Stella Royal2018-03-21

25.0kmdistance
1:27:24winning time
558finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lindokuhle SitholePhantane Athletic ClubM1:27:24
2Sipho MbhanjwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:30
3Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:32
4 Sipho Ngxongo Stella Athletic ClubM 1:28:20
5Skhumbuzo DlaminiPhantane Athletic ClubM1:29:07
6Jane MhlakwanaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:29:11
7Delani MkhizePhantane Athletic ClubM1:29:11
8Mahlomola Ishmael SekhonyanaMaxed EliteM1:30:09
9Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM1:33:18
10Nkosikhona FihlelaNedbank Running ClubM1:35:41
11Phakamani NgcoboSavagesM1:36:24
12Sphesihle NeneMaxed EliteM1:37:04
13Ryan BothaHillcrest VillagersM1:38:54
14Adrien K Goba GobaWestvilleM1:42:35
15Siyabonga Henry ShobaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:42:43
16Deon JannekerSydenhamM1:43:32
17Phumulani HadabeNtuzumaM1:43:48
18Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM1:44:12
19Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:46:35
20Tertia EmersonGet FitF1:46:44
21Thembalihle Wilson KhamangoChatsworthM1:47:10
22Zamani MthuliuMlaziM1:47:29
23Siyabonga MemelaMaxed EliteM1:47:46
24Thulasizwe MtoloClermont StridersM1:48:09
25Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:49:06
26Nomthandazo MlotshwaEthekwiniF1:49:34
27Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM1:49:37
28Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:50:46
29Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:53:03
30Graeme HallSavagesM1:53:08
31Bernard PhalatsaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:53:12
32Khotso ThakaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:10
33Vusi CeleEthekwiniM1:55:54
34David ChaplinFaku ChiefsM1:56:47
35Greg ChaplinFaku ChiefsM1:56:47
36Sihle NtombelaNtuzumaM1:57:13
37Nokuthula NtshangaseSavagesF1:57:13
38Samuel Mandlakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM1:57:28
39Trygve WangDolphin Coast StridersM1:58:14
40Grant GuerinBluffM1:58:16
41Ross OlivierDolphin Coast StridersM1:58:31
42Riaan van der WathSouth Coast StridersM1:58:52
43Mark WrightBluffM1:58:53
44Msawenkosi NyuswaScottburghM1:58:58
45Thokozani MkhwanaziDHS Old BoysM1:59:09
46Fadani MthandekaSavagesM1:59:45
47Lwazi NhlangulelaMaritzburgM2:01:14
48Sibusiso MthethwaMaxed EliteM2:03:05
49Zamilie Aaron MakhandaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:03:05
50Leslie Colin NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:15
51Zenzele DlaminiNtuzumaM2:03:34
52Greg SchemelDolphin Coast StridersM2:03:35
53Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF2:03:50
54Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM2:04:03
55Ntobeko NtuliEthekwiniM2:04:11
56Sboniso GumedeNedbank Running ClubM2:04:25
57Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM2:04:29
58Timothy ThompsonDHS Old BoysM2:04:33
59Duane DicksDHS Old BoysM2:04:33
60Sarah WilsonWestvilleF2:04:35
61Sibusiso JijiuMlaziM2:04:41
62Kenneth OldburyDHS Old BoysM2:04:42
63Rupert SebireHillcrest VillagersM2:05:04
64Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM2:05:09
65Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM2:05:31
66Bongani SangweniSAPS StridersM2:05:32
67Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:05:33
68Alex TigereUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:05:33
69Mthembeni NgobeseSAPS StridersM2:05:36
70Garth RobinsonFaku ChiefsM2:06:09
71Derrick MazibukoAthletics NorthM2:06:10
72Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF2:06:47
73Ravi NaidooChatsworthM2:06:59
74 Buhle Matha M 2:07:18
75Jaco ClaassensM2:07:20
76Mzi ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:07:22
77Craig LilfordWestvilleM2:07:22
78Simphiwe MkizeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:07:50
79Christopher ZaaymanWestvilleM2:08:39
80Paul MullerBluffM2:09:00
81Robyn GreylingGet FitF2:09:01
82Krishna NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:09:12
83James NkosiClermont StridersM2:09:21
84 Samkelo Nqenqa M 2:09:25
85Andisiwe NtlatywaTeam VitalityF2:09:53
86Juanette D OliveiraAmanzimtotiF2:10:00
87Clinton ChantBluffM2:10:18
88Khanyisani SibisiEthekwiniM2:10:19
89Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM2:10:33
90Mthokozisi NdlovuTeam VitalityM2:10:38
91Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM2:11:00
92Wessel CronjeRiverside HarriersM2:11:13
93Athiphila MbalanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:51
94Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM2:11:59
95Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM2:12:07
96Thando MasikaneM2:12:31
97Peter NgcinelaBluffM2:12:39
98Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM2:12:53
99Kapongo D LumambaEthekwiniM2:12:58
100Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM2:13:01
101Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM2:13:17
102Aaron EngelbrechtGet FitM2:13:21
103Vivek NatasenHighwayM2:13:27
104Mark NaickerBluffM2:13:32
105Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM2:14:00
106Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM2:14:12
107Frikkie MorrisDHS Old BoysM2:14:16
108Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM2:14:45
109Stephen HeuerRiverside HarriersM2:14:56
110Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:15:12
111Carey TarbotonBluffF2:15:13
112Steve BoltonArcadiaM2:15:14
113Wynand RoetsM2:15:30
114Ronald MathadaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:15:34
115Leonard PelserSavagesM2:15:35
116Patrick Sipho LukheleMandeni HarriersM2:15:35
117Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:15:39
118Satch OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:11
119Paul SebeikinTeam VitalityM2:16:12
120Amanda HaukeFaku ChiefsF2:16:24
121 Philipa Brebner F 2:16:24
122Mzwandile SishiPhumaM2:16:39
123Melanie KellyFaku ChiefsF2:16:47
124Sarah ButtonFaku ChiefsF2:17:07
125Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM2:17:26
126Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM2:17:26
127Angelique MullerBluffF2:17:37
128Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM2:17:39
129Sarah EksteenWestvilleF2:17:53
130Gregory HallSavagesM2:17:53
131Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM2:18:17
132Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM2:18:19
133Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF2:18:25
134Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM2:18:25
135Jenny TyersPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:18:48
136Jarred CoffingreyM2:18:54
137 Andre Wolmarans M 2:18:57
138Danie van NiekerkSouth Coast StridersM2:19:01
139Basil KokBluffM2:19:09
140Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM2:19:15
141Stuart CliftonKingfisherM2:19:38
142Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:19:41
143Steven YoungHighwayM2:20:38
144Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:20:55
145Greg CackettFaku ChiefsM2:21:01
146 Euginia Simangele Msomi F 2:21:09
147Siphiwe MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM2:21:14
148Celumusa SheziKwaMashuM2:21:15
149Kevin MunroNedbank Running ClubM2:21:20
150 Neil Nelson M 2:21:25
151Michael RockeySavagesM2:21:31
152Steven GossmanWestvilleM2:21:32
153Leanne EllisWestvilleF2:21:44
154Freek PotgieterBluffM2:21:49
155Bruce Deeley SmithBluffM2:21:49
156Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF2:21:55
157Ernest DunnEthekwiniM2:21:56
158Gregg FinnieSydenhamM2:22:25
159Lotta MabulaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:22:27
160Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF2:22:28
161Dumisani ZunguBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:22:57
162Ryan MitchellWestvilleM2:23:19
163James CollinsTeam VitalityM2:23:25
164Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:23:27
165Clinton van de VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:23:38
166Sifiso MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM2:23:50
167Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:23:53
168Dustin ReesDHS Old BoysM2:24:31
169 Ali Siqwayi M 2:24:51
170Eryn Bayliss-LaneDHS Old BoysF2:25:14
171Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:25:22
172Robert NeatKearsney StridersM2:25:25
173Neil NeatKearsney StridersM2:25:25
174Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM2:25:28
175Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF2:25:28
176Louise LilfordWestvilleF2:25:36
177Bongumusa KhumaloM2:25:49
178Wesley WellsWestvilleM2:25:54
179Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:26:07
180Charles BishopGet FitM2:26:13
181Samantha GouldGet FitF2:26:13
182Nico PretoriusForest HillsM2:26:41
183Anton StoffbergChilternM2:27:20
184Collen Sifiso FakudeTeam VitalityM2:27:21
185Chad FlanaganDHS Old BoysM2:27:27
186Christiaan SmithBluffM2:28:05
187Mukesh HarrishunCorrectional ServicesM2:28:16
188Rammy GovenderTeam VitalityM2:28:17
189Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:28:20
190Hayley GibbonWestvilleF2:28:21
191Nicholas FriedrichsDHS Old BoysM2:28:24
192Vusumuzi MazibukoTeam VitalityM2:28:48
193Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM2:29:00
194Denver SubramanyGet FitM2:29:08
195Nic SnymanSavagesM2:29:23
196Tyrone PullenSavagesM2:29:23
197Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:29:30
198Greg EwingFaku ChiefsM2:29:55
199Shanna WoodBluffF2:29:58
200Khulekani ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:30:02
201Bonga TshabalalaTeam VitalityM2:30:09
202Herman van der BergGet FitM2:30:20
203Jean BlignautDHS Old BoysM2:30:21
204Dalip SinghM2:30:28
205Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM2:30:38
206Skhu DubeEthekwiniM2:30:40
207Philip BurringStella Athletic ClubM2:31:09
208Mthobeli GigabaTeam VitalityM2:31:17
209Gregg PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:31:19
210Nico BadenhorstRun Zone Athletic ClubM2:31:28
211Sazi MabasoChilternM2:31:30
212Tom RidlTeam VitalityM2:31:46
213Carly DavidsonDHS Old BoysF2:31:46
214 Mlungisi Nyuswa M 2:32:09
215 Jess Nicholson F 2:32:09
216Nduduzo SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:32:11
217Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM2:32:16
218Byron van DeventerHillcrest VillagersM2:32:17
219Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM2:32:19
220Jade HempelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:32:55
221Jacqueline EwingF2:32:56
222Nkululeko KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM2:32:58
223Sibusiso JaliDolphin Coast StridersM2:32:59
224Nicholas KieckHillcrest VillagersM2:33:03
225Mohammed AllieWingsM2:33:07
226Katie PillingerF2:33:39
227Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM2:33:39
228Lucinda OrtoneDHS Old BoysF2:33:39
229Lara ChantBluffF2:33:47
230Nick RichardsBluffM2:33:48
231Tanya ScottSavagesF2:33:48
232David ThompsonTeam VitalityM2:33:50
233Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF2:33:50
234Kogie ReddyChilternM2:33:56
235Neil GibbRiverside HarriersM2:34:06
236Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:34:23
237Ryan OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM2:34:29
238Mornantau HaywardNedbank Running ClubM2:34:30
239Kirsty JonkerHillcrest VillagersF2:34:39
240Julia JamesDHS Old BoysF2:34:45
241Bianca CaldwellDHS Old BoysF2:34:45
242Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF2:34:50
243Amy LagesseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:34:56
244Barry HollandDolphin Coast StridersM2:35:12
245Yvonne Le TourneurDolphin Coast StridersF2:35:12
246Jean MackinnonDolphin Coast StridersF2:35:13
247Michelle OlivierDolphin Coast StridersF2:35:13
248Karen ConwayDolphin Coast StridersF2:35:13
249Debbie HollandDolphin Coast StridersF2:35:13
250Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM2:35:13
251 Sodubo Njapha M 2:35:14
252Arthur BertramDolphin Coast StridersM2:35:14
253Dylan CunhaDolphin Coast StridersM2:35:14
254Marise FourieDolphin Coast StridersF2:35:14
255Aubrey HayesDolphin Coast StridersM2:35:14
256Ben KilianDolphin Coast StridersM2:35:14
257Leonie van der WesthuizenDHS Old BoysF2:35:17
258Johann van RooyenRiverside HarriersM2:35:24
259Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM2:35:24
260Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF2:35:24
261Anne-Marie van der MerweForest HillsF2:35:24
262Douglas WatsonRiverside HarriersM2:35:24
263Moses MdaliPhumaM2:35:24
264Jeremiah MunsamyLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:35:29
265 Njabulo Gwala M 2:35:30
266Zeldi MannDolphin Coast StridersF2:35:32
267Lizelle FaulDolphin Coast StridersF2:35:33
268Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM2:35:43
269Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:36:09
270David AllanHillcrest VillagersM2:36:10
271Ashley LeggAmanzimtotiM2:36:10
272Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM2:36:12
273Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF2:36:13
274Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF2:36:17
275Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF2:36:17
276Abigail D`altonHillcrest VillagersF2:36:43
277Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM2:37:00
278Ziyanda MkuzoSouth Coast StridersF2:37:06
279Angela SchemelDolphin Coast StridersF2:37:06
280Mitch LevinSave OrionM2:37:10
281Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF2:37:34
282Thulile MhlongoMondiF2:37:45
283Mncedisi NgesiAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:37:59
284Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:38:18
285Greg Bayliss-LaneDHS Old BoysM2:38:22
286Stephen PienaarRun/Walk for LifeM2:38:26
287Ross WilliamsHilton HarriersM2:38:26
288Robbie VeressWestvilleM2:38:26
289Herve Rougier-LaganeGet FitM2:38:38
290Clinton D`abbadieQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:38
291Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF2:38:39
292Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM2:38:49
293Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM2:39:04
294Julia LyleWestvilleF2:39:05
295James FawcettDolphin Coast StridersM2:39:09
296Juan CampherDolphin Coast StridersM2:39:09
297Sanjeev MadareeM2:39:30
298Troy MaboywaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:39:42
299 Machole Sothiya M 2:39:55
300Samantha NightingaleGet FitF2:40:07
301Selvin NaidooLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:40:08
302Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:16
303Manickum NaidooMerewentM2:40:39
304Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM2:41:22
305Zamokwakhe MagutshwaTeam VitalityM2:41:36
306Busani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM2:41:36
307Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM2:41:37
308Mpho NesamariHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:41:39
309 Ralph SydenhamM 2:41:48
310Nicola CentnerWestvilleF2:41:56
311Thabane NsibandePhumaM2:42:16
312Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF2:42:19
313Debra O`brienSAPS StridersF2:42:25
314Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:42:29
315Dennis Houston McmillanBluffM2:42:31
316Clive GriffithsSavagesM2:42:47
317Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM2:42:48
318Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:42:57
319Mzwandile TamiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:43:06
320Nkanyiso BhenguChilternM2:43:06
321Chontel BiltonCrusaders - KZNF2:43:07
322Bianca PelserRiverside HarriersF2:43:08
323Vernon BallSydenhamM2:43:08
324Nicci Vila PoucaRiverside HarriersF2:43:09
325Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM2:43:18
326Sifiso DludlauBunyeM2:43:22
327Busisiwe XuluTeam VitalityF2:43:26
328Pasma GumedeDolphin Coast StridersF2:43:29
329Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:43:37
330Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF2:43:39
331Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:43:43
332David SaundersonWestvilleM2:43:44
333Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF2:44:01
334Xolani ChoncoEstcourtM2:44:03
335 Mthokozisi Cele M 2:44:13
336 Sicelo Msomi M 2:44:16
337 Musawenkosi Shebi M 2:44:26
338Theresa LotzDolphin Coast StridersF2:44:28
339Theresa RouxDolphin Coast StridersF2:44:28
340Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM2:44:34
341Johann KotzeHillcrest VillagersM2:44:44
342Grant CowenSavagesM2:44:52
343Warrick van EedenSavagesM2:44:55
344Anthony LawsonSavagesM2:44:56
345Mpho MhlongoTeam VitalityF2:45:28
346Mandla MngomezuluEthekwiniM2:45:29
347Sibu DikoTeam VitalityF2:45:29
348Colleen WillisDolphin Coast StridersF2:45:56
349Annare DoughertyDolphin Coast StridersF2:45:57
350Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:46:00
351Michelle LagesseChilternF2:46:14
352Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:46:14
353Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM2:46:23
354Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:46:23
355Melize de VilliersDolphin Coast StridersF2:46:25
356Dickie StubbsBluffM2:46:39
357Samukeliso ShangeTeam VitalityM2:46:43
358Dallas DanielsenWestvilleM2:46:47
359David LeppanWestvilleM2:46:48
360Gregory de BruinDHS Old BoysM2:46:49
361Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM2:47:04
362Nomfundo NjaphaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:47:06
363Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:47:10
364Paul SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:47:30
365Tammy ColleyDolphin Coast StridersF2:47:30
366Kim PeacockDolphin Coast StridersF2:47:31
367Siyabonga SilangweAmanzimtotiM2:47:37
368Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:47:37
369Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:47:40
370Kerry HoarWestvilleF2:47:51
371Phillippa RautenbachWestvilleF2:47:51
372Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:47:55
373Rob JermyM2:48:01
374Garth CatheyMidlandsM2:48:03
375Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:48:04
376Sally VeenmanChilternF2:48:18
377Tyron BothaChilternM2:48:18
378Leigh FranklinBluffF2:48:47
379Marlize HaywardNedbank Running ClubF2:48:47
380Sandile ZuluAthletics NorthM2:48:52
381 Ashley Rowe M 2:48:52
382Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM2:48:57
383Andre KloppersHillcrest VillagersM2:49:01
384Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:49:01
385Wendy CroeserHillcrest VillagersF2:49:01
386Michael FellRiverside HarriersM2:49:01
387Ryan BlamireWestvilleM2:49:05
388Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:49:10
389Yvonne van EedenSavagesF2:49:12
390Natasha HarrisDolphin Coast StridersF2:49:50
391Calvin HarrisDolphin Coast StridersM2:49:50
392Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:49:54
393Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:49:55
394Thanduyise NdlovuMtubatubaM2:50:00
395Annemi KotzeSavagesF2:50:27
396Kris EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF2:50:36
397Mthoko CeleBluffM2:50:55
398William BarnardForest HillsM2:50:55
399Antonio de FreitasGet FitM2:51:28
400Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:51:28
401Gareth de BroizeGet FitM2:51:29
402ReneƩ HeineWestvilleF2:51:31
403Vicki HickenGet FitF2:51:47
404Deon van der MerweForest HillsM2:51:55
405Lee WearneRiverside HarriersM2:52:43
406Andrew PatersonDHS Old BoysM2:52:44
407Devon OlfsenHillcrest VillagersM2:52:44
408Waldie DekkerHillcrest VillagersM2:52:45
409Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF2:52:45
410Mahomed Bilal MoosaChatsworthM2:53:03
411Ursula MartensDolphin Coast StridersF2:53:14
412Beverley BrowneDolphin Coast StridersF2:53:14
413Siphamandla ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:53:21
414Lauren GlossopRiverside HarriersF2:53:28
415Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:53:31
416Zamokuhle Brian KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:53:32
417Lynette BothaAmanzimtotiF2:53:38
418Charles BothaAmanzimtotiM2:53:38
419Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:54
420 Ashleigh Smith F 2:53:56
421 Philip Napier M 2:54:12
422Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:54:20
423Mbali NtshabaRichards Bay HarriersF2:54:22
424Livingstone LootzDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:54:53
425Leeanne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:55:30
426Nomfezeko MthezankuniEthekwiniF2:55:51
427Samantha DodgenDolphin Coast StridersF2:55:51
428Kathy NaylorHillcrest VillagersF2:56:19
429Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF2:56:43
430Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:56:55
431Khinesh VallabhTeam VitalityM2:57:17
432Khosi GwalaTeam VitalityF2:57:27
433Carina AddinallBluffF2:57:30
434Bradley AddinallBluffM2:57:30
435Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:57:36
436 Bevan Paton M 2:57:39
437Sue CharlesDolphin Coast StridersF2:57:48
438Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:58:06
439Themba MathabaPinelandsM2:58:10
440Babalwa MafongosiCheetahsF2:58:16
441Zimasa HeneDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:58:19
442Phumelani KhumaloKwaMashuM2:58:19
443Cara ConwayDolphin Coast StridersF2:58:27
444Oupa Meshack NdhlovuRand Athletic ClubM2:58:41
445Frederick Sakhi MncubeTeam VitalityM2:58:45
446Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:59:09
447Govinsamy PermulCorrectional ServicesM2:59:10
448 Leigh Scholtz F 2:59:31
449Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:59:39
450Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:59:40
451Silindile GobaWestvilleF2:59:48
452Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM2:59:50
453Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:59:57
454Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF2:59:58
455Natalie Jane LuckFaku ChiefsF3:00:02
456Belinda de BroizeForest HillsF3:00:12
457Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM3:00:42
458Ronald Ivan GrahamBluffM3:01:11
459Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF3:01:12
460Bevan CarrTwini Athletic ClubM3:01:49
461 Hannes van Heerden M 3:01:49
462 Lucky Mhlongo M 3:02:21
463Eben van NiekerkM3:02:29
464Muziwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM3:02:32
465Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF3:02:57
466Jeffery ArmstrongAthletics NorthM3:03:13
467Maqhamuka NgcoboSAPS StridersM3:03:16
468Justin SmithBluffM3:03:18
469 Lizz Claassen F 3:03:21
470Nivendra RamoutharTeam VitalityM3:03:25
471 Thamsanqa Gumbi M 3:03:55
472 Mark Ward M 3:04:18
473 Silindile Zungu F 3:04:23
474Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF3:04:43
475Michael LeeM3:05:20
476Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF3:05:23
477Ray ButheleziWestvilleM3:05:23
478Maureen ParryChilternF3:05:33
479Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF3:05:49
480Zakhele DlaminiSparM3:06:23
481Gary CawoodGet FitM3:06:30
482Tracy CawoodGet FitF3:06:31
483 Alyssa Amrapersad F 3:06:44
484Eleanor PienaarRun/Walk for LifeF3:07:29
485Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF3:07:29
486Jarryd LubbeBluffM3:08:30
487Amanda MazibukoPhumaF3:08:31
488Tasha OosthuizenBluffF3:08:32
489Cebo Mrvibe MthembuPhumaM3:08:33
490Flippie NiewenhuisBluffM3:08:37
491Sizwe KubhekaM3:08:37
492Mafika DlaminiPhumaM3:08:51
493Pat PillayM3:09:01
494Vusumuzi DubeEthekwiniM3:09:24
495Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM3:09:32
496Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF3:09:51
497Pindeka MnyanduTeam VitalityF3:10:43
498Amri SewnunFordervilleM3:10:59
499Kate Da SilvaCrusaders - KZNF3:11:16
500Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF3:11:24
501Ajit Rai PokenDurban Athletic ClubM3:11:30
502Poonidha ChettySAPS IngwenyaF3:11:33
503 Sibani Nzimande M 3:11:40
504Tina NellBluffF3:11:42
505Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM3:12:00
506Pauline LeschinskyRun/Walk for LifeF3:12:22
507Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF3:12:22
508Nokukhanya NsibandeDurban Athletic ClubF3:12:33
509Poobalan PillayTeam VitalityM3:13:49
510Shelly HardwickChilternF3:14:07
511Meshenthra MoodleyTeam VitalityF3:14:30
512Linton SchutteQueensburgh HarriersM3:14:37
513Trudie SchutteQueensburgh HarriersF3:14:42
514Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM3:15:24
515Linda MckeoneSouth Coast StridersF3:16:04
516Maxine SayersEskom - KZNF3:16:04
517 John Aitchison M 3:16:04
518Fikilephi Rosetta ShangeAmanzimtotiF3:16:39
519Nokulunga MfekaF3:17:31
520Michelle KerrGet FitF3:17:39
521 Candice Clarke F 3:17:41
522 Julia Clarke F 3:17:41
523Zenzile MakeloEthekwiniF3:17:54
524Steven GovenderRun for FunM3:18:37
525 Mandy Elley F 3:19:18
526Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF3:20:11
527Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:20:16
528Zanele Precious KhenaTeam VitalityF3:20:34
529Meshack MasilelaBorn2RunM3:23:04
530Nomvula NjaphaEthekwiniF3:24:14
531Nolonwabo ZamaniPhumaF3:24:33
532Wilna MatthysenQueensburgh HarriersF3:26:17
533Carol WilliamsRiverside HarriersF3:28:05
534Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM3:28:13
535Nozipho MthalaneTeam VitalityF3:29:53
536Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM3:29:53
537Teddy WilliamsWingsM3:29:54
538 Tendai Kurwa M 3:29:56
539Millz ZenzeleF3:30:37
540David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:31:36
541Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:31:50
542Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM3:32:08
543David LuthuliNewlands StridersM3:33:28
544 Bangokwakhe Hawulakhe Xulu M 3:36:23
545Shuntell FraserSunshine HMP Sports ClubF3:36:37
546Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF3:36:46
547 Khayelihle Ngcobo M 3:39:11
548Ndumiso XuluM3:40:08
549 Colin Jeremy M 3:41:13
550 Mzo Msomi M 3:42:11
551 Andrew Baird M 3:46:47
552Tony BotesM3:46:49
553Setota RamoshebiTeam VitalityM3:48:48
554Khethile MncwabeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF3:49:57
555Mercy MchunuTeam VitalityF3:52:07
556Sayinile ZunguTeam VitalityF3:56:53
557Zama MthalaneMaranatha Athletic ClubF4:00:28
558Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:02:30

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality52
Dolphin Coast Striders38
Bluff29
Westville29
DHS Old Boys27
Hillcrest Villagers20
Get Fit16
Savages16
Ethekwini16
Riverside Harriers15
Amanzimtoti15
Pinetown District Athletic Club10
Chiltern10
Faku Chiefs9
Nedbank Running Club9
Queensburgh Harriers8
Phuma8
Durban Runner Athletic Club7
Forest Hills6
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club6
Run/Walk for Life6
Durban Athletic Club5
Phantane Athletic Club5
South Coast Striders5
Sydenham5
KwaMashu5
Crusaders - KZN5
Stella Athletic Club5
Highway5
Woodview5
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Maxed Elite4
SAPS Striders4
Oasis Crescent4
Correctional Services4
Athletics North4
Chatsworth4
South African National Defence Force4
Ntuzuma3
Chesterville Athletic Club3
Black Diamonds Athletic Club3
Newlands Striders3
Hilton Harriers2
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club2
Eskom - KZN2
uMlazi2
Run for Fun2
Kearsney Striders2
Mandeni Harriers2
Wings2
Midlands2
Clermont Striders2
KwaDabeka Harriers2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Merewent2
Verulam Athletic Club2
Natal Carbineers Running Club1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Run Zone Athletic Club1
Collegians Harriers1
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1
Arcadia1
Mondi1
Kingfisher1
Maranatha Athletic Club1
Maritzburg City1
uMhlathuze1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
MTN1
Born2Run1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
Mtubatuba1
Save Orion1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Twini Athletic Club1
Maritzburg1
Cheetahs1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Spar1
Forderville1
Pinelands1
KPMG Running Club1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Scottburgh1
SAPS Ingwenya1
uBunye1
Rand Athletic Club1
Estcourt1