Silver Queen2017-10-11

10.0kmdistance
0:31:15winning time
1180finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Heinrich WagnerKPMG Running ClubM0:31:15
2Siviwe NkombiNedbank Running ClubM0:32:00
3Lindikhaya MtangayiM0:32:18
4Siyabonga SakwaNedbank Running ClubM0:32:41
5Xolisa BatelaNedbank Running ClubM0:33:54
6Ivan AmbranSouth African National Defence ForceM0:34:30
7Samson MkhizeSouth African National Defence ForceM0:34:48
8Lucky DladlaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:34:59
9Bronwyn GeorgeDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:35:15
10Mg MathabelaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:35:21
11A NthakoPMMCM0:35:31
12Colin WitbooiPMMCM0:35:37
13Llewellyn JacobsNantesM0:35:39
14Johnny PersentsWildrunnerM0:36:17
15Lizo TomoloSouth African National Defence ForceM0:36:18
16Takawira MthanyawaCentury CityM0:36:22
17Neo MolemaNedbank Running ClubM0:36:26
18Sifiso MathibelaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:36:36
19Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM0:36:36
20Lebohang MosalaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:36:37
21Damian WillPinelandsM0:36:42
22 Nkosi GugulethuM 0:36:43
23Mogale PilosoSouth African National Defence ForceM0:36:56
24Jeffrey MogoreliSouth African National Defence ForceM0:37:01
25Mervin SteenkampLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:37:07
26Kgotso MelekeKimberley Military Athletic ClubM0:37:10
27Neil BroersCape Multisport ClubM0:37:13
28John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:37:27
29Lee WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM0:37:28
30Mp SealogoSouth African National Defence ForceM0:37:42
31Lk KelehetsweSouth African National Defence ForceM0:37:46
32Desmond PietersenSouth African National Defence ForceM0:37:51
33Matome MakobelaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:37:57
34Kk ManamelaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:38:11
35 Shaun O'connor South African National Defence ForceM 0:38:15
36S GwalaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:38:17
37William Lesego LekgethoSouth African National Defence ForceM0:38:21
38Tebogo SebumediSouth African National Defence ForceM0:38:22
39Mi SenamelaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:38:27
40Dominic RiveraEdgemead RunnersM0:38:28
41 P Du Plessis Atlantic Athletic ClubM 0:38:32
42Isaac MokhoboSouth African National Defence ForceM0:38:32
43Melikhaya JandickGugulethuM0:38:33
44Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF0:38:43
45Snalo NdlubluCentury CityM0:38:49
46Daniel PitleleSouth African National Defence ForceM0:38:51
47Zolani NtsodoSouth African National Defence ForceM0:39:01
48Zama ZamlaCentury CityM0:39:06
49Elijah RacocoWest CoastM0:39:25
50Tj ChidiPMMCM0:39:28
51Rb HooiSouth African National Defence ForceM0:39:37
52 Samsodien NantesM 0:39:37
53Pele SindanaPMMCM0:39:42
54Kyle BredaOld MutualM0:39:46
55Mk MmokwaPMMCM0:39:56
56Vusumzi NelaniCorrectional ServicesM0:40:27
57Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM0:40:37
58Bruce-Terrance ArendseNantesM0:40:39
59Siphosethu ChizamaCentury CityM0:40:46
60Flip JorapetseSouth African National Defence ForceM0:40:48
61Brad LarrattWestern Province Cricket ClubM0:40:50
62Sg ShongoaneSouth African National Defence ForceM0:40:50
63Tj RakoyanaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:40:52
64Nolan HanekomDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:40:54
65Jovan van RooyenGugulethuM0:40:59
66Clinton KellyForestersM0:41:01
67Linda Kinloch-SmithBellville Running ClubF0:41:06
68S MzazadoSouth African National Defence ForceM0:41:15
69Khotso MonyakeM0:41:23
70Mushanganyisi KanakanaPinelandsM0:41:26
71Martin BongersCarbineers - WPM0:41:28
72Shadrack KhumaloPMMCM0:41:34
73Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM0:41:35
74Mosima MagaaiSouth African National Defence ForceM0:41:37
75MroroSouth African National Defence ForceM0:41:38
76Paul WilesCarbineers - WPM0:41:42
77Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF0:41:43
78Layton MakhathiniWest CoastM0:41:53
79Phakamisa NtsikiliCentury CityM0:41:55
80Thabo MendileKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:41:59
81Lucky KokelaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:42:00
82 S Kilani South African National Defence ForceM 0:42:00
83Brian TaitAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:42:06
84Michael OberyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:42:14
85Sakhile NxumaloBellville Running ClubM0:42:16
86Tanya Posthumus-FoxCentury CityF0:42:17
87Rob RankineM0:42:21
88Wandie CramerEdgemead RunnersF0:42:24
89Jn MakianaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:42:30
90Luthando WilliamsSouth African National Defence ForceM0:42:31
91Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF0:42:35
92Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:42:38
93 P Hatebe M 0:42:42
94 Sphiwe Nzuza South African National Defence ForceM 0:42:46
95Damian-Lee WallanceM0:42:48
96Heimie MisrollPinelandsM0:42:50
97Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM0:42:52
98Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF0:42:53
99C KhomoPMMCM0:43:02
100Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:43:03
101Unathi SoloraPinelandsM0:43:06
102Paul KellyRun/Walk for LifeM0:43:09
103Ashwin SilverCorrectional ServicesM0:43:12
104Berlize [ritchardCape Multisport ClubF0:43:13
105Silas AndriesSouth African National Defence ForceM0:43:24
106Johnson Yi-JinnM0:43:30
107Tseliso LesoleM0:43:35
108Nceba MabuluGugulethuM0:43:37
109Hennie KotzeSanlamM0:43:39
110Johann SwartM0:43:42
111MusaddiqNantesM0:43:42
112Terence JohnsonNantesM0:43:48
113Songezo RexeIn TouchM0:43:51
114Marlize VieningsEdgemead RunnersF0:43:51
115Thokozani ManonaEskom GijimasM0:43:52
116Neal VanceSpartan HarriersM0:43:55
117Richard MullerMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:44:04
118Te KgweteSouth African National Defence ForceM0:44:05
119 J van Tonder Cape Multisport ClubM 0:44:08
120Mogamat NazierNedbank Running ClubM0:44:14
121Reece BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:44:24
122Jean-Pierre SmitBellville Running ClubM0:44:26
123Jacky MisrollPinelandsF0:44:29
124Shiraz ShakeelHewat Athletic ClubM0:44:29
125Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM0:44:31
126Mbongeni LundaGugulethuM0:44:35
127Lm MokoriSouth African National Defence ForceM0:44:38
128Kk PhekonyaneSouth African National Defence ForceM0:44:41
129Zainul-Abideen SahibTopformM0:44:42
130Hp CievertsTopformM0:44:43
131Mj MokwenaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:44:43
132Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM0:44:43
133Garth LarySouth African National Defence ForceM0:44:43
134SiphiwokKhayelitshaM0:44:46
135Christian PetersenGugulethuM0:44:48
136Gareth KnottWest CoastM0:44:56
137Thulani DasM0:44:57
138Elie OdicaCarbineers - WPM0:44:59
139 Lawrence Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:45:00
140Douglas MitchellBellville Running ClubM0:45:03
141Jan NieuwenhuizenCape Multisport ClubM0:45:05
142Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:45:11
143Ellene OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersF0:45:12
144Derick OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersM0:45:13
145Niyaaz BrownOmmiedraai FriendsM0:45:21
146Mp SethaosaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:45:21
147M SitshongayeM0:45:22
148 Monwabisi BrackenfellM 0:45:24
149Hassiem FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:45:25
150Russell BeukesVodacom Yebo StridersM0:45:25
151Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:45:26
152Ashraf KhanARD Athletic ClubM0:45:28
153Francois SimerieLangebaan Athletic ClubM0:45:29
154Philip TurnerEdgemead RunnersM0:45:33
155Johan DoumanSanlamM0:45:36
156K MatencheSouth African National Defence ForceM0:45:37
157Gareth LunkinbhanCentury CityM0:45:38
158Gk MaswanganyiSouth African National Defence ForceM0:45:41
159Cecilia KileloSouth African National Defence ForceF0:45:44
160 I Olifant South African National Defence ForceM 0:45:46
161Arnold MenyatsweM0:45:46
162Matome SebogodiSouth African National Defence ForceM0:45:47
163Clinton HillCarbineers - WPM0:45:51
164Mf MaselaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:45:55
165Riaan LourensNedbank Running ClubM0:45:57
166Gert KokM0:45:57
167Bryant JohnsonEdgemead RunnersM0:46:02
168Mililali MakalaCentury CityM0:46:04
169Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM0:46:05
170 B Makabolane South African National Defence ForceM 0:46:08
171Kyle ManusSACS Old BoysM0:46:09
172Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF0:46:11
173Raoul NikwigizeCarbineers - WPM0:46:14
174Chris EngelbrechtCentury CityM0:46:15
175 S Masana South African National Defence ForceF 0:46:16
176Wx MadunaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:46:16
177Riaan MatthewsSpartan HarriersM0:46:17
178 Louis South African National Defence ForceM 0:46:21
179Malefetsane JokwanaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:46:21
180Hudson SayersFish HoekM0:46:21
181Ms LephuthingSouth African National Defence ForceF0:46:28
182Dpc GallantSouth African National Defence ForceM0:46:30
183Moniccah MogatweSouth African National Defence ForceF0:46:32
184Abraham MostertBrackenfellM0:46:33
185 Laurence Mudziwa Correctional ServicesM 0:46:36
186Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM0:46:36
187C BosnderSpartan HarriersM0:46:37
188Zander OliverBellville Running ClubM0:46:39
189Ntlantla QuvileCentury CityM0:46:43
190Naashief JattiemOmmiedraai FriendsM0:46:45
191Werner SchmidtCape Multisport ClubM0:46:46
192Heletje BothaPMMCF0:46:50
193Hermub KotzeCorrectional ServicesM0:46:51
194Rassie PretoriusSanlamM0:46:53
195Albert WilliamsTopformM0:46:54
196Kurt NortjeCentury CityM0:46:54
197Leon BezuidenhoutWest CoastM0:46:56
198Ebrahim AjeraanCentral Athletic ClubM0:46:56
199Np MoloiSouth African National Defence ForceM0:46:57
200 Nkululeko Mqana M 0:47:00
201Justin RouxWest CoastM0:47:00
202Teboga MabotjaGugulethuM0:47:03
203Iain Park-RossWest CoastM0:47:03
204Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM0:47:04
205Braden MurphyCape Multisport ClubM0:47:04
206H BoneschansTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:47:08
207Carlos MaquinaCarbineers - WPM0:47:08
208Donovan FroonCarbineers - WPM0:47:09
209George OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:47:09
210JehanCeltic HarriersM0:47:12
211Lodewyk JanuaarieRavensmeadM0:47:14
212Andre KleinsmithSouth African National Defence ForceM0:47:15
213David WilcockWest CoastM0:47:16
214B LaymanPMMCM0:47:18
215Wl BadenhorstSouth African National Defence ForceF0:47:23
216Tebogo MhalaKimberley Military Athletic ClubM0:47:23
217Richard WilsonCentury CityM0:47:26
218Vuyelwa MkhonaSouth African National Defence ForceF0:47:27
219Ismail PriceARD Athletic ClubM0:47:29
220Kevin de KlerkWest CoastM0:47:32
221Nancy WillPinelandsF0:47:33
222Mulaudzi WangaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:47:37
223Marc BesterEdgemead RunnersM0:47:38
224Glenda WerthSanlamF0:47:38
225Nyles ArsetWest CoastM0:47:43
226 Hendrik Smit M 0:47:44
227Lyle HartzenbergCeltic HarriersM0:47:45
228Kobus LourensWest CoastM0:47:46
229Ml ZwaneSouth African National Defence ForceM0:47:47
230Jared BrandRandburg HarriersM0:47:48
231Gasant SalieBo-KaapM0:47:49
232Mc MatlahlaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:47:49
233Robin PetersenTopformM0:47:51
234Ac GolozeleniWest CoastF0:47:51
235Sd MaediKimberley Military Athletic ClubM0:47:53
236Jane FisherWest CoastF0:47:54
237C KhumaloM0:47:57
238Reinhardt LourensBrackenfellM0:47:57
239Ricco VisserPinelandsM0:47:57
240D van den HeeverSouth African National Defence ForceM0:48:05
241Teretha LourensWest CoastF0:48:06
242Melissa van der WesthuizenSanlamF0:48:09
243Brian RecordsBellville Running ClubM0:48:12
244Tyshia JohannesGugulethuF0:48:12
245Leon MTopformM0:48:14
246K EnzlinEdgemead RunnersM0:48:14
247Joshua CambellM0:48:20
248Stephan DanielsM0:48:22
249R NaickerSouth African National Defence ForceM0:48:24
250Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:48:25
251Mc SihlukuGugulethuM0:48:25
252Patrick AndriesEdgemead RunnersM0:48:29
253Chris SchenhagePinelandsM0:48:32
254Andrew StevensonM0:48:33
255Np JackSouth African National Defence ForceM0:48:33
256Willie van WykBrackenfellM0:48:39
257Calvin ChibhotzeCentury CityM0:48:40
258Rahgeeb PetersenNantesM0:48:43
259Liezel CamachoBrackenfellF0:48:44
260Mujahid AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:48
261Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM0:48:49
262Wayne WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:51
263Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM0:48:51
264 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 0:48:52
265D GibsonCentury CityM0:48:53
266Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM0:48:54
267Chris WyngaardSpartan HarriersM0:48:56
268Yusuf SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:48:57
269Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:58
270 Bertus Meyer BrackenfellM 0:48:59
271Mike GriceEdgemead RunnersM0:49:03
272Jonata SangoCarbineers - WPM0:49:03
273Dion HorneMetropolitanM0:49:05
274Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF0:49:08
275Kgomotso PitseM0:49:08
276At NtshanaM0:49:11
277Connie BlomRunavationF0:49:14
278 P Paulse South African National Defence ForceM 0:49:16
279Brian SmalherdM0:49:21
280Kevin KohlerEdgemead RunnersM0:49:23
281Cuan RichardsSpartan HarriersM0:49:25
282C WardWest CoastM0:49:25
283Mujeeb LambareyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:49:26
284Ls GciumkhontoSouth African National Defence ForceM0:49:27
285Lydia MatlhoSouth African National Defence ForceF0:49:28
286Tyrone TilleyM0:49:30
287S AlmM0:49:30
288David IsaacsPinelandsM0:49:33
289Thapelo LebonaParliamentM0:49:34
290Js ThusiKimberley Military Athletic ClubF0:49:35
291Dzuma TayselaneSouth African National Defence ForceM0:49:36
292Paul BucklandCentury CityM0:49:39
293Mj MokheleM0:49:40
294Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM0:49:41
295Lollos RodsethDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:49:44
296Michael HendriksSanlamM0:49:45
297Malcolm FritzEdgemead RunnersM0:49:45
298Mohammed AllieTopformM0:49:47
299Desmond LabuschagneM0:49:48
300Toppie ScheepersBrackenfellM0:49:49
301Shaheed RussonTopformM0:49:49
302Marvan BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:49:58
303Lwando NombewuKhayelitshaM0:50:01
304Carel BarnardCape Multisport ClubM0:50:01
305Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM0:50:02
306M KoopmanSouth African National Defence ForceM0:50:02
307Ashraf IsmailOmmiedraai FriendsM0:50:12
308Hamilton MoepengeKimberley Military Athletic ClubM0:50:12
309Anwar VahedCentury CityM0:50:15
310Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:50:16
311Braam BothaEdgemead RunnersM0:50:18
312Vincent MasinqiParliamentM0:50:19
313Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM0:50:20
314Riaan GroenewaldBrackenfellM0:50:23
315Gavin TaylorM0:50:26
316Don SayersFish HoekM0:50:27
317Bevyn PooleDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:50:29
318Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF0:50:29
319Johan BoonzaaierNedbank Running ClubM0:50:32
320 David GugulethuM 0:50:33
321 Tebogo South African National Defence ForceM 0:50:34
322Marilee ClaaseNedbank Running ClubF0:50:38
323Christo JoubertBrackenfellM0:50:42
324Nicollin MokoenaSouth African National Defence ForceF0:50:46
325Bradley AdamsM0:50:46
326Johann JoubertM0:50:47
327Darryn PooleElsies RiverM0:50:53
328Vernon MurtzPinelandsM0:50:56
329Tendamudzimu MunyaiM0:50:59
330Muhammad KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:51:02
331Np van ZylCarbineers - WPM0:51:03
332Cs MalulekaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:51:03
333VesselaDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:51:04
334Rolf AebischerCeltic HarriersM0:51:05
335Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:51:05
336Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM0:51:05
337Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF0:51:06
338GhalielOmmiedraai FriendsM0:51:07
339Hilton EhrenreichBrackenfellM0:51:15
340Hannes PietersSwartlandM0:51:15
341Wayne HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:51:16
342Melany PorterPinelandsF0:51:17
343Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF0:51:21
344de Waal HoonOld MutualM0:51:23
345Mari AckermanBrackenfellF0:51:27
346Desmond MosheoshoeGoodwood HarriersM0:51:27
347Ntomboxolo NontshaoaCentury CityF0:51:28
348Elizna ReadAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:51:32
349Mogamat AbrahamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:51:35
350Mzi DyasiGugulethuM0:51:36
351G TshabalalaCentury CityF0:51:36
352Fiqree AgherdienTopformM0:51:40
353A van der BergSAPSM0:51:41
354Bertie FieldingCape Multisport ClubM0:51:43
355Nadia ValmSatoriF0:51:46
356Bev BallSACS Old BoysF0:51:47
357D HartoghPinelandsM0:51:50
358ConfrenceM0:51:51
359Debra MolapisiF0:51:51
360Chris LourensBrackenfellM0:51:51
361Benon CairoM0:51:56
362 Rayno Lourens M 0:52:00
363Enrico RomanDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:52:01
364Molatelo MaicobeSouth African National Defence ForceM0:52:01
365Mv NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM0:52:01
366Ben Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:52:01
367Linda Du BruynTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:52:02
368Stanley AdamsPinelandsM0:52:03
369Eugene CilliersWest CoastM0:52:04
370Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF0:52:08
371Omar RogersTopformM0:52:09
372Chris FelixSouth African National Defence ForceM0:52:09
373Jean-Reece BrooksM0:52:09
374Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM0:52:10
375Vicus van der MerweBellville Running ClubM0:52:14
376Nina KempVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:52:20
377Jj PelserSouth African National Defence ForceM0:52:20
378O ThabalalaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:52:20
379Louise KummWest CoastF0:52:23
380SedickM0:52:25
381George ReissenzahnPinelandsM0:52:30
382Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:52:30
383Shaun SangsterCentral Athletic ClubM0:52:32
384Jacques CoetzeeBrackenfellM0:52:32
385Judith DavidsePinelandsF0:52:34
386Robert HorneM0:52:35
387Bryan BothaCentury CityM0:52:46
388Vondra SingletonWorcesterF0:52:56
389Nell SingletonWorcesterF0:52:57
390Wk WoodM0:52:59
391Tertius Du BruynTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:53:01
392Brakel BeukesDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:53:03
393Samantha BothaSouth African National Defence ForceF0:53:03
394Habiib AhmedBellville Running ClubM0:53:04
395Lz MejeSouth African National Defence ForceM0:53:11
396Imraan KahaarWalmers Athletic ClubM0:53:12
397Edwin KoopmanSouth African National Defence ForceM0:53:14
398Igshaan AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:53:14
399Mario HendricksNantesM0:53:18
400Elton AlexanderM0:53:19
401Quaseem MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:53:19
402Willem BM0:53:21
403R BoenderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:53:22
404Bianca DanielsTopformF0:53:22
405Michael VaudinM0:53:23
406Malan SefaraPinelandsM0:53:24
407Michael SmitMelkbos Athletic ClubM0:53:27
408Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF0:53:27
409Clive KhanGugulethuM0:53:28
410IssyM0:53:29
411John TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:53:31
412Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF0:53:32
413 Wandile Mbayeka M 0:53:32
414Es HlabyalioSouth African National Defence ForceM0:53:34
415W PrinsSouth African National Defence ForceM0:53:35
416Riaan de VillierMy Training DayM0:53:35
417L PatientiaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:53:37
418Adolph JoematNantesM0:53:43
419Zita BrandonWest CoastF0:53:45
420Seraj AckersTopformM0:53:48
421Joppie FischerLangebaan Athletic ClubM0:53:49
422Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM0:53:49
423Mariagrazia GalimbertiObservatory Running ClubF0:53:50
424Gian PalermoWest CoastM0:53:51
425Vernon SmithBrackenfellM0:53:54
426 Ricky Neethling M 0:53:55
427Linda KallisCape Multisport ClubF0:53:56
428Driekie van ZylF0:54:02
429Kwanele RabazaGugulethuM0:54:03
430Chantel van Saint AngeCentury CityF0:54:04
431Essie WhiteIn TouchF0:54:07
432Aley PeoRun/Walk for LifeM0:54:08
433Inge ReissenzahnCarbineers - WPF0:54:09
434Rochelle MaySpartan HarriersF0:54:11
435Amien AdamsCeltic HarriersM0:54:13
436Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM0:54:17
437Andile MakinaGugulethuM0:54:19
438Geoff HowardM0:54:22
439Dj PhalaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:54:23
440Graham JoosteBrackenfellM0:54:25
441Jacques VersterPinelandsM0:54:26
442Willem KotzeM0:54:26
443Adi FourieDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:54:27
444 Wilson M 0:54:28
445C AhshaneSouth African National Defence ForceM0:54:29
446Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:54:30
447Lauren BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:54:32
448Viwe BukazeCentury CityM0:54:35
449Duane AdamsIn TouchM0:54:36
450Wayne KretschmerBellville Running ClubM0:54:38
451Reenan de DonckerM0:54:40
452Hishaam BenjaminLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:54:45
453Charl LouwBrackenfellM0:54:47
454 Emile Coetzee M 0:54:47
455Evan NellWildrunnerM0:54:48
456Russel HasningM0:54:49
457Karabo MoekeriSouth African National Defence ForceM0:54:50
458 Harry Ballard M 0:54:50
459Shaun SpiersEdgemead RunnersM0:54:51
460Heidi-Anne SmidtSpartan HarriersF0:54:53
461 S de Kock PinelandsM 0:54:53
462VitaraoSouth African National Defence ForceF0:54:53
463Hilton KearnsCeltic HarriersM0:54:57
464Chrisna Le RouxCape Multisport ClubF0:55:02
465Nndivheni MabidiGugulethuM0:55:05
466Theresa IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:55:07
467Brian SamuelsPinelandsM0:55:07
468Brian ArentsenCentury CityM0:55:08
469Kevin GoughCentury CityM0:55:08
470Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF0:55:11
471Moegamad HendricksGugulethuM0:55:12
472Jodi FullardATC Running ClubM0:55:13
473Nl NdazaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:55:17
474Michelle FineganPinelandsF0:55:19
475Steve FineganPinelandsM0:55:19
476Nicky Du ToitSanlamF0:55:22
477Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM0:55:25
478St BocksM0:55:26
479Ct DlaminiSouth African National Defence ForceM0:55:26
480Stefan HeilBellville Running ClubM0:55:27
481Claudia CievertsTopformF0:55:29
482 M Mkhonza South African National Defence ForceM 0:55:31
483Lance MunroeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:55:34
484Justin de KlerkWest CoastM0:55:36
485Johann ClaassenSanlamM0:55:38
486Avu KakazaSanlamM0:55:39
487Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF0:55:41
488 Candice Pietersen South African National Defence ForceF 0:55:41
489Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF0:55:43
490 Stean Snyman M 0:55:45
491Mp NdhlovuSouth African National Defence ForceM0:55:45
492John BernhardtWest CoastM0:55:45
493DumisaniParliamentF0:55:48
494 Kgabo ParliamentF 0:55:48
495Robert GreenEdgemead RunnersM0:55:50
496Zama MatlaneCarbineers - WPF0:55:54
497Fj HuysamenM0:55:54
498Shamiel CoeOmmiedraai FriendsM0:55:54
499Rayaan WilliamsWalmers Athletic ClubM0:55:55
500Sonia HarlockFish HoekF0:55:55
501Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF0:56:02
502Ruth LevertonPinelandsF0:56:02
503Lizl de KlerkWest CoastF0:56:03
504Bruce BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:56:03
505Theo ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM0:56:05
506Andrea PalkAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:56:05
507Gary ArendseARD Athletic ClubM0:56:05
508Mariana ShieldRun/Walk for LifeF0:56:06
509Heidi Du PlessisRun/Walk for LifeF0:56:06
510Peter LouwARD Athletic ClubM0:56:06
511Avela BulaneAdventists Athletic ClubF0:56:07
512John-Lee JonesM0:56:07
513Regardt van JuyssteenM0:56:08
514Lynette JonesBellville Running ClubF0:56:08
515Samantha GayEdgemead RunnersF0:56:11
516Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF0:56:12
517Simon CoxCentury CityM0:56:12
518Taufiq AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:56:19
519Henriette MullerF0:56:19
520Siphokazi MakimaF0:56:20
521Thabo MashianeM0:56:21
522Deneele FritzEdgemead RunnersF0:56:24
523Zohra ParkarOmmiedraai FriendsF0:56:25
524Franklin SmithCeltic HarriersM0:56:26
525Dean KeyserEdgemead RunnersM0:56:27
526Melville SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:56:29
527Glyn CoenraadSAPSM0:56:29
528Yusry FrizlarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:56:29
529Alexander HugoBrackenfellM0:56:30
530Marilyn RorichPinelandsF0:56:31
531Zuziwe NkosiF0:56:32
532Redewaan ParkerVodacom Yebo StridersM0:56:33
533Nate MillingtonObservatory Running ClubM0:56:37
534Cj VisserPinelandsM0:56:38
535Milisa NgwaneGugulethuF0:56:38
536Kouthar MartinARD Athletic ClubF0:56:39
537Rafiek RobertsARD Athletic ClubM0:56:41
538Tanya JacobWest CoastF0:56:42
539Ronana GreenM0:56:45
540 Terence Bellville Running ClubM 0:56:45
541Patricia de BruinGugulethuF0:56:47
542ZakhonaF0:56:49
543Paul MeeserPinelandsM0:56:52
544Fairuz CoeOmmiedraai FriendsF0:56:52
545Lauren SampsonNedbank Running ClubF0:56:53
546Ryan TheronCape Multisport ClubM0:56:55
547Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:56:57
548Justin ValentineMitchell's Plain TitansM0:57:00
549Steven O'connorRun/Walk for LifeM0:57:01
550Mark WesselsOld MutualM0:57:01
551Marilyn FritzSouth African National Defence ForceF0:57:06
552Rita LateganMSA MultisportF0:57:07
553Martin GeustynBellville Running ClubM0:57:07
554 Claude Harvey M 0:57:07
555Khadija MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:57:10
556Clive KotzeCentury CityM0:57:11
557Nm NjaphaSouth African National Defence ForceF0:57:11
558Mark AshlinGugulethuM0:57:16
559Percy MbindaSanlamM0:57:19
560Nazeem PadayacheeM0:57:24
561Fatima MzinyatiWest CoastF0:57:25
562Marvin BesterPinelandsM0:57:26
563Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF0:57:26
564 Sandy F 0:57:27
565Heather FinlaysonF0:57:28
566Pumza KobusF0:57:34
567Anthea WyngaardSpartan HarriersF0:57:34
568Paul DiedericksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:57:37
569Sieraaj BenjaminKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:57:38
570Chris GoldschmidtCeltic HarriersM0:57:43
571Noiwando TsutsuKhayelitshaF0:57:46
572Mw MasukuSouth African National Defence ForceM0:57:46
573Rb MtshaliGugulethuM0:57:48
574Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM0:57:49
575Teresa BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:57:50
576Rozetta LekayBrackenfellF0:57:51
577Sizakele JakavulaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:57:56
578Casey KorckSpartan HarriersF0:57:58
579Sunette SwartNedbank Running ClubF0:58:01
580Charl KellandPinelandsM0:58:02
581Mitesh PemaCentury CityM0:58:03
582Lucelle RogersOmmiedraai FriendsF0:58:03
583Clayton SavilleM0:58:04
584Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF0:58:04
585Jacques GroenewaldSanlamM0:58:07
586MorneBellville Running ClubM0:58:08
587Lucky SelowaObservatory Running ClubM0:58:09
588Marzanne PienaarNedbank Running ClubF0:58:12
589Diana Du PlessisWalmers Athletic ClubF0:58:13
590Gaeth CookM0:58:14
591Lana GeldenhuysBrackenfellF0:58:19
592Carla VermeulenGoodwood HarriersF0:58:21
593Jackie WalkerF0:58:22
594Hermien NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:58:24
595EnvarM0:58:26
596Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF0:58:28
597Zubeida FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:58:29
598 William Abrahams Correctional ServicesM 0:58:31
599Linda CoetzeePinelandsF0:58:32
600Reynier KotzeSouth African National Defence ForceM0:58:36
601P SnowdonEdgemead RunnersM0:58:39
602Jerome DaviesCeltic HarriersM0:58:40
603Wesley GabrielsCeltic HarriersM0:58:40
604Anthea JohnsonNantesF0:58:42
605Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:58:43
606Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM0:58:43
607Suhayr DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:58:43
608Bernice OgoberDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:58:44
609 Eddie NantesM 0:58:44
610 Mariam Adams ARD Athletic ClubF 0:58:48
611Leon VisserBrackenfellM0:58:49
612Eugene LekayBrackenfellM0:58:49
613Tasmyn OberholsterCape Multisport ClubF0:58:50
614Jihaad PienaarCarbineers - WPM0:58:53
615Ebrahim HassenTopformM0:58:55
616Ismail AjeraanTopformM0:58:55
617Zaayda ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsF0:58:57
618Karen DavidsTopformF0:58:58
619Elze-Mari UngererGoodwood HarriersF0:58:58
620Trudie CremerBrackenfellF0:59:04
621Andre SwartNedbank Running ClubM0:59:09
622Kholiwe MpingwanaGugulethuF0:59:09
623Shamiel MathewsPinelandsM0:59:12
624Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:59:21
625Saleh MartinKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:59:21
626Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF0:59:21
627Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:22
628Fairuz JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubF0:59:22
629Mpho PopelaM0:59:27
630Carder TregonningHewat Athletic ClubM0:59:27
631Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM0:59:28
632 Adele Nel F 0:59:30
633Delyse RistPinelandsF0:59:31
634 Safiq Central Athletic ClubM 0:59:34
635Matt StopkaTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:59:35
636Maite MoseriSouth African National Defence ForceF0:59:36
637Zulfa AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF0:59:40
638Dancie MajolaWest CoastF0:59:46
639Mashudu MuroilinBellville Running ClubM0:59:49
640Mashudu MuroilinBellville Running ClubF0:59:50
641Paul AspelingLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:00:00
642LulamaF1:00:00
643Martie SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubF1:00:01
644Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF1:00:06
645 Gd Du Plessis M 1:00:08
646Jacqueline VockinsATC Running ClubF1:00:08
647Msimelelo GijaLanga Athletic ClubM1:00:09
648Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF1:00:13
649Maitele TshifularoPinelandsF1:00:15
650Tiffany EbdenEdgemead RunnersF1:00:15
651Gino Du PlessisM1:00:16
652 Deborah Carelse F 1:00:18
653Enelga J V RensburgF1:00:24
654Nicci van der MerweKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:00:28
655 Lee-Anne Sieberhagen F 1:00:29
656Kareemah CarelseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:00:30
657Wanda CarstensSwartlandF1:00:31
658Andrea SmockRun/Walk for LifeF1:00:31
659Paul HuishRun/Walk for LifeM1:00:31
660Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF1:00:32
661Craig FortuinM1:00:32
662Frikkie CarstensSwartlandM1:00:33
663Rashaad AbdullatiefNantesM1:00:33
664Mariska LaubscherRun/Walk for LifeF1:00:37
665Marius SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubM1:00:39
666 Marius Goodwood HarriersM 1:00:42
667 Justin Hewitt M 1:00:43
668Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:00:45
669Ntandaokazi MathebubCentral Athletic ClubF1:00:46
670Sophia CallaghanRun/Walk for LifeF1:00:49
671M VersterEdgemead RunnersF1:00:50
672X KhibaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:00:51
673Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF1:00:54
674Sillene OppelGoodwood HarriersF1:00:54
675David CharlesRavensmeadM1:00:55
676Dimakatso SelehoF1:00:59
677Mikaela Du ToitEdgemead RunnersF1:01:00
678Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM1:01:01
679Wendal SmithPinelandsM1:01:05
680Jannie ReitzBrackenfellM1:01:07
681Kobus KoenSanlamM1:01:09
682Millicent MkhwanaqiSouth African National Defence ForceF1:01:11
683Naomi AuretGoodwood HarriersF1:01:14
684Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF1:01:17
685 Lauren Hunter F 1:01:18
686Sydlyn NaidooGoodwood HarriersF1:01:19
687Calvin BishooM1:01:21
688Debbie BrennanF1:01:24
689X-T MthimunyeSouth African National Defence ForceF1:01:26
690Alison SmithPinelandsF1:01:28
691Ruth SiebritzPinelandsF1:01:28
692Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM1:01:30
693Carla GreigRun/Walk for LifeF1:01:32
694Shuaib KrielCentral Athletic ClubM1:01:39
695Nicky McgurkF1:01:39
696Hilton DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:01:40
697 Nozipho Century CityF 1:01:41
698Lindiwe NgwenyaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:01:42
699Roy MciverEdgemead RunnersM1:01:52
700Karen WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:01:56
701Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:01:56
702Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:01:56
703Mandlakazi MbangulaKhayelitshaF1:01:57
704Renette BreedtBrackenfellF1:01:58
705Adriana GloverCarbineers - WPF1:01:59
706Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF1:01:59
707Rc HippolyteF1:02:01
708 J Buitendag South African National Defence ForceM 1:02:03
709Zak ScheepersM1:02:03
710Paul de KlerkSanlamM1:02:03
711Conan BottcherWest CoastM1:02:09
712Sikho NtobongwanaM1:02:09
713 Masibulele Gcelu M 1:02:09
714Lorato ZwaneSouth African National Defence ForceF1:02:13
715 A Ryklief KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF 1:02:13
716Lynn FortuneOmmiedraai FriendsF1:02:18
717Chris ReadmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:02:20
718Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM1:02:24
719Sandra JoubertBrackenfellF1:02:24
720Ronia MagayaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:02:28
721Theresa GreenEdgemead RunnersF1:02:30
722 E Kellermann SanlamF 1:02:31
723 Janine Steyn F 1:02:32
724HermanM1:02:32
725Guy BurbridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:02:36
726Bart JonckWest CoastM1:02:37
727Erwin RenckenEdgemead RunnersM1:02:37
728Marlene JamesPinelandsF1:02:38
729Ronel BakkerF1:02:42
730H HardingM1:02:45
731Lorna GayEdgemead RunnersF1:02:47
732Mulani HunterF1:02:52
733Lubabalo BadiKhayelitshaM1:02:53
734Joanne V D ValkCeltic HarriersF1:03:00
735Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM1:03:01
736M MtilaM1:03:08
737 Suzette Stander F 1:03:09
738Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF1:03:13
739 R Matzke Edgemead RunnersM 1:03:15
740La MashegoSouth African National Defence ForceF1:03:15
741Lauren LaushleyF1:03:15
742Carol EbdenF1:03:16
743Gamiem NakerdienM1:03:28
744Nuraan IsmailARD Athletic ClubF1:03:29
745Aasiyah AmtayARD Athletic ClubF1:03:29
746Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF1:03:32
747Kaare JamesPinelandsM1:03:34
748Natalie ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubF1:03:35
749 Christa Mciver F 1:03:36
750Belinda HallEdgemead RunnersF1:03:39
751Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:03:39
752Liesel SchulenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:03:45
753Alita de WittWest CoastF1:03:49
754Neil SpannBrackenfellM1:03:52
755Kerry BritsWest CoastF1:03:53
756Yz BornmanPMMCF1:03:56
757B Du ToitDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:03:57
758Desmond DantuOld MutualM1:03:59
759Craig KnollOld MutualM1:03:59
760Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF1:04:02
761Mandy Hudson-WindsorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:03
762Mieke BarryWest CoastF1:04:07
763Adriana AmaralEdgemead RunnersF1:04:14
764Ayesha ShaGoodwood HarriersF1:04:15
765 Tarryn F 1:04:21
766Mary-Ann KearnsCeltic HarriersF1:04:25
767Musa VanqaM1:04:27
768Bianca OlivierTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:04:36
769Renaldo JonesM1:04:36
770Lovey MatroseGugulethuF1:04:38
771ThertiaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:04:39
772Dolf GroenewaldPaarlM1:04:40
773Useemah KrielWalmers Athletic ClubM1:04:40
774Melissa BunnDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:04:42
775Peter BunnDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:04:42
776Noni McabaGugulethuF1:04:45
777Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM1:04:46
778Sharleen FortuinCarbineers - WPF1:04:47
779Da GreenHout Bay HarriersM1:04:52
780Roekshana BehardienOld MutualF1:04:55
781Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:04:55
782J MohdNantesM1:04:56
783Steven CobleyM1:04:59
784Jayne RoestorfRun/Walk for LifeF1:04:59
785Laetitia SardijonoEdgemead RunnersF1:05:01
786Yonica PienaarNedbank Running ClubF1:05:07
787Malcolm RhodesPinelandsM1:05:08
788 Zandile Ndlamla F 1:05:11
789Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM1:05:12
790Adam PapierBrackenfellM1:05:16
791Cecelia RichardsRavensmeadF1:05:16
792Lynda FillmoreEdgemead RunnersF1:05:16
793Jerome RichardsRavensmeadM1:05:17
794Hans HugoHelderberg HarriersM1:05:17
795 C Viljoen South African National Defence ForceF 1:05:21
796Cheryl DanielsF1:05:24
797Danielle SayersF1:05:25
798Rameez HendricksGugulethuM1:05:28
799Amanda Le RouxWest CoastF1:05:28
800Vanessa MolGoodwood HarriersF1:05:28
801Anneke J V RensburgWest CoastF1:05:29
802Roan DearhamBrackenfellM1:05:37
803ShancoCentral Athletic ClubM1:05:41
804Andrew SCentury CityM1:05:45
805Paul AdonisEdgemead RunnersM1:05:51
806Philippus Du PlessisBrackenfellM1:06:00
807Busi BeleCentury CityF1:06:03
808Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF1:06:10
809Salie PriceOmmiedraai FriendsM1:06:13
810FrancoBrackenfellM1:06:14
811Jacqui VisagieCentury CityF1:06:16
812MokgeleKhayelitshaM1:06:17
813Agenaan OmarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:06:17
814Welekazi NnakasiSouth African National Defence ForceF1:06:18
815Patricia RouxBellville Running ClubF1:06:19
816Sargey HurshM1:06:19
817Thandeko MehloCentury CityF1:06:19
818Siya MbeteCentury CityM1:06:20
819Nolene NortjeCentury CityF1:06:20
820Kagisho MihiCentury CityM1:06:23
821MatlouGugulethuM1:06:23
822 Howard West M 1:06:24
823Donald NkgadimaCentury CityM1:06:25
824Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM1:06:25
825Dini GudlindluCentury CityM1:06:26
826 Akester Century CityM 1:06:28
827Aham NyembeziCentury CityM1:06:29
828Linda JacobsARD Athletic ClubF1:06:30
829E GriegoPinelandsM1:06:33
830Zukisna MdunlikelnaKhayelitshaF1:06:34
831Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF1:06:35
832Chris WalkerWest CoastM1:06:36
833 David Jones M 1:06:37
834Nthete MoqlosiM1:06:45
835Mariana SmitMelkbos Athletic ClubF1:06:46
836 Monray Williams M 1:06:51
837Elaine Janse van RensburgSatoriF1:07:09
838Donna HoweRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:14
839Charmaine van WillingTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:07:15
840Jose de NobregaBellville Running ClubM1:07:15
841 Lungiswa Mokoena F 1:07:15
842 C Hennessey Edgemead RunnersF 1:07:16
843Corinne van den BergF1:07:18
844Katelyn OwenOld MutualF1:07:28
845Gaynore BoyleGoodwood HarriersF1:07:29
846Yolande WillemseOld MutualF1:07:29
847Megan KluttsWest CoastF1:07:29
848Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM1:07:29
849Fumane MatebeleWest CoastF1:07:30
850Rosa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:07:30
851Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF1:07:30
852Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF1:07:31
853Lauren KansleyRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:31
854Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM1:07:31
855Nyaniso QweshaGugulethuM1:07:32
856Sandra JansenTopformF1:07:34
857Jolamu DzohoCarbineers - WPM1:07:36
858Fabian CousinsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:07:36
859Chantal StewardWest CoastF1:07:38
860Naz ParkerWest CoastM1:07:39
861Mushanganyisi PumzaPinelandsF1:07:39
862Peter ArendsePinelandsM1:07:40
863Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM1:07:41
864Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:07:42
865Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:07:47
866C PintoRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:48
867Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF1:07:49
868Heather BosseWest CoastF1:07:51
869Edmund MathiasIn TouchM1:07:54
870Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:56
871Debra CapeF1:07:56
872Ashden van LeeveWildrunnerM1:07:57
873Fritz BlomBrackenfellM1:07:58
874Leotlela TulekaCorrectional ServicesF1:07:59
875Amelia PietersOld MutualF1:08:00
876Nd LotteringSouth African National Defence ForceM1:08:06
877 Michelle Shortt F 1:08:06
878Mubeen MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:08:07
879Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF1:08:18
880Erika MarxBrackenfellF1:08:20
881Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:08:20
882S SityoF1:08:21
883Sumine MaraisBrackenfellF1:08:22
884Erdine BurgerBellville Running ClubF1:08:22
885Martie LourensBrackenfellF1:08:24
886Rita van WykBrackenfellF1:08:30
887Abdul HassenCarbineers - WPM1:08:33
888Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM1:08:40
889Ronelle HusselmannEdgemead RunnersF1:08:40
890Nozuko MatusheLanga Athletic ClubF1:08:41
891Alex AbrahamsM1:08:41
892Dominique MulderRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:42
893Zurika NabbiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:08:50
894Christoline SilverVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:08:52
895Rezanne ViljoenEskom GijimasF1:08:52
896 Berenice TelkomF 1:08:54
897Gregory CrowderTelkomM1:08:54
898Marius PieterseEdgemead RunnersM1:08:55
899Aaminah PienaarCarbineers - WPF1:08:57
900Xandre HarmseBrackenfellM1:08:58
901Adrian ThompsonIn TouchM1:08:58
902Chanel JonesTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:08:59
903Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF1:09:00
904Kean PrinslooM1:09:00
905Nicolene van NiekerkEdgemead RunnersF1:09:00
906Liezel van ZylBrackenfellF1:09:03
907Shaun JonesTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:09:05
908J KoopmanSpartan HarriersM1:09:08
909Frieda BlignautSanlamF1:09:10
910Stephen FourieM1:09:12
911Cheryl PetersenSpartan HarriersF1:09:14
912Nicola van HuyssteenF1:09:18
913Elizabeth ZonnGugulethuF1:09:18
914Dj J V RensburgPMMCM1:09:31
915Marius van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:09:35
916Gilmore FrySpartan HarriersM1:09:35
917Henrehette van WykEdgemead RunnersF1:09:36
918Moumisa MatuF1:09:38
919Tracy BryonEdgemead RunnersF1:09:39
920Marie de LangeBrackenfellF1:09:45
921Natalie CarelseTopformF1:09:47
922Ronald SchwartzCentury CityM1:09:52
923Inge WinterCentury CityF1:09:53
924Claire MathiesonCentury CityF1:09:54
925Edna CharalambidesCentury CityF1:09:54
926 Siyabonga Dube HammarsdaleM 1:09:54
927Bianca BenadeCentury CityF1:09:56
928G FoxM1:09:57
929Bertie CloeteCentury CityM1:09:57
930Kim BrooksPinelandsF1:10:03
931Seymour EOld MutualM1:10:15
932Patricia SwartPinelandsF1:10:51
933Giada ClaassenSanlamF1:10:52
934Tasneem Salie-KnipeEdgemead RunnersF1:10:54
935Nikki BesterEdgemead RunnersF1:10:55
936Gayatoenesa GasnolaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:10:59
937Jane RiveraEersterivierF1:11:02
938Nuraan FakierF1:11:07
939Chuma KobeseGugulethuF1:11:12
940James EckletonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:11:22
941Thelma ManungugaF1:11:22
942Florina MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:11:24
943Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:30
944Mareldia RykliefCape Multisport ClubF1:11:30
945Nazeema DanielsGugulethuM1:11:31
946Lorraine LambertEdgemead RunnersF1:11:32
947Zahir KalamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:11:32
948Marjorie YoungStrand Athletic ClubF1:11:34
949Amy ThomasNantesF1:11:37
950Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:11:42
951 Fatima Khan KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF 1:11:42
952Juan WieseSwartlandM1:11:43
953Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM1:11:43
954Vincent SmutsWest CoastM1:11:48
955E SrotRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:00
956 Angelique Run/Walk for LifeF 1:12:03
957Ts MathibaEdgemead RunnersF1:12:03
958Ndileka QalingeKhayelitshaF1:12:08
959Tim CubittFit 2000M1:12:10
960Xiomara KotzeSanlamF1:12:14
961Asavela MbesiCentury CityM1:12:15
962Melanie FortunePinelandsF1:12:15
963Anthenette LewisSanlamF1:12:16
964Chris MackrillPinelandsM1:12:16
965Margie Richter-WilmotCape Multisport ClubF1:12:16
966Carol AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubF1:12:19
967 Faizel Martin NantesM 1:12:26
968Laurette van der MerweTelkomF1:12:28
969Bernadette AlexanderF1:12:35
970Tanya AprilPinelandsF1:12:38
971Bernard GantanaRavensmeadM1:12:39
972Monica MorrisHewat Athletic ClubF1:12:40
973Karen CollinsEdgemead RunnersF1:12:44
974Soritha AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:12:44
975Clay McgurkM1:12:45
976Bianca FredericksCarbineers - WPF1:12:49
977Wendy PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:53
978Chamiela SoumaEskom GijimasF1:12:56
979Joy CupidoPinelandsF1:13:00
980 Andrea Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:13:03
981Dorele KleinRavensmeadF1:13:10
982Aphiwe MantangeniF1:13:15
983Shaukat ParkerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:13:21
984Simon IllmanEdgemead RunnersM1:13:24
985Delores CloeteTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:13:24
986 Claudine In TouchF 1:13:24
987Barry SchwartzFit 2000M1:13:36
988Edward van RooiSpartan HarriersM1:13:48
989R FredericksRavensmeadF1:14:00
990Nengnenani FijF1:14:01
991Chaldene MisrollPinelandsF1:14:13
992Aphiwe TshiranaF1:14:14
993Np GroomSouth African National Defence ForceF1:14:22
994Lindsay HendricksSpartan HarriersF1:14:26
995Zoebyda AdamHewat Athletic ClubF1:14:27
996 Rezana Taliep F 1:14:31
997Michelle BaileyCarbineers - WPF1:14:38
998Hester FortuneBrackenfellF1:14:45
999Nukwanele SindukuKhayelitshaF1:14:53
1000Leah BoyleGoodwood HarriersF1:14:54
1001 Warren Zwick M 1:14:54
1002NogolideF1:14:57
1003Rethabile MoeketsNedbank Running ClubF1:14:57
1004Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM1:15:01
1005MamimiWest CoastF1:15:06
1006Petro MillerBrackenfellF1:15:07
1007Abduraghmaan MajietTopformM1:15:11
1008Kauthar SoekerTopformF1:15:11
1009Jerome AbrahamsCorrectional ServicesM1:15:14
1010 Wayde Run/Walk for LifeM 1:15:15
1011Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:15:15
1012Demitri BaroutsosEdgemead RunnersM1:15:20
1013J KaalEdgemead RunnersF1:15:20
1014Carmilita AfricaEdgemead RunnersF1:15:30
1015Treasure SmithCape Peninsula University of TechnologyF1:15:31
1016Llyris BerryVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:15:32
1017Nokwazi KobelaKhayelitshaF1:15:33
1018 G Sullivan SanlamM 1:15:36
1019Mna SullivanSanlamF1:15:36
1020Christine WilliamsF1:15:53
1021 Sharon Jardine F 1:16:06
1022Adrian MorrisHewat Athletic ClubM1:16:09
1023Salma AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsF1:16:10
1024 Anwar Central Athletic ClubM 1:16:10
1025Trudy ClaydenWest CoastF1:16:11
1026AbedaPinelandsF1:16:13
1027Washellah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:16:14
1028Kendall FrostCentury CityF1:16:18
1029 Vitesh Rampaul M 1:16:20
1030Johan GerberSAPSM1:16:29
1031Rene BartlettRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:46
1032Belinda ClaassenRavensmeadF1:16:46
1033Bt ShongweSouth African National Defence ForceF1:16:57
1034Nuraan OrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:17:04
1035Naeem MowzerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:17:04
1036Brenda HumanMetropolitanF1:17:16
1037Riaz IsmailSouth African National Defence ForceM1:17:19
1038Iqram BuxSouth African National Defence ForceM1:17:19
1039Jakkie GreylingBrackenfellF1:17:25
1040Khadija KarjikerTopformF1:17:27
1041Zughiyah KrielWalmers Athletic ClubF1:17:28
1042Tamryn HoffmannEskom GijimasF1:17:30
1043Kholiwe DubulaLanga Athletic ClubF1:17:30
1044Jenny RamsaySpartan HarriersF1:17:48
1045Michael LaubserWest CoastM1:17:54
1046Sikhumbuzo MpilaGugulethuM1:17:54
1047 Shanaaz F 1:18:00
1048C de KockDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:18:03
1049Ilze Le RouxBellville Running ClubF1:18:08
1050Marius NeethlingBellville Running ClubM1:18:08
1051Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF1:18:25
1052OrneliaF1:18:29
1053Jean BurghersPinelandsF1:18:30
1054Denise Du PlessisF1:18:30
1055Shirley BothaRavensmeadF1:18:32
1056Melda RuitersBidvestF1:18:33
1057Marion EnsilSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:18:33
1058Faith HadebeF1:18:34
1059 Nadeema PinelandsF 1:18:50
1060Cindy MareePinelandsF1:19:01
1061Cathy AutinRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:02
1062Johanneke JohnsonPinelandsF1:19:06
1063Megan JohnsonPinelandsF1:19:07
1064Victor BennBrackenfellM1:19:10
1065Nazley ParkerEdgemead RunnersF1:19:19
1066Suzanne Twentyman-JonesBrackenfellF1:19:29
1067Charmain ArendseARD Athletic ClubF1:19:36
1068Stephen CloetePinelandsM1:19:38
1069Lungisa ChayishayPinelandsM1:19:38
1070Jolette PentzF1:19:39
1071Carmen HoltzmanPinelandsF1:19:39
1072Gwen MasemolaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:19:50
1073Charnel ShariPinelandsF1:19:50
1074Deon SmitM1:19:52
1075Andrea Du PlessisF1:19:52
1076Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:20:14
1077Lizel BenjaminGoodwood HarriersF1:20:15
1078Ma NordienKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:20:20
1079Eleanore DagesRavensmeadF1:20:32
1080Desiree BrownRavensmeadF1:20:32
1081 Rochelle Roman F 1:20:35
1082 Susan NantesF 1:20:39
1083Pamela DuarteMetropolitanF1:20:40
1084Salie FakierM1:20:51
1085Nicola LombardGoodwood HarriersF1:20:53
1086Janine AbrahamsF1:20:55
1087Jody MaartM1:21:01
1088Elmora SmitBrackenfellF1:21:03
1089Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF1:21:07
1090Jamila VergotineRavensmeadF1:21:11
1091Shereen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:21:16
1092Chantal AdamsIn TouchF1:21:40
1093Kg SwartzSouth African National Defence ForceM1:21:44
1094Mike GoosenBrackenfellM1:21:49
1095Naomi MeiringF1:22:08
1096Lena BotesF1:22:08
1097Christine MunnikCentury CityF1:22:09
1098M SchadeCentury CityF1:22:09
1099Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:22:17
1100Shireen SchuinEdgemead RunnersF1:22:20
1101Corneli VorsterEdgemead RunnersF1:22:21
1102VuyokaziEersterivierF1:22:25
1103Lauren EllisEdgemead RunnersF1:22:31
1104Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:22:40
1105Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF1:22:41
1106 Neil Shannon M 1:22:42
1107 Chumisa F 1:22:44
1108Keith LinderothSouth African National Defence ForceM1:22:45
1109Natalie BooysenNantesF1:22:50
1110 Yusrah Abrahams F 1:22:51
1111Mario NaidooNantesM1:22:51
1112Randy PieterseM1:23:05
1113Keith SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM1:23:12
1114 D Kgosimele F 1:23:19
1115Michelle HineF1:23:26
1116NelisaF1:23:29
1117 Sue Sproul F 1:23:41
1118 Michelle F 1:23:41
1119Marianne MahdNantesF1:24:09
1120Jan SwartFit 2000M1:24:14
1121Kayleigh RykeCape Multisport ClubF1:24:14
1122 Benjamin M 1:24:21
1123Vanessa de BeelVoorberg Athletic ClubF1:24:22
1124Kim CupidoCarbineers - WPF1:24:25
1125Bongiwe MalubKhayelitshaF1:24:25
1126Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF1:24:28
1127Dave KirbySpartan HarriersM1:24:35
1128Rene TepperEskom GijimasF1:25:07
1129Crystal FieliesTopformF1:25:15
1130Lynette SlabbertSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:25:34
1131M KhonzaniKhayelitshaM1:25:38
1132Elza OlivierSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:25:44
1133 Susan O'connor West CoastF 1:25:45
1134Shireen SimonsPinelandsF1:25:53
1135Kerri LeaPinelandsF1:25:54
1136Chantelle IsaacsF1:26:08
1137 Marco Hamilton M 1:26:08
1138 Claudia Alexander F 1:26:13
1139AnethaF1:26:14
1140Jemano SnupelsM1:26:15
1141 Ilse Carbineers - WPF 1:26:37
1142Annetjie ClaassenSanlamF1:26:40
1143Sumaya AbdullatiefNantesF1:27:31
1144 Anel F 1:27:39
1145Yvette RijnsburgerWest CoastF1:27:40
1146Ghaironesa AllieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:27:50
1147Mogamat AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:27:51
1148Jackie JosephSpartan HarriersF1:27:56
1149Margaret NortonSpartan HarriersF1:27:57
1150Valerie MunnikEskom GijimasF1:27:59
1151Andre SlabbertFit 2000M1:28:02
1152Nandi MainsiKhayelitshaF1:29:00
1153Tamen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:03
1154Lauren ThornePinelandsF1:29:10
1155Paul RistPinelandsM1:29:10
1156Hayley JacksonPinelandsF1:30:04
1157 B Thorne PinelandsM 1:30:18
1158Teresa MorrisBrackenfellF1:30:20
1159Ruth NyembozaF1:30:21
1160Yolanda LaryDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:30:32
1161Charlie BothF1:30:41
1162Kariema SimonsPinelandsF1:31:28
1163ShameegaF1:31:34
1164Mercia SmithPinelandsF1:31:43
1165Gillian GantanaRavensmeadF1:33:11
1166Bridget GoughCentury CityF1:33:26
1167 Bradley Cape Peninsula University of TechnologyM 1:33:55
1168Teresa TrewF1:34:02
1169Farzana KarjikerTopformF1:34:56
1170Racine HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:34:59
1171Ronnie AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:35:02
1172Jack UrmsonCeltic HarriersM1:35:47
1173 Lauren Collins F 1:36:18
1174Kaylin CollinsF1:36:18
1175Derry DevineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:37
1176Sonia BaumannRun/Walk for LifeF1:37:14
1177M DermanRun/Walk for LifeM1:37:14
1178Lavern CoetzeeNantesF1:39:41
1179NcebakaziKhayelitshaF1:41:18
1180Deirdre OrrRavensmeadF1:41:40

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation