Scottburgh Half Marathon2012-01-15

21.1kmdistance
1:11:35winning time
831finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Micheal MzobeSouth Coast StridersM1:11:35
2 Teacher Bluff Meats F1M 1:12:21
3Sipho NgongoPhumaM1:12:45
4Eric NdovelaNedbank Running ClubM1:13:02
5Sandile LembethaSTS Multisport ClubM1:14:43
6Perfect DlaminiToyotaM1:15:11
7Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:15:29
8Thandabanthu RhafuzaEast Griqualand StridersM1:15:55
9Nkinkga KhanyisaStella Athletic ClubM1:16:26
10Richard NeneMaxed EliteM1:16:45
11Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:16:54
12Sifiso MthiyaneZululand Multisport ClubM1:17:16
13 Sibonelo ScottburghM 1:20:07
14Simphiwe MfowendizwaEast Griqualand StridersM1:20:30
15Freedome SheziNedbank Running ClubM1:20:43
16Samuel Mandlakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM1:21:17
17 Innocent South Coast StridersM 1:21:30
18 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 1:21:32
19Nqamulela GumedeScottburghM1:22:22
20Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM1:22:34
21Nkosingiphilo DladlaRichards Bay HarriersM1:22:55
22Ewoud GroblerAmanzimtotiM1:23:00
23Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:23:12
24Clement MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM1:23:23
25Samkelo GcabaStella Athletic ClubM1:23:28
26Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM1:24:10
27Joseph MbumbeScottburghM1:24:36
28Musa CeleNedbank Running ClubM1:25:27
29Siya JozanaStella Athletic ClubM1:25:34
30Ndumiso ZuluAmanzimtotiM1:25:57
31Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM1:26:10
32Sipho MbokaziToyotaM1:26:54
33Soni ThokozaniMaxed EliteM1:27:25
34Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:27:29
35Makhosana DlaminiToyotaM1:27:33
36Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:27:34
37Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:38
38 Wonderboy ScottburghM 1:29:32
39Nqabayezwe ThusiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:30:21
40Nhlakanipho NdimandeAmanzimtotiM1:30:22
41Simo LungwaseM1:31:10
42Debbie SessionsDHS Old BoysF1:31:42
43Eric MgadiM1:31:44
44Derek WassetfallNedbank Running ClubM1:31:51
45Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:31:53
46Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:32:06
47Victor DludlaRichards Bay HarriersM1:32:11
48Sthembiso SitholeWestvilleM1:32:29
49Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM1:32:36
50 D Lockler Oasis CrescentM 1:32:36
51 Welcome South Coast StridersM 1:32:57
52Johnson SakhileSouth Coast StridersM1:33:08
53Mhlanga SiphoZululand Multisport ClubM1:33:30
54Filippo FarallaRun/Walk for LifeM1:33:32
55Vanessa ZimmermanWestvilleF1:33:35
56 Michael Lange M 1:33:36
57Bhabhana KhuzwayoGemsportM1:33:41
58Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:33:50
59Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:25
60Mc HlengwaM1:34:59
61Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM1:35:18
62Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM1:35:44
63Protas MnbunyanaSAPS StridersM1:35:49
64 N Masters AmanzimtotiM 1:36:00
65Wendy MorganWestvilleF1:36:10
66Wayne WridgewaySouth Coast StridersM1:36:12
67 Nkosikhona M 1:36:48
68Sibusiso JokweniRichards Bay HarriersM1:36:52
69Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:59
70Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF1:37:13
71Sbusiso SishiScottburghM1:37:15
72Sicelo ShushaSouth Coast StridersM1:37:47
73Kevin GousEast Griqualand StridersM1:37:50
74Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:37:52
75Rammy GovenderHulaminM1:38:04
76Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM1:38:13
77Siyabonga ZuluMandeni HarriersM1:38:35
78Kelli RyanNedbank Running ClubF1:39:05
79Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:39:11
80Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:39:14
81Cyril MqadiSouth Coast StridersM1:39:19
82Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:39:29
83Ken CulverwellWestvilleM1:39:33
84Brad FennDHS Old BoysM1:39:34
85 S Ferrer M 1:39:34
86Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF1:39:36
87 Anand Ramd M 1:39:59
88 Siyamcela Tshuka M 1:40:33
89Gary GoldstoneCorrectional ServicesM1:40:46
90Emmanuel YigwanaSouth Coast StridersM1:41:06
91Kevin ReddeRiverside HarriersM1:41:17
92Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:41:19
93Nathaniel MhlongoScottburghM1:41:20
94Zakhele MkhwanazeNedbank Running ClubM1:41:24
95 Edmund Run/Walk for LifeM 1:41:32
96Siyabong JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:41:42
97Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:41:44
98Celi MakhobaCorrectional ServicesM1:41:56
99Henning SteinhaganSaintsM1:42:07
100Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM1:42:15
101Karen FisherWestvilleF1:42:37
102Mervyn NaickerHillcrest VillagersM1:42:45
103Sandile MthimkuluNedbank Running ClubM1:43:47
104Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:44:27
105Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM1:44:35
106Thulani MgyiwaHarlequin HarriersM1:44:39
107Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:44:43
108Bhekithemba ShanduScottburghM1:44:52
109Ashley ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:44:54
110Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:44:56
111Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM1:44:57
112Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:44:59
113Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:45:01
114Nick SissingEast Griqualand StridersM1:45:04
115 Musa PhumanathiM 1:45:20
116Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM1:45:27
117Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:45:39
118Kerry HoarWestvilleF1:45:45
119Kim LoweWestvilleF1:45:49
120Brent RenyardBluffM1:46:00
121Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:46:09
122Matthew WouldSavagesM1:46:23
123Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM1:46:26
124Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM1:46:31
125Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:46:36
126Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:46:42
127Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:46:47
128Steve MccarleyWestvilleM1:47:02
129Shabeer RazaqAmanzimtotiM1:47:08
130Yoshi AraiM1:47:12
131Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:20
132Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:47:31
133Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:47:43
134Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:47:43
135Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:47:48
136Brigitte OswellStella Athletic ClubF1:47:53
137Lloyd GondeStella Athletic ClubM1:48:04
138 G Patterson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:48:12
139Cary-Anne SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:48:22
140Blaine PienaarNedbank Running ClubM1:48:29
141 Bongani WoodviewM 1:48:31
142 J Hackland Collegians HarriersF 1:48:43
143Clinton FisherStella Athletic ClubM1:48:45
144Nkosenye KhanyileMtunziniM1:48:47
145 Name Unclear 1:48:49
146Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:51
147Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:48:54
148Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:48:54
149Stephen BoydVirginia Athletic ClubM1:48:55
150Jasmien van AckerStella Athletic ClubF1:48:55
151Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM1:48:56
152 P D Balfour Stella Athletic ClubM 1:49:00
153 Kristy Grass M 1:49:02
154Suzette LindenAmanzimtotiF1:49:17
155 J Scheermann Stella Athletic ClubM 1:49:18
156Kevin van ZylSouth Coast StridersM1:49:31
157Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM1:49:33
158Giselle AndersonSavagesF1:49:36
159Daleen TylerWestvilleF1:49:38
160Roy LeisegangChilternM1:49:41
161Sibongiseni XabaNedbank Running ClubM1:49:46
162Percy MoodleyChatsworthM1:49:51
163Roy IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:50:15
164Peter-John SutherlandDolphin Coast StridersM1:50:33
165Candice HaymanStella Athletic ClubF1:50:34
166Ryan NiekerkWestvilleM1:50:40
167Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF1:50:42
168Govindsamy MooninithanChatsworthM1:50:48
169Brian ZanoniStella Athletic ClubM1:50:55
170Gregory FinnieSydenhamM1:51:01
171Jono Riby-SmithHowickM1:51:15
172Bruce IvinsChilternM1:51:17
173Joey RampaliCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:51:24
174Sarah RoodtYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:51:39
175Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF1:51:44
176Debbie IvinsChilternF1:51:57
177David FrancisM1:52:04
178Elizabeth ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:52:07
179Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:52:15
180Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:52:20
181Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:52:23
182Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM1:52:32
183Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM1:52:49
184Nicole WesterhofDHS Old BoysF1:52:57
185 I Ludick South Coast StridersM 1:53:01
186Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM1:53:05
187Ryan GiggsWestvilleM1:53:06
188 Gavin Govender M 1:53:24
189 John M 1:53:25
190 Laurence BluffM 1:53:29
191Steven ElliotNedbank Running ClubM1:53:30
192 Mxolisi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:53:31
193 Garmon East Griqualand StridersM 1:53:41
194Norman ZwakeleScottburghM1:53:50
195Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:50
196Jacqui HadinghamRun/Walk for LifeF1:53:51
197Greta de WetForest HillsF1:53:52
198Dick StubbsBluffM1:53:57
199Freek PotgieterBluffM1:54:01
200Strini NadesonChatsworthM1:54:07
201Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM1:54:08
202 S Abdool Tongaat PanthersF 1:54:09
203Ac WestBluffM1:54:11
204Deon ChettySouth Coast StridersM1:54:17
205Kevin TholeTwini Athletic ClubM1:54:23
206Kevin WoodmanHillcrest VillagersM1:54:27
207Mike StencelChilternM1:54:31
208Jan-Hendrik SenekalSavagesM1:54:43
209Andrew DyneSavagesM1:54:43
210Makhasana ThobileOasis CrescentM1:54:46
211Andre PentzEskom GijimasM1:54:46
212Justin PetzerVirginia Athletic ClubM1:54:49
213Sizwe KhomoAmanzimtotiM1:55:01
214 Kenneth AmanzimtotiM 1:55:02
215Renny GovenderChatsworthM1:55:19
216Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:55:27
217Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM1:55:30
218Justin ButtForest HillsM1:55:45
219Doug OrchisonM1:56:07
220Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM1:56:09
221Emmanuel LushabaMaxed EliteM1:56:10
222Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:56:12
223Shelley FrankistWestvilleF1:56:16
224 N Verster HarrismithM 1:56:18
225Deon Du PlessisChilternM1:56:19
226Christine BernardStella Athletic ClubF1:56:24
227Greg EwingChilternM1:56:25
228Prudence JacaSouth Coast StridersF1:56:26
229 Name Unclear M 1:56:26
230Noel SavilleAmanzimtotiM1:56:29
231Paul JasonDHS Old BoysM1:56:33
232 N Schroeder Forest HillsF 1:56:42
233Mark CatheyMidlandsM1:56:44
234James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:56:55
235Brett FlorensSavagesM1:56:58
236Mignon KlusenerSouth Coast StridersF1:57:10
237Eddie RamalodSouth Coast StridersM1:57:13
238Macayla PeddlerForest HillsF1:57:14
239Amith SiebalakChatsworthM1:57:15
240Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM1:57:17
241Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM1:57:27
242Mike WoodburnCollegians HarriersM1:57:31
243Richard EksteenNedbank Running ClubM1:57:36
244 A Proctor Hillcrest VillagersM 1:57:37
245 C Wynne M 1:57:39
246Kevin MariemuthiChatsworthM1:57:50
247 Viveknatasen HighwayM 1:57:53
248Gavin MaxwellChilternM1:57:58
249Nkosinathi NdlovuToyotaM1:57:59
250Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF1:58:10
251Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM1:58:35
252Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:39
253 K Koumantarakis ChatsworthM 1:58:48
254Lucas EsterhuizenQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:53
255Moonsamy ChettyWoodviewM1:59:02
256Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg StridersM1:59:03
257 Morgan South Coast StridersM 1:59:04
258Mkululeko DlaminiPhumaM1:59:05
259 L Kayten Hillcrest VillagersM 1:59:17
260Deborah van NiekerkLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:59:19
261Sifiso NuloboSydenhamM1:59:22
262Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM1:59:23
263Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:59:31
264Mark Gaven ParkerHillcrest VillagersM1:59:35
265 Colin M 1:59:38
266Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF1:59:48
267Makhosonke FaroukOasis CrescentF1:59:49
268Kevan RocherVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:59:51
269Yoshioni MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM1:59:56
270 Dillion Holm M 1:59:57
271Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF1:59:58
272Satish GujaranChatsworthM2:00:01
273Name UnclearSavagesM2:00:02
274 Name Unclear M 2:00:13
275Vanessa RonaldChilternF2:00:27
276Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF2:00:31
277Ds MdlaloseMandeni HarriersM2:00:37
278 Lucas Buthelesi M 2:00:46
279Mazweni DlaminiMerewentM2:00:47
280Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF2:00:49
281 Name Unclear M 2:00:52
282Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM2:00:59
283Andrew WettergreenDHS Old BoysM2:01:07
284Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM2:01:12
285Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:01:14
286Brian KistenChatsworthM2:01:25
287Cliff DannAmanzimtotiM2:01:29
288Debrah ThomasSouth Coast StridersF2:01:32
289Christopher StangeAmanzimtotiM2:01:34
290Shane CramptonNatal CarbineersM2:01:37
291Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:01:39
292Robert RicheySavagesM2:01:41
293Herve LagaweQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:44
294Saras ReddyChatsworthF2:01:48
295Marc McgoughKearsney StridersM2:01:49
296Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM2:01:53
297Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM2:01:56
298Pierre MattheeRun for FunM2:02:04
299Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF2:02:05
300Dumisani ShoyiseRiverside HarriersM2:02:16
301 Travis Piek M 2:02:18
302Daniel SmitStella Athletic ClubM2:02:22
303Donald ElysonDHS Old BoysM2:02:28
304Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF2:02:29
305Tamara SneydScottburghF2:02:34
306 Mbuso uMhlathuzeM 2:02:40
307Mark WinterEstcourtM2:02:45
308Bradley TaylorEstcourtM2:02:46
309Craig ShillerChilternM2:02:58
310Melkim RampetabChatsworthM2:03:03
311Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF2:03:03
312Rg WilliamsChilternM2:03:05
313 Govender M 2:03:14
314Elize CilliersSavagesF2:03:16
315Michael CousinsTwini Athletic ClubM2:03:20
316Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:03:23
317Julia CullinanHillcrest VillagersF2:03:28
318Caroline MerzKearsney StridersF2:03:30
319Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:03:35
320 Dan Rosenbasch M 2:03:37
321 Z Zungu Richards Bay HarriersM 2:03:38
322Edmore GamaStella Athletic ClubM2:03:42
323 K Nhis Newlands StridersM 2:03:44
324Linda WidlakeSavagesF2:03:45
325Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:03:45
326Tilda TearleSavagesF2:04:01
327Stephen BruwerDHS Old BoysM2:04:06
328Isaac ZukeEskom GijimasM2:04:09
329 Vishnu SAPS StridersM 2:04:16
330Hideki MizukoDurban University of TechnologyM2:04:16
331Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM2:04:18
332Zain ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:19
333Mc NgcoboM2:04:22
334 T Nicol SavagesM 2:04:27
335Khanyelihle MenduEskom GijimasM2:04:28
336Geoff LotsChatsworthM2:04:40
337Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:04:43
338Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:46
339Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:47
340Gugulethu MbuthuOasis CrescentM2:05:01
341 I Rambally South Coast StridersM 2:05:04
342Nicole PetzerChilternF2:05:09
343Craig ScottStella Athletic ClubM2:05:09
344 David ChatsworthM 2:05:10
345 Macleod Voltex Waco Running ClubM 2:05:11
346 S Wood WestvilleM 2:05:20
347 J Broodwyk AmanzimtotiF 2:05:22
348Brian TaylorEstcourtM2:05:23
349Faizel VahedSydenhamM2:05:24
350Ak NhombelaMandeni HarriersM2:05:25
351John CumminsChilternM2:05:26
352Angela BoulleChilternF2:05:27
353Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:05:28
354Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM2:05:30
355Samantha HallYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:05:42
356 Name Unclear 2:05:44
357 Nicolson Stella Athletic ClubM 2:05:45
358Wayne BishopDHS Old BoysM2:05:46
359Israel PerismrDHS Old BoysM2:05:52
360Heidi PaulForest HillsF2:06:12
361Gideon SikhakhaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:06:14
362Swalleh AmserSouth Coast StridersM2:06:20
363Gd Vd HeeverWestvilleM2:06:21
364Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:06:24
365Karen HillsSouth Coast StridersF2:06:33
366Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:06:35
367 Name Unclear 2:06:40
368Kristen EriksonRiverside HarriersF2:06:50
369Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF2:07:02
370Judith MlabaSavagesF2:07:07
371 Rick Natal CarbineersM 2:07:08
372Vijan ChettyChatsworthM2:07:10
373Michael WhiteWestvilleM2:07:11
374Mike LynchDHS Old BoysM2:07:13
375 Name Unclear 2:07:14
376Sue PrestonSaniF2:07:18
377Livingstone LodtzDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:23
378Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:07:25
379Roy MlamboWoodviewM2:07:25
380Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:29
381 Phikikani Mhlongo M 2:07:36
382Chris OosthuizenIxopoM2:07:45
383Ag WebsterSAPS StridersM2:07:46
384Bev HardieChilternF2:07:50
385Ruth NgubenoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:07:52
386Deborah SneddonRun/Walk for LifeF2:07:53
387Leigh Anne BondDHS Old BoysF2:07:54
388 P Hope M 2:07:56
389Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:07:59
390Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:08:04
391Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:08:11
392Thandekile SokhelaSavagesF2:08:12
393Andrea FlorensSavagesF2:08:32
394Gaby SteinF2:08:35
395 H Itsleder HowickM 2:08:41
396 D Naidu SABS StridersM 2:08:42
397Tammy HattinghRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:50
398 Benny ChatsworthM 2:08:55
399 V Moreira Virginia Athletic ClubM 2:08:57
400 Zenziele SavagesM 2:08:58
401Alet EngelbrachtSouth Coast StridersF2:08:59
402Cathy PattersonSavagesF2:09:02
403Justin PattersonSavagesM2:09:15
404Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:09:19
405 A Bishop Queensburgh HarriersF 2:09:22
406Terry ColdanDHS Old BoysM2:09:24
407Alistair MacleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:09:25
408Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:09:26
409David Campbell HallHillcrest VillagersM2:09:39
410Shane UlyateSaintsM2:09:40
411Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM2:09:50
412Douglas HoarWestvilleM2:09:53
413Sarah WardSavagesF2:09:53
414Jim StantonSavagesM2:09:54
415Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:09:55
416 J Erasmus Queensburgh HarriersM 2:09:56
417Beryl SzucsHillcrest VillagersF2:10:05
418John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM2:10:07
419 Taryn Queensburgh HarriersF 2:10:08
420Sam KidgellSavagesF2:10:13
421Rg Ramasami PillayDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:14
422 S Uys M 2:10:15
423Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:10:16
424Neil NeatForest HillsM2:10:19
425Jenny TaylorEstcourtF2:10:22
426Jonathon ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:28
427David RouxVoltex Waco Running ClubM2:10:34
428Makhonsamke KhumaloSydenhamM2:10:35
429 James Johnston M 2:10:38
430Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM2:10:39
431Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:40
432 M Williamson Kearsney StridersM 2:10:42
433Sandi RogersonKingfisherF2:10:53
434Dines GaltreyKingfisherM2:10:58
435 Johan Riverside HarriersM 2:10:59
436Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:10:59
437Robin RoweChilternM2:11:02
438 Ramani M 2:11:05
439Albert MarkNewlands StridersM2:11:06
440Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:06
441Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF2:11:07
442Paul RolandoM2:11:14
443Mike BrownuMhlathuzeM2:11:14
444Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM2:11:15
445Pinkie MpofuNedbank Running ClubF2:11:17
446Paul BrinkChilternM2:11:19
447John SimpsonSavagesM2:11:19
448 J Barnard Eskom GijimasM 2:11:20
449Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:11:21
450Dale BlakeHillcrest VillagersF2:11:26
451 R Schlebusch Stella Athletic ClubF 2:11:45
452Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:55
453 Name Unclear F 2:12:00
454Tamsin van den BerghDHS Old BoysF2:12:01
455 J de Goviera M 2:12:09
456Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:12:10
457Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM2:12:11
458Merry DuncanForest HillsF2:12:14
459Elize FickLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:12:21
460Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:12:22
461Shelley PittmanDolphin Coast StridersF2:12:25
462Hayley RalphDolphin Coast StridersF2:12:28
463 Peterson Forest HillsM 2:12:29
464Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM2:12:30
465Lloyd ShasalaldPhumaM2:12:49
466Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:12:52
467Haydn BradfieldSavagesM2:12:53
468Craig AdendorffDHS Old BoysM2:12:57
469Llewellyn SamuelsM2:13:04
470Michelle BattenStella Athletic ClubF2:13:14
471Nic BrienWestvilleM2:13:14
472 P Laura Khuzwayo F 2:13:16
473Debbie BrienWestvilleF2:13:55
474 Meriel ChilternF 2:13:58
475Adam Howard DorisChilternM2:13:58
476 Irshaad M 2:14:09
477Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:14:10
478Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:14:13
479Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:14:16
480Deborah StringerBluffF2:14:17
481Tarryn EusticeDHS Old BoysF2:14:29
482 A Cochrane HighwayM 2:14:34
483Deon DelportHillcrest VillagersM2:14:35
484 Name Unclear M 2:14:49
485Mike van TonderDHS Old BoysM2:14:52
486 Sibisiso Nkwasane M 2:14:54
487Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM2:15:05
488Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:15:09
489Elize HerbstWestvilleF2:15:11
490Natalie WerthemQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:15
491Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM2:15:24
492Mmiseni BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM2:15:29
493Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:15:34
494Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:15:35
495 R Rajagopaul ChatsworthM 2:15:38
496Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF2:15:39
497Deen NadarauoChatsworthM2:15:40
498Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM2:15:41
499Leon van der MerweM2:15:42
500Brenda HughesSydenhamF2:15:51
501Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:15:52
502Murray SimM2:15:55
503Kelly BenschopWestvilleF2:15:56
504 Y Baba ChilternM 2:15:58
505Rumjen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:16:13
506Viran MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:16:15
507Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM2:16:18
508 M Konigkramer ChilternF 2:16:30
509Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF2:16:48
510Alison ChadwichRiverside HarriersF2:16:53
511Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:16:54
512 S Mahabeer M 2:17:01
513Kevin AdamsBluffM2:17:02
514Jason ShawHighwayM2:17:03
515Richard WiggilluMhlathuzeM2:17:04
516Mkwedu MtesifoOasis CrescentM2:17:14
517Takayuki MachidaDurban University of TechnologyM2:17:16
518Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM2:17:17
519Adri WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:17:18
520Don OsbournSouth Coast StridersM2:17:19
521Dave HerselmanM2:17:21
522Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:17:30
523 D Ganegen Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:17:33
524Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:17:34
525Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:37
526Shannon RocherRiverside HarriersF2:17:38
527 Mark Uys M 2:17:45
528 Richard Hall M 2:17:49
529 Priscilla Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:17:52
530 G Govender WoodviewM 2:17:52
531Shannon McgonchKearsney StridersF2:17:53
532Odette SchefermannStella Athletic ClubF2:17:56
533Rommel RamluganNewlands StridersM2:17:57
534 Nomuso Neuza F 2:18:15
535Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:16
536Denise ReynecheQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:24
537 D H Williams SavagesM 2:18:26
538Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:18:31
539Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:18:40
540Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:18:41
541Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:18:42
542Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:18:52
543Garth HuncockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:18:55
544Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:19:02
545Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:19:03
546Maureen ParryChilternF2:19:03
547Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:19:04
548Lauren HolderHowickF2:19:04
549Mark HaddenPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:19:04
550 Carmen Leisegang F 2:19:05
551Ravi GovenderWoodviewM2:19:05
552Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:19:11
553Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:19:17
554Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM2:19:19
555Ravi GovenderChatsworthM2:19:27
556Roy GovenderChatsworthM2:19:30
557Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:31
558Chris HerbstNewlands StridersM2:19:32
559Princess MarkNewlands StridersF2:19:40
560 K Paul ChatsworthM 2:19:41
561 M Nair Riverside HarriersM 2:19:50
562Katherine McgheeStella Athletic ClubF2:19:50
563Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:19:52
564Katy MooreWestvilleF2:19:54
565Neil HolshausenScottburghM2:19:55
566Cynthia XoloSouth Coast StridersF2:19:56
567Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:19:57
568 Anton van Niekerk M 2:20:00
569 Thaina WoodviewM 2:20:01
570Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:20:11
571Trevor MooreWestvilleM2:20:19
572 Ramraj T M 2:20:26
573Ravis ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM2:20:27
574Garth van den BerghSavagesM2:20:39
575 Tammy ScottburghF 2:20:39
576 Ebrahim M 2:20:40
577Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM2:20:44
578 R Anderson AmanzimtotiM 2:20:54
579Debbie EllishRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:55
580Ven MoodelyM2:21:09
581Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:16
582 A Bradbury Collegians HarriersF 2:21:20
583Brenda JohnstoneChilternF2:21:21
584Charles JohnstoneChilternM2:21:31
585Pierre MareeSavagesM2:21:46
586 Tracy Nedbank Running ClubF 2:21:49
587Deidre MareeSavagesF2:21:53
588Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF2:22:01
589Chris VeerannahSAPS StridersM2:22:01
590 Tanya Smith F 2:22:06
591 Joceline Burton F 2:22:07
592Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:22:11
593Suraj SookrajWoodviewM2:22:14
594Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:22:19
595Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF2:22:27
596Wayne HambidesStella Athletic ClubM2:22:32
597Lisa van LelyveldMaxed EliteF2:22:34
598 Trevor Wright M 2:22:48
599Andrew QuintanWestvilleM2:22:51
600Maria CelayaNedbank Running ClubF2:22:52
601Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:22:52
602Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:22:56
603Thimoth MvulaMandeni HarriersM2:23:06
604Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM2:23:07
605Themba NgcoboSavagesM2:23:10
606Siyabulela NfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:23:11
607Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM2:23:21
608Nkinanyana RaymondManoniM2:23:27
609Anesh BadasonWoodviewM2:23:34
610Faraad AkburEskom GijimasM2:23:37
611Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:23:54
612Neil PatmerRun for FunM2:23:56
613Marinda PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:00
614Taryn HeathcoteRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:01
615 Matt Williams M 2:24:03
616 R L Buthelezi M 2:24:05
617Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:24:08
618John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:24:09
619Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:24:22
620 Valley M 2:24:23
621Gopelall DebidinChatsworthM2:24:28
622Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:24:33
623Quinn JonesForest HillsM2:24:48
624Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:25:01
625Peter YvilleRiverside HarriersM2:25:02
626Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF2:25:13
627Balungile MvovoSouth Coast StridersF2:25:13
628 Denise Have F 2:25:21
629 Pauume Leschimstotu F 2:25:22
630Elliot HallM2:25:27
631Farouk MarothSouth Coast StridersM2:25:33
632Tanis MarchMtunziniF2:25:40
633Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:25:55
634Surethran PillaySaintsM2:25:56
635Terry DowsettM2:26:08
636 M Govender ScottburghM 2:26:22
637 R A Gowdon ScottburghM 2:26:30
638Vijanthie MachnarayanSAPS StridersF2:26:31
639Syleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:26:35
640Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:26:40
641Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:26:41
642Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:26:45
643Beki MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:26:47
644Duchenne MaleDolphin Coast StridersM2:26:50
645Craig BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:56
646Johan CronjeWestvilleM2:27:21
647Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM2:27:21
648Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:25
649Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:27:27
650Tadias BhichCollegians HarriersM2:27:32
651Kristin BondlerQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:46
652Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:27:48
653Thavarajh SubramoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:52
654Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF2:28:00
655Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM2:28:08
656Glaudia StencilChilternF2:28:23
657Louise BothaStella Athletic ClubF2:28:24
658Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF2:28:33
659Thor JensenChilternM2:28:33
660 Name Unclear 2:28:34
661Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM2:28:39
662Ettiene JacobsRiverside HarriersM2:28:40
663Haroon YusufM2:28:54
664Littlejohn MordauntWestvilleM2:28:57
665 S Govender Run for FunM 2:28:59
666Krish NaidooChatsworthM2:29:07
667Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:29:07
668 Bongani Eskom GijimasM 2:29:16
669Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:29:22
670Gail BissettForest HillsF2:29:29
671Claire HanmsKearsney StridersF2:29:32
672Tracy ThomsonForest HillsF2:29:35
673Kerry HarperForest HillsF2:29:50
674Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:29:53
675 Jabu Mziza F 2:29:54
676Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:29:55
677Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:29:55
678Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:29:56
679 A Kadwa Oasis CrescentF 2:29:57
680Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF2:29:58
681Elvis NaidooMaxed EliteM2:30:12
682Rennie NaickerMerewentM2:30:13
683Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM2:30:24
684Siva GovenderMerewentM2:30:53
685Tracey YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:59
686Laurinda HendricksSouth Coast StridersF2:31:07
687Paumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM2:31:07
688Doorasamy NaickerChatsworthM2:31:08
689 Warren Du Preez M 2:31:09
690 Fathima Parak F 2:31:35
691 Werner WestvilleM 2:31:37
692Brandon PerryWestvilleM2:31:38
693 Name Unclear F 2:31:50
694Julie JelsethAmanzimtotiF2:31:52
695Ridwaan KhanLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:31:54
696Ursula Janse van VuurenRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:55
697 Collin ChatsworthM 2:31:56
698Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:31:58
699Hagran OsmanChilternF2:32:08
700Lionel BerryCorrectional ServicesM2:32:14
701Vukayo Ronny ShangePhumaM2:32:20
702Danny RamdekuChatsworthM2:32:21
703Beddie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:32:21
704 Dereck M 2:32:22
705Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:32:23
706 Name Unclear 2:32:26
707Raj DhrochandChatsworthM2:32:27
708Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:32:28
709 O F Kadwa Oasis CrescentM 2:32:32
710Renise CollettHarlequin HarriersF2:32:35
711Jocelyn AttwellDolphin Coast StridersF2:32:37
712Graham BuckWestvilleM2:32:50
713Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:33:13
714Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM2:33:44
715Poppy DlaminiNatal CarbineersF2:33:53
716 Thulani Wed M 2:34:17
717 S Parasaranew UmkomaasM 2:34:18
718 Mla Mohlakoana M 2:34:29
719Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:29
720Kyle MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM2:34:30
721Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:34:30
722Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF2:34:31
723 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 2:34:35
724Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:34:36
725Sunet SlabbertRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:44
726Tommy NaickerChatsworthM2:35:02
727Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:35:05
728Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:35:06
729Denise StrydomZululand Multisport ClubF2:35:08
730 Kennith Hicks M 2:35:10
731Name UnclearPhumaM2:35:16
732Homonde NzimandeEskom GijimasF2:35:25
733 Sihle Mkize M 2:35:55
734Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:35:56
735Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:36:04
736Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM2:36:12
737 B Bensa Nedbank Running ClubF 2:36:12
738Jurina MeyeNedbank Running ClubF2:36:12
739Matthys NawratteiRun/Walk for LifeM2:36:22
740Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:27
741Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:36:57
742 D A Meintjies ScottburghM 2:36:57
743 Linda Basson F 2:37:00
744Sandra OdendaalRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:04
745Trevor WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM2:37:17
746 Tanya Greeff F 2:37:42
747 Paris ChatsworthF 2:37:53
748Ronald Ivan GrahamBluffM2:37:57
749Brenda ChadwickRiverside HarriersF2:37:57
750Preggy ReddyChatsworthM2:38:11
751Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF2:38:12
752Azgar CassimSydenhamM2:38:22
753Mike BrettChilternM2:38:24
754 Name Unclear M 2:38:29
755Anil SinghScottburghM2:39:04
756 F Moosa M 2:39:15
757Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:15
758 B Hallett Queensburgh HarriersM 2:39:27
759Nhlanhla MncibiToyotaM2:39:41
760Hassan AsmallSydenhamM2:40:02
761Marchelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:40:06
762 Allen ChatsworthM 2:40:11
763Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:40:14
764Mark DeebuePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:40:18
765Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:40:37
766 Mohomed Kadolia M 2:40:38
767 J M Mommen BluffM 2:40:45
768Wndy OreklyuMhlathuzeF2:41:02
769Greg ReeveWestvilleM2:41:04
770Debbie ReeveWestvilleF2:41:37
771Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:41:38
772George GovenderChatsworthM2:41:42
773Leslie BurdenAmanzimtotiM2:41:48
774 Jenny Venter M 2:42:06
775 Zakheni Khuzi M 2:42:06
776Sanjay UmrathlalSouth Coast StridersM2:42:08
777Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:42:40
778Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:42:50
779Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:42:58
780Mariette WagenaarRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:00
781 M Mayat Oasis CrescentM 2:43:04
782Malcolm WhiteheadSouth Coast StridersM2:43:07
783 Claudine Carty F 2:43:08
784Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:43:15
785 Roy Carty M 2:43:34
786Peter ThembaneStella Athletic ClubM2:43:36
787Mogie GovenderWoodviewF2:44:05
788Renijha ChettyWoodviewM2:44:16
789Mark McCallChatsworthM2:44:30
790Angela MccallLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:44:40
791Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM2:44:41
792 P Labuschagne SAPS StridersF 2:44:51
793Kamla QuarsinghScottburghF2:44:59
794Perushnee ReddyChatsworthF2:45:06
795Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF2:45:09
796Phakama GobaStella Athletic ClubM2:45:18
797Pm MoodleyChatsworthM2:45:18
798Reginald MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM2:45:21
799Lance GeorgeSouth Coast StridersM2:45:22
800Eugene JohannesSydenhamM2:45:33
801 Devlyn Abbot M 2:45:56
802Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:46:24
803Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:46:30
804Christopher WoodSydenhamM2:46:35
805Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:47:16
806 J Wolf Harlequin HarriersF 2:48:11
807Tracy ComminsHarlequin HarriersF2:48:12
808Marylin MoodleySparM2:48:24
809 Erich Beer M 2:49:56
810Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:49:56
811Zanel AllisonQueensburgh HarriersF2:49:59
812Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:50:08
813 P Canham WingsM 2:50:29
814Bongi NzuzaM2:50:31
815Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:50:43
816Vis PillayScottburghM2:50:44
817Mervyn PalmolSouth Coast StridersM2:51:03
818Cyril SewpersadDurban Athletic ClubM2:51:17
819Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM2:51:38
820Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:51:39
821Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:51:39
822Michael MoodelyNewlands StridersM2:51:46
823Lulami ZuluPhumaF2:51:59
824George LuceySavagesM2:52:34
825Dan NaickerScottburghM2:53:41
826Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM2:54:05
827Daniel MoodelyChatsworthM2:54:29
828 Nad Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:54:33
829 L Bala M 2:54:47
830 Marcon Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 2:54:51
831Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:54:53

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation