Spring Fun2012-09-09

10.0kmdistance
0:32:01winning time
182finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Ngetich Geoffrey KiprondBluff Meats F1M0:32:01
2Julius K TewaiBluff Meats F1M0:33:16
3 Sipho Ngxongo Bluff Meats F1M 0:33:51
4Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M0:34:57
5 Victor Mqubhanga M 0:35:28
6Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:37:26
7Lucky MtshaliMaxed EliteM0:38:08
8Joseph MungcwanguleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:38:32
9 Michael Nkosinathi Mtembu M 0:38:34
10 J Golding M 0:39:28
11Sibusiso NtuliPhumaM0:39:58
12Justin HandDHS Old BoysM0:40:19
13Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:40:23
14 Bongumusa GemsportM 0:40:49
15Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:41:05
16Maxwell MngwegweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:42:07
17Duggie MunsamiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:42:19
18Anton van KanDHS Old BoysM0:42:27
19Patrick WynneKearsney StridersM0:43:22
20Luke SearsonDHS Old BoysM0:44:49
21 Jakes Potgieter M 0:45:16
22Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM0:45:23
23Gareth van den BerghM0:45:33
24Nkululeko MiraziInanda Athletic ClubM0:45:35
25Joseph Thamasanqa MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:46:01
26Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF0:46:24
27Andrew WettergreenDHS Old BoysM0:46:37
28 Zwakhe Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 0:48:51
29Nana SigubuduFast FeetF0:50:08
30Gijsbent van der KooijNedbank Running ClubM0:50:26
31Keith HanoelDHS Old BoysM0:50:31
32 D Rautenbach M 0:50:54
33Kirsten EvansDHS Old BoysF0:51:47
34Erin PhillipsDHS Old BoysF0:51:47
35 Preneel Newlands StridersF 0:52:11
36Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF0:52:15
37Sarah RoodtDHS Old BoysF0:52:45
38Craig RossM0:52:45
39 Matthew Trinder M 0:52:46
40 R: Kisson 0:52:52
41Ntombi NtshabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:53:04
42S:a MbheleMtubatuba0:53:11
43Gabi WebberDHS Old BoysF0:53:52
44Malusi HadebeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:53:57
45 Jabulani Ntshangase M 0:54:11
46Thami HadebeMtubatubaF0:54:48
47 Donna M F 0:55:11
48 Natalie F 0:57:26
49Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:57:33
50Nomthandazo MottieInanda Athletic ClubF0:57:55
51Jenna LeeSwazi SlojosF0:57:56
52Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM0:58:04
53 Trevor Verulam Athletic ClubM 0:58:23
54Steve MjwaraSAPS StridersM0:58:48
55Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF0:58:59
56Edward ActheraeVirginia Athletic ClubM0:59:01
57Camilla BardoneRiverside HarriersF0:59:11
58Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:59:12
59Anton PotgieterM0:59:13
60 B Potgieter F 0:59:14
61 Maegan van Finckenstein F 0:59:24
62Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM0:59:43
63Vinay GajouDurban Athletic ClubM0:59:44
64Mike OlivierVirginia Athletic ClubM0:59:59
65Andre BeauzecM1:00:01
66Sthembiso ZikhaliWoodviewM1:00:02
67 Dq 1:00:03
68 Karen Mills F 1:00:04
69 Naresh Ramgolam M 1:00:38
70Morgan NaidooVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:00:46
71 Lucky Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:00:48
72Nkululeko GqwaruSouth African National Defence ForceM1:00:52
73Thandeka SibiyaF1:01:01
74Naas TerblancheM1:01:09
75Adel TerblancheF1:01:10
76Mark TaylorM1:01:30
77Naron RTongaat PanthersM1:01:36
78Jodi DickersonDHS Old BoysF1:01:45
79Candice DouglasStella Athletic ClubF1:01:48
80Vikash RamphalWoodviewM1:02:15
81 Denver Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:02:23
82 R Sukraj Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:02:29
83Emma WattsSavagesF1:02:49
84Sandie RogersonKingfisherF1:02:50
85Vitasha RamnarayanF1:03:06
86 Bronwyn Kotze F 1:03:39
87Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF1:03:49
88Margaretha ElbeesNedbank Running ClubF1:05:01
89Mano NairRun/Walk for LifeM1:05:38
90Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:06:02
91Graham EarleM1:06:25
92 Ryan Naicker M 1:06:28
93 Pranashan Naidoo M 1:06:37
94Tashmeen KaderDurban Athletic ClubF1:06:52
95Rishen AvatharDurban Athletic ClubM1:06:52
96Robin SoutheyHighwayM1:07:29
97 Kate Goodman F 1:08:01
98Kirsty PirieF1:08:02
99Carol BennewithWestvilleF1:08:05
100Grant HorwerRiverside HarriersM1:08:08
101 Auson Kerr F 1:08:09
102Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:08:22
103Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM1:08:34
104Christine SoutheyHighwayF1:08:50
105 L Rautenbach F 1:09:30
106 Shelene Hurrell F 1:09:46
107 Simone Dale F 1:10:17
108Amalesh AutharDurban Athletic ClubM1:10:44
109 Stacey Hawkins F 1:10:47
110 Sohana Inderjith F 1:11:01
111 Shamal Durban Athletic ClubM 1:11:02
112 Iraven Pillay M 1:11:04
113 Tyron Stocks M 1:11:06
114 Sue Thompson F 1:12:14
115 Kathryn Smith F 1:13:02
116 Kate van Onselen+i166 F 1:13:03
117Jackie NaudeDHS Old BoysF1:13:04
118Shavir KaranjooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:14:07
119Br SitluRedro HarriersM1:15:48
120Ajan MarripersadMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:16:27
121 Julie Barnes F 1:18:15
122 Taryn Shepherd F 1:18:16
123 Nishan Jagathpal M 1:18:33
124Preshan BidesiM1:18:57
125 Pravesh Brijlal M 1:21:38
126Siva NaidooWoodviewM1:21:57
127Hans RamsernPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:22:17
128Anita AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:23:05
129 M Rautenbach M 1:23:05
130 Bonakele Dlamini F 1:23:09
131 Ntando Jali M 1:23:18
132Pranil RajcomarVerulam Athletic ClubM1:23:20
133Maureen GordonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:23:37
134Harshada FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:23:38
135 Linda Frene Cebekhulu F 1:24:47
136 Rosanne Biljoen F 1:24:47
137Nkomo ZinhleInanda Athletic Club1:24:47
138 Jena Glass F 1:24:57
139 Kirsten Wilson F 1:25:44
140 Leelan Govender M 1:25:51
141Anitha BCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:25:56
142Cecil GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:27:01
143G:b: CoopsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:27:09
144 D Doolabh WoodviewM 1:27:11
145Anisha BehariWoodviewF1:27:11
146 Andrew Govender M 1:27:33
147 Jo-Ann Govender F 1:27:34
148 Santie Stocks F 1:27:35
149Goonam SamanF1:27:56
150 Riona Jagathpal F 1:27:57
151Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:28:22
152Cyndy DaleHillcrest VillagersF1:28:57
153Ingrid TaylorF1:31:21
154 Paula Earle F 1:31:40
155 D Harilal KwaDukuzaM 1:31:57
156 J Rajkumar Tongaat PanthersM 1:31:58
157 Rajesh Madhahlala M 1:33:24
158 Haffajee University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:34:06
159 Barbara Gengan F 1:35:24
160 Pradesh Gobind M 1:37:05
161 Pam Pillay F 1:38:23
162 Tejeshni Devi Nair Govender F 1:38:39
163Subadra MungalVerulam Athletic ClubF1:38:40
164Ricardo NairM1:38:40
165Anita JohannesSydenhamF1:38:43
166Vanessa BolleursDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:39:57
167Archie NaidooWoodviewM1:40:22
168 Nirvash R Maharaj M 1:40:47
169 Veerasha Maharaj F 1:42:08
170Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:42:09
171 Chandra Valabhjee 1:42:10
172Jay BehariWoodviewM1:43:29
173 Veeran M 1:43:59
174Nithianandan GovenderM1:44:17
175 Kogambal Govender F 1:44:18
176 Arthee Ramandh F 1:44:23
177 K J Supershad SAPS StridersM 1:44:43
178 Rosh B F 1:50:46
179 Amith Anand M 1:50:53
180 Natasha Singh F 1:51:10
181 Kumi Parumaul F 1:51:11
182 Vino Parumaul M 1:51:12