18
56Mondli NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:11:22
57Msizi NgcoboNtunjambiliM1:11:27
58 Byron Morrison DHS Old BoysM 1:11:47
59Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:11:58
60Phillip MhlongoMidlandsM1:12:04
61Steven GossmanWestvilleM1:12:04
62Sibusiso MgobhoziM1:12:22
63Carey-Lea TarbotonBluffF1:12:29
64Thulani MbutoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:12:32
65Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM1:12:48
66Alison UysGet FitF1:13:06
67Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM1:13:29
68Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:13:44
69Ntuthuko NseleM1:13:44
70Anthony SaundersonWestvilleM1:13:52
71Paul PearceWestvilleM1:13:57
72Daniel SwartAmanzimtotiM1:14:04
73 Andrew Butler MidlandsM 1:14:16
74Elliot HolmesMaxed EliteM1:14:21
75Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:14:28
76Daniel IsraelWestvilleM1:14:39
77Jodine MombergTeam VitalityF1:14:39
78Makabongwe MsomiuMlaziM1:14:52
79Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:15:04
80Sj ShoziUmkomaasM1:15:06
81John AdamsWestvilleM1:15:16
82Sean MacfarlaneM1:15:29
83Malusi MdluliChatsworthM1:15:42
84Gail BabichSavagesF1:16:08
85Jabulani HlongwanePhumaM1:16:25
86Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:16:34
87Alan MckenzieBluffM1:16:44
88Bonga MbiliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:16:50
89Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:16:54
90Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:17:01
91Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM1:17:04
92Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF1:17:05
93Pieter de BruinAmanzimtotiM1:17:09
94Sphelele MemelaBluffM1:17:11
95Handsone NtbegondeM1:17:11
96Vivek NatasenChatsworthM1:17:19
97Pat DammannF1:17:33
98Bongani Lucky ZamaM1:17:33
99Buyani HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:17:52
100Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:18:06
101Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:18:17
102 Scott Edwards DHS Old BoysM 1:18:33
103Brooklyn HavengaM1:18:36
104Andrew MeyerowitzTeam VitalityM1:18:43
105Gerhard SaundersSAPS StridersM1:18:48
106 Sandile Cele M 1:18:55
107Craig SmerdonBluffM1:18:55
108Matthew CallaghanWestvilleM1:18:55
109Skhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:19:00
110Thomas MubingiElokishiniM1:19:10
111Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:19:10
112Barbara NealWestvilleF1:19:17
113Julian RobertStella Athletic ClubM1:19:25
114Sthe SibisiWestvilleM1:19:56
115Ashley MagrathDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:20:39
116Wes HawkeyBluffM1:20:42
117Ryan GrobbelaarQueensburgh HarriersM1:21:10
118James CollinsTeam VitalityM1:21:17
119Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:21:19
120Philani MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM1:21:31
121 Thuthukane Ngubane M 1:21:42
122Gerhard WilliamsonM1:22:01
123Mdu VilakaziAmanzimtotiM1:22:02
124James Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:22:12
125Robyn SchlebuschgreenStella Athletic ClubF1:22:12
126Louis EngelbrechtChilternM1:22:13
127Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:22:14
128Khulekani ShabalalaChillie Running ClubM1:22:23
129Baphumze RubuluzaChillie Running ClubM1:22:23
130Wesley GroblerKearsney StridersM1:22:27
131Angelique Coombe-HeathSavagesF1:22:30
132Mandlenkosi MngomezuluM1:22:47
133Sam GouldGet FitF1:22:47
134Codi ParkerBluffM1:22:57
135Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:23:00
136Justice NcaneBoshokuM1:23:22
137Wessel CronjeRiverside HarriersM1:23:25
138Raymond CaryM1:23:28
139Peter NgcinelaBluffM1:23:39
140Casey StanleyChilternF1:23:46
141 Errol van Deventer M 1:23:51
142Grace KachisiF1:23:51
143Divan BeukesTeam VitalityM1:23:52
144Mandla DhlomoElokishiniM1:23:54
145Paul MenteM1:24:04
146Andrew MaineDurban Athletic ClubM1:24:14
147Christopher MaineM1:24:14
148Monique Galliers-WardRiverside HarriersF1:24:26
149Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM1:24:43
150Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM1:24:44
151Andy PattersonWestvilleM1:24:53
152Christiaan SmithBluffM1:25:06
153Solly NzimaChilternM1:25:07
154Senzo MsomiM1:25:07
155 Sifiso Msibi M 1:25:19
156Mbheki MthembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:25:23
157Glenn FisherDHS Old BoysM1:25:23
158Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:25:27
159Patrick XuluDolphin Coast StridersM1:25:27
160Donny NaidooChatsworthM1:25:35
161Siyabonga JaliMaxed EliteM1:25:38
162Moses MnyakeniWestvilleM1:25:47
163Donovan HillStella Athletic ClubM1:25:47
164Chantel EvaAmanzimtotiF1:25:57
165Thulisile ZondiAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:26:02
166Veronica MzobeRichards Bay HarriersF1:26:05
167Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:26:11
168Kevin NaidooChatsworthM1:26:12
169Brandon JacksonWestvilleM1:26:15
170Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM1:26:44
171Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:26:44
172Bianca PelserRiverside HarriersF1:27:00
173Bernard MosalaDurban City Multisport ClubM1:27:11
174Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM1:27:17
175Sadhasivan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM1:27:41
176Thabani MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:27:41
177Sishosonke DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:27:46
178Bhekisisa NgcoboM1:27:47
179Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:27:48
180Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:27:49
181 Sathee Moodley ChatsworthM 1:27:49
182Shirley DeyzelStella Athletic ClubF1:27:59
183Byron PillayChatsworthM1:28:01
184Jenitha Sevraj-MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:28:06
185Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM1:28:17
186Kent Gravelet-BlondinHillcrest VillagersM1:28:18
187Shaun KolverTwini Athletic ClubM1:28:21
188Dorian KrauseSavagesM1:28:28
189Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF1:28:35
190 Mvuselelo Nzuza Department of Land AffairsM 1:28:38
191Gerda SchenckAmanzimtotiF1:28:39
192Sifiso MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM1:28:49
193Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:29:13
194Yogani GovenderNewlands StridersF1:29:15
195Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:29:18
196Thembalethu MkhizeM1:29:21
197Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:29:38
198Jason WilsonHarlequin HarriersM1:29:50
199 Siyabonga Mndaweni M 1:29:54
200Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF1:29:54
201Sean UysGet FitM1:30:13
202Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:30:13
203Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:30:19
204Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF1:30:24
205Lenny GenganChatsworthM1:30:26
206Sophia IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:30:26
207Matthew RustBluffM1:30:39
208 Ian Ditchburn WestvilleM 1:30:41
209Donovan LelongBluffM1:30:41
210 Simo Mnguni M 1:30:48
211M G GigabaTeam VitalityM1:30:48
212Billy ThomasPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:30:59
213Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF1:31:13
214Wendy RookSavagesF1:31:21
215 Michael Raasch Team VitalityM 1:31:26
216Brett WardRiverside HarriersM1:31:28
217Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:31:28
218Lungisani KawulaM1:31:37
219Derrick MinyaM1:31:47
220Caitlyn SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:31:48
221Fernando EvaAmanzimtotiM1:31:56
222Melkim RampertabChatsworthM1:32:00
223Gokulan NaickerChatsworthM1:32:03
224Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:32:09
225Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM1:32:14
226Toya GeorgicopoulosQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:14
227 Ursula Herbert Team VitalityF 1:32:23
228Sonja GroblerAmanzimtotiF1:32:31
229Shanna BattagliaBluffF1:32:32
230Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:32:33
231Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM1:32:34
232Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM1:32:34
233Peter BaasdenBluffM1:32:40
234Dennis Houston-McmillanBluffM1:32:40
235Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM1:32:43
236Justin ElleroBluffM1:32:44
237Wayne JordaanTeam VitalityM1:32:46
238Mashaka SimbaHloniphaM1:32:48
239Bradley VereKwandengezi TigersM1:32:52
240Zanele Newness MtetwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:32:53
241Nhlanhla NgubaneChilternM1:33:00
242Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM1:33:00
243Nkosiphendule MbambalalaM1:33:02
244Xolani HlongwaneFolweniM1:33:03
245Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF1:33:09
246Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM1:33:13
247Phathiswa TshobeniMondiF1:33:19
248Warren ClothierM1:33:19
249Zethembiso NxumaloStella Athletic ClubF1:33:27
250 Mduduzi Luthuli M 1:33:29
251Nkosie P GwamandaHloniphaM1:33:37
252Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:33:41
253Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:33:53
254Gideon Jacobus FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:33:54
255Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM1:34:08
256Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM1:34:09
257Harry TarentaalSydenhamM1:34:10
258Vivian MoodleyChatsworthM1:34:16
259Sifiso NgubaneChilternM1:34:26
260 Rennie Govender M 1:34:27
261Dave SaundersonWestvilleM1:34:38
262Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF1:34:43
263Angela ScrubyFuture Striders Athletic ClubF1:34:49
264 Kim Lotz ChilternF 1:34:50
265 Colleen Lotz F 1:34:54
266Manickum NaidooMerewentM1:34:57
267Shanwin KhusiyalChatsworthM1:34:58
268Nana MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF1:35:04
269Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF1:35:12
270Thulani Agrippa MbathaWillie MtoloM1:35:24
271Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:35:25
272Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF1:35:30
273Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF1:35:30
274Douglas WatsonRiverside HarriersM1:35:31
275Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM1:35:32
276Michelle WilmansWestvilleF1:36:01
277Sibu DikoChillie Running ClubF1:36:07
278Cheron McconnellF1:36:14
279Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM1:36:20
280Liesel IsraelWestvilleF1:36:26
281Sibusisiwe Angel NgemaAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:36:27
282Jacobus VenterWestvilleM1:36:32
283Tracey MccauleyRun/Walk for LifeF1:36:35
284Elliot Vusumuzi MdadaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:36:45
285Shesha Terrence MsaniRun/Walk for LifeM1:36:53
286Kim RomTeam VitalityF1:37:04
287Beerbal BidesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:37:04
288Mark GovenderChatsworthM1:37:09
289Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM1:37:09
290Sonja FourieQueensburgh HarriersF1:37:11
291 Janine Stadler BluffF 1:37:25
292Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM1:37:29
293Mandlakhe Cyril MzimelaAmanzimtotiM1:37:30
294Dean AlcockWestvilleM1:37:42
295 Lauren Williams Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 1:38:11
296Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM1:38:15
297Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM1:38:15
298Wennie NaickerChatsworthF1:38:18
299Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM1:38:21
300Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF1:38:27
301Thor JensenM1:38:29
302 Gavyn Hough DHS Old BoysM 1:38:31
303Darlington HoveTeam VitalityM1:38:34
304Sharon SmithF1:38:39
305Roy GovenderChatsworthM1:38:58
306 Simon Gazu FolweniM 1:38:58
307Riaz JohnTeam VitalityM1:39:02
308Navin SinghWoodviewM1:39:03
309 Ridwan Kathrada Team VitalityM 1:39:05
310Lauren WilliamsSavagesF1:39:08
311Mzameni KhambyleM1:39:13
312Nokukhanya MngadiF1:39:30
313Mthunzi BhenguTeam VitalityM1:39:31
314Philani LuthuliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:32
315John NdwalaneStandard BankM1:39:37
316Curtis RajooRun for FunM1:39:38
317Justice ShangeSydenhamM1:39:39
318David WilliamsSavagesM1:39:39
319Bianca XuluDolphin Coast StridersF1:39:39
320Anthony WestBluffM1:39:40
321 Khanyisani Sikhosana Orcas AcademyM 1:39:52
322Mkhanyi MaphumuloSAPS StridersM1:39:55
323Tamereen DennillWestvilleF1:40:00
324Brenda CoxWestvilleF1:40:02
325Vanessa HuttonRiverside HarriersF1:40:04
326Derek RawRiverside HarriersM1:40:05
327 Thabani Sibeko M 1:40:13
328Dolla TaljaardAmanzimtotiF1:40:18
329Charmaine ShandyOld MutualF1:40:22
330Catherine RobertsGet FitF1:40:23
331Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM1:40:24
332Thulisile NgcoboF1:40:24
333Vanessa VorsterChilternF1:40:27
334Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM1:40:32
335 Avela Manciya ElokishiniF 1:40:36
336Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF1:40:45
337Lea LyleHillcrest VillagersF1:40:45
338 Jacqueline Du Preez F 1:40:47
339Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:40:56
340Niree NaidooNedbank Running ClubF1:40:57
341 Kirsty Lee Grobler Stella Athletic ClubF 1:40:58
342Lusanda MtiyaTeam VitalityF1:41:02
343Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:41:02
344Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM1:41:13
345Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:41:15
346Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:41:15
347 Ashmini Madaree F 1:41:29
348George TweedyM1:41:40
349Wesley SmithSavagesM1:41:41
350 Malcolm Smith Team VitalityM 1:41:41
351Muhammad AmeerM1:41:41
352Roshni PillayWoodviewF1:41:43
353Poobalan ChettyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:41:44
354Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM1:41:45
355Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM1:41:59
356Anand NaidooWoodviewM1:42:06
357Kesval Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:42:06
358Jacob MbizaClermont StridersM1:42:22
359Sarah van NiekerkRiverside HarriersF1:42:26
360Justin WillemseTeam VitalityM1:42:29
361Mandy WillemseTeam VitalityF1:42:34
362Lungisani BhenguM1:42:36
363Pham Ws MzobeTeam VitalityM1:42:36
364Ravi GovenderChatsworthM1:42:44
365John MommenBluffM1:42:46
366Daniel HumanBluffM1:42:47
367Siyabonga ManyoniTeam VitalityM1:42:54
368Thembelihle MagubaneChillie Running ClubF1:42:54
369Andisa SiswanaF1:42:54
370Nicole BeukesF1:42:54
371Anele MadyantyiM1:42:55
372Samukeliso ShangeChillie Running ClubM1:42:57
373Anthony MashigoTeam VitalityM1:42:58
374Khaya SinyanyaM1:43:02
375Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:43:05
376Timothy CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:43:09
377Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM1:43:10
378Brad GrobblerTeam VitalityM1:43:11
379Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF1:43:12
380Michael FellRiverside HarriersM1:43:15
381Sizwe KhumaloM1:43:26
382 Neil Cox M 1:43:28
383Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM1:43:29
384Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:43:31
385Janine AllortoChilternF1:43:39
386Caroline StanleyChilternF1:43:43
387Lizette BothaTeam VitalityF1:43:44
388Giselle HallTeam VitalityF1:43:44
389 Sharon Bucceri F 1:43:50
390Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF1:43:55
391Tilla DalhouzieHillcrest VillagersF1:43:58
392Teresa CollettChilternF1:44:01
393Sonia EvansChilternF1:44:01
394Ntokozo NtusiCorrectional ServicesF1:44:12
395Lauren WardWestvilleF1:44:14
396Jason VickeryGet FitM1:44:17
397Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF1:44:19
398Xolelwa NjejeChesterville Athletic ClubF1:44:24
399Sbusiso NgobeseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:44:26
400Tsepiso LekitlaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:44:26
401Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:44:27
402Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:44:28
403Sipho DlomoClermont StridersM1:44:29
404Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF1:44:33
405Khinesh VallabhChilternM1:44:33
406Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:44:36
407Nisa MoosaChatsworthF1:44:36
408Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:44:36
409Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM1:44:41
410Sabelo MkhonzaM1:44:43
411Roxanne van StraatenBluffF1:44:55
412Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:44:56
413Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM1:45:00
414Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF1:45:09
415Charmaine BooysenAmanzimtotiF1:45:09
416Floris SteenkampM1:45:11
417Caroline HubbardWestvilleF1:45:14
418Angela BeckxWestvilleF1:45:14
419Brandon BarnesDHS Old BoysM1:45:15
420Brett WaltersStella Athletic ClubM1:45:15
421Keiran WardWestvilleF1:45:32
422Luke MccannGet FitM1:45:34
423Bob NgcoboGemsportM1:45:34
424 Spiwe Chingonzoh F 1:45:57
425Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:46:00
426 Nompilo Mnembe ChatsworthF 1:46:01
427Carl ViljoenJacarandaM1:46:05
428Vee MaharajBluffM1:46:12
429Carolyn DitchburnWestvilleF1:46:13
430Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:46:25
431Mahendra RamsunderChatsworthM1:46:26
432Nomvuyiso NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:46:31
433Hlanganani HadebeTeam VitalityM1:46:37
434Tim DesmondM1:46:47
435Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM1:46:48
436Dhevadasen MoodleyM1:46:49
437Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:47:10
438Nokukhanya NsibandeDurban Athletic ClubF1:47:13
439Kevin BouwerM1:47:15
440Cherise MullerBluffF1:47:20
441Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM1:47:31
442Edward MzobeTeam VitalityM1:47:38
443Noluthando KubhekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:47:38
444Debbie O ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF1:47:39
445Nellie JamesTeam VitalityF1:47:40
446Edmund Mark LuizRun/Walk for LifeM1:47:40
447Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF1:47:40
448Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:48:07
449Jessica-Lee PretoriusQueensburgh HarriersF1:48:18
450Lance BainbridgeWestvilleM1:48:18
451Linda SmitQueensburgh HarriersF1:48:19
452Merrillee GabinF1:48:19
453Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:48:31
454Catheryn MeyerCarbineers - WPF1:48:31
455Denise JohansenEthekwiniF1:48:33
456Malusi BiyelaM1:48:38
457Jubeira Zubie VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF1:48:58
458Lenny GovenderMerewentM1:49:05
459Gary BarnettM1:49:22
460Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:49:32
461Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:49:41
462Musa NkabiniTeam VitalityM1:49:42
463Wimpie de LangeT and T Athletic ClubM1:49:48
464Belinda ButlerMidlandsF1:49:55
465 Roshnee Rampersadh F 1:50:44
466Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF1:50:53
467Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF1:50:54
468Yolande CookHillcrest VillagersF1:51:06
469Stuart CookHillcrest VillagersM1:51:07
470Taryne RoseF1:51:08
471Mark BiddleChilternM1:51:23
472 Taryn Kolver Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 1:51:23
473Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM1:51:36
474George SchultzAmanzimtotiM1:51:39
475Tammy KollAmanzimtotiF1:51:41
476Phumza ZunguF1:51:47
477Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:51:59
478Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:52:02
479David JollandsWestvilleM1:52:04
480Linda DanisaFast FeetF1:52:10
481Luke EllisM1:52:17
482Richard Bhekisisa MsaniGeniusM1:52:22
483 Neeleshan Naidoo M 1:52:26
484Amen Andries MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:52:29
485Karen LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF1:52:34
486Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:34
487Petros MatyobeniAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:52:40
488Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:52:47
489 Pinky Sithole F 1:52:50
490 Jabulani Miya M 1:52:52
491 Petra Green F 1:52:56
492 Bonginkosi Mhlongo ChilternM 1:52:56
493 Sue Petzer Team VitalityF 1:52:59
494Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF1:53:13
495Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF1:53:13
496Kamalserkrain GovenderM1:53:17
497Nozibele ZondiBluffF1:53:18
498Darren HavengaBluffM1:53:18
499Tina NellBluffF1:53:18
500Gary RobertsGet FitM1:53:33
501Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF1:53:38
502O`neil DebipershadSave OrionM1:53:51
503Sibusiso Dominic Gabriel MaphumuloUmkomaasM1:54:04
504Phiwokuhle SelomaneM1:54:09
505Shammy CitlakBluffF1:54:13
506Derrick Bhekisisa GabuzaM1:54:20
507 Craig Inggs M 1:54:34
508Marisa FernandesQueensburgh HarriersF1:54:58
509Nompumalanga MlundaF1:54:59
510Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF1:55:04
511Kerry EverettTeam VitalityF1:55:10
512Vernon NaickPhantane Athletic ClubM1:55:13
513 Mandy Elley Get FitF 1:55:13
514Tertia EmersonGet FitF1:55:14
515Jabulani KhumlaoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:55:26
516Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:30
517Sagie NaickerM1:55:32
518Kirshnee ChettyChatsworthF1:55:32
519Sandile MadibaM1:55:38
520Lungile MkhizeF1:55:39
521Mary Nash GernekeDosco GijimasF1:55:50
522Zinhle GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:55:55
523Adil GoraTeam VitalityM1:55:56
524 Pamela Mgeyi F 1:55:59
525Clive MortimerAthletics KloofM1:56:04
526Brigitte JordaanTeam VitalityF1:56:05
527Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF1:56:09
528Jeeva PillayUmgeni WaterM1:56:09
529Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF1:56:09
530Imtiaz JeewaM1:56:16
531Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM1:56:16
532Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:17
533Graham BuckWestvilleM1:56:22
534Peter MillerBluffM1:56:27
535 Michelle Howell F 1:56:48
536Patrick RostenneRiverside HarriersM1:57:04
537Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:57:10
538Karen JacksonWestvilleF1:57:11
539Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:19
540Karen SukrebenRun for FunF1:57:31
541Sussie MjwaraKwaMashuF1:57:40
542Christopher BauerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM1:57:41
543Melonie PreezQueensburgh HarriersF1:57:42
544Juliana VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF1:57:42
545Sanjeev RoopnarianCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:57:43
546Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:57:43
547Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM1:57:43
548 Phumlani Ntombela Waterfall City Athletic ClubM 1:58:09
549Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:58:26
550Roy WilsonHarlequin HarriersM1:58:28
551Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM1:58:28
552Derek GaceYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:58:33
553Shaktiven SurjooChatsworthM1:58:36
554Rashida KaderChatsworthF1:58:37
555Dalen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:58:38
556Yandiswa MacingwaneABSA PrideF1:59:13
557Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF1:59:15
558Dawood NorathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:59:16
559Premilla SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:59:24
560Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:59:24
561Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:59:25
562 Grace Mpungose F 1:59:26
563Brenda SiswanaWestvilleF1:59:34
564Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM1:59:51
565Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:58
566Lee Ann ConwayF2:00:10
567Gcinile NtuliKwaMashuF2:00:23
568Sibongile MsomiEthekwiniF2:00:23
569Devani MoodleyTeam VitalityF2:00:27
570 Phunyuzwa Kata F 2:00:39
571Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:00:44
572Saadia EssackDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:00:50
573Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:00:52
574Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM2:00:53
575Gafsa ShaikTeam VitalityF2:00:53
576Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:01:08
577Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:01:14
578Davandri NaidooBluffF2:01:16
579Daisy MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:01:29
580Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:32
581Philani GobaTeam VitalityM2:01:34
582Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:01:34
583Alan EtchellsM2:01:38
584Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:38
585Nondumiso MakaulaTitans LifestyleF2:01:49
586Pinky DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:01:50
587Nomfundo ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:01:51
588Poovendran NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:01:53
589Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM2:02:01
590Nhlakanipho Wiseman DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:02:06
591Suveer BasdewCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:02:08
592 Njabuliso Shelembe EthekwiniM 2:02:24
593Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF2:02:34
594Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF2:02:34
595Carla Newby-FraserDHS Old BoysF2:02:55
596Siva NaidooWoodviewM2:03:02
597Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:03:12
598Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:03:18
599Nompilo MbathaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:03:18
600Lisa BeckHillcrest VillagersF2:03:41
601Shalane NorrieHillcrest VillagersF2:03:42
602Angela MaudRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:03
603Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:04
604Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:04:18
605Chantal NaudeRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:19
606Angie RichardsonRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:19
607Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:39
608Lisa SuttonStella Athletic ClubF2:04:57
609Belinda Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubF2:04:58
610Mncedisi SiswanaM2:04:58
611 Thami Dlamini M 2:05:18
612Gordon TrimM2:05:39
613Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:05:51
614Sonitha Matthew-PetersQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:33
615Jeanette WallaceF2:06:48
616Shane EllisWestvilleM2:06:48
617Lisa YounghusbandGet FitF2:07:02
618Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM2:07:16
619Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:07:20
620Nocypho MthembuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:07:23
621Dawn MahneBluffF2:07:24
622Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:38
623 Taryn Zeiler F 2:07:51
624Ayesha MathuthuAspenF2:08:04
625Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:08:05
626Nokuthula MitiF2:08:37
627Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM2:09:17
628Trudie SchutteQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:04
629Sathie GovenderChatsworthM2:10:09
630Ivy LotteringWingsF2:10:12
631 Victoria Bouwer F 2:10:16
632Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:10:36
633Lily StoltzBluffF2:11:31
634 Lusanda Mqadi F 2:11:55
635Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM2:12:01
636Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF2:12:16
637Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:12:35
638Thokozani GabuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:12:36
639Hans Dieter OlmsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:12:39
640 Laurence Kruger Queensburgh HarriersM 2:12:43
641Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:12:52
642Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:13:00
643Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:13:00
644 Nabeelah Bwanali F 2:13:32
645 Brenden Ramburan M 2:13:45
646 Merilyn Govender Wonderboom Athletic ClubF 2:14:00
647Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:14:00
648Maesh MoodleyChatsworthF2:14:00
649Zimasa RatshikhophaTeam VitalityF2:14:27
650Lungile ZondoEskom - KZNF2:14:50
651Nondumiso MatikincaF2:14:52
652 Welsh Birch GemsportM 2:15:10
653 Joclyne Everett Team VitalityF 2:15:13
654Clinton HuttonRiverside HarriersM2:15:16
655 Dhanasagree Arumugam Ubuntu StridersF 2:15:33
656Priscilla GanasiWoodviewF2:15:33
657Praveen HansjeeChatsworthM2:15:55
658Richard ChettierChatsworthM2:15:55
659 Helge Rainer Hans Karl Losereit Team VitalityM 2:15:56
660Pumeza MngonyamaEthekwiniF2:16:31
661 Adeline Bond F 2:16:32
662David BramleySAPS StridersM2:17:02
663 Amy Aitken Running KinF 2:17:03
664Unathi MntungwaF2:17:06
665 Zinhle Khuzwayo F 2:17:42
666Thembisile SabeloPhumaF2:17:56
667Sherren GovenderF2:18:02
668Jabu SikhakhaneF2:18:14
669Mercy FoggWestvilleF2:18:14
670Lindiwe MthembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:18:23
671Penelope KhawulaF2:18:49
672 Sandile Xolo F 2:18:49
673Caroline RainesRun for FunF2:19:59
674Thembekile MdlophaneTeam VitalityF2:20:18
675Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:20:41
676Nadine RawRiverside HarriersF2:21:20
677 Noninzi Gugwana F 2:21:42
678Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:22:11
679Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:22:21
680Charmaine JackRun for FunF2:22:23
681Sivagami GovenderChatsworthF2:22:23
682Jacquelyn BarnardSAPS IngwenyaF2:23:12
683Christine Gravelet-BlondinF2:24:18
684 Linda Attwell F 2:24:20
685 Jason Bingham M 2:24:35
686 Claire de Klerk F 2:24:37
687David BinghamM2:24:39
688 Junaid Kathrada M 2:24:40
689Tommy NaickerChatsworthM2:27:31
690Morgan GovenderChatsworthM2:27:33
691Kanchan MaharajF2:27:38
692Zukiswa MgeyiF2:27:45
693Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:28:07
694Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:28:07
695Tony BotesM2:28:52
696 Andrew Baird M 2:28:57
697Gail ReidCrusaders - KZNF2:30:03
698Busisiswe MaphangaF2:31:05
699Amod ElisGemsportM2:31:32
700Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:31:34
701Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:32:04
702Zeenat BuccasF2:32:45
703Sayinile ZunguTeam VitalityF2:32:46
704 Nosipho Vezi EshoweF 2:33:26
705Andile ZunguEshoweF2:33:41
706Kantha PillayNewlands StridersF2:34:53
707Perumal GovenderChatsworthM2:37:07
708Glen DominicUbuntu StridersM2:38:05
709Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM2:41:28
710Patrick DlaminiM2:42:13
711Clennon GovenderM2:44:20
712Nosechaba ZamisaF2:46:22
713Kathleen MeyerowitzTeam VitalityF2:47:39
714Gavin LevensteinVarsity KudusM2:47:39

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality58
Westville45
Chatsworth41
Bluff36
Riverside Harriers26
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club22
Queensburgh Harriers22
Amanzimtoti21
Stella Athletic Club20
Hillcrest Villagers15
Chiltern15
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club12
Woodview12
Pinetown District Athletic Club11
Get Fit10
Durban Athletic Club9
Amabutho Athletic Club9
Run/Walk for Life9
DHS Old Boys9
Savages8
Durban Runner Athletic Club7
Ethekwini7
Harlequin Harriers6
Nedbank Running Club6
Run for Fun6
SAPS Striders6
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club6
Newlands Striders6
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Ntunjambili5
Chillie Running Club5
Oasis Crescent5
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club5
Midlands4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Gemsport3
Chesterville Athletic Club3
Maxed Elite3
T and T Athletic Club3
Elokishini3
Orcas Academy3
Phantane Athletic Club3
KwaMashu3
Phuma3
Ubuntu Striders3
Verulam Athletic Club3
Natal Carbineers Running Club2
Eskom - KZN2
Umkomaas2
Umgeni Water2
Kearsney Striders2
Save Orion2
Correctional Services2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Clermont Striders2
Sydenham2
Folweni2
Hlonipha2
Dolphin Coast Striders2
Crusaders - KZN2
Merewent2
Richards Bay Harriers2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Eshowe2
Faku Chiefs1
Future Striders Athletic Club1
uMlazi1
Mondi1
ABSA Pride1
Durbanville Athletic Club1
Murray & Roberts1
Genius1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Durban City Multisport Club1
Wonderboom Athletic Club1
Running Kin1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Waterfall City Athletic Club1
Mtubatuba1
Boshoku1
Athletics Kloof1
Athletics North1
Fast Feet1
Wings1
Twini Athletic Club1
Titans Lifestyle1
Durban University of Technology1
Standard Bank1
Old Mutual1
Jacaranda1
Dosco Gijimas1
Willie Mtolo1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
Department of Land Affairs1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Carbineers - WP1
Black Diamonds Athletic Club1
Highway1
Rox1
Varsity Kudus1
Aspen1
South African National Defence Force1