Deloitte Challenge2018-03-18

10.0kmdistance
0:30:27winning time
911finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Tsepang MaqalehaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:30:27
2Maradona NgcoboHollywoodbets Athletic Club0:30:56
3Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:30:57
4Nhlanhla NcubeM0:31:41
5Lindokuhle SitholePhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:03
6Ncedisani PhungulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:32:08
7Bongani MakhathiniLoskop GijimasM0:32:53
8Temo MaponoponoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:33:11
9Sakhiwo MunguelaSavages0:33:22
10 Joe Nkala 0:33:43
11Msizi GumedeNedbank Running ClubM0:33:53
12Ntokozo GemMakhuduthamaga Athletic Club0:34:44
13 Jenna Challenor KPMG Running ClubF 0:34:45
14Sifiso CiliRichards Bay HarriersM0:34:51
15Nhlanhla MagagulaSwazi Slojos0:35:29
16Michael NdlovuZakhele Running ClubM0:36:01
17Caesar Philani NtuliGroutville0:37:07
18Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM0:37:11
19Phakamani MchunuM0:38:26
20Sthembiso MdladlaLIV Running ClubM0:38:30
21Shelley YoungChilternF0:38:38
22Thabo MatanzimaNtuzumaM0:38:45
23Hein de KlerkWestvilleM0:39:20
24Tusani MthembuMaranatha Athletic ClubF0:40:02
25Asta KrausHillcrest VillagersF0:40:04
26Nontbeko MlamboLoskop Gijimas0:40:42
27Sarah KrugerNedbank Running ClubF0:40:57
28Mceleni ShoziAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:41:11
29Luke MabasoMaritzburg CityM0:41:15
30Mhlengi MlabaM0:41:42
31Douglas BoltonM0:41:44
32Shani SilverBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:42:13
33S'pha BlessingUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal0:42:21
34Vuyo ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:42:39
35Mzwakhe MsaneLIV Running Club0:43:00
36Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:43:33
37 Baderoon Faizal 0:43:58
38Lwazilwenkosi MpungoseRichards Bay HarriersM0:44:13
39Grant SmithM0:44:24
40Mondli NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:45:09
41Roxanne ValeElite Performance GroupF0:45:12
42Zwelakhe MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM0:45:17
43Thabani ShoyisaRichards Bay HarriersM0:45:26
44 Seugnet Lourens F 0:45:48
45Fabio CaldeiraSouth Coast StridersM0:46:26
46 Zanele Rebecca Ngobese 0:46:34
47Callie SharpDHS Old BoysF0:46:37
48 Murray Sharp M 0:46:37
49 Gabriella Halford F 0:46:47
50Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM0:47:30
51Kerryn AylwardKearsney StridersF0:47:30
52Ashley HewittForest HillsF0:47:40
53Claire StaicuDHS Old BoysF0:47:45
54Isaac NdlovuDurban Athletic ClubM0:47:54
55Andrew LattinSouth Coast StridersM0:48:21
56Nosipho Bright MbathaKwaMashu0:48:24
57 Siyabonga Makhanya M 0:48:29
58 Tevin Jina F 0:48:30
59Terence SharpCrusaders - KZNF0:48:44
60Siyabonga MbamboLIV Running ClubM0:48:47
61Justin MoyaLIV Running Club0:48:47
62Natalie RetiefLIV Running Club0:48:50
63 Njabulo Gift Mdletshe 0:49:28
64Jan de VilliersTeam VitalityM0:49:30
65Abongile MatimbaAdventists Athletic ClubM0:49:40
66 Ahmed Gangat M 0:49:41
67 Johann Wilken M 0:49:42
68Richard WoolacottVarsity CollegeM0:50:01
69Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:50:17
70 Gavin Baudinet 0:50:28
71 James Donnison M 0:50:35
72Tarryn BallardPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:50:37
73 Rory Bruorton M 0:50:42
74Shayna SmithForest HillsF0:50:53
75 Ashley Mae Marshall 0:50:58
76Mike MkhizeLIV Running Club0:51:02
77 Thabo Kotope 0:51:03
78Norah Tembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF0:51:04
79Ibrahim KhanM0:51:19
80 Andrew Gibbs M 0:51:26
81Lindi MeyerLIV Running ClubF0:51:38
82Bronwyn LoganSavagesF0:51:57
83 Naomi Hida F 0:52:00
84Charles van der WesthuizenNedbank Running ClubM0:52:33
85Jaco van BuurenM0:52:44
86Jade BrimacombeMaxed Elite0:52:47
87Sihle NalaKwaMashuM0:52:48
88Casey StanleyChilternF0:52:49
89 Georgia Torr 0:52:52
90 Alexia Torr 0:52:53
91 Lande Williamson 0:52:55
92Paula BruneMaxed Elite0:53:07
93 Sunday Mavimbela M 0:53:07
94Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:53:13
95 Ryan Killian 0:53:19
96 Christopher Elliott 0:53:19
97Gerhard FalchNWU Pukke0:53:23
98Bjorn SchoemanSouth Coast StridersM0:53:28
99 Damonn Tait 0:53:30
100 Yusuf Jundase M 0:53:30
101 Daniel Joubert M 0:53:32
102Warrick WilsonTeam Vitality0:53:34
103 Krysten Balshaw F 0:53:39
104 Sally Strachan F 0:53:41
105Jessica LombardChilternF0:53:51
106 Marcos Salustiano Silva M 0:53:58
107 Chantelle Mullins 0:54:09
108Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF0:54:18
109Liam ReidRun/Walk for LifeM0:54:20
110Owam HakizimanaLIV Running Club0:54:21
111Roger LeesSavagesM0:54:28
112Tristan BernardZululand Multisport Club0:54:31
113Warren SmithM0:54:33
114Mandla DladlaTeam VitalityF0:54:48
115Jaco PretoriusM0:54:49
116Jacqueline BowlesRiverside HarriersF0:54:53
117 Olga Hildebrandt 0:54:56
118Khulekani DumaBluffM0:54:58
119Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:55:16
120 Toni van der Westhuizen 0:55:18
121 Katherine Brokensha 0:55:18
122Percy SinghNewlands StridersM0:55:19
123 Quinton Lee Reddy M 0:55:29
124 Catarina Farrimond 0:55:30
125 Catherine Muirhead 0:55:32
126Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF0:55:36
127Leon GoosenZululand Multisport ClubM0:55:51
128Pieter GoosenZululand Multisport ClubM0:55:51
129 Safwaan Timol M 0:55:53
130Scott TaitM0:56:02
131 Andrew Pace M 0:56:09
132 Chris Charlton-Jones M 0:56:12
133 Simon Boyes 0:56:13
134 Adrian Goliath M 0:56:16
135 Roxanne Thornton 0:56:23
136Dijon NortjeWestvilleM0:56:27
137Hasan MullaTeam VitalityM0:56:29
138David SmithRun/Walk for LifeM0:56:30
139Michael ThomasM0:56:31
140 Karen Falch 0:56:33
141Mohanuoa MasekoaSouth African National Defence Force0:56:39
142Kerryn WayRiverside HarriersF0:56:44
143Zane SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:56:45
144Kathryn BoltonKearsney StridersF0:56:46
145Lusanda MtiyaTeam VitalityF0:56:54
146 Bernice van der Walt F 0:57:01
147Colette AlcockWestvilleF0:57:03
148Nzuzo MeyiwaM0:57:09
149Brandon CalitzRiverside HarriersM0:57:12
150 Dylan Kriel 0:57:18
151 Matthew Farrar 0:57:19
152 Crispen Mavise M 0:57:23
153 Thato Aphane 0:57:24
154Paul HurstTeam VitalityM0:57:27
155Ahmed MatherDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:57:37
156 Quinton Blaauw 0:57:37
157Greg BeyrootiHowickM0:57:39
158 Stacy Shea 0:57:40
159 Simon Winn M 0:57:40
160Imraan MoollaOasis CrescentM0:57:45
161 Letho Mtshali M 0:57:46
162Kayla HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF0:57:58
163 Desre Winn F 0:58:00
164 Ishwarlall Mahabeer 0:58:02
165 Gareth Enock M 0:58:07
166 Asanda Lonka 0:58:17
167Marcus LeveyRiverside HarriersM0:58:23
168Vita ValkinaDHS Old BoysF0:58:24
169 Olena Chyhur F 0:58:24
170 Mauritz Maritz M 0:58:26
171 Jade Harding F 0:58:28
172 Ian Ditchburn M 0:58:31
173Carolyn DitchburnF0:58:31
174 Todd Petterson 0:58:36
175Ian SteadTeam Vitality0:58:46
176 Devin Whitehead 0:58:47
177Harry TarentaalSydenhamM0:58:49
178 Melusi Hadebe 0:58:53
179Anisa MallOasis CrescentF0:59:02
180 Pam Johnson F 0:59:05
181Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM0:59:06
182Gary BudlenderM0:59:08
183Cayleigh MaraisCrusaders - KZNF0:59:09
184 Gavin Skevington M 0:59:09
185 Neil Corbett M 0:59:11
186Romey Pugh-JonesDHS Old Boys0:59:11
187Jonathan EdwardsTeam VitalityM0:59:13
188Michelle WiidTeam VitalityF0:59:13
189Mark BarrettTeam VitalityM0:59:14
190 Neil Matthewson M 0:59:22
191Rajandran NaickerChatsworthM0:59:25
192 Samukelo Sithole M 0:59:36
193 Matthew Kimble M 0:59:37
194Scelo XabaRichards Bay Harriers0:59:44
195Gerry Du ToitStella Athletic ClubM0:59:45
196Nombuso VundlaLIV Running ClubF0:59:45
197 Teddy Myeza 1:00:03
198 Zaheera Desai F 1:00:06
199 Susan Kraus F 1:00:08
200Kukuye MthembuLIV Running Club1:00:09
201 Lynieve Bricknell F 1:00:10
202 Jessica Palahniuk 1:00:12
203Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF1:00:13
204 Tyron Arnell M 1:00:13
205Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF1:00:14
206 Paula Norval F 1:00:22
207 Lara Hurst 1:00:23
208 Yajna Balgobind F 1:00:23
209 Khumo Mogamisi 1:00:29
210Catherine MowatF1:00:49
211 Tas Khan 1:01:05
212Nomvuyiso MadikaneAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:01:10
213 Annelie Anderson F 1:01:16
214 Fran Neal F 1:01:31
215Buhle ShanduF1:01:32
216Gay TilburyGet FitF1:01:49
217Lise MaraisLIV Running Club1:01:51
218 Jade Janssen F 1:01:55
219Lynn SharpCrusaders - KZNF1:02:02
220Kail RabbikissoonNewlands StridersM1:02:08
221 Daniella Taverna F 1:02:13
222Chantelle KettGet FitF1:02:13
223Chantal DonnellyTeam Vitality1:02:29
224 Thulebona Mncube M 1:02:30
225 Nazeerah Omar F 1:02:31
226Ashleigh GriffithsSavagesF1:02:35
227 Stephanie Horning 1:02:38
228Wendy HibbersRichards Bay HarriersF1:02:40
229 Sphamandla Buthelezi M 1:02:46
230 Anton Noll M 1:02:46
231Sean HuttonM1:02:54
232 Tracey Zietsman 1:02:55
233Carolyn RochatKearsney StridersF1:02:58
234 Judd Reid M 1:03:04
235 Gerhardus Roth 1:03:07
236 Thulani Mlawe M 1:03:12
237Dawn BlakewayChilternF1:03:12
238 Msizi Mabanga M 1:03:14
239Vanessa WoodF1:03:15
240 Lia Kraus 1:03:17
241 Nikki Fitzsimons F 1:03:20
242 Richard Carter 1:03:38
243 Samantha Lawler F 1:03:41
244Anastasia DellisF1:03:42
245Kim RobinsonRiverside HarriersF1:03:44
246 Sean Bergsma 1:03:47
247Lauren WardWestvilleF1:03:48
248Vanessa VorsterChilternF1:03:53
249 Louise Sweeney F 1:03:57
250 Varsha Soni 1:03:58
251Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:03:58
252Angelique ArbuckleUmvoti Athletic Club1:03:59
253 Bridget Holmes 1:03:59
254 Gary Honneysett M 1:04:04
255Virushka PillayF1:04:06
256 Nkanyiso Sambo 1:04:07
257Carla BothaF1:04:08
258Emma SmithHillcrest VillagersF1:04:08
259 Debbie Louise Wellbeloved 1:04:09
260 Delarese Maartens F 1:04:13
261Leigh EbdonF1:04:13
262 Leah Humphreys F 1:04:14
263 Tessa Button F 1:04:20
264 Michael Esteves M 1:04:20
265 Gavin Laird 1:04:22
266Kyle NaickerM1:04:26
267 Yaasir Mahomed Norath 1:04:27
268 Cailin Prinsloo 1:04:29
269 Sharyn Farrell 1:04:30
270 Sarah Mclennan F 1:04:31
271Chris SalmonWestville1:04:31
272 Claire Mchugh F 1:04:32
273Jeremy ChaplinFaku ChiefsM1:04:33
274Amanda van TonderF1:04:33
275Barbara BeyrootiHowickF1:04:35
276 Nina Strydom 1:04:40
277Maureen LyonsStella Athletic ClubF1:04:40
278Ashleigh BothaTeam VitalityF1:04:40
279Samantha de La PorteStella Athletic ClubF1:04:41
280 Caroline Lambert 1:04:47
281Jennifer FullerPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:04:53
282 Lara Booyens 1:04:58
283 Laiq Gulston 1:04:59
284Tracy WittstockRiverside HarriersF1:05:01
285 Farhad Norat 1:05:01
286Nicole SharrattGet FitF1:05:06
287 Amith Monohar M 1:05:10
288 Sasha Jarman F 1:05:12
289Wendy ColemanStella Athletic ClubF1:05:12
290 Simone Robert F 1:05:14
291Victoria FalksonGet FitF1:05:18
292Duncan MayCrusaders - KZNM1:05:20
293 Riccardo Mahlutshana M 1:05:24
294 Vicki Kunene 1:05:29
295Farzana MahomediTrainF1:05:31
296 Nqobile Sibiya F 1:05:31
297Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF1:05:31
298Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:05:32
299Roxy KalpeeTeam VitalityM1:05:37
300 Samuel Viviers 1:05:42
301 Nelisiwe Hildah Jili 1:05:43
302 Nicole Hazell 1:05:46
303 Marcel Theron 1:05:46
304Thobeka ZunguM1:05:48
305Sarah MalherbeRiverside HarriersF1:05:49
306 Alex Peltz 1:05:53
307Irene MuirTeam VitalityF1:05:53
308 Charmaine Diamond F 1:06:07
309 Khanyisile Mkhize F 1:06:07
310 Ardene Mathou M 1:06:08
311 Nhlakanipho Sokhela M 1:06:10
312 Truanes Erasmus F 1:06:10
313Talent KhuzwayoF1:06:14
314 Zarmeen Ebrahim F 1:06:15
315 Nhlanhla Ngubane F 1:06:30
316 Mattheus van Niekerk M 1:06:31
317 Shantal Padayachee 1:06:34
318Sthembiso MzobeEthekwiniM1:06:35
319Shaa'ista KathreeiTrainF1:06:36
320Ayanda ShabalalaM1:06:37
321Lesley SladeF1:06:38
322 Sipho Hlongwane M 1:06:40
323 Sarah Haswell 1:06:41
324 Kem Slade M 1:06:42
325 Mary-Jane Gate 1:06:44
326Rene BowyerWestvilleF1:06:45
327 Mncedisi Sangqu M 1:06:50
328 Nomveliso Dyantyi F 1:06:51
329Bernadine EverettBluffF1:06:56
330 Betsie van Wyk 1:06:57
331 Tracy Wardell 1:06:59
332 Cindy Bergsma 1:07:01
333 Robyn Renzow 1:07:03
334 Colin Hancox 1:07:03
335Philip StrydomM1:07:04
336Miranda HughesDHS Old BoysF1:07:04
337Rookmonie RickilallUgu Athletic ClubF1:07:06
338 Jo Pohl 1:07:08
339Roy ThomsonCrusaders - KZNM1:07:08
340 Wenzil Govender 1:07:09
341Brigitte JordaanF1:07:13
342 Kirsten Mitchell F 1:07:14
343 Nomkhosi Dlamini F 1:07:15
344Mariam ManackF1:07:21
345 Belinda Mcdonald 1:07:28
346Angela WanlessF1:07:28
347 Sean Beckett M 1:07:29
348Xoli ShabalalaTeam VitalityF1:07:29
349 Kathryn Watt F 1:07:29
350 Thobeka Njapha F 1:07:30
351 Katherine Wisedale 1:07:31
352 Susan Rose 1:07:31
353 Tuuyu Nhamoinesu F 1:07:33
354Xoliswa MncwabeF1:07:33
355 Niki Potgieter 1:07:38
356Faatima MoollaOasis CrescentM1:07:42
357Moeletsi MatshabaGet Fit1:07:43
358 Tracey Wright 1:07:51
359Mohammed TimolTeam VitalityM1:07:53
360 Dhillan Kalyan M 1:07:53
361 Renato Gschwend 1:07:53
362 Boipontsho Radebe 1:07:57
363Karen HagerWoodviewF1:07:59
364 Mluleki Shangase 1:08:01
365Kerry EverettF1:08:03
366 Junaid Mahomed M 1:08:11
367 Jan Smuts M 1:08:12
368 Claire Skevington F 1:08:15
369Nosisa Mdutshane MfayelaTeam VitalityF1:08:17
370 Tshepo Faith Hlatshwayo 1:08:22
371Sunil BhagwandasM1:08:23
372 Michael Maree 1:08:24
373 Angela Klute 1:08:29
374 Ivan Savy M 1:08:30
375Colleen BurninghamChilternF1:08:32
376Busani KhanyiAbagijimi Athletic Club1:08:32
377 Sethembile Mlambo F 1:08:35
378 Cheryl Wilhelm F 1:08:36
379 Sean Watkins 1:08:36
380Priya PokenDurban Athletic ClubF1:08:37
381 Zethembiso Zulu F 1:08:41
382 Patience P Khuzwayo F 1:08:43
383Hayley KuhnChilternF1:08:45
384 Jill Morris F 1:08:45
385 Anna Sacks F 1:08:46
386Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF1:08:47
387Tammy GraySavagesF1:08:47
388 Fathima Sultan F 1:08:51
389 Lungelwa Msomi F 1:08:51
390Sihle NgubaneM1:08:54
391 Carli de Waal 1:08:56
392 Moira Rogers 1:09:02
393 Brenda Mqwathi F 1:09:07
394 Maxwell Ngubane M 1:09:12
395 Carla Francke M 1:09:14
396 Julie Macleod-Henderson F 1:09:14
397 Joane Swart F 1:09:14
398Jasantha MoodleyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:09:15
399 Michelle Hardman F 1:09:16
400 Rayhaan Mohamed Yunus M 1:09:17
401 Danielle van Zyl 1:09:22
402 Rachel Mccann F 1:09:22
403Nadine LeeuwRiverside HarriersF1:09:23
404 Ashlen Deonarain M 1:09:24
405Kim LambrechtsForest HillsF1:09:25
406 Mandisa Mhlauli F 1:09:26
407 Jason Thomas M 1:09:31
408Carla van TonderF1:09:32
409 Isna Groenewald F 1:09:32
410Babongile ZuluGet FitF1:09:36
411 Nobukhosi Sodidi 1:09:39
412 Charlene de Vos 1:09:41
413 Shikar Sadanand Suthurugam 1:09:44
414 Bongi Mofomate 1:09:46
415 Vicky Moir F 1:09:46
416 Leanne Saddington 1:09:46
417Msizi MagwazaTeam Vitality1:09:48
418Bronwyn AllanWestvilleF1:09:53
419 Catherine Mcdonald F 1:09:56
420 Kelvin Berry M 1:09:56
421Caitlin MartinStella Athletic ClubF1:09:58
422 Inge van Zyl F 1:10:05
423Sharon FuchsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:10:06
424Nomcebo NyabaLIV Running Club1:10:07
425 Joclyne Everett F 1:10:07
426Nozipho MthalaneTeam VitalityF1:10:12
427 Lautan Jayshree 1:10:13
428Suzette GoosenZululand Multisport ClubF1:10:15
429Marna GoosenZululand Multisport Club1:10:15
430Mkhize SiphiweHighwayM1:10:16
431Imtiaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersM1:10:17
432 Ashveer Singh M 1:10:18
433 Ravi Lautan M 1:10:19
434Anita HarrisAmanzimtotiF1:10:21
435Bhekekhaya Burlington LuthuliGroutville1:10:23
436 Kelly Silson 1:10:30
437 Premilla Lautan F 1:10:30
438Kyle MatthewsMaxed EliteM1:10:37
439Whitney GabrielMaxed Elite1:10:37
440Nontobeko MzobeTeam VitalityF1:10:45
441 Fathima Hassim F 1:10:58
442Mahomed I MoosaTeam VitalityM1:10:59
443Devaraj (clive) ChettyQueensburgh HarriersM1:11:00
444 Jabulile Sokhela F 1:11:01
445 Nokwanda Mofokeng 1:11:02
446 Jason Leeson M 1:11:03
447 Carolyn Ten Bokum 1:11:04
448 Kandice Naidoo F 1:11:07
449 Ndumiso Mtiyane M 1:11:07
450 Kabir Kalyan 1:11:08
451 Sarah Boden 1:11:26
452Kirsty HallNedbank Running ClubF1:11:27
453 Yvonne Beacom 1:11:32
454Ruvashnie RickilallUgu Athletic ClubF1:11:36
455Jackie LundDHS Old BoysF1:11:38
456 Ikshana Naidoo F 1:11:42
457Amy NaidooAmanzimtotiF1:11:44
458 Georgina Trevethan 1:11:47
459 Francesca Trevethan F 1:11:48
460 Zanele Crous 1:11:52
461Justin LakeTeam Vitality1:11:53
462Lindeni MolondoloziSouth African National Defence Force1:12:00
463Gugu MkhizeAmaqhaweF1:12:06
464Zinhle ButheleziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:12:12
465 Sara Mahomedy F 1:12:13
466Ntombenhle DlaminiTeam VitalityF1:12:18
467 Kunal Vanmali 1:12:21
468 Gareth Mcdade 1:12:22
469 Catherine Holdcroft F 1:12:23
470Shireen MoosaF1:12:30
471 Philani Ndlela M 1:12:31
472 Emma O'toole 1:12:31
473 Nicola van Ravenswaay 1:12:37
474Carina van de VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:12:39
475 Rishana Mahabeer F 1:12:42
476Nontshumayelo BenguAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:13:01
477 Kush Mothilall M 1:13:05
478 Earl Seethal 1:13:06
479 Sharmaine Maharaj F 1:13:07
480 Bomikazi Gongqa 1:13:07
481 Ncumisa Mnguni F 1:13:07
482 Daniela Black 1:13:12
483Rhonda NaidooTeam VitalityF1:13:14
484 Raeesa Abdulla F 1:13:14
485Irshaad EssaM1:13:15
486 Xolani Mlambo M 1:13:18
487 Angelique Slabbert F 1:13:22
488 Siboniso Malusi Hlongwa 1:13:24
489 Charlene van der Walt F 1:13:27
490Buhle NdwandwePhumaF1:13:30
491Hlengiwe LushabaPhumaF1:13:30
492 Marietjie Du Preez 1:13:31
493 Sibonginhlanhla Mathenjwa M 1:13:33
494 Nazeer Essa M 1:13:34
495 Haseena Essa F 1:13:34
496 Nonhlanhla Ntuli F 1:13:43
497Nomcebo BhenguUgu Athletic ClubF1:13:43
498 Siduduziwe Mbatha 1:13:45
499Armand OosthuizenZululand Multisport ClubM1:13:46
500Julie YoungNatal CarbineersF1:13:47
501 Raven Paice M 1:13:49
502 Lindani Dhlomo 1:13:54
503Myburgh HendrikszTeam VitalityM1:13:56
504Gavin SmithTeam VitalityM1:13:57
505 Muhammad Ismail M 1:14:00
506Sagie MoodlierKwaMashuM1:14:05
507 Zakiyyah Moosa F 1:14:07
508Ahmed Essop HoosenTeam Vitality1:14:11
509Hasita ChettyNewlands StridersF1:14:14
510Landiwe KhuzwayoTeam VitalityF1:14:19
511Samukelisiwe CeleEthekwiniF1:14:19
512 Kelly Leahy F 1:14:20
513 Sinoxolo Ndlovu F 1:14:20
514 Nadonia Bosman F 1:14:21
515Essa HassimOasis CrescentM1:14:26
516 Sisanda Yekelo F 1:14:29
517 Sithabile Maphumulo F 1:14:30
518 Usraa Gani F 1:14:33
519 Uzayr Gani M 1:14:33
520 Sibusiso Ngwenya SAPSM 1:14:35
521David WardWestvilleM1:14:37
522 Tamlyn van Biljon 1:14:38
523Nokulunga Monica GasaMandeni Harriers1:14:44
524 Aabidah Rawat F 1:14:48
525Alan GoodwinSaintsM1:14:49
526Robyn SchlemmerF1:14:51
527 Giselle Chelin F 1:14:52
528Nontobeko ZondiROAG1:14:58
529Manish ValjeeM1:15:02
530 Kapil Hariparsaad 1:15:02
531 Sonali Valjee 1:15:02
532Giselle FerreiraTeam VitalityF1:15:04
533Nomzamo TshabalalaF1:15:10
534 Juliette Rowlett 1:15:11
535 Clare Parker F 1:15:11
536Johannes Du PlessisM1:15:14
537 Humraaz Kaja F 1:15:16
538Zesizwe LembetheAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:15:29
539 Jeane Morkel 1:15:34
540 Yashna Sewraj 1:15:50
541 Tarryn-Lee Cothill 1:15:52
542 Xolisa Zulu F 1:15:53
543Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM1:15:58
544 Ruwaida Gangat F 1:16:03
545 Fathima Moola 1:16:07
546Muhammad Ahmed RandereeOasis CrescentM1:16:07
547 Taskiya Hassim 1:16:09
548Vusi MkhizeM1:16:17
549Sandile ZondiTeam VitalityM1:16:19
550Sandy NaylorF1:16:21
551 Michelle Farrer M 1:16:22
552Zandile MsomiTeam VitalityF1:16:26
553Keith SmithForest HillsM1:16:30
554 Kedibone Leeuw F 1:16:34
555Hlengiwe MyendeTeam Vitality1:16:36
556 Londiwe Mngadi F 1:16:38
557Sarah HotzF1:16:44
558 Janine Gordon F 1:16:45
559 Nozipho Thabethe F 1:16:47
560 Namhla Zaba 1:16:49
561 Penelope Mkhatshwa 1:16:54
562 Silindile Nkwanyana F 1:17:00
563Lorraine BroomCrusaders - KZNF1:17:01
564 Jayandree Gounden 1:17:02
565 Dale French 1:17:03
566 Andiswa Mtshali 1:17:07
567 Khensane Msweli F 1:17:17
568 Chelsea Jarrett F 1:17:22
569 Bryce Jarrett M 1:17:22
570 Ashon Naidoo M 1:17:29
571Iqram BuxSouth African National Defence ForceM1:17:43
572Keith CalitzRiverside HarriersM1:17:51
573Diane ChingRiverside HarriersF1:17:51
574 Daniella Rodgers F 1:17:52
575 Luciana Calha F 1:17:53
576Sonya Rougier-LaganeGet FitF1:18:01
577Jacqui HendrikszTeam VitalityF1:18:02
578 Juwairiya Moosa 1:18:11
579Hayley JarrettF1:18:11
580 Sduduziwe Nene 1:18:16
581 Nonzwakazi Gwagwa 1:18:18
582Camilla GildenhuysF1:18:19
583 Axola Qumba F 1:18:19
584Jerusha BehariSave OrionF1:18:19
585 Chelsea Grondein M 1:18:20
586 Khadijah Stafford 1:18:20
587 Tarryn Stenning-Smith 1:18:21
588 Stephen Jacoby 1:18:30
589 Fiona Jacoby 1:18:31
590 Londiwe Khoza 1:18:32
591Hombakazi MbeduMiWay WarriorsF1:18:32
592 Raksha Bhogal F 1:18:34
593 Rabia Moosa F 1:18:36
594 Ilse Weidlich 1:18:38
595 Amy Saunderson 1:18:38
596 Thando Dladla F 1:18:39
597 Thulisile Ngubane M 1:18:40
598Dimakatso CeleEthekwiniF1:18:42
599Salathiso SidaliTeam Vitality1:18:44
600 Maseru Makoae 1:18:45
601Sizwesihle ZunguAbagijimi Athletic Club1:18:47
602Kathleen MeyerowitzTeam Vitality1:18:48
603Gavin LevensteinVarsity KudusM1:18:48
604Katherine HughesRiverside Harriers1:18:55
605 James Hughes M 1:18:55
606Leanne ArnesenF1:19:08
607 Angela van Rensburg 1:19:09
608 Zelda Talanda F 1:19:12
609 Racine Denny 1:19:12
610Thembani ZumaAdventists Athletic ClubF1:19:15
611 Jennifer Coffin Grey 1:19:30
612Sifiso NxumaloMandeni HarriersM1:19:31
613Andile ZondiM1:19:35
614Riley MccabeGet FitF1:19:38
615Shantal MatthysenGet FitF1:19:39
616 Dinesha Deeplal 1:19:41
617 Kieren Lionel Sharpley 1:19:42
618Elliot MakhayeTeam VitalityM1:19:49
619Nomvuzo ShanduRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:51
620Xolile ZincumeTeam VitalityF1:19:54
621 Louise van Balderen 1:20:12
622 Lelo Gasa M 1:20:19
623 Razia Moosa 1:20:30
624 Heather Herman F 1:20:32
625 Patricia Pollock 1:20:32
626 Nobuhle Msomi F 1:20:33
627 Mohsena Suleman 1:20:33
628 Hassen Suleman 1:20:34
629Thembie DlaminiLIV Running Club1:20:35
630 Stephanie Wylie F 1:20:37
631 Ashley Foxon F 1:20:47
632Shenaaz AbdullahUbuntu StridersF1:20:53
633Zakithi MasokaChillie Running Club1:21:04
634 Laura Myers F 1:21:05
635Shyne GenganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:21:10
636Sugendri ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:21:10
637 Nompilo Mjwara F 1:21:12
638 Toni-Leigh Stacey 1:21:13
639 Jai Dhinesh Balasundaram M 1:21:18
640Namhla NtlontiMaxed EliteF1:21:19
641 Tasha Hatch 1:21:25
642Mbali Zamagugu DlaminiDepartment of Justice Athletic ClubF1:21:26
643 Thembile Mthembu F 1:21:29
644 Dean Janse van Rensburg M 1:21:30
645Thokozile HlongwaneEskom GijimasF1:21:33
646 Tracy Venter 1:21:39
647 Viwe Mbuqe M 1:21:44
648 Helen Ibbetson F 1:21:46
649 Jessica Dlamini 1:21:48
650 Bulelani Mzozo M 1:22:05
651 Jeniffer Hillier 1:22:12
652 Blaine Bergoff M 1:22:13
653 Fathima Vaid F 1:22:15
654Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF1:22:20
655 Michelle Howell F 1:22:34
656 Rakesh Bansidmar 1:22:47
657Mlungisi SibiyaM1:22:52
658 Farhnaaz Jogee F 1:22:59
659Gregory HallNedbank Running ClubM1:23:00
660Shannon SeagreenF1:23:00
661 Kumeshen Govender 1:23:09
662 Sartha Govender 1:23:09
663 Phumza Diko F 1:23:11
664Aneesa PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:23:12
665 Tyla Jade Grobler 1:23:12
666Bonakele MdlaloseUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal1:23:23
667Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:23:23
668 Megan Collins 1:23:42
669Sizah MasondoTeam VitalityF1:23:44
670Nkhensani MasikhwaJozi X Training1:23:50
671 Luthfiya Moosa 1:24:02
672Nolundi VamelaTeam VitalityF1:24:05
673 Christine Beattie F 1:24:08
674 Makhafo Mongoato F 1:24:12
675 Bongeka Ngcobo Ngcobo 1:24:14
676 Thulebona Khoza 1:24:15
677 Mziwovuyo Busuku 1:24:16
678 Siyabonga Gasa M 1:24:19
679Neliswe KunenePhuma1:24:23
680 Nomonde Gebashe 1:24:27
681Ajay DayTeam Vitality1:24:32
682 Prakashini Dhanjee F 1:24:33
683 Debbie Constant 1:24:36
684 Thembakazi Ngcemu F 1:24:40
685Busi SheziAdventists Athletic ClubF1:24:42
686Vinoshini PillayTeam VitalityF1:24:43
687Andile NdlovuF1:24:43
688Monica de KleynGet FitF1:24:45
689 Lynette Pretorius F 1:24:45
690Sibongile DlaminiIxopoF1:24:52
691Lungi DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF1:24:52
692 Victor Zungu M 1:24:56
693Sibusiso AlwarSave OrionM1:24:58
694 Antonia Ntombi Qwabe 1:25:05
695 Sithokozile Nene 1:25:13
696 Nobuhle Ngubo F 1:25:23
697 Mbalenhle Mawila F 1:25:26
698Lexi RutherfoordCollegians HarriersF1:25:39
699Bernice RumbleDolphin Coast Striders1:25:39
700 Nwabisa Tyekela F 1:25:54
701Kiara RabbikissoonNewlands StridersM1:25:54
702Ayanda KhumaloF1:25:55
703Tony DubeNquthu Athletic ClubM1:25:56
704 Mamiza Makhathini F 1:25:57
705 Nolwazi Shange F 1:26:05
706 Thuli Mtembu F 1:26:05
707 Zinhle Shozi 1:26:05
708Sameera MullaEmnambithi StridersF1:26:28
709Kanchan MaharajNewlands StridersF1:26:28
710 Marchia Amanda Callaghan F 1:26:31
711 Kayleigh Watson 1:26:34
712Busisiwe BamTeam Vitality1:26:34
713 Georgia Rae van der Linde 1:26:37
714 Sizwe Edward Schoeman 1:26:44
715 Katharina Christiansen-Broughton 1:26:45
716Sizakele NgcobouMhlathuzeF1:26:55
717 Shanthan Naidoo M 1:27:04
718 Naledi Sithole 1:27:27
719Carol LeggAmanzimtotiF1:27:28
720 Aneesah Mohamed Yunus F 1:27:30
721 Dayna Moodley 1:27:31
722Kamleni DevnanenStridersF1:27:32
723Dipuo NtshiqaTeam VitalityF1:27:38
724 Slindile Dlamini F 1:27:39
725 Khethiwe Simelane F 1:27:43
726 Rene Crichton 1:27:44
727 Primrose Coetzee 1:27:47
728 Melissa Fynn F 1:27:47
729Carmen FreemanRun/Walk for LifeF1:27:50
730Gertina BrandlingHillcrest VillagersF1:27:54
731 Nolwazi Mdadane F 1:27:58
732 Namhla Madubela F 1:28:00
733 Norma Mthimkulu 1:28:05
734 Aziswa Viriri F 1:28:08
735Nosipho VeziMandeni HarriersF1:28:09
736 Nontobeko Monyela 1:28:16
737Andile ZunguMandeni HarriersF1:28:18
738Sharon SmithF1:28:19
739Mohammed MayatOasis CrescentM1:28:19
740 Preneshree Perumal F 1:28:22
741Jane BrownHillcrest VillagersF1:28:23
742 Thulisiwe Shamase F 1:28:26
743 Vicki Daniels F 1:28:31
744Jonathan WhittingtonRiverside HarriersM1:28:40
745 Bianca Wellbeloved F 1:28:56
746 Asiphe Nkungwana F 1:28:59
747Veronique McGregorTlokoaF1:29:03
748Lee Juan BuckleTlokoaF1:29:04
749Rosemary ChiteCollegians HarriersF1:29:05
750Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:29:14
751 Samkelisiwe Mbatha F 1:29:16
752 Barbara Pinky Ngwenya 1:29:21
753 Pumza Maquvana F 1:29:25
754Nandi DladlaUgu Athletic ClubF1:29:28
755Ntombikhona Thokozile MbathaTeam Vitality1:29:29
756 Ridwaan Raheem M 1:29:31
757 Sibahle Hlophe F 1:29:33
758Alishea HodgesGet FitF1:29:35
759 Pauline Swart F 1:29:36
760 Kasturi Govender 1:29:38
761 Siphumelele Ngcobo F 1:29:41
762 Sibongile Tigere F 1:29:43
763 Lungile Nzama F 1:29:49
764Lungisani AlwarM1:29:50
765 Nobambo Ngwane F 1:29:51
766 Gugulethu Sokhela F 1:29:54
767 Thandeka Ndlovu F 1:30:01
768 Zama Malanga 1:30:02
769 Mahomed Farhaad Osman 1:30:03
770 Vusi Zuma 1:30:04
771Deborah ThurstonF1:30:05
772 Made Nkosi F 1:30:13
773 Shantel Queripel F 1:30:25
774Jodi PastorinoRiverside HarriersF1:30:25
775 Karen Bush 1:30:30
776 Nathi Mhlongo 1:30:30
777Unathi MntungwaF1:30:35
778 Nazia Hassim 1:30:36
779 Cindi Parsons F 1:30:37
780 Thobile Mabika F 1:30:41
781Nonhlahla MjaduTeam VitalityF1:30:45
782 Paroshni Pillay 1:30:48
783 Julia Ross 1:30:50
784Silindile GcumisaAdventists Athletic ClubF1:31:05
785Keith KirkhamHasdi HarriersM1:31:05
786Princess Thembekile MdlophaneTeam Vitality1:31:10
787Noeline BeukmanHasdi HarriersF1:31:23
788Rosemary WhittingtonRiverside HarriersF1:31:38
789 Linono Mthethwa 1:31:42
790 Tamy Mzozo F 1:31:43
791 Olivia Snyman F 1:31:58
792Gloria NdlovuPhumaF1:32:20
793 Busisiwe Bhengu F 1:32:33
794 Humaira Kaja F 1:32:38
795 Asish Sukhraj 1:32:38
796 Hlengiwe Zulu F 1:32:40
797 Leisle Timol 1:32:41
798Nomzamo ZondiF1:32:55
799Bongeka NkwanyanaF1:32:57
800 Thabisile Alwar F 1:32:57
801Nokubonga MngadiF1:33:01
802 Ralton Govender M 1:33:06
803 Phumelele Majozi F 1:33:06
804 Romy Naidoo 1:33:16
805 Fisokuphezulu Bukhosini 1:33:18
806Fikile DlaminiEthekwiniF1:33:23
807Paula PatherTeam VitalityF1:33:28
808Deborah FarrellZululand Multisport Club1:33:43
809Tamryn Leigh FarrellZululand Multisport Club1:33:44
810 Sharon Smith F 1:33:52
811 Andrea Watson 1:33:52
812 Thokozile Ngubane F 1:33:56
813 Duduzile Sigodi F 1:33:57
814 Varsha Sukaloo 1:34:03
815 Thobeka Nzama F 1:34:14
816Bongani MlamboMaxed EliteM1:34:16
817 Mamejana Mbulawa F 1:34:23
818 Penny Mazibuko F 1:34:51
819Molly NelDurban Athletic ClubF1:34:54
820 Menzi Ngwekazi M 1:35:19
821 Cindy Saunders 1:35:27
822Xolisile RadebeAdventists Athletic ClubF1:35:31
823Ayanda MbuyisaAdventists Athletic ClubF1:35:32
824Shelley HuttonForest HillsF1:35:38
825Nozipho MdluliF1:35:39
826 Tamsin Jones F 1:35:54
827 Cindy Rynhoud 1:36:03
828 Kayla Rynhoud 1:36:03
829 Zinhle Mazibuko F 1:36:39
830 Linda Cawley F 1:36:57
831 John Cawley M 1:36:57
832 Zola Dube F 1:37:05
833 Phumelele Hadebe F 1:37:09
834 Francine Pillay 1:37:32
835 Nasareen Khan F 1:37:49
836 Delisile Zungu F 1:37:53
837 Nontando Mzobe F 1:38:02
838Bonisile Primrose NtuliUgu Athletic ClubF1:38:05
839 Thenjiwe Khubisa F 1:38:05
840 Thembeka Xaba F 1:38:09
841Robyn McmenemeyRiverside HarriersF1:38:12
842Janine FokkensRiverside HarriersF1:38:12
843Siphokazi MxinwaTeam VitalityF1:38:45
844 Engrid Cooke 1:39:01
845 Delight Dlamini F 1:39:06
846Lani van der MeschtBiggarsbergF1:40:11
847Martie HunlunBiggarsbergF1:40:11
848 Charmain Hamid 1:40:27
849 Nonsikelelo Sithole 1:40:40
850Rene PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:40:43
851 Philile Buthelezi F 1:40:55
852 Thembi Romalda Sibanyoni 1:41:26
853 Happiness Tshabalala F 1:41:27
854 Pamela Freeman F 1:41:28
855 Maryam Ally M 1:41:41
856Nazira KharwaTeam VitalityF1:41:41
857 Raven Sewraj 1:41:44
858Thabisile MhlabaSAPS StridersF1:42:02
859 Soogendren Naidoo M 1:42:03
860 Buhle Mohomotsi 1:42:14
861 Euleen Phindile Simamane F 1:42:35
862Rohit JutaM1:42:44
863Nosipho MthembuF1:42:48
864 Gugu Gcaba 1:42:54
865Kara HumanDHS Old BoysF1:43:23
866 Zandile Mathe F 1:44:08
867 Ntombifuthi Mbhele F 1:44:27
868Nompumelelo ManakeHammarsdaleF1:45:11
869 Ria Jula F 1:45:16
870Fahim DawoodTeam Vitality1:45:22
871 Penny Delwa F 1:46:55
872Wanda BrandF1:47:41
873 Susie de Bruin F 1:47:41
874Yvonne van den BergZululand Multisport Club1:48:23
875 Kaveesha Naicker 1:48:36
876 Nonhlanhla Luthuli F 1:48:54
877 Nwabisa Samkelisiwe Radebe 1:48:56
878 Fathima Osman F 1:48:57
879 Vishnu Sivoo 1:49:00
880 Beverley Smith 1:49:02
881 Keiron-Ashleigh Boosi 1:49:03
882Ayanda DlaminiF1:49:15
883 Pearl Sikhosana F 1:50:00
884Gugulethu DlaminiMaranatha Athletic Club1:50:04
885 Fadhila (faye) Osman 1:53:40
886 Nelisiwe Mchunu F 1:53:41
887 Mahomed Ishtiaaq Hassim 1:54:07
888 Babes Chellakootty 1:54:16
889 Lindiwe Zulu F 1:54:17
890 Nonhlanhla Mposula Team VitalityF 1:55:36
891Rocky PatherDurban Athletic ClubM1:55:43
892Thoko MadonselaAdventists Athletic Club1:55:51
893 Sbongiseni Shandu 1:56:04
894 Fatima Hassim 1:56:10
895Luzanne van der MeschtBiggarsbergF1:56:40
896 Bongumusa Mbonambi M 1:57:33
897 Melisa Walters F 1:59:31
898 Luiza de Araujo 2:00:53
899 Sibongumenzi Khathi 2:02:11
900 Sinenhlanhla Mabika 2:02:11
901 Londiwe Sonnett Mbatha 2:02:39
902Ameera AbdoolaTeam Vitality2:02:42
903 Samukelo Masondo M 2:04:42
904 Verna Pillay 2:06:01
905Ayanda TibaUmgeni WaterF2:09:14
906Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:21:17
907 Thokozani Maphumulo F 2:25:17
908Happy-Girl NdlovuTeam Vitality2:25:17
909Lindelani LathaArthur Ford Running Club2:29:57
910 Adeline Bond F 2:33:35
911Sithembiso MagutshwaChillie Running ClubM2:38:23

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality54
Riverside Harriers21
LIV Running Club13
Get Fit11
Zululand Multisport Club9
Westville9
Stella Athletic Club8
DHS Old Boys8
Adventists Athletic Club7
Chiltern7
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club6
Maxed Elite6
Oasis Crescent6
Crusaders - KZN6
Pinetown District Athletic Club6
Richards Bay Harriers6
Forest Hills5
Ugu Athletic Club5
Durban Athletic Club5
Nedbank Running Club5
Amabutho Athletic Club5
Run/Walk for Life5
Durban Runner Athletic Club5
Savages5
Newlands Striders5
Mandeni Harriers4
South Coast Striders4
Phuma4
Hillcrest Villagers4
Ethekwini4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Kearsney Striders3
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club3
KwaMashu3
Biggarsberg3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Amanzimtoti3
South African National Defence Force3
Collegians Harriers2
Tlokoa2
Maranatha Athletic Club2
Loskop Gijimas2
Chillie Running Club2
Groutville2
Save Orion2
Howick2
iTrain2
Bluff2
Abagijimi Athletic Club2
Chatsworth2
Ubuntu Striders2
Hasdi Harriers2
Faku Chiefs1
Natal Carbineers1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Ntuzuma1
ROAG1
MiWay Warriors1
Umgeni Water1
Queensburgh Harriers1
Hammarsdale1
Zakhele Running Club1
Maritzburg City1
uMhlathuze1
SAPS Striders1
Arthur Ford Running Club1
Striders1
SAPS1
Eskom Gijimas1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
Swazi Slojos1
Nquthu Athletic Club1
Emnambithi Striders1
NWU Pukke1
Sydenham1
Saints1
Ixopo1
Department of Justice Athletic Club1
Forderville1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Elite Performance Group1
Dolphin Coast Striders1
KPMG Running Club1
Amaqhawe1
Jozi X Training1
Highway1
Varsity Kudus1
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club1
Varsity College1
Woodview1